Full 2014 IC4A Results

  • submit to reddit

Marcy 9, 2014

Lancer Timing Services 			HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2014 ECAC & IC4A Indoor - 3/7/2014 to 3/9/2014                 
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                        Boston University  - Boston MA                         

				FINAL RESULTS

Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.60  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
 BU Facility: U  6.60  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
 2013 Winner: L  6.75              Connor Reilly, Dartmouth                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morris, Kareem            SR Albany                    6.90Q  1 
  2 Racanelli, Stephen        FR Liberty                   6.90Q  2 
  3 Mitchell, Saquan          JR Wagner                    6.96Q  3 
  4 Ezekoye, Andrew           SR Harvard                   6.97Q  4  6.967
  5 Spencer, Wallace          SR Howard                    6.92Q  1 
  6 Flynn, Justin             FR BU                        6.93Q  2 
  7 Miles, Daryian            SO St Francis PA             6.97Q  4  6.969
  8 Savoy, Jasper             SO Fairleigh Dicken          7.02Q  3  7.012
  9 Smith, ConRoy             JR Liberty                   7.00q  4  6.991
 10 Williams Jr., Donald      SR Albany                    7.00q  4  6.997
 11 Najbar, Patryk            SR Bucknell                  7.01q  1  7.001
 12 Elliott, Trelonni         FR Connecticut               7.01q  1  7.006
 13 Dupree, Ahmier            JR Monmouth                  7.01q  1  7.009
 14 Bailey, Romario           FR Vermont                   7.02q  3  7.017
 15 Waite, Ramone             JR Md-Eastern Shore          7.03q  3 
 16 Harris III, Robert        FR Albany                    7.05q  2 
 17 Hynes, Ryan               SO Cornell                   7.07   4 
 18 Kahana, Eric              SO Monmouth                  7.07   2 
 19 Smith, Tyler              JR Georgetown                7.11   1 
 20 Otieno, Martin            SR Lehigh                    7.11   2 
 21 Abraham, John             SO Dartmouth                 7.13   3 
 22 Eaton Hall, Jacob         SR Bucknell                  7.14   3 
 23 Riley, Kamal              SR Bucknell                  7.21   2 
 24 Hall, Anthony             FR Manhattan                 7.28   4 
 -- Hayes, Patrick            FR Connecticut                 FS   2 

Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.60  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
 BU Facility: U  6.60  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
 2013 Winner: L  6.75              Connor Reilly, Dartmouth                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Spencer, Wallace          SR Howard                    6.91Q  2 
  2 Waite, Ramone             JR Md-Eastern Shore          6.92Q  1 
  3 Flynn, Justin             FR BU                        6.95Q  1 
  4 Smith, ConRoy             JR Liberty                   6.97Q  2 
  5 Mitchell, Saquan          JR Wagner                    6.98Q  1  6.973
  6 Ezekoye, Andrew           SR Harvard                   6.99Q  2 
  7 Miles, Daryian            SO St Francis PA             6.98Q  1  6.978
  8 Savoy, Jasper             SO Fairleigh Dicken          7.00Q  2 
  9 Racanelli, Stephen        FR Liberty                   6.99q  1 
 10 Williams Jr., Donald      SR Albany                    7.00   1 
 11 Morris, Kareem            SR Albany                    7.03   2 
 12 Dupree, Ahmier            JR Monmouth                  7.04   2 
 13 Elliott, Trelonni         FR Connecticut               7.05   2 
 14 Harris III, Robert        FR Albany                    7.08   2 
 15 Najbar, Patryk            SR Bucknell                  7.09   1 

Men 60 M Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.60  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
 BU Facility: U  6.60  2011        Reggie Dixon, Hampton                       
 2013 Winner: L  6.75              Connor Reilly, Dartmouth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Waite, Ramone             JR Md-Eastern Shore          6.85   10   
  2 Spencer, Wallace          SR Howard                    6.91    8   
  3 Smith, ConRoy             JR Liberty                   6.93    6   
  4 Ezekoye, Andrew           SR Harvard                   6.94    5   
  5 Racanelli, Stephen        FR Liberty                   6.95    4    6.944
  6 Flynn, Justin             FR BU                        6.95    3    6.950
  7 Savoy, Jasper             SO Fairleigh Dicken          6.96    2    6.953
  8 Mitchell, Saquan          JR Wagner                    6.96    1    6.955
  9 Miles, Daryian            SO St Francis PA             6.99  

Men 200 M Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 20.85  2004        Paul-Vince Obuon, Virginia Military         
 BU Facility: U 20.58  2012        Lalonde Gordon, Zenith Velocity TC          
 2013 Winner: L 20.88              Andre Walsh, UMES                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cummings, Darnell         SR Connecticut              21.32q 10 
  2 Ojukwu, Kinsley           SR Cornell                  21.37q  3 
  3 Sartor-Francis, Jordan    SO Navy                     21.40q  7 
  4 Racanelli, Stephen        FR Liberty                  21.45q  4 
  5 Nasso, Kebba              SO Rhode Island             21.60q 11 
  6 Savoy, Jasper             SO Fairleigh Dicken         21.60q  9 
  7 Waite, Ramone             JR Md-Eastern Shore         21.62q  7 
  8 Spencer, Wallace          SR Howard                   21.63q  5 
  9 Gibson, Larry             SO Cornell                  21.67q  4 
 10 Peabody, Alec             SO St Joseph's              21.68q  6 
 11 Hayes, Patrick            FR Connecticut              21.72q 11 
 12 Otieno, Martin            SR Lehigh                   21.74q  2  21.734
 13 Amonu, Chinedu            FR Connecticut              21.74   1  21.736
 14 Alexandre, Marc-Andre     FR Yale                     21.80   7 
 15 Henderson, Greg           FR Va Military Inst         21.83   7 
 16 Wilson, Damani            SR Harvard                  21.88   8 
 17 Ewart, Adian              JR St Francis NY            21.91   1 
 18 Henry, Donovan            SO Northeastern             21.91  10 
 19 Bogaard, Brett            SR Navy                     21.92   3  21.914
 20 Chase, Kester             JR Coppin State             21.92   3  21.920
 21 Chatman, Aaron            SR Md-Eastern Shore         21.94   6 
 22 Jones, Daniel             SR Yale                     21.96   2 
 23 Miles, Daryian            SO St Francis PA            21.98   6 
 24 Bostic-Wattley, Malachi   FR Bucknell                 22.00   1 
 25 Najbar, Patryk            SR Bucknell                 22.06   9 
 26 Shuler, Trevor            SO St Francis PA            22.10   9 
 27 Alkins, Jon               FR Binghamton               22.12   8 
 28 Baptiste, Wilvenson       SR Rider                    22.12  10 
 29 Singer-Clark, Tyler       SR M I T                    22.21   2 
 30 Ayers, Malcolm            JR Robt Morris              22.23   5 
 31 Roy, R. Abraham           SR Robt Morris              22.24   9 
 32 Long, Aron                SO Va Military Inst         22.25   2 
 33 Teemer, Jaymen            SO Albany                   22.25  11 
 34 Kahana, Eric              SO Monmouth                 22.25   4 
 35 Andre, Mike               SO Georgetown               22.26   5 
 36 Harris, Hackeem           JR Md-Eastern Shore         22.36   8 
 36 Hall, Anthony             FR Manhattan                22.36   3 
 38 Mitchell, Saquan          JR Wagner                   22.39   6 
 39 Ashenden, Daniel          JR Boston College           22.44  11 
 40 Dupree, Ahmier            JR Monmouth                 22.63   8 
 41 Fordwor, Kwame            FR Northeastern             22.75   4 
 -- Morris, Kareem            SR Albany                      FS   5 
 -- Valley, Dexter            FR St Peter's                  DQ  10  lane violation

Men 200 M Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 20.85  2004        Paul-Vince Obuon, Virginia Military         
 BU Facility: U 20.58  2012        Lalonde Gordon, Zenith Velocity TC          
 2013 Winner: L 20.88              Andre Walsh, UMES                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sartor-Francis, Jordan    SO Navy                     21.05   3  10   
  2 Cummings, Darnell         SR Connecticut              21.27   3   8   
  3 Racanelli, Stephen        FR Liberty                  21.38   2   6   
  4 Waite, Ramone             JR Md-Eastern Shore         21.44   1   5   
  5 Peabody, Alec             SO St Joseph's              21.56   1   4   
  6 Savoy, Jasper             SO Fairleigh Dicken         21.62   2   3   
  7 Gibson, Larry             SO Cornell                  21.63   1   2   
  8 Hayes, Patrick            FR Connecticut              21.71   2   1   
  9 Otieno, Martin            SR Lehigh                   21.82   3 
 10 Nasso, Kebba              SO Rhode Island             22.50   2 
 -- Spencer, Wallace          SR Howard                      DQ   1  Lane violation

Men 400 M Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45.83  2004        Obra Hogans, Seton Hall                     
 BU Facility: U 45.17  2014        Lalonde Gordon, Nike A. C.                  
 2013 Winner: L 46.74              Je'von Hutchinson, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel, Rosen             FR Coppin State             47.30q  7 
  2 Batiste, Austin           SO Navy                     47.38q  2 
  3 Nasso, Kebba              SO Rhode Island             47.61q  5 
  4 Lagerberg, David          SO BU                       47.71q  3 
  5 Chatman, Aaron            SR Md-Eastern Shore         47.75q  8 
  6 Twombly, Kyle             SR Connecticut              47.79q  6 
  7 Santana, Jose             FR Army                     47.99q  1 
  8 Davidson, Anthony         SR Rhode Island             48.08q  8 
  9 Hovanec, Robert           FR Connecticut              48.12q  7 
 10 Bowe, Stephen             SR Delaware St              48.15q  4 
 11 Green, Matt               SR Army                     48.18   7 
 12 Lee, William              SO M I T                    48.36   5 
 13 Otun, Kazeem              FR Fairleigh Dicken         48.50   6 
 14 Penn, Isaiah              JR New Hampshire            48.56   2 
 15 Young, Jalen              JR Rhode Island             48.58   4 
 16 Washington, Devante       SO Georgetown               48.61   2 
 17 Woods, Julian             FR Mt St Mary's             48.68   5 
 18 Jones, Taariq             SO Albany                   48.70   3 
 19 Menza, Anthony            SO Bucknell                 48.76   7 
 20 Cadiente, Jeremy          SR Navy                     48.79   6 
 21 Tomlinson, Jason          SO Albany                   48.81   4 
 22 Valley, Dexter            FR St Peter's               48.91   4 
 23 Goins, Francis            SO Tufts                    49.01   5 
 24 Ogunleye, Tunde           JR Umass Lowell             49.29   3 
 25 Heckendorn, James         FR Harvard                  49.30   6 
 26 Norris, Josh              JR Northeastern             49.41   3 
 27 Larmann, Peter            SR St Joseph's              49.52   1 
 28 Higgins, Lamont           FR Rider                    49.74   7 
 29 Prenn, Alastair           FR BU                       49.78   1 
 30 Mahoney, Justin           JR Lehigh                   49.92   8 
 31 Lewis, Keith              SR Umass Lowell             50.14   8 
 -- Taylor, Donell            SO Coppin State                DQ   6  lane violation

