2020 Camel City Invitational Results – 2020 Camel City Elite Meet Results

  • submit to reddit

By LetsRun.com
February 8, 2020

Results for the elite races at the 2020 Camel City Invitational appear below. Full meet results with links to lap by lap splits appear below that.

Men’s 800
$ JDL Fast Track 1:45.92 Clayton Murphy Nike Oregon Project 2/2/2019
! College Facility 1:48.94 Eliud Rutto Mid Tenn State 2/4/2017
@ Camel City Invitational 1:45.92 Clayton Murphy Nike Oregon Project 2/2/2019

PL JD Athlete Team Time Splits
1 Murphy, Clayton Nike ! 1:47.59
27.09 26.27 27.13 27.11
(27.09) (53.36) (1:20.48) (1:47.59)
2 Amankwah, Alex District TC ! 1:48.68
27.09 26.70 27.38 27.52
(27.09) (53.79) (1:21.16) (1:48.68)
3 Engels, Craig Nike 1:49.03
26.88 26.44 27.33 28.40
(26.88) (53.31) (1:20.63) (1:49.03)
4 Pacifico, Justin Florida 1:49.51
26.72 26.40 27.31 29.10
(26.72) (53.11) (1:20.41) (1:49.51)
5 Wisner, Matt Duke 1:50.27
27.51 26.69 27.81 28.27
(27.51) (54.20) (1:22.01) (1:50.27)
6 Mosavel-Lo, Bashir Virginia Tech 1:50.43
27.32 26.94 28.30 27.87
(27.32) (54.26) (1:22.56) (1:50.43)
7 Anthony, Seb Queens (NC) 1:51.95
27.27 26.82 28.45 29.42
(27.27) (54.09) (1:22.54) (1:51.95)
8 Piazza, Drew Nike OTC Elite 1:54.16
26.95 26.62 27.78 32.82
(26.95) (53.57) (1:21.34) (1:54.16)
Jones, CJ District TC DNF

Women’s 800
$ JDL Fast Track 1:59.26 Ajee’ Wilson Adidas 2/2/2019
! College Facility 2:03.31 Hanna Green Virginia Tech 2/4/2017
@ Camel City Invitational 1:59.26 Ajee’ Wilson Adidas 2/2/2019
Finals
PL JD Athlete Team Time Splits
1 Rogers, Raevyn Nike ! 2:03.15
30.65 30.20 32.05 30.26
(30.65) (1:00.85) (1:32.89) (2:03.15)
2 Butterworth, Lindsey New Balance ! 2:03.25
29.85 30.64 31.27 31.50
(29.85) (1:00.49) (1:31.75) (2:03.25)
3 Mu, Athing Unattached 2:04.08
29.67 30.47 31.64 32.32
(29.67) (1:00.13) (1:31.77) (2:04.08)
4 Kopp, Maddie District TC 2:05.44
31.08 29.95 32.23 32.19
(31.08) (1:01.03) (1:33.25) (2:05.44)
5 Watson, Sammy adidas 2:05.45
30.89 30.63 31.62 32.32
(30.89) (1:01.52) (1:33.14) (2:05.45)
6 Butler, Lindsey Virginia Tech 2:07.78
30.92 31.91 33.01 31.96
(30.92) (1:02.82) (1:35.83) (2:07.78)
7 Harrelson, Abbie Florida 2:08.49
30.09 30.87 32.67 34.87
(30.09) (1:00.96) (1:33.62) (2:08.49)
8 Fazio , Brooke Richmond 2:08.77
30.08 31.16 33.04 34.51
(30.08) (1:01.23) (1:34.27) (2:08.77)
Rizk, Julia District TC DNF

Men’s Mile
$ JDL Fast Track 3:53.85 Edward Cheserek Skechers 2/3/2018
!
College Facility 3:59.57 Vincent Ciattei Virginia Tech 2/3/2018
@ Camel City Invitational 3:53.85 Edward Cheserek Skechers 3/3/2018

1 Fink, Willy District TC 3:59.79
2 Cheserek, Edward Skechers 3:59.84
3 Murphy, Clayton Nike 4:00.48
4 Ciattei, Vincent Nike OTC Elite 4:00.49
5 Adams, Ryan Furman 4:00.65
6 Zarate, Diego Virginia Tech 4:01.09
7 Facioni, Zach Wake Forest 4:01.62
8 Wier, Aaron Furman 4:02.43
9 Joyce, Jack Virginia Tech 4:03.65
10 Wareham, Nicholas Georgetown 4:10.77
11 Hall, Philip NC State 4:11.41
12 Nowak, Craig Unattached 4:12.60
Lewis, John District TC DNS

Women’s Mile
$ JDL Fast Track 4:22.66 Shannon Rowbury Nike Oregon Project 1/31/2015
! College Facility 4:36.10 Grace Barnett Clemson 2/18/2017
@ Camel City Invitational 4:22.66 Shannon Rowbury Nike Oregon Project 1/31/2015

PL JD Athlete Team Time
1 Harris, Jessica Nike ! 4:33.59
2 Richards, Emily Hoka NJNY TC ! 4:36.07
3 Pocratsky, Rachel District TC 4:36.32
4 Edwards, Sarah Virginia Tech 4:36.99
5 Jennings, Gabrielle Furman 4:37.46
6 Wasserman, Katie Columbia 4:40.29
7 Simiuc, Petronela Toledo 4:42.40
8 Reinhart, Michaela Duke 4:43.77
9 Jackson, Hayley W. Virginia 4:45.06
10 Barrett, Imogen Florida 4:46.15
11 Schulz, Johanna Wake Forest 4:49.72
12 Shaw, Savannah NC State 4:52.44
Howell, Michelle District TC DNF

Men’s 3000
$ JDL Fast Track 7:45.49 Paul Chelimo US Army 2/4/2017
! College Facility 7:54.26 Luis Vargas NC State 1/30/2016
@ Camel City Invitational 7:45.49 Paul Chelimo U.S. Army 2017

PL JD Athlete Team Time
1 Chelimo, Paul Nike ! 7:50.37
2 Seufer, Peter Virginia Tech ! 7:53.72
3 Atkin, Sam American Dist Proj 7:59.87
4 Barraza, Brian adidas 8:03.15
5 Noble, Christian Lee (Tenn.) 8:05.86
6 Kioko, Athanas Campbell 8:06.34
7 Long, Zach Knoxville Endurance 8:08.34
8 Ryan, Aidan Williams 8:15.79
9 Chepkesir, Joshua UNC Pembroke 8:15.98
10 Leshan, Alex E. Kentucky 8:45.24
Cowart, Donnie Crazy Running DNF

Women’s 3000
$ JDL Fast Track 8:56.52 Kerri Gallagher Nike 1/30/2016
! College Facility 9:01.26 Wesley Frazier NC State 1/30/2016
@ Camel City Invitational 8:56.52 Kerri Gallagher Nike 2016

1 Simpson, Jenny New Balance [email protected]$ 8:51.49
2 Eccleston, Amanda Brooks 9:02.48
3 Lokedi, Sharon Under Armour 9:05.91
4 Freix, Sara Virginia Tech 9:11.85
5 Steelman , Hannah Wofford 9:11.88
6 Kearney, Emily SCAD Atlanta 9:15.29
7 Chmiel, Kelsey NC State 9:18.23
8 Carnahan, Savannah Furman 9:23.24
9 Platek, Sara Duke 9:24.16
10 Hays, Alexandra Columbia 9:35.07
11 Hurley, Emma Grace Furman 9:43.67
Cashin, Amy Australia DNF
George, Sammy Raleigh Distance DNF
Karaslan, Semra Toledo DNS

Results for the elite meet today at the JDL Fast Track appear below.

Day 2 Track

Status Start Time Event Round Start List Performance List Results
Complete 10:00 AM Women’s 60 Meters Qualifying Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 10:15 AM Men’s 60 Meters Qualifying Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 10:30 AM Women’s 1000 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 10:50 AM Men’s 1000 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 11:10 AM Women’s 400 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 12:00 PM Men’s 400 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 12:45 PM Women’s 60 Meters Prelim Start List Performance List Results
Complete 12:55 PM Men’s 60 Meters Prelim Start List Performance List Results
Complete 1:10 PM Women’s 4000m DMR Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 1:25 PM Men’s 4000m DMR Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 2:05 PM Men’s Camel City Elite 3000m Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 2:20 PM Women’s Camel City Elite Mile Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 2:30 PM Men’s Camel City Elite 800m Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 2:40 PM Women’s Camel City Elite 800m Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 2:50 PM Women’s 60 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 2:55 PM Men’s 60 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 3:00 PM Boys Engels 8 HS 800m Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 3:10 PM Women’s Camel City Elite 3000m Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 3:25 PM Men’s Camel City Elite Mile Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 3:35 PM Women’s 4 x 400m Relay Final Start List Performance List Results
Seeded 4:00 PM Men’s 4 x 400m Relay Final Start List Performance List Results

Day 2 Field

Status Start Time Event Round Start List Performance List Results
Complete 9:30 AM Women’s Shot Put Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 9:30 AM Men’s Shot Put Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 10:00 AM Women’s Triple Jump Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 10:00 AM Men’s Triple Jump Final Start List Performance List Results

Day 1 Track

Status Start Time Event Round Start List Performance List Results
Complete 1:00 PM Women’s 5000 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 1:45 PM Men’s 5000 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 2:20 PM Women’s 800 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 2:50 PM Men’s 800 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 3:15 PM Women’s 1 Mile Run Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 4:00 PM Men’s 1 Mile Run Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 4:40 PM Women’s 60m Hurdles Prelim Start List Performance List Results
Complete 4:55 PM Men’s 60m Hurdles Prelim Start List Performance List Results
Complete 5:10 PM Women’s 600 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 5:30 PM Men’s 600 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 5:45 PM Women’s 200 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 6:25 PM Men’s 200 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 7:05 PM Women’s 60m Hurdles Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 7:10 PM Men’s 60m Hurdles Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 7:20 PM Women’s 3000 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 8:25 PM Men’s 3000 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results

Day 1 Field

Status Start Time Event Round Start List Performance List Results
Complete 1:00 PM Men’s Weight Throw Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 1:00 PM Men’s Unseeded High Jump Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 1:00 PM Men’s Pole Vault Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 1:00 PM Women’s Long Jump Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 3:00 PM Women’s Unseeded High Jump Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 5:00 PM Women’s Weight Throw Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 5:00 PM Men’s High Jump Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 5:00 PM Women’s Pole Vault Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 5:00 PM Men’s Long Jump Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete 7:00 PM Women’s High Jump Final Start List Performance List Results

Advertisement
Posted in: Race Results, Events


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)