Full Rome Diamond League Results

  • submit to reddit
                                                                     

06/06/2013

Golden Gala
Roma, 06/06/2013

Men' results

100 Metres - Men Race 1                                       Wind: +0.1 m/s

    1 Saidy Ndure , Jaysuma            NOR      10.13                   
    2 Harvey , Jacques                 JAM      10.21                   
    3 Hyman , Kemar                    CAY      10.30
    4 Ellington , James                GBR      10.32
    5 Ricks , Keith                    USA      10.35
    6 Riparelli , Jacques              ITA      10.37
    7 Collio , Simone                  ITA      10.37
    8 Aikines-Aryeetey , Harry         GBR      10.39
    9 Cerutti , Fabio                  ITA      10.41

100 Metres - Men Race 2                                       Wind: +0.8 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Gatlin , Justin                  USA       9.94          4        
    2 Bolt , Usain                     JAM       9.95          2        
    3 Vicaut , Jimmy                   FRA      10.02          1        
    4 Rodgers , Mike                   USA      10.04                   
    5 Collins , Kim                    SKN      10.07                   
    6 Salaam , Rakieem                 USA      10.08                   
    7 Newman , Calesio                 USA      10.29
    8 Tumi , Michael                   ITA      10.29
    9 Francis , Samuel                 QAT      10.40

400 Metres - Men                                              

    1 Merritt , LaShawn                USA      44.96                   
    2 Masrahi , Yousef Ahmed           KSA      45.24                   
    3 Mance , Joshua                   USA      45.26                   
    4 Levine , Nigel                   GBR      45.64                   
    5 Bingham , Michael                GBR      45.69                   
    6 Maslák , Pavel                   CZE      45.69                   
    7 Brown , Chris                    BAH      45.91                   
    8 Borlée , Jonathan                BEL      46.07                   
    9 Rooney , Martyn                  GBR      46.31

800 Metres - Men                                              
                                                            Pts
    1 Aman , Mohammed                  ETH    1:43.61          4        
    2 Bosse , Pierre-Ambroise          FRA    1:43.91          2        
    3 Olivier , André                  RSA    1:44.37          1        
    4 Benedetti , Giordano             ITA    1:44.67                   
    5 Kinyor , Job Koech               KEN    1:44.73                   
    6 Kszczot , Adam                   POL    1:44.76                   
    7 López , Kevin                    ESP    1:45.03                   
    8 Solomon , Duane                  USA    1:45.14                   
    9 Kiprop , Asbel                   KEN    1:45.54
   10 Rotich , Abraham Kipchirchir     KEN    1:45.59
   11 Özbilen , Ilham Tanui            TUR    1:46.00
   12 Kitum , Timothy                  KEN    1:46.31
      Som , Bram                       NED        DNF                   

5000 Metres - Men                                             
                                                            Pts
    1 Alamirew , Yenew                 ETH   12:54.95          4        
    2 Gebrhiwet , Hagos                ETH   12:55.73          2        
    3 Koech , Isiah Kiplangat          KEN   12:58.85          1        
    4 Kipkoech , John                  KEN   13:01.64                   
    5 Soi , Edwin Cheruiyot            KEN   13:02.54                   
    6 Ndiku , Caleb Mwangangi          KEN   13:03.80                   
    7 Merga , Imane                    ETH   13:09.17                   
    8 Rop , Albert                     KEN   13:10.14                   
    9 Demelash , Yigrem                ETH   13:13.18                   
   10 Kirui , Geoffrey Kipkorir        KEN   13:17.97                   
   11 Longosiwa , Thomas Pkemei        KEN   13:33.97                   
   12 Hitrane , Jamal                  MAR   13:43.31                   
   13 Sebahire , Eric                  RWA   13:45.39
   14 Bashir , Abdi                    SOM   13:53.28
      Barusei , Geoffrey               KEN        DNF                   
      Ibrahimov , Hayle                AZE        DNF                   
      Kaya , Ali                       TUR        DNF                   
      Rono , Vincent                   KEN        DNF                   

110 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      Wind: +0.9 m/s

    1 Shubenkov , Sergey               RUS      13.20                   
    2 Martinot-Lagarde , Pascal        FRA      13.31                   
    3 Baji , Balázs                    HUN      13.44                   
    4 Noga , Artur                     POL      13.52                   
    5 Abate , Emanuele                 ITA      13.63                   
    6 Brown , Joel                     USA      13.72                   
    7 Osaghae , Omo                    USA      13.77                   
    8 Balnuweit , Erik                 GER      13.86                   
      Darien , Garfield                FRA        DNF                   

