Full Results for 2022 Doha Diamond League

By LetsRun.com
May 11, 2022. Updated May 13, 2022.

The 2022 Diamond League season kicked off on Friday, May 13, with the Doha Diamond League in Doha, Qatar. Below you will compiled results. For full field series and splits, go here.

*TV/streaming information

Article continues below player

Friday, May 13

Diamond Discipline – GW

Men’s 200m

Final, Wind: +2.1
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Noah LYLES 18 JUL 1997 USA 19.72
2. Fred KERLEY 07 MAY 1995 USA 19.75
3. Jereem RICHARDS 13 JAN 1994 TTO 20.15
4. Andre DE GRASSE 10 NOV 1994 CAN 20.15
5. Aaron BROWN 27 MAY 1992 CAN 20.18
6. Jerome BLAKE 18 AUG 1995 CAN 20.25
7. Filippo TORTU 15 JUN 1998 ITA 20.41
Femi OGUNODE 15 MAY 1991 QAT DNF

Diamond Discipline – GW

Men’s 800m

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Noah KIBET 12 APR 2004 KEN 1:49.08
2. Peter BOL 22 FEB 1994 AUS 1:49.35
3. Marco AROP 20 SEP 1998 CAN 1:49.51
4. Daniel ROWDEN 09 SEP 1997 GBR 1:49.56
5. Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH 30 NOV 1989 KEN 1:50.48
6. Donavan BRAZIER 15 APR 1997 USA 1:50.58
7. Abdirahman Saeed HASSAN 13 APR 1997 QAT 1:50.89
8. Musaeb Abdulrahman BALLA 19 MAR 1989 QAT 1:50.92
Erik SOWINSKI 21 DEC 1989 USA DNF

Diamond Discipline – GW

Men’s 1500m

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Abel KIPSANG 27 NOV 1996 KEN 3:35.70
2. Timothy CHERUIYOT 20 NOV 1995 KEN 3:36.16
3. Teddese LEMI 20 JAN 1999 ETH 3:37.06
4. Yomif KEJELCHA 01 AUG 1997 ETH 3:37.85
5. Kamar ETIANG 14 OCT 2002 KEN 3:38.74
6. Matthew RAMSDEN 23 JUL 1997 AUS 3:38.83
7. Charles Cheboi SIMOTWO 05 JUN 1995 KEN 3:39.18
8. Samuel ZELEKE 09 MAR 1999 ETH 3:42.56
9. Adam Ali MUSAB 17 APR 1995 QAT 3:47.36
10. Ignacio FONTES 22 JUN 1998 ESP 3:47.80
11. Stewart MCSWEYN 01 JUN 1995 AUS 3:48.67
Timothy SEIN 01 FEB 1988 KEN DNF
Erik SOWINSKI 21 DEC 1989 USA DNF

Diamond Discipline – GW

Men’s 400mH

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Alison DOS SANTOS 03 JUN 2000 BRA 47.24
2. Rai BENJAMIN 27 JUL 1997 USA 47.49
3. Thomas BARR 24 JUL 1992 IRL 49.67
4. Kyron MCMASTER 03 JAN 1997 IVB 49.93
5. Jaheel HYDE 02 FEB 1997 JAM 50.23
6. Yasmani COPELLO 15 APR 1987 TUR 50.30
7. Jabir MADARI PALLIYALIL 08 JUN 1996 IND 50.42

Diamond Discipline – GW

Men’s 3000mSC

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Soufiane EL BAKKALI 07 JAN 1996 MAR 8:09.66
2. Lamecha GIRMA 26 NOV 2000 ETH 8:09.67
3. Abraham KIBIWOT 06 APR 1996 KEN 8:16.40
4. Hillary BOR 22 NOV 1989 USA 8:17.82
5. Leonard Kipkemoi BETT 03 NOV 2000 KEN 8:21.64
6. Benjamin KIGEN 05 JUL 1993 KEN 8:23.65
7. Getnet WALE 16 JUL 2000 ETH 8:26.68
8. Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANG 15 JUN 1993 KEN 8:26.70
9. Ahmed ABDELWAHED 26 MAY 1996 ITA 8:26.89
10. Daniel ARCE 22 APR 1992 ESP 8:28.69
11. Topi RAITANEN 07 FEB 1996 FIN 8:38.75
12. Yemane HAILESELASSIE 21 FEB 1998 ERI 8:44.35
13. Ole HESSELBJERG 23 APR 1990 DEN 8:46.19
14. Ben BUCKINGHAM 08 NOV 1991 AUS 9:06.21
Abderrafia BOUASSEL 18 FEB 2001 MAR DNF

