2019 Valencia Half Marathon Results: 2019 Media Maraton Valencia Resultados

by LetsRun.com October 27, 2019 Leading results for the men’s (top 50) and women’s races (top 48) for the 2019 Valencia Half Marathon appear below. For more results, go here. Yomif Kejelcha ganador del Medio Maratón Valencia Trinidad Alfonso EDP con un tiempo de 59:05 ??#21KValencia pic.twitter.com/1uZCCw8Vde — MedioMaratónValencia (@MedioMaratonVLC) October 27, 2019 Men PLACE […]

Join Our Supporters Club To Keep Reading Sign up today to get a free 12-week training program and t-shirt.

by LetsRun.com
October 27, 2019

Leading results for the men’s (top 50) and women’s races (top 48) for the 2019 Valencia Half Marathon appear below. For more results, go here.

Article continues below player

Men

PLACE NAME OFFICIAL TIME CATEGORY CLUB
1 ATOMSA, YOMIF KEJELCHA 0:59:05 SUB23 MASC INDEPENDIENTE
2 NGENO, BERNARD KIPKORIR 0:59:07 SENIOR MASC INDEPENDIENTE
3 MEKONNEN, JEMAL YIMER 0:59:09 SENIOR MASC INDEPENDIENTE
4 BARSOTON, LEONARD 0:59:09 SENIOR MASC INDEPENDIENTE
5 KORIR, SHADRACK KIMINING 0:59:40 SENIOR MASC INDEPENDIENTE
6 KOECH, GEOFFREY KIMUTAI 0:59:56 SENIOR MASC INDEPENDIENTE
7 RONO, HENRY 1:00:12 SUB23 MASC INDEPENDIENTE
8 MOEN, SONDRE NORDSTAD 1:00:14 SENIOR MASC INDEPENDIENTE
9 KANGOGO, ALBERT KIPKOSGEI 1:00:18 SENIOR MASC INDEPENDIENTE
10 ARON KIFLE, TEKLU 1:00:25 SUB23 MASC INDEPENDIENTE
11 WANJIKU, WILLIAM WAWERU 1:00:53 SENIOR MASC INDEPENDIENTE
12 PÉREZ MORENO, J. ANTONIO 1:00:58 SENIOR MASC C.A. CARNICAS SERRANO
13 TANUI, EZRA KIPKETER 1:00:58 SUB23 MASC INDEPENDIENTE
14 SOI, EDWIN CHERUIYOT 1:00:58 SENIOR MASC INDEPENDIENTE
15 HARROUFI, RIDOUANE 1:01:14 M35 MASC INDEPENDIENTE
16 ABADIA BECI, ANTONIO 1:01:15 SENIOR MASC CD NIKE RUNNING
17 NGUSE AMLOSOM, TESFADEL 1:01:19 SENIOR MASC INDEPENDIENTE
18 MNERIA, CHARLES YOSEI 1:01:23 SENIOR MASC INDEPENDIENTE
19 GHIRMAY GHEBRESLASSIE, EMBAYE 1:01:30 SENIOR MASC INDEPENDIENTE
