2019 NCAA DI Championships Women’s Startlists

June 1, 2019

Licensed to RecordTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/31/2019 01:51 AM
                         NCAA Division I 2019 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
         Austin, TX -University of Texas, Host  - 6/5/2019 to 6/8/2019         
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 21  Women 100 m (24)
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Amira Young                   FR Minnesota             11.37 
  3  Kiara Parker                  SR Arkansas              11.34 
  4  Caitland Smith                SR Ark State             11.22 
  5  Ka'Tia Seymour                SO FL State              11.15 
  6  Twanisha Terry                SO USC                   11.14 
  7  Anglerne Annelus              JR USC                   11.20 
  8  Chelsea Francis               JR SMU                   11.33 
  9  Courtne Davis                 SR Long Beach St         11.37 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Ashley Seymour                FR Houston               11.40 
  3  Jayla Kirkland                SO FL State              11.37 
  4  Tamara Clark                  SO Alabama               11.24 
  5  Lanae-Tava Thomas             FR USC                   11.19 
  6  Sha'Carri Richardson          FR LSU                   10.99 
  7  Kayla White                   SR NC A&T                11.11 
  8  Cambrea Sturgis               FR NC A&T                11.17 
  9  Rebekah Smith                 JR Clemson               11.30 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Brandee Presley               FR Ole Miss              11.38 
  3  Jerayah Davis                 SR Wyoming               11.35 
  4  Brianna Duncan                JR Oregon                11.23 
  5  Natalliah Whyte               JR FAU                   11.16 
  6  Teahna Daniels                SR Texas                 10.99 
  7  Kiara Grant                   SO Norfolk State         11.19 
  8  Kianna Gray                   SR Kentucky              11.27 
  9  Celera Barnes                 SO Kentucky              11.35 
 
Event 22  Women 200 m (24)
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Daija Lampkin                 SO Alabama               22.99 
  3  Caisja Chandler               FR Cincinnati            22.97 
  4  Anavia Battle                 SO Ohio State            22.73 
  5  Cambrea Sturgis               FR NC A&T                22.52 
  6  Kayla White                   SR NC A&T                22.56 
  7  Bri'Anna Branch               SR So. Illinois          22.74 
  8  Mauricia Prieto               JR Alabama               22.99 
  9  Jayda Eckford                 FR Ole Miss              23.06 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Shilah Bedingfield            SO Sacramento St         22.95 
  3  Caitland Smith                SR Ark State             22.75 
  4  Abby Steiner                  FR Kentucky              22.66 
  5  Janeek Brown                  SO Arkansas              22.47 
  6  Sha'Carri Richardson          FR LSU                   22.74 
  7  Tamara Clark                  SO Alabama               22.78 
  8  Dai'Lyn Merriweather          SO Oklahoma              23.02 
  9  Payton Chadwick               SR Arkansas              23.07 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Twanisha Terry                SO USC                   22.84 
  3  Ka'Tia Seymour                SO FL State              22.73 
  4  Teahna Daniels                SR Texas                 22.51 
  5  Anglerne Annelus              JR USC                   22.36 
  6  Lanae-Tava Thomas             FR USC                   22.76 
  7  Kynnedy Flannel               FR Texas                 23.08 
  8  Zion Corrales-Nelson          JR California            23.16 
  9  Kamaya Debose-Epps            FR NC A&T                23.10 
 
