Full Results From 2014 European Team Championships

  • submit to reddit

Via tilastlpaja.org
June 22, 2014

These are results form the “Super” league. For team results for 1st, 2nd and 3rd league go here.


Team points

1 Germany 371
2 Russia 359.5
3 France 295
4 Poland 293
5 Great Britain & NI 281.5
6 Ukraine 273
7 Italy 239.5
8 Spain 220.5
9 Sweden 213
10 Netherlands 209
11 Czech Republic 208.5
12 Turkey 138.5

 

Men
100 m 21 June Wind: 0.7
1 Jimmy Vicaut FRA 27 Feb 92 10.03 « » 0.189
2 Danny Talbot GBR 1 May 91 10.30 « » 0.161
3 Ramil Guliyev TUR 29 May 90 10.37 « » 0.171
4 Vitaliy Korzh UKR 5 Oct 87 10.45 « » 0.139
5 Ángel David Rodríguez ESP 25 Apr 80 10.46 « » 0.158
6 Martin Keller GER 26 Sep 86 10.49 « » 0.146
Race B 21 June Wind: -0.3
1 Giovanni Codrington NED 17 Jul 88 10.46 « » 0.162
2 Karol Zalewski POL 7 Aug 93 10.47 « » 0.173
3 Delmas Obou ITA 25 Oct 91 10.48 « » 0.190
4 Jan Veleba CZE 6 Dec 86 10.53 « » 0.152
5 Mikhail Idrisov RUS 21 Jun 88 10.54 « » 0.145
6 Odain Rose SWE 19 Jul 92 10.56 « » 0.164
200 m 22 June Wind: 2.0
1 Karol Zalewski POL 7 Aug 93 20.56 « » 0.170
2 Ramil Guliyev TUR 29 May 90 20.57 SB « 0.153
3 James Ellington GBR 6 Sep 85 20.60 « » 0.155
4 Serhiy Smelyk UKR 19 Apr 87 20.60 SB « 0.159
5 Julian Reus GER 29 Apr 88 20.81 « » 0.142
Churandy Martina NED 3 Jul 84 DQ « » 0.158
Race B 22 June Wind: 1.2
1 Diego Marani ITA 27 Apr 90 21.02 « » 0.152
2 Alexander Brorsson SWE 29 May 90 21.15 PB » 0.160
3 Aleksandr Khyutte RUS 29 Sep 88 21.39 « » 0.155
4 Jan Veleba CZE 6 Dec 86 21.44 « » 0.172
5 Iván Jesús Ramos ESP 31 Jul 90 21.72 « » 0.161
Ben Bassaw FRA 9 Jul 89 DQ « » 0.188
400 m 21 June
1 Mame-Ibra Anne FRA 7 Nov 89 45.71 « » 0.177
2 Pavel Ivashko RUS 1 Jan 94 45.95 « » 0.220
3 Daniel Awde GBR 22 Jun 88 46.10 « » 0.151
4 Rafał Omelko POL 16 Jan 89 46.21 « » 0.212
5 Matteo Galvan ITA 24 Aug 88 46.28 SB « 0.162
6 Kamghe Gaba GER 13 Jan 84 46.58 « » 0.178
Race B 21 June
1 Terrence Agard NED 16 Apr 90 46.68 « » 0.228
2 Yavuz Can TUR 23 Feb 87 46.90 « » 0.173
3 Yevhen Hutsol UKR 13 May 90 47.06 « » 0.189
4 Axel Bergrahm SWE 11 Apr 92 47.39 SB « 0.157
5 Jan Tesař CZE 26 Mar 90 47.46 « » 0.165
6 Mark Ujakpor ESP 18 Jan 87 48.00 « » 0.150
800 m 22 June
Splits: 400m ÖZBILEN Ilham Tanui 52.74 600m BOSSE Pierre-Ambroise 1:19.88
1 Timo Benitz GER 1 Dec 91 1:46.24 PB »
2 Adam Kszczot POL 2 Sep 89 1:46.36 « »
3 Giordano Benedetti ITA 22 May 89 1:46.45 « »
4 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse FRA 11 May 92 1:46.46 « »
5 Kevin López ESP 12 Jun 90 1:47.26 SB «
6 Thijmen Kupers NED 4 Oct 91 1:47.29 « »
7 Jan Kubista CZE 23 Sep 90 1:48.01 « »
8 Johan Rogestedt SWE 27 Jan 93 1:48.72 « »
9 Oleh Kayafa UKR 4 Apr 89 1:48.81 SB «
10 Stepan Poistogov RUS 14 Dec 86 1:49.08 « »
11 Mukhtar Mohammed GBR 1 Dec 90 1:50.27 « »
12 İlham Tanui Özbilen TUR 5 Mar 90 1:56.34 « »
1500 m 21 June
Splits: 400m ÖZBILEN Ilham Tanui 56.33 800m ÖZBILEN Ilham Tanui 1:56.43 1200m ÖZBILEN Ilham Tanui 2:56.47
1 Jakub Holuša CZE 20 Feb 88 3:37.74 « »
2 Homiyu Tesfaye GER 23 Jun 93 3:38.10 « »
3 Marcin Lewandowski POL 13 Jun 87 3:38.19 PB »
4 Florian Carvalho FRA 9 Mar 89 3:38.59 « »
5 Charlie Grice GBR 7 Nov 93 3:38.63 « »
6 İlham Tanui Özbilen TUR 5 Mar 90 3:38.67 « »
7 Oleksandr Osmolovych UKR 8 Oct 85 3:39.83 PB »
8 Álvaro Rodríguez ESP 25 May 87 3:44.22 « »
9 Johan Rogestedt SWE 27 Jan 93 3:45.22 « »
10 Valentin Smirnov RUS 13 Feb 86 3:46.25 « »
11 René Stokvis NED 25 Jan 87 3:48.15 « »
12 Abdikadar Sheikh Ali Mohad ITA 12 Jun 93 3:55.69 « »
3000 m 22 June
Splits: 1000m KAYA Ali 2:38.89 2000m RINGER Richard 5:18.21
1 Richard Ringer GER 27 Feb 89 7:50.99 PB »
2 Jakub Holuša CZE 20 Feb 88 7:51.43 PB »
3 Antonio Abadía ESP 2 Jul 90 7:52.22 PB »
4 Jonathan Mellor GBR 27 Dec 86 7:52.47 SB «
5 Yohan Durand FRA 14 May 85 7:52.69 « »
6 Dennis Licht NED 30 May 84 7:54.91 PB »
7 Stefano La Rosa ITA 22 Sep 85 7:55.75 SB «
8 Ali Kaya TUR 20 Apr 94 8:00.00 SB «
9 Oleksandr Borysyuk UKR 9 Dec 85 8:02.39 PB »
10 Mateusz Demczyszak POL 18 Jan 86 8:05.49 SB «
11 Yegor Nikolayev RUS 12 Feb 88 8:07.36 PB »
12 Elmar Engholm SWE 2 Oct 92 8:34.40 PB »
5000 m 21 June
Splits: 1000m GABIUS Arne 2:55.55 2000m GABIUS Arne 5:52.58 3000m MANDOUR Yassine 8:41.24 4000m MANDOUR Yassine 11:24.83
1 Arne Gabius GER 22 Mar 81 13:55.89 « »
2 Jesús España ESP 21 Aug 78 13:56.00 « »
3 Ali Kaya TUR 20 Apr 94 13:56.64 « »
4 Yevgeniy Rybakov RUS 27 Feb 85 13:57.54 « »
5 Łukasz Parszczyński POL 4 May 85 13:58.29 SB «
6 Luke Caldwell GBR 2 Aug 91 13:59.25 « »
7 Yassine Mandour FRA 21 Jan 85 14:00.46 « »
8 Tom Wiggers NED 10 Aug 87 14:01.04 « »
9 Mikael Ekvall SWE 18 Jun 89 14:07.24 « »
10 Jamel Chatbi ITA 30 Apr 84 14:28.89 SB «
11 Oleksandr Borysyuk UKR 9 Dec 85 14:48.28 « »
12 Lukáš Kourek CZE 4 Mar 88 14:52.83 « »
3000 m steeple 22 June
Splits: 1000m AKDAG Tarik Langat 2:45.30 2000m KOWAL Yoann 5:36.77
1 Yoann Kowal FRA 28 May 87 8:25.50 SB «
2 Martin Grau GER 26 Mar 92 8:29.16 « »
3 Nikolay Chavkin RUS 22 Apr 84 8:30.61 « »
4 Yuri Floriani ITA 25 Dec 81 8:36.18 « »
5 Luke Gunn GBR 22 Mar 85 8:36.45 « »
6 Vadym Slobodenyuk UKR 17 Mar 81 8:37.12 « »
7 Krystian Zalewski POL 11 Apr 89 8:37.55 « »
8 Daniel Lundgren SWE 4 Jul 85 8:38.80 PB »
9 Víctor García ESP 13 Mar 85 8:40.40 « »
10 Tarik Langat Akdag TUR 16 Jun 88 8:44.60 « »
11 Milan Kocourek CZE 6 Dec 87 8:47.62 « »
12 Richard Douma NED 17 Apr 93 9:02.66 PB »
110 m hurdles 22 June Wind: 1.0
1 Sergey Shubenkov RUS 4 Oct 90 13.20 SB « 0.164
2 William Sharman GBR 12 Sep 84 13.21 PB » 0.150
3 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA 22 Sep 91 13.35 « » 0.163
4 Matthias Bühler GER 2 Sep 86 13.67 « » 0.167
5 Koen Smet NED 9 Aug 92 13.78 « » 0.174
6 Dominik Bochenek POL 14 May 87 13.89 « » 0.153
Race B 22 June Wind: -1.1
1 Philip Nossmy SWE 6 Dec 82 13.77 SB « 0.155
2 Francisco Javier López ESP 29 Dec 89 13.91 « » 0.153
3 Hassane Fofana ITA 28 Apr 92 13.97 « » 0.159
4 Artem Shamatryn UKR 15 Jun 91 14.21 SB « 0.146
5 Jan Ján CZE 20 Feb 93 14.23 PB » 0.150
6 Mustafa Güneş TUR 11 Feb 89 14.24 SB « 0.159
400 m hurdles 21 June
1 Denis Kudryavtsev RUS 13 Apr 92 49.38 « » 0.158
2 Silvio Schirrmeister GER 7 Dec 88 49.80 « » 0.178
3 Richard Yates GBR 26 Jan 86 50.11 « » 0.173
4 Yoan Décimus FRA 30 Nov 87 50.50 « » 0.187
5 Leonardo Capotosti ITA 24 Jul 88 50.72 « » 0.175
6 Michal Brož CZE 16 Jun 92 51.75 « » 0.188
Race B 21 June
1 Robert Bryliński POL 2 Apr 91 50.64 PB » 0.184
2 Denys Nechyporenko UKR 7 Jan 90 51.55 « » 0.240
3 Jesper Arts NED 2 Apr 92 51.58 « » 0.164
4 Oliwer Åstrand SWE 21 Jan 92 52.60 PB » 0.170
5 Diego Cabello ESP 14 Jan 88 53.22 SB « 0.186
6 Mehmet Güzel TUR 20 Aug 91 53.64 « » 0.279
High jump 21 June
1 Andriy Protsenko UKR 20 May 88 2.30 « »
2.15/1 2.19/1 2.23/1 2.26/1 2.28/X 2.30/1 2.40/xxr
2 Andrey Silnov RUS 9 Sep 84 2.28 =SB «
2.15/1 2.19/2 2.23/1 2.26/1 2.28/1 =SB 2.30/XXX
3 Jaroslav Bába CZE 2 Sep 84 2.26 SB «
2.15/1 2.19/1 2.23/1 SB 2.26/2 SB 2.28/XXX
4 Marco Fassinotti ITA 29 Apr 89 2.19 « »
2.10/1 2.15/2 2.19/1 2.23/XX 2.26/X
5 Wojciech Theiner POL 25 Jun 86 2.19 « »
2.10/1 2.15/1 2.19/2 2.23/XXX
5 Chris Baker GBR 2 Feb 91 2.19 « »
2.10/1 2.15/1 2.19/2 2.23/XXX
7 Florian Labourel FRA 28 Jan 90 2.15 « »
2.05/1 2.10/1 2.15/1 2.19/XXX
8 Emil Svensson SWE 2 May 89 2.15 SB «
2.05/1 2.10/1 2.15/2 SB 2.19/XXX
9 Martin Günther GER 8 Oct 86 2.15 « »
2.10/2 2.15/2 2.19/XX
10 Douwe Amels NED 16 Sep 91 2.15 « »
2.05/1 2.10/1 2.15/3 2.19/XX
11 Serhat Birinci TUR 13 May 90 2.10 « »
2.10/2 2.15/XXX
12 Miguel Ángel Sancho ESP 24 Apr 90 2.10 « »
2.00/1 2.05/1 2.10/3 2.15/XX
Pole vault 22 June
1 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 18 Sep 86 5.62 « »
5.62/1 5.72/XXX
2 Jan Kudlička CZE 29 Apr 88 5.62 « »
5.42/2 5.62/2 5.72/XX
2 Aleksandr Gripich RUS 21 Sep 86 5.62 « »
5.02/1 5.22/1 5.42/2 5.52/1 5.62/2 5.72/XX
4 Tobias Scherbarth GER 17 Aug 85 5.52 « »
5.22/1 5.42/3 5.52/1 5.62/XX
5 Rutger Koppelaar NED 1 May 93 5.52 « »
5.22/1 5.42/1 5.52/2 5.62/XXX
6 Piotr Lisek POL 16 Aug 92 5.42 « »
5.22/1 5.42/2 5.62/XXX
7 Didac Salas ESP 19 May 93 5.22 « »
5.02/1 5.22/1 5.42/XXX
8 Vladyslav Revenko UKR 15 Nov 84 5.22 « »
5.02/2 5.22/1 5.42/XX 5.52/X
9 Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5 Jan 79 5.22 « »
5.22/3 5.52/XX
Melker Svärd-Jacobsson SWE 8 Jan 94 NH « »
5.22/XXX
Ümit Sungur TUR 26 Feb 94 NH « »
4.82/XXX
Steven Lewis GBR 20 May 86 NH « »
5.52/XXX
Long jump 21 June
1 Christian Reif GER 24 Oct 84 8.13 -0.5 « »
7.57/-0.2 7.74/0.9 8.13/-0.5 7.99/1.6
2 Greg Rutherford GBR 17 Nov 86 7.99 0.6 « »
7.99/0.6 7.88/1.2 7.84/1.5 7.93/-1.7
3 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 10 Sep 91 7.97 0.2 « »
7.74/-0.3 7.97/0.2 7.79/-1.4 7.87/0.0
4 Tomasz Jaszczuk POL 9 Mar 92 7.95 0.2 « »
7.22/1.6 7.95/0.2 7.75/0.6 X/-0.3
5 Michel Tornéus SWE 26 May 86 7.88 3.3 « »
X/1.8 7.69/1.2 7.88/3.3
6 Pavel Shalin RUS 6 Mar 87 7.79 3.2 « »
X/-0.1 7.79/3.2 7.65/0.5
7 Ignisious Gaisah NED 20 Jul 83 7.77 1.3 « »
7.74/2.3 7.77/1.3 7.68/0.2
8 Radek Juška CZE 8 Mar 93 7.76 1.3 « »
7.76/1.3 7.47/-1.8 7.55/-1.7
9 Salim Sdiri FRA 26 Oct 78 7.72 1.9 « »
X/0.3 7.72/1.9 7.57/-2.8
10 Artem Shpytko UKR 26 Apr 92 7.71 0.5 « »
7.43/1.5 7.71/0.5 7.36/0.7
11 Alper Kulaksız TUR 6 Apr 92 7.53 0.8 « »
7.29/0.1 7.53/0.8 X/1.8
12 Stefano Tremigliozzi ITA 7 May 85 7.24 -2.2 « »
7.03/-0.5 X/-1.4 7.24/-2.2
Triple jump 22 June
1 Aleksey Fyodorov RUS 25 May 91 16.95 1.0 SB «
16.84/-0.3 16.58/0.1 16.95/1.0 SB 16.66/-1.5
2 Fabrizio Donato ITA 14 Aug 76 16.82 -1.9 « »
16.80/-1.6 16.82/-1.9 X/-0.4 16.75/0.6
3 Viktor Kuznetsov UKR 17 Jul 86 16.63 -1.6 SB «
16.28/2.3 16.24/-0.7 SB 16.63/-1.6 SB X/0.7
4 Phillips Idowu GBR 30 Dec 78 16.37 -0.5 « »
X/0.8 16.37/-0.5 X/5.2 X/-0.3
5 Adrian Świderski POL 27 Sep 86 16.25 -0.1 « »
16.25/-0.1 X/-0.9 15.92/3.3
6 Pablo Torrijos ESP 12 May 92 16.16 0.1 « »
15.84/-0.4 15.93/-0.8 16.16/0.1
7 Mathias Ström SWE 30 Dec 87 16.13 1.9 SB «
X/-0.2 16.13/1.9 SB 16.05/-0.2
8 Kevin Luron FRA 8 Nov 91 15.85 -0.6 « »
15.85/-0.6 15.62/-1.5 X/-0.3
9 Musa Tüzen TUR 30 Aug 94 15.85 3.8 « »
X/-0.5 15.85/3.8 15.42/-1.6
10 Andreas Pohle GER 6 Apr 81 15.81 -1.7 « »
15.81/-1.7 15.80/-1.2 X/0.9
11 Jiří Vondráček CZE 9 Sep 88 15.69 0.9 PB »
X/2.4 15.15/-0.1 15.69/0.9 PB
12 Sander Hage NED 25 Aug 85 15.49 1.0 PB »
X/-0.6 15.49/1.0 PB 15.03/1.8
Shot 21 June
1 David Storl GER 27 Jul 90 21.20 SB «
20.26 20.85 21.20 SB X
2 Tomasz Majewski POL 30 Aug 81 20.57 « »
20.00 20.50 20.57 20.09
3 Aleksandr Lesnoy RUS 28 Jul 88 20.24 « »
19.88 19.97 20.21 20.24
4 Borja Vivas ESP 26 May 84 20.00 « »
19.69 X 19.79 20.00
5 Leif Arrhenius SWE 15 Jul 86 19.63 SB «
19.63 SB X 18.52
6 Tomáš Staněk CZE 13 Jun 91 19.52 « »
X 19.52 X
7 Gaëtan Bucki FRA 9 May 80 18.15 « »
X 18.07 18.15
8 Zane Duquemin GBR 23 Sep 91 17.94 « »
17.77 17.94 17.82
9 Patrick Cronie NED 5 Nov 89 17.73 « »
17.15 17.63 17.73
10 Hüseyin Atıcı TUR 3 May 86 17.61 « »
17.61 17.37 16.99
11 Daniele Secci ITA 9 Mar 92 17.32 « »
17.32 X X
12 Vladyslav Chernikov UKR 8 Mar 94 16.25 « »
16.21 15.91 16.25
Discus 22 June
1 Robert Harting GER 18 Oct 84 67.42 « »
66.72 67.42 65.82 65.52
2 Piotr Małachowski POL 7 Jun 83 65.35 « »
63.75 65.35 X 63.06
3 Viktor Butenko RUS 10 Mar 93 62.81 « »
61.95 62.26 58.98 62.81
4 Erik Cadée NED 15 Feb 84 62.72 « »
60.14 62.42 62.72 62.58
5 Mario Pestano ESP 8 Apr 78 62.12 « »
59.23 61.35 62.12
6 Jan Marcell CZE 4 Jun 85 61.91 SB «
61.63 SB 61.91 SB 58.70
7 Hannes Kirchler ITA 22 Dec 78 61.14 « »
61.14 59.05 X
8 Brett Morse GBR 11 Feb 89 60.01 « »
59.21 60.01 58.46
9 Oleksiy Semenov UKR 27 Jun 82 59.65 « »
58.96 59.54 59.65
10 Ercüment Olgundeniz TUR 7 Jul 76 57.88 « »
57.88 X X
11 Daniel Ståhl SWE 27 Aug 92 57.24 « »
X 57.24 57.12
12 Stéphane Marthely FRA 9 Sep 79 54.62 « »
X 54.62 X
Hammer 21 June
1 Sergey Litvinov RUS 27 Jan 86 76.34 « »
73.78 75.33 76.34 75.62
2 Quentin Bigot FRA 1 Dec 92 76.15 « »
73.40 74.67 76.15 76.03
3 Paweł Fajdek POL 4 Jun 89 75.26 « »
X X 75.26 X
4 Markus Esser GER 3 Feb 80 74.90 « »
74.73 74.90 X X
5 Nick Miller GBR 1 May 93 73.56 « »
72.59 73.56 72.35
6 Markus Johansson SWE 8 May 90 72.70 « »
69.68 72.70 72.30
7 Nicola Vizzoni ITA 4 Jan 73 71.38 « »
71.08 X 71.38
8 Yevhen Vynohradov UKR 30 Apr 84 70.21 « »
X X 70.21
9 Özkan Baltacı TUR 13 Feb 94 69.79 « »
67.73 67.93 69.79
10 Lukáš Melich CZE 16 Sep 80 69.33 « »
69.01 69.33 X
11 Javier Cienfuegos ESP 15 Jul 90 68.61 « »
68.61 X X
12 Denzel Comenentia NED 25 Nov 95 63.17 « »
63.01 X 63.17
Javelin 22 June
1 Andreas Hofmann GER 16 Dec 91 86.13 PB »
86.13 PB X 75.39 77.40
2 Dmitriy Tarabin RUS 29 Oct 91 83.40 « »
83.40 X X X
3 Maksym Bohdan UKR 27 Feb 94 80.93 « »
80.93 X X X
4 Norbert Bonvecchio ITA 14 Aug 85 80.37 PB »
80.37 PB 73.58 75.22 73.22
5 Kim Amb SWE 31 Jul 90 80.14 « »
80.14 X 76.57
6 Fatih Avan TUR 1 Jan 89 78.86 « »
78.86 X 75.24
7 Łukasz Grzeszczuk POL 3 Mar 90 78.42 « »
78.42 X X
8 Petr Frydrych CZE 13 Jan 88 77.54 « »
77.54 77.25 75.89
9 Lee Doran GBR 5 Mar 85 71.29 « »
X 67.58 71.29
10 Daan Meijer NED 17 Feb 83 71.25 « »
71.25 70.03 68.66
11 Borja Barbeito ESP 27 Mar 91 67.55 « »
67.55 65.30 65.43
12 Killian Durechou FRA 15 Aug 92 66.17 « »
X 59.79 66.17
4 x 100 m 21 June
1 GBR 38.51 0.140
Richard Kilty, Harry Aikines-Aryeetey, James Ellington, Adam Gemili
2 GER 38.88 0.146
Christian Blum, Sven Knipphals, Alexander Kosenkow, Julian Reus
3 POL 39.15 0.156
Robert Kubaczyk, Artur Zaczek, Kamil Masztak, Karol Zalewski
4 RUS 39.35 0.192
Aleksandr Brednev, Konstantin Petryashov, Maksim Polovinkin, Mikhail Idrisov
5 CZE 39.96 0.166
Jan Veleba, Lukáš Šťastný, Jan Jirka, Michal Desenský
FRA DQ 0.186
Pierre Vincent, Ken Romain, Jeffrey John, Ben Bassaw
Race B 21 June
1 ITA 39.06 0.184
Massimiliano Ferraro, Eseosa Desalu, Diego Marani, Delmas Obou
2 NED 39.12 0.157
Giovanni Codrington, Churandy Martina, Wouter Brus, Hensley Paulina
3 UKR 39.24 0.170
Roman Kravtsov, Serhiy Smelyk, Vitaliy Korzh, Volodymyr Suprun
4 SWE 39.33 0.154
Tom Kling-Baptiste, Stefan Tärnhuvud, Alexander Brorsson, Patrik Andersson
5 ESP 39.85 0.165
Eduard Viles, Sergio Ruiz, Adrià Burriel, Ángel David Rodríguez
6 TUR 40.25 0.181
Aykut Ay, İzzet Safer, Fatih Aktaş, Ramil Guliyev
4 x 400 m 22 June
1 RUS 3:02.68 0.185
Maksim Dyldin, Lev Mosin, Pavel Trenikhin, Vladimir Krasnov
2 FRA 3:03.05 0.162
Mame-Ibra Anne, Teddy Venel, Marc Macedot, Thomas Jordier
3 GER 3:03.18 0.179
Miguel Rigau, Kamghe Gaba, David Gollnow, Thomas Schneider
4 GBR 3:03.44 0.219
Andrew Steele, Rory Evans, Rabah Yousif, Jarryd Dunn
5 POL 3:03.93 0.163
Łukasz Krawczuk, Andrzej Jaros, Mateusz Fórmański, Rafał Omelko
6 UKR 3:07.00 0.190
Oleksiy Pozdnyakov, Yevhen Hutsol, Dmytro Bikulov, Volodymyr Burakov
Race B 22 June
1 NED 3:06.56 0.179
Bjorn Blauwhof, Jürgen Wielart, Bram Peters, Terrence Agard
2 ESP 3:07.01 0.161
Mark Ujakpor, Samuel García, Lucas Bua, Julio Arenas
3 TUR 3:08.25 0.249
Buğrahan Kocabeyoğlu, Halit Kılıç, Batuhan Altıntaş, Yavuz Can
4 SWE 3:10.12 0.179
Felix Francois, Axel Bergrahm, Oliwer Åstrand, Erik Martinsson
ITA DQ 0.172
Davide Re, Isalbet Juarez, Lorenzo Valentini, Matteo Galvan
CZE DQ 0.200
Patrik Šorm, Daniel Němeček, Michal Desenský, Jan Tesař
Women
100 m 21 June Wind: -0.9
1 Myriam Soumaré FRA 29 Oct 86 11.35 « » 0.149
2 Jamile Samuel NED 24 Apr 92 11.42 « » 0.156
3 Verena Sailer GER 16 Oct 85 11.45 « » 0.138
4 Hrystyna Stuy UKR 3 Feb 88 11.51 « » 0.155
5 Kateřina Čechová CZE 21 Mar 88 11.65 « » 0.148
6 Audrey Alloh ITA 21 Jul 87 11.86 « » 0.153
Race B 21 June Wind: -2.9
1 Rachel Johncock GBR 4 Oct 93 11.77 « » 0.151
2 Daniella Busk SWE 11 Aug 93 11.83 « » 0.184
3 Yekaterina Voronenkova RUS 8 Sep 88 11.91 « » 0.159
4 Weronika Wedler POL 17 Jul 89 11.96 « » 0.151
5 Estela García ESP 20 Mar 89 12.09 « » 0.168
6 Nimet Karakuş TUR 23 Jan 93 12.88 « » 0.184
200 m 22 June Wind: 1.2
1 Dafne Schippers NED 15 Jun 92 22.74 « » 0.157
2 Nataliya Pohrebnyak UKR 19 Feb 88 23.13 « » 0.172
3 Anyika Onuora GBR 28 Oct 84 23.24 « » 0.172
4 Jennifer Galais FRA 7 Mar 92 23.35 « » 0.174
5 Irene Ekelund SWE 8 Mar 97 23.55 « » 0.213
6 Yelizaveta Savlinis RUS 14 Aug 87 23.86 « » 0.186
Race B 22 June Wind: 1.3
1 Rebekka Haase GER 2 Jan 93 23.64 « » 0.179
2 Weronika Wedler POL 17 Jul 89 24.03 « » 0.163
3 Denisa Rosolová CZE 21 Aug 86 24.04 SB « 0.198
4 Irene Siragusa ITA 23 Jun 93 24.08 « » 0.150
5 Estela García ESP 20 Mar 89 24.40 « » 0.200
6 Sibel Ağan TUR 5 Jul 88 25.99 SB « 0.164
400 m 21 June
1 Alena Tamkova RUS 30 May 90 51.72 « » 0.188
2 Esther Cremer GER 29 Mar 88 52.23 « » 0.142
3 Olha Zemlyak UKR 16 Jan 90 52.28 « » 0.183
4 Libania Grenot ITA 12 Jul 83 52.46 « » 0.167
5 Floria Guei FRA 2 May 90 52.58 « » 0.217
6 Shana Cox GBR 22 Jan 85 52.91 « » 0.193
Race B 21 June
1 Aauri Lorena Bokesa ESP 14 Dec 88 52.71 « » 0.177
2 Madiea Ghafoor NED 9 Sep 92 53.04 « » 0.198
3 Justyna Święty POL 3 Dec 92 53.32 « » 0.201
4 Lenka Masná CZE 22 Apr 85 54.32 « » 0.175
5 Josefin Magnusson SWE 22 Sep 89 54.42 « » 0.180
6 Birsen Engin TUR 18 Oct 80 56.84 SB « 0.187
800 m 21 June
Splits: 400m LYAKHOVA Olha 1:01.32 600m LYAKHOVA Olha 1:32.90
1 Yekaterina Poistogova RUS 1 Mar 91 2:02.65 « »
2 Renelle Lamote FRA 26 Dec 93 2:03.36 « »
3 Olha Lyakhova UKR 18 Mar 92 2:03.39 « »
4 Fabienne Kohlmann GER 6 Nov 89 2:03.51 « »
5 Khadija Rahmouni ESP 30 Nov 86 2:03.69 « »
6 Angelika Cichocka POL 15 Mar 88 2:03.70 « »
7 Jenny Meadows GBR 17 Apr 81 2:03.97 « »
8 Lenka Masná CZE 22 Apr 85 2:04.13 « »
9 Lovisa Lindh SWE 9 Jul 91 2:04.19 SB «
10 Marta Milani ITA 9 Mar 87 2:04.54 « »
11 Sanne Verstegen NED 10 Nov 85 2:05.20 « »
12 Tuğba Koyuncu TUR 16 Feb 91 2:11.87 « »
1500 m 22 June
Splits: 400m ENGLAND Hannah 1:11.86 800m ENGLAND Hannah 2:26.46 1200m AREGAWI Abeba 3:30.42
1 Abeba Aregawi SWE 5 Jul 90 4:14.20 « »
2 Anna Shchagina RUS 7 Dec 91 4:15.04 « »
3 Nataliya Pryshchepa UKR 11 Sep 94 4:15.71 « »
4 Federica Del Buono ITA 12 Dec 94 4:16.01 « »
5 Hannah England GBR 6 Mar 87 4:16.88 « »
6 Danuta Urbanik POL 24 Dec 89 4:17.24 « »
7 Maureen Koster NED 3 Jul 92 4:17.95 « »
8 Diana Mezuliáníková CZE 10 Apr 92 4:18.47 « »
9 Isabel Macías ESP 11 Aug 84 4:18.54 SB «
10 Justine Fedronic FRA 11 May 91 4:19.10 SB «
11 Elina Sujew GER 2 Nov 90 4:20.27 « »
12 Özlem Kaya TUR 20 Apr 90 4:22.35 PB »
3000 m 21 June
Splits: 1000m CALVIN Clémence 3:02.17 2000m CALVIN Clémence 5:59.99
1 Sifan Hassan NED 1 Jan 93 8:45.24 SB «
2 Yelena Korobkina RUS 25 Nov 90 8:51.00 PB »
3 Nuria Fernández ESP 16 Aug 76 8:51.54 SB «
4 Kristiina Mäki CZE 22 Sep 91 8:51.69 NR PB »
5 Margherita Magnani ITA 26 Feb 87 8:51.82 PB »
6 Renata Pliś POL 5 Feb 85 8:52.55 SB «
7 Clémence Calvin FRA 17 May 90 8:54.29 « »
8 Diana Sujew GER 2 Nov 90 8:54.50 « »
9 Kate Avery GBR 10 Oct 91 8:56.24 PB »
10 Esma Aydemir TUR 1 Jan 92 9:20.77 SB «
11 Linn Nilsson SWE 15 Oct 90 9:22.34 PB »
12 Svitlana Shmidt UKR 20 Mar 90 9:38.44 « »
5000 m 22 June
Splits: 1000m CHECA Dolores 3:17.88 2000m CHECA Dolores 6:23.72 3000m KULYATINA Alla 9:36.53 4000m KULYATINA Alla 12:42.38
1 Meraf Bahta SWE 24 Jun 89 15:36.36 « »
2 Gamze Bulut TUR 3 Aug 92 15:37.70 PB »
3 Giulia Viola ITA 24 Apr 91 15:40.30 PB »
4 Jip Vastenburg NED 21 Mar 94 15:40.74 « »
5 Beth Potter GBR 27 Dec 91 15:42.22 « »
6 Alla Kulyatina RUS 9 Jun 90 15:42.80 « »
7 Laila Traby FRA 26 Mar 79 15:48.23 PB »
8 Karolina Jarzyńska POL 6 Sep 81 15:49.40 « »
9 Dolores Checa ESP 27 Dec 82 15:51.99 « »
10 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 6 Dec 80 15:58.47 « »
11 Lucie Sekanová CZE 5 Aug 89 16:23.77 « »
12 Mariya Hodakyvska UKR 4 Jan 94 17:02.51 « »
3000 m steeple 21 June
Splits: 1000m MARTÍN Diana 3:12.20 2000m MARTÍN Diana 6:27.13
1 Charlotta Fougberg SWE 19 Jun 85 9:35.92 « »
2 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GER 13 Jun 84 9:40.21 « »
3 Katarzyna Kowalska POL 7 Apr 85 9:41.78 « »
4 Diana Martín ESP 1 Apr 81 9:42.18 SB «
5 Yekaterina Doseykina RUS 30 Mar 90 9:42.61 « »
6 Claire Perraux FRA 6 Oct 87 9:49.64 SB «
7 Lennie Waite GBR 4 May 86 9:52.45 « »
8 Özlem Kaya TUR 20 Apr 90 9:58.97 « »
9 Valeria Roffino ITA 9 Apr 90 10:02.56 PB »
10 Oksana Rayta UKR 5 Mar 93 10:28.43 « »
11 Tereza Novotná CZE 20 May 92 11:12.37 « »
12 Jolanda Verstraten NED 26 Jun 83 11:19.97 « »
100 m hurdles 22 June Wind: 1.8
1 Cindy Billaud FRA 11 Mar 86 12.66 SB « 0.167
2 Nadine Hildebrand GER 20 Sep 87 12.80 PB » 0.166
3 Yuliya Kondakova RUS 4 Dec 81 12.86 SB « 0.150
4 Hanna Platitsyna UKR 1 Jan 87 12.93 PB » 0.170
5 Sharona Bakker NED 12 Apr 90 12.95 PB » 0.146
6 Lucie Škrobáková CZE 4 Jan 82 13.33 « » 0.187
Race B 22 June Wind: -0.4
1 Karolina Kołeczek POL 15 Jan 93 13.13 =PB » 0.150
2 Marzia Caravelli ITA 23 Oct 81 13.13 « » 0.156
3 Serita Solomon GBR 1 Mar 90 13.22 SB « 0.172
4 Elin Westerlund SWE 4 Feb 90 13.60 « » 0.155
5 Teresa Errandonea ESP 15 Nov 94 13.67 PB » 0.137
6 Sema Apak TUR 17 Aug 85 14.25 SB « 0.152
400 m hurdles 21 June
1 Hanna Ryzhykova UKR 24 Nov 89 55.00 SB « 0.172
2 Eilidh Child GBR 20 Feb 87 55.36 « » 0.171
3 Irina Davydova RUS 27 May 88 55.79 « » 0.220
4 Denisa Rosolová CZE 21 Aug 86 56.10 « » 0.206
5 Christiane Klopsch GER 21 Aug 90 56.38 « » 0.198
6 Yadisleidy Pedroso ITA 28 Jan 87 56.70 « » 0.201
Race B 21 June
1 Joanna Linkiewicz POL 2 May 90 56.62 « » 0.185
2 Laura Sotomayor ESP 22 Apr 86 57.32 « » 0.171
3 Phara Anacharsis FRA 17 Dec 83 58.22 « » 0.210
4 Frida Persson SWE 14 Dec 89 58.82 « » 0.168
5 Emel Şanlı TUR 7 Jul 93 59.79 « » 0.190
6 Graciella Woutersen NED 24 Mar 88 59.98 PB » 0.339
High jump 22 June
1 Mariya Kuchina RUS 14 Jan 93 1.95 « »
1.79/1 1.83/1 1.87/1 1.90/1 1.93/2 1.95/2 2.00/xxr
2 Oksana Okuneva UKR 14 Mar 90 1.95 « »
1.79/1 1.83/1 1.87/2 1.90/1 1.93/1 1.95/3 1.97/X
3 Ruth Beitia ESP 1 Apr 79 1.90 « »
1.79/1 1.83/1 1.87/1 1.90/2 1.93/XXX
3 Kamila Lićwinko POL 22 Mar 86 1.90 « »
1.79/1 1.83/1 1.87/1 1.90/2 1.93/XXX
5 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch GER 7 Oct 90 1.87 « »
1.75/1 1.79/1 1.83/1 1.87/1 1.90/XXX
6 Michaela Hrubá CZE 21 Feb 98 1.87 =PB »
1.70/2 1.75/1 1.79/1 1.83/3 1.87/1 =PB 1.90/X
7 Sietske Noorman NED 16 Jul 91 1.83 « »
1.70/1 1.75/1 1.79/1 1.83/1 1.87/XXX
7 Burcu Yüksel TUR 3 May 90 1.83 « »
1.75/1 1.79/1 1.83/1 1.87/XXX
9 Erika Furlani ITA 2 Jan 96 1.83 « »
1.70/1 1.75/1 1.79/2 1.83/1 1.87/XXX
10 My Nordström SWE 27 Apr 90 1.83 SB «
1.75/1 1.79/2 1.83/2 SB 1.87/XX
11 Isobel Pooley GBR 21 Dec 92 1.83 « »
1.79/1 1.83/3 1.87/XX
12 Dior Delophont FRA 19 Oct 94 1.79 « »
1.70/1 1.75/1 1.79/1 1.83/XXX
Pole vault 21 June
1 Anzhelika Sidorova RUS 28 Jun 91 4.65 PB »
4.35/1 4.45/2 4.55/1 4.60/2 =PB 4.65/1 PB 4.70/xr
2 Jiřina Svobodová CZE 20 May 86 4.60 SB «
4.35/1 4.45/1 SB 4.55/2 SB 4.60/1 SB 4.65/XXX
3 Katharina Bauer GER 12 Jun 90 4.40 « »
4.25/1 4.35/2 4.40/1 4.45/XXX
4 Marion Fiack FRA 13 Oct 92 4.35 « »
4.15/1 4.25/1 4.35/1 4.40/XXX
5 Naroa Agirre ESP 15 May 79 4.25 « »
3.80/1 4.00/1 4.15/1 4.25/2 4.35/XXX
6 Michaela Meijer SWE 30 Jul 93 4.25 SB «
4.00/1 4.15/2 =SB 4.25/2 SB 4.35/XX
7 Sonia Malavisi ITA 31 Oct 94 4.15 « »
4.00/1 4.15/2 4.25/XXX
7 Rianna Galiart NED 22 Nov 85 4.15 SB «
3.80/1 4.00/1 4.15/2 SB 4.25/XXX
9 Lucy Bryan GBR 22 May 95 4.00 « »
4.00/1 4.25/XXX
10 Demet Parlak TUR 26 Jul 96 3.60 « »
3.60/1 3.80/XXX
Kateryna Kozlova UKR 14 Sep 89 NH « »
4.00/XXX
Anna Rogowska POL 21 May 81 NH « »
4.40/XXX
Long jump 22 June
1 Malaika Mihambo GER 3 Feb 94 6.90 1.5 PB »
6.90/1.5 PB 6.71/1.7 6.90/2.4 6.53/0.1
2 Éloyse Lesueur FRA 15 Jul 88 6.87 2.3 « »
6.48/-0.5 6.87/2.3 X/0.7 6.68/1.8
3 Erica Jarder SWE 2 Apr 86 6.67 0.9 PB »
6.65/1.9 6.67/0.9 PB X/-1.6 6.26/-2.2
4 Tania Vicenzino ITA 1 Apr 86 6.51 1.8 « »
6.51/1.8 6.19/1.0 6.42/2.2 X/2.7
5 María del Mar Jover ESP 21 Apr 88 6.45 0.4 « »
6.45/0.4 5.77/1.3 X/3.1
7 Anna Kornuta UKR 10 Nov 88 6.31 0.3 « »
