2020 ISTAF Berlin Results

  • submit to reddit

September 13, 2020

Results for today’s ISTAF Berlin track and field / athletics meeting appear below. A recap of the meet ccan be found here.

Men

100m wind: +0.4m/s

1. CISSÉ Arthur CIV 10.10 SB
2. ALMAS Deniz GER 10.25
3. JACOBS Lamont Marcell ITA 10.26
4. SLOWIKOWSKI Przemyslaw POL 10.39
5. HARTMANN Joshua GER 10.44
6. EDOBURUN Ojie GBR 10.60
7 TRUTENAT Philipp GER 10.65
8. ADEBOLA James GER 10.70
9. KEMP Demek USA 10.77

100m Wheelchair Mixed – T53/54

1. JAGODZINSKI Maximilian GER 17.09
2. GÜNTHER Jannes GER 17.48
3. WEHMEIER Florian GER 19.21
4. SEIDEL Jakob GER 19.38
5. DONATH Amos GER 25.54
WÜRTHEN Julia GER DNS

400m hurdles

1. WARHOLM Karsten NOR 47.08 MR
2. MÄGI Rasmus EST 49.22 SB
3. KENDZIERA David USA 50.28
4. BARR Thomas IRL 50.41
5. MÜLLER Vít CZE 50.47
6. McALISTER Chris GBR 51.03
7. ANGELA Ramsey NED 51.25
PREIS Constantin GER DNF

Javelin

Article continues below player
1. VETTER Johannes GER 87.26
2. MARDARE Andrian MDA 82.61
3. KRUKOWSKI Marcin POL 82.31
4. CAKŠS Gatis LAT 81.70
5. ETELÄTALO Lassi FIN 79.72
6. CHMIELAK Hubert POL 76.80
7. MATUSEVICIUS Edis LTU 76.23
8. TIMMERMAN-JETTEN Lars NED 70.50

Triple Jump

1. TAYLOR Christian USA 17.57 -0.8
2. HEß Max GER 17.17 +0.8
3. HELLSTRÖM Jesper SWE 16.65 -0.7
4. COPELLO Alexis AZE 16.54 +0.6
5. BOCCHI Tobia ITA 16.54 -0.4
6. HOFFMANN Karol POL 16.31 0.0
7. KRONSTEINER Philipp AUT 15.82 +0.8
8. WENZEL Felix GER 15.78 +0.1

Discus

1. GUDŽIUS Andrius LTU 66.72
2. STÅHL Daniel SWE 65.89
3. CEH Kristjan SLO 65.88
4. PETTERSSON Simon SWE 65.78
5. URBANEK Robert POL 65.04
6. ORTEGA Mauricio COL 63.96
7. FIRFIRICA Alin Alexandru ROU 62.71
8. BÁRTA Marek CZE 60.39
9. MILANOV Philip BEL 59.16

Pole Vault

1. DUPLANTIS Armand SWE 5.91
2. LISEK Piotr POL 5.82
3. BRAZ Thiago BRA 5.82 SB
4. BROEDERS Ben BEL 5.72
5. LITA BAEHRE Bo Kanda GER 5.57
6. KENDRICKS Sam USA 5.57
7. ZERNIKEL Oleg GER 5.57
8. COPPELL Harry GBR 5.42
8. WOJCIECHOWSKI Pawel POL 5.42
10. HOLZDEPPE Raphael GER 5.42

Shot Put T40/41

1. KAPPEL Niko GER 13.91
2. FISCHER Yannis GER 10.08 PB
3. ZONNEVELD Take NED 9.15 PB

Women

100m wind: +0.1 m/s

1. SCHIPPERS Dafne NED 11.26 SB
2. TA LOU Marie-Josée CIV 11.38
3. AWUAH Krista GBR 11.44 SB
4. KADEN Lilly GER 11.45
5. NIPPGEN Lisa GER 11.46
6. HAASE Rebekka GER 11.54
7. van HUNENSTIJN Marije NED 11.56
8. ROSIUS Rani BEL 11.63 (.625)
9. KWAYIE Lisa Marie GER 11.63 (.628)

 

1500m

1. MUIR Laura GBR 3:57.40 WL MR
2. WEIGHTMAN Laura GBR 4:00.09 PB
3. HULL Jessica AUS 4:00.42 AR PB
4. COURTNEY-BRYANT Melissa GBR 4:02.34
5. ROWBURY Shannon USA 4:02.56 SB
6. BOBOCEA Claudia Mihaela ROU 4:05.71
7. KLEIN Hanna GER 4:05.74
8. ENNAOUI Sofia POL 4:06.05
9. VANDERELST Elise BEL 4:06.24
10. HERING Christina GER 4:08.30 PB
11. VRZALOVÁ Simona CZE 4:08.39
12. KOSTER Maureen NED 4:09.82 SB
13. MAGEEAN Ciara IRL 4:12.82
GRANZ Caterina GER DNF
HERMANSSON Hanna (PM) SWE DNF
LEMIESZ Aneta (PM) POL DNF

3000m steeple

1. KIYENG Hyvin KEN 9:06.14 WL
2. CHEPKOECH Beatrice KEN 9:10.07 SB
3. MIŠMAŠ Maruša SLO 9:20.68 NR PB
4. PRATT Aimee GBR 9:32.50
5. CLARKE Rosie GBR 9:32.95 SB
6. van der REIJKEN Irene NED 9:34.80 NR PB
7. BURKARD Elena GER 9:35.67 SB
8. GREGSON Genevieve AUS 9:44.01 SB
9. CHEPKURUI Mercy KEN 9:45.70 SB
10. STREBKOVA Nataliya UKR 9:52.72 SB
11. FINN Michele IRL 9:53.50
12. TÓTH Lili Anna HUN 9:53.68 SB
13. BIRD Elizabeth GBR 9:55.21 SB
14. MEYER Lea GER 9:55.46 SB
15. MERLO Martina FEB 9:57.24
CHERONO Fancy (PM) KEN DNF
PAPENFUß Josina GER DNF

Long Jump

1. BEKH-ROMANCHUK Maryna UKR 6.87 -0.3
2. MIHAMBO Malaika GER 6.77 +0.6
3. SAWYERS Jazmin GBR 6.67 +0.7
4. ROTARU Alina ROU 6.59 +0.4
5. IROZURU Abigail GBR 6.54 +0.1
6. HOMEIER Merle GER 6.54 +0.1
7. LUZOLO Maryse GER 6.50 +0.3
8. BROOKS Taliyah USA 6.47 +0.1
RIECKE Lea-Jasmin GER NM

Advertisement
Posted in: Race Results, Events
Tags: