Full Sainsbury 2013 London Anniversary Games Diamond League Results

  • submit to reddit

by: LetsRun.com
July 27, 2013

Full results for the 2013 Sainsbury’s Anniversary Games in London appear below.

Event by event results appear here.

Saturday first then Friday.

 

Article continues below player
                                                                     

27/07/2013

Sainsbury’s Anniversary Games
London, 27/07/2013

Men' results

One Mile - Men                                                
                                                            Pts
    1 Choge , Augustine Kiprono        KEN    3:50.01          4        
    2 Souleiman , Ayanleh              DJI    3:50.07          2        
    3 Magut , James Kiplagat           KEN    3:50.93          1        
    4 Komen , Daniel Kipchirchir       KEN    3:51.28                   
    5 Rupp , Galen                     USA    3:52.11                   
    6 Moustaoui , Mohamed              MAR    3:52.42                   
    7 McNamara , Jordan                USA    3:52.42                   
    8 Torrence , David                 USA    3:52.74                   
    9 Bayer , Andrew                   USA    3:52.90                   
   10 Heath , Garrett                  USA    3:53.15                   
   11 Cheboi , Collins                 KEN    3:53.48                   
   12 Ingebrigtsen , Henrik            NOR    3:54.53                   
   13 Grice , Charlie                  GBR    3:54.61
   14 Emanuel , Lee                    GBR    3:54.75
   15 Vojta , Andreas                  AUT    3:58.63
   16 Centrowitz , Matthew             USA    3:58.75
   17 Wightman , Jake                  GBR    4:00.62
      Brewer , James                   GBR        DNF                   
      Miller , Craig                   USA        DNF                   
      Som , Bram                       NED        DNF                   

3000 Metres - Men                                             

    1 Farah , Mohamed                  GBR    7:36.85                   
    2 Hill , Ryan                      USA    7:42.32                   
    3 Bumbalough , Andrew              USA    7:42.91                   
    4 Bekele , Tariku                  ETH    7:43.98                   
    5 Ritzenhein , Dathan              USA    7:44.68                   
    6 Meucci , Daniele                 ITA    7:45.31                   
    7 Thompson , Christopher           GBR    7:45.52                   
    8 Vernon , Andrew                  GBR    7:48.01                   
    9 Brannen , Nathan                 CAN    7:48.98                   
   10 Gathimba , Gideon Mwangi         KEN    7:49.75                   
   11 Bolas , Jack                     USA    7:50.50                   
   12 Mead , Hassan                    USA    7:51.56                   
   13 Mellor , Jonathan                GBR    7:51.88
   14 Levins , Cameron                 CAN    8:00.99
      Kombich , Ismael Kipngetich      KEN        DNF                   

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Men                                
                                                            Pts
    1 Kipruto , Brimin Kiprop          KEN    8:06.86          4        
    2 Kirui , Gilbert Kiplangat        KEN    8:06.96          2        
    3 Birech , Jairus Kipchoge         KEN    8:12.51          1        
    4 Kimutai , Clement Kemboi         KEN    8:19.83                   
    5 Hughes , Matthew                 CAN    8:20.49                   
    6 Turner , De'Sean                 USA    8:31.25                   
    7 Poore , Andrew                   USA    8:33.62                   
    8 Winter , Chris                   CAN    8:34.82                   
    9 Wilkinson , James                GBR    8:47.21                   
   10 Draper , Mark                    GBR    8:47.95                   
   11 Nipperes , James                 AUS    8:53.28                   
   12 Gunn , Luke                      GBR    9:00.31                   
      Genest , Alex                    CAN        DNF                   
      Lagat , Haron                    KEN        DNF                   

110 Metres Hurdles - Men Final                                Wind: +0.3 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Oliver , David                   USA      13.20          4        
    2 Sharman , William                GBR      13.26          2        
    3 Noga , Artur                     POL      13.31          1        
    4 Wilson , Ryan                    USA      13.37                   
    5 Thomas , Dwight                  JAM      13.53                   
    6 Porter , Jeff                    USA      13.58                   
    7 Martinot-Lagarde , Thomas        FRA      13.73                   
      Merritt , Aries                  USA         DQ                   

