Full Results Of 2014 FBK Games In Hengelo

  • submit to reddit

Courtesy Of IAAF
June 8, 2014

IWC Meeting – Hengelo
Hengelo, 08/06/2014


Men’ results

100 Metres – Men Final                                        Wind: +1.4 m/s

   1 Thompson , Richard               TTO       9.95                   
   2 Ujah , Chijindu                  GBR       9.96                   
   3 Rogers , Jason                   SKN      10.06                   
   4 Mitchell , Maurice               USA      10.08                   
   5 Aikines-Aryeetey , Harry         GBR      10.08                   
   6 Roach , Kimmari                  JAM      10.12                   
   7 Su , Bingtian                    CHN      10.15                   
   8 Martina , Churandy               NED      10.19                   
   9 Ellington , James                GBR      10.19

100 Metres – Men Heats Race 1                                 Wind: +0.1 m/s

   1 Thompson , Richard               TTO      10.13                   
   2 Ujah , Chijindu                  GBR      10.19                   
   3 Mitchell , Maurice               USA      10.24                   
   4 Simbine , Akani                  RSA      10.34
   5 Mariano , Brian                  NED      10.37
   6 Zhang , Peimeng                  CHN      10.45
   7 Paulina , Hensley                NED      10.52
   8 Joseph , Jerry                   NED      11.08
     Smellie , Gavin                  CAN        DNF                   

100 Metres – Men Heats Race 2                                 Wind: +0.4 m/s

   1 Aikines-Aryeetey , Harry         GBR      10.17                   
   2 Rogers , Jason                   SKN      10.18                   
   3 Martina , Churandy               NED      10.20                   
   4 Ellington , James                GBR      10.20                   
   5 Su , Bingtian                    CHN      10.20                   
   6 Roach , Kimmari                  JAM      10.29
   7 Brus , Wouter                    NED      10.42
   8 Rutherford , Greg                GBR      10.44
   9 Codrington , Giovanni            NED      10.47

400 Metres – Men                                              

   1 van Niekerk , Wayde              RSA      45.07                   
   2 Santos , Luguelín                DOM      45.19                   
   3 Verburg , David                  USA      45.36                   
   4 Rooney , Martyn                  GBR      45.68                   
   5 Mance , Joshua                   USA      46.10                   
   6 Agard , Terrence                 NED      46.18                   
   7 Ekelund-Arenander , Nick         DEN      46.57                   
   8 Peters , Bram                    NED      46.71                   

800 Metres – Men                                              

   1 Biwott , Robert Kiptoo           KEN    1:44.75                   
   2 Musagala , Ronald                UGA    1:45.27                   
   3 Kupers , Thijmen                 NED    1:45.68                   
   4 Kiplagat , Abraham               KEN    1:46.13                   
   5 English , Mark                   IRL    1:46.22                   
   6 Schembera , Robin                GER    1:46.33                   
   7 Bube , Andreas                   DEN    1:46.49                   
   8 Ronoh , Patrick Kiprotich        KEN    1:46.85                   
   9 Learmonth , Guy                  GBR    1:47.75
  10 Lange , Andreas                  GER    1:47.80
  11 van den Broeck , Jan             BEL    1:52.59
     Som , Bram                       NED        DNF                   

3000 Metres – Men                                             

   1 Kangogo , Cornelius Kipruto      KEN    7:41.27                   
   2 Choge , Augustine Kiprono        KEN    7:41.57                   
   3 Lagat , Bernard                  USA    7:41.94                   
   4 Gebremedhin , Mekonnen           ETH    7:42.90                   
   5 Bouqantar , Soufiyan             MAR    7:43.33                   
   6 Bashir , Abdi                    SOM    7:44.12                   
   7 Kipyeko , Phillip                UGA    7:44.14                   
   8 Gelant , Elroy                   RSA    7:44.20                   
   9 da Silva , Joilson               BRA    7:46.57                   
  10 Dirirsa , Teshome                ETH    7:46.92                   
  11 Mande , Abdallah Kibet           UGA    7:48.12                   
  12 Jurkevics , Dmitrijs             LAT    7:49.51                   
  13 Legese , Berhanu                 ETH    7:51.09
  14 Vernon , Andrew                  GBR    7:56.84
  15 Kahsay , Meresa                  ETH    7:59.53
  16 Shimels , Chalachew              ETH    8:16.19
     Rono , Geoffrey Kipkoech         KEN        DNF                   
     Stokvis , René                   NED        DNF                   
     Koros , Benard                   KEN        DNF                   

110 Metres Hurdles – Men                                      Wind: +1.6 m/s

   1 Sharman , William                GBR      13.32                   
   2 Xie , Wenjun                     CHN      13.39                   
   3 Clarke , Lawrence                GBR      13.41                   
   4 Richardson , Jason               USA      13.45                   
   5 Traber , Gregor                  GER      13.49                   
   6 Bascou , Dimitri                 FRA      13.49                   
   7 Riley , Andrew                   JAM      13.66                   
   8 Smet , Koen                      NED      13.74                   
   9 Sedoc , Gregory                  NED      13.82

400 Metres Hurdles – Men                                      

   1 Culson , Javier                  PUR      48.66                   
   2 Eaton , Ashton                   USA      49.07                   
   3 Fredericks , Cornel              RSA      49.31                   
   4 Dutch , Johnny                   USA      49.71                   
   5 Bekric , Emir                    SRB      49.84                   
   6 van Zyl , L.J.                   RSA      50.57                   
   7 Arts , Jesper                    NED      51.15                   
   8 le Roux , Wouter                 RSA      57.08                   

High Jump – Men                                               

   1 Protsenko , Andriy               UKR       2.33                   
   2 Dmitrik , Aleksey                RUS       2.29                   
   3 Zhang , Guowei                   CHN       2.26                   
   4 Mástoras  , Adónios              GRE       2.26                   
   5 Idriss , Ali Mohd Younes         SUD       2.23                   
   6 Bednarek , Sylwester             POL       2.23                   
   6 Wang , Yu                        CHN       2.23                   
   8 Shustov , Aleksandr              RUS       2.23                   
   9 Hanany , Mickael                 FRA       2.23
  10 Amels , Douwe                    NED       2.19
  11 Günther , Martin                 GER       2.19

Pole Vault – Men                                              

   1 Lavillenie , Renaud              FRA       5.80                   
   2 Scherbarth , Tobias              GER       5.55                   
   3 Jeng , Alhaji                    SWE       5.55                   
   4 Ménaldo , Kévin                  FRA       5.45                   
   5 Dilla , Karsten                  GER       5.45                   
   6 Koppelaar , Rutger               NED       5.45                   
   7 Ivakin , Anton                   RUS       5.45                   
   7 Clavier , Jérôme                 FRA       5.45                   
   9 Svärd Jacobsson , Melker         SWE       5.35
  10 Blom , Rens                      NED       5.35
  11 Sintnicolaas , Eelco             NED       5.35
  12 Clemens , Daniel                 GER       5.20

Long Jump – Men                                               
                                                                             Wind
   1 Tsátoumas , Loúis                GRE       8.25                         +0.5
   2 Rutherford , Greg                GBR       8.24                         +1.1
   3 Gaisah , Ignisious               NED       8.09                         +0.5
   4 Visser , Zarck                   RSA       8.07                         -0.2
   5 Cáceres , Eusebio                ESP       8.01                         +1.1
   6 Forbes , Damar                   JAM       7.98                         +1.1
   7 Stewart , Tyron                  USA       7.96                         +0.6
   8 Camara , Alyn                    GER       7.85                         +1.4
   9 Kranendonk , Marius              NED       7.73      -0.6
  10 Rehm , Markus                    GER       7.44      -0.8
  11 Makusha , Ngonidzashe            ZIM       7.25      +1.7
  12 Hertog , Ronald                  NED       6.92      -0.1

Discus Throw – Men                                            

   1 Harting , Robert                 GER      68.47                   
   2 Malachowski , Piotr              POL      67.07                   
   3 Milanov , Philip                 BEL      66.02                   
   4 Casañas , Jennifer Frank         ESP      64.68                   
   5 Gowda , Vikas                    IND      64.47                   
   6 Harradine , Benn                 AUS      64.38                   
   7 Urbanek , Robert                 POL      64.30                   
   8 Butenko , Victor                 RUS      63.17                   
   9 Jasinski , Daniel                GER      62.42
  10 Hogan , Victor                   RSA      61.49
  11 Cadée , Erik                     NED      61.33
  12 Harting , Christoph              GER      59.34


Women’ results

100 Metres – Women                                            Wind: -0.7 m/s

   1 Tarmoh , Jeneba                  USA      11.12                   
   2 Pierre , Barbara                 USA      11.20                   
   3 Calvert , Schillonie             JAM      11.26                   
   4 Lalova , Ivet                    BUL      11.29                   
   5 Soumaré , Myriam                 FRA      11.33                   
   6 Philip , Asha                    GBR      11.33                   
   7 Schippers , Dafne                NED      11.34                   
   8 Stewart , Kerron                 JAM      11.39                   
   9 Samuel , Jamile                  NED      11.40

400 Metres – Women                                            

   1 Guei , Floria                    FRA      51.80                   
   2 Cremer , Esther                  GER      51.87                   
   3 Gayot , Marie                    FRA      51.96                   
   4 Hall , Patricia                  JAM      52.14                   
   5 Ghafoor , Madiea                 NED      52.69                   
   6 Adeoye , Margaret                GBR      53.12                   
   7 Dopheide , Marit                 NED      53.25                   
   8 van Leuveren , Nicky             NED      53.68                   

800 Metres – Women                                            

   1 Martinez , Brenda                USA    1:59.24                   
   2 Nanyondo , Winnie                UGA    1:59.39                   
   3 Almanza , Rose Mary              CUB    1:59.70                   
   4 Sharp , Lynsey                   GBR    2:00.09                   
   5 Meadows , Jennifer               GBR    2:00.51                   
   6 Oskan , Shelayna                 GBR    2:01.95                   
   7 Maracheva , Irina                RUS    2:03.79                   
   8 Diago , Sahily                   CUB    2:05.27                   
   9 Semenya , Caster                 RSA    2:06.35
  10 Hak , Yvonne                     NED    2:12.26
     Kobeleva , Elena                 RUS        DNF                   

1500 Metres – Women                                           

   1 Hassan , Sifan                   NED    4:01.79                   
   2 Muir , Laura                     GBR    4:02.91                   
   3 Bahta , Meraf                    SWE    4:03.16                   
   4 Tsegay , Gudaf                   ETH    4:03.21                   
   5 Embaye , Axumawit                ETH    4:04.10                   
   6 Jamal , Maryam Yusuf             BRN    4:04.10                   
   7 Jelagat , Irene                  KEN    4:04.83                   
   8 Koster , Maureen                 NED    4:04.92                   
   9 England , Hannah                 GBR    4:05.27                   
  10 Sujew , Diana                    GER    4:05.72                   
  11 Buckman , Zoe                    AUS    4:06.45                   
  12 Belete , Mimi                    BRN    4:07.78                   
  13 Sujew , Elina                    GER    4:07.82
  14 Magnani , Margherita             ITA    4:08.81
  15 Simpson , Jemma                  GBR    4:14.55
     Kireyeva , Svetlana              RUS        DNF                   

100 Metres Hurdles – Women                                    Wind: +0.9 m/s

   1 Harrison , Queen                 USA      12.56                   
   2 Porter , Tiffany                 GBR      12.87                   
   3 Coward , Jacqueline              USA      12.90                   
   4 Bakker , Sharona                 NED      12.98                   
   5 Berings , Eline                  BEL      13.01                   
   6 Hodde , Rosina                   NED      13.05                   
   7 DeLoach Soukup , Janay           USA      13.10                   
   8 Hildebrand , Nadine              GER      13.11                   
     Williams , Suzanne               NED        DNF                   

High Jump – Women                                             

   1 Okuneva , Oksana                 UKR       1.95                   
   2 Šimic , Ana                      CRO       1.95                   
   3 Gordeeva , Irina                 RUS       1.92                   
   4 Spencer , Levern                 LCA       1.92                   
   5 Dusanova , Nadiya                UZB       1.89                   
   5 Radzivil , Svetlana              UZB       1.89                   
   7 van Hessche , Hanne              BEL       1.85                   
   8 Noorman , Sietske                NED       1.85                   
   9 Melfort , Melanie                FRA       1.80
   9 Stergíou , Antonía               GRE       1.80

Triple Jump – Women                                           
                                                                             Wind
   1 Ibargüen , Caterine              COL      14.63                         +1.7
   2 Williams , Kimberly              JAM      14.56                         +0.6
   3 Jagaciak , Anna                  POL      14.20                         +0.8
   4 Li , Yanmei                      CHN      14.14                         +1.4
   5 Costa , Susana                   POR      14.11                         -0.7
   6 Pyatykh , Anna                   RUS      14.09                         +0.6
   7 Aldama , Yamilé                  GBR      13.85                         +2.0
   8 Gumenyuk , Irina                 RUS      13.68                         +0.6
   9 La Mantia , Simona               ITA      13.31       0.0
  10 Tsykhotska , Ruslana             UKR      13.29      +1.0


Advertisement


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)