20 GEAY, GABRIEL GERALD 1:01:38 SENIOR MASC INDEPENDIENTE
21 SANTIAGO JIMENEZ, CAMILO RAUL 1:01:46 M35 MASC INDEPENDIENTE
22 SANTANA MARIN, JOSE LUIS 1:01:48 SENIOR MASC GONDI MX TEAM
23 LAMDASSEM EL MOUHCINE, AYAD 1:01:58 M35 MASC INDEPENDIENTE
24 BENABBOU AZIZI, HOUSSAME EDDINE 1:02:01 SENIOR MASC A.D. MARATON
25 TEMOI, ISAAC KIPSANG 1:02:13 SUB23 MASC INDEPENDIENTE
26 GETAHON, TADESSE 1:02:38 SUB23 MASC INDEPENDIENTE
27 AYALE, GASHAU 1:02:39 SENIOR MASC INDEPENDIENTE
28 ARROSPIDE GARRO, IRAITZ 1:02:56 SENIOR MASC REAL SOCIEDAD
29 LEIVA BEATO, JAUME 1:03:00 M35 MASC INDEPENDIENTE
30 MALDONADO, BERNARDO 1:03:01 SENIOR MASC AAIM
31 LOCKLEY, OLLIE 1:03:02 SENIOR MASC LEEDS CITY AC
32 JIMÉNEZ VICENTE, ALEJANDRO 1:03:05 M35 MASC
C.A. S.S. DE LOS REYES – CLINICA MENORCA
33 GRAY, JACK 1:03:16 SENIOR MASC
CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE ATHLETIC CLUB
34 MUGNOSSO, RICCARDO 1:03:20 SUB23 MASC DK RUNNERS MILANO
35 CUESTAS CARDOZO, RONAL NICOLAS 1:03:34 SENIOR MASC INDEPENDIENTE
36 OLMOS PASCUAL, JESÚS 1:04:17 SENIOR MASC AÑARES RIOJA
37 ALTHOMALI, SAEED ABBAD A 1:04:18 SENIOR MASC INDEPENDIENTE
38 SANZA ARRANZ, MARCOS 1:04:22 M40 MASC INDEPENDIENTE
39 ROJO SANCHO, YAGO 1:04:24 SENIOR MASC INDEPENDIENTE
40 WORKU, ESHETU 1:04:28 SUB23 MASC INDEPENDIENTE
41 OUGHZIF, OMAR 1:04:57 SENIOR MASC CA ALBACETE DIPUT
42 NIESTEN, STAND 1:05:01 SENIOR MASC INDEPENDIENTE
43 DE LEON RODRIGUEZ, FRANCISCO JAVIER 1:05:07 SENIOR MASC C.A. FUENLABRADA
44 MERZOUGUI NOURDINNE, ABDELAZIZ 1:05:08 SENIOR MASC CLÍNICA MENORCA CAUG
45 LOPEZ BARCELO, ALBERTO 1:05:15 SENIOR MASC C.A. CARNICAS SERRANO
46 PUYUELO PARDO, VICTOR 1:05:18 SENIOR MASC C.A. OROEL EL CISNE
47 SERRANO GARCIA DE DIONISIO, FRANCISCO 1:05:31 SENIOR MASC CA ALBACETE DIPUT
48 SORA, SENBERE TEFERI 1:05:32 SENIOR FEM INDEPENDIENTE
49 LOPES, NUNO 1:05:37 SENIOR MASC RUN4EXCELLENCE
50 OEYGARD, EIVIND 1:05:45 SENIOR MASC JOELSTER IL

