Accepted Women’s Entries For 2022 NCAA Indoor Track and Field Championships

by LetsRun.com
March 2, 2022

Below you will find the women’s entrants for the NCAA Division 1 Indoor Track and Field Championships which will be held next weekend in Birmingham. For men’s entrants, go here. To see how it got here via scratches go here.

This is the list of selected athletes pending medical scratches.

Licensed to RecordTiming - Contractor License             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   NCAA Division 1 2022 Indoor Championship                    
        Birmingham CrossPlex- Birmingham, AL   - 3/11/2022 to 3/12/2022        
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alia Armstrong                SO LSU                    7.11 
  2  Grace Stark                   SO Florida                7.12 
  3  Abby Steiner                  JR Kentucky               7.12 
  4  Julien Alfred                 JR Texas                  7.12 
  5  Jadyn Mays                    FR Oregon                 7.15 
  6  Kemba Nelson                  SR Oregon                 7.15 
  7  Rosemary Chukwuma             SO TX Tech                7.17 
  8  Jada Baylark                  SR Arkansas               7.18 
  9  Favour Ofili                  SO LSU                    7.19 
 10  Semira Killebrew              SO Florida                7.19 
 11  Joella Lloyd                  SO Tennessee              7.21 
 12  Melissa Jefferson             SO Coastal Carolina       7.22 
 13  Madison Meredith              SR MO State               7.23 
 14  Rayniah Jones                 SO UCF                    7.23 
 15  Rhasidat Adeleke              FR Texas                  7.23 
 16  Edidiong Odiong               SR FL State               7.23 
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Abby Steiner                  JR Kentucky              22.09 
  2  Anavia Battle                 SR Ohio State            22.39 
  3  Favour Ofili                  SO LSU                   22.46 
  4  Karimah Davis                 JR Kentucky              22.79 
  5  Rhasidat Adeleke              FR Texas                 22.87 
  6  Kynnedy Flannel               JR Texas                 22.87 
  7  Julien Alfred                 JR Texas                 22.89 
  8  Jada Baylark                  SR Arkansas              22.89 
  9  Jayla Hollis                  FR Arkansas              22.99 
 10  Laila Owens                   FR Texas A&M             23.07 
 11  Kevona Davis                  FR Texas                 23.24 
 12  Symone Darius                 SR N.C. A&T              23.24 
 13  Anna Keefer                   SR North Carolina        23.24 
 14  Mariah Ayers                  JR Baylor                23.25 
 15  Joanne Reid                   FR Arkansas              23.25 
 16  Iman Brown                    SR Oregon                23.25 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alexis Holmes                 JR Kentucky              50.77 
  2  Britton Wilson                FR Arkansas              50.88 
  3  Talitha Diggs                 FR Florida               51.25 
  4  Charokee Young                SO Texas A&M             51.28 
  5  Stephanie Davis               SR South Carolina        51.29 
  6  Kennedy Simon                 JR Texas                 51.54 
  7  Stacey Ann Williams           JR Texas                 51.60 
  8  Lauren Gale                   JR CO State              51.64 
  9  Amber Anning                  SO LSU                   51.87 
 10  Jan'Taijah Ford               SO USC                   51.96 
 11  Morgan Burks Magee            SR Arkansas              52.06 
 12  Rosey Effiong                 SO Arkansas              52.14 
 13  Tierra Robinson-Jones         JR Texas A&M             52.23 
 14  Latasha Smith                 SO UCF                   52.32 
 15  Kimberly Harris               SO USC                   52.36 
 16  Taiya Shelby                  SR Vanderbilt            52.40 
 
Event 20  Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lindsey Butler                JR Virginia Tech       2:01.23 
  2  Shafiqua Maloney              SR Arkansas            2:01.74 
  3  Allison Johnson               FR Penn State          2:02.84 
  4  Katy-Ann McDonald             JR LSU                 2:02.85 
  5  Sarah Hendrick                JR Kennesaw State      2:02.87 
  6  Aurora Rynda                  SR Michigan            2:02.89 
  7  Imogen Barrett                JR Florida             2:03.39 
  8  McKenna Keegan                SR Villanova           2:03.48 
  9  Gabija Galvydyte              SO OK State            2:03.80 
 10  Victoria Tachinski            SR Penn State          2:03.83 
 11  Brooke Jaworski               SO Texas               2:03.87 
 12  Valery Tobias                 JR Texas               2:03.91 
 13  Isabella Giesing              JR UMass Lowell        2:03.95 
 14  Kassidy Johnson               JR KS State            2:04.00 
 15  Claire Seymour                JR BYU                 2:04.03 
 16  Quinn Owen                    JR Arkansas            2:04.03 
 
Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Emily Mackay                  SR Binghamton          4:30.94 
  2  Julia Heymach                 SR Stanford            4:31.35 
  3  Katie Camarena                SR Portland State      4:32.27 
  4  Anna Gibson                   JR Washington          4:32.34 
  5  Eusila Chepkemei              SR Mid. Tenn. State    4:32.39 
  6  Sintayehu Vissa               JR Ole Miss            4:32.70 
  7  Madison Heisterman            SO Washington          4:33.24 
  8  Madison Boreman               JR Colorado            4:33.59 
  9  Olivia Howell                 SO Illinois            4:33.75 
 10  Laura Pellicoro               FR Portland            4:34.45 
 11  Micaela Degenero              SR Colorado            4:34.49 
 12  Aneta Konieczek               SR Oregon              4:34.76 
 13  Ellie Leather                 SR Cincinnati          4:34.89 
 14  Rachel McArthur               SR Colorado            4:34.92 
 15  Mia Barnett                   FR Virginia            4:35.09 
 16  Bailey Hertenstein            JR Indiana             4:35.22 
 
Event 22  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lauren Ryan                   JR FL State            8:47.88 
  2  Courtney Wayment              SR BYU                 8:50.05 
  3  Ceili McCabe                  FR West Virginia       8:52.52 
  4  Mercy Chelangat               JR Alabama             8:53.16 
  5  Lauren Gregory                JR Arkansas            8:53.77 
  6  Katelyn Tuohy                 FR NC State            8:54.17 
  7  Samantha Bush                 SO NC State            8:54.37 
  8  Emily Mackay                  SR Binghamton          8:54.45 
  9  Kelsey Chmiel                 JR NC State            8:55.37 
 10  Katie Camarena                SR Portland State      8:57.08 
 11  Kaylee Mitchell               SO OR State            8:58.39 
 12  Taylor Roe                    SO OK State            8:58.58 
 13  Alexandra Hays                JR NC State            9:00.49 
 14  Tori Herman                   FR Kentucky            9:00.60 
 15  Grace Fetherstonhaugh         SO OR State            9:00.87 
 16  Nicole Fegans                 SR GA Tech             9:01.31 
 
Event 23  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Courtney Wayment              SR BYU                15:15.46 
  2  Kelsey Chmiel                 JR NC State           15:27.36 
  3  Maddy Denner                  JR Notre Dame         15:27.96 
  4  Adva Cohen                    SR New Mexico         15:33.00 
  5  Alexandra Hays                JR NC State           15:33.84 
  6  Lauren Gregory                JR Arkansas           15:34.58 
  7  Mercy Chelangat               JR Alabama            15:34.82 
  8  Emily Covert                  FR Colorado           15:35.40 
  9  Ruby Smee                     FR San Francisco      15:36.04 
 10  Jenna Magness                 JR Mich State         15:36.60 
 11  Kayley DeLay                  SR Yale               15:36.66 
 12  Haley Herberg                 JR Washington         15:39.19 
 13  Emma Heckel                   FR New Mexico         15:41.07 
 14  Gracelyn Larkin               SO New Mexico         15:41.17 
 15  Katelyn Tuohy                 FR NC State           15:41.51 
 16  Amelia Mazza-Downie           SO New Mexico         15:41.56 
 
Event 24  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alia Armstrong                SO LSU                    7.81 
  2  Paula Salmon                  SR N.C. A&T               7.83 
  3  Grace Stark                   SO Florida                7.86 
  4  Rayniah Jones                 SO UCF                    7.90 
  5  Ackera Nugent                 SO Baylor                 7.90 
  6  Charisma Taylor               JR Tennessee              7.93 
  7  Masai Russell                 JR Kentucky               7.93 
  8  Leah Phillips                 FR LSU                    7.97 
  9  Jasmine Jones                 SO USC                    7.98 
 10  Mecca McGlaston               SR USC                    7.99 
 11  Daszay Freeman                SO Arkansas               8.02 
 12  Demisha Roswell               JR TX Tech                8.02 
 13  Kaylah Robinson               SR Texas A&M              8.05 
 14  Rosealee Cooper               FR Miss State             8.07 
 15  Destinee Rocker               SR South Carolina         8.07 
 16  Jayla Hollis                  FR Arkansas               8.08 
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Arkansas                                             3:24.09 
     1) Rosey Effiong SO                2) Jayla Hollis FR                
     3) Shafiqua Maloney SR             4) Britton Wilson FR              
     5) Yoveinny Mota JR                6) Paris Peoples JR               
     7) Joanne Reid FR                  8) Ashanti Denton FR              
  2  Texas A&M                                            3:25.43 
     1) Laila Owens FR                  2) Tierra Robinson-Jones JR       
     3) Syaira Richardson SR            4) Charokee Young SO              
     5) Kennedy Wade FR                 6)                                
  3  Kentucky                                             3:25.89 
     1) Megan Moss SO                   2) Abby Steiner JR                
     3) Karimah Davis JR                4) Alexis Holmes JR               
     5) Dajour Miles SO                 6) Masai Russell JR               
  4  Texas                                                3:28.05 
     1) Stacey Ann Williams JR          2) Rhasidat Adeleke FR            
     3) Davicia Patterson SO            4) Kennedy Simon JR               
     5) Emelia Chatfield FR             6)                                
  5  South Carolina                                       3:29.36 
     1) Makenzie Dunmore SR             2) Stephanie Davis SR             
     3) Alysia Johnson SO               4) Aaliyah Pyatt FR               
     5) Angel Frank JR                  6) Rachel Glenn SO                
  6  USC                                                  3:31.49 
     1) Bailey Lear SR                  2) Chioma Okonkwo JR              
     3) Jasmine Jones SO                4) Jan'Taijah Ford SO             
     5) Kimberly Harris SO              6) Mecca McGlaston SR             
  7  Florida                                              3:31.61 
     1) Taylor Manson SR                2) Anna Hall SO                   
     3) Sterling Lester JR              4) Talitha Diggs FR               
     5) Doneisha Anderson JR            6) Caitlan Tate SR                
     7) Vanessa Watson FR               8)                                
  8  Iowa                                                 3:32.38 
     1) Mariel Bruxvoort JR             2) Tesa Roberts FR                
     3) Payton Wensel JR                4) Mallory King SR                
     5) Laney Fitzpatrick FR            6) Chloe Larsen FR                
     7) Sarah Bova FR                   8) Clare Pitcher FR               
  9  LSU                                                  3:32.46 
     1) Amber Anning SO                 2) Michaela Rose FR               
     3) Garriel White FR                4) Favour Ofili SO                
     5) Leah Phillips FR                6) Symone Mason SR                
 10  UCLA                                                 3:32.56 
     1) Catherine Leger JR              2) Kate Jendrezak SO              
     3) Makenzy Pierre-Webster JR       4) Shae Anderson SR               
     5) Maddy Doane JR                  6) Isa Videler SR                 
 11  Oregon                                               3:32.64 
     1) Ella Clayton FR                 2) Shaniya Hall FR                
     3) Katriina Wright FR              4) Shana Grebo FR                 
     5) Iman Brown SR                   6) Alexandra Webster FR           
 12  Baylor                                               3:32.77 
     1) Kavia Francis SO                2) Imaobong Nse Uko FR            
     3) Aaliyah Miller SR               4) Mariah Ayers JR                
     5) Gontse Morake FR                6) Demitra Carter SR              
 
Event 26  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Arkansas                                            10:51.63 
     1) Krissy Gear SR                  2) Britton Wilson FR              
     3) Shafiqua Maloney SR             4) Lauren Gregory JR              
     5) Logan Jolly SR                  6) Isabel Van Camp SO             
     7) Kennedy Thomson SR              8) Paris Peoples JR               
  2  Virginia Tech                                       10:53.21 
     1) Leigha Torino SR                2) Star Price SO                  
     3) Hannah Ballowe JR               4) Lindsey Butler JR              
     5) Grace Boone JR                  6) Ava Hassebrock SO              
     7) Barbora Malikova FR             8)                                
  3  Ole Miss                                            10:56.39 
     1) Anna Elkin SR                   2) Jayda Eckford SR               
     3) Loral Winn JR                   4) Sintayehu Vissa JR             
     5) Skylar Boogerd JR               6)                                
  4  Virginia                                            10:56.84 
     1) Mia Barnett FR                  2) Anzhelika Parenchuk FR         
     3) Keara Seasholtz FR              4) Margot Appleton FR             
     5) Alahna Sabbakhan SO             6) Jada Seaman SO                 
  5  Oregon                                              10:57.28 
     1) Izzy Thornton-Bott JR           2) Katriina Wright FR             
     3) Mia Moerck JR                   4) Aneta Konieczek SR             
     5) Emilie Girard JR                6) Nicole Louw FR                 
  6  Oregon State                                        10:57.35 
     1) Kaylee Mitchell SO              2) Adael Scatena FR               
     3) Mari Friedman JR                4) Grace Fetherstonhaugh SO       
     5) Christina Geisler JR            6) Amber Jackson FR               
  7  Washington                                          10:57.69 
     1) Madison Heisterman SO           2) Carley Thomas SO               
     3) Anna Gibson JR                  4) Allie Schadler SR              
     5) Victoria Gersch SR              6) Taylor Chiotti JR              
  8  Stanford                                            10:57.74 
     1) Lucy Jenks FR                   2) Samantha Thomas FR             
     3) Ellie Deligianni FR             4) Julia Heymach SR               
     5) Kennedy Gamble SO               6) Alexa Rossum SO                
     7) Christina Aragon SR             8) Audrey Suarez FR               
  9  Notre Dame                                          10:57.84 
     1) Erin Sullivan SR                2) Jadin O'Brien FR               
     3) Kaitlin Ryan JR                 4) Olivia Markezich SO            
     5) Madeleine King SR               6) Eve Balseiro FR                
 10  NC State                                            10:58.10 
     1) Samantha Bush SO                2) Jada Griffin JR                
     3) Anna Vess SR                    4) Kelsey Chmiel JR               
     5) Savannah Shaw SO                6) Timara Chapman JR              
     7) Hannah Steelman SR              8) Marlee Starliper FR            
 11  BYU                                                 10:58.37 
     1) Kate Hunter SR                  2) Meghan Hunter FR               
     3) Claire Seymour JR               4) Courtney Wayment SR            
 12  Kentucky                                            10:58.81 
     1) Jenna Gearing SR                2) Dajour Miles SO                
     3) Jenna Schwinghamer FR           4) Tori Herman FR                 
     5) DeAnna Martin SO                6) Megan Moss SO                  
     7) Bryanna Lucas SO                8)                                
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Lamara Distin                 JR Texas A&M             1.92m 
  2  Lucy Corbett                  JR MT State              1.89m 
  3  Abigail O'Donoghue            SR LSU                   1.88m 
  4  Tyra Gittens                  JR Texas                 1.88m 
  5  Rachel Glenn                  SO South Carolina        1.88m 
  6  Sidney Sapp                   JR TX Tech               1.88m 
  7  Rylee Anderson                JR Kansas                1.87m 
  8  Josie Taylor                  FR Rice                  1.86m 
  9  Cierra Tidwell                SO BYU                   1.86m 
 10  Nissi Kabongo                 SO Steph F. Austin       1.85m 
 11  Nyagoa Bayak                  SO LSU                   1.85m 
 12  Charity Griffith              SO Ball State            1.85m 
 13  Jenna Rogers                  FR Nebraska              1.85m 
 14  Amaya Ugarte                  FR Ohio State            1.84m 
 15  Katie Isenbarger              JR W. Kentucky           1.83m 
 16  Elena Kulichenko              FR Georgia               1.83m 
 
