2013 Berlin ISTAF Track And Field Results

  • submit to reddit

by: LetsRun.com
September 1, 2013

Results of the 2013 Berlin ISATF Athletics Meet. This meet gets over 50,000 in attendance and used to be part of the Diamond League.

                                                           

01/09/2013

ISTAF Berlin
Berlin, 01/09/2013

Men' results

100 Metres - Men                                              Wind: +0.8 m/s

    1 Bailey-Cole , Kemar              JAM      10.04                   
    2 Collins , Kim                    SKN      10.15                   
    3 Saidy Ndure , Jaysuma            NOR      10.17                   
    4 Demps , Jeffery                  USA      10.25                   
    5 Rogers , Jason                   SKN      10.35                   
    6 Reus , Julian                    GER      10.38                   
    7 Jakubczyk , Lucas                GER      10.40                   
    8 Aikines-Aryeetey , Harry         GBR      10.42                   
    9 Keller , Martin                  GER      10.48

800 Metres - Men                                              

    1 Aman , Mohammed                  ETH    1:43.97                   
    2 Solomon , Duane                  USA    1:44.94                   
    3 Johnson , Brandon                USA    1:45.12                   
    4 Chemut , Anthony                 KEN    1:45.21                   
    5 Kitum , Timothy                  KEN    1:45.38                   
    6 Kszczot , Adam                   POL    1:45.54                   
    7 Cronje , Johan                   RSA    1:45.64                   
    8 Schembera , Robin                GER    1:46.01                   
    9 Rimmer , Michael                 GBR    1:46.29
   10 Jamma , Samir                    MAR    1:48.16
      Scherer , Matthew                USA        DNF                   

1500 Metres - Men                                             

    1 Özbilen , Ilham Tanui            TUR    3:35.58                   
    2 Magut , James Kiplagat           KEN    3:36.29                   
    3 Tesfaye , Homiyu                 GER    3:36.62                   
    4 Barusei , Geoffrey               KEN    3:37.05                   
    5 Ndiku , Caleb Mwangangi          KEN    3:37.17                   
    6 Lagat , Bernard                  USA    3:37.62                   
    7 Keiner , Sebastian               GER    3:38.25                   
    8 Seurei , Benson                  KEN    3:38.84                   
    9 Orth , Florian                   GER    3:39.56                   
   10 Essalhi , Younés                 MAR    3:40.07                   
   11 Maiyo , Hillary Kipkorir         KEN    3:40.26                   
   12 Cheboi , Collins                 KEN    3:40.27                   
   13 Schlangen , Carsten              GER    3:41.96
   14 Manzano , Leonel                 USA    3:42.04
   15 Komen , Daniel Kipchirchir       KEN    3:42.87
   16 Driouch , Hamza                  QAT    3:45.73
      Kombich , Ismael Kipngetich      KEN        DNF                   

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Men                                

    1 Yego , Hillary Kipsang           KEN    8:08.84                   
    2 Koech , Paul Kipsiele            KEN    8:09.31                   
    3 Birech , Jairus Kipchoge         KEN    8:11.00                   
    4 Kipruto , Brimin Kiprop          KEN    8:16.51                   
    5 Kirui , Gilbert Kiplangat        KEN    8:17.73                   
    6 Kimutai , Clement Kemboi         KEN    8:19.40                   
    7 Peña , José                      VEN    8:20.87                   
    8 Lagat , Haron                    KEN    8:22.95                   
    9 Huling , Daniel                  USA    8:26.51                   
   10 Uliczka , Steffen                GER    8:26.87                   
   11 Demczyszak , Mateusz             POL    8:27.31                   
   12 Zalewski , Krystian              POL    8:31.50                   
      Kemboi , Ezekiel                 KEN        DNF                   
      Ezzine , Hamid                   MAR        DNF                   
      Koech , John Kibet               KEN        DNF                   
      Zaghou , Mounatcer               MAR        DNS                   

110 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      Wind: +0.3 m/s

    1 Robles , Dayron                  CUB      13.35                   
    2 Sharman , William                GBR      13.46                   
    3 Thomas , Mikel                   TRI      13.54                   
    4 Noga , Artur                     POL      13.61                   
    5 Douvalídis , Konstadínos         GRE      13.69                   
    6 Frankis , Gianni                 GBR      13.72                   
    7 Akins , Tyrone                   USA      13.77                   
    8 Heinä , Joona-Ville              FIN      13.99                   
    9 Papšo , Viliam                   SVK      14.28

Pole Vault - Men                                              

    1 Filippídis , Konstadínos         GRE       5.70                   
    2 Kudlicka , Jan                   CZE       5.70                   
    3 Scherbarth , Tobias              GER       5.50                   
    4 Paech , Carlo                    GER       5.50                   
    5 Gibilisco , Giuseppe             ITA       5.50                   
    6 Lisek , Piotr                    POL       5.30                   
    7 Revenko , Vladyslav              UKR       5.30                   
    7 Balner , Michal                  CZE       5.30                   
      Otto , Björn                     GER         NM                   
      Mohr , Malte                     GER         NM                   
      Dilla , Karsten                  GER         NM                   
      Holzdeppe , Raphael              GER        DNS                   

Long Jump - Men                                               
                                                                              Wind
    1 Reif , Christian                 GER       8.11                         +2.3
    2 Mokoena , Godfrey Khotso         RSA       8.08                         +0.3
    3 Sdiri , Salim                    FRA       7.87                         +0.8
    4 Forbes , Damar                   JAM       7.77                         -0.3
    5 Strzalkowski , Adrian            POL       7.74                         +0.5
    6 Gaisah , Ignisious               NED       7.67                         +2.4
    7 Smith , Tyrone                   BER       7.61                         +0.9
    8 Kitchens , George                USA       7.22                         +0.8
      Hartfield , Mike                 USA         NM                   

Shot Put - Men                                                

    1 Storl , David                    GER      20.91                   
    2 Prášil , Ladislav                CZE      20.79                   
    3 Kolašinac , Asmir                SRB      19.94                   
    4 Szyszkowski , Jakub              POL      19.38                   
    5 Bartels , Ralf                   GER      19.08                   
    6 Žalský , Antonín                 CZE      19.00                   
    7 Lyuboslavskiy , Anton            RUS      18.84                   
    8 Fortes , Marco                   POR      18.58                   

Discus Throw - Men                                            

    1 Harting , Robert                 GER      69.02                   
    2 Wierig , Martin                  GER      66.73                   
    3 Urbanek , Robert                 POL      64.97                   
    4 Malachowski , Piotr              POL      64.89                   
    5 Hogan , Victor                   RSA      62.57                   
    6 Jasinski , Daniel                GER      61.32                   
    7 Alekna , Virgilijus              LTU      60.86                   
    8 Butenko , Victor                 RUS      59.74                   

Women' results

100 Metres - Women                                            Wind: +0.9 m/s

    1 Lawson , LaKeisha                USA      11.18                   
    2 Sailer , Verena                  GER      11.32                   
    3 Nelson , Ashleigh                GBR      11.45                   
    4 Sánchez , Mariely                DOM      11.46                   
    5 Pinto Lofamakanda , Tatjana      GER      11.56                   
    6 Latvala , Hanna-Maari            FIN      11.58                   
    7 Bailey , Aleen                   JAM      11.60                   
    8 Kambundji , Mujinga              SUI      11.72                   
    9 Weit , Inna                      GER      11.76

200 Metres - Women                                            Wind: +0.5 m/s

    1 Townsend , Tiffany               USA      22.77                   
    2 Williams , ChaRonda              USA      22.82                   
    3 Stewart , Kerron                 JAM      23.03                   
    4 Hastings , Natasha               USA      23.05                   
    5 Sánchez , Mariely                DOM      23.34                   
    6 Stuy , Khrystyna                 UKR      23.45                   
    7 Bailey , Aleen                   JAM      23.56                   
    8 Weit , Inna                      GER      23.65                   

1500 Metres - Women                                           

    1 Sharmina , Ekaterina             RUS    4:10.47                   
    2 England , Hannah                 GBR    4:10.80                   
    3 Sum , Eunice Jepkoech            KEN    4:10.81                   
    4 Anderson , Gabrielle             USA    4:11.15                   
    5 Ayalew , Hiwot                   ETH    4:11.16                   
    6 Kibiwot , Viola Jelagat          KEN    4:11.40                   
    7 Plis , Renata                    POL    4:11.85                   
    8 Uceny , Morgan                   USA    4:12.33                   
    9 Sujew , Elina                    GER    4:12.63                   
   10 McColgan , Eilish                GBR    4:13.25                   
   11 Hilali , Siham                   MAR    4:13.44                   
   12 Muir , Laura                     GBR    4:14.43                   
   13 Belleau-Béliveau , Karine        CAN    4:14.54
   14 Langat , Nancy Jebet             KEN    4:14.86
   15 Horna , Annett                   GER    4:15.02
   16 Wafula , Lydia Nasimiyu          KEN    4:15.62
      Kuria , Mary                     KEN         DQ                   
      Cichocka , Angelika              POL        DNF                   

Shot Put - Women                                              

    1 Adams , Valerie                  NZL      20.58                   
    2 Schwanitz , Christina            GER      19.43                   
    3 Kopets , Alena                   BLR      18.00                   
    4 Kleinert , Nadine                GER      17.73                   
    5 Terlecki , Josephine             GER      17.38                   
    6 McCall , Jeneva                  USA      17.03                   
    7 Craft , Shanice                  GER      16.59                   
    8 Omarova , Anna                   RUS      16.01                   

Hammer Throw - Women                                          
                                                            Pts
    1 Wlodarczyk , Anita               POL      77.15      77.15        
    2 Lysenko , Tatyana                RUS      74.89      74.89        
    3 Heidler , Betty                  GER      74.62      74.62        
    4 Moreno , Yipsi                   CUB      70.89      70.89        
    5 Klaas , Kathrin                  GER      69.69      69.69        
    6 Orbán , Éva                      HUN      69.59      69.59        
    7 Bingson , Amanda                 USA      69.47      69.47        
    8 Hitchon , Sophie                 GBR      68.04      68.04        

Javelin Throw - Women                                         

    1 Abakumova , Maria                RUS      70.53                   
    2 Stahl , Linda                    GER      65.35                   
    3 Obergföll , Christina            GER      63.30                   
    4 Viljoen , Sunette                RSA      62.93                   
    5 Palameika , Madara               LAT      60.81                   
    6 Mitchell , Kathryn               AUS      60.58                   
    7 Molitor , Kathrina               GER      58.99                   
    8 Rebryk , Vira                    UKR      57.05

 


Advertisement
The 1:59:40 GOAT shirts are here
Posted in: Other