Men 400 M Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45.83  2004        Obra Hogans, Seton Hall                     
 BU Facility: U 45.17  2014        Lalonde Gordon, Nike A. C.                  
 2013 Winner: L 46.74              Je'von Hutchinson, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nasso, Kebba              SO Rhode Island             46.65L  2  10   
  2 Daniel, Rosen             FR Coppin State             46.75   2   8   
  3 Batiste, Austin           SO Navy                     46.90   2   6   
  4 Lagerberg, David          SO BU                       47.17   2   5   
  5 Davidson, Anthony         SR Rhode Island             47.77   1   4   
  6 Chatman, Aaron            SR Md-Eastern Shore         47.80   2   3   
  7 Twombly, Kyle             SR Connecticut              48.04   1   2   
  8 Hovanec, Robert           FR Connecticut              48.14   1   1   
  9 Bowe, Stephen             SR Delaware St              48.22   1 
 10 Santana, Jose             FR Army                     48.24   1 

Men 500 M Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:00.84  1987        Michael Greene, Navy                      
 BU Facility: U 1:00.86  2014        Donal Sanford, Zenith Velocity            
 2013 Winner: L 1:01.24              George Empty, George Mason                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rhodes, Robert            SO Connecticut            1:02.08q  6 
  2 Smith, Chris              SR Army                   1:03.46q  5 
  3 Olloqui, Cisco            JR Cornell                1:03.61q  2 
  4 Dyagilev, Jenya           SO Fairleigh Dicken       1:03.66q  3 
  5 Leithiser, Jake           JR Maine                  1:03.72q  4 
  6 Derenoncourt, Sheldon     SO Manhattan              1:03.76q  2 
  7 Collins, Sean             SR Fordham                1:03.82q  5 
  8 Brooks, Akeem             SR St Francis NY          1:04.09q  4 
  9 Gordon, Nate              FR Georgetown             1:04.14q  2 
 10 Poole, Joshua             FR Mt St Mary's           1:04.27q  1  1:04.261
 11 Thompson, Freddie         SR Robt Morris           J1:04.27   5  1:04.264
 12 Busby, Ronald             FR Columbia               1:04.35   6 
 13 Boyd, Ben                 JR Monmouth               1:04.40   1 
 14 Roberts, Griffith         SR St Joseph's            1:04.47   3 
 15 Gray, Jared               FR Rhode Island           1:04.61   6 
 16 Hildenbrandt, Zachary     SR Umass Amherst          1:04.67   6 
 17 Spees, Stevyn             SO Army                   1:04.76   1 
 18 Reyes, Luis               JR Monmouth               1:04.84   3 
 19 Gomez, Phil               FR Dartmouth              1:04.87   1 
 20 Ashkettle, Jacob          FR Bucknell               1:05.00   4 
 21 O'Neill, Connor           SR Boston College         1:05.08   5 
 22 Curtis, Wynndham          FR Cornell                1:05.12   4 
 23 Gibson, William           FR Cornell                1:05.14   3 
 24 Bajulaiye, Temi           SO Binghamton             1:05.45   3 
 25 Pavlich, Anthony          FR Northeastern           1:05.77   2 
 26 Hebert, Cameron           FR Cornell                1:05.89   6 
 27 Eschner, Jacob            SO Rhode Island           1:05.96   4 
 -- Rowe, William             JR Yale                        DQ   2  lane violation

Men 500 M Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:00.84  1987        Michael Greene, Navy                      
 BU Facility: U 1:00.86  2014        Donal Sanford, Zenith Velocity            
 2013 Winner: L 1:01.24              George Empty, George Mason                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rhodes, Robert            SO Connecticut            1:02.02   2  10   
  2 Leithiser, Jake           JR Maine                  1:03.28   2   8   
  3 Derenoncourt, Sheldon     SO Manhattan              1:03.34   1   6   
  4 Olloqui, Cisco            JR Cornell                1:03.57   2   5   
  5 Smith, Chris              SR Army                   1:03.62   2   4   
  6 Brooks, Akeem             SR St Francis NY          1:03.66   1   3   
  7 Dyagilev, Jenya           SO Fairleigh Dicken       1:03.87   2   2   
  8 Collins, Sean             SR Fordham                1:03.90   1   1   
  9 Poole, Joshua             FR Mt St Mary's           1:04.21   1 
 10 Gordon, Nate              FR Georgetown             1:05.07   1 

Men 800 M Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:48.19  1987        Ray Levitre, Penn State                   
 BU Facility: U 1:46.63  2006        Sam Burley, Asics                         
 2013 Winner: L 1:49.45              Alex Bennatan, Connecticut                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perrier, Gregory          JR Manhattan              1:51.17Q  5 
  2 Wilson, Clyde             JR Army                   1:51.90Q  1 
  3 Sanders, Chris            FR La Salle               1:52.56Q  4 
  4 Capwell, Dylan            FR Monmouth               1:52.79Q  2 
  5 Carey, James              JR Howard                 1:53.48Q  3 
  6 Duffey, Paul              FR Northeastern           1:51.53q  5 
  7 DeSalvo, Paul             SR Connecticut            1:52.09q  1 
  8 Gillespie, Matthew        SR Iona                   1:52.27q  1 
  9 Weaver, Lance             SO St Peter's             1:52.46q  1 
 10 Zingsheim, Zach           FR Georgetown             1:52.53   5 
 11 Moulton, Darius           SO Wagner                 1:52.68   4 
 12 Johnson, Michael          SO Bucknell               1:52.84   1 
 13 Tasco, Dominic            SR T C N J                1:53.00   5 
 14 McGrath, Samuel           SR Holy Cross             1:53.09   2 
 15 Campo, Zach               SO Rhode Island           1:53.21   2 
 16 Keefer, Lucas             SO Holy Cross             1:53.38   4 
 17 Edwards, Darien           SO Rider                  1:53.43   5 
 18 Swersky, Roberto          FR Navy                   1:53.54   5 
 19 Eltringham, Christopher   FR Mt St Mary's           1:53.66   1 
 20 Amazan, Bradley           SO Stony Brook            1:53.67   4 
 21 Romain, Ryan              SR Harvard                1:53.88   5 
 22 Butenewicz, Steve         JR St Joseph's            1:53.93   1 
 23 Zirngibl, Lukas           SR Dartmouth              1:53.95   1 
 24 Looney, Billy             JR Harvard                1:54.01   4 
 25 Watson, Christopher       JR Lehigh                 1:54.10   2 
 26 Wilson, Kody              SO Mt St Mary's           1:54.37   3 
 27 Bolinger, Charles         SO U M B C                1:54.40   3 
 28 Dunn, Max                 SR Navy                   1:54.40   4 
 29 Mazzarella, Brandon       FR T C N J                1:54.49   5 
 30 Carlin, Joseph            SR Rider                  1:54.58   3 
 31 Reck, Connor              JR Harvard                1:54.69   4 
 32 Nee, Liam                 SR Maine                  1:54.81   3 
 33 McGarvey, Matt            JR St Joseph's            1:55.49   2 
 34 Cooney, Ryan              SO Boston College         1:55.54   2 
 35 Dutton, Trevor            JR Holy Cross             1:55.56   3 
 36 Gentile, Nick             SR Robt Morris            1:56.91   2 
 37 Weinlandt, Will           SR Cornell                1:57.42   3 
 38 James, Michael            FR Coppin State           1:57.73   2 
 39 Leight, Alex              JR Monmouth               1:57.90   1 
 40 Hanko, Jared              SR Fairleigh Dicken       1:57.94   3 
 41 DiGangi, John             JR Rhode Island           1:58.95   5 
 -- Crawford, Matt            SO Cornell                    DNF   3 

Men 800 M Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:48.19  1987        Ray Levitre, Penn State                   
 BU Facility: U 1:46.63  2006        Sam Burley, Asics                         
 2013 Winner: L 1:49.45              Alex Bennatan, Connecticut                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Capwell, Dylan            FR Monmouth               1:50.16   10   
  2 Perrier, Gregory          JR Manhattan              1:50.89    8   
  3 Wilson, Clyde             JR Army                   1:51.30    6   
  4 Duffey, Paul              FR Northeastern           1:51.50    5   
  5 Sanders, Chris            FR La Salle               1:51.74    4   
  6 Weaver, Lance             SO St Peter's             1:52.44    3   
  7 DeSalvo, Paul             SR Connecticut            1:52.88    2   
  8 Carey, James              JR Howard                 1:54.51    1   

