2012 Zatopek Results

December 8, 2012

Lakeside Stadium – Site License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 10:33 PM 8/12/2012 Page 1
2012 ZATOPEK:10 – 8/12/2012
Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park
Results
Girls 100 metres Under 13
============================================================================
Name Year Team Final Wind Points
============================================================================
Final
1 Sienna Fighera 00 VIC FASTEST KID 13.23 -1.9
2 Jessie Andrew 00 VIC FASTEST KID 13.32 -1.9
3 Caitlin Bronte 00 VIC FASTEST KID 13.45 -1.9
4 Lateisha Willis 00 VIC FASTEST KID 13.49 -1.9
5 Ella Squires 00 VIC FASTEST KID 13.55 -1.9
6 Tegan Ryan 00 VIC FASTEST KID 13.83 -1.9
7 Natalie Clucas 00 VIC FASTEST KID 14.44 -1.9
8 Molly Jenkins 00 VIC FASTEST KID 14.65 -1.9
9 Talia Martin 00 VIC FASTEST KID 14.66 -1.9
Girls 100 metres Under 12
============================================================================
Name Year Team Final Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Madison Chong 01 VIC FASTEST KID 13.09 5.4
2 Amelia Ma’O 01 VIC FASTEST KID 13.32 5.4
3 Caitlin Pinto 01 VIC FASTEST KID 13.75 5.4
4 Luciana Kunkel 01 VIC FASTEST KID 13.84 5.4
5 Annabelle Holman 01 VIC FASTEST KID 14.23 5.4
6 Bethany Nicola 01 VIC FASTEST KID 14.49 5.4
Girls 100 metres Under 11
============================================================================
Name Year Team Final Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mietta Russell 02 VIC FASTEST KID 14.06 1.5
2 Isabella Phanivong 02 VIC FASTEST KID 14.63 1.5
3 Alexandra Taylor Boxall 02 VIC FASTEST KID 14.66 1.5
4 Adora Arch 02 VIC FASTEST KID 14.80 1.5
Girls 100 metres Under 10
============================================================================
Name Year Team Final Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Chloe Davutovic 03 VIC FASTEST KID 16.74 3.5
2 Kayla Bratic 03 VIC FASTEST KID 17.29 3.5
Girls 1500 metres Under 15
=======================================================================
National: N 4:12.51 1999 Georgie Clark, VIC
Name Year Team Final Points
=======================================================================
1 Scarlett Fahey 98 NEW SOUTH WALES 4:34.27
2 Corrin Demeo 98 ATHLETICS CHILWELL 4:40.39
3 Ameila Mazza Downie 99 COBURG 4:43.67
4 Maddison Caulfield 99 ESSENDON LA 4:50.63
5 Madeline Martin 98 ATHLETICS CHILWELL 4:53.85
6 Georgia Hansen 98 CAMPERDOWN LA 4:54.28
7 Georgie MacDonald 99 GLENHUNTLY 4:55.23
8 Liv Gallagher 97 ESSENDON LA 4:56.39
9 Morgan Costelloe 98 GEELONG LA 4:59.13
10 Natalya Hall-Dekleva 99 BENDIGO LA 5:01.77
Lakeside Stadium – Site License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 10:33 PM 8/12/2012 Page 2
2012 ZATOPEK:10 – 8/12/2012
Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park
Results
Women 100 Yard Open
============================================================================
Name Year Team Final Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ashleigh Whittaker 93 VICTORIA 11.05 -1.1
2 Angela Byrt 88 VICTORIA 11.09 -1.1
3 Monica Brennan 95 VICTORIA 11.17 -1.1
4 Katie Moore 81 VICTORIA 11.40 -1.1
5 Kendra Hubbard 91 VICTORIA 11.40 -1.1
6 Monique Booth 89 VICTORIA 11.58 -1.1
7 Nana-Adoma Owusu-Afriyie 99 VICTORIA 11.59 -1.1
Women 800 metres Open
=======================================================================
National: N 1:59.00 1976 Charlene Rendina, VIC
WC B-Qual: B 2:01.50
WC A-Qual: A 2:00.00
Name Year Team Final Points
