Stumptown Twilight Full Results

by LetsRun.com
June 23, 2016

Results for the Stumptown Twilight meet in Portland appear below. Talk about the meet on our fan forum:

Video interviews here: Videos: Centro, Cain, Justyn Knight, Wheating, Quigley, Cuffe, Soratos, and Kincaid Talk After Portland Stumptown Twilight Meet
*MB: CENTRO IS BACK!!!
*MB: RUPP GOES HOME DEVESTATED – Loses 5k to some guy named Woody Kincaid 

Article continues below player
Like this article? Subscribe to our newsletter or follow us on social media
The latest running news, sent to your inbox weekly or when urgent news breaks.

You have been subscribed.

Women’s 800

Event 2  Women 800 Meter Run High Performance
=======================================================================   
 Meet Record: R 2:02.90  7/2/2015    Liga Velvere, Unattached             
                2:01.50  O Olympic Standard                               
                2:03.00  T US Trials Qualifier                            
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Westaway, Jenna        Brooks Canada          2:01.97RT               
  2 Storey, Lora           Asics Sydney           2:02.62RT               
  3 Malasarte, Megan       Brooks Beast TC        2:03.20                 
  4 Velvere, Liga          Unattached             2:03.23                 
  5 Smith, BreAnna         Unattached             2:03.40                 
  6 Lambdin, Raquel        Unattached             2:03.58                 
  7 Iyevbele, Kenyetta     Unattached             2:03.79                 
  8 LeBlanc, Annie         Unattached             2:04.38                 
  9 Murphy, Samantha       Unattached             2:05.76                 
Section  2                                                                
  1 Brown, Alisha          Unattached             2:03.26                 
  2 Feldmeier, Brooke      Unattached             2:04.97                 
  3 Leufroy, Ena           The Janes El           2:05.06                 
  4 Limage, Junia          Ats Track Club         2:06.91                 
  5 Williams, Antonia      Slo Middle Distance    2:07.66                 
  6 Mania, Brigitte        Atlanta Track Club     2:09.03                 
  7 James, Merrecia        Unattached             2:09.15                 
  8 Wetzel, Rose           Unattached             2:09.33                 
  9 O'Neill, Kelly         Unattached             2:10.31                 
 10 Laxdal, Elecktra       Unattached             2:13.84

 

Men’s 800

Event 1  Men 800 Meter Run High Performance
=======================================================================   
 Meet Record: R 1:48.04  7/2/2015    David Torrence, Hoka One One         
                1:46.00  O Olympic Standard                               
                1:46.00  T US Trials Qualifier                            
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Low, Chris             Unattached             1:47.14R                
  2 Abda, Harun            Nike Otc               1:47.96R                
  3 Kemboi, Edward         High Performance       1:48.52                 
  4 Greer, Elijah          Nike Otc               1:48.62                 
  5 Jones, Richard         Sra Elite              1:49.13                 
  6 Fleet, Mac             Nike Otc               1:50.01                 
Section  2                                                                
  1 Eichberger, James      Unattached             1:48.48                 
  2 Mulder, Tyler          Nike Otc               1:48.65                 
  3 Emmen, Tetlo           Unattached             1:49.32                 
  4 Roelle, Hans           Team Run Eugene        1:49.41                 
  5 Primm, Cory            Team Run Eugene        1:49.68                 
  6 Sultessa, Badane       Western Oregon         1:51.04                 
  7 Grosvenor, Grant       Unattached             1:51.42                 
 -- Dillon, Shane          Stride Ahead               DNF                 
Section  3                                                                
  1 Hazouri, Brandon       Unattached             1:48.08                 
  2 Bullard, Stephan       Team Run Eugene        1:49.11                 
  3 Obinwa, Sean           Unattached             1:49.57                 
  4 Porte, Jaden           Unattached             1:51.92                 
  5 Thornton, Nicholas     Unattached             1:51.94                 
  6 Palmer, Matthew        Jacuzzi Boys           1:52.24                 
  7 Smith, David           Unattached             1:53.28                 
  8 Barbosa, Nectaly       Cascade Run Club       1:54.38