Event 28  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Rachel Baxter                 SR Virginia Tech         4.61m 
  2  Lisa Gunnarsson               SR LSU                   4.51m 
  3  Julia Fixsen                  JR Virginia Tech         4.48m 
  4  Elien Vekemans                SO Arkansas              4.47m 
  5  Gabriela Leon                 SR Louisville            4.46m 
  6  Nastassja Campbell            SO Arkansas              4.45m 
  7  Olivia Lueking                FR Oklahoma              4.42m 
  8  Sydney Horn                   FR High Point            4.42m 
  9  Lyndsey Reed                  JR Ole Miss              4.41m 
 10  Erica Ellis                   SO Steph F. Austin       4.41m 
 11  Marleen Mulla                 FR South Dakota          4.40m 
 12  Sophia Franklin               JR Mich State            4.38m 
 13  Chloe Wall                    SR TX Tech               4.37m 
 14  Ariadni Adamopoulou           JR OK State              4.37m 
 15  Cailee Faulkner               FR BYU                   4.36m 
 16  Jessica Mercier               SR Michigan              4.36m 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jasmine Moore                 SO Florida               6.75m 
  2  Monae' Nichols                SR TX Tech               6.66m 
  3  Alysah Hickey                 SO Oregon                6.66m 
  4  Deborah Acquah                SR Texas A&M             6.64m 
  5  Ruth Usoro                    SR TX Tech               6.59m 
  6  Claire Bryant                 FR Florida               6.57m 
  7  Anna Keefer                   SR North Carolina        6.55m 
  8  Darby Thomas                  SO Nebraska              6.54m 
  9  Taishia Pryce                 SR KS State              6.54m 
 10  Shayla Howell                 JR Wyoming               6.52m 
 11  Charisma Taylor               JR Tennessee             6.45m 
 12  Ingeborg Gruenwald            SO UTSA                  6.42m 
 13  Tyra Gittens                  JR Texas                 6.42m 
 14  Jasmine Akins                 FR Kennesaw State        6.37m 
 15  Titiana Marsh                 JR Georgia               6.35m 
 16  Leone Farquharson             SR Cornell               6.35m 
 