Men 1000 M Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:21.28  1999        Sam Gabemariam, Georgetown                
 BU Facility: U 2:16.76  2014        David Torrence, Nike                      
 2013 Winner: L 2:24.05              Mikael Rojeras, Manhattan                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vercollone, Joseph        SO Providence           L 2:23.85Q  1 
  2 Westwood, John            SO Bucknell               2:25.44Q  2 
  3 Williams, Cole            SO Georgetown             2:28.62Q  3 
  4 Rojeras, Mikael           SR Manhattan            L 2:24.00q  1 
  5 Palermo, Nicholas         SO Navy                   2:24.16q  1 
  6 Zaccariello, Dan          SR Wagner                 2:25.16q  1 
  7 Robinson, Mike            SR Mansfield              2:25.52q  2 
  8 Polo, Ryan                SR Fordham                2:26.10q  1 
  9 Belcher, Sam              JR Cornell                2:26.19q  1 
 10 Jagelsky, Alex            JR Bucknell               2:28.70   1 
 11 Fisher, Nathan            JR Army                   2:28.87   3 
 12 Kinnare, Kieran           JR Cornell                2:28.94   2 
 13 Langille, Andrew          SO Monmouth               2:28.97   3 
 14 Day, Kevin                SR La Salle               2:29.29   1 
 15 Cornfield, Jarred         SO Liberty                2:29.67   3 
 16 MacPherson, Ian           SR Army                   2:30.70   2 
 17 Hennessy, Tom             SO Boston College         2:31.27   2 
 18 Boiko, Scott              SR Umass Lowell           2:31.90   3 
 19 Voorhees, Simon           SR Lehigh                 2:32.28   3 
 20 Erhard, Tyler             SR Bucknell               2:32.30   3 
 21 Reher, Michael            JR Georgetown             2:32.45   2 
 22 Daly, Patrick             JR Boston College         2:40.67   2 
 -- Ferris, Timothy           JR Boston College             DNF   2 

Men 1000 M Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:21.28  1999        Sam Gabemariam, Georgetown                
 BU Facility: U 2:16.76  2014        David Torrence, Nike                      
 2013 Winner: L 2:24.05              Mikael Rojeras, Manhattan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Rojeras, Mikael           SR Manhattan              2:25.44   10   
  2 Vercollone, Joseph        SO Providence             2:25.59    8   
  3 Westwood, John            SO Bucknell               2:25.99    6   
  4 Williams, Cole            SO Georgetown             2:26.07    5   
  5 Robinson, Mike            SR Mansfield              2:26.22    4   
  6 Palermo, Nicholas         SO Navy                   2:26.35    3   
  7 Zaccariello, Dan          SR Wagner                 2:26.85    2   
  8 Belcher, Sam              JR Cornell                2:27.48    1   
  9 Polo, Ryan                SR Fordham                2:33.07  

Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:00.06  1988        Mike Stahr, Georgetown                    
 BU Facility: U 3:50.92  2013        Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project           
 2013 Winner: L 4:05.71              Will Geoghegan, Dartmouth                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peavey, Bobby             SR Georgetown             4:07.47Q  1 
  2 Rynning, Sean             SR Navy                   4:08.51Q  4 
  3 DeLallo, John             JR Albany                 4:08.80Q  2 
  4 Randon, James             FR Yale                   4:09.01Q  3 
  5 Albino, Jake              SR U M B C                4:08.12Q  1 
  6 O'Donnell, Michael        FR Connecticut            4:08.56Q  4 
  7 Dmitriev, Andrey          SR Va Military Inst       4:08.92Q  2 
  8 Gowans, James             FR Cornell                4:09.04Q  3 
  9 Savage, Colin             SR Brown                  4:08.31q  1 
 10 Kellar, William           SR Temple                 4:08.50q  1 
 11 Dixon, Harvey             SO Providence             4:08.68   4 
 12 Rainero, Ben              SO Cornell                4:08.79   4 
 13 Lederhouse, Michael       FR Georgetown             4:09.00   2 
 14 Oakley, Julian            SO Providence             4:09.29   3 
 15 Martinez, Martin          FR Brown                  4:10.05   4 
 16 Tedder, Mark              FR Cornell                4:10.15   3 
 17 Howard, Matthew           JR Georgetown             4:10.28   2 
 18 Hubbard, Joel             FR Syracuse               4:10.46   1 
 19 Ivankovic, Andre          FR Yale                   4:11.42   3 
 20 Groleau, Benjamin         SO Umass Amherst          4:11.69   4 
 21 Davis, Quinn              SO St Joseph's            4:12.01   1 
 22 Baxter, Sam               SO Cornell                4:13.13   2 
 23 King, Curtis              SO Dartmouth              4:13.31   3 
 24 Martin, Avery             SO Va Military Inst       4:13.52   1 
 25 O'Kane, Tom               SR St Joseph's            4:13.92   4 
 26 D'Agostino, Domenick      SO Monmouth               4:14.98   2 
 27 Bennie, Colin             FR Syracuse               4:15.41   3 
 28 Bellitti, Anthony         SR Boston College         4:15.49   4 
 29 McConaughy, Joseph        SR Boston College         4:16.47   3 
 30 Seyffart, James           SR T C N J                4:16.60   1 
 31 Fenton, Eric              SO Army                   4:16.95   2 
 32 Garcia-Garrison, Andrew   JR Bucknell               4:17.73   4 
 33 Fedor, Collin             JR Boston College         4:19.05   2 
 34 Chapin, Joey              SO Dartmouth              4:19.43   2 
 35 Ryan, Nick                FR Syracuse               4:19.68   1 
 36 Mohn, Logan               JR St Joseph's            4:21.87   3 
 37 Ecker, Joshua             SR Army                   4:25.81   2 
 -- Huggins-Filozof, Graham   SO Monmouth                   DNF   4 

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:00.06  1988        Mike Stahr, Georgetown                    
 BU Facility: U 3:50.92  2013        Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project           
 2013 Winner: L 4:05.71              Will Geoghegan, Dartmouth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dmitriev, Andrey          SR Va Military Inst       4:04.74L  10   
  2 Peavey, Bobby             SR Georgetown             4:04.99L   8   
  3 DeLallo, John             JR Albany                 4:06.09    6   
  4 Gowans, James             FR Cornell                4:06.20    5   
  5 Rynning, Sean             SR Navy                   4:07.12    4   
  6 Savage, Colin             SR Brown                  4:07.71    3   
  7 Randon, James             FR Yale                   4:09.51    2   
  8 O'Donnell, Michael        FR Connecticut            4:09.55    1   
  9 Albino, Jake              SR U M B C                4:12.20  
 10 Kellar, William           SR Temple                 4:18.35  

Men 3000 M Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7:53.16  2006        Josh McDougal, Liberty University         
 BU Facility: U 7:34.68  2014        Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project           
 2013 Winner: L 8:02.15              Daniel Clorley, Iona                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leakos, James             SR Harvard                7:57.88L  2  10   
  2 Leibold, Collin           SO Georgetown             8:00.09L  2   8   
  3 Clements, Kieran          SO Iona                   8:02.02L  2   6   
  4 Dooney, Kevin             SO Yale                   8:02.24   2   5   
  5 Prizzi, John              JR New Hampshire          8:02.40   2   4   
  6 Purnell, Tom              SO Harvard                8:03.39   2   3   
  7 Schroeder, Stephen        SO Navy                   8:04.51   2   2   
  8 Molke, Robert             SR Syracuse               8:05.00   2   1   
  9 Murray, John              SO Georgetown             8:06.15   2 
 10 Fahy, Darren              FR Georgetown             8:06.79   2 
 11 Leskow, Aaron             JR St Joseph's            8:07.07   1 
 12 Sterling, Henry           SR Dartmouth              8:07.76   1 
 13 Edmonds, Caleb            SR Liberty                8:09.57   1 
 14 Gallagher, Wesley         SO Northeastern           8:10.28   1 
 15 Miller, James             SR Lehigh                 8:10.99   1 
 16 Ferguson, Sean            SO Sacred Heart           8:11.27   1 
 17 Santana, Alfredo          SR La Salle               8:12.42   2 
 18 Taylor, Antony            SR Umass Amherst          8:13.69   1 
 19 Perozze, Vince            JR La Salle               8:14.16   1 
 20 Sorensen, Dylan           SR Georgetown             8:14.88   1 
 21 Hoyos, Kevyn              SO Syracuse               8:14.93   1 
 22 Straneva, Max             JR Syracuse               8:16.10   2 
 23 Sullivan, Zach            SR La Salle               8:18.07   3 
 24 Lennon, Dan               SO Syracuse               8:18.15   1 
 25 Fowler, Bryan             SO Connecticut            8:18.92   3 
 26 Silenieks, Juris          JR Syracuse               8:19.34   3 
 27 Cooper, Kevin             SR Providence             8:19.35   2 
 28 Hausamann, Ethan          SO Binghamton             8:20.07   3 
 29 Barger, Robert            SR Army                   8:20.21   1 
 30 King, Xavier              SO Iona                   8:21.18   4 
 31 Allen, Brandon            FR Iona                   8:21.33   3 
 32 Wilson, Shawn             FR Syracuse               8:21.71   3 
 33 Melly, David              JR Cornell                8:22.65   3 
 34 Golestan, Ben             SO Columbia               8:23.67   4 
 35 Kacyon, Matthew           JR Temple                 8:24.00   3 
 36 Germano, Philo            FR Syracuse               8:24.05   3 
 37 Hibbs, Sam                SO Liberty                8:24.08   4 
 38 Zayer, Nasser             JR Rider                  8:25.47   4 
 39 Goutos, Demetri           SR La Salle               8:25.93   1 
 40 Taylor, David             FR Cornell                8:26.34   4 
 41 Moretti, Jeffrey          JR New Hampshire          8:27.33   4 
 42 Heywood, Ethan            JR Iona                   8:28.38   3 
 43 Price, Brandon            FR Harvard                8:29.30   4 
 44 Rmidi Kinini, Khalil      FR Md-Eastern Shore       8:29.50   4 
 45 Cotton, David             JR Connecticut            8:31.08   4 
 46 DeLaMora, Brian           JR Navy                   8:31.08   3 
 47 Moroney, Dan              SO Vermont                8:31.22   1 
 48 Crawley, Trevor           FR Providence             8:34.29   4 
 49 Turi, Michael             SO Fordham                8:35.78   4 
 50 Muldoon, Dennis           SO Holy Cross             8:36.11   4 
 51 Davis, Kyle               JR Navy                   8:37.53   3 
 52 Thomas, Benjamin          SO Umass Amherst          8:38.78   4 
 53 Eversole, Ben             JR Columbia               8:39.06   4 
 54 Izewski, Alex             SO Temple                 8:43.76   3 
 55 Ryan, Nick                FR Syracuse               8:44.83   3 
 -- Geithner, Peter           SO Dartmouth                  DNF   1 
 -- Lachman, Nickolaus        JR Iona                       DNF   3 
 -- Denis, Daniel             JR Stony Brook                DNF   2 

Men 5000 M Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13:37.32  2007        Josh McDougal, Liberty University        
 BU Facility: U 13:01.26  2014        Galen Rupp, Nike Oregon Project          
 2013 Winner: L 14:05.95              Radford Gunzenhauser, William & Mary     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Connor, Benjamin          SR Providence            14:08.11   2  10   
  2 MacDonald, Josh           SR Liberty               14:11.94   2   8   
  3 Hillery, Liam             SR Providence            14:13.17   2   6   
  4 Eimstad, Brian            SO Cornell               14:13.64   1   5   
  5 Mahalsky, Ryan            SR Lehigh                14:13.87   2   4   
  6 Santana, Alfredo          SR La Salle              14:20.91   2   3   
  7 Whelan, Joseph            SR Syracuse              14:21.60   2   2   
  8 Sleight, Trevor           FR William & Mary        14:22.06   2   1   
  9 Omar, Hassan              SO U M B C               14:30.04   1 
 10 O'Dowd, Mike              JR Iona                  14:34.10   1 
 11 Cullenberg, E Kelton      SR Maine                 14:35.89   2 
 12 Masterson, Brian          SO Dartmouth             14:36.51   2 
 13 Ward, Kendall             SR Army                  14:37.32   2 
 14 Ruegg, Kurt               SR Harvard               14:38.04   1 
 15 Oliver, George            SO Cornell               14:39.33   1 
 16 Goutos, Demetri           SR La Salle              14:41.33   1 
 17 Gousse, Ryan              SO William & Mary        14:43.16   1 
 18 Krause, Zach              SO Northeastern          14:43.35   2 
 19 Greco, Nico               JR La Salle              14:43.47   1 
 20 Hebda, Zachery            JR Navy                  14:45.99   2 
 21 Kelley, Ryan              JR Navy                  14:48.22   2 
 22 LaFontaine, Trevor        SR Army                  14:49.68   1 
 23 Barnhill, Ian             SO La Salle              14:50.38   1 
 24 Naglieri, James           JR Wagner                14:54.28   1 
 25 Costello, Christian       SO Providence            14:55.17   1 
 26 Malakoff, Jacob           JR Wagner                14:55.61   1 
 27 Bourget, Jeremie          SO Liberty               14:57.67   1 
 28 Galindo, Ricardo          SR Army                  14:59.27   2 
 -- Barney, David             SO William & Mary             DNF   1 

Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.72  2000        Maurice Wignall, George Mason               
 BU Facility: U  7.76  2012        Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart            
 2013 Winner: L  7.86              Trey Holloway, Hampton                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reed, James               SR Maine                     8.01Q  3 
  2 Lupica, Christian         JR Bucknell                  8.04Q  2 
  3 Presley, Jamel            SO St Peter's                8.09Q  1 
  4 Andrews, Taylor           SO Army                      8.12q  1 
  5 Harris, Jarvis            JR Harvard                   8.13q  2 
  6 Walker, Jalen             JR Monmouth                  8.13q  2 
  7 Bigelow, Stephen          SR Umass Amherst             8.15q  1 
  8 Hairston, Max             SO Cornell                   8.16q  3 
  9 Dorsey, Jeremy            JR Coppin State              8.18q  3 
 10 Ferguson, Geordan         SO Monmouth                  8.21   3 
 11 Woods, Julian             FR Mt St Mary's              8.25   1 
 12 Asamoah, Wilfred          FR Rider                     8.26   1 
 13 Wall, Randall             FR Connecticut               8.27   3 
 14 McFadden, D'Mahl          SO New Hampshire             8.29   3 
 15 Mitchell, Cameron         JR Umass Lowell              8.30   2 
 16 Losee, Isaac              SR Navy                      8.31   2 
 17 Beavers, Nick             FR Army                      8.36   3 
 18 Conway, Nicholas          FR St Francis PA             8.41   1 
 19 Kahana, Eric              SO Monmouth                  8.71   2 
 20 Freeman, Purcell          SO St Francis PA             8.74   2 

Men 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.72  2000        Maurice Wignall, George Mason               
 BU Facility: U  7.76  2012        Jean-Louis Bertony, Sacred Heart            
 2013 Winner: L  7.86              Trey Holloway, Hampton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hairston, Max             SO Cornell                   7.92   10    7.912
  2 Reed, James               SR Maine                     7.92    8    7.919
  3 Lupica, Christian         JR Bucknell                  7.93    6   
  4 Walker, Jalen             JR Monmouth                  8.03    5   
  5 Harris, Jarvis            JR Harvard                   8.06    4   
  6 Dorsey, Jeremy            JR Coppin State              8.08    3   
  7 Andrews, Taylor           SO Army                      8.14    2   
  8 Presley, Jamel            SO St Peter's                8.24    1   
  9 Bigelow, Stephen          SR Umass Amherst             8.49  

Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:06.98  2011        Delaware State                            
                         T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes            
 BU Facility: U 3:06.98  2011        Delaware State                            
                         T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes            
 2013 Winner: L 3:07.86              George Mason                              
                         D Verburg, A Vaughn, A Coburn, G Empty            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Navy                                                3:11.82q  5 
     1) Bogaard, Brett SR               2) Cadiente, Jeremy SR            
     3) Gainey, Nathan FR               4) Batiste, Austin SO             
  2 Bucknell                                            3:11.89q  1 
     1) Tapper, Kevin JR                2) Eaton Hall, Jacob SR           
     3) Menza, Anthony SO               4) Lupica, Christian JR           
  3 Cornell                                             3:12.39q  4 
     1) Ojukwu, Kinsley SR              2) Hairston, Max SO               
     3) Olloqui, Cisco JR               4) Gibson, Larry SO               
  4 Coppin State                                        3:12.90q  1 
     1) Chase, Kester JR                2) Daniel, Rosen FR               
     3) Taylor, Donell SO               4) James, Michael FR              
  5 Maryland-Eastern Shore                              3:13.35q  5 
     1) Maylor, Orwell FR               2) Waite, Ramone JR               
     3) Harris, Hackeem JR              4) Chatman, Aaron SR              
  6 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                  3:13.48q  5 
     1) Banks, Robert SO                2) Roberts, Griffith SR           
     3) Larmann, Peter SR               4) Doaty, Torey FR                
  7 Boston College                                      3:13.67q  1 
     1) Ashenden, Daniel JR             2) James, Darren FR               
     3) Hennessy, Jack SR               4) O'Neill, Connor SR             
  8 Northeastern                                        3:13.74q  5 
     1) Henry, Donovan SO               2) Norris, Josh JR                
     3) Johnston, David FR              4) Pavlich, Anthony FR            
  9 Connecticut                                         3:14.44q  3 
     1) Owoye, Dele JR                  2) Alleyne, Justin FR             
     3) Rettenmeier, John SR            4) Amonu, Chinedu FR              
 10 M I T                                               3:14.98q  4 
     1) Lee, William SO                 2) Kaba, Michael SO               
     3) Barnes, Derek SO                4) Singer-Clark, Tyler SR         
 11 Albany                                              3:15.22   3 
     1) Jones, Taariq SO                2) Obeng-Agyapong, Jeremiah SO    
     3) Tomlinson, Jason SO             4) Small, Ryan JR                 
 12 Delaware State                                      3:15.86   1 
     1) Bowe, Stephen SR                2) Wulff-Cochrane, Charles SO     
     3) Pointer, Bryan JR               4) Tucker, Nathaniel FR           
 13 Umass Amherst                                       3:16.75   2 
     1) Farnham, Patrick JR             2) Farlow, Peter JR               
     3) Blum, Zachary FR                4) Hildenbrandt, Zachary SR       
 14 Lehigh                                              3:17.09   2 
     1) Otieno, Martin SR               2) Mahoney, Justin JR             
     3) Watson, Christopher JR          4) Del Rossi, Christopher FR      
 15 Army                                                3:17.42   5 
     1) Spees, Stevyn SO                2) Green, Matt SR                 
     3) Taylor, Patrick JR              4) Beavers, Nick FR               
 16 Yale                                                3:17.87   3 
     1) Udeh, Nnamdi SR                 2) Hurley, Dylan JR               
     3) Crusan, Chandler FR             4) Rowe, William JR               
 17 Fairleigh Dickinson                                 3:17.99   3 
     1) Otun, Kazeem FR                 2) Dyagilev, Jenya SO             
     3) Headly, Moquiez SO              4) Morris, Lloyd FR               
 18 Vermont                                             3:18.10   2 
     1) Koenig, Anderson SO             2) Gerrity, Ryan FR               
     3) Citrin, Ben FR                  4) Duncan, Mallory JR             
 19 Va. Military Institute                              3:18.80   4 
     1) Bailey, Jordan JR               2) Jackson, Julian JR             
     3) Hartman, Brandon JR             4) Sung, Yol Ho FR                
 -- Rhode Island                                             DQ   2  lane violation
     1) Nasso, Kebba SO                 2) Gray, Jared FR                 
     3) Young, Jalen JR                 4) Davidson, Anthony SR           

Men 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:06.98  2011        Delaware State                            
                         T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes            
 BU Facility: U 3:06.98  2011        Delaware State                            
                         T Devore, L Murray, R Carter, D Holmes            
 2013 Winner: L 3:07.86              George Mason                              
                         D Verburg, A Vaughn, A Coburn, G Empty            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bucknell                                            3:11.54   2  10   
     1) Tapper, Kevin JR                2) Eaton Hall, Jacob SR           
     3) Menza, Anthony SO               4) Lupica, Christian JR           
  2 Navy                                                3:11.58   2   8   
     1) Bogaard, Brett SR               2) Cadiente, Jeremy SR            
     3) Gainey, Nathan FR               4) Batiste, Austin SO             
  3 Coppin State                                        3:12.32   2   6   
     1) Chase, Kester JR                2) Daniel, Rosen FR               
     3) Taylor, Donell SO               4) James, Michael FR              
  4 Cornell                                             3:13.56   2   5   
     1) Hairston, Max SO                2) Olloqui, Cisco JR              
     3) Curtis, Wynndham FR             4) Gibson, Larry SO               
  5 Connecticut                                         3:14.15   1   4   
     1) Owoye, Dele JR                  2) Alleyne, Justin FR             
     3) Rettenmeier, John SR            4) Amonu, Chinedu FR              
  6 Boston College                                      3:14.45   1   3   
     1) Ashenden, Daniel JR             2) James, Darren FR               
     3) Hennessy, Jack SR               4) O'Neill, Connor SR             
  7 Northeastern                                        3:14.53   1   2   
     1) Henry, Donovan SO               2) Norris, Josh JR                
     3) Pavlich, Anthony FR             4) Johnston, David FR             
  8 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                  3:14.65   1   1   
     1) Banks, Robert SO                2) Roberts, Griffith SR           
     3) Larmann, Peter SR               4) Doaty, Torey FR                
 -- Maryland-Eastern Shore                                  DNF   2 
     1) Maylor, Orwell FR               2) Waite, Ramone JR               
     3) Harris, Hackeem JR              4) Chatman, Aaron SR              

Men 4x800 M Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7:20.09  2009        Connecticut                               
                         S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt           
 BU Facility: U 7:20.09  2009        Connecticut                               
                         S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt           
 2013 Winner: L 7:27.66              Connecticut                               
                         P Caldwell, N O'Leary, P DeSalvo, T Bennatan      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Albany                                              7:27.68Q  1 
     1) Lowry, Dylan SR                 2) Ramirez, Larry SR              
     3) Pirnie, Andrew JR               4) Benzaid, Youness SR            
  2 Monmouth                                            7:28.28Q  2 
     1) Langille, Andrew SO             2) D'Agostino, Domenick SO        
     3) Leight, Alex JR                 4) Capwell, Dylan FR              
  3 Binghamton                                          7:28.39q  2 
     1) Holt, Eric FR                   2) Fernandez, Chris SR            
     3) McIe, Adam FR                   4) Garn, Jesse JR                 
  4 New Hampshire                                       7:28.52q  1 
     1) Poggi, Christopher FR           2) Souza, Steven JR               
     3) Stys, Eric SR                   4) Piazza, Drew FR                
  5 Liberty                                             7:29.15q  1 
     1) Onifer, Jacob SO                2) Schultz, Colin FR              
     3) Hope, Trevor JR                 4) Sherret, John JR               
  6 Rhode Island                                        7:35.55q  2 
     1) DiGangi, John JR                2) Rodriguez, Marcos SR           
     3) McGrainer, Alexander FR         4) Campo, Zach SO                 
  7 Mount St. Mary's                                    7:35.64q  2 
     1) Gruschow, Thomas JR             2) Fritz, Sean SO                 
     3) Eltringham, Christopher FR      4) Wilson, Kody SO                
  8 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                  7:37.51q  2 
     1) McGarvey, Matt JR               2) Deckert, Brady JR              
     3) Gulama, Eddison FR              4) Butenewicz, Steve JR           
  9 Vermont                                             7:38.29q  1 
     1) Deluna, Nick JR                 2) O'Leary, Thomas SO             
     3) Deluna, Danny FR                4) Coppinger, Patrick FR          
 10 William and Mary                                    7:38.66   2 
     1) Gunnerson, David SR             2) Moran, Mark JR                 
     3) Wilkens, Michael FR             4) Sevachko, Troy FR              
 11 Umass Lowell                                        7:39.09   1 
     1) Kelley, Cameron SO              2) Cirnigliaro, Joe SO            
     3) Kalenoski, Michael FR           4) Kusch, Christian SR            
 12 Colgate                                             7:42.97   2 
     1) Cummings, Richard JR            2) Harper, Nicholas JR            
     3) Oliva, Stefan JR                4) Zeosky, Jonathan SO            
 13 Lehigh                                              7:44.60   1 
     1) Molloy, Nicholas SR             2) Voorhees, Simon SR             
     3) Ciavardelli, John SR            4) Biler, Mitchell JR             
 14 Yale                                                7:45.97   2 
     1) Grace, Michael JR               2) McDonald, Alexander JR         
     3) Payson, Max SO                  4) Cox, Tim FR                    
 15 Northeastern                                        7:48.76   1 
     1) Quinn, Connor FR                2) McDonald, David FR             
     3) Hammond, Craig FR               4) Fraielli, Zachary JR           
 16 Umass Amherst                                       7:51.39   2 
     1) McNaughton, Michael SO          2) Ness, Stephen JR               
     3) Finestone, Alex FR              4) Maldari, Michael FR            
 17 Boston College                                      7:51.69   1 
     1) Murphy, Ciaran FR               2) McGuirk, Patrick FR            
     3) Hanson, Tyler FR                4) Somary, Robert FR              
 -- Bucknell                                                 DQ   1  interference
     1) Tobias, Louis FR                2) Moon, Zachary SO               
     3) Oesterlin, Chris SR             4) Logan, Dennis SR               

Men 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7:20.09  2009        Connecticut                               
                         S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt           
 BU Facility: U 7:20.09  2009        Connecticut                               
                         S Iannaccone, D Holst, B Gagnon, M Rutt           
 2013 Winner: L 7:27.66              Connecticut                               
                         P Caldwell, N O'Leary, P DeSalvo, T Bennatan      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Binghamton                                          7:23.33L  10   
     1) Holt, Eric FR                   2) Fernandez, Chris SR            
     3) McIe, Adam FR                   4) Garn, Jesse JR                 
  2 Monmouth                                            7:23.75L   8   
     1) Langille, Andrew SO             2) D'Agostino, Domenick SO        
     3) Leight, Alex JR                 4) Capwell, Dylan FR              
  3 Albany                                              7:26.02L   6   
     1) Lowry, Dylan SR                 2) Ramirez, Larry SR              
     3) Pirnie, Andrew JR               4) Benzaid, Youness SR            
  4 New Hampshire                                       7:28.74    5   
     1) Poggi, Christopher FR           2) Souza, Steven JR               
     3) Stys, Eric SR                   4) Piazza, Drew FR                
  5 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                  7:29.91    4   
     1) McGarvey, Matt JR               2) Deckert, Brady JR              
     3) Gulama, Eddison FR              4) Butenewicz, Steve JR           
  6 Liberty                                             7:31.83    3   
     1) Onifer, Jacob SO                2) Schultz, Colin FR              
     3) Hope, Trevor JR                 4) Sherret, John JR               
  7 Rhode Island                                        7:35.16    2   
     1) DiGangi, John JR                2) Rodriguez, Marcos SR           
     3) McGrainer, Alexander FR         4) Campo, Zach SO                 
  8 Vermont                                             7:35.49    1   
     1) Deluna, Nick JR                 2) O'Leary, Thomas SO             
     3) Deluna, Danny FR                4) Coppinger, Patrick FR          
  9 Mount St. Mary's                                    7:43.18  
     1) Gruschow, Thomas JR             2) Fritz, Sean SO                 
     3) Eltringham, Christopher FR      4) Wilson, Kody SO                

Men Distance Medley
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:36.25  2009        Providence                                
                         D Channon, B Stannard, C Dewey, D McCarthy        
 BU Facility: U 9:36.25  2009        Providence College                        
                         D Channon, B Stannard, C Dewey, D McCarthy        
 2013 Winner: L 9:46.80              Monmouth                                  
                         A Langille, B Boyd, A Leight, F Palmer            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Georgetown                                          9:54.03Q  1 
     1) Fahy, Darren FR                 2) Zingsheim, Zach FR             
     3) Lederhouse, Michael FR          4) Leibold, Collin SO             
  2 Fordham                                            10:00.10Q  2 
     1) Walter, Brian SR                2) Collins, Sean SR               
     3) Taylor, Lester JR               4) Annelli, Jonathan JR           
  3 Connecticut                                        10:00.58q  1 
     1) Agati, James JR                 2) Doehr, Justin JR               
     3) Caldwell, Philip JR             4) Bertoline, Nicholas FR         
  4 Va. Military Institute                             10:00.97q  2 
     1) Martin, Avery SO                2) Jackson, Julian JR             
     3) Lysher, Jacob SR                4) Dmitriev, Andrey SR            
  5 Cornell                                            10:03.05q  2 
     1) Rainero, Ben SO                 2) Gibson, William FR             
     3) Baxter, Sam SO                  4) Tedder, Mark FR                
  6 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                 10:05.49q  2 
     1) O'Kane, Tom SR                  2) Dougherty, Tyler SR            
     3) Magee, Jack FR                  4) Davis, Quinn SO                
  7 Albany                                             10:05.67q  1 
     1) Cook, Zachary JR                2) Wray, Joshua FR                
     3) Farinella, Raymond SO           4) Buchanan, Christopher JR       
  8 Stony Brook                                        10:06.96q  1 
     1) Lopresti, Alex SO               2) Taylor, Robert SR              
     3) Granata, Matthew JR             4) Vazquez, Gabriel SO            
  9 William and Mary                                   10:07.24q  1 
     1) Gunnerson, David SR             2) Sevachko, Troy FR              
     3) Wilkens, Michael FR             4) Sears, Jacob FR                
 10 Army                                               10:08.80   1 
     1) Chamberlen, Dylan SO            2) Phillips, Marcus SO            
     3) Hannigan, Joseph SR             4) Duffy, Alex SO                 
 11 Holy Cross                                         10:09.92   1 
     1) Tejidor, Francisco JR           2) Galasso, Michael JR            
     3) Petsky, Nicholas SR             4) Villescas, Dylan SR            
 12 Rider                                              10:12.09   1 
     1) Lake, Derek JR                  2) Thomas, Jalen SO               
     3) Sampson, Matt SR                4) Knipper, Sam SO                
 13 Umass Amherst                                      10:12.90   1 
     1) Fitzpatrick, Michael SO         2) Frechette-McCall, Hayden SO    
     3) Rudin, Cooper FR                4) Thomas, Cory FR                
 14 Boston College                                     10:16.10   2 
     1) Zingarini, James FR             2) Nwankwo, Obinna FR             
     3) MacDonald, Kellen JR            4) Lucas, Richard JR              
 15 La Salle                                           10:16.72   1 
     1) Robertson, Brendan SO           2) Hunter, Cris FR                
     3) Trimble, Chris SO               4) Ozarowski, David FR            
 16 Fairleigh Dickinson                                10:18.70   1 
     1) Hanko, Jared SR                 2) Guth, Philip SR                
     3) Ortiz, Frank SR                 4) Gooding, Darrel SO             
 17 Colgate                                            10:22.54   2 
     1) Stilley, Everett SR             2) Anderson, Jonathan SO          
     3) Kelly, Troy FR                  4) Paris, James SR                
 18 Marist                                             10:28.92   2 
     1) Lungarini, Nate FR              2) Edwards, Matt FR               
     3) Heubner, Kyle FR                4) Vuono, Mark SO                 

Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:36.25  2009        Providence                                
                         D Channon, B Stannard, C Dewey, D McCarthy        
 BU Facility: U 9:36.25  2009        Providence College                        
                         D Channon, B Stannard, C Dewey, D McCarthy        
 2013 Winner: L 9:46.80              Monmouth                                  
                         A Langille, B Boyd, A Leight, F Palmer            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Georgetown                                          9:49.33   10   
     1) Williams, Cole SO               2) Andre, Mike SO                 
     3) Zingsheim, Zach FR              4) Lederhouse, Michael FR         
  2 Albany                                              9:50.57    8   
     1) Cook, Zachary JR                2) Tomlinson, Jason SO            
     3) DeLallo, John JR                4) Buchanan, Christopher JR       
  3 Va. Military Institute                              9:54.66    6   
     1) Martin, Avery SO                2) Jackson, Julian JR             
     3) Lysher, Jacob SR                4) Dmitriev, Andrey SR            
  4 Cornell                                             9:57.82    5   
     1) Tedder, Mark FR                 2) Gibson, William FR             
     3) Kinnare, Kieran JR              4) Rainero, Ben SO                
  5 Fordham                                             9:58.00    4   
     1) Walter, Brian SR                2) Collins, Sean SR               
     3) Taylor, Lester JR               4) Annelli, Jonathan JR           
  6 St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                 10:00.82    3   
     1) O'Kane, Tom SR                  2) Dougherty, Tyler SR            
     3) Magee, Jack FR                  4) Davis, Quinn SO                
  7 Connecticut                                        10:02.82    2   
     1) Agati, James JR                 2) Doehr, Justin JR               
     3) Caldwell, Philip JR             4) Bertoline, Nicholas FR         
  8 Stony Brook                                        10:13.97    1   
     1) Lopresti, Alex SO               2) Taylor, Robert SR              
     3) Granata, Matthew JR             4) Vazquez, Gabriel SO            
  9 William and Mary                                   10:15.58  
     1) Gunnerson, David SR             2) Sevachko, Troy FR              
     3) Wilkens, Michael FR             4) Sears, Jacob FR                

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2.30m  1983        Nick Saunders, Boston University            
 BU Facility: U 2.20m  2012        Montez Blair, Cornell                       
 2013 Winner: L 2.16m              Tommy Butler, Cornell                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fajoyomi, David           SR Fordham                  2.23mU   7-03.75  10   
     2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.23 2.28 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Blair, Montez             SR Cornell                  2.19mL   7-02.25   8   
     2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.23 
        P    O    O    O    P 
  3 Bowen Jr., Alexander      JR Albany                  J2.19mL   7-02.25   6   
     2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.23 
        P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Koita, Mohamed            SR Manhattan                2.09m    6-10.25   4   
     2.04 2.09 2.14 
        P   XO  XXX 
  4 Campbell, Matthew         FR Albany                   2.09m    6-10.25   4   
     2.04 2.09 2.14 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Davis, Zach               FR Liberty                  2.09m    6-10.25   4   
     2.04 2.09 2.14 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Adesida, Adeolu           JR Lehigh                  J2.09m    6-10.25   2   
     2.04 2.09 2.14 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Ogbonna, Kingsley         FR Albany                  J2.09m    6-10.25   1   
     2.04 2.09 2.14 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Kane, Matthew             JR Wagner                   2.04m    6-08.25 
     2.04 2.09 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Belton, Tobey             JR Connecticut             J2.04m    6-08.25 
     2.04 2.09 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Afadapa, Stephen          SO Cornell                 J2.04m    6-08.25 
     2.04 2.09 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Marini, Joseph            JR Monmouth                    NH            
     2.04 
      XXX 
 -- Mankovecky, Jozef         FR Cornell                     NH            
     2.04 
      XXX 
 -- Atilola, Emmanuel         FR St Peter's                  NH            
     2.04 
      XXX 
 -- Wheeler, Kyle             JR Liberty                     NH            
     2.04 
      XXX 
 -- Jefferson, Daniel         FR Monmouth                    NH            
     2.04 
      XXX 
 -- Harris, Isaiah            SR St Peter's                  NH            
     2.04 2.09 2.14 
        P  XPP   XX 
 -- Birck, Jeremy             JR Dartmouth                   NH            
     2.04 
      XXX 
 -- Gray, Demario             FR Connecticut                 NH            
     2.04 
      XXX 
 -- Frye, Alex                FR Dartmouth                   NH            
     2.04 
      XXX 
 -- Benzamia, Youssef         FR Albany                      NH            
     2.04 
      XXX 
 -- King, Jon                 SO Binghamton                  NH            
     2.04 
      XXX 
 -- Granderson, Jeremy        SO Navy                        NH            
     2.04 
        X 
 -- Bryant, Kyle              FR Rider                       NH            
     2.04 
      XXX 
 -- Anderson, Erik            JR Monmouth                    NH            
     2.04 
      XXX 
 -- Deterding, Nicholas       FR Navy                        NH            
     2.04 
      XXX 

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5.70m  1992        Istvan Bagyula, George Mason                
 BU Facility: U 5.65m  2008        Rory Quiller, Binghamton University         
 2013 Winner: L 5.30m              Nico Weiler, Harvard                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scannapieco, Alfonso      SR Albany                   5.35mL  17-06.50  10   
     4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 
        O    O  XXO  XPP    O    P    O    P    X 
  2 Duggan, Cory              SR Connecticut              5.30mL  17-04.50   8   
     4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 
       XO    O    O    O   XO  XPP   XX 
  3 Roach, Peter              SR Cornell                  5.25m   17-02.75   6   
     4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.30 
       XO   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Hunter, Craig             FR Connecticut              5.15m   16-10.75   5   
     4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 
        O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 O'Connell, Derek          FR William & Mary           5.05m   16-06.75   3   
     4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Sisserson, Grant          FR Cornell                  5.05m   16-06.75   3   
     4.95 5.05 5.15 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Maness, Jiles             SO Navy                     5.05m   16-06.75   3   
     4.95 5.05 5.15 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Brunoforte, Michael       FR Navy                    J5.05m   16-06.75   1   
     4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Strawderman, James        SR Rhode Island            J5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.95 5.05 5.15 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Sullivan, Brendan         SO Yale                     4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Cyphers, Josh             SR Dartmouth                4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.05 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Hiett, Nathan             FR Albany                  J4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.05 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Worthington, Jordan       FR Army                    J4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.05 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 14 Deisher, Matthew          JR Navy                    J4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.05 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Grunwald, Connor          SO Connecticut              4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.80 4.95 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Pawlak, Steven            JR Cornell                  4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.80 4.95 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Miceli, Joe               SO Binghamton               4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.80 4.95 
        O  XXX 
 15 Kochert, Ryan             SR Navy                     4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.80 4.95 
       XO    X 
 15 Murphy, Timothy           SO Connecticut              4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.80 4.95 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Roney, Andrew             FR Harvard                  4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.80 4.95 
        O  XXX 
 15 Fagan, Peter              FR Binghamton               4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.80 4.95 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Mercer, Robert            SO Howard                      NH            
     4.80 
      XXX 
 -- Steinbugl, Ryan           SO St Francis PA               NH            
     4.80 
      XXX 
 -- Farrenkopf, Justin        FR Manhattan                   NH            
     4.80 
      XXX 
 -- Ritchey, Ken              SO Liberty                     NH            
     4.80 
      XXX 
 -- Burandt, Jordan           SR Rhode Island                NH            
     4.80 
      XXX 
 -- Farmakidis, Nikolaos      JR BU                          NH            
     4.80 
      XXX 
 -- Rayburn, Keith            JR Cornell                     NH            
     4.80 
      XXX 
 -- DeFranco, Anthony         JR Rider                       NH            
     4.80 
      XXX 

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8.06m  1987        D D Manns, James Madison                    
 BU Facility: F 7.63m              Corey Crawford, Rutgers                     
 BU Facility: U 7.63m  2003        Anthony Wallace, James Madison Univ.        
 2013 Winner: L 7.52m              Corey Crawford, Rutgers                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kerr, Jared               FR Md-Eastern Shore         7.24m   23-09.00  10   
      7.15m  7.24m  6.51m  FOUL  FOUL  6.88m
  2 Holmes, Ray               SR Bucknell                 7.23m   23-08.75   8   
      6.77m  7.04m  FOUL  FOUL  6.99m  7.23m
  3 Darrow, Kyle              FR Northeastern             7.15m   23-05.50   6   
      6.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.15m  FOUL
  4 Benzamia, Youssef         FR Albany                   7.13m   23-04.75   5   
      4.92m  FOUL  7.13m  6.75m  FOUL  7.01m
  5 Bell, Steven              SR Cornell                  7.08m   23-02.75   4   
      6.91m  6.96m  7.08m  6.86m  FOUL  7.04m
  6 MacDonald, Jackson        SR Northeastern             7.05m   23-01.75   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  7.05m  FOUL  6.92m  FOUL
  7 Clarke, Hayden            FR Manhattan                7.04m   23-01.25   2   
      6.74m  FOUL  7.04m  6.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Vogt, Liam                SO Monmouth                 6.95m   22-09.75   1   
      6.79m  6.83m  6.95m  6.61m  6.88m  6.69m
  9 Scannapieco, Alfonso      SR Albany                   6.91m   22-08.00 
      6.91m  6.84m  6.66m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 10 Scott, Kenny              SO Liberty                  6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.73m  6.61m  6.88m         
 11 Agama, Aklesso            FR Liberty                  6.69m   21-11.50 
      6.55m  6.69m  6.68m         
 12 Alexandris, George        FR Monmouth                 6.50m   21-04.00 
      6.43m  6.50m  FOUL         
 13 Bobb, Jarrel              SO Lafayette               J6.50m   21-04.00 
      6.37m  6.00m  6.50m           
 14 Brown, Wellington         SO St Peter's               6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.28m  6.36m  5.80m         
 15 Prieto, Alex              SR Bucknell                 6.28m   20-07.25 
      6.14m  6.28m  6.17m         

Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16.59m  1986        Ray Humphrey, Georgetown                   
 BU Facility: U 16.16m  2003        Chavous Nichols, Penn State                
 2013 Winner: L 15.51m              Ronald Woodley, Rhode Island               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Ray               SR Bucknell                15.17m   49-09.25  10   
      14.45m  14.68m  14.58m  FOUL  FOUL  15.17m
  2 Harris, Isaiah            SR St Peter's              15.02m   49-03.50   8   
      15.02m  14.85m  14.89m  14.89m  PASS  FOUL
  3 Lacroix, Harley           SO Connecticut             14.73m   48-04.00   6   
      14.50m  13.96m  14.60m  FOUL  FOUL  14.73m
  4 Agama, Aklesso            FR Liberty                 14.70m   48-02.75   5   
      14.70m  14.55m  14.29m  13.71m  13.98m  14.37m
  5 Hazell, Gregory           JR Sacred Heart           J14.70m   48-02.75   4   
      FOUL  14.31m  14.47m  14.23m  14.70m  14.50m
  6 Green, Shane              SO Coppin State            14.69m   48-02.50   3   
      14.39m  FOUL  FOUL  14.69m  FOUL  14.50m
  7 Aghayere, Eghosa          SR Georgetown              14.63m   48-00.00   2   
      14.52m  14.58m  14.57m  14.45m  FOUL  14.63m
  8 Plummer, Robert           FR Cornell                 14.58m   47-10.00   1   
      FOUL  14.26m  14.31m  14.58m  14.08m  14.39m
  9 Williams, Amanze          JR Connecticut             14.52m   47-07.75 
      14.52m  FOUL  14.44m  14.36m  14.14m  14.10m
 10 Moxey, Trevell            JR Manhattan               14.22m   46-08.00 
      FOUL  14.21m  14.22m         
 11 Wolfe, Khaalif            FR Navy                    14.17m   46-06.00 
      13.80m  14.17m  13.77m         
 12 Meade, Nathaniel          SR Maine                   14.12m   46-04.00 
      12.84m  14.12m  13.58m            
 13 Marini, Joseph            JR Monmouth                14.08m   46-02.50 
      14.08m  FOUL  13.66m           
 14 Johnson, Spencer          FR Coppin State            14.00m   45-11.25 
      13.66m  FOUL  14.00m         
 15 Scott, Dan                SR Cornell                 13.92m   45-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.92m         
 16 Tapper, Kevin             JR Bucknell                13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.89m  FOUL  13.91m         
 17 Griffin, Chancelor        SO Columbia                13.81m   45-03.75 
      13.66m  13.15m  13.81m         
 18 Gebhard, Robert           SO Manhattan               13.65m   44-09.50 
      FOUL  13.65m  FOUL         
 19 Hatcher, Treval           SO Connecticut             13.59m   44-07.00 
      FOUL  13.59m  13.49m         
 -- Njenga, Richard           JR Robt Morris               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- McKain, Randon            SR Navy                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kerr, Jared               FR Md-Eastern Shore          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 19.76m  1983        August Wolf, Princeton                     
 BU Facility: U 19.42m  2006        Milan Jotanovic, Manhattan College         
 2013 Winner: L 18.23m              Errol Jeffrey, Monmouth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Simon, Dillon             JR Md-Eastern Shore        18.25mL  59-10.50  10   
      16.82m  18.25m  FOUL  17.03m  17.55m  FOUL
  2 Fulton, Fred              JR Liberty                 18.09m   59-04.25   8   
      14.67m  16.65m  17.00m  FOUL  18.09m  FOUL
  3 Jeffrey, Errol            SR Monmouth                18.07m   59-03.50   6   
      16.70m  FOUL  17.16m  17.63m  FOUL  18.07m
  4 Brode, Dustin             SR Harvard                 17.88m   58-08.00   5   
      17.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.54m  17.85m
  5 Masington, Eric           SR Connecticut             17.52m   57-05.75   4   
      17.18m  17.52m  17.27m  16.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Bernstein, Taylor         JR Monmouth                17.00m   55-09.25   3   
      17.00m  15.96m  16.87m  16.78m  16.00m  16.41m
  7 Kirby-Stewart, Tevin      SO Monmouth                16.99m   55-09.00   2   
      16.72m  15.38m  16.95m  16.35m  16.34m  16.99m
  8 Gagne, Justin             SR Maine                   16.93m   55-06.50   1   
      15.77m  15.40m  16.93m  FOUL  16.72m  FOUL
  9 DeValve, Jacob            SR Liberty                 16.77m   55-00.25 
      15.34m  16.29m  16.77m  15.90m  16.75m  16.45m
 10 Frenia, Taylor            SO William & Mary          16.31m   53-06.25 
      16.31m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Mitchell, Stephen         SR Robt Morris             16.27m   53-04.50 
      15.81m  16.27m  FOUL         
 12 Troiani, Marc             SR Sacred Heart            16.18m   53-01.00 
      16.15m  15.13m  16.18m         
 13 Kirlys, Rokas             SR Manhattan               16.16m   53-00.25 
      15.24m  16.16m  FOUL         
 14 Duncavage, Zachary        SR Navy                    15.90m   52-02.00 
      15.71m  15.90m  15.84m         
 15 Fellows, Jack             JR Bucknell                15.86m   52-00.50 
      15.86m  15.02m  FOUL         
 16 Bordeau, Brandon          JR Binghamton              15.83m   51-11.25 
      15.83m  15.47m  FOUL         
 17 Waterfield, Brian         SO William & Mary          15.81m   51-10.50 
      15.31m  FOUL  15.81m         
 18 Rosenberg, Kevin          JR Northeastern            15.61m   51-02.75 
      FOUL  15.16m  15.61m         
 19 Knight, Ethan             JR BU                      15.47m   50-09.25 
      14.26m  15.11m  15.47m         
 19 Singh, Praduman           SO Cornell                 15.47m   50-09.25 
      15.09m  15.31m  15.47m           
 21 Solujich, George          JR Rider                   15.31m   50-02.75 
      15.19m  14.13m  15.31m         
 22 Scouten, David            SO Liberty                 15.29m   50-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.29m           
 23 Heikkila, Pat             JR Binghamton              15.23m   49-11.75 
      15.23m  15.14m  FOUL         
 24 Gilet, Abel               SR Albany                  15.19m   49-10.00 
      FOUL  15.19m  FOUL         
 25 Breen, Joseph             FR Bucknell                15.00m   49-02.50 
      15.00m  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Buffone, Thomas           JR Navy                    14.76m   48-05.25 
      FOUL  14.76m  14.15m           
 27 Beering, Jonathan         FR Dartmouth               14.75m   48-04.75 
      FOUL  14.35m  14.75m         
 -- Van Rooyen, Constand      SO Liberty                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          

Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 22.22m  1997        Sean McGeheary, Boston College             
 BU Facility: U 21.64m  2006        Jacob Freeman, NYAC                        
 2013 Winner: L 19.33m              Leonard Joseph, Bucknell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeffrey, Errol            SR Monmouth                19.97mL  65-06.25  10   
      16.66m  18.63m  18.81m  FOUL  FOUL  19.97m
  2 Glauser, Ben              JR Harvard                 19.46mL  63-10.25   8   
      FOUL  18.44m  18.98m  FOUL  18.70m  19.46m
  3 Janes, William            SR Rhode Island            19.28m   63-03.25   6   
      18.10m  18.28m  18.78m  18.32m  18.50m  19.28m
  4 Petett, Derrick           SR Navy                    19.19m   62-11.50   5   
      17.10m  18.05m  18.62m  FOUL  19.19m  18.69m
  5 Scouten, David            SO Liberty                 19.14m   62-09.50   4   
      FOUL  18.13m  19.14m  18.16m  17.76m  18.06m
  6 Horace, Reuben            JR BU                      18.76m   61-06.75   3   
      18.76m  18.74m  18.76m  18.23m  18.36m  FOUL
  7 Fellows, Jack             JR Bucknell                18.72m   61-05.00   2   
      18.22m  17.85m  18.47m  18.72m  18.38m  17.62m
  8 Milder, Max               SR Northeastern            18.54m   60-10.00   1   
      17.25m  17.16m  18.54m  17.65m  FOUL  17.28m
  9 Waterfield, Brian         SO William & Mary          18.53m   60-09.50 
      18.02m  18.30m  18.53m  17.61m  18.45m  18.35m
 10 Pocesta, Blerim           SO Manhattan               18.45m   60-06.50 
      18.36m  17.97m  18.45m           
 11 Adams, Wilson             JR Maine                  J18.45m   60-06.50 
      17.62m  18.06m  18.45m         
 12 Edwards, Oluwatosin       SO Connecticut             18.28m   59-11.75 
      17.95m  18.28m  17.45m         
 13 Shanahan, Michael         FR New Hampshire           17.72m   58-01.75 
      16.69m  16.92m  17.72m         
 14 Fortney, Kyle             SR Navy                    17.68m   58-00.25 
      17.01m  FOUL  17.68m         
 15 Jumpp, George             SR New Hampshire           17.66m   57-11.25 
      17.56m  17.58m  17.66m         
 16 Frenia, Taylor            SO William & Mary          17.64m   57-10.50 
      17.64m  17.52m  17.55m         
 17 Mitchell, Stephen         SR Robt Morris             17.48m   57-04.25 
      17.17m  FOUL  17.48m         
 18 Fulton, Fred              JR Liberty                 17.39m   57-00.75 
      16.46m  17.39m  FOUL         
 19 Johnson, Ieshawn          JR St Peter's              17.10m   56-01.25 
      16.63m  FOUL  17.10m         
 20 Platel, Jacob             SR Binghamton              17.08m   56-00.50 
      17.08m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Chandler, George          SR Md-Eastern Shore        17.06m   55-11.75 
      16.12m  16.03m  17.06m         
 22 Troiani, Marc             SR Sacred Heart            16.98m   55-08.50 
      16.21m  16.98m  16.11m         
 23 Edwards, Eric             SO St Francis PA           16.60m   54-05.50 
      16.02m  16.60m  16.38m         
 24 Wilson, Timothy           FR Monmouth                16.23m   53-03.00 
      15.46m  16.23m  FOUL         
 25 Hand, Chris               JR Stony Brook             16.22m   53-02.75 
      16.22m  15.42m  FOUL         
 26 Dickerson, Duncan         SR Columbia                16.00m   52-06.00 
      16.00m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Buffone, Thomas           JR Navy                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Gagne, Justin             SR Maine                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby     JR Mt St Mary's              6.99   2    886
  2 Rabbitt, Mike             SR Cornell                   7.10   2    847
  3 Murphy, Quincy            JR Va Military Inst          7.17   2    823
  4 Catera, Matthew           SR Albany                    7.18   2    819
  5 Dudley, Jordan            SO Sacred Heart              7.26   1    792
  6 Jamerson, Austin          FR Cornell                   7.35   2    762
  7 McIntire, Tevan           JR Liberty                   7.41   1    742
  8 Jackson, Drayke           SR Sacred Heart              7.46   1    726
  9 Wortman, Tristan          SO Maine                     7.47   2    723
 10 Kittle, Christopher       JR Army                      7.48   1    719
 11 Simon, Ed                 SO Vermont                   7.52   2    706
 12 Baltzell, Trent           SR Rhode Island              7.62   1    675
 13 Gilroy, Zach              FR Liberty                   7.78   1    625

