Schedule, Streaming and Results for 2015 USATF Club Cross Country Championships

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
December 12, 2015

Recap here: Amy Van Alstine, Garrett Heath and BAA (Women) and Hoka One One (Men) Win 2015 Club XC Titles

Race highlights will be at USATF.tv

For more info, go to the championship home page

Top 30 Men and Women Below, Plus Top 5 Teams

Top 30 Women: Full Results here

Place Name Bib# Age Sex Affiliation Time Pace
1 Amy Van Alstine 221 28 F HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite 19:51 5:20
2 Laura Thweatt 148 26 F Boulder Track Club-A 19:52 5:20
3 Rochelle Kanuho 220 25 F HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite 19:53 5:20
4 Cally Macumber 210 25 F Hansons-Brooks DP 20:02 5:23
5 Emma Bates 138 23 F Boston Athletic Association-A 20:02 5:23
6 Sarah Pagano 142 24 F Boston Athletic Association-A 20:04 5:23
7 Kaitlin Gregg Goodman 402 28 F Strava Track Club-A 20:05 5:24
8 Jennifer Rhines 143 41 F Boston Athletic Association-A 20:06 5:24
9 Kristen Rohde 217 32 F High Performance West-A 20:12 5:26
10 Jessica Tonn 157 23 F BROOKS Beasts TC-A 20:14 5:26
11 Stephanie Dinius 400 26 F Strava Track Club-A 20:19 5:27
12 Kaitlyn James 479 24 F 20:22 5:28
13 Emily Lipari 140 23 F Boston Athletic Association-A 20:23 5:28
14 Marie Lawrence 322 26 F Oiselle-OR 20:23 5:28
15 Dylan Hassett 123 22 F ASICS Greenville ELITE TC-A 20:29 5:30
16 Bridget Franek 424 28 F Team Run Eugene-A 20:31 5:31
17 Elaina Balouris 137 23 F Boston Athletic Association-A 20:32 5:31
18 Keely Maguire 298 25 F New Balance Boston-A 20:32 5:31
19 Tracee van der Wyk 489 24 F 20:33 5:31
20 Hillary Holt 231 23 F IDtc-A 20:33 5:31
21 Jamie Cheever 164 28 F Club Northwest-A 20:34 5:31
22 Alexina Wilson 367 22 F Runablaze Iowa-A 20:35 5:32
23 Katie Matthews 141 25 F Boston Athletic Association-A 20:37 5:32
24 Katie DiCamillo 291 28 F New Balance Boston-A 20:39 5:33
25 Christina Vergara Aleshire 435 33 F TeaMosqueda Elite-A 20:39 5:33
26 Alison Parris 124 28 F ASICS Greenville ELITE TC-A 20:40 5:33
27 Tara Erdmann-Welling 216 26 F High Performance West-A 20:42 5:33
28 Megan Rolland 234 27 F IDtc-A 20:42 5:34
29 Nicole Blood 214 27 F High Performance West-A 20:43 5:34
30 Carrie Dimoff 150 32 F Bowerman Track Club-A 20:44 5:34

Top 5 Teams  Women:

28 Boston Athletic Association-A ( 20:14 1:41:07 0:30)
=============================================
1 2 Emma Bates 23 20:02 138
2 3 Sarah Pagano 24 20:04 142
3 5 Jennifer Rhines 41 20:06 143
4 8 Emily Lipari 23 20:23 140
5 10 Elaina Balouris 23 20:32 137
6 ( 14) Katie Matthews 25 20:37 141
7 ( 22) Juliet Bottorff 24 20:45 139

2. 107 High Performance West-A ( 20:42 1:43:30 0:45)
=============================================
1 6 Kristen Rohde 32 20:12 217
2 18 Tara Erdmann-Welling 26 20:42 216
3 20 Nicole Blood 27 20:43 214
4 31 Anna Connor 29 20:56 215
5 32 Jennifer Bergman 24 20:57 213
6 ( 49) Jessie Rubin 23 21:27 218
7 ( 74) Ariel Beccia 23 21:56 212
8 (114) Brenna Symoniak 23 22:39 219

3. 156 Club Northwest-A ( 20:59 1:44:55 0:47)
=============================================
1 13 Jamie Cheever 28 20:34 164
2 24 Amber Schultz 24 20:48 170
3 34 Emma Kertesz 25 21:01 166
4 39 Jane Ricardi 27 21:11 169
5 46 Katelyn Steen 23 21:21 171
6 ( 61) Lana Lacey 28 21:38 167
7 (107) Andrea Garvue 31 22:30 165
8 (110) Ashley Nichols 23 22:32 168

4. 169 Bowerman Track Club-A ( 21:03 1:45:14 0:44)
=============================================
1 21 Carrie Dimoff 32 20:44 150
2 23 Emily Pritt 25 20:47 153
3 36 Lindsey Drake 26 21:05 151
4 38 Olivia Mickle 24 21:10 152
5 51 Julia Webb 32 21:28 154

5. 180 New Balance Boston-A ( 21:07 1:45:34 1:06)
=============================================
1 11 Keely Maguire 25 20:32 298
2 15 Katie DiCamillo 28 20:39 291
3 44 Taylor Bickford 22 21:20 288
4 48 Jessica Minty 31 21:25 300
5 62 Nikki Long 25 21:38 297
6 ( 85) Lindsay Eysenbach 23 22:08 294
7 ( 94) Erin Dromgoole 36 22:17 292
8 (111) Devin Nadar 25 22:32 301

Top 30 Men: Full Results here

1 Garrett Heath 1156 30 M BROOKS Beasts TC-A 29:06 4:41
2 Jonathan Grey 675 27 M Boulder Track Club-A 29:10 4:42
3 Scot Fauble 817 24 M HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite-A 29:26 4:45
4 Trevor Dunbar 1008 24 M Skinny Raven Running Club-A 29:30 4:45
5 Sean Quigley 679 30 M Boulder Track Club-A 29:31 4:45
6 Daniel Winn 669 24 M Boston Athletic Association-A 29:31 4:45
7 Kirubel Erassa 655 22 M Atlanta Track Club-A 29:38 4:47
8 Alex Monroe 677 23 M Boulder Track Club-A 29:39 4:47
9 Joe Moore 846 32 M Kansas City Smoke-A 29:41 4:47
10 George-Byro Alex 1138 25 M ZAP Fitness Reebok 29:43 4:47
11 Ryan Dohner 816 24 M HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite-A 29:44 4:48
12 Brian Harvey 665 28 M Boston Athletic Association-A 29:46 4:48
13 Phillip Reid 646 30 M Asics Aggie Running Club-A 29:46 4:48
14 Mark Parrish 9999 24 M 29:47 4:48
15 Brett Gotcher 1153 31 M 29:47 4:48
16 Craig Lutz 818 23 M HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite-A 29:49 4:48
17 Scott Smith 819 29 M HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite-A 29:51 4:49
18 Tyler Mueller 875 24 M Movin’ Shoes Race Team-A 29:52 4:49
19 Jeremy Freed 682 28 M Bowerman Track Club-A 29:56 4:49
20 Alfredo Santana 620 24 M Adidas Garden State TC-A 30:08 4:51
21 William Milam 683 23 M Bowerman Track Club-A 30:10 4:52
22 Dan Lowry 666 26 M Boston Athletic Association-A 30:12 4:52
23 Benjamin Bruce 815 33 M HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite-A 30:14 4:52
24 Matt Gillette 609 24 M Adidas Garden State TC-A 30:16 4:53
25 Dorian Ulrey 1185 28 M BROOKS Beasts TC-A 30:16 4:53
26 Malcolm Richards 1123 33 M West Valley Track Club-A 30:17 4:53
27 Riley Masters 1166 25 M BROOKS Beasts TC-A 30:22 4:54
28 Jeremiah Johnson 1022 31 M Sports Warriors Track Club-A 30:23 4:54
29 Chris Frias 641 25 M Asics Aggie Running Club-A 30:23 4:54
30 Daniel Kremske 1074 26 M Team Run Eugene-A 30:25 4:54

Top 5 Men’s Teams:

————–
Team Results Open Men -A
—————————————————————————-

1. 60 HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite-A ( 29:49 2:29:04 0:48)
=============================================
1 3 Scot Fauble 24 29:26 817
2 10 Ryan Dohner 24 29:44 816
3 13 Craig Lutz 23 29:49 818
4 14 Scott Smith 29 29:51 819
5 20 Benjamin Bruce 33 30:14 815

2. 106 Boston Athletic Association-A ( 30:11 2:30:51 1:14)
=============================================
1 6 Daniel Winn 24 29:31 669
2 11 Brian Harvey 28 29:46 665
3 19 Dan Lowry 26 30:12 666
4 34 Matt Fischer 23 30:37 664
5 36 Bo Waggoner 26 30:45 668
6 ( 49) Eric Ashe 27 31:02 662
7 ( 63) Samuel Alexander 25 31:22 661
8 (127) Kameron Ulmer 28 32:20 667

3. 127 Boulder Track Club-A ( 30:08 2:30:39 2:13)
=============================================
1 2 Jonathan Grey 27 29:10 675
2 5 Sean Quigley 30 29:31 679
3 8 Alex Monroe 23 29:39 677
4 45 Curtis Begley 28 30:56 672
5 67 Jonathan Aziz 24 31:23 671
6 (201) Jordan Jennings 27 33:22 676

4. 136 Asics Aggie Running Club-A ( 30:24 2:31:56 0:58)
=============================================
1 12 Phillip Reid 30 29:46 646
2 26 Chris Frias 25 30:23 641
3 30 Isaac Chavez 25 30:29 638
4 33 Darius Terry 24 30:34 649
5 35 Sean Davidson 23 30:44 639
6 ( 52) Gordon Sturgess 23 31:08 648
7 ( 77) Will Geiken 22 31:37 642
8 ( 78) Scott Bauhs 29 31:38 635

5. 239 Team Run Eugene-A ( 31:00 2:35:00 0:58)
=============================================
1 27 Daniel Kremske 26 30:25 1074
2 38 James Hurt 23 30:49 1073
3 54 Damion Flores 25 31:11 1072
4 55 Daniel Quigley 26 31:12 1076
5 65 Lucas Updike 23 31:23 1078
6 ( 80) Robert McLauchlan 24 31:38 1075
7 ( 88) Isaac Updike 23 31:42 1077

 

 


Advertisement
Posted in: Race Results, Events


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)