2016 IAAF Monaco Diamond League Results – 2016 Herculis Results

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
July 15, 2016

Full results the 2016 Herculis meeting, the IAAF track and field meet in Monaco, appear below thanks to the IAAF.

For full field series, go here.

15/07/2016

Herculis
Monaco (Stade Louis II), 15/07/2016

Men's results

200 Metres - Men                                              Wind: +0.1 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Edward , Alonso                  PAN      20.10         10        
    2 Lemaitre , Christophe            FRA      20.24          6        
    3 Martina , Churandy               NED      20.29          4        
    4 Brenes , Nery                    CRC      20.33          3        
    5 Iizuka , Shota                   JPN      20.39          2        
    6 Forte , Julian                   JAM      20.40          1        
    7 Martínez , Yancarlos             DOM      20.56                   
    8 Ellington , James                GBR      20.59                   

400 Metres - Men                                              
                                                            Pts
    1 van Niekerk , Wayde              RSA      44.12         10        
    2 Cedenio , Machel                 TTO      44.34          6        
    3 Taplin , Bralon                  GRN      44.38          4        
    4 McQuay , Tony                    USA      44.79          3        
    5 Makwala , Isaac                  BOT      44.90          2        
    6 Maslák , Pavel                   CZE      45.13          1        
    7 Borlée , Kévin                   BEL      45.36                   
    8 Anne , Mame-Ibra                 FRA      45.82                   

800 Metres - Men                                              

    1 Kipketer , Alfred                KEN    1:44.47                   
    2 Kszczot , Adam                   POL    1:44.49                   
    3 Lewandowski , Marcin             POL    1:44.59                   
    4 McBride , Brandon                CAN    1:44.90                   
    5 Kitilit , Jonathan Kiprotich     KEN    1:45.00                   
    6 Rimmer , Michael                 GBR    1:45.38                   
    7 Dahmani , Samir                  FRA    1:45.51                   
    8 Kipkoech , Nicholas Kiplangat    KEN    1:46.35                   
    9 Mathews , Luke                   AUS    1:47.00
   10 Etes , Brice                     MON    1:48.73
      Som , Bram                       NED        DNF                   

1500 Metres - Men                                             
                                                            Pts
    1 Kwemoi , Ronald                  KEN    3:30.49         10        
    2 Manangoi , Elijah Motonei        KEN    3:31.19          6        
    3 Makhloufi , Taoufik              ALG    3:31.35          4        
    4 Iguider , Abdalaati              MAR    3:31.54          3        
    5 Farah , Mohamed                  GBR    3:31.74          2        
    6 Kiprop , Asbel                   KEN    3:32.03          1        
    7 Gregson , Ryan                   AUS    3:32.13                   
    8 Holuša , Jakub                   CZE    3:33.36                   
    9 Grice , Charlie                  GBR    3:33.60                   
   10 Ingebrigtsen , Filip             NOR    3:33.72                   
   11 Philibert-Thiboutot , Charles    CAN    3:34.24                   
   12 Ingebrigtsen , Henrik            NOR    3:34.57                   
   13 Birgen , Bethwell                KEN    3:35.16
   14 Carvalho , Florian               FRA    3:35.29
      Kivuva , Jackson Mumbwa          KEN        DNF                   
      Rotich , Andrew Kiptoo           KEN        DNF                   

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Men                                
                                                            Pts
    1 Kipruto , Conseslus              KEN    8:08.11         10        
    2 Koech , Paul Kipsiele            KEN    8:08.32          6        
    3 Kipyego , Barnabas               KEN    8:09.13          4        
    4 Elbakkali , Soufiane             MAR    8:14.41          3        
    5 Kibiwott , Abraham               KEN    8:14.84          2        
    6 Bayer , Andrew                   USA    8:17.39          1        
    7 Kipsang , Lawrence Kemboi        KEN    8:19.15                   
    8 Martos , Sebastián               ESP    8:19.33                   
    9 Koech , John Kibet               BRN    8:20.11                   
   10 Kiplagat , Benjamin              UGA    8:20.35                   
   11 Zerrifi , Abdelhamid             ALG    8:28.14                   
   12 Pepiot , Valentin                FRA    8:30.28                   
   13 Nurgi , Tolosa                   ETH    8:43.46
   14 Tsenov , Mitko                   BUL    8:46.14
      Bedrani , Djilali                FRA        DNF                   
      Nganga , Bernard Mbugua          KEN        DNF                   

110 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      Wind: 0.0 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Ortega , Orlando                 ESP      13.04         10        
    2 Bascou , Dimitri                 FRA      13.12          6        
    3 Martinot-Lagarde , Pascal        FRA      13.17          4        
    4 Belocian , Wilhem                FRA      13.42          3        
    5 Baji , Balázs                    HUN      13.45          2        
    6 Czykier , Damian                 POL      13.64          1        
    7 Alkana , Antonio                 RSA      13.66                   
    8 McLeod , Omar                    JAM      16.82                   

High Jump - Men                                               
                                                            Pts
    1 Tamberi , Gianmarco              ITA       2.39         10        
    2 Bondarenko , Bohdan              UKR       2.37          6        
    3 Ghazal , Majd Eddin              SYR       2.34          4        
    4 Grabarz , Robert                 GBR       2.31          3        
    4 Barshim , Mutaz Essa             QAT       2.31          3        
    6 Thomas , Donald                  BAH       2.31          1        
    7 Drouin , Derek                   CAN       2.27                   
    8 Baker , Chris                    GBR       2.22                   
      Chávez , Arturo                  PER         NM                   

Long Jump - Men                                               
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Forbes , Damar                   JAM       8.23         10              +1.5
    2 Lapierre , Fabrice               AUS       8.21          6              +1.3
    3 Gao , Xinglong                   CHN       8.00          4              +0.6
    4 Samaai , Rushwal                 RSA       7.93          3              +1.6
    5 Hartfield , Mike                 USA       7.93          2              +1.1
    6 Huang , Changzhou                CHN       7.79          1              +1.4
    7 Smith , Tyrone                   BER       7.56                         +1.0
    8 Mayer , Kevin                    FRA       7.51                         +0.4

Discus Throw - Men                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Malachowski , Piotr              POL      65.57         10        
    2 Ståhl , Daniel                   SWE      62.87          6        
    3 Ortega , Mauricio                COL      62.27          4        
    4 Kövágó , Zoltán                  HUN      61.67          3        
    5 Kanter , Gerd                    EST      61.60          2        
    6 Wrobel , David                   GER      60.33          1        
    7 Urbanek , Robert                 POL      59.62                   
    8 Martínez , Lois Maikel           ESP      58.43                   


Women's results

100 Metres - Women                                            Wind: -0.5 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Schippers , Dafne                NED      10.94         10        
    2 Campbell-Brown , Veronica        JAM      11.12          6        
    3 Horn , Carina                    RSA      11.14          4        
    4 Akinosun , Morolake              USA      11.18          3        
    5 Bartoletta , Tianna              USA      11.21          2        
    6 Henry , Desiree                  GBR      11.21          1        
    7 Ghafoor , Madiea                 NED      11.60                   
      Ta Lou , Marie-Josée             CIV         DQ                   

800 Metres - Women                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Semenya , Caster                 RSA    1:55.33         10        
    2 Niyonsaba , Francine             BDI    1:56.24          6        
    3 Sum , Eunice Jepkoech            KEN    1:57.47          4        
    4 Beckwith-Ludlow , Molly          USA    1:57.68          3        
    5 Sharp , Lynsey                   GBR    1:57.75          2        
    6 Cichocka , Angelika              POL    1:58.97          1        
    7 Alemu , Habitam                  ETH    1:59.68                   
    8 Tsegay , Gudaf                   ETH    1:59.77                   
    9 Santiusti , Yusneysi             ITA    2:00.04
   10 Moh , Clarisse                   FRA    2:03.71
      Wambui , Margaret Nyairera       KEN         DQ                   
      Belanovich , Katsiaryna          BLR        DNF                

3000 Metres - Women                                           
                                                            Pts
    1 Obiri , Hellen Onsando           KEN    8:24.27         10        
    2 Cherono , Mercy                  KEN    8:27.25          6        
    3 Kisa , Janet                     KEN    8:28.33          4        
    4 Grøvdal , Karoline Bjerkeli      NOR    8:39.47          3        
    5 Twell , Stephanie                GBR    8:40.98          2        
    6 Sifuentes , Nicole               CAN    8:46.25          1        
    7 Mackey , Katie                   USA    8:46.58                   
    8 Scott , Dominique                RSA    8:46.65                   
    9 Dida , Dera                      ETH    8:48.31                   
   10 Grunewald , Gabrielle            USA    8:59.72                   
   11 Clarke , Rosie                   GBR    9:15.04                   
      Rulevich , Volha                 BLR        DNF                   

400 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    
                                                            Pts
    1 Doyle , Eilidh                   GBR      54.09         10        
    2 Tate , Cassandra                 USA      54.63          6        
    3 Petersen , Sara Slott            DEN      54.81          4        
    4 Nel , Wenda                      RSA      54.93          3        
    5 Sprunger , Léa                   SUI      55.42          2        
    6 Little , Shamier                 USA      55.73          1        
    7 Anacharsis , Phara               FRA      56.20                   
    8 Spencer , Ashley                 USA      56.46                   

Pole Vault - Women                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Stefanídi , Ekateríni            GRE       4.81         10        
    2 Silva , Yarisley                 CUB       4.71          6        
    3 Murer , Fabiana                  BRA       4.65          4        
    4 Bradshaw , Holly                 GBR       4.65          3        
    5 McCartney , Eliza                NZL       4.55          2        
    6 Li , Ling                        CHN       4.40          1        
      Boyd , Alana                     AUS        DNS                   
      Kyriakopoúlou , Nikoléta         GRE        DNS                   

Triple Jump - Women                                           
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Ibargüen , Caterine              COL      14.96         10              -0.2
    2 Rojas , Yulimar                  VEN      14.64          6              +0.7
    3 Williams , Kimberly              JAM      14.47          4              -1.0
    4 Mamona , Patrícia                POR      14.24          3              +0.9
    5 Saladukha , Olga                 UKR      14.03          2              +0.7
    6 Rypakova , Olga                  KAZ      13.97          1              +0.6
    7 Assani Issouf , Jeanine          FRA      13.68                         +0.8
      Papahrístou , Paraskeví          GRE         NM                   

Shot Put - Women                                              
                                                            Pts
    1 Adams , Valerie                  NZL      20.05         10        
    2 Schwanitz , Christina            GER      19.81          6        
    3 Carter , Michelle                USA      19.58          4        
    4 Brooks , Tia                     USA      19.13          3        
    5 Márton , Anita                   HUN      18.36          2        
    6 Borel , Cleopatra                TTO      17.79          1        
    7 Dereli , Emel                    TUR      17.39                   

Javelin Throw - Women                                         
                                                            Pts
    1 Khaladovich , Tatsiana           BLR      65.62         10        
    2 Mitchell , Kathryn               AUS      63.80          6        
    3 Špotáková , Barbora              CZE      63.34          4        
    4 Palameika , Madara               LAT      62.79          3        
    5 Viljoen , Sunette                RSA      60.17          2        
    6 Kolak , Sara                     CRO      59.97          1        
    7 Molitor , Kathrina               GER      58.63                   
    8 Andraud , Mathilde               FRA      52.78                   

 


Advertisement