Full Results From Seiko Golden Grand Prix In Tokyo

  • submit to reddit

May 5, 2013

05/05/2013

Seiko Golden Grand Prix
Tokyo, 05/05/2013

Men' results

100 Metres - Men                                              Wind: -1.2 m/s

    1 Rodgers , Mike                   USA      10.19                   
    2 Atkins , Derrick                 BAH      10.24                   
    3 Kiryu , Yoshihide                JPN      10.40                   
    4 Salaam , Rakieem                 USA      10.43                   
    5 Warner , Justyn                  CAN      10.50                   
    6 Eriguchi , Masashi               JPN      10.50                   
    7 Rogers , Jason                   SKN      10.53                   
    8 Kotani , Yusuke                  JPN      10.57                   

200 Metres - Men                                              Wind: -0.3 m/s

    1 Connaughton , Jared              CAN      20.70                   
    2 Takahira , Shinji                JPN      20.84                   
    3 Takase , Kei                     JPN      20.87                   
    3 Atkins , Derrick                 BAH      20.87                   
    5 Saito , Hitoshi                  JPN      20.88                   
    6 Mitchell , Manteo                USA      20.97                   
    7 Harris , Tremaine                CAN      20.99                   
      Iizuka , Shota                   JPN        DNS                   

800 Metres - Men                                              

    1 Chemut , Anthony                 KEN    1:46.51                   
    2 Biwott , Robert                  KEN    1:46.98                   
    3 Mulder , Tyler                   USA    1:47.22                   
    4 Warburton , Gareth               GBR    1:48.11                   
    5 Kawamoto , Sho                   JPN    1:48.53                   
    6 Kuchino , Takeshi                JPN    1:48.98                   
    7 Mumba , Prince                   ZAM    1:49.27                   
    8 Nakamura , Yasuhiro              JPN    1:49.69                   
    9 Mutua , David Mutinda            KEN    1:50.73

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Men                                

    1 Birech , Jairus Kipchoge         KEN    8:15.26                   
    2 Mutai , Abel Kiprop              KEN    8:19.31                   
    3 Nganga , Bernard Mbugua          KEN    8:19.63                   
    4 Leslie , Cory                    USA    8:20.08                   
    5 Genest , Alex                    CAN    8:30.30                   
    6 Winter , Chris                   CAN    8:33.09                   
    7 Takeda , Tsuyoshi                JPN    8:33.48                   
    8 Matsumoto , Aoi                  JPN    8:40.12                   
    9 Nelson , William                 USA    8:47.13                   
   10 Umegae , Hiroyoshi               JPN    8:50.41                   
   11 Yamashita , Minato               JPN    8:55.95                   
   12 Sueyama , Takafumi               JPN    9:04.95                   
      Shinoto , Jun                    JPN        DNF                   
      Abdi , Youcef                    AUS        DNS                   

110 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      Wind: -1.4 m/s

    1 Osaghae , Omo                    USA      13.45                   
    2 Nugent , Barrett                 USA      13.67                   
    3 Akins , Tyrone                   USA      13.78                   
    4 Yahata , Kenji                   JPN      13.85                   
    5 Omuro , Hideki                   JPN      13.94                   
    6 Kim , Byungjun                   KOR      14.01                   
    7 Sato , Hiroyuki                  JPN      14.02                   
      Nurudeen , Selim                 NGR         DQ                   

400 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      

    1 Jackson , Bershawn               USA      49.11                   
    2 Alejandro , Eric                 PUR      49.52                   
    3 Suguimati , Mahau                BRA      49.54                   
    4 Thomas , Tristan                 AUS      49.56                   
    5 Kishimoto , Takayuki             JPN      49.92                   
    6 Nakamura , Akihiko               JPN      50.05                   
    7 Plawgo , Marek                   POL      50.98                   
    8 Abe , Takatoshi                  JPN      51.11                   

Pole Vault - Men                                              

    1 Yamamoto , Seito                 JPN       5.50                   
    2 Filippov , Nikita                KAZ       5.40                   
    3 Ogita , Hiroki                   JPN       5.30                   
    4 Hollis , Mark                    USA       5.00                   
      Wallace , Tyler                  USA         NM                   
      Scott , Jordan                   USA         NM                   
      Walker , Brad                    USA         NM                   
      Sawano , Daichi                  JPN         NM                   

Long Jump - Men                                               
                                                                              Wind
    1 da Silva , Mauro Vinicius        BRA       7.99                         -1.3
    2 Visser , Zack                    RSA       7.84                         +0.4
    3 Smith , Tyrone                   BER       7.61                         -0.7
    4 Kitchens , George                USA       7.57                         -1.0
    5 Shimono , Shin-ichiro            JPN       7.51                         -0.4
    6 Lin , Hung-Min                   TAI       7.47                          0.0
    7 Arakawa , Daisuke                JPN       7.46                         +0.8
    8 Méliz , Luis Felipe              ESP       7.16                         -1.6

Hammer Throw - Men                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Melich , Lukáš                   CZE      79.00         79        
    2 Nazarov , Dilshod                TJK      77.61      77.61        
    3 Litvinov , Sergej                RUS      76.49      76.49        
    4 Sokyrskiyy , Olexiy              UKR      74.93      74.93        
    5 Zagornyi , Aleksey               RUS      74.65      74.65        
    6 Kryvitski , Pavel                BLR      73.01      73.01        
    7 Mahmoud , Hassan Mohamed         EGY      72.90      72.90        
    8 Charfreitag , Libor              SVK      71.54      71.54        

Javelin Throw - Men                                           

    1 Murakami , Yukifumi              JPN      81.16                   
    2 Farquhar , Stuart                NZL      78.81                   
    3 Peacock , Hamish                 AUS      78.05                   
    4 Yego , Julius                    KEN      76.43                   
    5 Dean , Roderick Genki            JPN      76.03                   
    6 Arai , Ryohei                    JPN      73.92                   
    7 Yamamoto , Kazuki                JPN      72.82                   
    8 Arai , Ken                       JPN      72.26                   

Women' results

100 Metres - Women                                            Wind: -2.4 m/s

    1 Lalova , Ivet                    BUL      11.46                   
    2 McGrone , Candyce                USA      11.49                   
    3 Bailey , Aleen                   JAM      11.50                   
    4 Fukushima , Chisato              JPN      11.56                   
    5 Hayes , Chelsea                  USA      11.59                   
    6 Watanabe , Mayumi                JPN      11.80                   
    7 Breen , Melissa                  AUS      11.81                   
    8 Kitakaze , Saori                 JPN      12.04                   

5000 Metres - Women                                           

    1 Tesfay , Haftamnesh              ETH   15:34.39                   
    2 Haroye , Alemetu                 ETH   15:34.73                   
    3 Yalew , Genet                    ETH   15:37.69                   
    4 Chepyego , Sally Kaptich         KEN   15:38.27                   
    5 Onishi , Misaki                  JPN   15:38.30                   
    6 Suzuki , Ayuko                   JPN   15:39.20                   
    7 Kamulu , Pauline Kaveke          KEN   15:55.43                   
    8 Murigi , Beatrice Wainaina       KEN   16:05.27                   
    9 Staravoitava , Nastassia         BLR   16:07.91                   
   10 McKnight , Kaila                 AUS   16:17.52                   

100 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    Wind: -1.2 m/s

    1 Jones , LoLo                     USA      12.92                   
    2 Wells , Kellie                   USA      13.07                   
    3 DeLoach , Janay                  USA      13.11                   
    4 Kimura , Ayako                   JPN      13.20                   
    5 Carrier Eades , Chelsea          USA      13.23                   
    6 Shimura , Hitomi                 JPN      13.35                   
    7 Soma , Eriko                     JPN      13.48                   
      Lewis , Yvette                   USA        DNS                   

High Jump - Women                                             

    1 Chicherova , Anna                RUS       1.95                   
    2 Stepaniuk , Kamila               POL       1.92                   
    3 Aitova , Marina                  KAZ       1.92                   
    4 Stanciu , Daniela                ROU       1.84                   
    5 Fukumoto , Miyuki                JPN       1.84                   
    6 Marešová , Oldriška              CZE       1.80                   

Long Jump - Women                                             
                                                                              Wind
    1 DeLoach , Janay                  USA       6.82                         -0.6
    2 Jimoh , Funmi                    USA       6.68                         +0.9
    3 Masumi , Sachiko                 JPN       6.62                         +3.8
    4 Hayes , Chelsea                  USA       6.35                         -1.0
    5 Okayama , Saeko                  JPN       6.29                         +0.8
    6 Carrier Eades , Chelsea          USA       5.99                         +0.9
    7 Kotake , Hanako                  JPN       5.96                         +0.7
    8 Medgyesová , Renáta              SVK       5.87                          0.0

Shot Put - Women                                              

    1 Heltne , Anca                    ROU      18.43                   
    2 Kleinert , Nadine                GER      18.35                   
    3 McCall , Jeneva                  USA      18.04                   
    4 Márton , Anita                   HUN      17.78                   
    5 Shirai , Yukiko                  JPN      15.53                   
    6 Yokomizo , Chiaki                JPN      15.09                   

Javelin Throw - Women                                         

    1 Palameika , Madara               LAT      60.92                   
    2 Ebihara , Yuki                   JPN      60.79                   
    3 Woodward , Krista                CAN      60.15                   
    4 Ozolina-Kovala , Sinta           LAT      59.25                   
    5 Borman , Brittany                USA      57.59                   
    6 Bicet , Nora Aida                ESP      55.49                   
    7 Miyashita , Risa                 JPN      54.68                   
    8 Yamauchi , Ai                    JPN      52.84                   
    9 Kawanobe , Yu                    JPN      49.72

 


Advertisement
Posted in: Other