2014 NCAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships Women’s Start Lists

  • submit to reddit

Courtesy of the NCAA
June 9, 2014

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/9/2014 05:57 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2014 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                University of Oregon  - 6/11/2014 to 6/14/2014                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Wednesday 6/11/2014 - 5:45 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American:  10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC     
College Best:  10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                             
   NCAA Meet:  10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Tiffani McReynolds            JR Baylor                11.53 
  2  Tynia Gaither                 JR USC                   11.63 
  3  Ashton Purvis                 JR Texas A&M             11.52 
  4  Shayla Sanders                SO Florida               11.34 
  5  Remona Burchell               JR Alabama               11.03 
  6  Dezerea Bryant                JR Kentucky              11.21 
  7  Ashlee Abraham                SR Ohio State            11.30 
  8  Rushell Harvey                FR LSU                   11.46 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Gayon Evans                   SR MD-Eastern Shore      11.49 
  2  Chesna Sykes                  JR Ohio State            11.49 
  3  Mahagony Jones                SR Penn State            11.39 
  4  Morolake Akinosun             SO Texas                 11.31 
  5  Katie Wise                    SO Indiana State         11.18 
  6  Aaliyah Brown                 FR Texas A&M             11.39 
  7  Alyssa McClure                JR Miami                 11.44 
  8  Shaina Harrison               SO Syracuse              11.47 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Jessica Davis                 SR USC                   11.52 
  2  Sharika Nelvis                SR Ark State             11.50 
  3  Jennifer Madu                 SO Texas A&M             11.48 
  4  Olivia Ekpone                 JR Texas A&M             11.32 
  5  Jenna Prandini                SO Oregon                11.17 
  6  Tristie Johnson               SO Bethune-Cook          11.32 
  7  Cierra White                  JR Texas Tech            11.41 
  8  Ashley Marshall               JR UC Davis              11.47 
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/12/2014 - 4:15 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American:  21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC     
College Best:  22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                             
   NCAA Meet:  22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Tyshonda Hawkins              JR E. Carolina           23.60 
  2  Gayon Evans                   SR MD-Eastern Shore      23.56 
  3  Tristie Johnson               SO Bethune-Cook          23.47 
  4  Olivia Ekpone                 JR Texas A&M             22.59 
  5  Felicia Brown                 SO Tennessee             23.34 
  6  Kamaria Brown                 JR Texas A&M             22.66 
  7  Brittany Brown                FR Iowa                  22.95 
  8  Shapri Romero                 SR Arizona               23.20 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Tania Minkins                 SR E. Carolina           23.59 
  2  Le'Quisha Parker              JR Hampton               23.46 
  3  Ashlee Abraham                SR Ohio State            23.36 
  4  Jenna Prandini                SO Oregon                22.73 
  5  Dezerea Bryant                JR Kentucky              23.09 
  6  Ashton Purvis                 JR Texas A&M             23.03 
  7  Aaliyah Brown                 FR Texas A&M             23.12 
  8  Cierra White                  JR Texas Tech            23.32 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Toshika Sylvester             SR LSU                   23.59 
  2  Katie Wise                    SO Indiana State         23.53 
  3  Ahty Johnson                  JR South Carolina        23.40 
  4  Morolake Akinosun             SO Texas                 22.68 
  5  Mahagony Jones                SR Penn State            23.14 
  6  Tynia Gaither                 JR USC                   22.88 
  7  Ashley Fields                 SO Baylor                22.97 
  8  Antoinette Goodman            SR ND State              23.31 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Wednesday 6/11/2014 - 5:15 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American:  48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team            
College Best:  50.03  5/18/2014   Courtney Okolo, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet:  50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Madison Reynolds              SO Oral Roberts          53.02 
  2  Ebony Eutsey                  SR Florida               52.75 
  3  Destinee Gause                SO Florida               52.36 
  4  Robin Reynolds                SO Florida               51.69 
  5  Shakima Wimbley               FR Miami                 51.81 
  6  Briana Nelson                 SR Texas                 52.22 
  7  Felecia Majors                FR Tennessee             52.67 
  8  Brianna Tate                  JR Arizona State         52.96 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Chizoba Okodogbe              SR Oregon                53.07 
  2  Vanessa Jones                 JR USC                   53.15 
  3  Shapri Romero                 SR Arizona               52.86 
  4  Ashley Spencer                JR Texas                 51.38 
  5  Michelle Brown                SR Notre Dame            52.13 
  6  Kiara Porter                  JR VCU                   51.72 
  7  Margaret Bamgbose             SO Notre Dame            51.75 
  8  Aaliyah Barnes                FR Ohio State            52.70 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Angelica Whaley               JR Kentucky              53.05 
  2  Taylor Ellis-Watson           FR Arkansas              53.02 
  3  Breigh Jones                  SO Austin Peay           52.65 
  4  Courtney Okolo                SO Texas                 51.63 
  5  Phyllis Francis               SR Oregon                52.05 
  6  Kendall Baisden               FR Texas                 51.96 
  7  Raena Rhone                   JR Baylor                52.57 
  8  Celina Emerson                SR Connecticut           52.79 
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Wednesday 6/11/2014 - 4:45 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American:  1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                  
College Best:  1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                      
   NCAA Meet:  1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Katie Hoaldridge              SR Texas               2:05.68 
  2  Megan Krumpoch                SR Dartmouth           2:05.68 
  3  Andrea Keklak                 JR Georgetown          2:05.65 
  4  Laura Roesler                 SR Oregon              2:03.01 
  5  Bre'Anna Smith                SR Purdue              2:05.61 
  6  Claudia Saunders              SO Stanford            2:03.68 
  7  Yanique Malcolm               SR Alabama             2:04.26 
  8  Sonia Gaskin                  SO Kansas State        2:04.79 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Hanna Green                   FR Virginia Tech       2:05.36 
  2  Ejiroghene Okoro              SR Iowa State          2:04.96 
  3  Katherine Camp                SR Tulsa               2:04.86 
  4  Ce'aira Brown                 SO Hampton             2:03.76 
  5  Amy Weissenbach               SO Stanford            2:04.84 
  6  Thandi Stewart                JR Miami               2:04.06 
  7  Rosalie Waller                SR Utah                2:04.76 
  8  Katie Borchers                JR Ohio State          2:05.23 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Shea Martinez                 FR BYU                 2:06.13 
  2  Annette Eichenberger          SR Air Force           2:06.52 
  3  Paige Stratioti               JR ND State            2:06.21 
  4  Megan Malasarte               SR Georgia             2:02.31 
  5  Annie Leblanc                 SO Oregon              2:05.83 
  6  Alexis Panisse                SO Tennessee           2:03.61 
  7  Chelsea Cox                   SR Georgetown          2:04.02 
  8  Erika Veidis                  JR Harvard             2:04.72 
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/12/2014 - 4:45 PM
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    American:  3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West                
College Best:  3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
   NCAA Meet:  4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Shelby Houlihan               JR Arizona State       4:18.50 
  2  Shannon Morton                SO Virginia Tech       4:15.44 
  3  Angel Piccirillo              SO Villanova           4:15.16 
  4  Molly Hanson                  SO Wisconsin           4:19.40 
  5  Sammy Silva                   JR New Mexico          4:19.80 
  6  Rebecca Mehra                 FR Stanford            4:19.90 
  7  Elizabeth Whelan              SO North Carolina      4:15.20 
  8  Emily Lipari                  SR Villanova           4:14.64 
  9  Allison Peare                 SR Kentucky            4:14.91 
 10  Carly Hamilton                JR Georgia             4:15.02 
 11  Alli Cash                     FR Oregon              4:21.48 
 12  Raquel Lambdin                JR UC Davis            4:20.89 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Stephanie Brown               SR Arkansas            4:15.94 
  2  Linden Hall                   JR Florida State       4:16.79 
  3  Agata Strausa                 SR Florida             4:16.48 
  4  Charlotte Arter               SR New Mexico          4:19.67 
  5  Rachel Schneider              SR Georgetown          4:17.04 
  6  Suzie Boast                   JR New Mexico          4:20.06 
  7  Brook Handler                 JR Michigan            4:15.48 
  8  Mariah Kelly                  SR Baylor              4:19.36 
  9  Cory McGee                    SR Florida             4:15.58 
 10  Sarah Penney                  SR Oregon              4:20.24 
 11  Katie Flood                   JR Washington          4:17.76 
 12  Kirsty Legg                   SR Butler              4:15.83 
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Wednesday 6/11/2014 - 6:45 PM
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    American:  9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
College Best:  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
   NCAA Meet:  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Tansey Lystad                 SO Portland           10:11.57 
  2  Rachel Sorna                  SR Cornell             9:52.88 
  3  Megan Patrignelli             SR Oregon             10:10.86 
  4  Rachel Johnson                JR Baylor              9:53.56 
  5  Victoria Voronko              JR E. Michigan        10:04.89 
  6  Alexa Aragon                  SR Notre Dame         10:04.42 
  7  Marisa Howard                 JR Boise State        10:07.57 
  8  Mackenzie Chojnacky           JR Toledo             10:07.87 
  9  Jessica Kamilos               SO Arkansas           10:13.68 
 10  Pippa Woolven                 SO Florida State       9:54.24 
 11  Cornelia Griesche             SO Miss State         10:08.87 
 12  Shalaya Kipp                  SR Colorado           10:03.87 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Maya Rehberg                  FR Iona               10:03.48 
  2  Sarah Martinelli              SR West Virginia      10:10.25 
  3  Madelin Talbert               SO Lipscomb           10:08.21 
  4  Grace Heymsfield              SR Arkansas           10:01.89 
  5  Liberty Miller                JR Washington         10:07.52 
  6  Tori Gerlach                  SO Penn State         10:03.55 
  7  Kristen Zillmer               SR Illinois State     10:10.76 
  8  Leah O'Connor                 JR Michigan State      9:52.69 
  9  Tova Magnusson                FR SMU                10:10.06 
 10  Andrea Harrison               JR BYU                10:10.76 
 11  Alex Leptich                  SR Michigan           10:03.43 
 12  Catie Arrigoni                SO E. Washington      10:14.99 
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2014 - 3:24 PM
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main
    American:  14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                     
College Best:  15:07.64  5/2/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet:  15:15.08  6/13/2008   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                 
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Emma Bates                    JR Boise State        15:55.00 
  2  Carrie Verdon                 SO Colorado           16:06.71 
  3  Kelsey Santisteban            JR California         16:10.60 
  4  Laura Nagel                   JR Providence         16:08.39 
  5  Waverly Neer                  JR Columbia           15:58.91 
  6  Frida Berge                   FR Oregon             16:17.27 
  7  Dominique Scott               SO Arkansas           16:00.30 
  8  Aisling Cuffe                 JR Stanford           15:55.16 
  9  Abbey D'Agostino              SR Dartmouth          15:57.37 
 10  Sarah Collins                 SO Providence         16:05.86 
 11  Dana Giordano                 SO Dartmouth          16:05.04 
 12  Juliet Bottorff               SR Duke               15:58.78 
 13  Elvin Kibet                   JR Arizona            16:06.51 
 14  Marielle Hall                 SR Texas              16:08.97 
 15  Cally Macumber                SR Kentucky           16:03.81 
 16  Kate Avery                    SO Iona               16:00.68 
 17  Katy Moen                     JR Iowa State         16:20.56 
 18  Jessica Tonn                  JR Stanford           16:19.36 
 19  Diane Robison                 JR Arkansas           16:21.67 
 20  Rachele Schulist              FR Michigan State     16:09.34 
 21  Monika Juodeskaite            JR Okla State         16:24.96 
 22  Rosa Moriello                 JR Boston U.          16:03.57 
 23  Elinor Kirk                   SR UAB                15:53.93 
 24  Mara Olson                    JR Butler             16:09.74 
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/12/2014 - 7:15 PM
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main
    American:  30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                    
College Best:  31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                     
   NCAA Meet:  32:28.57  6/1/1998    Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State Los Angeles    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Megan Goethals                SR Washington         34:17.29 
  2  Sarah Rapp                    JR Virginia Tech      34:04.33 
  3  Elinor Kirk                   SR UAB                33:55.60 
  4  Juliet Bottorff               SR Duke               33:55.49 
  5  Megan Curham                  FR Princeton          33:25.12 
  6  Allison Lasnicki              JR West Virginia      34:11.71 
  7  Jennifer Flack                FR Virginia           34:12.45 
  8  Hannah Walker                 JR Florida State      33:41.31 
  9  Kristen Busch                 SO Bradley            34:18.24 
 10  Jana Soethout                 SR San Francisco      34:09.69 
 11  Erin Finn                     FR Michigan           33:13.46 
 12  Elaina Balouris               SR William & Mary     33:13.54 
 13  Olivia Mickle                 SR Texas              34:08.53 
 14  Kelsey Santisteban            JR California         34:19.59 
 15  Margo Malone                  SO Syracuse           33:55.56 
 16  Emily Stites                  SO William & Mary     33:15.25 
 17  Elvin Kibet                   JR Arizona            34:07.85 
 18  Cali Roper                    FR Rice               34:33.16 
 19  Sarah Pagano                  SR Syracuse           33:55.50 
 20  Sheree Shea                   SR Loyola Marymount   34:17.53 
 21  Katy Moen                     JR Iowa State         34:02.98 
 22  Emma Bates                    JR Boise State        34:06.99 
 23  Lindsay Flanagan              SR Washington         34:18.25 
 24  Kaitlyn Fischer               FR Missouri           34:12.44 
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/12/2014 - 5:20 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American:  12.26  6/22/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                     
College Best:  12.39  6/8/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                     
   NCAA Meet:  12.39  6/8/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Melia Cox                     JR USC                   13.44 
  2  Brea Buchanan                 JR UCLA                  13.32 
  3  Sade Mariah Greenidge         JR Houston               13.20 
  4  Janice Jackson                SR UTEP                  12.98 
  5  Sharika Nelvis                SR Ark State             12.66 
  6  Morgan Snow                   JR Texas                 12.93 
  7  Anne Zagre                    JR Florida State         13.03 
  8  Kim Francis                   SR Louisiana Tech        13.04 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Deborah John                  SR ND State              13.30 
  2  Sasha Wallace                 FR Oregon                13.23 
  3  Samantha Scarlett             SO Auburn                13.01 
  4  Jasmin Stowers                SR LSU                   12.91 
  5  Tiffani McReynolds            JR Baylor                12.84 
  6  Kayla Parker                  SR Kentucky              13.01 
  7  Trinity Wilson                SO UCLA                  13.22 
  8  Alexis Franklin               SO Ohio State            13.28 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Anna-Kay James                JR UTEP                  13.40 
  2  Chanice Chase                 SO LSU                   13.27 
  3  Le'Tristan Pledger            SO Texas Tech            13.06 
  4  Kendra Harrison               JR Kentucky              12.94 
  5  Bridgette Owens               JR Florida               12.80 
  6  Cindy Ofili                   SO Michigan              13.00 
  7  Ebony Morrison                FR Auburn                13.06 
  8  Evonne Britton                SR Penn State            13.23 
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Wednesday 6/11/2014 - 6:30 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American:  52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                         
College Best:  53.21  6/7/2013    Kori Carter, Stanford                        
   NCAA Meet:  53.21  6/7/2013    Kori Carter, Stanford                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kayla Stueckle                SR Washington            57.72 
  2  Eseroghene Okoro              SR Iowa State            57.45 
  3  Jesica Ejesieme               SR Illinois              57.21 
  4  Shamier Little                FR Texas A&M             55.98 
  5  Nikita Tracey                 SR LSU                   56.23 
  6  Evann Thompson                SO Pittsburgh            56.87 
  7  Jade Miller                   FR Harvard               57.22 
  8  Evonne Britton                SR Penn State            57.41 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Chastity Stewart              JR North Texas           57.74 
  2  Gianna Woodruff               JR Washington            57.72 
  3  Danielle Dowie                SR Texas                 57.30 
  4  Kendra Harrison               JR Kentucky              55.90 
  5  Chanice Chase                 SO LSU                   56.40 
  6  Alexis Franklin               SO Ohio State            56.55 
  7  Kaila Barber                  JR Notre Dame            56.96 