5.84/0.0 6.31/0.3 X/2.4
8 Teresa Dobija POL 9 Oct 82 6.30 2.9 « »
6.30/2.9 X/-1.3 6.18/2.2
9 Jazmin Sawyers GBR 21 May 94 6.27 0.9 « »
6.10/0.8 X/2.1 6.27/0.9
10 Nadine Visser NED 9 Feb 95 6.23 3.7 « »
6.02/0.0 6.23/3.7 6.04/0.6
11 Busra Mutay TUR 7 Feb 94 6.15 1.9 « »
6.15/1.9 5.85/-0.2 5.88/3.5
12 Jana Korešová CZE 8 Apr 81 6.06 -0.1 « »
5.94/-1.9 6.06/-0.1 X/0.8
Triple jump 21 June
1 Yekaterina Koneva RUS 25 Sep 88 14.55 -0.9 « »
13.77/-0.6 14.55/-0.9 14.29/-0.7 14.20/-0.2
2 Olha Saladukha UKR 4 Jun 83 14.33 1.4 SB «
X/-0.7 X/1.4 14.33/1.4 SB 14.17/1.4
3 Jenny Elbe GER 18 Apr 90 14.01 0.6 « »
13.64/0.0 X/1.5 14.01/0.6 13.69/-1.9
4 Anna Jagaciak POL 10 Feb 90 13.95 -0.3 « »
13.67/1.4 13.95/-0.3 13.86/0.5 13.90/0.4
5 Angelica Ström SWE 15 Sep 81 13.43 0.6 PB »
X/0.6 X/-0.5 13.43/0.6 PB
6 Lucie Májková CZE 9 Jul 88 13.34 -0.9 « »
13.18/2.2 13.34/-0.9 13.29/0.6
7 Yamilé Aldama GBR 14 Aug 72 13.31 0.4 « »
12.94/-4.0 X/3.1 13.31/0.4
8 Jeanine Assani Issouf FRA 17 Aug 92 13.28 0.8 « »
13.21/1.9 13.21/0.0 13.28/0.8
9 Ana Peleteiro ESP 2 Dec 95 13.09 -1.1 « »
13.09/-1.1 X/-1.2 13.02/0.8
10 Simona La Mantia ITA 14 Apr 83 13.06 0.1 « »
12.94/2.3 X/0.3 13.06/0.1
11 Sevim Sinmez Serbest TUR 20 Apr 87 12.86 1.6 « »
12.86/1.6 X/-1.1 12.83/-0.4
12 Nora Ritzen NED 3 Jul 93 12.58 0.8 « »
12.02/-0.2 12.06/0.5 12.58/0.8
Shot 22 June
1 Christina Schwanitz GER 24 Dec 85 19.43 « »
X 19.43 18.87 18.87
2 Irina Tarasova RUS 15 Apr 87 18.36 « »
17.99 18.05 18.36 X
3 Chiara Rosa ITA 28 Jan 83 17.92 SB «
17.92 SB 17.51 17.60 17.91
4 Olha Holodnaya UKR 14 Nov 91 17.73 « »
16.79 17.66 17.39 17.73
5 Jessica Cérival FRA 20 Jan 82 17.33 SB «
16.68 17.33 SB 16.83
6 Úrsula Ruiz ESP 11 Aug 83 16.84 « »
16.78 X 16.84
7 Melissa Boekelman NED 11 May 89 16.79 « »
16.63 16.79 16.42
8 Emel Dereli TUR 25 Feb 96 16.41 « »
16.32 X 16.41
9 Agnieszka Maluśkiewicz POL 18 Mar 89 16.28 « »
X 16.28 16.09
10 Fanny Roos SWE 2 Jan 95 15.68 « »
14.15 14.78 15.68
11 Jana Kárníková CZE 14 Feb 81 15.63 « »
15.63 X 15.41
12 Rachel Wallader GBR 1 Sep 89 15.56 « »
15.26 X 15.56
Discus 21 June
1 Mélina Robert-Michon FRA 18 Jul 79 65.51 SB «
X 65.51 SB 61.71 63.65
2 Shanice Craft GER 15 May 93 65.07 « »
65.07 64.64 61.18 62.56
3 Yekaterina Strokova RUS 17 Dec 89 63.97 « »
61.06 62.87 59.70 63.97
4 Żaneta Glanc POL 11 Mar 83 60.18 « »
55.77 58.80 60.18 59.12
5 Nataliya Semenova UKR 7 Jul 82 59.14 « »
X 56.12 59.14
6 Sabina Asenjo ESP 3 Aug 86 56.54 « »
54.94 56.54 X
7 Eliška Staňková CZE 11 Nov 84 55.43 « »
50.85 X 55.43
8 Jade Lally GBR 30 Mar 87 53.71 « »
51.84 X 53.71
9 Sofia Larsson SWE 22 Jul 88 51.62 « »
X X 51.62
10 Valentina Aniballi ITA 19 Apr 84 50.91 « »
X X 50.91
11 Elçin Kaya TUR 1 Mar 93 50.10 « »
47.51 50.10 X
12 Corinne Nugter NED 28 Mar 92 48.76 « »
48.76 46.90 47.82
Hammer 22 June
1 Betty Heidler GER 14 Oct 83 74.63 « »
72.22 73.80 74.63 73.94
2 Joanna Fiodorow POL 4 Mar 89 72.23 « »
71.89 72.23 71.64 71.96
3 Anna Bulgakova RUS 17 Jan 88 71.83 « »
X 69.83 X 71.83
4 Sophie Hitchon GBR 11 Jul 91 69.23 « »
68.93 X 69.23 X
5 Silvia Salis ITA 17 Sep 85 67.98 « »
65.29 67.82 67.98
6 Tracey Andersson SWE 5 Dec 84 67.88 « »
65.65 67.88 67.30
7 Berta Castells ESP 24 Jan 84 66.71 « »
62.62 63.45 66.71
8 Alexandra Tavernier FRA 13 Dec 93 66.01 « »
X 66.01 X
9 Tereza Králová CZE 22 Oct 89 65.41 « »
63.81 65.41 X
10 Iryna Novozhylova UKR 7 Jan 86 64.59 « »
64.59 X X
11 Wendy Koolhaas NED 2 Jan 80 58.43 « »
57.54 58.43 58.28
12 Zeliha Uzunbilek TUR 10 Jun 91 52.10 « »
X 50.74 52.10
Javelin 21 June
1 Barbora Špotáková CZE 30 Jun 81 65.57 « »
62.26 63.27 X 65.57
2 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova UKR 3 Oct 90 63.01 PB »
57.75 X 63.01 PB 61.04
3 Linda Stahl GER 2 Oct 85 61.58 « »
61.58 57.02 59.42 55.56
4 Viktoriya Sudarushkina RUS 2 Sep 90 59.40 « »
59.40 58.69 55.54 56.25
5 Sofi Flink SWE 8 Jul 95 56.51 « »
51.31 56.51 55.34
6 Mercedes Chilla ESP 19 Jan 80 56.03 SB «
53.02 53.51 56.03 SB
7 Izzy Jeffs GBR 3 Feb 92 52.63 « »
52.63 X X
8 Barbara Madejczyk POL 30 Sep 76 52.32 « »
52.32 52.04 49.94
9 Sara Jemai ITA 12 Apr 92 52.06 « »
50.22 48.88 52.06
10 Lisanne Schol NED 22 Jun 91 51.84 « »
51.84 X X
11 Berivan Şakır TUR 22 Sep 93 50.18 « »
48.83 50.18 49.34
12 Alexie Alais FRA 9 Oct 94 47.40 « »
47.40 46.15 X
4 x 100 m 21 June
1 FRA 43.19 0.145
Céline Distel-Bonnet, Ayodelé Ikuesan, Jennifer Galais, Stella Akakpo
2 RUS 43.45 0.168
Marina Panteleyeva, Natalya Rusakova, Yelizaveta Savlinis, Yuliya Chermoshanskaya
3 UKR 43.49 0.179
Nataliya Strohova, Nataliya Pohrebnyak, Hrystyna Stuy, Hanna Platitsyna
4 GBR 43.66 0.144
Jodie Williams, Anyika Onuora, Hayley Jones, Louise Bloor
5 GER 43.78 0.169
Yasmin Kwadwo, Rebekka Haase, Tatjana Pinto, Verena Sailer
6 POL 43.97 0.177
Anna Kiełbasińska, Weronika Wedler, Marta Jeschke, Ewelina Ptak
Race B 21 June
1 NED 42.95 0.237
Naomi Sedney, Dafne Schippers, Tessa Van Schagen, Jamile Samuel
2 ITA 44.13 0.186
Jessica Paoletta, Irene Siragusa, Martina Amidei, Audrey Alloh
3 CZE 44.63 0.165
Petra Urbánková, Jana Slaninová, Martina Schmidová, Kateřina Čechová
4 SWE 44.66 0.201
Irene Ekelund, Linnea Killander, Daniella Busk, Pernilla Nilsson
5 TUR 47.93 0.174
Yudum Iliksiz, Sibel Ağan, Gizem Demirel, Birsen Engin
ESP DQ 0.221
Maria Isabel Pérez, Fatima Diame, Estela García, Cristina Lara
4 x 400 m 22 June
1 UKR 3:27.66 0.179
Darya Prystupa, Hanna Ryzhykova, Hrystyna Stuy, Olha Zemlyak
2 GER 3:28.34 0.154
Esther Cremer, Lena Schmidt, Lara Hoffmann, Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer
3 FRA 3:28.35 0.204
Elea Mariama Diarra, Agnes Raharolahy, Estelle Perrossier, Floria Guei
4 GBR 3:28.91 0.180
Laura Wake, Emily Diamond, Seren Bundy-Davies, Jodie Williams
5 POL 3:29.02 0.203
Agata Bednarek, Małgorzata Hołub, Justyna Święty, Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz
6 RUS 3:30.36 0.216
Mariya Mikhailyuk, Yekaterina Renzhina, Irina Davydova, Olga Tovarnova
7 SWE 3:38.21 0.203
Elin Moraiti, Josefin Magnusson, Lovisa Lindh, Sofia Hellberg-Jonsén
Race B 22 June
1 ITA 3:30.17 0.176
Chiara Bazzoni, Maria Enrica Spacca, Elena Bonfanti, Libania Grenot
2 NED 3:32.84 0.152
Marit Dopheide, Anna Voskamp, Nicky van Leuveren, Madiea Ghafoor
3 CZE 3:35.38 0.243
Denisa Rosolová, Helena Jiranová, Zdeňka Seidlová, Lenka Masná
4 TUR 3:46.17 0.162
Emel Şanlı, Birsen Engin, Nihan Karuk, Meliz Redif
ESP DQ 0.181
Indira Terrero, Aauri Lorena Bokesa, Begoña Garrido, Natalia Romero
Extra Events
Men
100 m
Race 1 20 June Wind: 1.0
1 Denis Ogarkov RUS 3 Jul 93 10.60 SB « 0.147
2 Artur Zaczek POL 28 Feb 89 10.73 « » 0.131
3 Kamil Masztak POL 16 Jul 84 10.76 « » 0.143
4 Jerrel Feller NED 9 Jun 87 10.92 SB « 0.163
Race 2 20 June Wind: 0.3
1 Ben Bassaw FRA 9 Jul 89 10.63 « » 0.163
2 Andrew Robertson GBR 17 Dec 90 10.65 « » 0.149
3 Hensley Paulina NED 26 Jun 93 10.76 « » 0.142
4 Wouter Brus NED 30 Sep 91 10.78 « » 0.158
5 Ken Romain FRA 17 Apr 93 11.02 « » 0.163
Women
100 m
Race 1 20 June Wind: 0.2
1 Marta Jeschke POL 2 Jun 86 11.81 « » 0.168
2 Anna Kiełbasińska POL 26 Jun 90 12.10 « » 0.274
3 Sacha Van Agt NED 10 Aug 94 12.39 « » 0.221
4 Angelika Stępień POL 3 Apr 93 12.40 « » 0.191
5 Sibel Ağan TUR 5 Jul 88 12.49 SB « 0.183
6 Meliz Redif TUR 26 Mar 89 12.87 SB « 0.274
Race 2 20 June Wind: -1.2
1 Dafne Schippers NED 15 Jun 92 11.16 SB « 0.160
2 Céline Distel-Bonnet FRA 25 Jul 87 11.46 « » 0.139
3 Louise Bloor GBR 21 Sep 85 11.62 « » 0.156
4 Yasmin Kwadwo GER 9 Nov 90 11.72 « » 0.167
5 Tessa Van Schagen NED 2 Feb 94 11.78 « » 0.155
Ayodelé Ikuesan FRA 15 May 85 DQ « »
4 x 100 m 20 June
1 RUS 43.37 0.166
Marina Panteleyeva, Natalya Rusakova, Yelizaveta Savlinis, Yuliya Chermoshanskaya
2 CZE 45.26 0.154
Petra Urbánková, Jana Slaninová, Martina Schmidová, Helena Jiranová
3 ESP 45.49 0.189
Maria Isabel Pérez, Fatima Diame, Elena Moreno, Cristina Lara

 

Article continues below player

Advertisement
The 1:59:40 GOAT shirts are here