110 Metres Hurdles - Men Heats Race 1                         Wind: -0.6 m/s

    1 Oliver , David                   USA      13.26                   
    2 Martinot-Lagarde , Thomas        FRA      13.55                   
    3 Wilson , Ryan                    USA      13.58                   
    4 Mazác , Martin                   CZE      13.66
    5 Smet , Koen                      NED      13.74
    6 Clarke , Lawrence                GBR      13.88
    7 Gladman , James                  GBR      13.99
      Ortega , Orlando                 CUB        DNF                   

110 Metres Hurdles - Men Heats Race 2                         Wind: +1.3 m/s

    1 Merritt , Aries                  USA      13.14                   
    2 Sharman , William                GBR      13.43                   
    3 Noga , Artur                     POL      13.47                   
    4 Thomas , Dwight                  JAM      13.50                   
    5 Porter , Jeff                    USA      13.59                   
    6 Frankis , Gianni                 GBR      13.60
    7 Thomas , Mikel                   TRI      13.65
      Thingalaya , Siddhanth           IND        DNS                   

400 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      

    1 Tinsley , Michael                USA      47.98                   
    2 Dutch , Johnny                   USA      48.40                   
    3 Gaymon , Justin                  USA      48.46                   
    4 Jackson , Bershawn               USA      48.53                   
    5 Culson , Javier                  PUR      48.74                   
    6 Williams , Rhys                  GBR      48.97                   
    7 Green , Leford                   JAM      49.34                   
    8 Rodger , Sebastian               GBR      49.64                   
    9 Sánchez , Felix                  DOM      51.14

Pole Vault - Men                                              

    1 Lavillenie , Renaud              FRA       6.02                   
    2 Otto , Björn                     GER       5.77                   
    3 Holzdeppe , Raphael              GER       5.70                   
    4 Cutts , Luke                     GBR       5.70                   
    5 Kudlicka , Jan                   CZE       5.70                   
    6 Walker , Brad                    USA       5.60                   
    7 Lewis , Steven                   GBR       5.60                   
    8 Gibilisco , Giuseppe             ITA       5.45                   
      Lavillenie , Valentin            FRA         NM                   

Long Jump - Men                                               
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Menkov , Aleksandr               RUS       8.31          4              +0.6
    2 Lapierre , Fabrice               AUS       8.17          2              +0.2
    3 da Silva , Mauro Vinicius        BRA       8.00          1              -0.3
    4 Rivera , Luis                    MEX       8.00                         +0.4
    5 Tomlinson , Christopher          GBR       7.99                         -0.1
    6 Jegede , J.J.                    GBR       7.92                         -0.1
    7 Phillips , Dwight                USA       7.89                         +0.3
    8 Camara , Alyn                    GER       7.83                         -0.3
    9 Tornéus , Michel                 SWE       7.56      +0.5

4x100 Metres Relay - Men                                      

    1 Racers Track Club                JAM      37.75                   
    2 France                           FRA      38.45                   
    3 Canada                           CAN      38.58                   
    4 Australia                        AUS      38.71                   
    5 Great Britain & N.I. "B"         GBR      38.77                   
    6 Netherlands                      NED      39.69                   
      Germany                          GER        DNF                   
      Great Britain & N.I.             GBR        DNF                   
      All Stars                        UND        DNF                   

Women' results

100 Metres - Women Final                                      Wind: +1.1 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Okagbare , Blessing              NGR      10.79          4        
    2 Pierre , Barbara                 USA      10.85          2        
    3 Baptiste , Kelly-Ann             TRI      10.93          1        
    4 Fraser-Pryce , Shelly-Ann        JAM      10.94                   
    5 Ahoure , Murielle                CIV      10.95                   
    6 Stewart , Kerron                 JAM      11.02                   
    7 Gardner , English                USA      11.08                   
      Jeter , Carmelita                USA        DNS                   

100 Metres - Women Heats Race 1                               Wind: +0.7 m/s

    1 Fraser-Pryce , Shelly-Ann        JAM      10.77                   
    2 Jeter , Carmelita                USA      10.93                   
    3 Stewart , Kerron                 JAM      11.08                   
    4 Gardner , English                USA      11.10                   
    5 Calvert , Schillonie             JAM      11.32
    6 Tarmoh , Jeneba                  USA      11.32
    7 Povh , Olesya                    UKR      11.45
    8 Henry , Desiree                  GBR      11.50

