2013 Moscow Challenge Track and Field Meet Results

  • submit to reddit

by: LetsRun.com
June 11, 2013

Full results of the Moscow Challenge held at Luzhniki Stadium, site of the 2013 World Championships in August.

IAAF recap of the meet here.

                                             
11/06/2013

Moscow Challenge
Moskva, 11/06/2013

Men' results

100 Metres - Men                                              Wind: -0.2 m/s

    1 Chambers , Dwain                 GBR      10.32                   
    2 Brednev , Aleksandr              RUS      10.33                   
    3 Emelieze , Peter                 NGR      10.41                   
    4 Idrisov , Mikhail                RUS      10.46                   
    5 Polovinkin , Maksim              RUS      10.47                   
    6 Petryashov , Konstantin          RUS      10.48                   
    7 Sadeyev , Ilfat                  RUS      10.67                   
    8 Ablyazov , Marat                 RUS      10.69                   

400 Metres - Men Race 1                                       

    1 Petukhov , Sergey                RUS      46.68                   
    2 Buryak , Dmitry                  RUS      47.05                   
    3 Frolov , Vladislav               RUS      47.16                   
    4 Semakin , Roman                  RUS      47.62
    5 Sigalovskiy , Aleksandr          RUS      47.67

400 Metres - Men Race 2                                       

    1 Krasnov , Vladimir               RUS      46.08                   
    2 Cisneros , Omar                  CUB      46.23                   
    3 Kashefrazov , Radel              RUS      46.44                   
    4 Trenikhin , Pavel                RUS      46.61                   
    5 Kenig , Aleksey                  RUS      46.93                   
    6 Trambovetsky , Yuriy             RUS      47.22
    7 Burakov , Volodymyr              UKR      47.23

800 Metres - Men                                              

    1 Andre , Olivier                  RSA    1:44.93                   
    2 Borzakovskiy , Yuriy             RUS    1:45.24                   
    3 Rimmer , Michael                 GBR    1:45.34                   
    4 Ananenka , Anis                  BLR    1:45.41                   
    5 Som , Bram                       NED    1:48.21                   
    6 Obnosov , Vladimir               RUS    1:48.51                   
      Poistogov , Stepan               RUS        DNS                   
      Sharmin , Yevgeniy               RUS        DNS                   

110 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      Wind: +0.4 m/s

    1 Brathwaite , Ryan                BAR      13.34                   
    2 Baji , Balázs                    HUN      13.49                   
    3 Brathwaite , Shane               BAR      13.52                   
    4 Shabanov , Konstantin            RUS      13.68                   
    5 Dremin , Aleksey                 RUS      13.93                   
    6 Kiss , Dániel                    HUN      13.93                   
    7 Shabanov , Filipp                RUS      14.01                   
    8 Zhukov , Vladimir                RUS      14.18                   

High Jump - Men                                               

    1 Bondarenko , Bohdan              UKR       2.28                   
    2 Tsyplakov , Daniil               RUS       2.28                   
    3 Stanys , Raivydas                LTU       2.24                   
    4 Ilyichev , Ivan                  RUS       2.20                   
    5 Donisan , Mihai                  ROU       2.15                   
    6 Semenov , Dmitriy                RUS       2.15                   
    6 Patrakov , Andrey                RUS       2.15                   
      Ghazal , Majed Aldin             SYR         NM                   
      Zassimovich , Sergey             KAZ         NM                   

Pole Vault - Men                                              

    1 Ivakin , Anton                   RUS       5.60                   
    2 Burya , Artem                    RUS       5.60                   
    3 Kucheryanu , Sergey              RUS       5.50                   
    4 Sobera , Robert                  POL       5.50                   
    5 Starodubtsev , Dmitry            RUS       5.30                   
    6 Yeryomin , Ivan                  UKR       5.30                   
    7 Bychkov , Igor                   ESP       5.30                   
    7 Kozlitin , Viktor                RUS       5.30                   
      Lukyanenko , Evgeniy             RUS         NM                   
      Borges , Lázaro                  CUB         NM                   

Triple Jump - Men                                             
                                                                              Wind
    1 Rapinier , Yoann                 FRA      16.65                         +0.6
    2 Oke , Tosin                      NGR      16.61                         -0.6
    3 Revé , Ernesto                   CUB      16.48                          0.0
    4 Kuznetsov , Viktor               UKR      16.41                         -0.5
    5 Hoffmann , Karol                 POL      16.32                         +1.1
    6 Tsapik , Aliaksei                BLR      16.18                         +0.6
    7 Laptev , Sergey                  RUS      15.56                         -0.2
    8 Zhukov , Yevgeniy                RUS      15.54                         +0.4

Women' results

200 Metres - Women                                            Wind: +0.5 m/s

    1 Ryemyen , Mariya                 UKR      22.73                   
    2 Belkina , Olga                   RUS      23.51                   
    3 Kocherzhova , Anastasiya         RUS      23.74                   
    4 Sivkova , Kristina               RUS      23.80                   
    5 Jeschke , Marta                  POL      23.80                   
    6 Tavares , Sónia                  POR      24.14                   
      Peter , Allison                  ISV        DNS                   

400 Metres - Women                                            

    1 Zemlyak , Olha                   UKR      52.26                   
    2 Terekhova , Yuliya               RUS      52.49                   
    3 Usovich , Ilona                  BLR      52.56                   
    4 Lohvynenko , Alina               UKR      52.84                   
    5 Baraley , Yuliya                 UKR      52.91                   
    6 Malvinova , Kristina             RUS      53.07                   
    7 Frolova , Anastasiya             RUS      53.49                   
    8 Zuykevich , Yelena               RUS      54.01                   

1500 Metres - Women                                           

    1 Ishova , Ekaterina               RUS    4:09.06                   
    2 Podosenova , Svetlana            RUS    4:09.34                   
    3 Kobeleva , Elena                 RUS    4:09.61                   
    4 Aristarkhova , Natalya           RUS    4:10.34                   
    5 Konovalova , Anna                RUS    4:10.64                   
    6 Khasanova Muryasova , Alfiya     RUS    4:10.77                   
    7 Suprun , Tatsiana                BLR    4:13.62                   
      Vosmerikova , Anastasiya         RUS        DNF                   
      Feyne , Gudeto                   ETH        DNS                   
      Kareiva , Natallia               BLR        DNS                   

100 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    Wind: +0.5 m/s

    1 Dektyareva , Tatyana             RUS      13.12                   
    2 Schrott , Beate                  AUT      13.15                   
    3 Antonova , Aleksandra            RUS      13.54                   
    4 Pavlik , Ekaterina               RUS      13.79                   
    5 Reshetkina , Irina               RUS      14.24                   
    6 Ermakova , Yana                  RUS      14.29                   
    7 Grinevich , Yekaterina           RUS      14.32                   
      Hitrova , Kseniya                RUS         DQ                   

Long Jump - Women                                             
                                                                              Wind
    1 Mosina , Veronika                RUS       6.79                         +0.5
    2 Bauschke , Melanie               GER       6.64                         +0.8
    3 Irozuru , Abigail                GBR       6.63                         +0.9
    4 Pidluzhnaya , Yulia              RUS       6.37                         +0.5
    5 Khalyutina , Ekaterina           RUS       6.36                         -0.8
    6 Deiac , Cornelia                 ROU       6.36                         +0.9
    7 Levitskaya , Ekaterina           RUS       6.29                         +1.0
    8 Yurchenko , Polina               RUS       5.77                         -0.1

Shot Put - Women                                              

    1 Kleinert , Nadine                GER      18.39                   
    2 Leantsiuk , Yulia                BLR      17.38                   
    3 Heltne , Anca                    ROU      16.95                   
    4 Troneva , Natalya                RUS      16.87                   
    5 Burmistrova , Ekaterina          RUS      15.94                   
    6 Sviridova , Olesya               RUS      15.69                   
    7 Bessoltseva , Anastasiya         RUS      15.34                   
    8 Sidorina , Olga                  RUS      15.02                   

Javelin Throw - Women                                         

    1 Abakumova , Maria                RUS      65.94                   
    2 Molitor , Kathrina               GER      60.08                   
    3 Sudarušhkina , Viktoriya         RUS      59.28                   
    4 Hatsko , Hanna                   UKR      55.69                   
    5 Ferer e Silva , Laila            BRA      55.22                   
    6 Starygina , Ekaterina            RUS      53.82                   
    7 Gromova , Oksana                 RUS      53.61                   
    8 Jakubaityté , Indré              LTU      53.47                   
    9 Jelaca , Tatjana                 SRB      52.57

 

10/06/2013

Moscow Challenge
Moskva, 10/06/2013

Women' results

Hammer Throw - Women                                          
                                                            Pts
    1 Wlodarczyk , Anita               POL      74.28      74.28        
    2 Lysenko , Tatyana                RUS      72.97      72.97        
    3 Klaas , Kathrin                  GER      71.89      71.89        
    4 Miankova , Aksana                BLR      71.37      71.37        
    5 Khanafeyeva , Gulfiya            RUS      71.33      71.33        
    6 Marghieva , Zalina               MDA      71.24      71.24        
    7 Orbán , Éva                      HUN      70.02      70.02        
    8 Hrasnová , Martina               SVK      69.65      69.65        
    9 Moreno , Yipsi                   CUB      67.02      67.02        
   10 Skydan , Hanna                   UKR      66.17      66.17        
   11 Tsareva , Elizabeta              RUS      66.10      66.10        
      Bespalova , Mariya               RUS         NM
Posted in: Professional