Event 30  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jasmine Moore                 SO Florida              14.55m 
  2  Natricia Hooper               SR Florida              14.10m 
  3  Ackelia Smith                 FR Texas                13.94m 
  4  Charisma Taylor               JR Tennessee            13.90m 
  5  Ruta Lasmane                  SO TX Tech              13.85m 
  6  Ruth Usoro                    SR TX Tech              13.66m 
  7  Victoria Gorlova              SO Virginia Tech        13.63m 
  8  Arianna Fisher                JR Missouri             13.59m 
  9  Deborah Acquah                SR Texas A&M            13.58m 
 10  Titiana Marsh                 JR Georgia              13.56m 
 11  Mikeisha Welcome              JR Oklahoma             13.56m 
 12  Esther Isa                    JR Mid. Tenn. State     13.48m 
 13  Darja Sopova                  FR Texas                13.47m 
 14  Onaara Obamuwagun             SO TX Tech              13.41m 
 15  Morayo Bhadmos                SR Samford              13.39m 
 16  Grace Anigbata                JR TCU                  13.36m 
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Adelaide Aquilla              SR Ohio State           19.09m 
  2  Jorinde Van Klinken           JR AZ State             18.88m 
  3  Axelina Johansson             FR Nebraska             18.23m 
  4  Josie Schaefer                JR Wisconsin            18.14m 
  5  Latavia Maines                SR Tennessee            18.00m 
  6  Divine Oladipo                SR Vanderbilt           17.92m 
  7  Jalani Davis                  JR Ole Miss             17.69m 
  8  A'Veun Moore-Jones            SR So. Illinois         17.58m 
  9  Payden Montana                SR Oklahoma             17.52m 
 10  Ana da Silva                  JR Georgia              17.52m 
 11  KeAyla Dove                   FR Sam Houston          17.34m 
 12  Samantha Noennig              SR Arizona              17.27m 
 13  Zaresha Neal                  JR Bowling Green        17.19m 
 14  Mallory Kauffman              JR Penn State           17.19m 
 15  Hannah Hall                   JR Miami (Fla.)         17.15m 
 16  Nu'uausala Tuilefano          JR Houston              17.10m 
 
Event 32  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Shey Taiwo                    SR Ole Miss             25.19m 
  2  DeeNia McMiller               SR Memphis              24.08m 
  3  Jasmine Mitchell              JR Ole Miss             23.62m 
  4  Madi Malone                   JR Auburn               23.32m 
  5  Shauniece O'Neal              SR So. Illinois         23.11m 
  6  Rebecca Mammel                JR Virginia Tech        23.08m 
  7  Jalani Davis                  JR Ole Miss             22.96m 
  8  Priscilla Adejokun            JR Houston              22.77m 
  9  Camryn Rogers                 SR California           22.73m 
 10  Rachel Tanczos                SR Notre Dame           22.73m 
 11  Elisia Lancaster              SR So. Illinois         22.51m 
 12  Chelsea Igberaese             JR Alabama              22.46m 
 13  Alyssa Wilson                 SR TX State             22.34m 
 14  Sara Killinen                 FR Virginia Tech        22.21m 
 15  Jillian Shippee               SR North Carolina       22.16m 
 16  Tara Simpson-Sullivan         SO Rice                 22.15m 
 
Event 34  Women Indoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Anna Hall                     SO Florida                4618 
  2  Kristine Blazevica            FR Texas                  4402 
  3  Jadin O'Brien                 FR Notre Dame             4324 
  4  Shayla Broughton              SR Miss State             4260 
  5  Avery McMullen                SO Colorado               4231 
  6  Erin Marsh                    SR Duke                   4172 
  7  Isabel Wakefield              SO Duke                   4159 
  8  Beatrice Juskeviciute         SR Cornell                4156 
  9  Sterling Lester               JR Florida                4143 
 10  Izzy Goudros                  FR Harvard                4121 
 11  Kaitlin Smith                 SR Houston Baptist        4118 
 12  Halley Folsom                 SR BYU                    4118 
 13  Jade Bontke                   SR UT-Arlington           4117 
 14  Maddie Meiner                 SO OK State               4115 
 15  Lexie Keller                  JR CO State               4105 
 16  Charity Griffith              SO Ball State             4099
Article continues below player



Kipchoge loves the 1:59:40 Shirt Get Yours Today
Shirts are $10 off if he breaks the world record and you order today.



Filed Under:
Like this article? Subscribe to our newsletter or follow us on social media

The latest running news, sent to your inbox weekly or when urgent news breaks.

You have been subscribed.