400 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      
                                                            Pts
    1 Dutch , Johnny                   USA      48.31          4        
    2 Culson , Javier                  PUR      48.36          2        
    3 Hanne , Mamadou Kasse            SEN      48.56          1        
    4 Gaymon , Justin                  USA      48.64                   
    5 Greene , David                   GBR      48.81                   
    6 Anderson , Jeshua                USA      49.33                   
    7 Cisneros , Omar                  CUB      49.54                   
    8 Capotosti , Leonardo             ITA      50.48                   
    9 Fleischhauer , Georg             GER      51.59

Pole Vault - Men                                              
                                                            Pts
    1 Holzdeppe , Raphael              GER       5.91          4        
    2 Lavillenie , Renaud              FRA       5.86          2        
    3 Mohr , Malte                     GER       5.86          1        
    4 Otto , Björn                     GER       5.80                   
    5 Filippídis , Konstadínos         GRE       5.70                   
    5 Kudlicka , Jan                   CZE       5.70                   
    7 Kucheryanu , Sergey              RUS       5.60                   
    8 Gibilisco , Giuseppe             ITA       5.60                   
    9 Borges , Lázaro                  CUB       5.50
    9 Gruber , Hendrik                 GER       5.50
   11 Sobera , Robert                  POL       5.30
      Lewis , Steven                   GBR         NM                   

Triple Jump - Men                                             
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Taylor , Christian               USA      17.08          4              -0.6
    2 Greco , Daniele                  ITA      17.04          2              -0.6
    3 Tamgho , Teddy                   FRA      17.01          1              -0.4
    4 Schembri , Fabrizio              ITA      16.85                         -0.4
    5 Compaoré , Benjamin              FRA      16.81                         -0.4
    6 Revé , Ernesto                   CUB      16.72                         -0.1
    7 Idowu , Phillips                 GBR      16.44                         -0.1
    8 El-Sheryf , Sheryf               UKR      16.43                          0.0
    9 Adams , Lyukman                  RUS      16.41      -0.6
   10 Samitov , Ruslan                 RUS      16.39      -0.4
   11 Oke , Tosin                      NGR      16.36      -0.4
   12 Fedorov , Aleksey                RUS      16.33      -0.6

Shot Put - Men                                                
                                                            Pts
    1 Storl , David                    GER      20.70          4        
    2 Martin , Cory                    USA      20.54          2        
    3 Armstrong , Dylan                CAN      20.29          1        
    4 Prášil , Ladislav                CZE      20.28                   
    5 Hoffa , Reese                    USA      20.23                   
    6 Kolašinac , Asmir                SRB      20.06                   
    7 Ivanov , Georgi                  BUL      19.99                   
    8 Sidorov , Maksim                 RUS      19.99                   
    9 Vivas , Borja                    ESP      19.70
   10 Majewski , Tomasz                POL      19.68
   11 Fortes , Marco                   POR      19.35

Women' results

200 Metres - Women                                            Wind: +1.2 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Ahoure , Murielle                CIV      22.36          4        
    2 Felix , Allyson                  USA      22.64          2        
    3 Lalova , Ivet                    BUL      22.78          1        
    4 Stewart , Kerron                 JAM      22.82                   
    5 Soumaré , Myriam                 FRA      22.96                   
    6 Williams , Lauryn                USA      23.08                   
    7 Tarmoh , Jeneba                  USA      23.11                   
    8 Williams , ChaRonda              USA      23.26                   
    9 Hooper , Gloria                  ITA      23.71

400 Metres - Women                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Montsho , Amantle                BOT      49.87          4        
    2 McCorory , Francena              USA      50.05          2        
    3 Hastings , Natasha               USA      50.53          1        
    4 Baker , Keshia                   USA      51.87                   
    5 Gayot , Marie                    FRA      51.89                   
    6 Zemlyak , Olha                   UKR      51.95                   
    7 Hjelmer , Moa                    SWE      52.67                   
    8 Usovich , Ilona                  BLR      53.32                   
    9 Pedroso , Yadisleidis            ITA      54.38

1500 Metres - Women                                           
                                                            Pts
    1 Aregawi , Abeba                  SWE    4:00.23          4        
    2 Dibaba , Genzebe                 ETH    4:01.62          2        
    3 Simpson , Jennifer               USA    4:02.30          1        
    4 England , Hannah                 GBR    4:03.91                   
    5 Hilali , Siham                   MAR    4:04.30                   
    6 Belete , Mimi                    BRN    4:04.81                   
    7 Kipyegon , Faith Chepngetich     KEN    4:05.31                   
    8 Soboleva , Elena                 RUS    4:05.34                   
    9 Kibiwot , Viola Jelagat          KEN    4:05.35                   
   10 Dobriskey , Lisa                 GBR    4:05.79                   
   11 Plis , Renata                    POL    4:06.39                   
   12 Langat , Nancy Jebet             KEN    4:08.12                   
   13 Harrer , Corinna                 GER    4:08.23
   14 Magnani , Margherita             ITA    4:08.87
   15 Poistogova , Ekaterina           RUS    4:14.63
      Jepkosgei , Nelly                KEN        DNF                   

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Women                              
                                                            Pts
    1 Cheywa , Milcah Chemos           KEN    9:16.14          4        
    2 Chepkurui , Lydia                KEN    9:18.10          2        
    3 Assefa , Sofia                   ETH    9:21.24          1        
    4 Ayalew , Hiwot                   ETH    9:22.76                   
    5 Diro , Etenesh                   ETH    9:22.87                   
    6 Rotich , Lydia Chebet            KEN    9:33.55                   
    7 El Ouali Alami , Salima          MAR    9:35.88                   
    8 Möldner-Schmidt , Antje          GER    9:36.22                   
    9 Kipkemoi , Gladys Jerotich       KEN    9:37.60                   
   10 McColgan , Eilish                GBR    9:41.50                   
   11 Kowalska , Katarzyna             POL    9:50.84                   
   12 Krause , Gesa Felicitas          GER    9:57.16                   
   13 Bobocel , Ancuta                 ROU   10:01.89
   14 Jelizarova , Polina              LAT   10:05.20
      Nyambura , Virginia              KEN        DNF                   
      Sidorchenkova Orlova , Yelena    RUS        DNF                   
      Martinelli , Giulia              ITA        DNS                   

100 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    Wind: +0.3 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Harper , Dawn                    USA      12.65          4        
    2 Jones , LoLo                     USA      12.70          2        
    3 Crawford , Ginnie                USA      12.90          1        
    4 Harrison , Queen                 USA      12.92                   
    5 Borsi , Veronica                 ITA      12.97                   
    6 Caravelli , Marzia               ITA      13.01                   
    7 Talay , Alina                    BLR      13.03                   
    8 Cattaneo , Micol                 ITA      13.07                   
    9 Ali , Nia                        USA      13.22

High Jump - Women                                             
                                                            Pts
    1 Chicherova , Anna                RUS       1.98          4        
    1 Shkolina , Svetlana              RUS       1.98          4        
    3 Vlašic , Blanka                  CRO       1.95          1        
    4 Green Tregaro , Emma             SWE       1.92                   
    5 Gordeeva , Irina                 RUS       1.88                   
    6 Dusanova , Nadiya                UZB       1.88                   
    6 Jungfleisch , Marie-Laurence     GER       1.88                   
    8 Iljuštšenko , Anna               EST       1.88                   
    9 Trost , Alessia                  ITA       1.88
   10 Demireva , Mirela                BUL       1.84
   10 Haas , Eleriin                   EST       1.84
      Šimic , Ana                      CRO        DNS                   

Long Jump - Women                                             
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Reese , Brittney                 USA       6.99          4              -1.0
    2 DeLoach Soukup , Janay           USA       6.97          2              +0.5
    3 Proctor , Shara                  GBR       6.91          1              +0.2
    4 Sokolova , Elena                 RUS       6.87                         -1.2
    5 Klishina , Darya                 RUS       6.81                         +1.0
    6 Lesueur , Éloyse                 FRA       6.78                         +1.9
    7 Moguenara , Sostene              GER       6.68                         +0.1
    8 Jimoh , Funmi                    USA       6.64                         +0.1
    9 Griva , Lauma                    LAT       6.60      +2.0
   10 Jarder , Erica                   SWE       6.55      +0.3
   11 Mironchyk - Ivanova , Nastassia  BLR       6.31      -1.1
   12 Gipson , Whitney                 USA       6.13      +1.3

Discus Throw - Women                                          
                                                            Pts
    1 Perkovic , Sandra                CRO      68.25          4        
    2 Barrios , Yarelys                CUB      64.41          2        
    3 Sendriuté , Zinaida              LTU      62.85          1        
    4 Rüh , Anna                       GER      62.40                   
    5 Pérez , Yaime                    CUB      61.90                   
    6 Robert-Michon , Mélina           FRA      61.29                   
    7 Thurmond , Aretha                USA      61.18                   
    8 Fischer , Julia                  GER      61.06                   
    9 Glanc , Zaneta                   POL      60.96
   10 Karmishina-Ganeeva , Vera        RUS      59.41
   11 Strokova , Ekaterina             RUS      55.27

Javelin Throw - Women                                         
                                                            Pts
    1 Obergföll , Christina            GER      66.45          4        
    2 Abakumova , Maria                RUS      64.03          2        
    3 Viljoen , Sunette                RSA      63.49          1        
    4 Ozolina-Kovala , Sinta           LAT      62.52                   
    5 Ratej , Martina                  SLO      62.29                   
    6 Palameika , Madara               LAT      61.85                   
    7 Rebryk , Vira                    UKR      60.86                   
    8 Muze , Lina                      LAT      59.30                   
    9 Hjálmsdóttir , Ásdís             ISL      58.67

 


Advertisement
Posted in: Other