Event 23  Women 400 m (24)
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Tatum Waggoner                SR Arizona               52.19 
  3  Meleni Rodney                 JR UCLA                  52.09 
  4  Aliyah Abrams                 JR South Carolina        51.63 
  5  Chloe Abbott                  JR Kentucky              51.32 
  6  Syaira Richardson             SO Texas A&M             52.11 
  7  Hannah Waller                 JR Oregon                52.50 
  8  Sarah Moore                   SR George Mason          52.74 
  9  Serenity Douglas              JR Texas                 52.65 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Taylor Manson                 SO Florida               52.45 
  3  Zola Golden                   SR Texas                 52.37 
  4  Natassha McDonald             JR Alabama               51.73 
  5  Wadeline Jonathas             JR South Carolina        51.46 
  6  Kyra Constantine              JR USC                   51.70 
  7  Venessa D'Arpino              SR Oregon                52.22 
  8  Kat Surin                     SR Connecticut           52.44 
  9  Katie Funcheon                JR Alabama               52.49 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Aaliyah Birmingham            JR OK State              52.35 
  3  Tori Ray                      JR NC A&T                52.35 
  4  Briyahna DesRosiers           SR Oregon                51.72 
  5  Sharrika Barnett              SR Florida               51.35 
  6  Kethlin Campbell              SO Arkansas              51.85 
  7  Brittny Ellis                 JR Miami                 52.23 
  8  Tierra Robinson-Jones         FR Texas A&M             52.71 
  9  Uchechi Nwogwugwu             SO Penn                  52.51 
 
Event 24  Women 800 m (24)
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Samantha Huerta               JR CSU Fullerton       2:03.96 
  3  Lilian Koech                  SR UTEP                2:03.73 
  4  Anna Camp                     JR BYU                 2:03.69 
  5  Nia Akins                     JR Penn                2:03.44 
  6  Allie Wilson                  SR Monmouth            2:03.86 
  7  Kayla Johnson                 SO Miami               2:04.22 
  8  Martha Bissah                 JR Norfolk State       2:04.74 
  9  Kelsey Harris                 JR Indiana             2:05.63 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Rebecca Croft                 SR California          2:04.35 
  3  Abike Egbeniyi                SR Mid. Tenn. St       2:04.48 
  4  Ersula Farrow                 SR LSU                 2:04.15 
  5  Danae Rivers                  JR Penn State          2:03.58 
  6  Avi' Tal Wilson-Perteete      SO UNLV                2:03.64 
  7  Susan Aneno                   SR Connecticut         2:04.17 
  8  Gabrielle Wilkinson           FR Florida             2:04.73 
  9  Alon Lewis                    SR Miss State          2:05.53 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Aaliyah Miller                SO Baylor              2:03.68 
  3  Sadi Henderson                SR San Francisco       2:03.31 
  4  Kristie Schoffield            SO Boise State         2:02.65 
  5  Jazmine Fray                  SR Texas A&M           2:02.27 
  6  Susan Ejore                   SR Oregon              2:03.96 
  7  Lauren Ellsworth              SO BYU                 2:05.10 
  8  Erinn Stenman-Fahey           SR IA State            2:05.78 
  9  Amber Tanner                  JR Georgia             2:06.14 
 
Event 25  Women 1500 m (24)
===============================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
 Single waterfall.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Imogen Barrett                FR Florida             4:19.95 
  2  Alexis Fuller                 SR Boise State         4:11.18 
  3  Jessica Lawson                SO Stanford            4:11.06 
  4  Lotte Black                   SO Rhode Island        4:19.71 
  5  Sinclaire Johnson             JR OK State            4:09.50 
  6  Jenny Celis                   SR OK State            4:12.92 
  7  Karisa Nelson                 SR Samford             4:20.39 
  8  Anna Juul                     SO Harvard             4:20.02 
  9  Dillon McClintock             JR Mich State          4:20.42 
 10  Taryn Rawlings                SR Portland            4:10.20 
 11  Rachel Pocratsky              SR VA Tech             4:20.07 
 12  Ella Donaghu                  SO Stanford            4:11.70 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Millie Paladino               SR Providence          4:15.85 
  2  Julia Rizk                    SR Ohio State          4:16.49 
  3  Dana Klein                    SR San Francisco       4:15.27 
  4  Jessica Harris                SR Notre Dame          4:12.64 
  5  Paige Duca                    JR Boston College      4:19.87 
  6  Allie Schadler                SO Washington          4:14.67 
  7  Jessica Hull                  JR Oregon              4:09.90 
  8  Molly Sughroue                SR OK State            4:15.52 
  9  Sarah Edwards                 JR VA Tech             4:16.37 
 10  Whittni Orton                 JR BYU                 4:13.58 
 11  Alexandra Lucki               SR Maryland            4:18.69 
 12  Carina Viljoen                JR Arkansas            4:13.27 
 