  8  Leah Nugent                   JR Kentucky              57.11 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Melissa Gonzalez              SO Texas                 57.94 
  2  Montayla Holder               SO Iowa                  58.19 
  3  Amalie Iuel                   FR USC                   58.10 
  4  Janeil Bellille               SR Texas A&M             55.41 
  5  Nnenya Hailey                 FR Arizona               56.99 
  6  Kiah Seymour                  SO Penn State            55.95 
  7  Autumne Franklin              SO Harvard               56.65 
  8  Tyler Brockington             SO South Carolina        56.65 
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Wednesday 6/11/2014 - 4:15 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American:  40.82  8/10/2012   National Team, Olympic Team                  
College Best:  42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                         
   NCAA Meet:  42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kennesaw State                                         44.74 
  2  Iowa                                                   44.72 
  3  UTEP                                                   44.53 
  4  USC                                                    43.55 
  5  Florida                                                43.64 
  6  South Carolina                                         44.20 
  7  UCF                                                    44.54 
  8  Indiana State                                          44.64 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kansas                                                 44.75 
  2  Cal St. Northridge                                     44.72 
  3  Arizona State                                          44.53 
  4  Oregon                                                 43.47 
  5  LSU                                                    43.94 
  6  Ohio State                                             43.92 
  7  Baylor                                                 44.37 
  8  TCU                                                    44.61 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Missouri State                                         44.79 
  2  Western Kentucky                                       44.85 
  3  Kentucky                                               44.73 
  4  Texas A&M                                              43.00 
  5  East Carolina                                          44.62 
  6  Texas                                                  43.84 
  7  Alabama                                                44.24 
  8  Florida State                                          44.55 
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/12/2014 - 6:40 PM
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American:  3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team, Olympic Team                 
College Best:  3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                      
   NCAA Meet:  3:24.54  6/9/2012    Oregon, Oregon                             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Cornell                                              3:34.40 
  2  Arizona State                                        3:34.05 
  3  Baylor                                               3:32.42 
  4  Florida                                              3:30.21 
  5  Arkansas                                             3:31.07 
  6  USC                                                  3:31.94 
  7  Duke                                                 3:33.09 
  8  Miami                                                3:34.24 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  TCU                                                  3:35.82 
  2  South Carolina                                       3:35.38 
  3  Kentucky                                             3:34.98 
  4  Oregon                                               3:27.34 
  5  Connecticut                                          3:34.83 
  6  Texas A&M                                            3:28.24 
  7  Texas Tech                                           3:32.72 
  8  Clemson                                              3:33.12 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Minnesota                                            3:34.71 
  2  Purdue                                               3:34.61 
  3  UCF                                                  3:34.58 
  4  Texas                                                3:28.27 
  5  Notre Dame                                           3:32.83 
  6  Penn State                                           3:31.65 
  7  North Dakota St.                                     3:32.85 
  8  Kansas State                                         3:34.12 
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2014 - 12:45 PM
 Progression:  1.72 - 1.77 - 1.80 - 1.83 - then 3cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour warm-up.
    American:  2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                           
College Best:  1.99m  5/11/2013   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                    
   NCAA Meet:  1.96m  6/3/1995    Amy Acuff, UCLA                              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kelly McCoy                   JR Iowa State            1.77m 
  2  Shinelle Proctor              SR Missouri              1.77m 
  3  Dakota Dailey-Harris          SO Miami                 1.77m 
  4  Courtney Anderson             SR South Florida         1.81m 
  5  Thea LaFond                   JR Maryland              1.81m 
  6  Claudette Day                 FR N. Illinois           1.72m 
  7  Mary Wirth                    JR SD State              1.77m 
  8  Amber Melville                JR Maryland              1.81m 
  9  Kirsten Hesseltine            SR Arkansas              1.77m 
 10  Shanay Briscoe                SR Texas                 1.77m 
 11  Ashley Petersen               SO Wichita State         1.72m 
 12  Kate Wolanin                  JR E. Michigan           1.77m 
 13  Tatiana Gusin                 FR Georgia               1.81m 
 14  Lauren Crockett               JR Oregon                1.77m 
 15  Morgan Whitson                JR Missouri              1.77m 
 16  Lynnika Pitts                 SR LSU                   1.77m 
 17  Allison Barwise               SR Boston U.             1.81m 
 18  Belle MacFarlane              SO Rice                  1.77m 
 19  Amina Smith                   SR Maryland              1.77m 
 20  Zibby Boyer                   JR UCLA                  1.77m 
 21  Tynita Butts                  SR E. Carolina           1.81m 
 22  Dior Delophont                SO Kent State            1.77m 
