Entries For 2014 Brooks PR Invitational

  • submit to reddit

Via www.runnerspace.com
June 19, 2014

Times are pacific and the meet can be watched online here.

1:30 PM 4 x Mile Finals
2:15 PM Girls 2 Mile Run Finals
2:30 PM Boys 2 Mile Run Finals
2:45 PM 2 Mile Awards
2:50 PM Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals
2:55 PM Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals
3:05 PM 400 Meter Dash Awards
3:10 PM Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
3:15 PM Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
3:25 PM Hurdle Awards
3:30 PM Girls 800 Meter Run Finals
3:40 PM Boys 800 Meter Run Finals
4:00 PM 800 Meter Awards
4:05 PM Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
4:10 PM Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
4:20 PM 100 Meter Dash Awards
4:25 PM Girls 1 Mile Run Finals
4:35 PM Boys 1 Mile Run Finals
4:45 PM 1 Mile Awards

 

Boys Time School City St Gr
100m
Jonnie Green 10.61 Ephrata High School Ephrata WA JR
Trentavis Friday 10.17 Cherryville High School Cherryville NC SR
Andre Ewers 10.31 Piper High School Sunrise FL SR
Terry Jernigan 10.26 East Ridge High School Clermont FL SR
Richard Rose 10.54 Boys and Girls Brooklyn NY JR
Cravon Gilleslpie 10.45 Monrovia High School Monrovia CA SR
Jaalen Jones 10.35 Thompson High School Alabaster AL SR
110mH
Kendall Sheffield 13.63 Marshall High School Missouri City TX JR
Kaleb Dobson 14.2 Cascade High School Everett WA SR
Kenny Selmon 13.9 Pace Academy Atlanta GA SR
Tevin Mayfield 14.02 Corona Del Sol High School Tempe AZ SR
Misana Viltz 13.47 Millikan High School Long Beach CA SR
Jeremy McDuffie 13.83 Shiloh High School Snellville GA JR
Justin Cromartie 13.93 Chiles High School Tallahassee FL SR
Eric Simpson 14.11 Rogers High School Puyallup WA SR
400m
DeVante Lacy 46.1 Home Address Tomball TX SR
Zyaire Clemes 46.28 Central High School Trenton NJ SR
Richard Rose 46.38 Boys and Girls Brooklyn NY JR
Ryan Clark 46.33 Banneker High School College Park GA JR
Kevin McClanahan 46.78 Erie High School Erie CO SR
Ricky Morgan 46.67 Forest Park High School Woodbridge VA SR
Grant Swinton 47.38 Shiloh High School Snellville GA SR
Kemonie Briggs 46.92 Wilson Long Beach High School Long Beach CA SR
800m
Charles Jones 01:50.2 Cardinal Ritter College Prep High School St. Louis MO SR
Joseph White 01:50.5 DePaul High School Wayne NJ SR
Robert Ford 01:51.1 Johnson High School San Antonio TX SR
Blake Haney 01:51.9 Stockdale High School Bakersfield CA SR
Myles Marshall 01:51.3 Home address Kingwood TX JR
Derek Holdsworth 01:50.4 Lafayette High School Williamsburg VA SR
Javon Patterson 01:51.1 Boyd H. Anderson High School Lauderdale Lakes FL JR
Jeramey Hampton 01:51.9 North Gwinnett High School Suwanee GA JR
Josh Ingalls 01:51.8 North Gwinnett High School Suwanne GA SR
Carlton Orange 01:51.6 Memphis University High School Memphis TN JR
Mile
Jack Yearian 04:08.5 Bellarmine Prep Tacoma WA SO
Austin Tamagno 04:06.9 Brea-Olinda High School Brea CA SO
Wesley Pecttol 04:05.2 Greenville High School Greeneville TN SR
Garrett Corcoran 04:05.2 Villa Park High School Villa Park CA SR
Nathan Rodriguez 04:10.5 Coronado Del Sol High School Tempe AZ SR
Sukhi Khosla 04:06.0 Leon High School Tallahassee FL JR
Patrick Perrier 04:07.5 O’Fallon High School O’Fallon IL JR
Elijah Armstrong 04:09.0 Pocatello High School Pocatello ID JR
Matthew Maton 04:03.2 Summit High School Bend OR JR
Andrew Brewer 04:12.9 Bingham High School South Jordan UT SR
Ellis Newton 04:06.7 Mayfair High School Lakewood CA SR
Drew Schreiber 04:07.3 Eisenhower High School Yakima WA SR
Josh Evans 04:04.4 Linn-Mar High School Marion IA SR
2 Mile
Aaron Templeton 08:57.4 Hardin Valley Academy Knoxville TN JR
Noah Kauppila 08:54.5 Marquette High School Chesterfield MO SR
John Dressel 08:57.0 Mt. Spokane High School Mead WA JR
Cerake Geberkidane 08:50.9 Denver East High School Denver CO SR
Andrew Rafla 08:50.5 Timberline High School Boise ID SR
Conner Mantz 08:52.9 Sky View High School Smithfield UT JR
Steven Fahy 08:53.9 La Costa Canyon High School Carlsbad CA SR
Dan Curts 08:51.2 Ellsworth High School Ellsworth ME SR
Grant Fisher 08:55.8 Grand Blanc High School Grand Blanc Twsp MI JR
Chandler Austin 08:52.0 Boone High School Boone IA SR
Thomas Pollard 08:50.0 Gilbert High School Gilbert IA JR
Blair Hurlock 08:58.2 DeLaSalle High School Concord CA SR
Fred Huxam 08:54.3 Redwood High School 395 Doherty Dr CA SR
4 x Mile
Gig TC
North Seattle TC
Central District TC
North Spokane TC
Northport TC
Girls Time School City St Gr
100m
Ky Westbrook 11.33 Chandler High School Chandler AZ SR
Krystal Sparling 11.34 Saint Thomas Aquinas High School Ft. Lauderdale FL JR
Ariana Washington 11.39 Long Beach Poly High School Long Beach CA SR
Hannah Cunliffe 11.45 Home Schooled Federal Way WA SR
Kaylin Whitney 11.27 East Ridge High School Clermont FL SO
Deanna Hill 11.63 Lake Highland Prep High School Orlando FL SR
Jasmine Quinn 11.66 Fort Dorchester High School Charleston SC JR
100mH
Dior Hall 13.18 Washington High School Denver CO SR
Ashley Miller 13.38 Cherry Creek High School Greenwood Village CO SO
Chantel Ray 13.42 Hampton High School Hampton VA SR
Jasmine Quinn 13.55 Fort Dorchester High School Charleston SC JR
Stefani Kerrison 13.56 Jones High School Orlando FL SR
Tiana Bonds 13.62 Centennial High School Las Vegas NV SR
Ariel Jones 13.66 Atascocita High School Humble TX SR
Daeshon Gordon 13.77 Northeast High School Lauderlakes FL SR
400m
Olivia Baker 52.71 Columbia High School Maplewood NJ SR
Kaelin Roberts 52.53 Long Beach Poly High School Long Beach CA FR
Madeline Price 53.43 Menlo School Atherton CA SR
Karrington Winters 53.59 New Albany High School New Albany OH JR
Deja Parrish 53.2 American Heritage High School Plantation FL SR
Kendall Ellis 53.09 Saint Thomas Aquinas High School Ft. Lauderdale FL SR
Anna Jefferson 53.5 Oak Park High School Oak Park MI SO
Hannah Derby 55.51 Bellermine Prep High School Tacoma WA SR
800m
Raevyn Rogers 02:03.5 Kinkaid High School Houston TX SR
Alexa Efraimson 02:04.1 Camas High School Camas WA JR
Rose Christen 02:05.6 Central Kitsap High School Silverdale WA SR
Kailee Sawyer 02:05.9 Bluevale Collegiate Institute Waterloo ONT JR
Hannah Parker 02:06.4 Coe-Brown Northwood Academy Northwood NH JR
Lauren Ellsworth 02:07.6 Highland High School Highland AZ JR
Ersula Farrow 02:07.6 Grosse Pointe South High School Gross Pointe Farms MI JR
Kaley Ciluffo 02:08.6 Pleasant Valley High School Bettendorf IA JR
Alexis Daugherty 02:09.8 Skyline High School Sammamish WA SR
Mile
Haley Dorris 04:44.6 Great Oak High School Temucla CA SR
Rachel Coleman 04:45.8 Northville High School Northville MI SR
Anna Maxwell 04:42.1 San Lorenzo Valley High Felton CA SR
Megan Beauchene 04:45.3 Kamiakin High School Kennewick WA SR
Millie Paladino 04:43.8 South University High School Morgantown WV SR
Sarah Robinson 04:44.1 Henry M. Gunn High School Palo Alto CA SR
Emma Abrahamson 04:52.9 La Costa Canyon High School Carlsbad CA SR
Katie Rainsberger 04:48.8 Air Academy High School Colorado Springs CO SO
Devin Clark 04:46.9 Smithson Valley High School Smithson Valley TX JR
Madeleine Berkson 04:49.4 Classical High School Providence RI SR
Sarah Feeny 04:39.2 Ogden High School Ogden UT SR
2 mile
Bella Burda *9:33.9 Arlington High School Lagrangeville NY JR
Ella Donaghu *9:24.9 Grant, Portland, OR Portland OR SO
Destiny Collins 10:14.3 Great Oak High School Temucla CA SO
Hannah DeBalsi 10:13.8 Staples High School Westport CT SO
Hannah Christen *9:37.6 Lake Braddock High School Burke VA SR
Bethan Knights 09:59.2 Northwood High School Irvine CA SR
Audrey Belf 10:10.0 Birmingham Seaholm HS Birmingham MI SR
Brianna Schwartz 10:10.0 Shaler Area High School Pittsburgh PA JR
Caroline Alcorta 10:12.0 West Springfield High School Springfield VA SR
Makena Morley 10:16.0 Bigfork High School Bigfork MT JR
Stephanie Jenks *9:24.6 Linn-Mar High School Marion IA SO
Addi Zerrenner 10:15.5 Dos Pueblos High School Goleta CA SR

 

Read more: DyeStatIL – News – 2014 Entries – Brooks PR Invitational http://www.dyestatil.com/gprofile.php?mgroup_id=44774&do=news&news_id=268321#ixzz359aFpgZ9

Article continues below player

Advertisement
The 1:59:40 GOAT shirts are here