Event 27  Women 5000 m (24)
===============================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Dani Jones                    JR Colorado           15:46.93 
  2  Charlotte Prouse              JR New Mexico         15:43.56 
  3  Caroline Alcorta              SR Villanova          16:05.78 
  4  Esther Gitahi                 JR Alabama            16:03.48 
  5  Joyce Kimeli                  SO Auburn             16:14.31 
  6  Angie Nickerson               SR So. Utah           15:48.08 
  7  Alexandra Hays                SO Columbia           16:19.18 
  8  Rachel DaDamio                JR Notre Dame         16:25.42 
  9  Josette Norris                SR Georgetown         16:07.42 
 10  Taylor Werner                 SO Arkansas           15:44.63 
 11  Abbey Wheeler                 JR Providence         16:19.03 
 12  Jessica Pascoe                JR Florida            16:04.69 
 13  Hannah Steelman               SO Wofford            16:10.37 
 14  Adva Cohen                    SO New Mexico         15:38.82 
 15  Jessica Drop                  JR Georgia            16:17.47 
 16  Devin Clark                   JR Arkansas           15:38.74 
 17  Weini Kelati                  SO New Mexico         15:39.64 
 18  Makena Morley                 JR Colorado           15:42.55 
 19  Fiona O'Keeffe                JR Stanford           15:31.45 
 20  Jaci Smith                    SR Air Force          15:38.44 
 21  Abby Nichols                  SO Ohio State         16:13.59 
 22  Allie Ostrander               JR Boise State        15:30.94 
 23  Julia Paternain               FR Penn State         16:29.56 
 24  Bethany Hasz                  SO Minnesota          15:47.72 
 
Event 28  Women 10000 m (24)
===============================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Caroline Alcorta              SR Villanova          33:31.75 
  2  Militsa Mircheva              SR FL State           33:30.60 
  3  Laura Dickinson               SO Syracuse           33:31.24 
  4  Weronika Pyzik                SR Oregon             33:41.35 
  5  Maddy Denner                  FR Notre Dame         33:37.65 
  6  Megan Hasz                    SO Minnesota          33:52.47 
  7  Paige Stoner                  SR Syracuse           33:34.89 
  8  Anna Rohrer                   SR Notre Dame         33:07.90 
  9  Monica Hebner                 FR Duke               33:52.83 
 10  Samantha Halvorsen            SO Wake Forest        33:32.32 
 11  Carmela Cardama Baez          JR Oregon             33:40.96 
 12  Ednah Kurgat                  SR New Mexico         33:40.59 
 13  Erin Finn                     SR Michigan           33:21.56 
 14  Margaret Allen                SR Indiana            33:31.14 
 15  Weini Kelati                  SO New Mexico         33:15.21 
 16  Abbie McNulty                 SR Stanford           33:41.60 
 17  Amy Davis                     JR Wisconsin          33:51.26 
 18  Kaitlyn Benner                SR Colorado           33:44.70 
 19  Jacqueline Gaughan            FR Notre Dame         33:09.76 
 20  Isobel Batt-Doyle             SR Washington         33:40.80 
 21  Ivine Chemutai                SO Louisville         33:54.84 
 22  Taylor Werner                 SO Arkansas           33:40.81 
 23  Makena Morley                 JR Colorado           33:44.72 
 24  Amanda Vestri                 SO IA State           33:55.37 
 
Event 29  Women 100 m H (24)
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Chanel Freeman                SR Nebraska              13.20 
  3  Tawnie Moore                  SR Weber State           13.13 
  4  Anna Cockrell                 JR USC                   12.85 
  5  Chanel Brissett               SO USC                   12.69 
  6  Tiara McMinn                  SO Miami                 12.88 
  7  Brittley Humphrey             JR LSU                   13.04 
  8  Domonique Turner              JR Tennessee             13.20 
  9  Sydney Mosley                 SR CSU Northridge        13.24 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Keira Christie-Galloway       FR IA State              13.18 
  3  Faith Ross                    JR Kentucky              12.97 
  4  Janeek Brown                  SO Arkansas              12.71 
  5  Jeanine Williams              SR GA Tech               12.62 
  6  Jasmyne Graham                JR UNLV                  13.15 
  7  Naomi Taylor                  SO Houston               13.23 
  8  Alaysha Johnson               SR TX Tech               13.35 
  9  Summer Thorpe                 JR Notre Dame            13.30 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Milan Young                   SO LSU                   13.21 
  3  Destinee Rocker               SO CO State              13.16 
  4  Cortney Jones                 JR FL State              12.87 
  5  Tonea Marshall                JR LSU                   12.81 
  6  Payton Chadwick               SR Arkansas              12.83 
  7  Alexis Duncan                 SO Tennessee             12.95 
  8  Madeleine Akobundu            JR NC A&T                13.17 
  9  Morgan Lewis                  FR Ohio State            13.23 
 
Event 30  Women 400 m H (24)
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Xahria Santiago               SO Maryland              56.88 
  3  Brittley Humphrey             JR LSU                   56.72 
  4  Faith Ross                    JR Kentucky              56.71 
  5  Ranae McKenzie                SR KS State              56.24 
  6  Masai Russell                 FR Kentucky              57.34 
  7  Samantha Gonzalez             SR Miami                 57.43 
  8  Sydni Townsend                FR Pittsburgh            57.86 
  9  Lauren Hoffman                SO Duke                  57.92 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Lakeisha Warner               JR Clemson               57.21 
  3  Shannon Meisberger            SO Arizona               57.14 
  4  Brenna Porter                 SR BYU                   56.98 
  5  Reanda Richards               FR Rutgers               56.31 
  6  Anna Cockrell                 JR USC                   56.83 
  7  Karolina Pahlitzsch           SR Arizona               57.23 
  8  Jurnee Woodward               SO LSU                   57.41 
  9  Rachel Schow                  JR Minnesota             57.47 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Kate Sorensen                 SO Weber State           57.46 
  3  Alaysha Johnson               SR TX Tech               57.30 
  4  Darhian Mills                 JR Washington            57.02 
  5  Milan Young                   SO LSU                   56.42 
  6  Gabby Scott                   SR Colorado              56.51 
  7  Andrenette Knight             JR Virginia              57.05 
  8  Jasmine Barge                 SR Nebraska              57.38 
  9  Michaela Peskova              JR Nebraska              57.46 
 
