Schedule, Entries and Streaming Information For 2015 Hoka One One Middle Distance Classic

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
May 12, 2015

Looking for live results? They are here: https://www.letsrun.com/news/2015/05/results-2015-hoka-one-one-middle-distance-classic-results/

Below you will see the schedule of events as well as heat sheets for the 2015 Hoka One One Middle Distance Classic (formerly known as the USATF Oxy High Performance Distance Classic). The schedule and heat sheets are courtesy of the USATF website.

Schedule of Events (All times pacific)

TimeGenderEvent
6:15pmW3000 St
6:30pmM3000 St
6:45pmW800
7:05pmM800
7:25pmW1500
7:50pmM1500
8:25pmW5000
8:46pmM5000

How to watch: Live online for free at USATF.TV.

Meet Program

Licensed to Occidental College         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2015 07:55 PM
             2015 Hoka One One Middle Distance Classic - 5/14/2015             
                              Occidental College                               
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2015 - 6:15 PM
        Meet:  9:41.96  2012        Bridget Franek, Nike OTC                   
     Stadium:  9:41.35  2008        Lindsey Anderson, Nike                     
 World Champ:  9:44.00  2015        "A" Standard                               
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Garcia, Stephanie                New Balance                 
  2  Bush, Nicole                     New Balance                 
  3  Lawrence, Mel                    Oiselle                     
  4  Higginson, Ashley                Saucony/ Nj/                
  5  Lalonde, Genevieve               Speed River                 
  6  Pease, Sarah                     Adidas/Rogue                
  7  Waite, Lennie                    Adidas/Rogue                
  8  Lawrence, Collier                Oiselle                     
  9  Stowe, Rebeka                    Njnytc                      
 10  Bracy, Addie                     Brooks/Hudso                
 11  Goldkamp, Mary                   Rogue AC                    
 12  Nakamura, Mayuko                 Cerespo                     
 13  Cheever, Jamie                   Club Northwe                
 14  Rolland, Megan                   Oiselle                     
 15  Schultz, Amber                   Unattached                  
 16  Heiner, Courtney                 Strava TC                   
 17  Narvaez, Ana Cristina            Mexico                      
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2015 - 6:30 PM
        Meet:  8:17.00  2014        Dan Huling, Nike                           
     Stadium:  8:17.00  2014        Dan Huling, Nike                           
 World Champ:  8:28.00  2015        "A" Standard                               
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hughes, Matt                     Nike                        
  2  Milne, Taylor                    Speed River                 
  3  Winter, Chris                    Speed River                 
  4  Nipperess, James                 Asics Sydney                
  5  Brockerville, Ryan               Canada                      
  6  Bruce, Ben                       Hoka Naz Eli                
  7  Cleaver, Matt                    Adidas/Rogue                
  8  Kivistik, Kaur                   Estonia                     
  9  Mahoney, Travis                  Njnytc                      
 10  Ibarra, Luis                     Mexico                      
 11  Dulhanty, Chris                  Speed River                 
 12  Quintana, Javier                 Unattached                  
 13  Reeder, Troy                     Unattached/F                
 14  Goodman, David                   NE Distance                 
 15  Bussing, Austin                  Adidas/Rogue                
 16  Sterling, Henry                  NE Distance                 
 17  Jordan, Michael                  Unattached                  
 
Event 3  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2015 - 6:45 PM
        Meet:  1:59.48  2011        Alice Schmidt, USOC                        
     Stadium:  1:59.48  2011        Alice Schmidt, USOC                        
 World Champ:  2:01.00  2015        "A" Standard                               
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kajan, Selma                     Melbourne Tr                
  2  Moser, Treniere                  Nike Oregon                 
  3  Thomas, Latavia                  Njnytc                      
  4  Price, Chanelle                  Nike                        
  5  Smith, Jessica                   Nike                        
  6  Lara, Geena                      Unattached                  
  7  Wright, Phoebe                   Nike                        
  8  Rowbury, Shannon                 Nike Oregon                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Leinert, Shannon                 Brooks/Speed                
  2  Simpson, Jenny                   New Balance                 
  3  McGowan, Brittany                Melbourne Tr                
  4  Vessey, Maggie                   Unattached                  
  5  Lipsey, Charlene                 adidas                      
  6  Belleau-Beliveau, Karine         Speed River/                
  7  Chambers, Kendra                 Unattached                  
  8  Wallace, Lauren                  Oiselle                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Francois, Rachel                 Unattached                  
  2  Murphy, Samantha                 Unattached                  
  3  Donohue, Erin                    Njnytc                      
  4  Aubry, Rachel                    Speed River                 
  5  Malasarte, Megan                 Brooks Beast                
  6  Lagat, Violah                    adidas                      
  7  Praska, Bethany                  Unattached                  
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Zanotelli, Dalanne               Big Bear TC                 
  2  Mashita, Manami                  Cerespo                     
  3  Butterworth, Lindsey             SFU                         
  4  Fricker, McKayla                 Unattached                  
  5  Efraimson, Alexa                 Nike                        
  6  Melcher, Annette                 Air Force WC                
  7  Peters, Celia                    Halifast                    
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2015 - 7:10 PM
        Meet:  1:44.71  2011        Cory Primm, UNA                            
     Stadium:  1:44.64  1996        Johnny Gray, SMTC                          
 World Champ:  1:46.00  2015        "A" Standard                               
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Wieczorek, Mark                  Brooks Beast                
  2  Jock, Charles                    Nike Otc                    
  3  Loxsom, Casimir                  Brooks Beast                
  4  Symmonds, Nick                   Brooks Beast                
  5  Rutt, Mike                       Hoka One One                
  6  Rogestedt, Johan                 Stenungsu                   
  7  Centrowitz, Matthew              Nike Oregon                 
  8  Scheetz, Ben                     Njnytc                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  West, Jared                      Nike Aus                    
  2  James, Jamal                     Unattached                  
  3  Kitur, Felix                     SMTC                        
  4  Harris, Geoff                    Halifast                    
  5  Martin, Ryan                     Asics                       
  6  Romaniw, Anthony                 Speed River                 
  7  Murray, Declan                   Njnytc                      
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Ullman, Alex                     UWAC                        
  2  Gilreath, James                  Adidas Team                 
  3  Roberts, Shawn                   Njnytc                      
  4  Evans, Aaron                     Team run Eug                
  5  Proceviat, Cameron               SFU                         
  6  Mathews, Luke                    Melbourne Tr                
  7  Jones, Richard                   Unattached                  
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2015 - 7:30 PM
        Meet:  4:04.60  2013        Katie Mackey, Brooks                       
     Stadium:  4:04.60  2013        Katie Mackey, Brooks                       
 World Champ:  4:06.50  2015        "A" Standard                               
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Rowbury, Shannon                 Nike Oregon                 
  2  Sifuentes, Nicole                Saucony                     
  3  Grunewald, Gabriele              Brooks / Tea                
  4  Mackey, Katie                    Brooks Beast                
  5  Kipyego, Sally                   Nike Otc                    
  6  Wilson, Heather                  Njnytc                      
  7  Brown, Stephanie                 Nike                        
  8  Charnigo, Stephanie              Saucony/ Nj/                
  9  Gallagher, Kerri                 Oiselle/NYAC                
 10  Kingdom, Trychelle               Uts Norths                  
 11  Stafford, Gabriela               University o                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Reid, Sheila                     Nike Otc                    
  2  Uceny, Morgan                    adidas                      
  3  Hamblin, Nikki                   New Zealand                 
  4  Coburn, Emma                     New Balance                 
  5  Duncan, Melissa                  Melbourne Tr                
  6  Cain, Mary                       Nike Oregon                 
  7  Stellingwerff, Hilary            Speed River                 
  8  Brown, Sarah                     New Balance                 
  9  Tully, Nicole                    Hoka/NYAC                   
 10  Johnson, Lauren                  Nike Otc                    
 11  McGee, Cory                      New Balance                 
 12  Mecke, Dana                      Unattached                  
 13  Thompson, Carise                 Speed River                 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Kelly, Mariah                    Unattached                  
  2  Schneider, Rachel                Under Armour                
  3  Duerksen, Kelsey                 Unattached                  
  4  Pomfret, Kendra                  Uvic Vikes                  
  5  Lipari, Emily                    B.A.A.                      
  6  van der Wyk, Tracee              Unattached                  
  7  Mergaert, Amanda                 Big Bear TC                 
  8  Holt, Hillary                    Rogue                       
  9  Tsernov, Liina                   Estonia                     
 10  Gollish, Sasha                   University o                
 11  Clarke, Rosie                    Iona College                
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2015 - 7:55 PM
        Meet:  3:34.66  2012        Mo Farah, Nike OPJ                         
     Stadium:  3:34.66  2012        Mo Farah, Nike OTC                         
 World Champ:  3:36.20  2015        "A" Standard                               
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Manzano, Leo                     Hoka One One                
  2  Casey, Pat                       Nike Otc                    
  3  Torrence, David                  Hoka One One                
  4  McNamara, Jordan                 Nike Otc                    
  5  O'Lionaird, Ciaran               Nike                        
  6  Matthews, Julian                 Unattached                  
  7  Wheating, Andrew                 Nike Otc                    
  8  Al Salhi, Abdullah Obaid         EMPIR                       
  9  Fleet, Mac                       Nike Otc                    
 10  Merber, Kyle                     Hoka One One                
 11  Proudfoot, Ross                  Speed River                 
 12  Schmitz, Tommy                   Speed Factor                
 13  Gonzalez, Christian              Njnytc                      
 14  Masters, Riley                   Brooks                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Andrews, Robby                   adidas                      
  2  O'Hare, Chris                    adidas                      
  3  Wightman, Jake                   Nike                        
  4  Bolas, Jack                      Njnytc                      
  5  Leslie, Cory                     Nike/Furman                 
  6  Brannen, Nathan                  Saucony                     
  7  Philibert-Thiboutot, Charles     Asics - Cana                
  8  Carson, Hamish                   New Zealand                 
  9  Palmer, Ford                     Hoka One One                
 10  Atchoo, Michael                  Strava TC                   
 11  Bishop, David                    GBR                         
 12  Stilin, Joe                      Zap Fitness-                
 13  Hillenbrand, Matt                Brooks Beast                
 14  Kazi, Tamas                      SMTC                        
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Bruchet, Luc                     Asics                       
  2  Phillips, Duncan                 Unattached                  
  3  Jordanek, Tony                   Brooks                      
  4  Miner, Matt                      Hoka/Tre                    
  5  Rae, Jeremy                      Speed River                 
  6  Gorman, Daniel                   Halifast                    
  7  Murray, Ross                     Melbourne Tr                
  8  Burkstrand, Travis               Brooks I.D.                 
  9  Lancashire, Tom                  New Balance                 
 10  Vaziri, Shyan                    Unattached                  
 11  Ferris, Dylan                    Strava TC /                 
 12  Mangan, Steve                    B.A.A.                      
 13  Riva, Thomas                     University o                
 14  Springer, Andrew                 Njnytc                      
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2015 - 8:20 PM
        Meet:  15:05.56  2013        Molly Huddle, Saucony                     
     Stadium:  15:05.56  2013        Molly Huddle, Saucony                     
 World Champ:  15:20.00  2015        "A" Standard                              
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Felnagle, Brie                   adidas                      
  2  Twell, Stephanie                 New Balance                 
  3  Diriba, Buze                     adidas                      
  4  Taylor, Kellyn                   Hoka Naz Eli                
  5  Van Alstine, Amy                 Hoka Naz Eli                
  6  Pappas, Alexi                    Nike Otc                    
  7  Buscomb, Camille                 New Balance                 
  8  Brichacek, Emily                 New Balance                 
  9  Flores, Brenda                   Mexico                      
 10  Traynor, Nicol                   Njnytc                      
 11  Matthews, Katie                  B.A.A.                      
 12  LaBeaud, Natasha                 Canada                      
 13  Pagano, Sarah                    B.A.A.                      
 14  Rohde, Kristen                   Bowerman TC                 
 15  Cridebring, Alycia               Sra Elite                   
 16  Babcock, Christine               Oiselle                     
 17  goldring, katja                  Skechers                    
 18  Mitchell, Rachel                 Sra Elite                   
 20  Wodak, Natasha                   Asics                       
 21  Rhines, Jen                      B.A.A.                      
 22  Goucher, Kara                    Skechers/Ois                
 
Event 8  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 5/14/2015 - 8:40 PM
        Meet:  13:12.87  2012        Mo Farah, Nike OPJ                        
     Stadium:  13:12.87  2012        Mo Farah, Nike OTC                        
 World Champ:  13:23.00  2015                                                  
     Name                        Year Team                                  
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lowry, Dan                       B.A.A.                      
  2  Rupp, Galen                      Nike Oregon                 
  3  Lalang, Lawi                     Unattached                  
  4  Farrell, Tom                     Nike Otc                    
  5  Bashir, Abdi                     Nike                        
  6  Cabral, Donn                     Nike                        
  7  Osako, Suguru                    Nike Oregon                 
  8  Esparza, Jose Juan               Mexico                      
  9  McNeill, David                   Melbourne Tr                
 10  Okello, Tonny                    SMTC                        
 11  Edwards, Jake                    Brooks                      
 12  Brown, Mitchel                   Bowerman Ath                
 13  Connor, Reed                     Njnytc                      
 14  Corrigan, Peter                  Running Room                
 15  Beamish, Hugo                    Htcb New Zea                
 16  Piedra, Bayron                   Ecuador                     
 17  Reed, Phillip                    Asics Aggies                
 18  Nurme, Tiidrek                   Estonia                     
 19  Bor, Emmanuel                    Unattached                  
 20  Fernandez, Eric                  Hoka Naz Eli                
 21  Ulrey, Dorian                    Brooks Beast                
 22  Levins, Cam                      Nike Oregon

Advertisement