RESULTS – American Track League – Jason Richardson (13.65), Demetrius Pinder (45.72), and DeeDee Trotter among winners at 3rd American Track League Meet in Atlanta

  • submit to reddit

By LetsRun.com
May 17, 2014

The third of eights meets in the new American Track League series, which is being organized by agent Paul Doyle, was held Friday night in Atlanta. The series moves to Texas the next two Friday night – Austin next weekend and Houston the weekend after that.

The results for the pro races appear below. Full results for all races including amateur races can be found here: http://www.ptgrouponline.com/Live/2014/ATL1/

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Meadows, Tawanna             Usa                      11.48Q -1.0  2
  2 Young, Jessica               Usa                      11.57Q -0.8  1
  3 Lawson, Lakeshia             Usa                      11.49Q -1.0  2
  4 Selvon, Kai                  Trinidad                 11.59Q -0.8  1
  5 Ferguson, Sheniqua           Bahama                   11.64q -1.0  2
  6 Okparaebo, Ezinne            Norway                   11.65q -0.8  1
  7 McGrone, Candace             Usa                      11.66q -1.0  2
  8 Okwara, Francescia           Nigeria                  11.70q -0.8  1
  9 Jones, Hayley                Great Britain            11.76  -0.8  1
 10 Barber, Lisa                 Usa                      11.79  -1.0  2
 11 Black, Geronne               Trinidad                 11.85  -1.0  2
 12 Uko, Peace                   Nigeria                  11.90  -0.8  1
 13 Moore, LaShauntea            Usa                      13.94  -0.8  1
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Lawson, Lakeshia             Usa                      11.29   0.2  10    
  2 Meadows, Tawanna             Usa                      11.45   0.2   8    
  3 Selvon, Kai                  Trinidad                 11.48   0.2   6    
  4 Young, Jessica               Usa                      11.62   0.2   5    
  5 Ferguson, Sheniqua           Bahama                   11.63   0.2   4    
  6 Okparaebo, Ezinne            Norway                   11.74   0.2   3    
  7 McGrone, Candace             Usa                      11.77   0.2   2    
  8 Okwara, Francescia           Nigeria                  11.83   0.2   1    

Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Richardson, Jason            Usa                      13.65   0.1  10    
  2 Akins, Ty                    Usa                      13.74   0.1   8    
  3 Senesca, Gerkenz             Usa                      13.80   0.1   6    
  4 Somerville, Terence          Usa                      13.99   0.1   5    
  5 Berger, Dominic              Usa                      14.05   0.1   4    
  6 Eaton, Jarrett               Usa                      14.06   0.1   3    
  7 Cross, Caleb                 Usa                      14.25   0.1   2    
  8 Martinsen, Andreas           Denmark                  14.35   0.1   1
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Pinder, Demetrius            Bahama                   45.72   10         
  2 Bingham, Michael             Great Britain            45.76    8         
  3 Rooney, Martyn               Great Britain            45.91    6         
  4 Henry, Tabarie               Virgin Island            46.03    5         
  5 Clement, Kerron              Usa                      46.31    4         
  6 Bell, Javere                 Jamaica                  46.72    3         
  7 Bowie, Jamie                 Great Britain            47.42    2         
 -- Smith, Calvin                Usa                        DNF        

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Frazier, Warren              Bahama                   10.24Q -0.3  2       
  2 Rowland, Marcus              Usa                      10.34Q  0.6  1       
  3 Newman, Calesio              Usa                      10.36Q -0.3  3       
  4 Jelks, Mark                  Usa                      10.25q -0.3  2       
  5 Adams, Harry                 Usa                      10.28q -0.3  2       
  6 Mvumvure, Gabriel            Zimbabwe                 10.37q -0.3  3       
  7 Webb, Ameer                  Usa                      10.40q -0.3  3       
  8 Egwero, Ogho-Ofhene          Nigeria                  10.41q  0.6  1       
  9 Cherry, D'Angelo             Usa                      10.42  -0.3  3       
 10 Ricks, Keith                 Usa                      10.44  -0.3  2       
 11 Williams, Ivory              Usa                      10.45  -0.3  3       
 12 Harvey, Jacques              Jamaica                  10.47  -0.3  2       
 13 Gittens, Ramon               Barbados                 10.48   0.6  1       
 14 Hyman, Kemar                 Cayman Island            10.49   0.6  1       
 15 Aikines-Aryeetey, Harry      Great Britain            10.54  -0.3  2       
 16 McLean, Sean                 Usa                      10.56   0.6  1       
 17 Alberg, Ifrish               Suriname                 10.63  -0.3  2 10.623
 18 Robertson, Andy              Great Britain            10.63   0.6  1 10.624
 19 Ukale, Elvis                 Nigeria                  10.71  -0.3  3       

Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Jelks, Mark                  Usa                      10.17  +0.0  10    
  2 Adams, Harry                 Usa                      10.28  +0.0   8    
  3 Frazier, Warren              Bahama                   10.30  +0.0   6    
  4 Webb, Ameer                  Usa                      10.37  +0.0   5    
  5 Egwero, Ogho-Ofhene          Nigeria                  10.37  +0.0   4    
  6 Newman, Calesio              Usa                      10.42  +0.0   3    
  7 Rowland, Marcus              Usa                      11.95  +0.0   2    

Event 11  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Majester, Kat                Usa                      4.30m    9         
     4.20 4.30 4.40                                                          
      XXO  XXO  XXX                                                          
  1 Rummans, Angie               Usa                      4.30m    9         
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40                                                
        O   XO    O  XXO   XX                                                
 -- Clendenning, Jessica         Usa                         NH              
     4.00                                                                    
      XXX                                                                    
 -- Steinar-Bennett, April       Usa                         NH              
     4.20                                                                    
      XXX         



Event 10  Men Long Jump
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Forbes, Damar                Jamaica                  7.73m  -0.7   9    
     7.40m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-1.2) 7.68m(-0.2) 7.73m(-0.7) FOUL          
  1 Hicks, Jeremy                Usa                      7.73m  -0.5   9    
     FOUL      7.73m(-0.5) FOUL      7.65m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL               
  3 Morse, Mikese                Usa                      7.46m  -0.8   6    
     7.46m(-0.8) 7.01m(-1.7) 7.05m(-1.1) 7.35m(-0.9) 7.39m(0.2) 7.34m(NWI)   
  4 Harris, Tyrone               Usa                      7.23m   0.5   5    
     FOUL(0.1) 7.06m(-1.8) 7.08m(-0.3) FOUL(0.1) 7.23m(0.5) 7.08m(NWI)       
  5 Fields, George               Usa                      7.21m  -0.4   4    
     7.21m(-0.4) 6.72m(-1.7) 6.85m(-1.9) FOUL(-1.0) 7.03m(0.1) 6.96m(NWI)    
  6 Sands, Levan                 Bahama                   7.16m  -0.7   3    
     6.85m(-1.3) 6.92m(-1.0) 7.10m(0.3) FOUL(0.7) 7.16m(-0.7) 7.10m(NWI)     
  7 Stuart, Nyles                Bahama                   7.04m   0.2   2    
     FOUL      7.04m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
  8 Morgan, Carlos               Cayman Island            7.01m   0.3   1    
     6.99m(1.8) 6.78m(-1.3) FOUL(-1.7) 6.77m(0.8) 7.00m(0.1) 7.01m(0.3)      
  9 Morgan, Carl                 Cayman Island            6.92m  -0.8        
     6.92m(-0.8) 6.72m(-1.0) FOUL(0.5)   

Event 9  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Tate, Cassandra              Usa                      55.90   10         
  2 Buckley, Landria             Usa                      56.92    8         
  3 Montcalm, Noelle             Canada                   56.99    6         
  4 Wells, Sarah                 Canada                   57.83    5         
  5 Cotten, Jen                  Usa                      58.06    4         
  6 Wortham, Ellen               Usa                      58.48    3         
  7 Outman, Maddy                Usa                      59.78    2         
  8 Dorr, Wendy Fawn             Canada                 1:00.39    1   

Event 3  Women 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Trotter, DeeDee              Usa                      36.29   10         
  2 Daniels, Paris               Usa                      36.63    8         
  3 Onuora, Anyika               Great Britain            36.74    6         
  4 Grenot, Libania              Italy                    36.82    5         
  5 Jones, Cambrya               Usa                      37.25    4         
  6 Hargrove, Monica             Usa                      37.40    3         
  7 Abogunloko, Bukola           Nigeria                  38.67    2         
  8 Pierre, Arianne              Usa                      39.81    1

Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!