Results for 2013 Folksam Grand Prix in Sollentuna, Sweden

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
June 27, 2013

Below you will find the mid-d/distance results from the 2013 Folksam Grand Prix in Sollentuna, Sweden. For additional results, go here.

Men 800 m
1Ayanleh Suleiman92Djibouti1:43.63AR PB
2Musaeb Bala89Qatar1:44.31PB
3Michael Rimmer86Storbritannien1:45.34SB
4Mukhtar Mohammed90Storbritannien1:47.48
5Johan Rogestedt93Stenungsunds FI1:48.26
6Rickard Gunnarsson91Hässelby SK1:48.62PB
7Joni Jaako86Hammarby IF1:48.97SB
8Johan Svensson89Spårvägens FK1:50.56
9Jamal Hairane93Qatar1:52.21
Geoffrey Rono87KenyaDNF
Men 1500 m
1Younesse Essalhi93Marocko3:35.52PB
2Vincent Kibet91Kenya3:35.62PB
3Tesfaye Cheru93Etiopien3:35.85
4Garrett Heath85USA3:36.43SB
5Dmitrijs Jurkevics87Lettland3:38.31SB
6Jamal Hitrane89Marocko3:38.98
7Paul Robinson91Irland3:40.13
8Niclas Sandells84Finland3:40.89SB
9Adam Czerwinski88Polen3:42.13
10Nacerddine Hallil88Hässelby SK3:43.63
11Cameron Page91Australien3:45.45
12Johan Hydén89Hammarby IF3:45.88
13Staffan Ek91Björnstorps IF3:46.68SB
Gideon Kipnegetich90KenyaDNF
Bartosz Nowicki84PolenDNF
Abdallah Abdelgader87SudanDNF
Erik Hovlandsdal89NorgeDNS
Men 5000 m
1Andy Vernon86Storbritannien13:36.16SB
2Olle Walleräng85Spårvägens FK13:36.18PB
3Monder Rizki79Belgien13:36.81SB
4Ababa Lama93Hälle IF13:38.04PB
5Adil Bouafif78Hässelby SK13:55.18
6Jesper van der Wielen91Nederländerna14:02.51
7Asbjørn Ellefsen Persen87Norge14:03.59
8Abdi-Hakin Ulad91Danmark14:10.55
9Martti Siikaluoma92Finland14:33.89
10Lars Södergård83Vallentuna FK14:34.00
11Fredrik Johansson86IFK Växjö14:35.11PB
12John Kingstedt92Hammarby IF14:40.72PB
13Meberhatom Yamana92Spårvägens FK14:54.19
14Henrik Löfås83Upsala IF15:35.95
Audun Nordtveit88NorgeDNF
Fredrik Uhrbom77Spårvägens FKDNF
David Nilsson87Högby IFDNS
Men 10000 m
1Dejen Gebremeskel89Etiopien26:51.02WL AR
2Abera Kuma90Etiopien26:52.85PB
3Imane Merga88Etiopien26:57.33SB
4Yigrem Demelash94Etiopien27:15.51
5Atsedu Tsegay91Etiopien27:28.11
Hassan Mead89USADNF
Men 3000 m Steeplechase
1James Nipperess90Australien8:34.87PB
2Andrey Farnosov80Ryssland8:37.14
3Peter Kipkorir Bomo84Kenya8:40.69PB
4Dmitry Balashov89Ryssland8:45.38
5Dean Brummer88Sydafrika8:46.51
6Henrik Jakobsson88Spårvägens FK9:11.90PB
7Jonas Lurås Hammer91Norge9:13.64
8Halfdan-Emil Færø91Norge9:24.30
9Erik Norrbom93Turebergs FK9:31.01PB
Emil Blomberg92Hässelby SKDNF

Women’s Results

Women 1500 m
1Meraf Bahta89Hälle IF4:11.25
2Axumawit Embaye94Etiopien4:11.66
3Laura Crowe87Irland4:12.87
4Natalja Piliusina90Litauen4:13.20
5Tova Eurén94Göteborgs KIK4:24.99PB
6Linn Nilsson90Hälle IF4:25.38
7Kaisa Tyni90Finland4:26.48SB
8Nathalie Rohlén90Spårvägens FK4:43.04
9Julia Forsmark93Falu IK4:45.49
10Alem Tesfaye95Sundbybergs IK4:57.76
Anna Silvander93Danderyds SKDNF
Tamara Tverdostup79UkrainaDNF
Sonia Roman79SlovenienDNF
400m 62.47 Tverdostup
800m 2:10.68 Embaye
Women 5000 m
1Haftamnesh Tesfay94Etiopien15:22.79AR PB
2Almensh Belete89Belgien15:28.51
3Nazret Weldu90Eritrea15:42.71PB
4Sarah Lahti95Hässelby SK16:27.65
5Minna Lamminen82Finland16:28.90PB
6Madeleine Larsson81Hässelby SK16:39.79PB
7Hilde Aasheim85Norge16:41.39PB
8Cecilia Kleist82IK Akele16:43.30PB
9Agnes Sjöström94IK Westmannia FI16:44.84
10Louise Wiker79Hässelby SK16:47.62SB
11Cecilia Norrbom88Spårvägens FK17:14.76
12Sanna Mustonen91Hässelby SK17:37.97
Sofia Öberg90IFK LidingöDNF
Viktorya Pohoryelska90UkrainaDNF
1000m 3:01.18 Pohoryelska
2000m 6:06.17 Pohoryelska
3000m 9:12.19 Tesfay
4000m 12:19.89 Tesfay
Women 10000 m
1Meseret Defar83Etiopien30:08.06WL AR
2Afera Godfay Berha91Etiopien31:08.23PB
3Gotytom Gebreslase95Etiopien31:51.42PB
4Aheza Kiros85Etiopien32:32.23
5Aynensh Niguse92Etiopien33:40.59
Viktorya Pohoryelska90UkrainaDNF


Advertisement
Posted in: Other