Results: Full Results for 2016 adidas Boost Boston Games

  • submit to reddit

By LetsRun.com
June 15, 2016

Results for the 1st ever adidas Boost Boston Games can be found below.  Well we give you the result for the pro and elite HS races. Lap splits, full field series, youth, masters and relay results can be found here.

Talk about the meet on our fan forum / messageboard: MB: Official 2016 adidas Boost Boston Games Discussion Thread

Saturday’s Results 

HS Boys Dream 100m
Results
WIND: -0.4 M/S
PLACE ATHLETE RESULT REACT
1 USA Eric Stokes 10.59 0.165
2 USA Anthony Schwartz 10.66 0.164
3 USA Cravont Charleston 10.69 0.201
4 USA Micah Beaver 10.71 0.173
5 USA Ramone Newland 10.80 0.170

Men’s 100m
Results
PLACE ATHLETE RESULT REACT
1 USA Marvin Bracy 10.23 0.139
2 JAM Yohan Blake 10.23 0.139
3 TTO Keston Bledman 10.29 0.139
4 RSA Akani Simbine 10.32 0.153

Men’s 110h Prelims
Results
WIND: -0.3 M/S
PLACE ATHLETE RESULT REACT
1 ESP Orlando Ortega 13.62 Q 0.145
2 USA Ronnie Ash 13.71 Q 0.168
3 USA Jason Richardson 13.77
4 USA Aleec Harris 13.77 Q
5 USA Spencer Adams 13.82 q 0.138
6 BAR Ryan Brathwaite 13.85 0.147
7 USA Jeff Porter 13.93 0.164
8 USA Omo Osaghae 14.05 0.143
9 BAR Shane Brathwaite 14.06 0.141

Mens 110H Final
Results
WIND: 0.1 M/S
PLACE ATHLETE RESULT REACT
1 USA Ronnie Ash 13.39 0.145
2 ESP Orlando Ortega 13.41 0.153
3 USA Aleec Harris 13.68 0.136
4 USA Spencer Adams 13.72 0.151
5 USA Jason Richardson 14.21 0.155

Men’s 150
PLACE ATHLETE RESULT REACTIon Time
1 ANT Miguel Francis 14.93 0.141
2 PAN Alonso Edward 15.10 0.169
3 USA Sean McClean 15.24 0.147
FS JAM Nickel Ashmeade

Men’s Long Jump
Results
PLACE ATHLETE RESULT
1 USA Michael Hartfield 7.90m 25’11” 0.2
2 USA Jeff Henderson 7.87m 25’10” -0.9
3 USA Will Claye 7.66m 25-‘1 ¾” -2
4 USA Korbin Smith 7.63m 25’0 ½” 0.3
5 JAM Damar Forbes 7.49m 24’7″ -0.3

Women

HS Girls Dream 100m
WIND: 0.3 M/S
PLACE ATHLETE RESULT REACT
1 USA Amaru Patterson 11.59 0.152
2 USA Katia Seymour 11.66 0.175
3 USA Tamari Davis 11.77 0.146
4 USA Abby Steiner 11.81 0.217
5 USA Ariyonna Augustine 11.95 0.195

Women’s PRO 100m
Results
WIND: 0.4 M/S
PLACE ATHLETE RESULT REACT
1 USA Tori Bowie 11.03 0.162
2 TTO Kelly-Ann Baptiste 11.30 0.146
3 JAM Remona Burchell 11.42 0.148
4 JAM Schillonie Calvert 11.48 0.154
FS USA Octavious Freeman

Women’s 100H
Results
PLACE ATHLETE RESULT REACT
1 GBR Tiffany Porter 12.94 0.168
2 USA Sharika Nelvis 12.98 0.149
3 JAM Danielle Williams 12.99 0.190
4 JAM Shermaine Williams 13.41 0.176
5 USA Candice Davis-Price 13.43 0.143

Women’s 150m
Results
WIND: -0.1 M/S
PLACE ATHLETE RESULT REACT
1 USA Tiffany Townsend 16.99 0.168
2 USA Shalonda Solomon 17.01 0.174
3 USA Gabby Thomas 17.20 0.170
4 USA Kamaria Brown 17.27 0.150
5 USA Jasmine Todd 17.48 0.221

Women’s Pole Vault
PLACE ATHLETE RESULT
1 USA Katie Nageotte 4.50m 14’9″
2 CAN Alysha Newman 4.30m 14’1 ¼”
3 USA Melissa Gergel 4.30m 14-‘1 ¼”
DNS USA Jennifer Suhr

Friday’s Results

Women’s 400
1 USA Francena Mccorory 50.46
2 USA Carly Muscaro 51.66
3 JAM Anastasia Le-Roy 52.01
4 USA Autumne Franklin 52.39
5 USA Kendall Baisden 52.84
6 RSA Justine Palframan 53.17
DNS USA Jessica Beard

Women’s 800
1 USA Ajee Wilson 1:59.72
2 USA Molly Ludlow 1:59.93
3 USA Heather Kampf 2:00.55
4 JAM Natoya Goule 2:00.73
5 USA Charlene Lipsey 2:01.27
6 USA Treniere Moser 2:01.94
7 USA Morgan Uceny 2:02.00
8 USA LaTavia Thomas 2:02.49
9 USA Megan Krumpoch 2:02.58
10 USA Anna Willard 2:05.21

Women’s HS 1500
PLACE ATHLETE RESULT
1 USA Kate Murphy 04:07.21
2 USA Katie Rainsberger 04:14.12
3 USA Ella Donaghu 04:18.07
4 USA Nevada Mareno 04:18.48
5 USA Caitlin Collier 04:19.05
6 USA Madie Boreman 04:23.77
7 USA Bethany Hasz 04:24.10
8 USA Megan Hasz 04:29.39

Women’s Pro 1500
PLACE ATHLETE RESULT
1 USA Cory McGee 04:08.65
2 USA Rachel Schneider 04:09.29
3 USA Mary Cain 04:10.84
4 USA Emily Lipari 04:12.31
5 USA Greta Feldman 04:14.07
6 USA Paige Kouba 04:18.33
7 USA Angel Piccirillo 04:29.7
DNF USA Megan Krumpoch
DNS USA Anima Banks
DNS AUS Heidi See
DNS USA Kerri Gallagher

Women’s 5000
1 ETH Meseret Defar 15:06.96
2 USA Marielle Hall 15:13.66
3 USA Abbey D’Agostino 15:22.29
4 ETH Azmera Gebru 15:24.27
5 GBR Jo Pavey 15:24.74
6 USA Emily Sisson 15:24.83
7 USA Liz Costello 15:28.88
8 USA Kaitlin Goodman 15:29.89
9 USA Elaina Balouris 15:45.58
DNF ETH Sentayehu Ejigu
DNF USA Sara Slattery
DNS NZL Kim Smith

Men’s 400
1 RSA Wayde Van Niekerk 44.28
2 TTO Machel Cedenio 44.87
3 USA David Verburg 44.98
4 USA Tony Mcquay 45.51
5 EGY Anas Beshr 45.76
6 USA Calvin Smith 45.78
7 TTO Renny Quow 46.77
DNS USA Kyle Clemons

Boys HS Mile:
PLACE ATHLETE RESULT
1 USA Jack Salisbury 04:04.20
2 USA Thomas Ratcliffe 04:04.41
3 USA Ryan Schweizer 04:05.10
4 USA Jaret Carpenter 04:05.73
5 USA Eduardo Herrera 04:06.38
6 USA Joseph Bistritz 04:06.70
7 USA Patrick Parker 04:06.72
8 USA Gavin Gaynor 04:07.17
9 USA Dalton Hengst 04:18.49
10 USA Jack Yearian 04:20.70

Men’s 1500

1 KEN Collins Cheboi 3:35.82
2 NZL Nick Willis 3:35.95
3 USA Ben True 3:36.05
4 NZL Hamish Carson 3:36.53
5 GBR Jake Wightman 3:36.64
6 NZL Julian Matthews 3:37.36
7 USA Robby Andrews 3:37.52
8 CAN Nate Brannen 3:37.55
9 GBR Lee Emanuel 3:38.04
10 USA Peter Callahan 3:39.14
11 USA Cristian Soratos 3:39.33
12 USA Daniel Winn 3:40.54
13 USA Lex Williams 3:40.95
14 AUS Craig Huffer 3:41.73
15 NZL Eric Speakman 3:43.48
16 USA Garrett O’Toole 3:51.51
17 USA Mac Fleet 3:51.88
18 USA William Leer 3:58.82

Men’s 5000 (Chris O’Hare rabbited for about 1600)
(2:35.36, 7:50.98 were the 1k and 3k splits)
1 ETH Dejen Gebremeskel 12:59.89
2 ETH Hagos Gebrhiwet 13:00.20
3 ETH Debeli Gezmu 13:33.03
Chris O’Hare rabbited for 4 laps


Advertisement


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)