Saturday Full Results From 2014 Champions

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
June 29, 2014

Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/28/2014 03:44 PM
         2014 USA Track & Field Championships - 6/25/2014 to 6/29/2014         
                    Hornet Stadium - Sacramento, California                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Francena McCorory            adidas                   49.48  
  2 Sanya Richards-Ross          Nike                     49.66  
  3 Natasha Hastings             Under Armour             50.53  
  4 Jessica Beard                adidas                   50.81  
  5 Dee Dee Trotter              Saucony                  51.04  
  6 Briana Nelson                Texas                    51.10  
  7 Taylor Ellis-Watson          Arkansas                 51.78  
 -- Phyllis Francis              Oregon                      DQ   Rule 163.5
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.26  6/22/2013   Brianna Rollins, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Dawn Harper-Nelson           Nike                     12.54Q -1.6  1 
  2 Queen Harrison               Unattached               12.70Q  1.3  2 
  3 Lolo Jones                   Asics                    12.55Q -1.6  1 
  4 Jasmin Stowers               LSU                      12.76Q  1.3  2 
  5 Brianna Rollins              Nike                     12.74Q -1.6  1 
  6 Kendra Harrison              Kentucky                 12.93Q  1.3  2 
  7 Tenaya Jones                 Unattached               12.78Q -1.6  1 
  8 Nia Ali                      Nike                     13.00Q  1.3  2 
  9 Tiffani McReynolds           Unattached               12.81  -1.6  1 
 10 Jackie Coward                adidas                   12.82  -1.6  1 
 11 Janay DeLoach                Nike                     13.05   1.3  2 
 12 Candice Price                adidas                   13.20   1.3  2 
 13 Evonne Britton               Penn St.                 13.23   1.3  2 
 14 Cassandra Lloyd              Unattached               13.28  -1.6  1 
 15 LeTristan Pledger            Texas Tech               13.30  -1.6  1 
 16 Lauren Blackburn             Southern Cal             13.48   1.3  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.26  6/22/2013   Brianna Rollins, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dawn Harper-Nelson           Nike                     12.55  -1.6 
  2 Queen Harrison               Unattached               12.56  -1.6 
  3 Lolo Jones                   Asics                    12.65  -1.6 
  4 Jasmin Stowers               LSU                      12.78  -1.6 
  5 Brianna Rollins              Nike                     12.81  -1.6 
  6 Tenaya Jones                 Unattached               12.84  -1.6 
  7 Kendra Harrison              Kentucky                 12.92  -1.6 
  8 Nia Ali                      Nike                     13.16  -1.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Tiffany Williams             Unattached               54.74Q  1 
  2 Cassandra Tate               Unattached               55.51Q  2 
  3 Georganne Moline             Nike                     55.51Q  1 
  4 Kori Carter                  Nike                     55.66Q  2 
  5 Christine Spence             Nike                     55.98Q  1 
  6 Lashinda Demus               Unattached               56.23Q  2 
  7 Jernail Hayes                Unattached               56.04Q  1 
  8 MacKenzie Hill               Unattached               57.24Q  2 
  9 Ellen Wortham                Unattached               57.17   1 
 10 Kiah Seymour                 Penn St.                 57.25   1 
 11 Nnenya Hailey                Arizona                  57.73   2 
 12 Tyler Brockington            South Caroli             58.49   1 
 13 Stephanie Jolley             Unattached             1:00.53   2 
 14 Leah Nugent                  Kentucky               1:00.68   1 
 -- Alexis Franklin              Ohio St.                   DNF   2 
 -- Erica Twiss                  Kansas St.                 DNS   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Samitova, RUS                     
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Emma Coburn                  New Balance            9:19.72  
  2 Ashley Higginson             Saucony                9:27.59  
  3 Stephanie Garcia             New Balance            9:32.76  
  4 Aisha Praught                Nike / Orego           9:34.69  
  5 Rachel Johnson               Baylor                 9:41.56  
  6 Courtney Frerichs            Unattached             9:43.36  
  7 Shalaya Kipp                 Colorado               9:46.57  
  8 Nicole Bush                  New Balance            9:48.08  
  9 Grace Heymsfield             Arkansas               9:48.10  
 10 Carmen Graves                Unattached             9:50.27  
 11 Alicia Nelson                Adams St.              9:53.80  
 12 Sara Vaughn                  Brooks                 9:56.36  
 13 Sarah Pease                  Adidas/Rogue           9:59.62  
 -- Bridget Franek               Nike / Orego               DNF  
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Christyakova, URS                    
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brittney Reese               Nike                     6.92m   1.9  22-08.50 
     FOUL      6.66m(-1.4) FOUL      FOUL      6.92m(1.9) 6.44m(0.2)
  2 Tianna Bartoletta            Unattached               6.86m  -1.2  22-06.25 
     FOUL      6.86m(-1.2) 6.85m(1.0) 6.86m(-2.3) 6.85m(0.4) 6.80m(-2.4)
  3 Funmi Jimoh                  Nike                     6.81m  -0.2  22-04.25 
     6.70m(-0.8) 6.81m(-0.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Tori Polk                    adidas                   6.58m   0.7  21-07.25 
     FOUL      6.58m(0.7) 6.52m(1.0) 6.11m(0.8) 6.49m(0.5) 6.38m(2.0)
  5 Whitney Gipson               Nike                     6.50m   0.6  21-04.00 
     6.32m(0.6) 6.23m(-0.1) 6.29m(-0.2) 6.50m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Chelsea Hayes                Nike                     6.48m   0.5  21-03.25 
     6.48m(0.5) 6.33m(-0.6) 6.19m(-2.6) 6.45m(-0.7) FOUL      6.38m(0.5)
  7 Shakeela Saunders            Kentucky                 6.42m  -0.9  21-00.75 
     6.22m(0.2) 5.95m(-2.8) 6.42m(-0.9) 6.35m(-2.5) 6.37m(-0.5) 6.29m(1.2)
  8 Alitta Boyd                  Unattached               6.33m   0.4  20-09.25 
     6.33m(0.4) 5.92m(-1.4) 6.14m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Andrea Geubelle              Unattached               6.23m   0.2  20-05.25 
     6.23m(0.2) 6.02m(-0.6) 6.01m(-2.6)            
 10 Janay DeLoach                Nike                     6.22m   0.4  20-05.00 
     6.22m(0.4) FOUL      6.18m(1.0)            
 11 Toni Smith                   Unattached               5.95m   0.4  19-06.25 
     5.76m(0.7) 5.95m(0.4) FOUL                 
 11 Malaina Payton               California               5.95m   0.3  19-06.25 
     5.79m(+0.0) FOUL      5.95m(0.3)            
 13 Sydney Conley                Kansas                   5.88m  -1.6  19-03.50 
     5.28m(0.5) 5.88m(-1.6) 5.85m(0.5)            
 14 Erica Twiss                  Kansas St.               5.81m   1.7  19-00.75 
     5.81m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Alesha Walker                Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Shana Woods                  Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 -- Jessie Gaines                Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 79.42m  5/11/2011   Betty Heidler, GER                         
    American: A 75.73m  6/22/2013   Amanda Bingson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Bingson               Nike                    75.07m     246-03 
      74.41m  75.07m  FOUL  70.83m  73.64m  FOUL
  2 Jessica Cosby Toruga         Nike                    71.72m     235-04 
      70.87m  FOUL  70.52m  71.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Amber Campbell               Mjolnir Thro            71.35m     234-01 
      68.57m  67.51m  69.78m  FOUL  FOUL  71.35m
  4 Brittany Smith               Unattached              69.31m     227-05 
      66.29m  69.31m  69.15m  68.88m  67.38m  69.28m
  5 Britney Henry                Oiselle                 68.93m     226-02 
      60.31m  FOUL  68.93m  66.61m  66.47m  FOUL
  6 Jeneva McCall                New York Ath            68.78m     225-08 
      66.03m  67.31m  67.18m  68.78m  65.71m  68.41m
  7 Gwen Berry                   Nike                    68.74m     225-06 
      66.60m  68.66m  68.74m  63.68m  65.58m  FOUL
  8 Kristin Smith                Unattached              68.40m     224-05 
      FOUL  67.23m  66.89m  FOUL  68.40m  65.79m
  9 Amy Haapanen                 Unattached              66.11m     216-11 
      64.30m  64.36m  66.11m            
 10 Brooke Pleger                Bowling Gree            63.64m     208-09 
      63.64m  63.19m  FOUL            
 11 Brittany Funk                Akron                   62.29m     204-04 
      62.29m  60.22m  FOUL            
 12 Chelsea Cassulo              Unattached              61.53m     201-10 
      FOUL  61.53m  57.61m            
 13 Emily Hunsucker              Colorado                61.06m     200-04 
      FOUL  61.06m  FOUL            
 14 Taylor Bush                  Unattached              60.78m     199-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  60.78m            
 15 Denise Hinton                LSU                     60.63m     198-11 
      59.27m  60.63m  FOUL            
 16 Hayli Bozarth                Boise St.               59.08m     193-10 
      58.03m  59.08m  58.44m            
 17 Lisa Wilson                  Greater Bost            58.16m     190-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  58.16m            
 18 Meagan McKee                 Weight City             55.28m     181-04 
      FOUL  55.28m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 2 alleys-first 12 inside, last 7 outside
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiani Profit                 Maryland               2:08.85     982
  2 Erica Bougard                Unattached             2:09.64     970
  3 Heather Miller               Central Park           2:09.65     970
  4 Breanna Leslie               Unattached             2:10.88     952
  5 Allison Reaser               San Diego St           2:11.10     949
  6 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                  2:11.54     942
  7 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha             2:13.38     916
  8 Barbara Nwaba                Santa Barbar           2:13.76     910
  9 Lindsay Schwartz             Santa Barbar           2:14.64     898
 10 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached             2:14.73     897
 11 Ryann Krais                  Nike                   2:14.88     894
 12 Deanna Latham                Wisconsin              2:19.20     834
 13 Amber Metoyer                Unattached             2:29.90     694
 14 Shana Woods                  Unattached             2:39.80     575
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard                Unattached               6.21m   2.0  20-04.50    915
     5.95m(-1.1) 6.21m(2.0) 6.03m(0.9)            
  1 Allison Reaser               San Diego St             6.21m   1.8  20-04.50    915
     5.72m(1.2) 6.21m(1.8) 6.01m(2.6)            
  3 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha               6.07m   1.2  19-11.00    871
     5.82m(0.1) 6.00m(2.2) 6.07m(1.2)            
  4 Barbara Nwaba                Santa Barbar             6.02m   0.6  19-09.00    856
     FOUL      6.02m(0.6) 5.65m(0.6)            
  5 Deanna Latham                Wisconsin                5.98m   2.4  19-07.50    843
     5.56m(-0.4) 5.98m(2.4) 5.95m(2.3)            
  6 Shana Woods                  Unattached               5.96m   1.7  19-06.75    837
     5.81m(1.1) 5.86m(1.9) 5.96m(1.7)            
  7 Kiani Profit                 Maryland                 5.94m   2.2  19-06.00    831
     5.80m(1.3) 5.69m(0.1) 5.94m(2.2)            
  7 Heather Miller               Central Park             5.94m   1.9  19-06.00    831
     FOUL      5.94m(1.9) FOUL                 
  9 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                    5.85m   1.8  19-02.50    804
     5.85m(1.8) 5.69m(-0.1) FOUL                 
  9 Lindsay Schwartz             Santa Barbar             5.85m   0.1  19-02.50    804
     5.85m(0.1) FOUL      5.82m(1.3)            
 11 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached               5.82m   2.3  19-01.25    795
     5.82m(2.3) FOUL      FOUL                 
 12 Breanna Leslie               Unattached               5.73m   0.5  18-09.75    768
     5.46m(0.2) 5.73m(0.5) 5.69m(1.6)            
 13 Amber Metoyer                Unattached               5.45m   1.6  17-10.75    686
     5.09m(1.0) 5.44m(1.6) 5.45m(1.6)            
 14 Ryann Krais                  Nike                     5.05m   2.1  16-07.00    573
     FOUL      4.81m(-0.2) 5.05m(2.1)            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                   46.84m     153-08    799
      39.28m  46.84m  42.60m            
  2 Barbara Nwaba                Santa Barbar            43.74m     143-06    739
      38.30m  43.74m  42.51m            
  3 Deanna Latham                Wisconsin               41.42m     135-11    695
      41.42m  36.27m  38.06m            
  4 Kiani Profit                 Maryland                40.92m     134-03    685
      39.71m  40.92m  39.18m            
  5 Breanna Leslie               Unattached              40.74m     133-08    681
      40.74m  38.84m  40.14m            
  6 Ryann Krais                  Nike                    40.32m     132-03    673
      40.32m  37.17m  37.70m            
  7 Amber Metoyer                Unattached              40.16m     131-09    670
      39.68m  40.16m  37.59m            
  7 Heather Miller               Central Park            40.16m     131-09    670
      FOUL  40.16m  36.19m            
  9 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha              39.27m     128-10    653
      39.27m  36.70m  34.28m            
 10 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached              38.17m     125-03    632
      36.41m  38.17m  36.72m            
 11 Allison Reaser               San Diego St            37.20m     122-00    614
      35.56m  30.02m  37.20m            
 12 Lindsay Schwartz             Santa Barbar            36.43m     119-06    599
      FOUL  35.49m  36.43m            
 13 Shana Woods                  Unattached              36.15m     118-07    594
      36.15m  35.81m  28.98m            
 14 Erica Bougard                Unattached              33.05m     108-05    535
      33.05m  FOUL  31.89m            
 
Women 20000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
       World: W 1:26:52.3h  9/6/2001    Olimpiada Ivanova, RUS                 
    American: A 1:30:49.00  5/4/2014    Maria Michta, Walk USA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maria Michta                 Walk USA            1:35:54.37  
  2 Miranda Melville             New York Ath        1:37:59.83  
  3 Erin Gray                    Bowerman Tra        1:39:23.91  
  4 Katie Burnett                Unattached          1:40:01.61  
  5 Susan Randall                Miami Valley        1:40:21.21  
  6 Erin Taylor-Talcott          Shore Athlet        1:43:41.92  
  7 Jill Cobb                    Miami Valley        1:46:15.09  
  8 Stephanie Casey              Unattached          1:48:50.26  
  9 Sam Cohen                    Wisconsin Ru        1:49:34.15  
 10 Molly Josephs                Missouri Bap        1:52:40.59  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Curtis Mitchell              adidas                   20.20Q  0.8  4 
  2 Dedric Dukes                 Florida                  20.46Q  0.2  1 
  3 Sean McLean                  Nike                     20.49Q  1.0  3 
  4 Wallace Spearmon             Unattached               20.56Q  0.7  2 
  5 Keith Ricks                  Unattached               20.52Q  0.8  4 
  6 Maurice Mitchell             Nike                     20.60Q  0.2  1 
  7 Aaron Ernest                 LSU                      20.63Q  0.7  2 
  8 Isiah Young                  Nike                     20.76Q  1.0  3 
  9 Kirk Wilson                  Shorter                  20.60Q  0.8  4 
 10 Bryshon Nellum               Nike                     20.68Q  0.2  1 
 11 Justin Walker                Northwestern             20.72Q  0.7  2 
 12 Brandon Byram                Unattached               20.81Q  1.0  3 
 13 Ameer Webb                   Nike                     20.70q  0.8  4 
 14 Joe Morris                   Nike                     20.72q  0.8  4 
 15 Remontay McClain             Unattached               20.82q  0.2  1 
 16 Charles Clark                Unattached               20.86q  0.8  4 
 17 Jamil Hubbard                Unattached               20.88   0.7  2 
 18 Ceo Ways                     North Caroli             20.93   1.0  3 
 19 Jeremy Dodson                Boulder Trac             21.00   1.0  3 
 20 Bryce Robinson               Tulsa                    21.02   0.7  2 
 21 Leroy Dixon                  Unattached               21.09   1.0  3 
 22 Jonathan McCants             Unattached               21.10   0.7  2 
 23 Timothy Faust                Ohio St.                 21.19   0.2  1 
 -- Everett Walker               Baylor                      DQ   0.2  1  Rule 163.5
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gil Roberts                  Nike                     44.53  
  2 Josh Mance                   Unattached               44.89  
  3 Kyle Clemons                 Unattached               45.00  
  4 Vernon Norwood               LSU                      45.02  
  5 Manteo Mitchell              Nike                     45.09  
  6 Michael Berry                Oregon                   45.12  
  7 Brycen Spratling             Pittsburgh               45.90  
 -- Akeem Alexander              Unattached                  DQ   Rule 163.5
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leo Manzano                  Hoka One One           3:38.63  
  2 Pat Casey                    Nike / Orego           3:38.94  
  3 Lopez Lomong                 Nike / Bower           3:39.11   3:39.103
  4 Will Leer                    Nike                   3:39.11   3:39.109
  5 Ford Palmer                  New Jersey N           3:39.78  
  6 AJ Acosta                    Unattached             3:39.97  
  7 Riley Masters                Brooks                 3:40.05  
  8 Dorian Ulrey                 Nike                   3:40.15  
  9 Garrett Heath                Brooks                 3:40.28  
 10 Eric Avila                   Southern Ore           3:41.29  
 11 Liam Boylan-Pett             New Jersey N           3:45.58  
 12 Matt Hillenbrand             Kentucky               3:50.31  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       World: W 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, USA                          
    American: A 12.80  9/7/2012    Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ronnie Ash                   Nike                     13.30Q -0.5  2 
  2 Ryan Wilson                  Unattached               13.31Q  0.6  1 
  3 Devon Allen                  Oregon                   13.41Q  0.4  3 
  4 David Oliver                 Nike                     13.37Q  0.6  1 
  5 Aleec Harris                 Southern Cal             13.42Q -0.5  2 
  6 Jason Richardson             adidas                   13.48Q  0.4  3 
  7 Kevin Craddock               Unattached               13.46Q  0.6  1 
  8 Spencer Adams                Nike                     13.55Q -0.5  2 
  9 Dominic Berger               adidas                   13.64Q  0.4  3 
 10 Jeffrey Porter               Nike / New Y             13.50Q  0.6  1 
 11 Omoghan Osaghae              adidas                   13.62Q -0.5  2 
 12 Freddie Crittenden           Syracuse                 13.79Q  0.4  3 
 13 Ray Stewart                  Unattached               13.67q  0.6  1 
 14 Vincent Wyatt                Radford                  13.80q  0.4  3 
 15 Logan Taylor                 Unattached               13.80q -0.5  2 
 16 Brandon Winters              Purdue                   13.83q -0.5  2 
 17 Jermaine Collier             South Caroli             13.88   0.4  3 
 18 Dondre Echols                South Caroli             14.00  -0.5  2 
 19 Donald Pollitt               Syracuse                 14.03   0.6  1 
 20 Ronald Brookins              Unattached               14.19   0.4  3 
 -- Ty-Reak Murray               Saint August               DNS  -0.5  2 
 -- Tremayne Banks               Bethune-Cook               DNS   0.6  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Bershawn Jackson             Unattached               49.48Q  2 
  2 Johnny Dutch                 Unattached               49.58Q  1 
  3 Reggie Wyatt                 Nike                     49.85Q  2 
  4 Adam Durham                  Unattached               49.98Q  1 
  5 Michael Stigler              Unattached               49.86Q  2 
  6 Trevor Brown                 Colorado St.             50.17Q  1 
  7 Jeshua Anderson              Nike                     50.54Q  2 
  8 Quincy Downing               LSU                      50.93Q  1 
  9 Slater Ezell                 Unattached               51.11   1 
 10 Jordin Andrade               Boise St.                51.14   1 
 11 Mario Briscoe                Unattached               51.25   2 
 12 Max Tuttle                   Indiana St.              51.41   2 
 13 Korey Smith                  BYU                      51.93   1 
 14 Drew Branch                  Georgia                  52.31   2 
 15 Joshua Taylor                Stephen F. A             52.98   2 
 -- Jordan Rispress              Unattached                  DQ   1  Rule 163.5
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression: 215, 220, 225, 228, 231, 3cm
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erik Kynard                  Nike                     2.35m    7-08.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 2.35 2.41 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Dustin Jonas                 Unattached               2.28m    7-05.75 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Nick Ross                    Unattached               2.28m    7-05.75 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Bryan McBride                Arizona St.              2.28m    7-05.75 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 2.31 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Jesse Williams               Nike / Orego             2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 JaCorian Duffield            Texas Tech               2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Jeron Robinson               Tex. A&M-Kin             2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Ricky Robertson              Ole Miss                 2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 2.28 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Dakarai Hightower            Lane                     2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Jeffery Herron               Owl Athletic             2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.25 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Hoova Taylor                 Unattached               2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.20 
        O  XXX 
 11 Donte Nall                   Unattached               2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.20 
        O  XXX 
 13 Darius Purcell               Unattached               2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.20 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Edward Dudley                Lake Erie                2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.20 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Anthony May                  Arkansas                 2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.20 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Garrett Huyler               Unattached                  NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 -- Bradley Adkins               Texas Tech                  NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 -- Justin Fondren               Alabama                    DNS            
     2.15 
      DNS 
 -- Kristopher Kornegay-Gobe     Unattached                 DNS            
     2.15 
      DNS

Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!