=======================================================================
1 Anna Laman 97 NEW SOUTH WALES 2:06.51
2 Alice Platten 85 VICTORIA 2:10.79
3 Claudia Nicklason 97 TASMANIA 2:11.01
4 Mia Ross 96 VICTORIA 2:12.50
5 Rochelle Kennedy 95 VICTORIA 2:12.63
6 Jenny Blundell 94 NEW SOUTH WALES 2:13.28
7 Coreena Cleland 90 VICTORIA 2:14.35
8 Natalie Rule 96 VICTORIA 2:16.77
— Morgan Mitchell 94 WESTERN ATHLETICS DNF
Women 1500 metres Open
=======================================================================
National: N 4:00.93 2006 Sarah Jamieson, VIC
WC B-Qual: B 4:09.00
WC A-Qual: A 4:05.50
Name Year Team Final Points
=======================================================================
1 Brittany McGowan 92 QUEENSLAND 4:30.87
2 Katelyn Simpson 96 QUEENSLAND 4:32.55
3 Courtney Powell 95 VICTORIA 4:32.65
4 Selma Kajan 93 NEW SOUTH WALES 4:32.81
5 Paige Graham 89 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 4:34.96
6 Emma Dick 95 QUEENSLAND 4:36.46
7 Milly Clark 89 NEW SOUTH WALES 4:37.73
8 Sophie Linn 96 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 4:42.20
9 Leah Polycarpou 96 VICTORIA 4:42.65
10 Claudia Verstraten 98 VICTORIA 4:45.27
Women 10000 metres Open
=======================================================================
National: N 30:37.68 2003 Benita Johnson, VIC
Meet Record: M 31:26.34 2001 Susie Power
WC B-Qual: B 32:05.00
WC A-Qual: A 31:45.00
Name Year Team Final Points
=======================================================================
1 Neely Spence USA 32:16.51
2 Lara Tamsett 88 NEW SOUTH WALES 33:03.84
3 Linda Spencer 83 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 33:08.30
4 Jessica Trengove 88 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 33:36.77
5 Sinead Diver 78 VICTORIA 33:55.96
6 Karinna Fyfe 89 VICTORIA 35:06.82
Lakeside Stadium – Site License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 10:33 PM 8/12/2012 Page 3
2012 ZATOPEK:10 – 8/12/2012
Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park
Results
….Women 10000 metres Open
7 Brooke Williams VICTORIA 35:51.17
8 Catherine Clohesy 97 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 36:15.44
9 Hannah Flannery 90 ACT 36:23.89
10 Emma Kraft 84 NORTHERN TERRITORY 36:51.25
11 Aarthi Venkatesan 77 QUEENSLAND 36:58.89
12 Laura Garvican 83 NEW SOUTH WALES 37:27.60
— Sarah McSweeney 90 VICTORIA DNF
— Zoe Buckman 88 VIC FASTEST KID DNF
Women 4×400 metres Relay Open
=======================================================================
National: N 3:31.35 1986 Victoria
Flemming, Flintoff, Stewart, Tomsett
WC A-Qual: A 3:33.00
Team Final Points
=======================================================================
1 KNOX ATHLETICS ‘A’ 3:46.46
2 SANDRINGHAM ‘A’ 3:48.15
3 RINGWOOD ‘A’ 3:50.21
4 WILLIAMSTOWN ‘A’ 3:58.27
5 DONCASTER AC ‘A’ 4:02.92
6 ATHLETICS ESSENDON ‘A’ 4:05.11
7 BOX HILL ‘A’ 4:13.35
8 GLENHUNTLY ‘A’ 4:13.70
Women Pole Vault Open
=======================================================================
National: N 4.76m 2012 Alana Boyd, WA
WC B-Qual: B 4.50m
WC A-Qual: A 4.60m
Name Year Team Final Points
=======================================================================
1 Verity Cooper 96 VICTORIA 3.60m
2 Madeline Lawson 97 VICTORIA 3.40m
3 Nicole Anskaitis 93 VICTORIA 3.40m
4 Catherine MacRae 79 VICTORIA 3.40m
5 Katherine Iannello 83 VICTORIA 3.20m
Women 3000 metres Under 20
=======================================================================
National: N 8:44.10 1984 Donna Gould, SA
Meet Record: M 9:03.64 2001 Melissa Rowlinson
Name Year Team Final Points
=======================================================================
1 Tasmyn McMahon SOUTH AUSTRALIA 9:53.34
2 Samantha Prime 96 VICTORIA 9:54.37
3 Kara Macdrmid 98 NEW ZEALAND 9:59.82
4 Isabelle Scott 93 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 10:03.59
5 Megan Isbester 97 NEW SOUTH WALES 10:06.51
6 Eliza Barton 93 NEW SOUTH WALES 10:15.23
7 Tessa Johns 97 TASMANIA 10:19.70
8 Stella Radford 97 VICTORIA 10:21.08
9 Kate Fitzsimons 93 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 10:21.70
10 Rhiannon White 95 VICTORIA 10:25.14
11 Amy Cashin 96 VICTORIA 10:43.74
Lakeside Stadium – Site License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 10:33 PM 8/12/2012 Page 4
2012 ZATOPEK:10 – 8/12/2012
Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park
Results
Boys 100 metres Under 13
============================================================================
Name Year Team Final Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Harry Ma’O 00 VIC FASTEST KID 12.01 0.3
2 Peter Sio Sio 00 VIC FASTEST KID 12.26 0.3
3 Jordan Munyard 00 VIC FASTEST KID 12.34 0.3
4 Patrick Myles 00 VIC FASTEST KID 12.55 0.3
5 Angus Norman 00 VIC FASTEST KID 13.27 0.3
6 Osei-Kwame Owusu-Afriyie 00 VIC FASTEST KID 13.46 0.3
7 Gabriel Shaw 00 VIC FASTEST KID 13.78 0.3
8 Albert Álvarez 00 VIC FASTEST KID 14.18 0.3
9 Luke Mitchell 00 VIC FASTEST KID 14.38 0.3
Boys 100 metres Under 12
============================================================================
Name Year Team Final Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Daniel Mouratch 01 VIC FASTEST KID 12.95 6.3
2 Daniel Mammoliti 01 VIC FASTEST KID 13.26 6.3
3 Samuel Merrick 01 VIC FASTEST KID 13.27 6.3
4 Adam Spencer 01 VIC FASTEST KID 13.38 6.3
5 John Vave 01 VIC FASTEST KID 13.39 6.3
6 Lassi Kaukonen 01 VIC FASTEST KID 13.93 6.3
7 Kavin Jayasena 01 VIC FASTEST KID 13.96 6.3
8 Harrison Shaw 01 VIC FASTEST KID 14.11 6.3
Boys 100 metres Under 11
============================================================================
Name Year Team Final Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Max Benier 02 VIC FASTEST KID 13.33 NWI
2 Benjamin Svikis 02 VIC FASTEST KID 13.83 NWI
3 Roman Anastasios 02 VIC FASTEST KID 14.49 NWI
4 josh woodford 02 VIC FASTEST KID 14.93 NWI
5 Andre Rodrigo 02 VIC FASTEST KID 15.39 NWI
Boys 100 metres Under 10
============================================================================
Name Year Team Final Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Harrison Truscott 03 VIC FASTEST KID 14.05 2.2
2 Tayleb Willis 03 VIC FASTEST KID 14.25 2.2
3 Lachlan Doehmann 03 VIC FASTEST KID 14.67 2.2
4 Zavier Mcdonald-Tetevano 03 VIC FASTEST KID 14.75 2.2
Boys 1500 metres Under 15
=======================================================================
National: N 3:53.70 2001 Tyson Mahon, VIC
Name Year Team Final Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Patterson 97 YARRA RANGERS LA 4:02.70
2 Justin Wolsley 97 MORNINGTON LA 4:21.18
3 Kye Jenkyn 98 BENDIGO YMCA 4:21.77
4 Kalen Bird 98 KNOX LA 4:23.05
5 Benjamin White 98 COL 4:23.78
6 James Stanley 99 OLD XAVERIANS 4:26.01
7 Lochlan Lyness 97 CASEY LA 4:26.76
8 Daniel Hamilton 98 MELTON 4:32.02
9 Yoann Colin 98 FRANKSTON 4:35.14
10 Yuan Chow Lui 99 DONCASTER LA 4:40.90
Lakeside Stadium – Site License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 10:33 PM 8/12/2012 Page 5
2012 ZATOPEK:10 – 8/12/2012
Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park
Results
….Boys 1500 metres Under 15
11 Seb Williams 99 SANDRINGHAM LA 4:43.42
12 Broden Bird 98 KNOX LA 4:45.86
13 Kayne Davies 99 CLAYTON 4:48.34
Men 100 Yard Open
============================================================================
Name Year Team Final Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Josh Ross 81 VICTORIA 9.82 -1.4
2 Joel Bee 92 VICTORIA 9.89 -1.4
3 Michael Beltrame 92 VICTORIA 10.07 -1.4
4 Adrian Mott 87 VICTORIA 10.11 -1.4
5 Carl Morehouse 85 VICTORIA 10.20 -1.4
Men 400 metres Open
=======================================================================
National: N 44.38 1988 Darren Clark, NSW
WC B-Qual: B 45.60
WC A-Qual: A 45.28
Name Year Team Final Points
=======================================================================
1 Joshua Ralph 93 NEW SOUTH WALES 48.30
2 Deluca Lawson-Matthew 96 VICTORIA 49.14
3 Ollie Wurm 90 VICTORIA 50.06
4 Bryce Watkins 93 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 50.37
5 Brett Fisk 93 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 50.64
6 Liam Mitchell 91 NEW ZEALAND 51.10
7 Aaron Page 88 VICTORIA 53.31
Men 800 metres Open
=======================================================================
National: N 1:44.40 1968 Ralph Doubell, VIC
WC B-Qual: B 1:46.20
WC A-Qual: A 1:45.30
Name Year Team Final Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan Gusman 96 NEW SOUTH WALES 1:51.65
2 Fraser Coss 90 QUEENSLAND 1:51.66
3 Andy Giam 90 VICTORIA 1:52.58
4 Dominic Sutton 91 VICTORIA 1:52.67
5 Alex Pettigrew 92 NEW SOUTH WALES 1:53.00
6 Darcy Sutton 93 VICTORIA 1:53.41
7 Tom Beard 91 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 1:54.44
8 Matthew Coloe 88 VICTORIA 1:55.41
— Ashley Humphrey 87 VICTORIA DNF
Men 1600 metres Mile Open
=======================================================================
National: N 3:48.98 2005 Craig Mottram, VIC
Name Year Team Final Points
=======================================================================
1 David Bradney 89 NEW SOUTH WALES 4:04.51
2 Josh Wright 91 NEW SOUTH WALES 4:04.71
3 Joshua Tedesco 91 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 4:07.02
4 Adrian Plummer 92 QUEENSLAND 4:07.57
5 Ryan Geard 92 VICTORIA 4:09.04
6 Joshua Johnson 92 NEW SOUTH WALES 4:10.18
7 Alexander Rowe 92 VICTORIA 4:10.34
8 Rhys Jones 91 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 4:10.64
Lakeside Stadium – Site License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 10:33 PM 8/12/2012 Page 6
2012 ZATOPEK:10 – 8/12/2012
Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park
Results
….Men 1600 metres Mile Open
9 Philo Saunders 78 ACT 4:12.66
10 Daniel Bulmer 90 QUEENSLAND 4:13.49
11 Grant Page 83 TASMANIA 4:14.18
12 Nicholas Toohey 88 QUEENSLAND 4:18.84
— Kevin Craigie 85 VICTORIA DNF
Men 10000 metres Open
=======================================================================
National: N 27:24.95 2011 Ben St Lawrence, NSW
Meet Record: M 27:22.54 1998 Luke Kipkosgie
WC B-Qual: B 28:05.00
WC A-Qual: A 27:40.00
Name Year Team Final Points
=======================================================================
1 Emmanuel Bett KENYA 27:59.23B
2 Ben St Lawrence 81 NEW SOUTH WALES 28:35.92
3 Ben Moreau 82 GREAT BRITAIN 28:40.83
4 Mitchel Brown 90 VICTORIA 28:44.16
5 Brett Robinson 91 ACT 28:45.39
6 Liam Adams 86 VICTORIA 28:47.49
7 Steve Kelly 88 VICTORIA 28:52.30
8 Hugo Beamish 90 NEW ZEALAND 29:03.75
9 Jeffrey Hunt 83 NEW SOUTH WALES 29:11.33
