Full Results From 2014 Rieti IAAF World Challenge Meet

  • submit to reddit

Courtesy of IAAF
September 7, 2014

Rieti Meeting 2014
Rieti, 07/09/2014

Men's Results

100 Metres - Men Race 1                                       Wind: +0.7 m/s

    1 Powell , Asafa                   JAM       9.90                   
    2 Ogunode , Femi                   QAT      10.05                   
    3 Bailey , Ryan                    USA      10.14                   
    4 Roberts , Gil                    USA      10.22
    5 Smelyk , Serhiy                  UKR      10.25
    6 Tumi , Michael                   ITA      10.26
    7 Ferraro , Massimiliano           ITA      10.51

100 Metres - Men Race 2                                       Wind: +0.7 m/s

    1 Gatlin , Justin                  USA       9.83                   
    2 Carter , Nesta                   JAM      10.07                   
    3 Lemaitre , Christophe            FRA      10.15                   
    4 Harvey , Jacques                 JAM      10.17                   
    5 Fraser , Warren                  BAH      10.18                   
    6 Dwyer , Rasheed                  JAM      10.21
    7 Nascimento , Yazaldes            POR      10.21
    8 Obou , Delmas                    ITA      10.43

300 Metres - Men                                              

    1 Zalewski , Karol                 POL      31.93                   
    2 Galvan , Matteo                  ITA      32.01                   
    3 Niit , Marek                     EST      32.24                   
    4 Desalu , Eseosa                  ITA      32.28                   
    5 Yousif , Rabah                   GBR      32.31                   
    6 Steele , Edino                   JAM      32.72                   
    7 Gregan , Brian                   IRL      32.85                   
    8 Levine , Nigel                   GBR      32.98                   

800 Metres - Men Race 1                                       

    1 Rogestedt , Johan                SWE    1:45.89                   
    2 Manzano , Leonel                 USA    1:46.12
    3 Roth , Thomas                    NOR    1:46.27
    4 Riseley , Jeffrey                AUS    1:46.56
    5 Leer , Will                      USA    1:49.25
      Szmytkowski , Tomasz             POL        DNF                   
      Al-Deraan , Ali                  KSA        DNS                   

800 Metres - Men Race 2                                       

    1 Makhloufi , Taoufik              ALG    1:43.83                   
    2 Balla , Musaeb Abdulrahman       QAT    1:44.03                   
    3 Mohammed , Abdulaziz Ladan       KSA    1:44.30                   
    4 Kszczot , Adam                   POL    1:44.35                   
    5 Kinyor , Job Koech               KEN    1:44.55                   
    6 Repcìk , Jozef                   SVK    1:45.37                   
    7 English , Mark                   IRL    1:45.71                   
    8 Kuciapski , Artur                POL    1:46.09
    9 Sowinski , Erik                  USA    1:46.34
      Seck , Mor                       SEN        DNF                   

1500 Metres - Men                                             

    1 Kiplagat , Silas                 KEN    3:31.44                   
    2 Kibet , Vincent                  KEN    3:31.96                   
    3 Cheboi , Collins                 KEN    3:32.00                   
    4 Gebremedhin , Mekonnen           ETH    3:32.79                   
    5 Robertson , Zane                 NZL    3:34.19                   
    6 Torrence , David                 USA    3:36.36                   
    7 Motsau , Jerry                   RSA    3:36.74                   
    8 Moustaoui , Mohamed              MAR    3:37.73                   
    9 Al Salhi , Abdullah Obaid        KSA    3:38.57                   
   10 Kazi , Tamás                     HUN    3:40.00                   
   11 Ingebrigtsen , Filip             NOR    3:41.18                   
   12 Zebrowski , Krzysztof            POL    3:41.21                   
   13 Robinson , Paul                  IRL    3:45.23
      Kombich , Ismael Kipngetich      KEN        DNF                   
      Rotich , Andrew Kiptoo           KEN        DNF                   

3000 Metres - Men                                             

    1 Iguider , Abdalaati              MAR    7:34.99                   
    2 Longosiwa , Thomas Pkemei        KEN    7:35.28                   
    3 Lalang , Lawi                    KEN    7:36.44                   
    4 Hill , Ryan                      USA    7:38.64                   
    5 Lomong , Lopez                   USA    7:39.81                   
    6 Osako , Suguru                   JPN    7:40.09                   
    7 Merga , Imane                    ETH    7:43.59                   
    8 Kangogo , Cornelius Kipruto      KEN    7:44.17                   
    9 Orth , Florian                   GER    7:44.65                   
   10 España , Jesús                   ESP    7:45.06                   
   11 Darling , Maverick               USA    7:46.84                   
   12 Haidane , Abdellah               ITA    7:47.34                   
   13 Kibiego , Titus Kipruto          KEN    7:49.65
   14 Letoyie , Moses                  KEN    8:01.34
   15 Fernandez , German               USA    8:04.83
      Barusei , Geoffrey Kibet         KEN        DNF                   
      Kipsang , Lawrence Kemboi        KEN        DNF                   

400 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      

    1 Mägi , Rasmus                    EST      49.47                   
    2 Bultheel , Michaël               BEL      49.96                   
    3 Capotosti , Leonardo             ITA      50.05                   
    4 Yates , Richard                  GBR      50.46                   
    5 Lahoulou , Abdelmalik            ALG      50.68                   
    6 Baltuss , Janis                  LAT      51.92                   
    7 Bellaabouss , Fadil              FRA      53.16                   
    8 Proietti , Francesco             ITA      53.42                   

High Jump - Men                                               

    1 Bondarenko , Bohdan              UKR       2.36                   
    2 Barsham , Muamer Aissa           QAT       2.25                   
    2 Protsenko , Andriy               UKR       2.25                   
    4 Theiner , Wojciech               POL       2.25                   
    5 Churyla , Andrei                 BLR       2.20                   
    5 Donisan , Mihai                  ROU       2.20                   
    5 Williams , Jesse                 USA       2.20                   
    8 Tobe , Naoto                     JPN       2.20                   
      Ilyichev , Ivan                  RUS         NM                   

Pole Vault - Men                                              

    1 Gripich , Aleksandr              RUS       5.70                   
    2 Gibilisco , Giuseppe             ITA       5.55                   
    3 Dossévi , Damiel                 FRA       5.55                   
    4 Czerwinski , Przemyslaw          POL       5.45                   
    5 Sobera , Robert                  POL       5.30                   
    5 Mudrov , Ilya                    RUS       5.30                   
    7 Salas , Didac                    ESP       5.15                   
    8 Svärd Jacobsson , Melker         SWE       5.15                   

Discus Throw - Men                                            

    1 Urbanek , Robert                 POL      64.29                   
    2 Kupper , Martin                  EST      63.43                   
    3 Hadadi , Ehsan                   IRI      62.64                   
    4 Butenko , Victor                 RUS      62.25                   
    5 Gudžius , Andrius                LTU      61.77                   
    6 Kirchler , Hannes                ITA      60.54                   
    7 Faloci , Giovanni                ITA      58.78                   
    8 Apolloni , Federico              ITA      58.42                   
    9 Di Marco , Nazzareno             ITA      55.30

Hammer Throw - Men (06/09/2014)                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Fajdek , Pawel                   POL      81.11      81.11        
    2 Pars , Krisztián                 HUN      80.78      80.78        
    3 Al-Gamel , Mostafa               EGY      78.50      78.50        
    4 Kryvitski , Pavel                BLR      76.85      76.85        
    5 Lomnický , Marcel                SVK      76.39      76.39        
    6 Litvinov , Sergej                RUS      75.88      75.88        
    7 Ziólkowski , Szymon              POL      72.56      72.56        
    8 Vizzoni , Nicola                 ITA      71.23      71.23        


Women's Results

100 Metres - Women                                            Wind: +0.5 m/s

    1 Russell , Carrie                 JAM      11.10                   
    2 Young , Jessica                  USA      11.13                   
    3 Lalova , Ivet                    BUL      11.29                   
    4 Atkins , Joanna                  USA      11.31                   
    5 Pohrebniak , Natalia             UKR      11.33                   
    6 Tenorio , Ángela                 ECU      11.35                   
    7 Strachan , Anthonique            BAH      11.38                   
    8 Latvala , Hanna-Maari            FIN      11.50                   

400 Metres - Women                                            

    1 McPherson , Stephenie Ann        JAM      50.38                   
    2 Day , Christine                  JAM      51.08                   
    3 Zemlyak , Olha                   UKR      51.26                   
    4 Guei , Floria                    FRA      51.30                   
    5 Onuora , Anyika                  GBR      51.76                   
    6 Chigbolu , Maria Benedict        ITA      52.39                   
    7 Bazzoni , Chiara                 ITA      52.60                   
    8 Spacca , Maria Enrica            ITA      52.84                   

800 Metres - Women Race 1                                     

    1 Milani , Marta                   ITA    2:01.76                   
    2 Grunewald , Gabrielle            USA    2:02.01
    3 Cummins , Diane                  CAN    2:02.07
    4 Wright , Phoebe                  USA    2:02.09
    5 Kajan , Selma                    AUS    2:02.13
    6 Lagat , Viola                    KEN    2:02.61
    7 Magnani , Margherita             ITA    2:03.13
    8 Savina , Ksenya                  UKR    2:04.49
      Shchagina , Anna                 RUS        DNF                   

800 Metres - Women Race 2                                     

    1 Kimaswai , Agatha Jeruto         KEN    1:59.51                   
    2 Lyakhova , Olha                  UKR    1:59.92                   
    3 Józwik , Joanna                  POL    1:59.95                   
    4 Arzamasova , Marina              BLR    2:00.21                   
    5 Del Buono , Federica             ITA    2:00.58                   
    6 Karamasheva , Svetlana           RUS    2:01.66                   
    7 Santiusty , Yuneisy              CUB    2:01.97                   
      Kupina , Yekaterina              RUS        DNF                   

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Women                              

    1 Ghribi , Habiba                  TUN    9:21.73                   
    2 Kowalska , Katarzyna             POL    9:36.56                   
    3 Praught , Aisha                  USA    9:38.79                   
    4 Bettiche , Amina                 ALG    9:45.07                   
    5 Koubaa , Sanaa                   GER    9:55.92                   
    6 Adamu , Birtukan                 ETH   10:09.00                   
    7 Claude-Boxberger , Ophélie       FRA   10:20.03                   
    8 Cova , Elisa                     ITA   10:20.42                   
    9 Barale , Gloria                  ITA   10:22.68                   
      Fente , Birtukan                 ETH        DNF                   
      Desalegn , Betlhem               UAE        DNS                   

High Jump - Women                                             

    1 Dusanova , Nadiya                UZB       1.94                   
    2 Trost , Alessia                  ITA       1.91                   
    3 Furlani , Erika                  ITA       1.84                   
    3 Rossit , Desiree                 ITA       1.84                   
    3 Kovalenko , Iryna                UKR       1.84                   

Triple Jump - Women                                           
                                                                              Wind
    1 Gumenyuk , Irina                 RUS      13.88                         +0.5
    2 Murtazina , Alsu                 RUS      13.86                         +0.3
    3 Viatkina , Natallia              BLR      13.72                         +0.3
    4 Mäkelä , Kristiina               FIN      13.44                         +0.7
    5 Vaskouskaya , Iryna              BLR      13.38                         +0.7
    6 Leverton , Linda                 AUS      13.03                         +0.8
    7 Nzola Meso , Teresa              FRA      12.88                         +0.7
    8 Matule , Santa                   LAT      12.07                         +1.2

Javelin Throw - Women                                         

    1 Ratej , Martina                  SLO      63.61                   
    2 Palameika , Madara               LAT      60.72                   
    3 Molitor , Kathrina               GER      60.70                   
    4 Hatsko-Fedusova , Hanna          UKR      59.56                   
    5 Khaladovich , Tatsiana           BLR      59.41                   
      Yurkovich , Rachel               USA        DNS                   

Advertisement
The 1:59:40 GOAT shirts are here
Posted in: Professional
Tags: