Full Results: 2022 Sound Running Track Meet Results

by LetsRun.com
May 7, 2022

Compile results for the 2022 Sound Running Track Meet appear below. For splits, go here.

Men’s 800m

Final 1
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Tony VAN DIEPEN 17 APR 1996 NED 1:47.10
2. Brannon KIDDER 18 NOV 1993 USA 1:47.38
3. Kyle LANGFORD 02 FEB 1996 GBR 1:47.49
4. Drew WINDLE 22 JUL 1992 USA 1:48.16
5. Colin SCHULTZ USA 1:49.05
6. Daniel NIXON 04 SEP 1998 USA 1:49.44
7. Shane STREICH 19 SEP 1996 USA 1:49.84
8. Josh HOEY 01 NOV 1999 USA 1:52.66
Final 2
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Jonah HOEY USA 1:48.78
2. Christian HARRISON 27 SEP 1993 USA 1:49.38
3. Stephen EVANS 1996 CAN 1:49.51
4. Devin DIXON 22 SEP 1997 USA 1:51.36
5. Sergio MIRANDA 13 MAY 1992 USA 1:52.66

Men’s 1500m

Final 1
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Neil GOURLEY 07 FEB 1995 GBR 3:38.11
2. William PAULSON 17 NOV 1994 CAN 3:38.36
3. Jake HEYWARD 26 APR 1999 GBR 3:38.55
4. Samuel TANNER 24 AUG 2000 NZL 3:38.58
5. Andrew COSCORAN 18 JUN 1996 IRL 3:38.64
6. Yared NUGUSE 01 JUN 1999 USA 3:39.29
7. Samuel PRAKEL 29 OCT 1994 USA 3:39.55
8. Vincent CIATTEI 21 JAN 1995 USA 3:39.62
9. Brian FAY 09 NOV 1998 IRL 3:40.43
10. Kieran LUMB 02 AUG 1998 CAN 3:42.90
11. Izaic YORKS 17 APR 1994 USA 3:45.71
Marius PROBST 20 AUG 1995 GER DNF
Paul ROBINSON 24 MAY 1991 IRL DNF
Abraham ALVARADO 04 AUG 1995 USA DNF
Final 2
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Festus LAGAT 10 OCT 1996 KEN 3:37.75
2. Jamaine COLEMAN 22 SEP 1995 GBR 3:39.37
3. Colin SAHLMAN USA 3:39.59
4. Nathan GREEN USA 3:39.70
5. Theo QUAX 27 DEC 1999 NZL 3:39.85
6. Karl WINTER USA 3:40.37
7. Austin DALQUEST USA 3:40.76
8. David TIMLIN 10 JUN 1994 USA 3:41.09
9. Waleed SULIMAN 22 SEP 1998 USA 3:41.10
10. Luke HOUSER USA 3:41.22
Dylan VAN DER HOCK 24 MAY 2002 ARG DNF
Ryan RENKEN USA DNF
Tom ELMER 01 APR 1997 SUI DNF
Final 3
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Caleb WEBB 1997 USA 3:42.21
2. Eduardo RODRIGUEZ USA 3:43.10
3. Isaac GREEN USA 3:44.19
4. Sair SALGADO USA 3:44.41
5. Sam AFFOLDER 19 OCT 2000 USA 3:45.73
6. Giedrius VALINČIUS 20 JAN 2000 LTU 3:46.35
7. Said MECHAAL 23 MAY 1998 ESP 3:49.23
8. Carlos Alberto VILCHES 29 OCT 2001 PUR 3:49.45
9. Ivo BALABANOV 21 FEB 1997 BUL 3:49.87
10. Ian CROWE-WRIGHT 17 MAR 1995 GBR 3:50.51
11. Bryce RICHARDS 12 OCT 1996 USA 3:53.43
Emil BLOMBERG 09 APR 1992 SWE DNF
Ryan ADAMS 23 MAR 1997 USA DNF

Men’s 5000m

Final 1
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN 19 SEP 2000 NOR 13:02.03
2. Mohamed MOHUMED 24 MAR 1999 GER 13:03.18
3. Joe KLECKER 16 NOV 1996 USA 13:04.42
4. Abdihamid NUR USA 13:06.32
5. Nico YOUNG 27 JUL 2002 USA 13:11.30
6. Edward CHESEREK 02 FEB 1994 KEN 13:12.43
7. Charles PHILIBERT-THIBOUTOT 31 DEC 1990 CAN 13:12.76
8. Conner MANTZ 08 DEC 1996 USA 13:13.25
9. Patrick DEVER 05 SEP 1996 GBR 13:20.59
10. Sam PARSONS 18 JUN 1994 GER 13:21.17
11. Sam MCENTEE 03 FEB 1992 AUS 13:24.26
12. Avinash Mukund SABLE 13 SEP 1994 IND 13:25.65
13. Drew BOSLEY 08 OCT 2000 USA 13:25.90
14. Rory LINKLETTER 12 AUG 1996 CAN 13:29.67
15. Maximilian THORWIRTH 09 JAN 1995 GER 13:32.27
16. Andrew HUNTER 05 SEP 1997 USA 13:34.30
17. Kasey KNEVELBAARD USA 13:35.37
18. Ian SHANKLIN 1998 USA 13:35.95
19. Henry WYNNE 18 APR 1995 USA 13:37.31
20. Josh KERR 08 OCT 1997 GBR 13:37.99
21. George KUSCHE 06 AUG 1998 RSA 13:48.91
22. Connor MCMILLAN 15 NOV 1995 USA 13:56.14
23. David RIBICH 27 DEC 1995 USA 13:57.74
Hassan MEAD 28 AUG 1989 USA DNF
Final 2
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Paul RYAN 29 MAY 1997 USA 13:34.77
2. Thomas FAFARD 06 DEC 1998 CAN 13:37.16
3. Julius DIEHR USA 13:41.09
4. Florian LE PALLEC 31 MAY 1999 FRA 13:41.75
5. Lex YOUNG 28 FEB 2005 USA 13:43.95
6. Brian SHRADER 22 JUL 1991 USA 13:44.62
7. Theo MEDRANO USA 13:51.55
8. Jack BRUCE 31 AUG 1994 AUS 13:51.93
9. Ryan KUTCH 18 SEP 1998 USA 13:54.87
10. Mick STANOVSEK 16 JAN 1997 AUS 13:57.73
11. Colin ABERT 20 MAY 1997 USA 13:58.15
12. Luis Alberto ORTA 15 JAN 1989 VEN 13:59.42
13. Tyrone GORZE USA 14:00.34
14. Nick BANNON USA 14:40.75
15. Steven MARTINEZ USA 14:54.48
Dylan VAN DER HOCK 24 MAY 2002 ARG DNF
Sam AFFOLDER 19 OCT 2000 USA DNF
Joshua YEAGER USA DNF
Isaac HEYNE 24 JAN 2000 AUS DNF

Men’s 10,000m

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Zouhair TALBI 08 APR 1995 MAR 27:49.08
2. Brett ROBINSON 08 MAY 1991 AUS 27:51.51
3. Hiko Tonosa HASO 09 OCT 1995 IRL 27:53.10
4. Samuel CHELANGA 23 FEB 1985 USA 27:54.75
5. Frank LARA 25 SEP 1995 USA 27:57.90
6. Abbabiya SIMBASSA 30 JUN 1993 USA 28:01.42
7. Robert BRANDT 02 NOV 1996 USA 28:06.23
8. Zach PANNING USA 28:08.44
9. Ben EIDENSCHINK USA 28:12.50
10. Luke CALDWELL 02 AUG 1991 GBR 28:18.13
11. Geoffrey KIPCHUMBA 27 DEC 1987 USA 28:22.84
12. Seán TOBIN 20 JUL 1994 IRL 28:27.16
13. Stephen SCULLION 09 NOV 1988 IRL 28:42.76
14. Saul ACOSTA 02 AUG 1990 MEX 28:43.91
15. Allen SUMRALL USA 28:44.65
16. Nathan MARTIN 18 DEC 1989 USA 28:45.07
17. JP FLAVIN USA 28:46.29
18. Aidan REED 15 JAN 1998 USA 28:48.11
19. John DRESSEL 02 MAY 1997 USA 28:49.35
20. Joel REICHOW 24 JUL 1993 USA 28:56.53
21. Henrik INGEBRIGTSEN 24 FEB 1991 NOR 28:57.43
22. Johnathan RENIEWICKI 03 OCT 1995 USA 28:57.73
23. Tai DINGER USA 29:12.78
24. Frank FUTSELAAR 16 JUL 1991 NED 29:22.70
25. Daniel SOTO 13 NOV 1996 USA 29:26.54
26. Alec SANDUSKY USA 29:57.27
27. Alex MONROE 30 MAR 1992 USA 30:05.09
Jesse FOKKENROOD 28 MAR 2002 NED DNF

Women’s 800m

Final 1
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Allie WILSON 31 MAR 1996 USA 1:58.18
2. Nia AKINS 07 JUL 1998 USA 1:58.82
3. Lindsey BUTTERWORTH 27 SEP 1992 CAN 1:59.59
4. Cory Ann MCGEE 29 MAY 1992 USA 1:59.78
5. Madeleine KELLY 28 DEC 1995 CAN 1:59.83
6. Olivia BAKER 12 JUN 1996 USA 2:01.58
7. Ellie BAKER 03 JUN 1998 GBR 2:02.20
8. Laurie BARTON 13 FEB 1998 USA 2:05.93
Jazmine FRAY 06 JUN 1997 JAM DNF
Final 2
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Anna CAMP BENNETT 1998 USA 2:02.57
2. Susan Lokayo EJORE 09 NOV 1995 KEN 2:02.76
3. Addy TOWNSEND 14 DEC 1997 CAN 2:03.05
4. Brenna DETRA 13 AUG 1995 USA 2:03.49
5. Carley THOMAS 26 DEC 2000 AUS 2:03.58
6. Gemma FINCH 01 AUG 1997 GBR 2:03.65
7. Molly SUGHROUE 02 SEP 1995 USA 2:04.92
8. Samantha MURPHY 18 MAR 1992 CAN 2:05.40
9. Jazmine FRAY 06 JUN 1997 JAM 2:05.71

Women’s 1500m

Final 1
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Gabriela DEBUES-STAFFORD 13 SEP 1995 CAN 4:03.20
2. Sinclaire JOHNSON 14 APR 1998 USA 4:03.33
3. Katie SNOWDEN 09 MAR 1994 GBR 4:03.90
4. Sage HURTA 23 JUN 1998 USA 4:05.27
5. Adelle TRACEY 27 MAY 1993 GBR 4:05.52
6. Abbey CALDWELL 03 JUL 2001 AUS 4:05.55
7. Shannon OSIKA 15 JUN 1993 USA 4:06.23
8. Alicia MONSON 13 MAY 1998 USA 4:07.36
9. Helen SCHLACHTENHAUFEN 14 MAR 1995 USA 4:07.58
10. Hanna GREEN 16 OCT 1994 USA 4:10.16
11. Marta PEN FREITAS 31 JUL 1993 POR 4:11.96
12. Natoya GOULE 30 MAR 1991 JAM 4:24.23
Samantha MURPHY 18 MAR 1992 CAN DNF
Final 2
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Laura GALVÁN 05 OCT 1991 MEX 4:07.06
2. Yolanda NGARAMBE 14 SEP 1991 SWE 4:10.50
3. Georgie HARTIGAN 01 MAR 1996 IRL 4:10.70
4. Hanna HERMANSSON 18 MAY 1989 SWE 4:12.00
5. Raevyn ROGERS 07 SEP 1996 USA 4:12.54
6. Angel PICCIRILLO 08 JAN 1994 USA 4:13.11
7. Skylyn WEBB USA 4:13.15
8. Holly ARCHER 07 NOV 1993 GBR 4:16.29
9. Berenice CLEYET-MERLE 24 OCT 1994 FRA 4:17.97
10. Sabrina SOUTHERLAND 18 DEC 1995 USA 4:19.74
11. Kaela EDWARDS 08 DEC 1993 USA 4:24.46
Molly SUGHROUE 02 SEP 1995 USA DNF
Jennifer RANDALL USA DNF
Final 3
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Tracee VAN DER WYK USA 4:16.37
2. Danae RIVERS 03 FEB 1998 USA 4:17.26
3. Gabrielle JENNINGS 15 SEP 1998 USA 4:17.42
4. Claudia SAUNDERS 19 MAY 1994 FRA 4:17.68
5. Katie CAMARENA USA 4:19.29
6. Jennifer MARTINEZ 09 JUL 1996 USA 4:20.81

