Results for 2014 Berlin Half Marathon – 34th Vattenfall Berlin Half Marathon

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
March 30, 2014

Results appear below. 10km splits can be found here.

Recap: Leonard Komon runs fastest half marathon debut ever – wins in 59:14 in sprint finish in Berlin

Men’s Top 30

Pos. Name ac club time
1 Komon, Leonard (KEN) MH Kenia 0:59:14
2 Cheroben, Abraham (KEN) MH Kenia 0:59:14
3 Mengich, Richard (KEN) MH Kenia 1:00:17
4 Kimutai, Sylas (KEN) MH Kenia 1:00:17
5 Chebii, Daniel (KEN) MH Kenia 1:00:40
6 Kipkoech, John (KEN) MH Kenia 1:01:38
7 Matelong, Peter (KEN) MH 1:01:57
8 Rotich, Lucas (KEN) MH Kenia 1:01:57
9 Kiplagat, Hosea (KEN) MH Kenia 1:02:09
10 Kiplagat, Eliud (KEN) MH Kenia 1:02:11
11 Ereng, Patrick (KEN) MH Kenia 1:02:41
12 Kibet, Luke (KEN) M30 1:02:45
13 Pollmächer, Andre (GER) M30 Rhein-Marathon Düsseld… 1:02:47
14 Maina, Charles (KEN) MH 1:02:53
15 Masai, Moses (KEN) MH Kenia 1:03:27
16 Tesfai, Simon (ERI) MH Eritrea 1:04:21
17 Merrien, Lee (GBR) M35 Groß Britanien 1:06:28
18 Mellina, Pol (LUX) MH Celtic Diekirch 1:06:57
19 Cruz Mateos, Imanol (ESP) M35 Spanien 1:06:58
20 Schulze, Marc (GER) M30 SCC Berlin 1:07:04
21 Csere, Gaspar (HUN) MH Ungarn 1:07:11
22 Thornton, Gary (IRL) M35 1:07:22
23 Fane, Tsotleho Peter (LES) M30 Rostock 1:07:39
24 Zywicki, Benjamin (USA) MH 1:07:51
25 Revuelta, Alberto (ESP) MH Spanien 1:07:55
26 Bieri, Matthias (SUI) MH ST Bern 1:08:02
27 Madsen, Thomas (DEN) MH loebeshop.dk 1:08:28
28 Rossmann, Thomas (AUT) M30 Kolland Topsport Asics 1:08:54
29 Berni, Marcel (SUI) MH Schweiz 1:08:55
30 Åberg, Marcus (SWE) MH Hässelby SK 1:09:42

Women’s Top 30

Pos. Name ac club time
1 Bekele, Tadelech (ETH) WH 1:10:05
2 Mutune, Agnes (KEN) WH Kenia 1:10:13
3 Mockenhaupt, Sabrina (GER) W30 LG Sieg 1:11:43
4 Neuenschwander, Maja (SUI) W30 Schweiz 1:12:43
5 Kibor, Alice (KEN) WH 1:13:15
6 MaCarthy, Claire (IRL) W35 Irland 1:16:25
7 Urach, Sandra (AUT) W35 Österreich 1:17:52
8 Mustonen, Kukka-Maaria (FIN) W35 Ku-58 1:19:43
9 Brandt, Victoria (GER) WH SCC Berlin 1:20:25
10 Schindler, Cornelia (GER) W35 Berlin 1:21:00
11 Lupke, Anne (GER) W30 Turnerbund Hamburg Eil… 1:21:04
12 gerson, leigh (USA) W30 Brooklyn 1:21:19
13 Giebl, Sarah (GER) WH TV 1861 Neu-Isenburg 1:21:37
14 Robe, Karoline (GER) WH Lauftraining.com 1:23:02
15 Juuti, Sari (FIN) W40 Kenttäurheilijat-58 1:23:29
16 Pedersen, Marte (NOR) WH Hytteplan Sport 1:23:55
17 Winberg, Linnéa (SWE) WH Berlin 1:23:56
18 Berthold, Anne (GER) WH LAC Erdgas Chemnitz e…. 1:23:58
19 Bergsløkken, Ida (NOR) WH Privat 1:24:13
20 Andersen, Rikke Lybecker (DEN) W45 Aarhus 1:24:31
21 Hennessy, Mary (USA) WH Somers 1:24:36
22 Dr. Cerna, Verena (GER) W30 LC Uster 1:24:38
23 Parsiegla, Karsta (GER) W50 SCC Berlin 1:24:41
24 Schink, Lina-Kristin (GER) W30 SCC Berlin 1:25:27
25 Vatnaland, Janne (NOR) WH Spirit Stavanger Friid… 1:25:31
26 Drumm-Becker, Sabine (GER) W45 Kieser Training Köln 1 1:25:44
27 Mosbron, Ann Kristin (NOR) W30 Spirit Stavanger Friid… 1:25:51
28 Kopatschek, Anne (GER) W35 MACH3 Köln e.V. 1:26:39
29 Siebert, Michaela (GER) W40 HHSC 1:26:56
30 Prof. Bjurman, Anna (SWE) WH Is Göta 1:27:22


Advertisement


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)