Women’s 1500

Event 6  Women 1500 Meter Run High Performance
=======================================================================   
 Meet Record: R 4:21.24  7/2/2015    Amber Schultz, Unattached            
                4:07.00  O Olympic Standard                               
                4:09.50  T US Trials Qualifier                            
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Quigley, Colleen       Nike Bowerma           4:12.21R                
  2 Felnagle, Brie         Adidas                 4:12.85R                
  3 Cain, Mary             Nike Oregon Project    4:13.16R                
  4 Lipari, Emily          B.A.A                  4:13.36R                
  5 Gollish, Sasha         Oiselle/Toro           4:13.40R                
  6 Farber, Lianne         New Balance NorCal     4:13.46R                
  7 Conley, Kim            New Balance            4:13.95R                
  8 Pomfret, Kendra        Unattached             4:14.00R                
  9 Brown, Stephanie       Nike                   4:17.16R                
 10 Moye, Megan            Una-Ncsu               4:17.49R                
 11 Wallace, Lea           Sra Elite              4:18.36R                
 12 Cash, Alli             Unattached             4:18.46R                
 13 Vaughn, Sara           BrooksID/Bou           4:26.00                 
 -- Grunewald, Gabriel     Brooks                     DNF                 
Section  2                                                                
  1 Tsolis, Tori           Unattached             4:16.82R                
  2 Mehra, Rebecca         Stanford               4:17.04R                
  3 Maton, Ashley          Unattached             4:17.64R                
  4 Rolland, Megan         Oiselle                4:18.87R                
  5 Cazzola, Christy       Atlanta Track Club     4:19.00R                
  6 Lawrence, Mel          Oiselle                4:19.79R                
  7 Kouba, Paige           Unattached             4:22.07                 
  8 Hutchinson, Nicole     Hershey Harr           4:26.70                 
  9 Freeby, Michaela       Team Run Eugene        4:28.75                 
 10 Findley, Kristen       High Performance       4:28.88                 
 11 Summer, Madeleine      Calgary Internat       4:43.58

Men’s 1500

Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run High Performance
=======================================================================   
 Meet Record: R 3:35.82  7/2/2015    Robby Andrews, Adidas                
                3:36.20  O Olympic Standard                               
                3:38.00  T US Trials Qualifier                            
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Centrowitz, Matthe     Nike Oregon Project    3:37.81 T       10      
  2 Wheating, Andrew       Nike Otc               3:40.22          8      
  3 Soratos, Cristian      Adidas                 3:40.73          5      
  4 Prakel, Sam            Unattached             3:40.74          4      
  5 Bayer, Andrew          Nike Bowerma           3:41.16          3      
  6 Avila, Eric            Hoka One One           3:41.37          1      
  7 Cheserek, Edward       Unattached             3:41.57                 
  8 Thompson, Joshua       Oklahoma State         3:42.30                 
  9 Herrera, Daniel        High Performance       3:43.78                 
 10 Fisher, Grant          Stanford               3:43.86                 
 11 Huling, Dan            Nike Btc               3:44.62                 
 12 See, Jeff              Asics/Furman Elite     3:47.88                 
 13 Engels, Craig          Unattached             3:48.85                 
 14 Noelle, Chad           unattached             3:50.37                 
 15 Haney, Blake           Unattached             3:50.84                 
 16 Maton, Matthew         Unattached             3:50.94                 
 -- McNamara, Jordan       Nike Otc                   DNF                 
Section  2                                                                
  1 Palamar, Adam          Syracuse               3:40.26          6      
  2 Strum, Weston          Unattached             3:41.22          2      
  3 Burkstrand, Travis     Brooks ID              3:41.38                 
  4 Presson, Isaac         Rebel Track Club       3:44.11                 
  5 Vaziri, Shyan          UC Santa Barbara       3:44.41                 
  6 Edman, Ferdinand       Unattached             3:44.84                 
  7 Williams, Cole         Georgetown             3:45.56                 
  8 Wright, Josh           Asics Sydney           3:46.76                 
  9 Flores, DJ             Team Run Eugene        3:47.47                 
 10 Bartelsmeyer, Amos     Georgetown             3:47.67                 
 11 Roff, Jeremy           Asics Sydney           3:47.85                 
 12 Olson, Erik            Jbac                   3:48.59                 
 13 Landry, Christo        Mizuno                 3:50.04                 
 14 Castle, Daniel         US Air Force           3:50.85                 
 15 Clement, Tony          One World Athletics    3:52.70                 
 16 Grimble, Chriss        Unattached             3:56.15                 
 17 Benson, Doug           Team Run Eugene        3:59.27

Women’s Steeple

Event 3  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase High Performance
=======================================================================
        9:45.00  O Olympic Standard                                    
        9:53.00  T US Trials Qualifier                                 
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Patrignelli, Megan     Team Run Eugene        9:43.37 O            
  2 Teschuk, Erin          Unattached             9:48.65 T            
  3 Nerud, Brianna         Unattached             9:50.90 T            
  4 Schultz, Amber         Brooks/ClubN           9:55.61              
  5 Olson, Mara            Adidas Rme            10:02.37              
  6 Austin, Caroline       Seattle Runn          10:05.04              
  7 Groenewoud, Chante     Unattached            10:05.21              
  8 Blomquist, Bethany     The Janes El          10:05.69              
  9 Wade, Becky            Asics                 10:08.35              
 10 Van Beek, Maddie       Brooks                10:11.92              
 11 Beauchemin, Cather     Caul                  10:12.72              
 12 Bell, Rolanda          New Balance NorCal    10:16.41              
 13 Webb, Julia            Bowerman Tc/Hpw       10:17.46              
 14 Barnard, Jessica       Oiselle LittleWing    10:23.80              
 15 Murphy, Joanna         Brooks/Hudson Elite   11:00.01              
 -- Franek, Bridget        Team Run Eugene            DNF              
 -- Potratz-Lee, Allix     Unattached                 DNF              
 -- Praught, Aisha         Nike Otc                   DNF              
 -- Sorna, Rachel          Unattached                 DNF

Men’s Steeple

Event 4  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase High Performance
=======================================================================
        8:30.00  O Olympic Standard                                    
        8:32.00  T US Trials Qualifier                                 
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Stevens, Tabor         Asics                  8:37.42              
  2 Bussing, Austin        Rogue Athletic Club    8:38.04              
  3 Stones, Carl           Unattached             8:38.15              
  4 Roth, Bailey           Unattached             8:40.21              
  5 O'Neil, Austin         Unattached Ucla        8:41.58              
  6 Hurt, Tripp            Team Run Eugene        8:41.67              
  7 Updike, Lucas          Team Run Eugene        8:41.77              
  8 Cleaver, Matt          Unattached             8:52.90              
  9 Reeder, Troy           Furman                 8:58.31              
 10 Ibarra, Luis           Unattached             8:58.57              
 11 Marquardt, William     Dukes Track Club       8:58.71              
 12 Sees, Jonathan         Sra Elite              9:02.51              
 13 Colyn, Nick            Langley Mustangs       9:02.91              
 14 Jordan, Michael        Nynj TC                9:04.59              
 -- Clifford, Deon         Langley Mustangs           DNF

Women’s 5000

Event 8  Women 5000 Meter Run High Performance
=======================================================================
       15:24.00  O Olympic Standard                                    
       15:25.00  T US Trials Qualifier                                 
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Oliver, Lucy           New Balance/          15:24.00 O            
  2 Welling, Tara          Skechers/HPW          15:26.80              
  3 Cliff, Rachel          Asics Canada          15:28.50              
  4 Hasay, Jordan          Nike Oregon Project   15:29.70              
  5 Cuffe, Aisling         Unattached            15:35.00              
  6 Silva, Samantha        Nike Bowerma          15:35.80              
  7 Van Alstine, Amy       Hoka Naz Elite        15:35.90              
  8 Cridebring, Alycia     Sra Elite             15:36.40              
  9 Goldring, Katja        Skechers Per          15:42.50              
 10 Olowora, Aminat        nigeria               15:47.60              
 11 Cain, Mary             Nike Oregon Project   15:49.20              
 12 Scherf, Lindsey        Unattached            15:55.00              
 13 Beck, Anne             Strava TC             15:56.30              
 14 Bruce, Stephanie       Hoka Naz Elite        15:58.70              
 15 Smith, Kelsey          Unattached            15:59.80              
 16 Metivier, Renee        Mizuno                16:24.70              
 17 Ricardi, Jane          Club Northwest        16:30.20              
 -- Rhode, Kristen         High Performance           DNF

Men’s 5000

Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run High Performance
=======================================================================
       13:25.00  O Olympic Standard                                    
       13:28.00  T US Trials Qualifier                                 
    Name              Year School                  Finals        Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Knight, Justyn         Syracuse              13:26.36 T       10   
  2 Kincaid, Woody         University o          13:27.32 T        8   
  3 Rupp, Galen            Nike Oregon Project   13:27.34 T        6   
  4 Shrader, Brian         Saucony               13:29.13          5   
  5 Erassa, Kirubel        Atlanta Track Club    13:30.18          4   
  6 Alex, George           Zap Fitness           13:30.35          3   
  7 Jenkins, Eric          Nike Oregon Project   13:32.11          2   
  8 Marantz, Cameron       adidas Garde          13:34.98          1   
  9 Bruchet, Luc           Asics Canada          13:35.57              
 10 Brown, Mitchel         Nike Btc              13:37.65              
 11 Keelan, Jack           Stanford              13:40.72              
 12 Payne, Ben             US Air Force          13:44.54              
 13 Buchanan, Reid         Portland              13:52.13              
 14 Finan, Eric            Team Run Eugene       13:53.43              
 15 Rosa, Jim              Stanford              13:56.32              
 16 Keveren, Sean          Ragged Mount          14:07.55              
 17 Raneri, John           Unattached            14:07.96              
 18 Okello, Tonny          Santa Monica          14:13.62              
 19 Williams, Matthew      US Air Force          14:16.63              
 -- Walling, Ryan          Unattached                 DNF              
 -- Thomson, Jacob         Kentucky                   DNF
Filed Under:
Like this article? Subscribe to our newsletter or follow us on social media

The latest running news, sent to your inbox weekly or when urgent news breaks.

You have been subscribed.