100 Metres - Women Heats Race 2                               Wind: +0.1 m/s

    1 Okagbare , Blessing              NGR      10.86                   
    2 Pierre , Barbara                 USA      10.90                   
    3 Ahoure , Murielle                CIV      10.98                   
    4 Baptiste , Kelly-Ann             TRI      10.99                   
    5 Sailer , Verena                  GER      11.15
    6 Schippers , Dafne                NED      11.18
    7 Philip , Asha                    GBR      11.33
    8 Lewis , Annabelle                GBR      11.44

200 Metres - Women                                            Wind: -0.5 m/s

    1 Felix , Allyson                  USA      22.41                   
    2 Solomon , Shalonda               USA      22.50                   
    3 Strachan , Anthonique            BAH      22.63                   
    4 Onuora , Anyika                  GBR      22.79                   
    5 McLaughlin , Anneisha            JAM      22.88                   
    6 Williams , Jodie                 GBR      23.06                   
    7 Moore , LaShauntea               USA      23.10                   
    8 Silva , Ana Claudia              BRA      23.14                   
    9 Trotter , Deedee                 USA      23.65

400 Metres - Women                                            

    1 Ohuruogu , Christine             GBR      50.00                   
    2 McCorory , Francena              USA      50.13                   
    3 Hastings , Natasha               USA      50.68                   
    4 Cox , Shana                      GBR      51.12                   
    5 Beard , Jessica                  USA      51.38                   
    6 Day , Christine                  JAM      51.41                   
    7 Whyte , Rosemarie                JAM      51.60                   
    8 Child , Eilidh                   GBR      51.83                   
    9 Adeoye , Margaret                GBR      52.85

100 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    Wind: 0.0 m/s

    1 Pearson , Sally                  AUS      12.65                   
    2 Porter , Tiffany                 GBR      12.76                   
    3 Wells , Kellie                   USA      12.95                   
    4 Ennis , Jessica                  GBR      13.08                   
    5 Lewis , Yvette                   USA      13.09                   
    6 Hildebrand , Nadine              GER      13.10                   
    7 Williams , Shermaine             JAM      13.16                   
      Ali , Nia                        USA        DNS                   

Long Jump - Women                                             
                                                                              Wind
    1 Johnson-Thompson , Katarina      GBR       6.46                         +0.8
    2 Stuart , Bianca                  BAH       6.46                         +0.4
    3 Ugen , Lorraine                  GBR       6.44                         +0.8
    4 Polk , Tori                      USA       6.40                         +0.2
    5 Veldáková , Jana                 SVK       6.29                         +0.1
    6 DeLoach Soukup , Janay           USA       6.29                         +0.1
    7 Jimoh , Funmi                    USA       6.27                         -0.3
    8 Ennis , Jessica                  GBR       6.16                         -0.4

Shot Put - Women                                              
                                                            Pts
    1 Adams , Valerie                  NZL      20.90          4        
    2 Schwanitz , Christina            GER      19.74          2        
    3 Carter , Michelle                USA      19.24          1        
    4 Kopets , Alena                   BLR      18.86                   
    5 Terlecki , Josephine             GER      18.24                   
    6 Brooks , Tia                     USA      17.68                   
    7 Ducó , Natalia                   CHI      17.49                   
    8 Craft , Shanice                  GER      17.22                   
    9 McKinna , Sophie                 GBR      16.81

Javelin Throw - Women                                         
                                                            Pts
    1 Obergföll , Christina            GER      65.61          4        
    2 Abakumova , Maria                RUS      64.48          2        
    3 Mickle , Kimberley               AUS      63.05          1        
    4 Mitchell , Kathryn               AUS      61.45                   
    5 Stahl , Linda                    GER      60.45                   
    6 Flinck , Sofi                    SWE      54.18                   
    7 Borman , Brittany                USA      54.02                   
    8 Jeffs , Izzy                     GBR      51.65

Friday

                                                                     

26/07/2013

Sainsbury’s Anniversary Games
London, 26/07/2013

Men' results

100 Metres - Men Race 1                                       Wind: +0.3 m/s

    1 Gemili , Adam                    GBR      10.16                   
    2 Aikines-Aryeetey , Harry         GBR      10.16                   
    3 Lewis-Francis , Mark             GBR      10.21
    4 Tobais , Deji                    GBR      10.30
    5 Swaray , Josh                    GBR      10.31
    6 Fearon , Joel                    GBR      10.33
    7 Robertson , Andrew               GBR      10.35
    8 Cackett , Greg                   GBR      10.43

100 Metres - Men Race 2                                       Wind: +0.2 m/s

    1 Bolt , Usain                     JAM       9.85                   
    2 Rodgers , Mike                   USA       9.98                   
    3 Carter , Nesta                   JAM       9.99                   
    4 Collins , Kim                    SKN      10.03                   
    5 Chambers , Dwain                 GBR      10.10                   
    6 Salaam , Rakieem                 USA      10.14                   
    7 Lemaitre , Christophe            FRA      10.23
      Dasaolu , James                  GBR        DNS                   

200 Metres - Men                                              Wind: +0.2 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Weir , Warren                    JAM      19.89          4        
    2 Young , Jason                    JAM      19.99          2        
    3 Spearmon , Wallace               USA      20.18          1        
    4 Lemaitre , Christophe            FRA      20.23                   
    5 Vicaut , Jimmy                   FRA      20.44                   
    6 Martina , Churandy               NED      20.49                   
    7 Kilty , Richard                  GBR      20.57                   
    8 Ellington , James                GBR      20.62                   
    9 Williams , Delano                GBR      20.74

400 Metres - Men                                              
                                                            Pts
    1 James , Kirani                   GRN      44.65          4        
    2 McQuay , Tony                    USA      45.09          2        
    3 Borlée , Jonathan                BEL      45.14          1        
    4 Masrahi , Yousef Ahmed           KSA      45.40                   
    5 Santos , Luguelín                DOM      45.43                   
    6 Levine , Nigel                   GBR      45.58                   
    7 Borlée , Kévin                   BEL      45.59                   
    8 Maslák , Pavel                   CZE      45.80                   
    9 Williams , Conrad                GBR      46.43

800 Metres - Men                                              

    1 Symmonds , Nick                  USA    1:43.67                   
    2 Solomon , Duane                  USA    1:44.12                   
    3 Johnson , Brandon                USA    1:44.19                   
    4 Kinyor , Job Koech               KEN    1:44.35                   
    5 Mulder , Tyler                   USA    1:44.72                   
    6 English , Mark                   IRL    1:44.84                   
    7 Abbott , Joe                     USA    1:45.04                   
    8 Rimmer , Michael                 GBR    1:45.46                   
    9 Kszczot , Adam                   POL    1:45.65
   10 Mohammed , Mukhtar               GBR    1:45.67
   11 Greer , Elijah                   USA    1:45.96
      Scherer , Matthew                USA        DNF                   

High Jump - Men                                               
                                                            Pts
    1 Bondarenko , Bohdan              UKR       2.38          4        
    2 Kynard , Erik                    USA       2.36          2        
    3 Barshim , Mutaz Essa             QAT       2.24          1        
    4 Hanany , Mickael                 FRA       2.24                   
    4 Grabarz , Robert                 GBR       2.24                   
    6 Fassinotti , Marco               ITA       2.20                   
    7 Smith , Allan                    GBR       2.20                   
    8 Parsons , Tom                    GBR       2.20                   
    9 Starc , Brandon                  AUS       2.16

Discus Throw - Men                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Malachowski , Piotr              POL      67.35          4        
    2 Wierig , Martin                  GER      66.60          2        
    3 Kanter , Gerd                    EST      66.29          1        
    4 Cadee , Erik                     NED      65.37                   
    5 Hadadi , Ehsan                   IRI      64.88                   
    6 Morse , Brett                    GBR      64.84                   
    7 Casañas , Yennifer Frank         ESP      64.19                   
    8 Gowda , Vikas                    IND      63.49                   
    9 Alekna , Virgilijus              LTU      62.94

Women' results

800 Metres - Women                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Martinez , Brenda                USA    1:58.19          4        
    2 Lavric , Elena Mirela            ROU    1:59.79          2        
    3 Wilson , Ajee                    USA    2:00.20          1        
    4 Okoro , Marilyn                  GBR    2:00.35                   
    5 Smit , Angela                    NZL    2:00.42                   
    6 Galligan , Roseanne              IRL    2:00.58                   
    7 Bishop , Melissa                 CAN    2:00.72                   
    8 Smith , Jessica                  CAN    2:00.82                   
    9 Hetherington , Kelly             AUS    2:02.22
   10 Cummins , Diane                  CAN    2:02.23
      Crowe , Laura                    IRL        DNF                   

