Accepted Entries and Schedule for 2013 Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational

  • submit to reddit

Courtesy of Recordtiming.com
April 24, 2013

Pasted below you will see the accepted entries for the 2013 Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational.

For more information on the meet, check out the the Stanford track website.

Accepted Entries –Alphabetically by Event

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2013 07:44 PM
                      Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational                      
                  Stanford University --Stanford, California                   
                               Performance List                                

Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Loren Pilorin                    Stanford                    

Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Joe Abbott                       Unattached                  
  2  Gabe Aragon                      New Mexico                  
  3  Justin Brinkley                  Stanford                    
  4  Matt Carpowich                   California                  
  5  Stuart Ellenwood                 Simon Fraser                
  6  Terrance Ellis                   Cal St. Stan                
  7  Tetlo Emmen                      Unattached                  
  8  Quin Ferguson                    Unattached                  
  9  Adam Gaudes                      U. of Victor                
 10  Sean Gomes                       San Francisc                
 11  edwin Herring                    New Mexico                  
 12  Jake Hurysz                      Colorado                    
 13  Mark Husted                      Denver TC                   
 14  John Jamieson                    Fresno State                
 15  Brandon Johnson                  Hsi- Nike                   
 16  Felix Kitur                      Santa Monica TC             
 17  Luke Lefebure                    Stanford                    
 18  Jordan Locklear                  California                  
 19  Prince Mumba                     Santa Monica TC             
 20  Julius Mutekanga                 Cptc New Bal                
 21  E. Jantzen Oshier                Humboldt Sta                
 22  Andres Perezchica                Unattached                  
 23  Cameron Proceviat                Simon Fraser                
 24  Thomas Riva                      U. of Victor                
 25  Anthony Romaniw                  Guelph                      
 26  Stuart Ross                      Boston U.                   
 27  Pablo Solares                    Bay Area Tra                
 28  Madison Theriault                Caltaf                      
 29  Cameron Thomas                   Usc Upstate                 
 30  Ryan Valdes                      Stanford                    
 31  Travis Vugteveen                 Simon Fraser                
 32  Masato Yokota                    Fujitsu                     

Event 8  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Yuki Akimoto                     Sanyo Specia                
  2  George-Byron Alex                Unattached                  
  3  Colby Alexander                  Oregon                      
  4  Michael Atchoo                   Stanford                    
  5  olivier bernard                  Unattached                  
  6  Marco Bertolotti                 Stanford                    
  7  Matthew Biegner                  Colorado                    
  8  Adam Bitchell                    New Mexico                  
  9  Ben Blankenship                  OTC                         
 10  John Bolas                       Melbourne Tr                
 11  Justin Brinkley                  Stanford                    
 12  Matt Carpowich                   California                  
 13  Macklin Chaffee                  Boulder                     
 14  Peter Corrigan                   Running Room                
 15  Graham Crawford                  North Caroli                
 16  Matt Daniels                     Adams State                 
 17  Chris Derrick                    Nike/Aurum                  
 18  Hugh Dowdy                       Colorado                    
 19  Will Drinkwater                  Stanford                    
 20  Jeramy Elkaim                    Oregon                      
 21  Tetlo Emmen                      Unattached                  
 22  Jesus Esparza                    Tec de Monte                
 23  Jose Juan Esparza                Tec de Monte                
 24  Sam Evans                        Unattached                  
 25  Christopher Fallon               Ohio State                  
 26  Dylan Ferris                     Stanford                    
 27  Rob Finnerty                     Wisconsin                   
 28  Steve Garboden                   San Francisc                
 29  Iván Darío González González     Colombia                    
 30  Chris Gowell                     adidas/Rogue                
 31  Alex Hatz                        Wisconsin                   
 32  Elliott Heath                    nike                        
 33  Ryan Hill                        North Caroli                
 34  Nigel Hole                       Point Grey T                
 35  Jake Hurysz                      Colorado                    
 36  Nick Hutton                      Minnesota                   
 37  Filip Ingebrigtsen               AAM                         
 38  Henrik Ingebrigtsen              AAM                         
 39  Carlos Jamieson                  Cptc New Bal                
 40  Tony Jordanek                    Unattached                  
 41  Thomas Joyce                     California                  
 42  Kenny Krotzer                    Stanford                    
 43  Jordan Locklear                  California                  
 44  Timothy Luthin                   Stanford                    
 45  Riley Masters                    Oklahoma                    
 46  Julian Matthews                  NZL                         
 47  Mack McLain                      Brc/Adidas                  
 48  Craig Miller                     Melbourne Tr                
 49  Austin Mudd                      Wisconsin                   
 50  Chris O'Hare                     Unattached                  
 51  E. Jantzen Oshier                Humboldt Sta                
 52  Rich Peters                      Boston U.                   
 53  Duncan Phillips                  Austin Track                
 54  Ross Proudfoot                   Guelph                      
 55  Christopher Antonio Sandoval     Mexico-FMAA                 
 56  Yves Sikubwabo                   Guelph                      
 57  Sam Stabler                      Lamar                       
 58  Tyler Stutzman                   Stanford                    
 59  Blake Theroux                    Colorado                    
 60  Derek Thomas                     Asics Aggie                 
 61  Patrick Todd                     Oregon                      
 62  Tyler Valdes                     Stanford                    
 63  Dawson Vorderbruegge             Cal St. Stan                
 64  Connor Winter                    Colorado                    

Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Loren Ahonen                     Brc/Adidas                  
  2  mario bazan                      PERU                        
  3  Cameron Bean                     Zap Fitness                 
  4  Hillary Bor                      Unattached                  
  5  Ryan Brockerville                Point Grey                  
  6  Jordan Carlson                   Unattached                  
  7  Ryan Cassidy                     U. of Victor                
  8  Matt Cleaver                     Unattached                  
  9  Donald Cowart                    World Expres                
 10  Chris Dulhanty                   Guelph                      
 11  Elmar Engholm                    New Mexico                  
 12  Alex Genest                      Speed River                 
 13  David Goodman                    NE Distance                 
 14  Brian Himelright                 North Caroli                
 15  Luis Ibarra                      Nike Run LA                 
 16  Luis Enrique Ibarra Campillo     Mexico-FMAA                 
 17  Michael Jordan                   Southern Ind                
 18  Ezekiel Kissorio                 Texas Tech                  
 19  Nick Kramer                      Playmakers                  
 20  Augustus Maiyo                   US Army                     
 21  Noam Neeman                      Unattached                  
 22  Jackson Neff                     Ohio State                  
 23  Mark Parrish                     Florida                     
 24  jose pena                        venezuela                   
 25  Matt Perri                       Houston Bapt                
 26  Zach Ripley                      Playmakers E                
 27  Tommy Schmitz                    Unattached                  
 28  Zak Seddon                       Florida Stat                
 29  Jun Shinoto                      Sanyo Specia                
 30  Tabor Stevens                    Adams State                 
 31  Carl Stones                      adidas/Rogue                
 32  John Sullivan                    adidas/Rogue                
 33  Tsuyoshi Takeda                  Suzuki Hamam                
 34  Aric VanHalen                    Colorado                    
 35  Joe Wade                         Lamar                       
 36  James Wilkinson                  Leeds AC                    
 37  Chris Winter                     Speed River                 

Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  George-Byron Alex                Unattached                  
  2  Kevin Batt                       Adams State                 
  3  Andrew Benford                   adidas/Rogue                
  4  Kevin Bishop                     Unattached                  
  5  Michael Brajdic                  Ohio State                  
  6  Barry Britt                      Idaho                       
  7  Mitchel Brown                    Unattached                  
  8  Luke Caldwell                    New Mexico                  
  9  Sam Chelanga                     OTC                         
 10  Paul Chelimo                     Unc-Greensbo                
 11  Stephane Colle                   Vandal Track                
 12  Andrew Colley                    North Caroli                
 13  Graham Crawford                  North Caroli                
 14  Michael Crouch                   Zap Fitness                 
 15  Bobby Curtis                     Hansons-Broo                
 16  Maverick Darling                 Wisconsin                   
 17  Jeramy Elkaim                    Oregon                      
 18  Matthew Elliott                  Brooks                      
 19  Diego Estrada                    Northern Ari                
 20  Thomas Farrell                   Oklahoma Sta                
 21  Arne Gabius                      Unattached                  
 22  José Mauricio González Gonzá     Colombia                    
 23  Mitch Goose                      Iona                        
 24  Thomas Graham                    Unattached                  
 25  Neilson Hall                     Unattached                  
 26  Garrett Heath                    Saucony/Auru                
 27  Malcolm Hicks                    Nike New Zea                
 28  Jordan Horn                      Brooks Beast                
 29  Dan Huling                       nike                        
 30  tom humphries                    Cannock and                 
 31  Evan Jager                       nike                        
 32  Collin Jarvis                    California                  
 33  Eric Jenkins                     Northeastern                
 34  Paul Katam                       Unc-Greensbo                
 35  Leonard Korir                    Global Sport                
 36  Andrew Larsen                    Minnesota                   
 37  Leland Later                     California                  
 38  Cam Levins                       nike                        
 39  Michael Mansy                    North Caroli                
 40  David McCarthy                   Unattached                  
 41  Hassan Mead                      OTC                         
 42  Girma Mecheso                    Oklahoma Sta                
 43  Richard Medina                   Colorado                    
 44  Ammar Moussa                     Colorado                    
 45  Kenyon Neuman                    Unattached                  
 46  Andrew Nixon                     Guelph                      
 47  Craig Nowak                      Unattached                  
 48  Breandan O'Neill                 Florida Stat                
 49  Erik Olson                       Stanford                    
 50  William Orman                    Stanford                    
 51  Ahmed Osman                      Unattached                  
 52  Jeferson Pena                    Colombia                    
 53  Martin Perez                     Club Rodolfo                
 54  Jonathan Peterson                Team Usa Min                
 55  Byron Piedra                     Ecuador                     
 56  Phillip Reid                     Asics Aggie                 
 57  Sandy Roberts                    Unattached                  
 58  Zane Robertson                   Unattached                  
 59  Brett Robinson                   Melbourne Tr                
 60  Jim Rosa                         Stanford                    
 61  Joe Rosa                         Stanford                    
 62  David Sanchez                    Adams State                 
 63  Jeff See                         Saucony                     
 64  John Simons                      Minnesota                   
 65  Nouredine Smail                  Adp/Sharkies                
 66  Chris Solinsky                   nike                        
 67  Tabor Stevens                    Adams State                 
 68  Joe Stilin                       Unattached                  
 69  Parker Stinson                   Oregon                      
 70  Weston Strum                     Loyola Marym                
 71  Garrett Sweatt                   Unattached                  
 72  matthew tebo                     Boulder Trac                
 73  Jesus Armando Torres Barron      Mexico-FMAA                 
 74  Ben True                         Saucony                     
 75  Aldo Vega                        Unattached                  
 76  Chris Walden                     California                  
 77  Alan Webb                        nike                        
 78  Jordan Welling                   Bowerman AC                 
 79  Patrick Zacharias                New Mexico                  

Event 21  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Bashir Abdi                      Golazo Sport                
  2  Liam Adams                       Adidas Austr                
  3  Miguel Amador                    Porvenir - C                
  4  Chris Barnicle                   Unattached                  
  5  Diego Alberto Borrego Moreir     Mexico-FMAA                 
  6  Aaron Braun                      Adidas                      
  7  Alistair Brownlee                Bingley Harr                
  8  Andrew Bumbalough                nike                        
  9  Andres Camilo Camargo            New Balance                 
 10  Kevin Castille                   Unattached                  
 11  Isaac Chavez                     Chico State                 
 12  Robert Cheseret                  US Army                     
 13  Joseph Chirlee                   Unattached                  
 14  Dustin Emerick                   Hansons-Broo                
 15  Antony Ford                      Unattached                  
 16  Michael Fout                     Florida Stat                
 17  Stephen Furst                    Adidas                      
 18  Brendan Gregg                    Hansons-Broo                
 19  Brian Harvey                     BAA                         
 20  Zachary Hine                     Hudson Train                
 21  Franklin Jimenez                 Club Rodolfo                
 22  Gilbert Kemboi                   Usc Upstate                 
 23  Christo Landry                   Mizuno                      
 24  Colby Lowe                       Hansons-Broo                
 25  Dan Lowry                        Unattached                  
 26  Bobby Mack                       Reebok                      
 27  Girma Mecheso                    Oklahoma Sta                
 28  Jonny Mellor                     Adidas                      
 29  Chihiro Miyawaki                 Toyotabw                    
 30  Abdi Nageeye                     Global Sport                
 31  Tiidrek Nurme                    Estonia                     
 32  Tony Okello                      Santa Monica TC             
 33  Suguru Osako                     Waseda Unive                
 34  Raul Pacheco                     Club Rodolfo                
 35  Tyler Pennel                     Zap Fitness                 
 36  Sean Quigley                     Boulder Trac                
 37  Jake Riley                       Hansons-Broo                
 38  Jake Robertson                   Unattached                  
 39  Juan Carlos Romero Bernal        Mexico-FMAA                 
 40  Yuki Sato                        Nissin Foods                
 41  Daisuke Shimizu                  Kanebo                      
 42  scott smith                      adidas/McMil                
 43  Alexander Soderberg              Unattached                  
 44  Matt Sonnenfeldt                 North Caroli                
 45  Ben St Lawrence                  Melbourne Tr                
 46  Blake Taneff                     Ohio State                  
 47  Chris Thompson                   OTC                         
 48  Christian Thompson               Njnytc                      
 49  Tsuyoshi Ugachi                  Konica Minol                
 50  Jose Antonio Uribe Marino        Mexico-FMAA                 
 51  Ryan Vail                        Unattached                  
 52  Andy Wacker                      Brc/Adidas                  

Event 28  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Dkay Ayivor                      Simon Fraser                
  2  Noel Frazier                     California                  
  3  Nick Ridge                       California                  
  4  Jules Sharpe                     Stanford                    
  5  Harrison Steed                   California                  
  6  Mike Tracy                       California                  
  7  Dartis Willis                    Stanford                    

Event 29  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Kasey Burlingham                 Azpva                       
  2  Dalton Duvio                     Stanford                    
  3  Ashton Eaton                     OTC                         
  4  Daniel Emery                     Stanford                    
  5  Levi Keller                      Club Northwe                
  6  Paul Litchfield                  Team Tuxedo                 
  7  Garrett Starkey                  Stanford                    

Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Jerry He                         Simon Fraser                
  2  James Jones                      Stanford                    
  3  Charles Kerr                     Stanford                    
  4  Dartis Willis                    Stanford                    

Event 31  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Alexander Fowler                 San Francisc                
  2  James Jones                      Stanford                    
  3  Norwood Nile                     San Francisc                

Event 32  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Cody Bickham                     California                  
  2  Nicholas Budincich               Stanford                    
  3  Ethan Cochran                    California                  
  4  Mario Cota Castro                Mexico-FMAA                 
  5  Ashton Eaton                     OTC                         
  6  Chijoke Nwuzi                    California                  
  7  Sullivan Parker                  California                  
  8  Lucas Rowley                     Stanford                    
  9  Geoffrey Tabor                   Stanford                    
 10  Derek White                      Unattached                  

Event 33  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Stephen Burke                    California                  
  2  Isaac Dan                        California                  
  3  Scott Esparza                    California                  
  4  Jose Armando Gatica Sosa         Mexico-FMAA                 
  5  Zach Hazen                       Unattached                  
  6  Chijoke Nwuzi                    California                  
  7  Lucas Rowley                     Stanford                    

Event 35  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Cody Bickham                     California                  
  2  Nicholas Budincich               Stanford                    
  3  Ethan Cochran                    California                  
  4  Sullivan Parker                  California                  
  5  Geoffrey Tabor                   Stanford                    

Event 43  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Grace Annear                     U. of Victor                
  2  Rachel Aubry                     Guelph                      
  3  Alli Billmeyer                   Stanford                    
  4  Traci Boss                       Coquitlam Ch                
  5  Stephanie Brown                  Arkansas                    
  6  Lindsey Butterworth              Simon Fraser                
  7  Helen Crofts                     Simon Fraser                
  8  Justine Fedronic                 Stanford                    
  9  Sydney Gray                      California                  
 10  Brittney Harper                  Wisconsin                   
 11  Lyndsay Harper                   Brooks/BATC                 
 12  Hillary Harris                   San Francisc                
 13  Stephanie Herrick                Cptc New Bal                
 14  Michaela Kane                    Simon Fraser                
 15  Akari Kishikawa                  Hasegawa Spo                
 16  Stella Kubasch                   Fresno State                
 17  Violah Lagat                     Adidas                      
 18  Leanna MacLean                   Unattached                  
 19  Gabriela Elizabeth Medina So     Mexico-FMAA                 
 20  Clara Nichols                    Oklahoma Sta                
 21  Celia Peters                     Halifast                    
 22  Natalja Piliusina                Oklahoma Sta                
 23  Kendra Pomfret                   U. of Victor                
 24  Renisha Robinson                 Unattached                  
 25  Claudia Saunders                 Stanford                    
 26  Sarah Sawatzky                   Simon Fraser                
 27  Lauren Schaffer                  Idaho                       
 28  Annemarie Schwanz                Fresno State                
 29  Jessica Smith                    Valley Royal                
 30  Nicole Soderberg                 Edmonton Thu                
 31  Arielle Stevenson                California                  
 32  Chihiro Sunaga                   Shiseido Run                
 33  Elizabeth Tremblay               Unattached                  
 34  Liga Velvere                     Idaho                       
 35  Amy Weissenbach                  Stanford                    
 36  Jenna Westaway                   Calgary Inte                
 37  Devan Wiebe                      British Colu                
 38  Brett Zorich                     Bay Area Tra                

Event 47  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Monica Adler                     Unattached                  
  2  Danielle Alfano                  Unattached                  
  3  Emilie Amaro                     Stanford                    
  4  Chloe Anderson                   New Mexico                  
  5  Mary Kate Anselmini              Stanford                    
  6  Catherine Beck                   Cptc New Bal                
  7  Megan Beers                      Wisconsin                   
  8  Jenny Bergren                    Academy of A                
  9  Maria Bernard                    British Colu                
 10  Ashley Beutler                   Wisconsin                   
 11  Alli Billmeyer                   Stanford                    
 12  Angela Bizzarri                  Brooks/Aurum                
 13  Lindsey Butterworth              Simon Fraser                
 14  Rachel Cliff                     Vancouver Th                
 15  Elise Cranny                     Unattached                  
 16  Aisling Cuffe                    Stanford                    
 17  Sophie Curl                      San Francisc                
 18  Erica Digby                      Vancouver Th                
 19  Taylor Dutch                     California                  
 20  Angelica Espinoza                Corre A.C.                  
 21  Justine Fedronic                 Stanford                    
 22  Julia Foster                     Stanford                    
 23  Halsey Fowler                    Rice                        
 24  Bridget Franek                   OTC                         
 25  Samantha George                  North Caroli                
 26  Marina Ghabbour                  Cal St. Stan                
 27  Sydney Gray                      California                  
 28  Lauren Hagans                    Unattached                  
 29  Linden Hall                      Florida Stat                
 30  Sara Hall                        Asics                       
 31  Shelby Hayes                     Florida                     
 32  Paige Johnston                   Arkansas                    
 33  Yuriko Kobayashi                 Toyota Indus                
 34  Violah Lagat                     Adidas                      
 35  Nikki Long                       Boston U.                   
 36  Cory McGee                       Florida                     
 37  Rachel McNally                   Wisconsin                   
 38  Molly McNamara                   Stanford                    
 39  Treniere Moser                   nike                        
 40  Josephine Moultrie               New Mexico                  
 41  Callie Mulgannon                 Loyola Marym                
 42  Tate Murray                      Stanford                    
 43  Jessica O'Connell                UCAC                        
 44  Heather Olson                    Rice                        
 45  maria osorio                     venezuela                   
 46  Kris Paaso                       New Balance                 
 47  Georgia Peel                     Florida Stat                
 48  Mandy Perkins                    Florida                     
 49  Annika Pfitzinger                New Zealand                 
 50  Natalie Picchetti                adidas/Rogue                
 51  Natalja Piliusina                Oklahoma Sta                
 52  Tasia Potasinski                 Impala Racin                
 53  Colleen Quigley                  Florida Stat                
 54  Chelsea Reilly                   Bay Area Tra                
 55  Chelsea Reilly                   Unattached                  
 56  Melissa Salerno                  New Balance                 
 57  Kelsi Schaer                     Oregon State                
 58  Rachel Schneider                 Unattached                  
 59  Clerc Simpson                    Brooks                      
 60  Hilary Stellingwerff             Speed River                 
 61  Agata Strausa                    Florida                     
 62  Callie Thomas                    Unattached                  
 63  Kate Van Buskirk                 Athletics To                
 64  Carrie Verdon                    Colorado                    
 65  Sarah Vitug                      Loyola Marym                
 66  Amy Weissenbach                  Stanford                    
 67  Amanda Winslow                   Florida Stat                
 68  Keri Wood                        Arkansas                    
 69  Risa Yokoe                       Toyota Indus                