 23  Leontia Kallenou              SO Georgia               1.81m 
 24  Alyx Treasure                 JR Kansas State          1.77m 
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2014 - 3:15 PM
 Starting Height:  3.90 -4.05 -4.15 -4.20 then 5cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 90 minute warm-up
    American:  4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas                      
College Best:  4.61m  5/14/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                         
   NCAA Meet:  4.45m  6/10/2010   Hutson,Gergel,Sutej,Stefanidi, InSt,Or,Ar,Sta
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Katrine Haarklau              JR Missouri              4.14m 
  2  Sandi Morris                  JR Arkansas              4.14m 
  3  Caroline Hasse                SO Akron                 4.15m 
  4  Natasha Kolbo                 SR UCLA                  4.14m 
  5  Alysha Newman                 SO Miami                 4.20m 
  6  Sammie Clark                  SR Oregon                4.04m 
  7  Neal Tisher                   SR UAB                   4.20m 
  8  Lakan Taylor                  FR Alabama               4.20m 
  9  Danielle Nowell               SR Arkansas              4.14m 
 10  Diamara Planell Cruz          JR Washington            4.14m 
 11  Claire Lucas                  JR Akron                 4.15m 
 12  Mckenzie Johnson              SO Rice                  4.04m 
 13  Martina Schultze              JR Virginia Tech         4.20m 
 14  Ariel Voskamp                 SO Arkansas              4.04m 
 15  Carolina Carmichael           SO Memphis               4.20m 
 16  Heather Green                 SR Missouri              4.04m 
 17  Kelsie Ahbe                   SR Indiana               4.20m 
 18  Kristen Brown                 SR San Diego St          4.14m 
 19  Megan Zimlich                 SO Arkansas              4.14m 
 20  Petra Olsen                   SR South Carolina        4.20m 
 21  Sydney White                  SO Wake Forest           4.20m 
 22  Kaitlin Petrillose            JR Texas                 4.14m 
 23  Sydney Clute                  SO Indiana               4.20m 
 24  Annika Roloff                 SO Akron                 4.20m 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Wednesday 6/11/2014 - 4:15 PM
 Two flights. One pit. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American:  7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                  
College Best:  6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner, UCLA                          
   NCAA Meet:  6.94m  6/5/1987    Shelia Echols, LSU                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Julienne McKee                SR Georgia Tech          6.25m 
  2  Quanesha Burks                FR Alabama               6.30m 
  3  Jazmin McCoy                  FR Nebraska              6.09m 
  4  Whitney Fountain              JR Clemson               6.31m 
  5  Kenyattia Hackworth           JR Kentucky              6.21m 
  6  Mollie Gribbin                SO Nebraska              6.19m 
  7  Der'Renae Freeman             SO Florida State         6.30m 
  8  Jen Clayton                   SR UCF                   6.17m 
  9  Sha'Keela Saunders            FR Kentucky              6.43m 
 10  Zinnia Miller                 SR Iowa                  6.26m 
 11  Chanice Porter                SO Georgia               6.17m 
 12  Kylie Price                   JR UCLA                  6.15m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Sydney Conley                 SO Kansas                6.25m 
  2  Erica Twiss                   SR Kansas State          6.10m 
  3  Nataliyah Friar               FR LSU                   6.24m 
  4  Je'Nia Sears                  JR Fresno State          6.24m 
  5  Tierra Williams               FR Nebraska              6.24m 
  6  Jenna Prandini                SO Oregon                6.51m 
  7  Roseanne Erickson             JR Kent State            6.25m 
  8  Brittany Owens                SO Louisville            6.18m 
  9  Lorraine Ugen                 SR TCU                   6.37m 
 10  Tamara Myers                  JR Arkansas              6.31m 
 11  Krystal Wharton               JR UNLV                  6.13m 
 12  Brittney Howell               SR Penn State            6.37m 
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2014 - 3:25 PM
 Two flights. One pit. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American:  14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                           
College Best:  14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet:  14.20m  6/9/2012    Ganna Demydova, So. Mississippi             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kemi Olonade                  SR USC                  12.72m 
  2  Tori Franklin                 JR Michigan State       13.49m 
  3  Shanieka Thomas               SR San Diego St         13.66m 
  4  Ellie Ewere                   JR Nebraska             13.32m 
  5  Christina Epps                SR Coppin State         13.40m 
  6  Allie Saunders                JR Texas State          12.77m 
  7  LaQue Moen-Davis              SO Texas A&M            13.17m 
  8  Lynnika Pitts                 SR LSU                  13.13m 
  9  Kaitlyn Beans                 FR South Alabam         13.18m 
 10  Thea LaFond                   JR Maryland             13.15m 
 11  Julienne McKee                SR Georgia Tech         13.25m 
 12  Jasia Richardson              SR Marshall             13.06m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  France Makabu                 SR W. Kentucky          13.07m 
  2  Nickevea Wilson               JR UTEP                 12.89m 
  3  Zinnia Miller                 SR Iowa                 12.79m 
  4  Jatavia Wright                JR SIU-Edwardsville     12.68m 
  5  Simone Charley                FR Vanderbilt           13.13m 
  6  Ciarra Brewer                 JR Florida              13.49m 
  7  Melia Cox                     JR USC                  12.69m 
  8  Stormy Nesbit                 SR West Virginia        13.19m 
  9  Tamara Myers                  JR Arkansas             13.01m 
 10  Brianna Richardson            SO Baylor               13.00m 
 11  Robiann Broomfield            SO Missouri State       12.72m 
 12  Dallas Rose                   SR Virginia             13.20m 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 6/14/2014 - 1:00 PM
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American:  20.24m  6/22/2013   Michelle Carter, Nike                       
College Best:  18.99m  5/7/1983    Meg Ritchie, Arizona                        
   NCAA Meet:  18.91m  6/8/2013    Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Danniel Thomas                SO Kent State           16.39m 
  2  Brittany Mann                 FR Oregon               16.23m 
  3  Rachel Dincoff                SO Auburn               16.50m 
  4  Julie Labonte                 SR Arizona              16.83m 
  5  Emily Morris                  JR Notre Dame           16.53m 
  6  Ashley Gaston                 JR S. Illinois          15.85m 
  7  Kyla Buckley                  SR Indiana              16.98m 
  8  Aaliyah Pete                  FR Colorado St.         16.68m 
  9  Christina Hillman             SO Iowa State           17.37m 
 10  Joh'vonnie Mosley             SR Kent State           16.34m 
 11  Annie Jackson                 SR Nebraska             16.73m 
 12  Kayla Kovar                   SR So. Utah             16.14m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Claire Uke                    JR Rice                 17.16m 
  2  Kearsten Peoples              JR Missouri             17.03m 
  3  Alexus Scott                  SO S. Illinois          15.91m 
  4  Sarah Howard                  SO North Carolina       16.49m 
  5  Carlie Pinkelman              JR Nebraska             16.22m 
  6  Mary Theisen                  SR Indiana State        17.00m 
  7  Jessica Ramsey                SR W. Kentucky          16.70m 
  8  Cassie Wertman                SO Tennessee            17.26m 
  9  Jill Rushin                   JR Missouri             16.56m 
 10  Tori Bliss                    JR LSU                  16.61m 
 11  Valentina Muzaric             JR Auburn               16.47m 
 12  Dani Bunch                    SR Purdue               17.39m 
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/12/2014 - 2:00 PM
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American:  67.74m  5/4/2012    Stephanie Brown-Trafton, Nike               
College Best:  67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                        
   NCAA Meet:  64.26m  6/5/1999    Seilala Sua, UCLA                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kayla Kovar                   SR So. Utah             53.14m 
  2  Anna Jelmini                  SR Arizona State        53.72m 
  3  Valarie Allman                FR Stanford             56.19m 
  4  Amber Monroe                  JR Miami                54.79m 
  5  Joh'vonnie Mosley             SR Kent State           53.42m 
  6  Kellion Knibb                 SO Florida State        61.34m 
  7  Laura Bobek                   SR Oregon               53.53m 
  8  Danniel Thomas                SO Kent State           55.94m 
  9  Jessica Sharbono              SR Colorado St.         53.22m 
 10  Jessica Ramsey                SR W. Kentucky          52.74m 
 11  Alexandra Collatz             JR USC                  54.06m 
 12  Mary Theisen                  SR Indiana State        54.35m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Megan Smith                   JR TCU                  55.42m 
  2  Sequoia Watkins               JR NC State             54.98m 
  3  Ashley Gaston                 JR S. Illinois          52.68m 
  4  Jasmine Burrell               JR San Diego St         53.81m 
  5  Jaleesa Williams              SR VCU                  57.97m 
  6  Madison Jacobs                FR Kentucky             54.41m 
  7  Shelbi Vaughan                SO Texas A&M            59.14m 
  8  Jessica Maroszek              SR Kansas               54.99m 
  9  Alexis Cooks                  JR Akron                58.74m 
 10  Kiah Hicks                    JR Colorado St.         52.68m 
 11  Andrea Hiler                  SR W. Michigan          53.89m 
 12  Beckie Famurewa               SO Kentucky             56.24m 
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Wednesday 6/11/2014 - 1:30 PM
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American:  75.73m  6/22/2013   Amanda Bingson, Nike                        
College Best:  72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                     
   NCAA Meet:  70.72m  6/8/2007    Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Katja Vangsnes                SO Florida State        60.63m 
  2  Julia Ratcliffe               SO Princeton            67.51m 
  3  Emily Hunsucker               SR Colorado             64.05m 
  4  Denise Hinton                 SR LSU                  61.63m 
  5  Brea Garrett                  JR Texas A&M            61.38m 
  6  Beckie Famurewa               SO Kentucky             60.56m 
  7  Lea Johnson                   SO Miami                59.85m 
  8  Nia Barnes                    JR Alabama              62.11m 
  9  Jessica Ramsey                SR W. Kentucky          60.13m 
 10  Lauren Stuart                 SR N. Arizona           61.27m 
 11  Melissa Kurzdorfer            SR Penn State           60.14m 
 12  Elizabeth Tepe                SR Georgia              59.85m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jianna Williams               JR Illinois State       57.71m 
  2  Jillian Weir                  JR Oregon               60.10m 
  3  Brittany Funk                 SR Akron                64.43m 
  4  Devin Stanford                JR Minnesota            58.51m 
  5  Brooke Pleger                 JR Bowling Gree         65.88m 
  6  Hayli Bozarth                 SR Boise State          59.71m 
  7  Meagan McKee                  SR Fresno State         58.13m 
  8  Sara Savatovic                SO Kansas State         61.21m 
  9  Veronica Grizzle              SR Nebraska             59.69m 
 10  Erin Atkinson                 SR Baylor               58.78m 
 11  Alexis Cooks                  JR Akron                60.02m 
 12  Kayla Kovar                   SR So. Utah             62.54m 
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Wednesday 6/11/2014 - 5:15 PM
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American:  66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                       
College Best:  61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                       
   NCAA Meet:  61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Elizabeth Herrs               SO Oklahoma             51.07m 
  2  Tiffany Hellstrom             SR Weber State          47.75m 
  3  Laura Loht                    SR Penn State           51.61m 
  4  Freya Jones                   SO Georgia              52.55m 
  5  Hannah Mayer                  JR Harvard              50.04m 
  6  Hannah Carson                 SO Texas Tech           53.17m 
  7  Eva Vivod                     FR Virginia Tech        49.98m 
  8  Liz Brenner                   SO Oregon               51.54m 
  9  Hailey Twietmeyer             SR Missouri             48.94m 
 10  Emma Murillo                  JR E. Washington        47.82m 
 11  Kelsey Hay                    SO Penn                 48.89m 
 12  Nika Ouellette                SR Vermont              50.01m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Victoria Paterra              SR Miami (Ohio)         52.95m 
  2  Sabine Kopplin                SO Virginia Tech        53.09m 
  3  Jessie Merckle                SO Wake Forest          51.10m 
  4  Maggie Malone                 SO Nebraska             51.54m 
  5  Marija Vucenovic              SO Florida              50.69m 
  6  Rebekah Wales                 FR LSU                  49.60m 
  7  Amethyst Boyd                 JR Arkansas             49.76m 
  8  Avione Allgood                SO Oklahoma             51.64m 
  9  Brianna Bain                  JR Stanford             51.76m 
 10  Fawn Miller                   JR Florida              57.93m 
 11  Ashley Kowalewski             SR Oklahoma             47.66m 
 12  Danielle Plank                FR Kansas State         48.09m 
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/12/2014 - 1:00 PM
 6 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
 Odd numbered lanes(1,3,5,7)
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sarah Chauchard               SR E. Michigan              NT 
  2                                                               
  3  Carley McCutchen              SR Montana State            NT 
  4                                                               
  5  Grete Sadeiko                 FR Florida State            NT 
  6                                                               
  7  Alexis Walker                 JR UCLA                     NT 
  8                                                               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Xenia Rahn                    JR North Carolina           NT 
  2                                                               
  3  Georgia Ellenwood             FR Wisconsin                NT 
  4                                                               
  5  Quintunya Chapman             JR Georgia                  NT 
  6                                                               
  7  Clairwin Dameus               SO Tenn State               NT 
  8                                                               
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Aaron Howell                  FR Michigan                 NT 
  2                                                               
  3  Lucija Cvitanovic             SO SMU                      NT 
  4                                                               
  5  Jena Hemann                   JR Texas A&M                NT 
  6                                                               
  7  Anne Martin                   SR Nebraska                 NT 
  8                                                               
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Nicole Oudenaarden            SO San Diego St             NT 
  2                                                               
  3  Alex Gochenour                SO Arkansas                 NT 
  4                                                               
  5  Chari Hawkins                 JR Utah State               NT 
  6                                                               
  7  Lindsay Vollmer               JR Kansas                   NT 
  8                                                               
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Jallycia Pearson              JR UTEP                     NT 
  2                                                               
  3  Paige Knodle                  JR N. Iowa                  NT 
  4                                                               
  5  Brittany Harrell              JR Florida                  NT 
  6                                                               
  7  Shanice Stewart               JR Texas Tech               NT 
  8                                                               
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Kendell Williams              FR Georgia                  NT 
  2                                                               
  3  Allison Reaser                SR San Diego St             NT 
  4                                                               
  5  Brittney Howell               SR Penn State               NT 
  6                                                               
  7  Lindsey Hall                  SR Montana                  NT 
  8                                                               
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/12/2014 - 2:00 PM
 2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then  +3cm
 Random order within each Section.  No five-alive.   2 Pits.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Allison Reaser                SR San Diego St             NH 
  2  Georgia Ellenwood             FR Wisconsin                NH 
  3  Brittany Harrell              JR Florida                  NH 
  4  Grete Sadeiko                 FR Florida State            NH 
  5  Anne Martin                   SR Nebraska                 NH 
  6  Lindsay Vollmer               JR Kansas                   NH 
  7  Alexis Walker                 JR UCLA                     NH 
  8  Clairwin Dameus               SO Tenn State               NH 
  9  Brittney Howell               SR Penn State               NH 
 10  Lucija Cvitanovic             SO SMU                      NH 
 11  Jena Hemann                   JR Texas A&M                NH 
 12  Alex Gochenour                SO Arkansas                 NH 
 13                                                               
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Carley McCutchen              SR Montana State            NH 
  2  Chari Hawkins                 JR Utah State               NH 
  3  Quintunya Chapman             JR Georgia                  NH 
  4  Kendell Williams              FR Georgia                  NH 
  5  Paige Knodle                  JR N. Iowa                  NH 
  6  Lindsey Hall                  SR Montana                  NH 
  7  Nicole Oudenaarden            SO San Diego St             NH 
  8  Jallycia Pearson              JR UTEP                     NH 
  9  Xenia Rahn                    JR North Carolina           NH 
 10  Aaron Howell                  FR Michigan                 NH 
 11  Sarah Chauchard               SR E. Michigan              NH 
 12  Shanice Stewart               JR Texas Tech               NH 
 13                                                               
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/12/2014 - 4:30 PM
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.  2 Circles.
 Random order within each Section.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Aaron Howell                  FR Michigan                 ND 
  2  Jallycia Pearson              JR UTEP                     ND 
  3  Xenia Rahn                    JR North Carolina           ND 
  4  Lindsay Vollmer               JR Kansas                   ND 
  5  Kendell Williams              FR Georgia                  ND 
  6  Sarah Chauchard               SR E. Michigan              ND 
  7  Alex Gochenour                SO Arkansas                 ND 
  8  Shanice Stewart               JR Texas Tech               ND 
  9  Grete Sadeiko                 FR Florida State            ND 
 10  Lindsey Hall                  SR Montana                  ND 
 11  Nicole Oudenaarden            SO San Diego St             ND 
 12  Quintunya Chapman             JR Georgia                  ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Alexis Walker                 JR UCLA                     ND 
  2  Brittney Howell               SR Penn State               ND 
  3  Clairwin Dameus               SO Tenn State               ND 
  4  Carley McCutchen              SR Montana State            ND 
  5  Allison Reaser                SR San Diego St             ND 
  6  Chari Hawkins                 JR Utah State               ND 
  7  Brittany Harrell              JR Florida                  ND 
  8  Paige Knodle                  JR N. Iowa                  ND 
  9  Georgia Ellenwood             FR Wisconsin                ND 
 10  Lucija Cvitanovic             SO SMU                      ND 
 11  Jena Hemann                   JR Texas A&M                ND 
 12  Anne Martin                   SR Nebraska                 ND 
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Thursday 6/12/2014 - 6:05 PM
 3 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lindsey Hall                  SR Montana                  NT 
  2  Aaron Howell                  FR Michigan                 NT 
  3  Xenia Rahn                    JR North Carolina           NT 
  4  Chari Hawkins                 JR Utah State               NT 
  5  Jena Hemann                   JR Texas A&M                NT 
  6  Lucija Cvitanovic             SO SMU                      NT 
  7  Alexis Walker                 JR UCLA                     NT 
  8  Sarah Chauchard               SR E. Michigan              NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Quintunya Chapman             JR Georgia                  NT 
  2  Brittney Howell               SR Penn State               NT 
  3  Jallycia Pearson              JR UTEP                     NT 
  4  Clairwin Dameus               SO Tenn State               NT 
  5  Allison Reaser                SR San Diego St             NT 
  6  Paige Knodle                  JR N. Iowa                  NT 
  7  Lindsay Vollmer               JR Kansas                   NT 
  8  Kendell Williams              FR Georgia                  NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Alex Gochenour                SO Arkansas                 NT 
  2  Carley McCutchen              SR Montana State            NT 
  3  Shanice Stewart               JR Texas Tech               NT 
  4  Grete Sadeiko                 FR Florida State            NT 
  5  Brittany Harrell              JR Florida                  NT 
  6  Georgia Ellenwood             FR Wisconsin                NT 
  7  Nicole Oudenaarden            SO San Diego St             NT 
  8  Anne Martin                   SR Nebraska                 NT 
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2014 - 12:30 PM
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   2 Pits.
 Random order within each Section.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lindsey Hall                  SR Montana                  ND 
  2  Xenia Rahn                    JR North Carolina           ND 
  3  Nicole Oudenaarden            SO San Diego St             ND 
  4  Quintunya Chapman             JR Georgia                  ND 
  5  Shanice Stewart               JR Texas Tech               ND 
  6  Chari Hawkins                 JR Utah State               ND 
  7  Clairwin Dameus               SO Tenn State               ND 
  8  Brittany Harrell              JR Florida                  ND 
  9  Kendell Williams              FR Georgia                  ND 
 10  Brittney Howell               SR Penn State               ND 
 11  Allison Reaser                SR San Diego St             ND 
 12  Grete Sadeiko                 FR Florida State            ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Alexis Walker                 JR UCLA                     ND 
  2  Alex Gochenour                SO Arkansas                 ND 
  3  Jallycia Pearson              JR UTEP                     ND 
  4  Paige Knodle                  JR N. Iowa                  ND 
  5  Georgia Ellenwood             FR Wisconsin                ND 
  6  Anne Martin                   SR Nebraska                 ND 
  7  Lindsay Vollmer               JR Kansas                   ND 
  8  Carley McCutchen              SR Montana State            ND 
  9  Lucija Cvitanovic             SO SMU                      ND 
 10  Aaron Howell                  FR Michigan                 ND 
 11  Jena Hemann                   JR Texas A&M                ND 
 12  Sarah Chauchard               SR E. Michigan              ND 
 
Event 42  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 6/13/2014 - 1:45 PM
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   One runway.
 Random order within each Section.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Alex Gochenour                SO Arkansas                 ND 
  2  Sarah Chauchard               SR E. Michigan              ND 
  3  Allison Reaser                SR San Diego St             ND 
  4  Quintunya Chapman             JR Georgia                  ND 
  5  Alexis Walker                 JR UCLA                     ND 
  6  Kendell Williams              FR Georgia                  ND 
  7  Clairwin Dameus               SO Tenn State               ND 
  8  Jallycia Pearson              JR UTEP                     ND 
  9  Georgia Ellenwood             FR Wisconsin                ND 
 10  Carley McCutchen              SR Montana State            ND 
 11  Brittney Howell               SR Penn State               ND 
 12  Brittany Harrell              JR Florida                  ND 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Anne Martin                   SR Nebraska                 ND 
  2  Paige Knodle                  JR N. Iowa                  ND 
  3  Nicole Oudenaarden            SO San Diego St             ND 
  4  Lindsay Vollmer               JR Kansas                   ND 
  5  Aaron Howell                  FR Michigan                 ND 
  6  Chari Hawkins                 JR Utah State               ND 
  7  Jena Hemann                   JR Texas A&M                ND 
  8  Lindsey Hall                  SR Montana                  ND 
  9  Shanice Stewart               JR Texas Tech               ND 
 10  Lucija Cvitanovic             SO SMU                      ND 
 11  Grete Sadeiko                 FR Florida State            ND 
 12  Xenia Rahn                    JR North Carolina           ND

Advertisement


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)