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 M Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gilroy, Zach              FR Liberty                2:45.19     817
  2 Simon, Ed                 SO Vermont                2:45.66     812
  3 Kittle, Christopher       JR Army                   2:47.12     796
  4 Catera, Matthew           SR Albany                 2:48.49     781
  5 Dudley, Jordan            SO Sacred Heart           2:48.79     778
  6 McIntire, Tevan           JR Liberty                2:49.45     771
  7 Jamerson, Austin          FR Cornell                2:50.46     761
  8 Rabbitt, Mike             SR Cornell                2:50.58     759
  9 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby     JR Mt St Mary's           2:54.60     718
 10 Jackson, Drayke           SR Sacred Heart           2:54.92     715
 11 Murphy, Quincy            JR Va Military Inst       2:55.97     704

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Quincy            JR Va Military Inst          8.30   2    908
  2 Catera, Matthew           SR Albany                    8.35   3    896
  3 Jamerson, Austin          FR Cornell                   8.46   2    869
  4 Simon, Ed                 SO Vermont                   8.67   2    820
  5 McIntire, Tevan           JR Liberty                   8.67   3    820
  6 Kittle, Christopher       JR Army                      8.76   3    800
  7 Jackson, Drayke           SR Sacred Heart              8.77   1    797
  8 Rabbitt, Mike             SR Cornell                   8.80   2    791
  9 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby     JR Mt St Mary's              8.87   1    775
 10 Dudley, Jordan            SO Sacred Heart              9.13   1    717
 11 Gilroy, Zach              FR Liberty                   9.48   3    644

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jamerson, Austin          FR Cornell                  2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Kittle, Christopher       JR Army                     1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 McIntire, Tevan           JR Liberty                  1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Rabbitt, Mike             SR Cornell                  1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Murphy, Quincy            JR Va Military Inst         1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    O    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Jackson, Drayke           SR Sacred Heart             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    P    P    O    O    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Dudley, Jordan            SO Sacred Heart             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    O    O   XO    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Gilroy, Zach              FR Liberty                  1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Simon, Ed                 SO Vermont                  1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Catera, Matthew           SR Albany                   1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    O    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby     JR Mt St Mary's             1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P  XXO    P  XXX 

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Simon, Ed                 SO Vermont                  4.65m   15-03.00    804
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Catera, Matthew           SR Albany                   4.45m   14-07.25    746
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Gilroy, Zach              FR Liberty                  4.35m   14-03.25    716
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO    P  XXX 
  4 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby     JR Mt St Mary's             4.15m   13-07.25    659
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jamerson, Austin          FR Cornell                  4.05m   13-03.50    631
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Rabbitt, Mike             SR Cornell                  4.05m   13-03.50    631
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 McIntire, Tevan           JR Liberty                  4.05m   13-03.50    631
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jackson, Drayke           SR Sacred Heart             4.05m   13-03.50    631
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Murphy, Quincy            JR Va Military Inst         3.75m   12-03.50    549
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P   XO    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Kittle, Christopher       JR Army                     3.65m   11-11.75    522
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    O    P    P    O    P   XO    P  XXX 
 11 Dudley, Jordan            SO Sacred Heart             3.25m   10-08.00    418
     2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
       XO    P    O    O    P  XXX 

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby     JR Mt St Mary's             6.96m   22-10.00    804
      6.96m  6.87m  6.67m            
  2 Jamerson, Austin          FR Cornell                  6.86m   22-06.25    781
      6.73m  6.82m  6.86m            
  3 Rabbitt, Mike             SR Cornell                  6.59m   21-07.50    718
      FOUL  FOUL  6.59m            
  4 McIntire, Tevan           JR Liberty                  6.56m   21-06.25    711
      FOUL  6.56m  FOUL            
  5 Catera, Matthew           SR Albany                   6.48m   21-03.25    693
      6.48m  6.13m  FOUL            
  6 Kittle, Christopher       JR Army                     6.38m   20-11.25    670
      6.38m  6.33m  6.20m            
  7 Murphy, Quincy            JR Va Military Inst         6.34m   20-09.75    661
      FOUL  6.27m  6.34m            
  8 Dudley, Jordan            SO Sacred Heart             6.22m   20-05.00    635
      5.52m  5.80m  6.22m            
  9 Jackson, Drayke           SR Sacred Heart             6.12m   20-01.00    613
      6.12m  5.90m  5.86m            
 10 Gilroy, Zach              FR Liberty                  5.94m   19-06.00    574
      FOUL  5.67m  5.94m            
 11 Simon, Ed                 SO Vermont                  5.54m   18-02.25    490
      FOUL  FOUL  5.54m            

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby     JR Mt St Mary's            12.31m   40-04.75    625
      11.66m  11.94m  12.31m            
  2 McIntire, Tevan           JR Liberty                 11.63m   38-02.00    584
      11.45m  11.63m  11.56m            
  3 Murphy, Quincy            JR Va Military Inst        11.58m   38-00.00    581
      10.93m  11.58m  9.92m            
  4 Rabbitt, Mike             SR Cornell                 11.39m   37-04.50    569
      FOUL  10.60m  11.39m            
  5 Catera, Matthew           SR Albany                  11.33m   37-02.25    566
      10.76m  11.33m  11.15m            
  6 Jamerson, Austin          FR Cornell                 11.11m   36-05.50    553
      FOUL  11.11m  11.00m            
  7 Kittle, Christopher       JR Army                    11.00m   36-01.25    546
      11.00m  10.39m  10.25m            
  8 Gilroy, Zach              FR Liberty                 10.80m   35-05.25    534
      10.69m  10.80m  10.74m            
  9 Jackson, Drayke           SR Sacred Heart            10.05m   32-11.75    489
      10.05m  9.78m  9.55m            
 10 Simon, Ed                 SO Vermont                  9.50m   31-02.00    456
      8.97m  9.45m  9.50m            
 11 Dudley, Jordan            SO Sacred Heart             9.17m   30-01.00    436
      9.17m  8.90m  8.45m            

Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  5463  2011        Aaron King, Connecticut                     
 BU Facility: U  5463  2011        Aaron King, Connecticut                     
 2013 Winner: L  5404              Felix Siljeback-Larsen, Manhattan           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jamerson, Austin          FR Cornell                   5179   10   
  2 Catera, Matthew           SR Albany                    5137    8   
  3 Rabbitt, Mike             SR Cornell                   5055    6   
  4 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby     JR Mt St Mary's              5003    5   
  5 McIntire, Tevan           JR Liberty                   4999    4   
  6 Murphy, Quincy            JR Va Military Inst          4940    3   
  7 Kittle, Christopher       JR Army                      4793    2   
  8 Simon, Ed                 SO Vermont                   4775    1   
  9 Jackson, Drayke           SR Sacred Heart              4685  
 10 Gilroy, Zach              FR Liberty                   4597  
 11 Dudley, Jordan            SO Sacred Heart              4463  

                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cornell                     76        2) Connecticut                54   
    2) Albany                      54        4) Liberty                    52   
    5) Monmouth                    45        6) Navy                       42   
    6) Bucknell                    42        8) Maryland-Eastern Shore     38   
    9) Harvard                     35       10) Georgetown                 33   
   11) Manhattan                   30       12) Providence                 24   
   13) Rhode Island                22       14) Coppin State               20   
   15) Va. Military Institute      19       16) Northeastern               17   
   16) Maine                       17       18) Fordham                    15   
   19) Army                        14       20) St. Peter's                12   
   20) St. Joseph's (Pa.)          12       22) Boston University          11   
   23) Binghamton                  10       24) Howard                      9   
   24) New Hampshire                9       26) La Salle                    7   
   26) Fairleigh Dickinson          7       26) Yale                        7   
   29) Iona                         6       29) Lehigh                      6   
   31) Mount St. Mary's             5       32) Sacred Heart                4   
   32) William and Mary             4       32) Mansfield                   4   
   35) Boston College               3       35) Wagner                      3   
   35) St. Francis (NY)             3       35) Brown                       3   
   35) Syracuse                     3       40) Vermont                     2   
   41) Stony Brook                  1                                           

Like LetsRun.com on Facebook!
Posted in: College
Tags: , ,