Event 53  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Imogen Ainsworth                 New Mexico                  
  2  Emilie Amaro                     Stanford                    
  3  Courtney Anderson                Unattached                  
  4  Lindsey Anderson                 Unattached                  
  5  Mary Kate Anselmini              Stanford                    
  6  Yoshika Arai                     Edion                       
  7  Mary Ballinger                   Zap Fitness                 
  8  Rolanda Bell                     Cptc New Bal                
  9  Ashley Beutler                   Wisconsin                   
 10  Nicole Bush                      Furman Elite                
 11  Maggie Callahan                  Unattached                  
 12  Jacqueline Campos                Oklahoma Sta                
 13  Jamie Cheever                    Brooks/Team                 
 14  Emma Coburn                      Colorado                    
 15  Katie Conlon                     Oregon                      
 16  Kara DeWalt                      Bay Area Tra                
 17  Ángela Maria Figueroa Palaci     Colombia                    
 18  Julia Foster                     Stanford                    
 19  Halsey Fowler                    Rice                        
 20  Stephanie Garcia                 New Balance                 
 21  Mary Goldkamp                    adidas/Rogue                
 22  Elizabeth Graney                 Gazelle Spor                
 23  Chantelle Groenwoud              Speed River                 
 24  Sara Hall                        Asics                       
 25  Amber Henry                      Weber State                 
 26  Grace Heymsfield                 Arkansas                    
 27  Shannon Klenke                   Arkansas                    
 28  Genevieve LaCaze                 New Balance                 
 29  Kelly Lamb                       Adams State                 
 30  Ashley Laureano                  Puerto Rico                 
 31  Juliane Masciana                 adidas/Rogue                
 32  Kimber Mattox                    Unattached                  
 33  Carina Mendoza                   Fresno State                
 34  Erin Mercer                      North Caroli                
 35  Hitomi Nakamura                  Panasonic                   
 36  Alicia Nelson                    Adams State                 
 37  Regina Neumeyer                  Iona                        
 38  Samantha Norman                  North Caroli                
 39  Taylor Nowlin                    Oregon State                
 40  Heather Olson                    Rice                        
 41  Alexi Pappas                     Unattached                  
 42  Allix Potratz-Lee                Vandal Track                
 43  Colleen Quigley                  Florida Stat                
 44  Beverly Ramos                    Puerto Rico                 
 45  Megan Rolland                    Oiselle Raci                
 46  Rebeka Stowe                     Unattached                  
 47  Stephanie Strasser               Florida                     

Event 56  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Lindsey Allen                    nike                        
  2  Gabi Anzalone                    Wisconsin                   
  3  Charlotte Arter                  New Mexico                  
  4  Angela Bizzarri                  Brooks/Aurum                
  5  Flores Brenda                    Corre A.C.                  
  6  Laura Carlyle                    Bowerman Ath                
  7  Lindsay Carson                   Athletics To                
  8  Madeline Chambers                Georgetown                  
  9  Rachel Cliff                     Vancouver Th                
 10  Caitlin Comfort                  Wisconsin                   
 11  Kim Conley                       New Balance                 
 12  Callie Cooper                    Florida                     
 13  Andie Cozzarelli                 North Caroli                
 14  Alycia Cridebring                UC Davis                    
 15  Aisling Cuffe                    Stanford                    
 16  Mary Cullen                      Unattached                  
 17  Julie Culley                     Asics/NYAC                  
 18  Lauren D'Alessio                 Samford                     
 19  Ann Detmer                       Unattached                  
 20  Delilah Discresenzo              Puma/NYAC                   
 21  Taylor Dutch                     California                  
 22  Jessica Engel                    Unattached                  
 23  Brie Felnagle                    Adidas                      
 24  Kaitlin Flattmann                Arkansas                    
 25  Kinsey Gomez                     Oregon State                
 26  Kaitlin Gregg                    New Balance                 
 27  Sara Hall                        Asics                       
 28  Jordan Hasay                     Oregon                      
 29  Amy Hastings                     Brooks                      
 30  Laura Hollander                  Cal Poly                    
 31  Ai Igarashi                      Sysmex                      
 32  Mai Ishibashi                    Denso                       
 33  Betzy Jimenez                    Unattached                  
 34  Risa Kikuchi                     Hitachi                     
 35  Shalaya Kipp                     Unattached                  
 36  Hannah Kiser                     Idaho                       
 37  Yuriko Kobayashi                 Toyota Indus                
 38  Naoko Koizumi                    Denso                       
 39  Kathy Kroeger                    Stanford                    
 40  Megan Lacy                       Stanford                    
 41  Julia Lucas                      OTC                         
 42  Katie Mackey                     Brooks Beast                
 43  Riko Matsuzaki                   Sekisui Kaga                
 44  Katie Matthews                   Boston U.                   
 45  Erin Mercer                      North Caroli                
 46  Anayelli Navarro                 Corre A.C.                  
 47  Jessica O'Connell                UCAC                        
 48  Misaki Onishi                    Sekisui Kaga                
 49  Akari Ota                        Tenmaya                     
 50  Meghan Peyton                    Saucony/Team                
 51  Jen Rhines                       adidas-Aurum                
 52  Diane Robison                    Arkansas                    
 53  Kelsey Santisteban               California                  
 54  Kendra Schaaf                    New Mexico                  
 55  Dominique Scott                  Arkansas                    
 56  Andrea Secaffien                 Guelph                      
 57  Sheree Shea                      Loyola Marym                
 58  Nicole Sifuentes                 Nike-Gordon                 
 59  Alejandra Silis                  Corre A.C.                  
 60  Clerc Simpson                    Brooks                      
 61  Jodi Souter                      Queen City S                
 62  Betsy Suda                       Florida Runn                
 63  Carise Thompson                  Guelph                      
 64  Joanna Thompson                  North Caroli                
 65  Laura Thweatt                    Boulder Trac                
 66  Maor Tiyouri                     San Francisc                
 67  Jessica Tonn                     Stanford                    
 68  Kayleigh Tyerman                 Florida Stat                
 69  Amy Van Alstine                  adidas/McMil                
 70  Lucy Van Dalen                   New Balance                 
 71  Carrie Verdon                    Colorado                    
 72  Emily Weber                      Oregon State                
 73  Risa Yokoe                       Toyota Indus                
 74  Eina Yokosawa                    Daiichi Seim                

Event 59  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Yukari Abe                       Shimamura                   
  2  Alvina Begay                     Northern Ari                
  3  Addie Bracy                      Brooks                      
  4  Nicole Camp                      CED                         
  5  Karlee Coffey                    Eastern Oreg                
  6  Anna Corrigan                    California                  
  7  Sarah Crouch                     Zap Fitness                 
  8  Rosa Del Toro                    Unattached                  
  9  Kate DiCamillo                   New Balance                 
 10  Obare Doricah                    Hitachi                     
 11  Natasha Fraser                   PIH                         
 12  Kathya Mirelle Garcia Barrio     Mexico-FMAA                 
 13  Alia Gray                        SRA                         
 14  Ayumi Hagiwara                   Uniqlo                      
 15  Jordan Hasay                     Oregon                      
 16  Adrienne Herzog                  Brooks                      
 17  Ava Hutchinson                   New Balance                 
 18  Ai Igarashi                      Sysmex                      
 19  Miho Ihara                       Sekisui Kaga                
 20  Tia Kool                         adidas/Rogue                
 21  Natasha LaBeaud                  Brooks                      
 22  Kara Lubieniecki                 Saucony Hurr                
 23  Juliane Masciana                 adidas/Rogue                
 24  Kristen McGlynn-Arendt           Adams State                 
 25  Aya Nagata                       Toyota Indus                
 26  Brianne Nelson                   Brc/Adidas                  
 27  Michi Numata                     Toyota Indus                
 28  Rachel Patterson                 Unattached                  
 29  Leonora Petrina                  Saucony                     
 30  Diane Robison                    Arkansas                    
 31  Kristen Rohde                    Bowerman AC                 
 32  Marisol Guadalupe Romero Ros     Mexico-FMAA                 
 33  Kelsey Santisteban               California                  
 34  Sumpter Sarah                    UC Davis                    
 35  Yuko Shimizu                     Sekisui Kaga                
 36  Kim Smith                        New Balance                 
 37  Neely Spence Gracey              Brooks Hanso                
 38  Neely Spence-Gracey              Hansons-Broo                
 39  Mattie Suver                     Brc/Adidas                  
 40  Chihiro Takato                   Wacoal                      
 41  Lara Tamsett                     Melbourne Tr                
 42  Hanae Tanaka                     Daiichi Seim                
 43  Laura Thweatt                    Boulder Trac                
 44  Aliphine Tuliamuk-Bolton         Wichita Stat                
 45  Lisa Uhl                         Nike/Aurum                  
 46  Alisha Williams                  Brc/Adidas                  

Event 65  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Sara Almen                       Oregon State                
  2  Grace Beaudoin                   California                  
  3  Gianna Fernandez                 California                  
  4  Elaine Patten                    Stanford                    
  5  Kristin Rimbach                  California                  
  6  Romery Ryfka Gonzalez            Mexico-FMAA                 
  7  Brianne Theisen                  OTC                         

Event 66  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Annie Burlingham                 Azpva                       
  2  Victoria Dressler                Woa Pole Vau                
  3  Nicole Larson                    California                  
  4  Ellie McCardwell                 Stanford                    
  5  Sian Morgan                      Unattached                  
  6  Elizabeth Norvell                Hornet Track                
  7  Victoria Rische                  California                  
  8  Katherine Zingheim               Stanford                    

Event 67  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Mercedes Rhode                   Simon Fraser                

Event 68  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Casey Dowling                    New Mexico                  
  2  Karynn Dunn                      Stanford                    
  3  Jordan Merback                   Stanford                    
  4  Yeshemabet Turner                New Mexico                  
  5  Michele Turney                   Oregon State                

Event 69  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Chioma Amaechi                   California                  
  2  Rebecca Hammar                   Stanford                    
  3  Victoria Owers                   California                  
  4  Jade Richardson                  Simon Fraser                
  5  Shavana Talbert                  Stanford                    

Event 70  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Chioma Amaechi                   California                  
  2  Shelby Ashe                      California                  
  3  Amy Haapanen                     Unattached                  
  4  Rebecca Hammar                   Stanford                    
  5  Linda Oseso                      Unattached                  
  6  Victoria Owers                   California                  

Event 72  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
  1  Chioma Amaechi                   California                  
  2  Victoria Owers                   California                  
  3  Shavana Talbert                  Stanford                    
  4  Brianne Theisen                  OTC                         
  5  Alyssa Wisdom                    Stanford

Advertisement
Posted in: Other


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)