Event 26  Women 3000 m SC (24)
===============================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
 Single waterfall.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Alissa Niggemann              SO Wisconsin           9:53.54 
  2  Nell Crosby                   SR NC State           10:08.54 
  3  Lisa Vogelgesang              SO Ole Miss            9:59.82 
  4  Karrigan Smith                JR Mich State         10:08.24 
  5  Hannah Steelman               SO Wofford             9:55.18 
  6  Brianna Ilarda                SR Providence          9:59.32 
  7  Rachel King                   SR SD State            9:50.15 
  8  Erica Birk                    JR BYU                 9:42.54 
  9  Emily Hamlin                  SR Washington          9:53.11 
 10  Adva Cohen                    SO New Mexico          9:44.41 
 11  Emily Borchers                JR Dayton             10:08.39 
 12  Cierra Simmons                SR UT State            9:59.22 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Devin Clark                   JR Arkansas            9:48.35 
  2  Gabrielle Jennings            JR Furman              9:57.56 
  3  Mackenzie Andrews             SR Akron              10:01.73 
  4  Val Constien                  SR Colorado            9:44.51 
  5  Briar Brumley                 SR Cornell            10:05.84 
  6  Joyce Kimeli                  SO Auburn              9:52.48 
  7  Allie Ostrander               JR Boise State         9:40.05 
  8  Charlotte Prouse              JR New Mexico          9:50.56 
  9  Anna McDonald                 SR Texas               9:58.07 
 10  Jessica Scheriff              SR Iona               10:08.89 
 11  Rebekah Topham                JR Wichita State       9:53.92 
 12  Kristlin Gear                 SO Furman             10:01.15 
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 m Rly (24)
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Clemson                                                43.84 
  3  UCF                                                    43.72 
  4  N. Carolina A&T                                        43.41 
  5  Alabama                                                43.05 
  6  Arkansas                                               43.46 
  7  Houston                                                43.93 
  8  Oklahoma                                               44.51 
  9  Kansas State                                           44.60 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Ohio State                                             43.92 
  3  Miami                                                  43.87 
  4  Texas                                                  43.70 
  5  Kentucky                                               43.26 
  6  LSU                                                    43.29 
  7  Cincinnati                                             43.81 
  8  Southern Illinois                                      44.27 
  9  Colorado St.                                           44.36 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  Jacksonville                                           43.50 
  3  Ole Miss                                               43.45 
  4  Florida State                                          43.38 
  5  USC                                                    42.84 
  6  Oregon                                                 43.59 
  7  Texas Tech                                             44.33 
  8  Nebraska                                               44.61 
  9  Wyoming                                                44.69 
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 m Rly (24)
===============================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Clemson                                              3:33.54 
  3  Liberty                                              3:33.20 
  4  Oregon                                               3:30.36 
  5  Alabama                                              3:28.93 
  6  Arkansas                                             3:30.47 
  7  Miami                                                3:33.16 
  8  Colorado                                             3:34.92 
  9  Stephen F. Austin                                    3:35.23 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  LSU                                                  3:33.84 
  3  San Diego State                                      3:33.48 
  4  Arizona                                              3:30.67 
  5  Texas A&M                                            3:29.01 
  6  USC                                                  3:29.97 
  7  Kentucky                                             3:31.56 
  8  Florida                                              3:33.49 
  9  Kansas                                               3:35.09 
Heat 3  Prelims
  2  N. Carolina A&T                                      3:33.38 
  3  Penn                                                 3:32.12 
  4  Tennessee                                            3:30.17 
  5  South Carolina                                       3:28.17 
  6  Duke                                                 3:32.84 
  7  Texas                                                3:34.40 
  8  Baylor                                               3:35.34 
  9  Oklahoma                                             3:35.92 
 
Event 33  Women HJ (24)
===============================================================================
 Progression: 1.70,1.75, then 3cm
 Single pit. No 5-alive
 One hour warm-up.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ellen Ekholm                  JR Kentucky              1.80m 
  2  Rachel Reichenbach            SR Stanford              1.80m 
  3  Sanaa Barnes                  FR Villanova             1.80m 
  4  Stacey Destin                 SR Alabama               1.80m 
  5  Bria Palmer                   SR Long Beach St         1.80m 
  6  Ann Wingeleth                 JR OR State              1.75m 
  7  Mikella Lefebvre-Oatis        JR Maryland              1.75m 
  8  Clarissa Cutliff              SR FIU                   1.80m 
  9  Nicola Ader                   SO Nevada                1.80m 
 10  Nicole Greene                 JR North Carolina        1.80m 
 11  Zarriea Willis                SR TX Tech               1.75m 
 12  Iesha Hamm                    SO CSU Fullerton         1.80m 
 13  Skyler Daniel                 SR Auburn                1.75m 
 14  Karla Teran                   JR Arizona               1.80m 
 15  Alexus Henry                  SR UT-Arlington          1.80m 
 16  Andrea Stapleton-Johnson      SR BYU                   1.80m 
 17  Sakari Famous                 FR Georgia               1.75m 
 18  Sashane Hanson                SR TAMU-CC               1.80m 
 19  Anna Peyton Malizia           SR Penn                  1.80m 
 20  Logan Boss                    SR Miss State            1.80m 
 21  Kameesha Smith                SO IL State              1.75m 
 22  Tyra Gittens                  SO Texas A&M             1.80m 
 23  Jada Harris                   JR UMass Amherst         1.75m 
 24  Abigail Kwarteng              JR Alabama               1.75m 
 
Event 34  Women PV (24)
===============================================================================
 Progression: 4.05,4.20,4.35,4.45,4.51, then 5cm
 Single pit. No 5-alive
 75 minute warm-up
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hannah Jefcoat                SO Tennessee             4.17m 
  2  Nati Sheppard                 SR Duke                  4.07m 
  3  Alexis Jacobus                SR Arkansas              4.32m 
  4  Madison Pecot                 SR Steph F Austin        4.32m 
  5  Elleyse Garrett               SR UCLA                  4.27m 
  6  Gabriela Leon                 SO Louisville            4.17m 
  7  Bonnie Draxler                SR San Diego St          4.32m 
  8  Helen Falda                   JR South Dakota          4.32m 
  9  Reagan Darbonne               SO Northwestern St       4.17m 
 10  Desiree Freier                SR Arkansas              4.32m 
 11  Olivia Gruver                 SR Washington            4.32m 
 12  Kristen Denk                  JR Vanderbilt            4.17m 
 13  Kaitlyn Merritt               JR Stanford              4.32m 
 14  Meagan Gray                   SR Oklahoma              4.32m 
 15  Victoria Hoggard              SR Arkansas              4.32m 
 16  Maddie Gardner                SR West Virginia         4.17m 
 17  Bridget Guy                   SR Virginia              4.17m 
 18  Rebekah Markel                SR Tulane                4.17m 
 19  Sara McKeeman                 SR Ohio State            4.07m 
 20  Chinne Okoronkwo              JR TX Tech               4.32m 
 21  Nastassja Campbell            FR Steph F Austin        4.32m 
 22  Lucy Bryan                    SR Akron                 4.17m 
 23  Lindsey Murray                SR Ole Miss              4.17m 
 24  Kayla Smith                   JR Georgia               4.17m 
 
Event 35  Women LJ (24)
===============================================================================
 2 Pits. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 10 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
 Qualifiers to final will use same pit as prelims
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Aliyah Whisby                 SO Georgia               6.08m 
  2  Nicola Ader                   SO Nevada                6.24m 
  3  Monae' Nichols                SO Bethune-Cookman       6.12m 
  4  Sophia Falco                  SO Texas                 6.15m 
  5  Nadia Williams                JR Cen Michigan          6.05m 
  6  Hope Bender                   SR UC Santa Barbara      6.13m 
  7  Jewel Smith                   SR Maryland              6.06m 
  8  Tanalaya Gordon               FR Memphis               6.13m 
  9  Shylia Riley                  SR Nebraska              6.10m 
 10  G'Auna Edwards                SO Arkansas              6.14m 
 11  Sarea Alexander               SR Incarnate Word        6.21m 
 12  Yanis David                   SR Florida               6.07m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Destiny Longmire              JR TCU                   6.37m 
  2  Deborah Acquah                SO Texas A&M             6.44m 
  3  Kiara Williams                SR Alabama               6.16m 
  4  Jerayah Davis                 SR Wyoming               6.24m 
  5  Rougui Sow                    SR FL State              6.19m 
  6  Annastacia Forrester          JR W. Kentucky           6.19m 
  7  Jogaile Petrokaite            SR FL State              6.30m 
  8  Rhesa Foster                  JR Oregon                6.26m 
  9  Samiyah Samuels               JR Houston               6.29m 
 10  Margaux Jones                 SR USC                   6.40m 
 11  Eszter Bajnok                 JR VA Tech               6.14m 
 12  Jasmyn Steels                 JR Northwestern St       6.22m 
 
Event 36  Women TJ (24)
===============================================================================
 2 Pits. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 10 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
 Qualifiers to final will use same pit as prelims
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mirieli Santos                FR Missouri             12.93m 
  2  Titiana Marsh                 FR Georgia              13.29m 
  3  Georgia Wahl                  SR Texas                12.87m 
  4  LaChyna Roe                   SR Tennessee            13.06m 
  5  Leah Moran                    JR Indiana              13.04m 
  6  Nicole Iloanya                SR SMU                  12.99m 
  7  Kala Penn                     JR Florida              13.05m 
  8  Michelle Fokam                JR Rice                 12.85m 
  9  Bria Matthews                 JR GA Tech              13.25m 
 10  Jehvania Whyte                SR No. Illinois         12.89m 
 11  Alonie Sutton                 FR Tennessee            13.16m 
 12  Lexi Ellis                    FR Oregon               12.94m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Shardia Lawrence              SR KS State             13.44m 
  2  Yanis David                   SR Florida              13.60m 
  3  Tiffany Flynn                 SR Miss State           13.63m 
  4  Eszter Bajnok                 JR VA Tech              13.47m 
  5  Kelly McKee                   SR Virginia             13.56m 
  6  Marie-Josee Ebwea-Excel       SR Kentucky             13.63m 
  7  Ciynamon Stevenson            JR Texas A&M            13.05m 
  8  Ja'la Henderson               SR Wyoming              13.26m 
  9  Chaquinn Cook                 SR Oregon               13.53m 
 10  Domonique Panton              SR Duke                 13.36m 
 11  Essence Thomas                SO Oklahoma             13.09m 
 12  LaJarvia Brown                JR Texas A&M            13.07m 
 
Event 37  Women SP (24)
===============================================================================
 2 rings. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 10 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
 Final on Flt.2's ring
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cassaundra Roper              SR IN State             16.34m 
  2  Nia Britt                     JR Iowa                 16.96m 
  3  Erin Howard                   SO Cen Michigan         16.31m 
  4  Kayla Melgar                  SR Abilene Chr          16.80m 
  5  Banke Oginni                  SR Wisconsin            16.57m 
  6  Madison Pollard               FR Indiana              16.35m 
  7  Faith Ette                    FR Oklahoma             16.22m 
  8  Ashlie Blake                  SR UCLA                 16.40m 
  9  Annette Echikunwoke           SR Cincinnati           16.33m 
 10  Meia Gordon                   JR Oklahoma             16.72m 
 11  Nickolette Dunbar             SO Alabama              16.30m 
 12  Adelaide Aquilla              FR Ohio State           16.34m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Akealy Moton                  FR ND State             17.41m 
  2  Samantha Noennig              SO AZ State             17.37m 
  3  Haley Teel                    SR Alabama              16.90m 
  4  Khayla Dawson                 JR Indiana              16.65m 
  5  Taylor Latimer                SO KS State             17.00m 
  6  Portious Warren               SR Alabama              17.96m 
  7  Alyssa Wilson                 SO UCLA                 17.31m 
  8  Aliyah Gustafson              SR Bowling Green        16.85m 
  9  Gabrielle Bailey              FR Kent State           16.49m 
 10  Tess Keyzers                  FR Minnesota            17.27m 
 11  Sade Olatoye                  JR Ohio State           17.53m 
 12  Tarynn Sieg                   FR CO State             17.44m 
 
Event 38  Women DT (24)
===============================================================================
 Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 10 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Obiageri Amaechi              SO Princeton            53.62m 
  2  Ashley Petr                   JR KS State             56.07m 
  3  Stamatia Scarvelis            SR Tennessee            53.13m 
  4  Erin Reese                    SR IN State             53.24m 
  5  Debbie Ajagbe                 SO Miami                53.33m 
  6  Sydney Laufenberg             JR IL State             55.28m 
  7  Ashley Anumba                 SO Penn                 52.49m 
  8  Kelcey Bedard                 SR CO State             54.39m 
  9  Jaimi Salone                  JR Stanford             56.41m 
 10  Chelsea Igberaese             SO Liberty              52.64m 
 11  Alexandra Emilianov           SO Kansas               55.36m 
 12  Kiana Phelps                  JR Oregon               55.84m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Seasons Usual                 SO TX Tech              57.35m 
  2  Venique Harris                SR Albany               57.94m 
  3  Gabrielle Rains               JR FIU                  56.90m 
  4  Gabi Jacobs                   SR Missouri             57.50m 
  5  Makenli Forrest               SO Louisville           53.98m 
  6  Annina Brandenburg            SO Abilene Chr          56.86m 
  7  Zakiya Rashid                 JR Miami                55.06m 
  8  Alyssa Wilson                 SO UCLA                 60.76m 
  9  Shanice Love                  JR FL State             61.04m 
 10  Laulauga Tausaga              JR Iowa                 62.69m 
 11  Abigale Wilson                SR Akron                61.02m 
 12  Shadae Lawrence               SR CO State             60.28m 
 