10 Stephen Dinneen 79 VICTORIA 29:18.13
11 Aaron Pulford 92 NEW ZEALAND 29:26.66
12 Bradley Croker 82 NEW SOUTH WALES 29:59.70
13 Neil Berry 92 NEW SOUTH WALES 30:01.32
14 Duer Yoa 91 VICTORIA 30:11.46
15 Brad Milosevic 89 NEW SOUTH WALES 30:12.10
16 Rhydian Cowley 91 VICTORIA 30:49.47
17 Paul Morgan VICTORIA 30:55.67
18 Tyson Popplestone 88 VICTORIA 30:58.33
19 Josh Harris 90 TASMANIA 31:25.18
20 Toby Rayner 86 VICTORIA 31:58.40
— Kane Wille 89 VICTORIA DNF
— Tim Hodge 87 NEW ZEALAND DNF
Men 3000 metres Steeple Open
=======================================================================
National: N 8:16.22 1993 Shaun Creighton, VIC
Meet Record: M 8:29.44 2005 Peter Nowill
WC B-Qual: B 8:32.00
WC A-Qual: A 8:26.00
Name Year Team Final Points
=======================================================================
1 James Nipperess 91 NEW SOUTH WALES 8:50.46
2 Chris Discombe 81 VICTORIA 8:55.91
3 James Coleman 94 VICTORIA 9:14.01
4 Daryl Crook 88 QUEENSLAND 9:20.67
5 Jack Colreavy 90 NEW SOUTH WALES 9:26.30
6 William Potter 93 VICTORIA 9:38.38
Lakeside Stadium – Site License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 10:33 PM 8/12/2012 Page 7
2012 ZATOPEK:10 – 8/12/2012
Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park
Results
Men 4×400 metres Relay Open
=======================================================================
National: N 3:02.10 1984 Victoria
Frayne, Minihan, Mitchell, Van Miltenburg
WC B-Qual: B 3:05.00
WC A-Qual: A 3:05.00
Team Final Points
=======================================================================
1 KNOX ATHLETICS ‘A’ 3:16.35
2 DEAKIN ‘A’ 3:16.85
3 ATHLETICS ESSENDON ‘A’ 3:16.94
4 OLD XAVERIANS ‘A’ 3:18.52
5 DIAMOND VALLEY ‘A’ 3:19.82
6 SANDRINGHAM ‘A’ 3:20.86
7 GLENHUNTLY ‘A’ 3:24.44
8 DONCASTER AC ‘A’ 3:26.37
Men Triple Jump Open
============================================================================
National: N 17.46m 1982 Ken Lorraway, ACT
WC B-Qual: B 16.85m
WC A-Qual: A 17.20m
Name Year Team Final Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Alex Lorraway 89 VICTORIA 15.19m 0.4
2 Denis Finnegan 86 IRELAND 15.01m -1.3
3 Frank Brisevac 94 VICTORIA 14.20m -0.6
4 Brandon Clark 94 VICTORIA 13.50m 1.6
Men Shot Put Open
=======================================================================
National: N 21.26m 2008 Scott Martin, VIC
WC B-Qual: B 20.10m
WC A-Qual: A 20.60m
Name Year Team Final Points
=======================================================================
1 Damien Birkinhead 93 VICTORIA 17.33m
2 Robert Melon 82 SWEDEN 16.03m
3 Shane Carstairs 90 VICTORIA 13.85m
4 Lachlan Freestone 94 VICTORIA 12.45m
5 Aaron Page 88 VICTORIA 11.37m
Men 3000 metres Under 20
=======================================================================
National: N 7:57.45 2009 Ryan Gregson, NSW
Meet Record: M 8:02.94 1995 Michael Power
Name Year Team Final Points
=======================================================================
1 Declan Wilson 94 VICTORIA 8:07.90
2 Zak Patterson 94 VICTORIA 8:08.63
3 Jacob Birtwhistle 95 TASMANIA 8:09.12
4 Jack Stapleton 97 NEW SOUTH WALES 8:11.49
5 James Hansen 95 TASMANIA 8:19.23
6 Jack Curran 95 QUEENSLAND 8:19.73
7 Luke Mathews 96 VICTORIA 8:23.10
8 Joe Hardy 96 VICTORIA 8:24.75
9 Chartt Miller 95 WESTERN AUSTRALIA 8:30.82
10 Morgan McDonald 97 NEW SOUTH WALES 8:31.04
11 Matthew Beer 95 VICTORIA 8:31.98
12 Hugh Nicklason 96 TASMANIA 8:35.43
13 Reilly Shaw 96 ACT 8:36.57
Lakeside Stadium – Site License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 10:33 PM 8/12/2012 Page 8