Women

PLACE CAT. NAME OFFICIAL TIME CATEGORY CLUB
1 SORA, SENBERE TEFERI 1:05:32 SENIOR FEM INDEPENDIENTE
2 HASSAN, SIFAN 1:05:53 SENIOR FEM INDEPENDIENTE
3 MELLY, JOAN CHELIMO 1:06:09 SENIOR FEM INDEPENDIENTE
4 MOHAMMED, ALIA SAEED 1:08:01 SENIOR FEM INDEPENDIENTE
1 TESSEMA, TIGST ASSEFA 1:08:24 SUB23 FEM INDEPENDIENTE
5 KEBEDE, NETSANET GUDETA 1:08:35 SENIOR FEM INDEPENDIENTE
6 HUDDLE, MOLLY ANN 1:09:35 SENIOR FEM INDEPENDIENTE
7 KASSAHUN, GENET YALEW 1:11:08 SENIOR FEM INDEPENDIENTE
8 MIRCHEVA, MILITSA 1:11:14 SENIOR FEM INDEPENDIENTE
9 EPIS, GIOVANNA 1:11:44 SENIOR FEM INDEPENDIENTE
10 PARTRIDGE, LILLIAN RUTH 1:11:58 SENIOR FEM INDEPENDIENTE
11 MITCHELL, EMMA 1:12:28 SENIOR FEM INDEPENDIENTE
12 KIYOTA, MAO 1:12:57 SENIOR FEM INDEPENDIENTE
13 MEJIA, IVETTE 1:13:36 SENIOR FEM INDEPENDIENTE
14 MENDEZ ESQUER, LAURA 1:13:43 SENIOR FEM PLAYAS DE CASTELLON
15 MERINO BETANCOR, AROA 1:15:02 M40 FEM TRIVALLE
15 PEREZ FELEZ, ALICIA 1:15:10 SENIOR FEM C.A. CARNICAS SERRANO
16 DEUTSCH, BEATIE 1:15:14 SENIOR FEM INDEPENDIENTE
17 DOUTART, MÉLANIE 1:15:34 SENIOR FEM AMIENS UC
18 PRUVOST, FANNY MARTHE HUGUETTE 1:15:37 M40 FEM INDEPENDIENTE
19 AMEBAW, AYEL LIKINA 1:16:07 SUB23 FEM INDEPENDIENTE
20 LÓPEZ, SANDRA 1:16:41 M35 FEM EJÉRCITO MEXICANO
21 WILKENS, LYSANNE 1:17:08 SENIOR FEM INDEPENDIENTE
22 CANO LOPEZ-FRAILE, MARIA JOSE 1:17:18 SENIOR FEM C.A. CARNICAS SERRANO
23 FUENTES ALBERO, ELIA 1:19:15 SENIOR FEM MEDITERRANEA VALNEA
24 RUIZ SAIZ, MARIA ANGELES 1:19:44 M35 FEM REDOLAT TEAM
25 GIURCANU , CRISTINA 1:20:21 M40 FEM
C.A. S.S. DE LOS REYES – CLINICA MENORCA
26 BJURMAN, ANNA 1:21:17 SENIOR FEM IS GÖTA
27 MONTILLA CALLAU, JOSEFA DOLORES 1:21:29 SENIOR FEM INDEPENDIENTE
28 POLANCO CANTON, CRISTINA 1:21:38 SENIOR FEM ATLETISMO SURCO LUCENA
29 TONIN, FRANCESCA 1:22:01 SENIOR FEM TORNADO
30 GARCIA PEREZ, JOANA 1:22:15 M40 FEM C.A. CARNICAS SERRANO
31 REGLERO MARCOS, SARA 1:22:28 SENIOR FEM A.A. MOSTOLES
32 CORTINAS, ANA 1:23:19 SENIOR FEM INDEPENDIENTE
33 RODRIGUEZ GARCIA, MAITE 1:23:26 M40 FEM CLUB CORREDORES
34 CORAZZARI UGALDE, ANDREA 1:23:39 M40 FEM NEW BALANCE
35 SUÁREZ FENTE, VANESSA 1:23:46 M40 FEM INDEPENDIENTE
36 MARTINEZ CABAÑAS, NOELIA 1:24:03 SENIOR FEM ARROYOMOLINOS
37 ALHAMBRA REIG, ESTELA 1:24:20 M35 FEM C.D. METAESPORT
38 SOSA, LORENA 1:25:13 SENIOR FEM CUESTAS MAÑANA
39 WILEY, GEORGINA 1:25:31 SENIOR FEM KENT AC
40 PÉREZ ABAD, DIANA 1:26:04 SENIOR FEM C.T. A CORRE-CUITA
41 GUTIERREZ ALVAREZ, EVA 1:26:13 M45 FEM INDEPENDIENTE
42 FDEZ-QUEJO, ANA 1:26:23 SENIOR FEM SANUS VITAE
43 CLIFFORD, SHAMBRA 1:26:34 M35 FEM SAN DIEGO TRACK CLUB
44 RADA, CLARA 1:26:40 SENIOR FEM C.A. CANET D´EN BERENGUER
45 BENEDÍ MANRIQUE, SARA 1:26:44 SENIOR FEM CORNELLÀ ATLETIC
46 VAZQUEZ NUÑEZ, MARIA JESUS 1:26:46 M45 FEM
C.A. S.S. DE LOS REYES – CLINICA MENORCA
47 GRANT, ELIZA 1:27:11 SENIOR FEM KENT AC
48 FORES TORRES, IRENE 1:27:26 M40 FEM C.A. SILLA

Filed Under:

success