Women’s 5000m

Final 1
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Natosha ROGERS 07 MAY 1991 USA 15:05.22
2. Taryn RAWLINGS 17 APR 1996 USA 15:05.94
3. Natalie RULE 08 AUG 1996 AUS 15:06.50
4. Hanna KLEIN 06 APR 1993 GER 15:06.81
5. Maureen KOSTER 03 JUL 1992 NED 15:06.86
6. Emily LIPARI 19 NOV 1992 USA 15:07.22
7. Elly HENES 13 OCT 1998 USA 15:07.93
8. Sarah LANCASTER 01 DEC 1987 USA 15:09.59
9. Whittni MORGAN 22 OCT 1997 USA 15:10.20
10. Natalia HAWTHORN 12 JAN 1995 CAN 15:12.13
11. Allie BUCHALSKI 12 JAN 1995 USA 15:15.77
12. Ednah KURGAT 15 JUN 1991 USA 15:16.14
13. Paige STONER 31 JAN 1996 USA 15:16.17
14. Katie IZZO 22 DEC 1996 USA 15:16.44
15. Sarah INGLIS 28 AUG 1991 GBR 15:16.90
16. Jennifer NESBITT 24 JAN 1995 GBR 15:17.39
17. Carrie VERDON 08 MAR 1994 USA 15:29.47
18. Roisin FLANAGAN 02 MAY 1997 IRL 15:38.42
19. Danielle SHANAHAN 13 AUG 1994 USA 15:40.61
20. Courtney WAYMENT 04 AUG 1998 USA 15:50.20
21. Maddie ALM 09 JAN 1993 USA 15:52.23
Diane VAN ES 22 MAR 1999 NED DNF
Sage HURTA 23 JUN 1998 USA DNF
Final 2
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Ella DONAGHU 13 APR 1998 USA 15:24.66
2. Sara BENFARES 27 MAY 2001 GER 15:24.71
3. Fiona O’KEEFFE 24 MAY 1998 USA 15:30.95
4. Lea MEYER 16 SEP 1997 GER 15:31.32
5. Makenna MYLER USA 15:31.94
6. Paige CAMPBELL 27 JUN 1996 AUS 15:36.68
7. Regan YEE 04 JUL 1995 CAN 15:42.69
8. Katie RAINSBERGER 18 AUG 1998 USA 15:44.13
9. Daniela TORRES 23 JUL 1994 MEX 15:50.51
10. Michelle FINN 16 DEC 1989 IRL 15:54.24
11. Katie WASSERMAN 08 APR 1998 USA 15:54.35
12. Aubrey FRENTHEWAY USA 16:03.25
13. Gladys TEJEDA 30 SEP 1985 PER 16:14.88
14. Cari HUGHES 15 MAR 1999 GBR 16:18.30
15. Emma Grace HURLEY 1997 USA 16:23.81
16. Dickson MADEY USA 16:43.38
Julia VAN VELTHOVEN 12 MAR 1994 NED DNF

Women’s 10,000m

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Weini KELATI FREZGHI 01 DEC 1996 USA 31:11.11
2. Sharon LOKEDI KEN 31:14.41
3. Rose DAVIES 21 DEC 1999 AUS 31:18.54
4. Emily DURGIN 15 MAY 1994 USA 31:33.83
5. Susanna SULLIVAN 13 MAY 1990 USA 31:56.38
6. Olivia PRATT 21 JAN 1994 USA 31:57.01
7. Isobel BATT-DOYLE 14 SEP 1995 AUS 31:58.25
8. Jeralyn POE USA 31:59.49
9. Molly GRABILL 31 AUG 1992 USA 32:06.43
10. Carmela CARDAMA 04 DEC 1996 ESP 32:19.11
11. Maggie MONTOYA 02 MAY 1995 USA 32:26.51
12. Caroline SANG USA 32:27.40
13. Amy DAVIS USA 32:42.19
14. Jovana DE LA CRUZ CAPANI 12 JUL 1992 PER 32:46.10
15. Bridget LYONS 05 FEB 1988 USA 33:16.07
16. Katrina COOGAN 15 NOV 1993 USA 33:33.79
17. Katja GOLDRING 11 AUG 1990 USA 33:35.25
18. Megan LACY 20 FEB 1994 USA 33:41.67
Alicia MONSON 13 MAY 1998 USA DNF
Andrea Soraya RAMÍREZ LIMON 05 NOV 1992 MEX DNF
Rachel SMITH 18 JUL 1991 USA DNF
Hiruni WIJAYARATNE 05 DEC 1990 SRI DNF
Article continues below player
Filed Under: