Full Friday Results From 2014 USA Track And Field Championships

  • submit to reddit

Courtesy of USATF
June 27, 2014

Licensed to Hy-Tek Meet Services       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/27/2014 09:54 PM
         2014 USA Track & Field Championships - 6/25/2014 to 6/29/2014         
                    Hornet Stadium - Sacramento, California                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Tori Bowie                   adidas                   10.91Q  2.0  2 
  2 Tianna Bartoletta            Unattached               10.92Q  2.0  1 
  3 English Gardner              Nike                     11.01Q  2.0  1 
  4 Barbara Pierre               Nike                     11.05Q  2.0  2 
  5 Joanna Atkins                Nike                     11.02Q  2.0  1 
  6 Lekeisha Lawson              adidas                   11.07Q  2.0  2 
  7 Shalonda Solomon             adidas                   11.12Q  2.0  2 
  8 Jessica Young                Unattached               11.18Q  2.0  1 
  9 Bianca Knight                adidas                   11.20   2.0  2 
 10 Morolake Akinosun            Texas                    11.24   2.0  1 
 11 Katie Wise                   Indiana St.              11.25   2.0  1 
 12 Shayla Sanders               Florida                  11.27   2.0  2 
 13 Kenyanna Wilson              Unattached               11.29   2.0  1 
 -- Tawanna Meadows              Nike                        FS   2.0  1 
 -- Allyson Felix                Nike                       DNS   2.0  2 
 -- Alex Anderson                Nike                       DNS   2.0  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tianna Bartoletta            Unattached               11.15  -2.1 
  2 Barbara Pierre               Nike                     11.27  -2.1 
  3 Lekeisha Lawson              adidas                   11.30  -2.1 
  4 English Gardner              Nike                     11.37  -2.1 
  5 Shalonda Solomon             adidas                   11.40  -2.1 
  6 Joanna Atkins                Nike                     11.44  -2.1 
  7 Jessica Young                Unattached               11.53  -2.1 
 -- Tori Bowie                   adidas                     DNS  -2.1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Sanya Richards-Ross          Nike                     50.03Q  1 
  2 Dee Dee Trotter              Saucony                  50.98Q  2 
  3 Francena McCorory            adidas                   50.05Q  1 
  4 Phyllis Francis              Oregon                   50.99Q  2 
  5 Natasha Hastings             Under Armour             50.68Q  1 
  6 Jessica Beard                adidas                   51.46Q  2 
  7 Briana Nelson                Texas                    51.05Q  1 
  8 Taylor Ellis-Watson          Arkansas                 51.92Q  2 
  9 Kala Funderburk              Florida St.              51.89   1 
 10 Shapri Romero                Arizona                  52.32   1 
 11 Michelle Brown               Notre Dame               52.40   2 
 12 Kiara Porter                 VCU                      52.47   2 
 13 Ebony Eutsey                 Florida                  53.10   1 
 14 Margaret Bamgbose            Notre Dame               53.46   1 
 15 Quanera Hayes                Livingstone              53.85   2 
 -- Briana Haith                 South Caroli               DNS   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ajee' Wilson                 adidas                 2:00.93Q  2 
  2 Laura Roesler                Oregon                 2:02.37Q  1 
  3 Molly Beckwith               Saucony                2:01.69Q  2 
  4 Brenda Martinez              New Balance            2:02.86Q  1 
  5 LaTavia Thomas               New Jersey N           2:02.41Q  2 
  6 Maggie Vessey                Unattached             2:02.95Q  1 
  7 Shelby Houlihan              Arizona St.            2:02.55Q  2 
  8 Charlene Lipsey              adidas                 2:03.22Q  1 
  9 Shannon Leinert              Nike / Orego           2:03.70   1 
 10 Megan Malasarte              Unattached             2:04.01   2 
 11 Lauren Wallace               Oiselle                2:04.93   1 
 12 Christina Cazzola            University o           2:05.29   2 
 13 Christina Rodgers            Spirit of Or           2:06.75   1 
 14 Cecilia Barowski             Unattached             2:07.78   2 
 15 Rosalie Waller               Utah                   2:08.19   1 
 -- Chanelle Price               Nike                       DNS   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jennifer Simpson             New Balance            4:08.36Q  2 
  2 Morgan Uceny                 adidas                 4:09.74Q  1 
  3 Stephanie Charnigo           New Jersey N           4:09.00Q  2 
  4 Katie Mackey                 Brooks / BRO           4:09.89Q  1 
  5 Mary Cain                    Nike Oregon Proj       4:09.08Q  2 
  6 Gabriel Grunewald            Brooks / Tea           4:10.07Q  1 
  7 Kate Grace                   Oiselle                4:09.55Q  2 
  8 Heather Kampf                Asics / Team           4:10.13Q  1 
  9 Amanda Eccleston             Unattached             4:09.65q  2 
 10 Sarah Brown                  New Balance            4:10.78q  2 
 11 Cory McGee                   Florida                4:10.88q  1 
 12 Stephanie Brown              Arkansas               4:11.06q  1 
 13 Lauren Johnson               Nike / Orego           4:11.32   1 
 14 Kerri Gallagher              Unattached             4:11.45   1 
 15 Amanda Mergaert              Oiselle                4:12.25   1 
 16 Alexa Efraimson              Unattached             4:12.89   2 
 17 Nicole Schappert             Hoka One One           4:13.47   2 
 18 Melissa Salerno              New Balance            4:14.71   2 
 19 Allison Peare                Kentucky               4:15.54   1 
 20 Hillary Holt                 College of Idaho       4:16.30   2 
 21 Amanda Winslow               Oiselle / Ne           4:17.80   2 
 22 Rebecca Tracy                Unattached             4:18.71   2 
 23 Lauren Paquette              Unattached             4:19.86   1 
 24 Emily Lipari                 Villanova              4:20.62   1 
 -- Lea Wallace                  Nike                       DNF   1 
 -- Heather Wilson               New Jersey N               DNF   2 
 -- Angela Bizzarri              Brooks / BRO               DNS   1 
 -- Brie Felnagle                adidas                     DNS   2 
 -- Christina Cazzola            University o               DNS   2 
 -- Laura Thweatt                Boulder Trac               DNS   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Double waterfall, 7 fastest outside
       World: W 14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH                     
    American: A 14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Molly Huddle                 Saucony               15:01.56  
  2 Shannon Rowbury              Nike Oregon Proj      15:01.71  
  3 Marielle Hall                Texas                 15:12.79  
  4 Aisling Cuffe                Stanford              15:13.15  
  5 Kellyn Johnson               Northern Ari          15:25.63  
  6 Rochelle Kanuho              Boulder Runn          15:25.85  
  7 Alexi Pappas                 Nike / Orego          15:28.38  
  8 Treniere Moser               Nike Oregon Proj      15:43.84  
  9 Jessica Tonn                 Stanford              15:48.31  
 10 Jessica Tebo                 Brooks / BRO          15:50.02  
 11 Angela Bizzarri              Brooks / BRO          15:59.02  
 12 Lauren Penney                Oiselle / Ne          16:07.34  
 13 Chelsea Reilly               Saucony               16:07.79  
 14 Katrina Coogan               Georgetown            16:16.17  
 -- Juliet Bottorff              Duke                       DNS  
 -- Emma Bates                   Boise St.                  DNS  
 -- Laura Thweatt                Boulder Trac               DNS  
 -- Katie Mackey                 Brooks / BRO               DNS  
 -- Jordan Hasay                 Nike Oregon Proj           DNS  
 -- Kristen Rohde                Bowerman Tra               DNS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.26  6/22/2013   Brianna Rollins, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Queen Harrison               Unattached               12.56Q  1.0  3 
  2 Lolo Jones                   Asics                    12.62Q  1.9  1 
  3 Dawn Harper                  Nike                     12.63Q  1.4  2 
  4 Jasmin Stowers               LSU                      12.71Q  1.0  3 
  5 Kendra Harrison              Kentucky                 12.71Q  1.9  1 
  6 Tiffani McReynolds           Unattached               12.77Q  1.4  2 
  7 Brianna Rollins              Nike                     12.83Q  1.0  3 
  8 Tenaya Jones                 Unattached               12.87Q  1.4  2 
  9 Nia Ali                      Nike                     12.89Q  1.9  1 
 10 Jackie Coward                adidas                   12.95Q  1.9  1 
 11 Janay DeLoach                Nike                     13.00Q  1.4  2 
 12 Candice Price                adidas                   13.08Q  1.0  3 
 13 Evonne Britton               Penn St.                 13.03q  1.9  1 
 14 Cassandra Lloyd              Unattached               13.10q  1.9  1 
 15 LeTristan Pledger            Texas Tech               13.16q  1.4  2 
 16 Lauren Blackburn             Southern Cal             13.25q  1.9  1 
 17 Kayla Parker                 Kentucky                 13.28   1.4  2 
 18 Erica Twiss                  Kansas St.               13.80   1.0  3 
 -- Jade Barber                  Notre Dame                 DNF   1.0  3 
 -- Sirena Williams              Unattached                 DNS   1.0  3 
 -- Bridgette Owens              Florida                    DNS   1.0  3 
 -- Sharika Nelvis               Unattached                 DNS   1.4  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tiffany Williams             Unattached               55.14Q  2 
  2 Cassandra Tate               Unattached               56.28Q  3 
  3 Kori Carter                  Nike                     56.56Q  1 
  4 Georganne Moline             Nike                     56.64Q  3 
  5 Christine Spence             Nike                     56.79Q  2 
  6 Alexis Franklin              Ohio St.                 57.05Q  1 
  7 MacKenzie Hill               Unattached               56.96Q  2 
  8 Jernail Hayes                Unattached               57.21Q  3 
  9 Kiah Seymour                 Penn St.                 57.62Q  1 
 10 Nnenya Hailey                Arizona                  57.14Q  2 
 11 Lashinda Demus               Unattached               58.02Q  1 
 12 Tyler Brockington            South Caroli             58.16Q  3 
 13 Ellen Wortham                Unattached               57.41q  2 
 14 Stephanie Jolley             Unattached               58.31q  1 
 15 Erica Twiss                  Kansas St.               58.75q  3 
 16 Leah Nugent                  Kentucky                 58.88q  1 
 17 Landria Buckley              Unattached               59.17   2 
 18 Maddie Outman                Unattached             1:00.19   3 
 19 Autumne Franklin             Harvard                1:00.22   3 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 430, 445, 455, 460, 465, 5cm
       World: W 5.06m  8/20/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                      
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, adidas                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenn Suhr                    adidas                   4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.55 4.60 4.82 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sandi Morris                 Arkansas                 4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.55 4.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Becky Holliday               Asics                    4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Kaitlin Petrillose           Texas                    4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.55 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 April Bennett                Asics                    4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
        O  XXX 
  6 Kylie Hutson                 Nike                     4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Angela Rummans               Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Megan Clark                  Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Kat Majester                 Team Pacer               4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Katie Nageotte               Team Pacer               4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Mary Saxer                   New York Ath                NH            
     4.30 4.45 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Melissa Gergel               Team Pacer                  NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Kristen Hixson               Grand Valley                NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Kayla Caldwell               Unattached                  NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Janice Keppler               Unattached                  NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Megan Jamerson               Unattached                  NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Melinda Withrow              Unattached                 DNS            
     4.30 
      DNS 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard                Unattached               23.33   2.6  2   1046
  2 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha               23.81   2.6  2    999
  3 Allison Reaser               San Diego St             23.86   2.6  2    994
  4 Heather Miller               Central Park             23.89   0.6  1    991
  5 Barbara Nwaba                Santa Barbar             23.92   2.6  2    988
  6 Breanna Leslie               Unattached               24.03   0.6  1    978
  7 Lindsay Schwartz             Santa Barbar             24.07   0.6  1    974
  8 Kiani Profit                 Maryland                 24.12   2.6  2    969
  9 Shana Woods                  Unattached               24.25   2.6  2    957
 10 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                    24.40   2.6  2    943
 11 Deanna Latham                Wisconsin                24.69   0.6  1    915
 12 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached               24.89   0.6  1    897
 13 Amber Metoyer                Unattached               25.28   0.6  1    861
 14 Ryann Krais                  Nike                     25.32   0.6  1    858
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Erica Bougard                Unattached               13.28   0.9  2   1083
  2 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                    13.42   0.9  2   1062
  3 Deanna Latham                Wisconsin                13.46   0.9  2   1056
  4 Allison Reaser               San Diego St             13.49   0.9  2   1052
  5 Kiani Profit                 Maryland                 13.51   0.9  2   1049
  6 Barbara Nwaba                Santa Barbar             13.63   1.8  1   1031
  7 Heather Miller               Central Park             13.65   1.8  1   1028
  8 Breanna Leslie               Unattached               13.72   1.8  1   1018
  9 Shana Woods                  Unattached               13.73   0.9  2   1017
 10 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha               13.91   1.8  1    991
 11 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached               13.96   1.8  1    984
 12 Lindsay Schwartz             Santa Barbar             13.99   1.8  1    980
 13 Ryann Krais                  Nike                     14.12   0.9  2    961
 14 Amber Metoyer                Unattached               14.47   1.8  1    913
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                    1.84m    6-00.50   1029
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2 Barbara Nwaba                Santa Barbar             1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Erica Bougard                Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Heather Miller               Central Park             1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha               1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ryann Krais                  Nike                     1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Lindsay Schwartz             Santa Barbar             1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Kiani Profit                 Maryland                 1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Shana Woods                  Unattached               1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Breanna Leslie               Unattached               1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 12 Amber Metoyer                Unattached               1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 13 Deanna Latham                Wisconsin                1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Allison Reaser               San Diego St             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                   15.45m   50-08.25    891
      14.04m  FOUL  15.45m            
  2 Barbara Nwaba                Santa Barbar            14.54m   47-08.50    830
      13.57m  14.50m  14.54m            
  3 Amber Metoyer                Unattached              13.82m   45-04.25    782
      12.26m  13.82m  12.85m            
  4 Kiani Profit                 Maryland                12.80m   42-00.00    714
      12.80m  11.69m  12.16m            
  5 Ryann Krais                  Nike                    12.76m   41-10.50    711
      12.75m  12.76m  FOUL            
  6 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached              12.45m   40-10.25    691
      11.66m  12.45m  12.12m            
  7 Lindsay Schwartz             Santa Barbar            12.31m   40-04.75    682
      11.84m  12.05m  12.31m            
  8 Shana Woods                  Unattached              12.28m   40-03.50    680
      FOUL  12.28m  FOUL            
  9 Allison Reaser               San Diego St            11.94m   39-02.25    657
      10.83m  11.91m  11.94m            
  9 Heather Miller               Central Park            11.94m   39-02.25    657
      11.52m  11.94m  11.49m            
 11 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha              11.84m   38-10.25    651
      11.10m  11.84m  11.60m            
 12 Breanna Leslie               Unattached              11.61m   38-01.25    635
      11.32m  11.61m  11.61m            
 13 Erica Bougard                Unattached              11.32m   37-01.75    616
      11.06m  11.11m  11.32m            
 14 Deanna Latham                Wisconsin               11.09m   36-04.75    601
      9.81m  10.77m  11.09m            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Mike Rodgers                 Nike                      9.80Q  2.4  1 
  2 Charles Silmon               adidas                   10.07Q  1.7  2 
  3 Ryan Bailey                  Nike                     10.03Q  2.4  1 
  4 Mookie Salaam                adidas                   10.08Q  1.7  2 
  5 Justin Walker                Northwestern             10.06Q  2.4  1 
  6 DionDre Batson               adidas                   10.10Q  1.7  2 
  7 Antwan Wright                Florida                  10.08Q  2.4  1 
  8 Sean McLean                  Nike                     10.13Q  1.7  2 
  9 Cordero Gray                 Nike                     10.14   2.4  1 
 10 Marvin Bracy                 adidas                   10.17   1.7  2 
 11 Christopher Royster          South Caroli             10.28   1.7  2 
 12 Walter Dix                   Unattached               10.40   1.7  2 
 13 Darrell Wesh                 Virginia Tec             19.46   2.4  1 
 -- Harry Adams                  Nike                        FS   2.4  1 
 -- Remontay McClain             Unattached                  FS   2.4  1 
 -- Calesio Newman               Nike                       DNS   1.7  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mike Rodgers                 Nike                     10.09  -1.7 
  2 Ryan Bailey                  Nike                     10.23  -1.7 
  3 Sean McLean                  Nike                     10.26  -1.7 
  4 Charles Silmon               adidas                   10.28  -1.7 
  5 Justin Walker                Northwestern             10.35  -1.7 
  6 Antwan Wright                Florida                  10.37  -1.7 
  7 Mookie Salaam                adidas                   10.90  -1.7 
  8 DionDre Batson               adidas                   11.87  -1.7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Gil Roberts                  Unattached               44.99Q  2 
  2 Kyle Clemons                 Unattached               45.11Q  1 
  3 Vernon Norwood               LSU                      45.21Q  2 
  4 Josh Mance                   Unattached               45.28Q  1 
  5 Akeem Alexander              Unattached               45.22Q  2 
  6 Brycen Spratling             Pittsburgh               45.35Q  1 
  7 Michael Berry                Oregon                   45.43Q  2  45.424
  8 Manteo Mitchell              Nike                     45.43Q  1  45.425
  9 Torrin Lawrence              Nike                     45.43   1  45.430
 10 David Verburg                adidas                   45.49   2 
 11 Najee Glass                  Florida                  45.57   2 
 12 Patrick Feeney               Notre Dame               45.89   2 
 13 Calvin Smith                 adidas                   46.08   1 
 14 Je'von Hutchison             Hampton                  46.25   1 
 15 Chris Giesting               Notre Dame               46.31   2 
 -- LaShawn Merritt              Nike                       DNS   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
       World: W 1:40.91  8/24/2012   David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
  1 Duane Solomon                Saucony                1:45.61Q  1 
  2 Elijah Greer                 Nike / Orego           1:47.50Q  2 
  3 Casimir Loxsom               Brooks / BRO           1:45.80Q  1 
  4 Erik Sowinski                Nike                   1:47.54Q  2 
  5 Robby Andrews                adidas                 1:46.47Q  1 
  6 Charles Jock                 Nike                   1:47.58Q  2 
  7 Michael Rutt                 Hoka One One           1:46.76Q  1 
  8 Ryan Martin                  Asics                  1:47.65Q  2 
  9 Brian Gagnon                 New Jersey N           1:47.04   1 
 10 Benjamin Scheetz             New Jersey N           1:47.09   1 
 11 Mark Wieczorek               Brooks / BRO           1:48.16   2 
 12 Gabriel Hilbert              Unattached             1:49.70   2 
 13 Richard Jones                Unattached             1:50.31   2 
 14 Drew Windle                  Ashland                1:50.63   1 
 15 Samuel Ellison               Villanova              1:52.24   1 
 -- Nick Hartle                  Unattached                  DQ   2  Interference
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Double waterfall, 7 fastest outside
       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 12:53.60  7/22/2011   Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bernard Lagat                Nike                  13:31.41  
  2 Andrew Bumbalough            Nike / Bower          13:32.01  
  3 Hassan Mead                  Nike / Orego          13:32.42  
  4 Ryan Hill                    Nike / Bower          13:32.82  
  5 David Torrence               Nike                  13:34.95  
  6 Trevor Dunbar                Oregon                13:34.96  
  7 Joe Bosshard                 Colorado              13:38.19  
  8 Jonathan Peterson            Team USA Min          13:39.51  
  9 Tyler Pennel                 Reebok / ZAP          13:40.49  
 10 Eric Finan                   Team USA Min          13:41.33  
 11 Joe Stilin                   ZAP Fitness           13:48.05  
 12 Daniel Quigley               Nike / Orego          13:52.86  
 13 Brendan Gregg                Hansons-Broo          13:56.18  
 14 Scott Dahlberg               Boulder Runn          14:01.87  
 15 Sean Keveren                 Unattached            14:07.95  
 16 Lex Williams                 Unattached            14:11.73  
 -- Erik Olson                   Stanford                   DNF  
 -- Galen Rupp                   Nike Oregon Proj           DNS  
 -- Parker Stinson               Oregon                     DNS  
 -- Lopez Lomong                 Nike / Bower               DNS  
 -- George-Byron Alex            ZAP Fitness                DNS  
 -- Riley Masters                Brooks                     DNS  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnny Dutch                 Unattached               49.99Q  2 
  2 Bershawn Jackson             Unattached               50.09Q  1 
  3 Michael Stigler              Unattached               50.55Q  3 
  4 Trevor Brown                 Colorado St.             50.44Q  2 
  5 Quincy Downing               LSU                      50.49Q  1 
  6 Reggie Wyatt                 Nike                     51.04Q  3 
  7 Jeshua Anderson              Nike                     50.54Q  1 
  8 Adam Durham                  Unattached               50.60Q  2 
  9 Jordan Rispress              Unattached               51.47Q  3 
 10 Mario Briscoe                Unattached               50.82Q  2 
 11 Andrew Branch                Georgia                  51.12Q  1 
 12 Jordin Andrade               Boise St.                51.56Q  3 
 13 Slater Ezell                 Unattached               51.15q  1 
 14 William Tuttle               Indiana St.              51.45q  2 
 15 Joshua Taylor                Stephen F. A             51.66q  3 
 16 Korey Smith                  BYU                      51.96q  1 
 17 Eric Lund                    Team Nebrask             52.36   3 
 18 Justin Gaymon                New York Ath             52.52   2 
 19 Michael Tinsley              adidas                   52.56   3 
 -- Keyunta Hayes                UTSA                        DQ   1  168.3a (Hooking)
 -- Jermel Kindred               Indianapolis               DNS   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===================================================================
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saif Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: A 8:06.81  7/20/2012   Evan Jager, Oregon TC                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Evan Jager                   Nike / Bower           8:34.45Q  1 
  2 Benjamin Bruce               adidas                 8:39.44Q  2 
  3 Donald Cabral                Nike                   8:34.77Q  1 
  4 Daniel Huling                Nike / Bower           8:40.38Q  2 
  5 Cory Leslie                  Nike                   8:35.33Q  1 
  6 Donald Cowart                Unattached             8:40.51Q  2 
  7 Andrew Bayer                 Nike / Bower           8:37.21Q  1 
  8 Craig Forys                  New York Ath           8:41.82Q  2 
  9 Mason Ferlic                 Michigan               8:38.99Q  1 
 10 Tabor Stevens                Adams St.              8:42.45Q  2 
 11 Travis Mahoney               New Jersey N           8:46.62q  2 
 12 Jesus Romo                   New Balance            8:49.11q  2 
 13 Aric Van Halen               Unattached             8:50.45q  1 
 14 William Nelson               Unattached             8:54.38q  1 
 15 Dylan Sorensen               Georgetown             9:02.75   1 
 16 Tyler Curtis                 Colorado School        9:04.67   2 
 17 Edward Owens                 Princeton              9:10.56   1 
 18 David Goodman                NE Distance            9:16.52   2 
 19 Alex McGuirk                 Cal St. Chic           9:20.59   1 
 -- Alex Brill                   Wisconsin                  DNS   2 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                      
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Will Claye                   Nike                    17.75m   0.8  58-03.00 
     16.95m(3.6) 17.16m(0.9) 17.64m(-0.3) 17.16m(1.9) 17.65m(1.7) 17.75m(0.8)
  2 Christian Taylor             Unattached              17.37m   1.1  57-00.00 
     16.92m(1.8) 17.10m(0.1) 17.37m(1.1) 17.07m(1.9) FOUL      17.31m(0.8)
  3 Chris Benard                 Chula Vista             17.10m  +0.0  56-01.25 
     FOUL      16.68m(1.4) 17.10m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      16.94m(0.8)
  4 Omar Craddock                Jump Corps              16.58m  +0.0  54-04.75 
     15.77m(3.6) 16.35m(0.9) 16.44m(0.7) 15.94m(+0.0) 16.58m(+0.0) FOUL     
  5 Ryan Grinnell                Unattached              16.55m   4.6  54-03.75 
     16.55m(4.6) FOUL      16.11m(1.9) 16.39m(0.8) 16.44m(+0.0) 15.99m(1.8)
  6 Joshua Honeycutt             Unattached              16.39m  +0.0  53-09.25 
     FOUL      16.38m(1.4) 16.39m(+0.0) 14.43m(2.8) 15.82m(+0.0) 15.71m(1.8)
  7 Troy Doris                   Chula Vista             16.39m   1.9  53-09.25 
     15.72m(4.6) FOUL      16.39m(1.9) 16.14m(2.8) FOUL      16.21m(1.7)
  8 Matthew O'Neal               Unattached              16.23m   1.9  53-03.00 
     16.02m(1.4) 16.13m(2.3) 15.98m(1.4) 15.94m(2.1) 16.23m(1.9) FOUL     
  9 Rex Parker                   Unattached              16.06m   1.4  52-08.25 
     FOUL      15.88m(2.5) 16.06m(1.4)            
 10 Eric Sloan                   Unattached              16.05m   2.4  52-08.00 
     16.05m(2.4) FOUL      15.96m(2.1)            
 11 Devin Field                  Kansas St.              16.02m   1.4  52-06.75 
     15.80m(2.6) FOUL      16.02m(1.4)            
 12 Dejon Wilkinson              Saint August            15.66m   1.4  51-04.50 
     15.18m(1.6) 15.49m(0.6) 15.66m(1.4)            
 13 Jason Harper                 Unattached              15.62m   1.1  51-03.00 
     FOUL      15.62m(1.1) 15.59m(1.4)            
 14 Anthony May                  Arkansas                15.36m   2.3  50-04.75 
     13.74m(0.4) 15.36m(2.3) FOUL                 
 15 Shane Lewis                  Unattached              15.22m   0.4  49-11.25 
     15.10m(1.6) 15.22m(0.4) FOUL                 
 -- Chris Carter                 Unattached                 DNS   NWI           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 advance to final
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Scult, GDR                          
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hayden Reed                  Alabama                 62.19m     204-00 
      FOUL  62.19m  60.60m  61.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Bryan Powlen                 Greater Bost            61.05m     200-03 
      61.05m  58.90m  FOUL  56.41m  58.37m  FOUL
  3 Mason Finley                 Unattached              61.04m     200-03 
      FOUL  61.04m  59.90m  FOUL  58.78m  FOUL
  4 Russ Winger                  Asics                   60.83m     199-07 
      60.83m  58.40m  FOUL  57.09m  FOUL  56.91m
  5 Lance Brooks                 Nike                    60.76m     199-04 
      60.76m  57.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jason Young                  Nike                    60.52m     198-07 
      59.36m  60.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  60.46m
  7 Jared Schuurmans             Unattached              60.28m     197-09 
      59.76m  57.51m  58.75m  59.60m  60.02m  60.28m
  8 Andrew Evans                 Kentucky                59.61m     195-07 
      55.67m  56.68m  59.61m  56.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Rodney Brown                 LSU                     58.68m     192-06 
      55.22m  58.68m  FOUL            
 10 Nathaniel Moses              Concordia Un            58.58m     192-02 
      58.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Tavis Bailey                 Tennessee               57.93m     190-01 
      FOUL  57.93m  FOUL            
 12 James Plummer                Shore Athlet            57.26m     187-10 
      54.30m  54.55m  57.26m            
 13 Kole Weldon                  Texas Tech              57.09m     187-04 
      FOUL  55.91m  57.09m            
 14 Mike Torie                   Unattached              56.97m     186-11 
      56.72m  56.74m  56.97m            
 15 Casey Malone                 Unattached              55.71m     182-09 
      55.71m  54.67m  54.73m            
 16 Luke Bryant                  Unattached              55.46m     181-11 
      55.46m  55.23m  54.46m            
 17 Gabe Hull                    Iowa                    55.26m     181-03 
      53.72m  FOUL  55.26m            
 18 Cody Snyder                  South Dakota            52.67m     172-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.67m            
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas FitzSimons            Santa Barbar           4:19.01     818
  2 Daniel Gooris                UNI                    4:27.87     759
  3 Wesley Bray                  Unattached             4:28.68     753
  4 J Patrick Smith              Cal St. Chic           4:34.26     717
  5 Chase Dalton                 BYU                    4:35.69     708
  6 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached             4:41.30     672
  7 Derek Masterson              Unattached             4:43.31     660
  8 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.            4:43.41     659
  9 Trey Hardee                  Nike                   4:43.63     658
 10 Devin Dick                   Kansas St.             4:44.33     653
 11 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached             4:47.81     632
 12 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin              4:56.92     578
 13 Clayton Chaney               Unattached             5:10.39     501
 -- Alex McCune                  Akron                      DNF  
 -- Gunnar Nixon                 adidas                     DNS  
 -- Ryan Harlan                  Unattached                 DNS  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Trey Hardee                  Nike                     13.69   1.5  2   1015
  2 Alex McCune                  Akron                    14.72   1.5  2    884
  3 Clayton Chaney               Unattached               14.82   1.5  2    871
  4 Devin Dick                   Kansas St.               14.86   1.7  1    867
  5 J Patrick Smith              Cal St. Chic             15.00   1.5  2    850
  6 Wesley Bray                  Unattached               15.08   1.5  2    840
  7 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               15.16   1.7  1    830
  8 Thomas FitzSimons            Santa Barbar             15.19   1.5  2    827
  9 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                15.27   1.7  1    817
 10 Daniel Gooris                UNI                      15.32   1.7  1    811
 11 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached               15.33   1.7  1    810
 12 Derek Masterson              Unattached               15.33   1.7  1    810
 13 Chase Dalton                 BYU                      15.38   1.7  1    804
 14 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.              15.93   1.7  1    741
 -- Gunnar Nixon                 adidas                     DNS   1.5  2 
 -- Ryan Harlan                  Unattached                 DNS   1.5  2 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trey Hardee                  Nike                     5.00m   16-04.75    910
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.              4.70m   15-05.00    819
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin                4.70m   15-05.00    819
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  2 Derek Masterson              Unattached               4.70m   15-05.00    819
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Wesley Bray                  Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Thomas FitzSimons            Santa Barbar             4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Chase Dalton                 BYU                      4.60m   15-01.00    790
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Devin Dick                   Kansas St.               4.50m   14-09.00    760
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9 J Patrick Smith              Cal St. Chic             4.40m   14-05.25    731
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25    702
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Clayton Chaney               Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25    673
     4.10 4.20 4.30 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25    645
     4.10 4.20 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Alex McCune                  Akron                       NH            
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Daniel Gooris                UNI                         NH            
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Ryan Harlan                  Unattached                 DNS            
     4.10 
      DNS 
 -- Gunnar Nixon                 adidas                     DNS            
     4.10 
      DNS 
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Trey Hardee                  Nike                    50.65m     166-02    884
      49.14m  50.65m  FOUL            
  2 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.             44.99m     147-07    767
      42.70m  FOUL  44.99m            
  3 Derek Masterson              Unattached              44.24m     145-02    751
      44.24m  43.61m  43.66m            
  4 Chase Dalton                 BYU                     44.06m     144-07    748
      44.06m  44.01m  FOUL            
  5 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached              43.49m     142-08    736
      43.49m  43.13m  43.47m            
  6 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin               42.77m     140-04    721
      40.69m  40.81m  42.77m            
  7 Daniel Gooris                UNI                     42.28m     138-08    711
      29.69m  41.40m  42.28m            
  8 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached              41.80m     137-02    701
      41.80m  40.02m  FOUL            
  9 Wesley Bray                  Unattached              40.98m     134-05    684
      FOUL  40.98m  FOUL            
 10 Alex McCune                  Akron                   40.58m     133-02    676
      36.75m  40.33m  40.58m            
 11 J Patrick Smith              Cal St. Chic            39.89m     130-10    662
      37.69m  39.89m  37.99m            
 12 Clayton Chaney               Unattached              39.66m     130-01    658
      33.78m  38.48m  39.66m            
 13 Thomas FitzSimons            Santa Barbar            39.47m     129-06    654
      36.86m  39.47m  FOUL            
 14 Devin Dick                   Kansas St.              31.14m     102-02    487
      FOUL  31.14m  FOUL            
 -- Ryan Harlan                  Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Gunnar Nixon                 adidas                     DNS            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas FitzSimons            Santa Barbar            61.20m     200-09    756
      57.86m  60.55m  61.20m            
  2 Chase Dalton                 BYU                     60.69m     199-01    748
      60.63m  60.69m  60.56m            
  3 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached              60.40m     198-02    744
      58.84m  60.40m  FOUL            
  4 Derek Masterson              Unattached              59.30m     194-07    727
      53.93m  59.30m  52.35m            
  5 Kurtis Brondyke              Unattached              58.09m     190-07    709
      58.09m  51.28m  53.16m            
  6 Alex McCune                  Akron                   57.69m     189-03    703
      57.69m  FOUL  56.85m            
  7 Wesley Bray                  Unattached              57.54m     188-09    701
      50.53m  57.54m  56.70m            
  8 Trey Hardee                  Nike                    56.91m     186-08    691
      53.80m  56.44m  56.91m            
  9 Austin Bahner                Wichita St.             55.02m     180-06    663
      50.11m  51.44m  55.02m            
 10 Zach Ziemek                  Wisconsin               54.69m     179-05    658
      49.00m  54.69m  54.34m            
 11 J Patrick Smith              Cal St. Chic            53.73m     176-03    644
      53.73m  47.12m  FOUL            
 12 Clayton Chaney               Unattached              50.68m     166-03    599
      50.22m  48.56m  50.68m            
 13 Daniel Gooris                UNI                     50.57m     165-11    597
      46.92m  49.33m  50.57m            
 14 Devin Dick                   Kansas St.              50.36m     165-03    594
      50.36m  43.96m  47.68m            
 -- Gunnar Nixon                 adidas                     DNS            
 -- Ryan Harlan                  Unattached                 DNS

Advertisement


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)