Diamond Discipline – GW

Men’s High Jump

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Sanghyeok WOO 23 APR 1996 KOR 2.33
2. Mutaz Essa BARSHIM 24 JUN 1991 QAT 2.30
3. Django LOVETT 06 JUL 1992 CAN 2.27
4. Hamish KERR 17 AUG 1996 NZL 2.24
5. JuVaughn HARRISON 30 APR 1999 USA 2.20
5. Shelby MCEWEN 06 APR 1996 USA 2.20
7. Gianmarco TAMBERI 01 JUN 1992 ITA 2.20
Brandon STARC 24 NOV 1993 AUS NM

Diamond Discipline – GW

Men’s Pole Vault

Final
No results found

Diamond Discipline – GW

Men’s Javelin Throw

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Anderson PETERS 21 OCT 1997 GRN 93.07
2. Jakub VADLEJCH 10 OCT 1990 CZE 90.88
3. Julian WEBER 29 AUG 1994 GER 86.09
4. Leandro RAMOS 21 SEP 2000 POR 84.78
5. Andrian MARDARE 20 JUN 1995 MDA 84.77
6. Vítězslav VESELÝ 27 FEB 1983 CZE 76.92
7. Thomas RÖHLER 30 SEP 1991 GER 72.51
8. Kim AMB 31 JUL 1990 SWE 65.70

Diamond Discipline – GW

Women’s 200m

Final, Wind: +1.3
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Gabrielle THOMAS 07 DEC 1996 USA 21.98
2. Shericka JACKSON 16 JUL 1994 JAM 22.07
3. Dina ASHER-SMITH 04 DEC 1995 GBR 22.37
4. Tamara CLARK 09 JAN 1999 USA 22.72
5. Anthonique STRACHAN 22 AUG 1993 BAH 22.78
6. Beth DOBBIN 07 JUN 1994 GBR 23.06
7. Dezerea BRYANT 27 APR 1993 USA 23.12
8. Shannon RAY 31 DEC 1995 USA 23.15

Diamond Discipline – GW

Women’s 400m

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Marileidy PAULINO 25 OCT 1996 DOM 51.20
2. Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON 25 NOV 1988 JAM 51.69
3. Shaunae MILLER-UIBO 15 APR 1994 BAH 51.84
4. Sada WILLIAMS 01 DEC 1997 BAR 52.09
5. Candice MCLEOD 15 NOV 1996 JAM 52.37
6. Natalia KACZMAREK 17 JAN 1998 POL 52.54
7. Kendall ELLIS 08 MAR 1996 USA 52.58
8. Lynna IRBY 06 DEC 1998 USA 52.86

Diamond Discipline – GW

Women’s 3000m

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Francine NIYONSABA 05 MAY 1993 BDI 8:37.70
2. Faith KIPYEGON 10 JAN 1994 KEN 8:38.05
3. Jessica HULL 22 OCT 1996 AUS 8:40.97
4. Yasemin CAN 11 DEC 1996 TUR 8:41.38
5. Girmawit GEBRZIHAIR 21 NOV 2001 ETH 8:41.88
6. Edinah JEBITOK 10 NOV 2001 KEN 8:42.34
7. Fantaye BELAYNEH 15 SEP 2000 ETH 8:43.82
8. Fantu WORKU 29 MAR 1999 ETH 8:44.10
9. Mekides ABEBE 29 JAN 2001 ETH 8:45.38
10. Melknat WUDU 03 JAN 2005 ETH 8:45.76
11. Nadia BATTOCLETTI 12 APR 2000 ITA 8:50.66
12. Beatrice CHEPKOECH 06 JUL 1991 KEN 8:50.74
13. Winnie NANYONDO 23 AUG 1993 UGA 8:52.30
14. Caroline Chepkoech KIPKIRUI 26 MAY 1994 KAZ 8:54.69
15. Bertukan WELDE 10 MAY 2004 ETH 8:59.10
16. Beatrice CHEBET 05 MAR 2000 KEN 9:00.62

Diamond Discipline – GW

Women’s 100mH

Final, Wind: +3.8
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Kendra HARRISON 18 SEP 1992 USA 12.43
2. Tobi AMUSAN 23 APR 1997 NGR 12.44
2. Britany ANDERSON 03 JAN 2001 JAM 12.44
4. Devynne CHARLTON 26 NOV 1995 BAH 12.61
5. Cyréna SAMBA-MAYELA 31 OCT 2000 FRA 12.72
6. Gabriele CUNNINGHAM 22 FEB 1998 USA 12.75
7. Payton CHADWICK 29 NOV 1995 USA 12.86
8. Megan TAPPER 18 MAR 1994 JAM 12.92

