2015 Foot Locker Results – 2015 Foot Locker Cross Country Results

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
December 12, 2015

Official girl results for the 2015 Foot Locker Cross Country Championships appear below. Discuss the race on our forum: Foot Locker CC Nationals Discussion Thread – Drew Hunter is CRUSHING IT!!!.

                                                    Girls Finals
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME                YR HOMETOWN               FINISH   PACE   0.5 MILE   1 MILE   1.5 MILE   2 MILE   2.5 MILE   3 MILE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Weini Kelati        11 Leesburg VA            17:09.7  5:32     2:35      5:14      7:59     10:55     13:46     16:35     
    2 Maryjeanne Gilbert  12 Peoria IL              17:10.6  5:32     2:36      5:17      7:59     10:56     13:47     16:38     
    3 Nevada Mareno       11 Leesville NC           17:17.6  5:34     2:40      5:22      8:03     10:56     13:46     16:40     
    4 Judy Pendergast     12 Naperville IL          17:20.0  5:35     2:36      5:17      8:03     10:56     13:46     16:44     
    5 Taylor Werner       12 Bloomsdale MO          17:29.8  5:38     2:36      5:17      8:06     11:05     14:01     16:55     
    6 Libby Davidson      11 Lynchburg VA           17:37.3  5:41     2:37      5:24      8:13     11:16     14:11     17:04     
    7 Madison Troy        10 Grandville MI          17:41.2  5:42     2:42      5:30      8:21     11:20     14:12     17:06     
    8 Sarah Leinheiser    11 Carmel IN              17:41.7  5:42     2:41      5:29      8:20     11:19     14:12     17:05     
    9 Logan Morris        12 Inman SC               17:47.7  5:44     2:40      5:31      8:26     11:30     14:27     17:17     
   10 Sage Hurta          12 Hamilton NY            17:47.8  5:44     2:42      5:30      8:21     11:21     14:19     17:14     
   11 Jessica Lawson      11 Addison NY             17:49.3  5:45     2:38      5:27      8:20     11:25     14:22     17:18     
   12 Hannah DeBalsi      12 Westport CT            17:49.8  5:45     2:41      5:29      8:19     11:16     14:12     17:12     
   13 Aubrey Roberts      12 Eau Claire WI          17:52.3  5:46     2:41      5:30      8:21     11:25     14:22     17:17     
   14 Eleanor Lawler      10 Wakefield RI           17:56.6  5:47     2:40      5:28      8:20     11:25     14:23     17:20     
   15 Emma Grace Hurley   12 Roswell GA             17:59.2  5:48     2:43      5:35      8:23     11:26     14:27     17:22     
   16 Stephanie Jenks     12 Aurora IA              18:04.8  5:50     2:41      5:28      8:19     11:19     14:22     17:30     
   17 McKenna Lee         10 Pleasant View UT       18:09.2  5:51     2:45      5:37      8:34     11:41     14:36     17:36     
   18 Abby Gray           12 San Antonio TX         18:09.8  5:51     2:39      5:27      8:20     11:23     14:25     17:35     
   19 Lindsay Billings    12 John's Creek GA        18:11.3  5:52     2:43      5:35      8:26     11:29     14:29     17:35     
   20 Jordan Oakes        11 Seattle WA             18:12.3  5:52     2:42      5:34      8:29     11:37     14:39     17:39     
   21 Glennis Murphy      11 Larkspur CA            18:15.9  5:53     2:39      5:28      8:27     11:36     14:38     17:39     
   22 Annie Hill          10 Kalispell MT           18:18.9  5:54     2:36      5:27      8:19     11:29     14:38     17:41     
   23 Alyssa Aldridge     10 Linwood NJ             18:20.5  5:55     2:40      5:28      8:25     11:35     14:38     17:43     
   24 Olivia Hoj          12 Salt Lake City UT      18:21.1  5:55     2:43      5:36      8:35     11:43     14:44     17:45     
   25 Nikki Zielinski     12 Anaheim Hills CA       18:21.9  5:55     2:43      5:36      8:36     11:45     14:45     17:46     
   26 Stefani Gaskell     12 Hesperia CA            18:22.4  5:55     2:40      5:32      8:31     11:43     14:45     17:47     
   27 Maria Coffin        11 Annapolis MD           18:22.6  5:55     2:39      5:29      8:27     11:39     14:44     17:49     
   28 Madeleine Davison   12 Wexford PA             18:24.2  5:56     2:45      5:36      8:26     11:26     14:21     17:36     
   29 Briana Gess         11 Haddonfield NJ         18:25.5  5:56     2:41      5:29      8:25     11:36     14:40     17:47     
   30 Ariel Keklak        12 Sudbury MA             18:28.2  5:57     2:41      5:30      8:26     11:37     14:45     17:57     
   31 Kate Hunter         11 Provo UT               18:28.5  5:57     2:43      5:37      8:36     11:44     14:51     17:56     
   32 Kristen Garcia      10 Sedro-Woolley WA       18:29.9  5:58     2:43      5:37      8:37     11:45     14:49     17:55     
   33 Kayla Young         11 Westminster CO         18:31.4  5:58     2:45      5:38      8:38     11:47     14:50     17:58     
   34 Anna Vess           12 Fairview NC            18:32.2  5:58     2:39      5:27      8:24     11:35     14:44     17:56     
   35 Emma Wilson         12 Washington MI          18:32.8  5:59     2:44      5:38      8:35     11:42     14:45     17:56     
   36 Julia Heymach       11 Houston TX             18:36.9  6:00     2:37      5:24      8:14     11:18     14:18     17:47     
   37 Kathryn Munks       12 Chester NY             18:44.5  6:02     2:41      5:34      8:35     11:49     14:57     18:05     
   38 Emily Virtue        10 Burbank CA             18:51.7  6:05     2:42      5:33      8:37     11:47     14:55     18:12     
   39 Savannah Carnahan   12 Suwanee GA             18:59.8  6:07     2:43      5:35      8:34     11:53     15:06     18:22     
   40 Lauren Johnson      12 West Lafayette IN      19:12.2  6:11     2:42      5:30      8:22     11:40     15:02     18:23     

Team Scores
  1. Midwest    26
  2. South      34
  3. Northeast  70
  4. West       104

Boys Results

                                                    Boys Finals
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME                YR HOMETOWN               FINISH   PACE   0.5 MILE   1 MILE   1.5 MILE   2 MILE   2.5 MILE   3 MILE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Drew Hunter         12 Purcellville VA        14:55.7  4:49     2:14      4:32      6:51      9:26     11:58     14:26     
    2 Phillip Rocha       12 Azusa CA               15:07.9  4:53     2:15      4:39      7:05      9:43     12:14     14:41     
    3 Ben Veatch          12 Carmel IN              15:09.6  4:53     2:15      4:39      7:05      9:43     12:14     14:42     
    4 Garek Bielaczyc     12 Salt Lake City UT      15:14.7  4:55     2:15      4:39      7:07      9:46     12:21     14:48     
    5 Paul Roberts        12 Boulder CO             15:15.6  4:55     2:19      4:46      7:15      9:51     12:23     14:50     
    6 Andrew Jordan       12 Pataskala OH           15:16.6  4:56     2:17      4:41      7:09      9:48     12:22     14:49     
    7 Conor Lundy         12 Yonkers NY             15:20.9  4:57     2:16      4:44      7:14      9:54     12:28     14:56     
    8 Jake Brophy         12 New Hope PA            15:21.0  4:57     2:16      4:46      7:17      9:56     12:30     14:56     
    9 Seth Hirsch         11 Omaha NE               15:27.6  4:59     2:20      4:50      7:21      9:58     12:30     14:58     
   10 Michael Vernau      11 Davis CA               15:28.6  4:59     2:18      4:45      7:14      9:51     12:27     15:01     
   11 Finn Gessner        11 Madison WI             15:29.0  5:00     2:17      4:44      7:15      9:55     12:30     14:59     
   12 Dylan Scarsone      12 Orange CA              15:29.1  5:00     2:19      4:48      7:20      9:57     12:29     15:01     
   13 Jonathan Davis      12 Oakwood IL             15:32.0  5:00     2:18      4:45      7:13      9:56     12:36     15:06     
   14 Gannon Willcutts    12 Crozet VA              15:32.6  5:01     2:17      4:44      7:13      9:53     12:29     15:06     
   15 Noah Affolder       11 Fort Drum NY           15:33.0  5:01     2:15      4:39      7:08      9:51     12:33     15:06     
   16 Reed Brown          11 Grapevine TX           15:33.9  5:01     2:17      4:44      7:15      9:56     12:33     15:09     
   17 Jonathan Lomogda    12 Virginia Beach VA      15:35.0  5:01     2:19      4:46      7:16      9:56     12:33     15:06     
   18 Eric van der Els    12 Norwalk CT             15:35.6  5:02     2:17      4:47      7:20     10:00     12:40     15:09     
   19 Gabe Altopp         12 Ridgefield CT          15:39.9  5:03     2:19      4:50      7:23     10:04     12:42     15:14     
   20 Viraj Deokar        12 Acton MA               15:40.5  5:03     2:21      4:50      7:21     10:00     12:36     15:12     
   21 Brayden Law         12 Fort Wayne IN          15:43.1  5:04     2:16      4:41      7:14      9:58     12:37     15:12     
   22 Jackson Mestler     12 Eugene OR              15:44.0  5:04     2:19      4:47      7:20     10:01     12:37     15:17     
   23 Isaac Harding       12 Grand Rapids MI        15:44.6  5:05     2:16      4:41      7:13      9:56     12:36     15:17     
   24 Matthew Pereira     11 Kildeer IL             15:44.7  5:05     2:18      4:46      7:19     10:03     12:41     15:18     
   25 Justin Janke        12 Spokane WA             15:45.2  5:05     2:16      4:40      7:13      9:55     12:35     15:16     
   26 Joshua Clark        12 Blackwood NJ           15:46.5  5:05     2:18      4:46      7:19     10:03     12:43     15:19     
   27 Jack Van Scoter     12 Pasadena CA            15:46.6  5:05     2:18      4:45      7:16      9:59     12:38     15:17     
   28 Tibebu Proctor      11 Seattle WA             15:50.0  5:06     2:21      4:50      7:20     10:01     12:40     15:19     
   29 Waleed Suliman      11 Henrico VA             15:51.6  5:07     2:18      4:46      7:19     10:00     12:40     15:21     
   30 Joseph Dragon       12 Sussex NJ              15:55.5  5:08     2:17      4:45      7:18      9:59     12:42     15:25     
   31 Steven Cross        12 Merritt Island FL      15:55.9  5:08     2:19      4:49      7:25     10:09     12:49     15:27     
   32 Joshua Jacques      12 Casselberry FL         15:58.7  5:09     2:19      4:48      7:19     10:00     12:39     15:26     
   33 Christian Noble     12 Greenfield IN          16:00.2  5:10     2:19      4:42      7:12      9:54     12:36     15:24     
   34 Connor Arnell       12 Saratoga Springs UT    16:03.6  5:11     2:21      4:51      7:26     10:12     12:52     15:34     
   35 Matt Grossman       11 Millburn NJ            16:06.8  5:12     2:18      4:47      7:23     10:11     12:55     15:37     
   36 Marcelo Rocha       11 Peabody MA             16:17.1  5:15     2:18      4:47      7:20     10:00     12:45     15:44     
   37 Talon Hull          11 Ogden UT               16:20.2  5:16     2:19      4:45      7:15      9:55     12:33     15:37     
   38 Cole Dowdy          12 Crestwood KY           16:25.6  5:18     2:19      4:50      7:24     10:13     12:59     15:51     
   39 Micah Pratt         11 Lynchburg VA           16:42.9  5:23     2:19      4:50      7:29     10:27     13:21     16:14     
   40 Luke Meade          12 Bluff City TN          DNF               2:19      4:47      7:19       -         -         -                   

Team Scores
  1. Midwest    34
  2. West       50 
  3. Northeast  67
  4. South      74

 


Advertisement
Related event:
Posted in: Race Results, Events


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)