Hyogo Relays Results: Patrick Mutunga Wins 10,000 In 27:40 Over Paul Tanui And Martin Mathathi

  • submit to reddit
Hyogo Relays

April 20  – day 1
10000m Asics Challenge
race 1

1) Kenta Murayama   28:18.11
2) Enock Omwamba (KEN & Yamanashi Gakuen)  28:20.07
3) Shota Hattori 28:22.79
4) Yuta Shitara  28:35.76
5) Yuki Arimura   28:41.09
6) Fumihiro Maruyama  28:44.16
7) Shoho Dairokuno 28:50.93
8) Keigo Yano  28:53.64
9) Masato Kikuchi  28:53.87
10) Kaido Kita  28:58.25
11) Toshikatsu Ebina  28:58.64
12) Daichi Motomura  29:04.91

race 2
1) William Malel  (KEN & Honda)  28:56.04
2) Hideyuki Anzai  28:56.55
3) Benjamin Ngandu (KEN)  28:56.97
4) Kensuke Gotoda  28:57.45
5) Takahiro Aso  28:58.19
6) Kenji Yamamoto 29:06.85

Women
5000m
1) Kasumi Nishihara  16:06.43
2) Natsuki Omori  16:08.66
3) Shoko Sonoda  16:10.94

April 21 – day 2
Men
1500m
1) Demma Daba (ETH & Kanebo)  3:45.56
2) Ikuto Yufu  3:49.09
3) Kazuki Miyake 3:49.42

10000m
1) Patrick Mutunga  (KEN & Toyota Boshoku)  27:40.44
2) Paul Tanui (KEN & Kyudenko)  27:51.13
3) Martin Mathathi (KEN & Suzuki Hamamatsu) 28:58.44
4) Patrick Muendo (KEN & Aisan Industry) 27:59.15
5) Yuichiro Ueno 28:16.79
6) Keita Shitara 28:23.95
7) Naoki Okamoto  28:24.26
8) Minato Oishi  28:24.54
9) Akihiko Tsumurai 28:25.55
10) Ryotaro Nitta  28:28.40
11) Masato Imai 28:28.48
12) Kazuhiro Maeda 28:32.23
13) Shogo Nakamura  28:35.28
14) Ryo Matsumoto  28:36.92
15) Masat Kihara  28:42.14
16) Daisuke Matsufuji  28:42.90
17) Ryo Kiname 28:43.08
18) Shota Yamaguchi 28:46.08
19) Tomohiro Shiiya 28:47.63
20) Kazuya Deguchi  28:54.27
21) Aritaka Kajiwara  28:55.23
22) Hayat Saito 28:56.71
23) Naohiro Domoto  28:56.71
24) Takuya Ishikawa  28:56.90
25) Ryuji Kashiwabara 29:01.80

3000mSC
1)  Kosei Yamaguchi 8:45.17
2)  Minato Yamashita 8:46.83
3)  Aoi Matsumoto 8:49.41
4)  Tsuyoshi Takeda 8:53.43
5)  Hironori Tsuetaki 8:53.90

SP
1)  Satoshi Hatase  17.79m
2)  Hayato Yamamoto 17.77m

Women

1500m
1) Ayako Jinnouchi 4:22.87
2) Wainaina Murugi (KEN & Toyota Industry) 4:24.11
3) Miho Nakata  4:24.40

10000m
1) Selly Kaptich (KEN & Kyudenko)  32:00.02
2) Rei Ohara  32:32.15
3) Yuka Takashima  32:33.37
4) Tomomi Tanaka  32:52.94
5) Mai Tsuda  32:54.25
6) Eri Makikawa  33:05.00
7) Yoko Miyauchi  33:05.90
8) Nanaka Izawa  33:08.04
9) Yuki Mitsunobu  33:09.12
10) Rina Yamazaki  33:13.08
11) Ayaka Inoue  33:15.66
12) Hiroko Miyauchi  33:26.61
13) Sairi Maeda  33:35.04
14) Misato Horie  33:39.13
15) Fumiko Hashimoto 33:53.38
16) Kumi Ogura  33:54.03
17) Korei Oata  33:55.55
18) Mutsumi Ikeda  34:03.48

HJ
1)  Miyuki Fukumoto  1.85m
LJ
1)  Sachiko Masumi  6.37m  2.7m/s

SP
1)  Chiaki Yokomizo  15.44m

Advertisement
Posted in: Other


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)