Event 39  Women HT (24)
===============================================================================
 Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 10 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Beatrice Llano                SO AZ State             61.97m 
  2  Rebecca Keating               SR Missouri             61.50m 
  3  Kaila Butler                  SO Bowling Green        61.45m 
  4  Lara Boman                    SR South Dakota         61.58m 
  5  Shauneice Oneal               SO So. Illinois         62.02m 
  6  Mayyi Mahama                  FR Penn                 62.23m 
  7  Hana Feilzer                  SR Montana              61.90m 
  8  Helene Ingvaldsen             JR KS State             61.52m 
  9  Pavla Kuklova                 SR VA Tech              61.72m 
 10  Makenli Forrest               SO Louisville           62.12m 
 11  Nycia Ford                    SR Indiana              61.82m 
 12  Stefani Vukajlovic            SR Duke                 62.23m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Veronika Kanuchova            JR FL State             62.90m 
  2  Erin Reese                    SR IN State             64.33m 
  3  Alyssa Wilson                 SO UCLA                 63.95m 
  4  Madi Malone                   FR Auburn               64.03m 
  5  Temi Ogunrinde                SR Minnesota            64.46m 
  6  Stamatia Scarvelis            SR Tennessee            68.33m 
  7  Onyie Chibuogwu               SR Washington           62.93m 
  8  Molli Detloff                 SR North Dakota         63.77m 
  9  Sade Olatoye                  JR Ohio State           65.95m 
 10  Bailey Retzlaff               JR ND State             62.47m 
 11  Annette Echikunwoke           SR Cincinnati           62.87m 
 12  Camryn Rogers                 SO California           67.22m 
 
Event 40  Women JT (24)
===============================================================================
 Single venue. 2 seeded flts. 1-6, 7-12 regional placing
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 10 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Keira McCarrell               SO Oregon               48.16m 
  2  Brittni Wolczyk               SR Nebraska             49.87m 
  3  Danielle Collier              JR Miami (Ohio)         50.05m 
  4  Stella Weinberg               FR CSU Northridge       50.02m 
  5  Danielle Konopelski           SR Wake Forest          49.50m 
  6  Sydney Otto                   SO Nebraska             49.27m 
  7  Mona Jaidi                    JR Memphis              49.95m 
  8  Virginia Miller               SO Stanford             49.49m 
  9  Danielle Steff                SO Monmouth             50.05m 
 10  Sara Phelan                   JR Saint Francis        50.91m 
 11  Sophia Rivera                 SO Missouri             49.19m 
 12  Samantha Zelden               SO Alabama              50.67m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Seri Geisler                  JR AZ State             54.44m 
  2  Ashley Pryke                  SR Memphis              51.96m 
  3  Chase Wolinski                SR Nebraska             54.79m 
  4  Kylee Carter                  JR Auburn               53.24m 
  5  Laura Paredes                 SO FL State             53.99m 
  6  Jenna Gray                    JR Stanford             55.11m 
  7  Madison Wiltrout              FR North Carolina       51.69m 
  8  Madalaine Stulce              SR Texas A&M            50.92m 
  9  Sarah Blake                   JR Miss State           51.33m 
 10  Maura Fiamoncini              SO Bucknell             53.89m 
 11  Mackenzie Little              SR Stanford             54.32m 
 12  Akealy Moton                  FR ND State             50.56m
Filed Under:

success