1500 Metres - Women                                           

    1 Kuria , Mary                     KEN    4:08.77                   
    2 Lakhouad , Btissam               MAR    4:08.91                   
    3 Mackey , Katie                   USA    4:09.02                   
    4 Buckman , Zoe                    AUS    4:09.23                   
    5 Cain , Mary                      USA    4:09.77                   
    6 Uceny , Morgan                   USA    4:09.79                   
    7 Plis , Renata                    POL    4:10.00                   
    8 Sujew , Diana                    GER    4:10.19                   
    9 Muir , Laura                     GBR    4:10.21                   
   10 Wallace , Lea                    USA    4:10.32                   
   11 Sifuentes , Nicole               CAN    4:10.93                   
   12 Kuijken , Susan                  NED    4:11.28                   
   13 Moultrie , Josephine             GBR    4:12.42
   14 Jackson , Emma                   GBR    4:13.30
   15 Harrer , Corinna                 GER    4:15.65

3000 Metres - Women                                           
                                                            Pts
    1 Rowbury , Shannon                USA    8:41.46          4        
    2 Anderson , Gabrielle             USA    8:42.64          2        
    3 Huddle , Molly                   USA    8:42.99          1        
    4 Reid , Sheila                    CAN    8:44.02                   
    5 Hasay , Jordan                   USA    8:46.89                   
    6 Conley , Kim                     USA    8:47.95                   
    7 Reilly , Chelsea                 USA    8:48.30                   
    8 Felnagle , Brianna               USA    8:52.59                   
    9 McColgan , Eilish                GBR    8:53.66                   
   10 Gorecka , Emelia                 GBR    8:55.59                   
   11 Cheptai , Irene Chepet           KEN    8:56.20                   
   12 Checa , Dolores                  ESP    8:56.42                   
   13 Twell , Stephanie                GBR    8:58.57
   14 Avery , Kate                     GBR    9:02.48
   15 Areson , Jackie                  AUS    9:08.02
      Moser , Treniere                 USA        DNF                   

400 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    
                                                            Pts
    1 Hejnová , Zuzana                 CZE      53.07          4        
    2 Shakes-Drayton , Perri           GBR      53.67          2        
    3 Moline , Georganne               USA      54.32          1        
    4 Carter , Kori                    USA      54.83                   
    5 Spencer , Kaliese                JAM      54.88                   
    6 Yaroshchuk , Hanna               UKR      55.09                   
    7 Tracey , Ristananna              JAM      55.55                   
    8 Muhammad , Dalilah               USA      55.56                   
    9 Boden , Lauren                   AUS      55.93

Pole Vault - Women                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Silva , Yarisley                 CUB       4.83          4        
    2 Suhr , Jennifer                  USA       4.73          2        
    3 Murer , Fabiana                  BRA       4.63          1        
    4 Spiegelburg , Silke              GER       4.63                   
    5 Hutson , Kylie                   USA       4.53                   
    6 Saxer , Mary                     USA       4.53                   
    7 Rogowska , Anna                  POL       4.40                   
    8 Peake , Sally                    GBR       4.00                   
      Ryzih , Lisa                     GER         NM                   

Triple Jump - Women                                           
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Koneva , Ekaterina               RUS      14.52          4              -0.3
    2 Williams , Kimberly              JAM      14.38          2              -1.0
    3 Knyazyeva-Minenko , Hanna        ISR      14.29          1              -0.6
    4 Veldáková , Dana                 SVK      13.94                         -0.3
    5 Rodic , Snežana                  SLO      13.86                         -0.8
    6 Costa , Keila                    BRA      13.77                         -0.8
    7 Aldama , Yamilé                  GBR      13.25                         -1.6
      Pérra , Athanasía                GRE         NM                   

4x100 Metres Relay - Women                                    

    1 Great Britain & N.I.             GBR      42.69                   
    2 All Stars                        UND      43.16                   
    3 France                           FRA      43.46                   
    4 Canada                           CAN      43.47                   
    5 Great Britain & N.I. Junior      GBR      44.44                   
      Netherlands                      NED        DNF                   
      Brazil                           BRA        DNF                   
      Poland                           POL        DNF

Advertisement
The 1:59:40 GOAT shirts are here
Posted in: Professional