2012 ZATOPEK:10 – 8/12/2012
Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park
Results
….Men 3000 metres Under 20
14 Tim Stewart 94 NEW ZEALAND 8:37.13
15 Stewart McSweyn 95 VICTORIA 8:45.55
16 Jack Davies 95 VICTORIA 8:48.33
17 Laurence Sorace 96 VICTORIA 8:48.88
18 Mitchell Thompson 95 VICTORIA 8:51.75
19 Louis McAfee 97 QUEENSLAND 8:52.94
20 Guy Walters UNATTACHED 8:59.62
21 Wubishet Murphy 94 SOUTH AUSTRALIA 9:00.14
22 Ned Verwey 93 VICTORIA 9:02.48
23 Jack Bruce 96 QUEENSLAND 9:06.72
24 Cameron Gatt 94 VICTORIA 9:09.64
Mixed 300 metres VAL Open
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rhys Parkinson -22 M VAL 33.34Q 5
2 Craig Foley -30 M VAL 33.54Q 2
3 Matthew Harvey -20 M VAL 33.65Q 4
4 Peter Spence -21 M VAL 33.73Q 1
5 Tarryn Fisher -58 W VAL 33.87Q 3
6 Will Johns -10 M VAL 33.58q 5
7 Harrison Roubin -13 M VAL 33.74q 1
8 James Collier -15 M VAL 33.97q 4
8 Matthew Hargreaves -4 M VAL 33.97q 2
10 Susan Sinclair -53 W VAL 34.07q 3
11 Damien Cassar -38 M VAL 34.16 4
12 James Vine -11 M VAL 34.17 5
13 Richard Norris -43 M VAL 34.18 1
14 Shaun Hargreaves -8 M VAL 34.20 3
15 Eric Sapac -19 M VAL 34.22 2
16 Nick Howard -31 M VAL 34.28 4
17 Danielle McDowell -67 W VAL 34.40 5
18 Ryan Camille -19 M VAL 34.47 3
18 Chris Roche -29 M VAL 34.47 5
20 Dale Lyons -20 M VAL 34.51 4
21 Leigh Phelan – 0 M VAL 34.52 1
22 Ian Speed -31 M VAL 34.54 2
23 John Nicolosi -13 M VAL 34.62 3
23 Matthew D’Astoli -26 M VAL 34.62 2
25 Darren Naismith -29 M VAL 34.70 1
26 Lachlan Taylor -9 M VAL 34.77 4
27 Jeremy Fernando -13 M VAL 34.78 4
28 Steve Fabris -15 M VAL 34.96 3
29 Justin Cohen -28 M VAL 35.01 4
30 Joshua Ross – 0 M VAL 35.08 1
30 Calvin Gook -31 M VAL 35.08 3
32 Benjamin Weaver -13 M VAL 35.21 2
33 Matt Grant -21 M VAL 35.29 5
34 Darci Hughes -11 M VAL 35.31 1
35 Noel Maghamez -48 M VAL 35.33 5
36 Wade Girotto -38 M VAL 35.70 3
37 Jack Dooley -22 M VAL 35.75 3
38 Timothy Rosen -22 M VAL 35.96 2
39 Michael Carney -36 M VAL 36.03 2
40 Mathew Boyes -34 M VAL 36.22 5
41 Garry Connor -69 M VAL 36.27 3
42 Stephen Baird -62 M VAL 36.93 5
Lakeside Stadium – Site License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 10:33 PM 8/12/2012 Page 9
2012 ZATOPEK:10 – 8/12/2012
Lakeside Stadium, Albert Park
Results
….Mixed 300 metres VAL Open
43 Sonya Pollard -62 W VAL 37.55 4
44 Natasha Mcdowell -38 W VAL 38.58 3
Mixed 300 metres VAL Open
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Final Points
=======================================================================
Final
1 Rhys Parkinson -22 M VAL 32.88
2 Craig Foley -30 M VAL 33.07
3 Matthew Harvey -20 M VAL 33.42
4 Peter Spence -21 M VAL 33.64
5 Matthew Hargreaves -4 M VAL 33.70
6 Susan Sinclair -53 W VAL 33.79
7 Tarryn Fisher -58 W VAL 34.00
8 Harrison Roubin -13 M VAL 34.27
9 James Collier -15 M VAL 34.34
10 Will Johns -10 M VAL 34.64
Mixed 1200 Sprint Medley Open
=======================================================================
Team Final Points
=======================================================================
1 MENTONE ‘A’ 2:42.41
2 SANDRINGHAM ‘A’ 2:43.86
3 WESTERN ATHLETICS ‘A’ 2:43.97
4 GEELONG ‘A’ 2:44.16
5 SOUTH MELBOURNE ‘A’ 2:51.41
6 YARRA RANGERS LA ‘A’ 2:51.60
7 RINGWOOD ‘A’ 2:52.53
8 WHITTLESEA CITY ‘A’ 2:59.78

 

Article continues below player
Filed Under:
Like this article? Subscribe to our newsletter or follow us on social media

The latest running news, sent to your inbox weekly or when urgent news breaks.

You have been subscribed.