Diamond Discipline – GW

Women’s Triple Jump

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK WIND
1. Shanieka RICKETTS 02 FEB 1992 JAM 14.82 +6.5
2. Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK 18 JUL 1995 UKR 14.73 +6.3
3. Thea LAFOND 05 APR 1994 DMA 14.46 +3.8
4. Ana Lucia JOSE TIMA 10 OCT 1989 DOM 14.44 +5.9
5. Neja FILIPIČ 22 APR 1995 SLO 14.43 +3.6
6. Patrícia MAMONA 21 NOV 1988 POR 14.40 +3.6
7. Kimberly WILLIAMS 03 NOV 1988 JAM 14.28 +4.9
8. Naomi METZGER 18 APR 1998 GBR 14.24 +4.7
9. Paola BOROVIĆ 26 JUN 1995 CRO 13.64 +4.0

Diamond Discipline – GW

Women’s Shot Put

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Chase EALEY 20 JUL 1994 USA 19.51
2. Maggie EWEN 23 SEP 1994 USA 19.32
3. Jessica RAMSEY 26 JUL 1991 USA 18.99
4. Fanny ROOS 02 JAN 1995 SWE 18.85
5. Danniel THOMAS-DODD 11 NOV 1992 JAM 18.72
6. Raven SAUNDERS 15 MAY 1996 USA 18.71
7. Sara GAMBETTA 18 FEB 1993 GER 18.40
8. Jessica SCHILDER 19 MAR 1999 NED 18.28

National Events – F

Men’s 100m

Final, Wind: +5.4
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Hussein Ali AL KHAFAJI 29 JUN 1997 IRQ 10.10
2. Mahamat Goubaye YOUSSOUF 27 JUN 1998 CHA 10.12
3. Kayhan ÖZER 11 JUN 1998 TUR 10.21
4. Noureddine HADID 28 JAN 1993 LBN 10.29
5. Yousef HAMAD QAT 10.32
6. Saeed Othman ALABSI 02 APR 2002 QAT 10.34
7. Khalid Wadi ADOUM QAT 10.66
Tosin OGUNODE 02 MAR 1994 QAT DQ

National Events – F

Men’s 400m

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Ammar Ismail YAHIA IBRAHIM 18 SEP 1996 QAT 46.89
2. Rami BALTI 08 JAN 2001 TUN 47.74
3. Hayder AL-YASIRI 23 MAR 2003 QAT 48.02
4. Youssef Ahmed MASRAHI 31 DEC 1987 KSA 48.21
5. Hussein IBRAHIM ISSAKA 22 NOV 2003 QAT 48.37
6. Abdurrahman Abubakar Mohammad BUKUR 21 SEP 1999 NGR 49.40
7. Abdelmadjid Mahamat MAHADJIR 21 NOV 2003 QAT 49.48
8. Ahmed Khalifa Ali AAL-ABDUSALAM 08 JUN 2003 OMA 50.55

National Events – F

Men’s 800m

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Mohamed TABAKKOUYAT 11 SEP 2002 MAR 1:51.78
2. Bader ALSWEED 18 MAY 2003 KUW 1:51.81
3. Ilyass EL OUALI 23 SEP 2000 MAR 1:52.29
4. Rabi Mohamoud MUBARAK 22 MAR 2000 QAT 1:52.45
5. Abdullah AL-YAARI 05 JUL 2003 YEM 1:52.59
6. Saleh HAMMAD QAT 1:54.72
7. Zakaria AL ALHLAMI 07 JUL 2004 MAR 1:55.07
8. Othmane DANI 06 JUN 2004 QAT 1:56.56
9. Abdulaziz A. M. KHALIF 24 FEB 2005 KUW 1:57.92
Abdulrahman Balla Shagag MUAWIA 01 JAN 1995 SUD DNF

National Events – F

Men’s 400mH

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Ashraf Hussen OSMAN 02 DEC 2001 QAT 50.96
2. Ismail Doudai ABAKAR 01 JAN 2004 QAT 51.73
3. İsmail NEZIR 22 JAN 2003 TUR 51.76
4. Mohamed TOUATI 09 SEP 1998 TUN 52.00
5. Rabani MOHAMMED 07 AUG 2000 GHA 57.06
6. Mahamat Moussa Abdallah MAHAMOUD 06 JAN 2005 CHA 57.33
Filed Under: