Results For 2014 USA Indoor Track and Field Championships

February 21, 2014 to February 23, 2014

by LetsRun.com
February 24, 2014

Full results via USATF appear below.

For individual event results with lap by lap splits go to branchsports.com.

USA Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/21/2014 to 2/23/2014        
                         Albuquerque Convention Center                         
                 Albuquerque Convention Center -- Albuquerque, NM                
                                    Results                                    

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 3 in each heat plus next 7 best times advance to semifinal
 Top 4 in each semifinal advance to final
       World: W  6.92  2/9/1995    Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike         
        Meet: M  6.99  2/26/1993   Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kya Brookins                 Unattached                7.15Q  3 
  2 Lekeisha Lawson              Unattached                7.19Q  2 
  3 Barbara Pierre               Nike                      7.27Q  1 
  4 Tianna Bartoletta            Unattached                7.16Q  3 
  5 Kenyanna Wilson              Unattached                7.21Q  2 
  6 Chauntae Bayne               Unattached                7.27Q  1 
  7 Muna Lee                     Unattached                7.23Q  2 
  8 Shayla Mahan                 Unattached                7.29Q  3 
  9 Nicole Davis                 Unattached                7.34Q  1 
 10 Tawanna Meadows              Unattached                7.30q  2 
 11 Shalonda Solomon             adidas                    7.32q  2 
 12 Francesca Okwara             Unattached                7.38q  1 
 13 Dominique Duncan             Unattached                7.40q  2 
 14 Janae Gennette               Unattached                7.42q  1 
 15 Shakeia Pinnick              Unattached                7.44q  2 
 16 NyEma Sims                   Unattached                7.49q  3 
 17 Erica Alexander              Unattached                7.53   1 
 18 Courtney Kinlaw              Unattached                7.54   3 
 19 Tristie Johnson              Bethune-Cookman           7.54   3 
 20 Jordan Hankerson             DC Intl.                  7.71   2 

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 3 in each heat plus next 7 best times advance to semifinal
 Top 4 in each semifinal advance to final
       World: W  6.92  2/9/1995    Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike         
        Meet: M  6.99  2/26/1993   Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Tianna Bartoletta            Unattached                7.14Q  1 
  2 Barbara Pierre               Nike                      7.18Q  2 
  3 Kya Brookins                 Unattached                7.15Q  1 
  4 Lekeisha Lawson              Unattached                7.20Q  2 
  5 Chauntae Bayne               Unattached                7.22Q  2 
  6 Kenyanna Wilson              Unattached                7.23Q  1 
  7 Muna Lee                     Unattached                7.24Q  2 
  8 Shayla Mahan                 Unattached                7.27Q  1 
  9 Shalonda Solomon             adidas                    7.26   2 
 10 Tawanna Meadows              Unattached                7.34   2 
 11 Nicole Davis                 Unattached                7.39   1 
 12 Dominique Duncan             Unattached                7.44   1 
 13 Francesca Okwara             Unattached                7.45   1 
 14 Janae Gennette               Unattached                7.51   2 

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 3 in each heat plus next 7 best times advance to semifinal
 Top 4 in each semifinal advance to final
       World: W  6.92  2/9/1995    Irina Privalova, RUS                        
    American: A  6.95  3/12/1993   Gail Devers/Marion Jones, Nike/Nike         
        Meet: M  6.99  2/26/1993   Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tianna Bartoletta            Unattached                7.08  
  2 Lekeisha Lawson              Unattached                7.09  
  3 Barbara Pierre               Nike                      7.10  
  4 Kya Brookins                 Unattached                7.11  
  5 Chauntae Bayne               Unattached                7.16  
  6 Kenyanna Wilson              Unattached                7.22  
  7 Muna Lee                     Unattached                7.28  
  8 Shayla Mahan                 Unattached                7.28  

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 2 in each heat plus next 4 best times advance to final
 Two section final on time basis
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                  
    American: A 50.54  3/12/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
        Meet: M 50.71  2/26/2012   Sanya Richards-Ross, Nike                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Natasha Hastings             Under Armour             52.01Q  2 
  2 Francena McCorory            adidas                   52.64Q  1 
  3 Joanna Atkins                Nike                     52.38Q  2 
  4 Monica Hargrove              Under Armour             52.96Q  1 
  5 Jernail Hayes                Unattached               53.14q  1 
  6 Cassandra Tate               Unattached               53.71q  2 
  7 LaSasha Aldredge             Unattached               54.39q  2 
  8 Maddie Outman                Unattached               55.43q  2 
 -- Shakeia Pinnick              Unattached                 DNF   1 

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 2 in each heat plus next 4 best times advance to final
 Two section final on time basis
       World: W 49.59  3/7/1982    Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                  
    American: A 50.54  3/12/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
        Meet: M 50.71  2/26/2012   Sanya Richards-Ross, Nike                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Francena McCorory            adidas                   50.85   2 
  2 Joanna Atkins                Nike                     51.13   2 
  3 Natasha Hastings             Under Armour             51.34   2 
  4 Cassandra Tate               Unattached               52.40   1 
  5 Monica Hargrove              Under Armour             52.52   2 
  6 Jernail Hayes                Unattached               52.83   1 
  7 LaSasha Aldredge             Unattached               54.06   1 

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Winner from each heat plus next 3 best times advance to final
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO                       
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
        Meet: M 1:58.41  3/4/1995    Maria Mutola, Mozambique                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chanelle Price               Speed Factory          2:02.71Q  3 
  2 Molly Beckwith               Saucony                2:03.38Q  2 
  3 Ajee' Wilson                 adidas                 2:05.29Q  1 
  4 Bethany Praska               Unattached             2:03.56q  3 
  5 Phoebe Wright                Nike                   2:03.78q  2 
  6 Stephanie Charnigo           NJNY TC                2:03.80q  2 
  7 Lauren Wallace               Oiselle                2:05.01   2 
  8 Erica Moore                  Brooks                 2:05.98   1 
  9 Cydney Ross                  NJNY TC                2:06.77   1 
 10 Stephanie Herrick            Central Park TC        2:07.48   3 
 11 Shannon Leinert              Oregon TC El           2:12.24   1 

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Winner from each heat plus next 3 best times advance to final
       World: W 1:55.82  3/3/2002    Jolanda Ceplak, SLO                       
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
        Meet: M 1:58.41  3/4/1995    Maria Mutola, Mozambique                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ajee' Wilson                 adidas                 2:00.43  
  2 Chanelle Price               Speed Factory          2:00.48  
  3 Molly Beckwith               Saucony                2:01.87  
  4 Bethany Praska               Unattached             2:03.35  
  5 Phoebe Wright                Nike                   2:05.60  
  6 Stephanie Charnigo           NJNY TC                2:05.88  

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Alley Start. 1-10 inside 11-15 outside
       World: W 3:55.17  2/1/2014    Genzebe Dibaba, ETH                       
    American: A 3:59.98  2/1/2003    Regina Jacobs, Nike                       
        Meet: M 4:03.08  3/4/1997    Mary Slaney, Nike                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Cain                    Nike                   4:07.05  
  2 Treniere Moser               Nike                   4:09.93  
  3 Heather Kampf                Asics / TmUSA Mn       4:13.04  
  4 Amanda Winslow               Oiselle/NJNY TC        4:14.38  
  5 Katie Mackey                 Brooks                 4:16.24  
  6 Sarah Brown                  New Balance            4:17.81  
  7 Becca Friday                 Adidas/Rogue           4:18.70  
  8 Morgan Uceny                 adidas                 4:20.49  
  9 Rebecca Tracy                Unattached             4:22.55  
 10 Sara Vaughn                  Brooks                 4:22.93  
 11 Dana Mecke                   Unattached             4:23.44  
 12 Carmen Graves                Roanoke Vall El        4:26.51  
 13 Melissa Agnew                Twin Cities T C        4:27.32  
 14 Amanda Mergaert              Oiselle                4:28.32  
 15 Brigitte Mania               Connecticut            4:31.10  

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Alley Start. 1-12 inside 13-17 outside
       World: W 8:16.60  2/6/2014    Genzebe Dibaba, ETH                       
    American: A 8:33.25  1/27/2007   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                    
        Meet: M 8:40.45  2/23/1990   Lynn Jennings, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shannon Rowbury              Nike                   9:25.49  
  2 Sara Vaughn                  Brooks                 9:26.46  
  3 Jordan Hasay                 Nike                   9:27.40  
  4 Angela Bizzarri              Brooks                 9:30.45  
  5 Laura Thweatt                Boulder TC             9:30.52  
  6 Jessica Tebo                 Brooks                 9:32.56  
  7 Rochelle Kanuho              BRC/adidas             9:44.84  
  8 Clerc Simpson                Brooks                 9:45.29  
  9 Lindsey Drake                Bowerman AC            9:50.56  
 10 Carmen Graves                Roanoke Vall El        9:50.79  
 11 Jamie Cheever                Brooks                 9:53.04  
 12 Maggie Callahan              HTS Elite              9:59.95  
 -- Gabe Grunewald               Brooks/TmUSA Mn             DQ   Interference

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 3 in each heat plus next 7 best times advance to semifinal
 Top 4 in each semifinal advance to final
       World: W  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE                         
    American: A  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones, Asics                           
        Meet: M  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nia Ali                      Nike                      7.88Q  1 
  2 Kristi Castlin               Nike                      7.98Q  3 
  3 Candice Price                Unattached                8.02Q  2 
  4 Janay DeLoach Soukup         Nike                      7.95Q  1 
  5 Vashti Thomas                Unattached                8.16Q  2 
  6 Cassandra Lloyd              Unattached                8.28Q  3 
  7 Lindsay Lindley              Unattached                8.17Q  2 
  8 Kendra Newton                Speed Factory             8.32Q  3 
  9 Taranisha Taylor             Pittsburgh                8.38Q  1 
 10 Myesha Dixon                 Unattached                8.43q  2 
 11 Sarah Yeager                 Unattached                8.45q  2 
 12 Sirena Williams              Unattached                8.48q  2 
 13 Shaquana Logan               Unattached                8.51q  2 
 14 Kaylon Eppinger              Unattached                8.54q  3 
 15 Cassandra Sidner             Unattached                8.58q  3 
 16 Lakaevia Tyler               Unattached                8.60q  1  [8.593]
 17 Maddie Outman                Unattached                8.60   3  [8.598]
 18 Dinesha Bean                 Academy of Art            8.63   1 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 3 in each heat plus next 7 best times advance to semifinal
 Top 4 in each semifinal advance to final
       World: W  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE                         
    American: A  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones, Asics                           
        Meet: M  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Nia Ali                      Nike                      7.94Q  1 
  2 Kristi Castlin               Nike                      7.98Q  2 
  3 Janay DeLoach Soukup         Nike                      7.98Q  1 
  4 Candice Price                Unattached                8.11Q  2 
  5 Vashti Thomas                Unattached                8.02Q  1 
  6 Lindsay Lindley              Unattached                8.24Q  2 
  7 Cassandra Lloyd              Unattached                8.24Q  2 
  8 Kendra Newton                Speed Factory             8.27Q  1 
  9 Sirena Williams              Unattached                8.30   1 
 10 Shaquana Logan               Unattached                8.39   1 
 11 Kaylon Eppinger              Unattached                8.44   2 
 12 Sarah Yeager                 Unattached                8.46   2 
 13 Lakaevia Tyler               Unattached                8.47   1 
 14 Cassandra Sidner             Unattached                8.58   2 
 15 Myesha Dixon                 Unattached                9.04   2 
 16 Taranisha Taylor             Pittsburgh                9.50   1 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 3 in each heat plus next 7 best times advance to semifinal
 Top 4 in each semifinal advance to final
       World: W  7.68  2/10/2008   Susanna Kallur, SWE                         
    American: A  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones, Asics                           
        Meet: M  7.74  3/1/2003    Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nia Ali                      Nike                      7.80  
  2 Janay DeLoach Soukup         Nike                      7.82  
  3 Kristi Castlin               Nike                      7.88  
  4 Candice Price                Unattached                8.05  
  5 Vashti Thomas                Unattached                8.13  
  6 Lindsay Lindley              Unattached                8.16  
  7 Kendra Newton                Speed Factory             8.23  
  8 Cassandra Lloyd              Unattached                8.44  

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 1.77, 1.82, 1.85, 1.88, 1.91, 1.94 then 3cm
       World: W 2.08m  2/4/2006    Kajsa Bergqvist, SWE                        
    American: A 2.02m  2/26/2012   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
        Meet: M 2.02m  2/26/2012   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Inika McPherson              Unattached               1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.95 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Tiana Wills                  San Fran. St             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Megan Glisar                 South Dakota             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Maya Pressley                Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.77 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Ronea Saunders               Central Conn St          1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.85 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Liz Evans                    Unattached               1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.77 1.82 
      XXO  XXX 

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 4.26, 4.41, 4.51, 4.56, 4.61, 4.66, 4.71 then 5cm
       World: W 5.02m  3/2/2013    Jenn Suhr, USA                              
    American: A 5.02m  3/2/2013    Jenn Suhr, adidas                           
        Meet: M 5.02m  3/2/2013    Jenn Suhr, adidas                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mary Saxer                   N Y A C                  4.71m   15-05.50 
     4.26 4.41 4.51 4.56 4.61 4.66 4.71 4.76 
      PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Jenn Suhr                    adidas                   4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.26 4.41 4.51 4.56 4.61 4.66 4.71 4.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XPP   XX 
  3 Kylie Hutson                 Nike                     4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.26 4.41 4.51 4.56 4.61 4.66 4.71 4.76 
      PPP    O    O  PPP  XPP   XO  XPP   XX 
  4 Sandi Morris                 Unattached               4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.26 4.41 4.51 4.56 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kat Majester                 Team Pacer               4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.26 4.41 4.51 4.56 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Emily Grove                  South Dakota             4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.26 4.41 4.51 4.56 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Becky Holliday               Asics                    4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.26 4.41 4.51 4.56 
        O    O  PPP  XXX 
  8 April Bennett                Asics                    4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.26 4.41 4.51 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Katie Nageotte               Team Pacer               4.41m   14-05.50 
     4.26 4.41 4.51 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Melissa Gergel               Team Pacer               4.26m   13-11.75 
     4.26 4.41 
        O  XXX 
 11 Kayla Caldwell               Unattached               4.26m   13-11.75 
     4.26 4.41 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Sarah Sheppard               Unattached                  NH            
     4.26 
      XXX 
 -- Bethany Firsick              South Dakota                NH            
     4.26 
        X 
 -- Megan Jamerson               Unattached                  NH            
     4.26 
      XXX 

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Final
       World: W 7.37m  2/13/1988   Heike Drechsler, GDR                        
    American: A 7.23m  3/11/2012   Brittney Reese, Nike                        
        Meet: M 7.32m  2/27/1987   Heike Drechsler, E. Germany                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tori Polk                    Unattached               6.70m   21-11.75 
      6.54m  6.57m  PASS  6.52m  6.70m  6.61m
  2 Tori Bowie                   Unattached               6.66m   21-10.25 
      6.57m  6.20m  FOUL  FOUL  6.58m  6.66m
  3 Andrea Geubelle              Unattached               6.61m   21-08.25 
      6.61m  6.25m  6.37m  6.40m  6.35m  6.53m
  4 Funmi Jimoh                  Nike                     6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.53m  FOUL  6.37m  FOUL  6.57m  FOUL
  5 Chelsea Hayes                Nike                     6.56m   21-06.25 
      6.48m  6.54m  6.56m  6.35m  FOUL  6.16m
  6 Whitney Gipson               Nike                     6.45m   21-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.17m  6.22m  6.45m  FOUL
  7 Anita Rogers                 Central Park TC          6.27m   20-07.00 
      6.21m  6.18m  5.94m  FOUL  6.27m  6.26m
  8 Jessie Gaines                Unattached               6.24m   20-05.75 
      6.16m  6.03m  6.16m  5.94m  6.09m  6.24m
  9 Caitlin Walgrave             Unattached               6.10m   20-00.25 
      FOUL  6.00m  6.10m            
 10 Skye Morrison                Speed Factory            6.08m   19-11.50 
      6.08m  FOUL  5.89m            
 11 Alesha Walker                Unattached               6.08m   19-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.08m            
 12 Lana Mims                    Unattached               6.05m   19-10.25 
      FOUL  5.96m  6.05m            
 13 Jacinda Evans                Life Speed               6.05m   19-10.25 
      6.05m  5.87m  FOUL            
 14 Shana Woods                  Unattached               5.73m   18-09.75 
      5.65m  5.73m  5.54m            
 15 Nyeisha Wright               Central Park TC          5.67m   18-07.25 
      5.67m  5.67m  5.60m            

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Final
       World: W 15.36m  3/6/2004    Tatyana Lebedeva, RUS                      
    American: A 14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok                      
        Meet: M 14.23m  3/4/1995    Sheila Hudson, Reebok                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Smock                 Asics / NYAC            13.81m   45-03.75 
      13.52m  13.81m  13.72m  13.50m  13.69m  13.73m
  2 Andrea Geubelle              Unattached              13.66m   44-09.75 
      FOUL  13.14m  13.46m  13.64m  13.66m  13.60m
  3 Toni Smith                   Unattached              13.57m   44-06.25 
      13.34m  13.30m  13.46m  13.57m  FOUL  13.06m
  4 Blessing Ufodiama            Unattached              13.44m   44-01.25 
      FOUL  13.25m  13.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 April Sinkler                Unattached              12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.72m  12.98m  12.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Christina Epps               Unattached              12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.71m  FOUL  12.90m  12.13m  12.57m  12.80m
  7 Kenna Wolter                 Unattached              12.89m   42-03.50 
      12.89m  12.81m  FOUL  12.71m  FOUL  12.70m
  8 Malaikah Love                Unattached              12.88m   42-03.25 
      FOUL  12.88m  12.83m  FOUL  12.65m  12.78m
  9 Ashley Corum                 Pittsburgh              11.72m   38-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.72m            

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Final
       World: W 22.50m  2/19/1977   Helena Fibingerova, TCH                    
    American: A 19.89m  2/11/2012   Jillian Camarena-Williams, Nike/NYAC       
        Meet: M 20.23m  2/27/1987   Ilona Briesnick, E. Germany                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michelle Carter              Nike / N Y A C          18.45m   60-06.50 
      18.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.45m
  2 Jeneva McCall                N Y A C                 18.28m   59-11.75 
      18.22m  17.19m  18.28m  16.81m  17.98m  FOUL
  3 Felisha Johnson              Unattached              17.94m   58-10.25 
      FOUL  17.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.94m
  4 Brittany Smith               Unattached              17.70m   58-01.00 
      17.06m  16.82m  17.70m  16.82m  FOUL  17.40m
  5 Tia Brooks                   Nike                    17.62m   57-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.70m  17.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Christina Hillman            Iowa St.                17.41m   57-01.50 
      17.41m  17.18m  17.00m  17.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Becky O'Brien                Unattached              17.36m   56-11.50 
      16.89m  17.36m  15.89m  16.48m  16.52m  16.94m
  8 Whitney Ashley               Unattached              17.17m   56-04.00 
      17.17m  16.67m  16.78m  FOUL  16.51m  16.32m
  9 Nia Henderson                Unattached              16.58m   54-04.75 
      16.58m  16.22m  FOUL            
 10 Maggie Ewen                  Unattached              16.57m   54-04.50 
      16.50m  16.33m  16.57m            
 11 Ana Jelmini                  Arizona St.             16.57m   54-04.50 
      16.26m  16.57m  FOUL            
 12 Monique Riddick              Garden State TC         16.47m   54-00.50 
      FOUL  16.41m  16.47m            
 13 Kelsey Card                  Wisconsin               15.46m   50-08.75 
      15.46m  15.34m  FOUL            

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Final
       World: W 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, USA                        
    American: A 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
        Meet: M 24.78m  2/25/2012   Amber Campbell, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gwen Berry                   Nike / N Y A C          23.82m   78-01.75 
      FOUL  23.82m  FOUL  22.97m  23.33m  FOUL
  2 Amber Campbell               Mjolnir Throws          23.68m   77-08.25 
      23.18m  22.01m  23.48m  23.04m  23.68m  23.20m
  3 Jeneva McCall                N Y A C                 23.16m   76-00.00 
      23.16m  21.51m  22.88m  22.49m  22.58m  23.15m
  4 Felisha Johnson              Unattached              22.60m   74-01.75 
      FOUL  22.60m  FOUL  22.17m  21.87m  FOUL
  5 Amanda Bingson               Nike / N Y A C          22.42m   73-06.75 
      19.90m  22.42m  20.56m  FOUL  FOUL  22.15m
  6 Chelsea Cassulo              Unattached              21.96m   72-00.75 
      20.90m  21.77m  21.38m  FOUL  21.78m  21.96m
  7 Brittany Cox                 Unattached              19.32m   63-04.75 
      18.29m  17.65m  18.07m  FOUL  19.32m  19.02m
  8 Lisa Wilson                  Great. Boston TC        18.60m   61-00.25 
      17.61m  18.60m  FOUL  18.32m  17.63m  FOUL
  9 Nia Henderson                Unattached              17.30m   56-09.25 
      16.67m  16.85m  17.30m            

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maddie Outman                Unattached             2:10.87     952
  2 Breanna Leslie               Unattached             2:12.60     927
  3 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha             2:12.87     923
  4 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                  2:13.19     918
  5 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached             2:18.34     846
  6 Barbara Nwaba                Unattached             2:19.75     827
  7 Lindsay Schwartz             Unattached             2:22.07     796
  8 Tiffeny Parker               Unattached             2:39.24     582

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shana Woods                  Unattached                8.37   2   1046
  2 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached                8.44   2   1030
  3 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                     8.44   1   1030
  4 Breanna Leslie               Unattached                8.45   2   1028
  5 Barbara Nwaba                Unattached                8.51   2   1015
  6 Maddie Outman                Unattached                8.51   1   1015
  7 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha                8.52   2   1013
  8 Lindsay Schwartz             Unattached                8.58   1   1000
  9 Tiffeny Parker               Unattached                8.66   1    982

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                    1.88m    6-02.00   1080
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Barbara Nwaba                Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75   1041
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha               1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached               1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Lindsay Schwartz             Unattached               1.76m    5-09.25    928
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Breanna Leslie               Unattached               1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Shana Woods                  Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Tiffeny Parker               Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Maddie Outman                Unattached               1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha               6.34m   20-09.75    956
      6.06m  6.23m  6.34m            
  2 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                    6.09m   19-11.75    877
      6.09m  5.91m  FOUL            
  3 Shana Woods                  Unattached               5.98m   19-07.50    843
      5.76m  5.91m  5.98m            
  4 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached               5.88m   19-03.50    813
      5.88m  FOUL  5.76m            
  5 Lindsay Schwartz             Unattached               5.79m   19-00.00    786
      5.79m  5.69m  5.62m            
  6 Barbara Nwaba                Unattached               5.70m   18-08.50    759
      5.70m  5.55m  FOUL            
  7 Breanna Leslie               Unattached               5.52m   18-01.50    706
      5.34m  5.32m  5.52m            
  8 Maddie Outman                Unattached               5.43m   17-09.75    680
      FOUL  5.43m  FOUL            
  9 Tiffeny Parker               Unattached               5.03m   16-06.00    567
      FOUL  5.03m  4.99m            

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                   15.59m   51-01.75    900
      13.20m  15.59m  14.42m            
  2 Barbara Nwaba                Unattached              13.55m   44-05.50    764
      13.55m  13.52m  FOUL            
  3 Tiffeny Parker               Unattached              12.71m   41-08.50    708
      12.02m  12.09m  12.71m            
  4 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha              12.25m   40-02.25    678
      12.25m  11.75m  11.46m            
  5 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached              12.09m   39-08.00    667
      9.96m  11.18m  12.09m            
  6 Breanna Leslie               Unattached              12.08m   39-07.75    666
      10.87m  12.08m  FOUL            
  7 Lindsay Schwartz             Unattached              11.85m   38-10.50    651
      11.34m  11.85m  11.79m            
  8 Shana Woods                  Unattached              11.51m   37-09.25    629
      11.28m  FOUL  11.51m            
  9 Maddie Outman                Unattached              10.27m   33-08.50    547
      9.94m  10.27m  9.71m            

Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
       World: W  5013  3/9/2012    Nataliya Dobrynska, UKR                     
    American: A  4753  3/5/1999    DeDee Nathan, USA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sharon Day-Monroe            Asics                     4805A 
  2 Sami Spenner                 Neb. Omaha                4498  
  3 Barbara Nwaba                Unattached                4406  
  4 Lindsay Lettow               Unattached                4284  
  5 Breanna Leslie               Unattached                4182  
  6 Lindsay Schwartz             Unattached                4161  
  7 Maddie Outman                Unattached                3941  
  8 Tiffeny Parker               Unattached                3657  

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
       World: W 11:40.33  1/30/1999   Claudia Iovan-Stef, ROU                  
    American: A 12:20.79  3/12/1993   Debbi Lawrence, Natural Sport            
        Meet: M 12:28.32  3/3/2001    Michelle Rohl, Moving Comfort            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maria Michta                 Walk USA              12:47.79  
  2 Miranda Melville             N Y A C               12:59.75  
  3 Erin Gray                    Bowerman AC           13:56.34  
  4 Susan Randall                Miami Valley TC       14:17.25  
  5 Katie Burnett                Unattached            14:38.42  
  6 Molly Josephs                Missouri Baptist      14:52.19  

Women 1500 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lisa Valle                   New Mexico TC          5:12.45  
  2 Jennifer Hegarty             Unattached             5:31.08  
  3 Susan Stine-Melgares         Unattached             5:33.31  
  4 Jill Vollweiler              So Cal Track Clu       5:42.01  

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 2 in each heat plus next 8 best times advance to semifinal
 Top 4 in each semifinal advance to final
       World: W  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike                        
        Meet: M  6.39  3/1/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mike Rodgers                 Nike                      6.51Q  4 
  2 Trell Kimmons                adidas                    6.55Q  2 
  3 Sean McLean                  Unattached                6.56Q  1 
  4 Joe Morris                   Unattached                6.58Q  3 
  5 Keith Ricks                  Unattached                6.58Q  1 
  6 Jeffery Henderson            Unattached                6.58Q  3 
  7 Mark Jelks                   Unattached                6.60Q  4 
  8 Marvin Bracy                 adidas                    6.60Q  2 
  9 Cordero Gray                 Nike                      6.60q  4 
 10 Jeremy Dodson                Boulder TC                6.60q  4 
 11 D'Angelo Cherry              Asics                     6.63q  1 
 12 Ryan Bailey                  Nike                      6.65q  2 
 13 Jeremy Hardy                 Unattached                6.67q  3 
 14 Dennison Long                Unattached                6.68q  4 
 15 Woodrow Randall              Unattached                6.69q  1 
 16 Aaron Anderson               Unattached                6.71q  2 
 17 Jared Ware                   Unattached                6.72   1 
 18 Justin Anderson              Unattached                6.74   1 
 19 Javon Young                  Shore A C                 6.78   4 
 20 Reginald Dixon               Unattached                6.78   3 
 21 Ridge Jones                  New Mexico                6.84   2 

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 2 in each heat plus next 8 best times advance to semifinal
 Top 4 in each semifinal advance to final
       World: W  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike                        
        Meet: M  6.39  3/1/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Marvin Bracy                 adidas                    6.51Q  1 
  2 D'Angelo Cherry              Asics                     6.52Q  2 
  3 Keith Ricks                  Unattached                6.56Q  1 
  4 Trell Kimmons                adidas                    6.58Q  2 
  5 Sean McLean                  Unattached                6.58Q  2 
  5 Joe Morris                   Unattached                6.58Q  1 
  7 Mark Jelks                   Unattached                6.61Q  2 
  8 Ryan Bailey                  Nike                      6.62Q  1 
  9 Cordero Gray                 Nike                      6.64   1 
 10 Jeremy Hardy                 Unattached                6.67   1 
 11 Aaron Anderson               Unattached                6.71   1 
 12 Jeffery Henderson            Unattached                6.74   2 
 13 Dennison Long                Unattached                6.74   2 
 14 Jeremy Dodson                Boulder TC                6.74   2 
 15 Woodrow Randall              Unattached                6.77   2 

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 2 in each heat plus next 8 best times advance to semifinal
 Top 4 in each semifinal advance to final
       World: W  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, USA                         
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike                        
        Meet: M  6.39  3/1/2001    Maurice Greene, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marvin Bracy                 adidas                    6.48  
  2 Trell Kimmons                adidas                    6.49  
  3 Joe Morris                   Unattached                6.52  
  4 Sean McLean                  Unattached                6.55  
  5 Keith Ricks                  Unattached                6.60  
  6 Ryan Bailey                  Nike                      6.60  
  7 D'Angelo Cherry              Asics                     6.61  
  8 Mark Jelks                   Unattached                6.65  

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Winner from each heat plus next 4 best times advance to final
 Two section final on time basis
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA                         
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
        Meet: M 44.63  3/4/1995    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kind Butler III              Unattached               46.08Q  3 
  2 Clayton Parros               Unattached               46.25Q  2 
  3 David Verburg                Unattached               46.37Q  1 
  4 Brycen Spratling             Pittsburgh               46.72Q  4 
  5 Calvin Smith                 adidas                   46.33q  3 
  6 Kyle Clemons                 Unattached               46.52q  3 
  7 Quentin Iglehart-Summers     Unattached               46.54q  1 
  8 Ricky Babineaux              Texas A&M                46.56q  1 
  9 Manteo Mitchell              Nike                     46.79   2 
 10 Michael Courtney             Unattached               47.12   4 
 11 Armanti Hayes                Unattached               47.19   2 
 12 Ja-Vell Bullard              Unattached               47.51   4 
 13 Micah Murray                 Pittsburgh               47.53   3 
 14 Frankie Wright               Unattached               47.55   2 
 15 Jordan Edwards               Academy of Art           47.74   4 
 16 Justin Gaymon                N Y A C                  48.01   2 
 -- Charles Clark                Unattached                 DNF   3 
 -- Marcus Boyd                  Unattached                 DNF   1 
 -- Jeremy Dodson                Boulder TC                 DNF   1 

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Winner from each heat plus next 4 best times advance to final
 Two section final on time basis
       World: W 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, USA                         
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
        Meet: M 44.63  3/4/1995    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyle Clemons                 Unattached               45.60   1 
  2 David Verburg                Unattached               45.62   2 
  3 Kind Butler III              Unattached               45.84   2 
  4 Calvin Smith                 adidas                   45.91   1 
  5 Clayton Parros               Unattached               45.92   2 
  6 Brycen Spratling             Pittsburgh               46.41   2 
  7 Ricky Babineaux              Texas A&M                46.57   1 
  8 Quentin Iglehart-Summers     Unattached               46.76   1 

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Winner from each heat plus next 2 best times advance to final
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
        Meet: M 1:46.60  3/2/2002    Derrick Peterson, adidas                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robby Andrews                adidas                 1:48.12Q  1 
  2 Mark Wieczorek               Brooks                 1:48.28Q  2 
  3 Erik Sowinski                Nike                   1:48.32Q  4 
  4 Nick Symmonds                Brooks                 1:48.79Q  3 
  5 Tyler Mulder                 Nike/Oregon TC E       1:48.34q  2 
  6 Michael Rutt                 NJNY TC                1:48.44q  2 
  7 James Gilreath               Adidas Tm Green        1:48.72   1 
  8 Nick Guarino                 Syracuse Charger       1:48.99   3 
  9 Casimir Loxsom               Brooks                 1:49.05   1 
 10 Brian Gagnon                 NJNY TC                1:49.88   3 
 11 Owen Dawson                  Unattached             1:49.92   1 
 12 Tetlo Emmen                  Unattached             1:49.94   1 
 13 Richard Jones                Unattached             1:50.06   2 
 14 Harun Abda                   Oregon TC El           1:50.25   2 
 15 Mark Husted                  Unattached             1:50.48   4 
 16 Jacob Waterman               Wright Dist Proj       1:50.61   3 
 17 Grant Grosvenor Jr           Montana St.            1:51.19   3 
 18 Chris Bilbrew                Adidas Tm Green        1:51.92   4 
 19 Nicholas Thornton            Unattached             1:54.11   4 
 20 Josh Guarino                 Syracuse Charger       1:57.59   4 

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Winner from each heat plus next 2 best times advance to final
       World: W 1:42.67  3/9/1997    Wilson Kipketer, DEN                      
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
        Meet: M 1:46.60  3/2/2002    Derrick Peterson, adidas                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Erik Sowinski                Nike                   1:47.86  
  2 Robby Andrews                adidas                 1:48.44  
  3 Nick Symmonds                Brooks                 1:48.48  
  4 Tyler Mulder                 Nike/Oregon TC E       1:48.68  
  5 Mark Wieczorek               Brooks                 1:49.03  
  6 Michael Rutt                 NJNY TC                1:49.14  

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Alley Start. 1-11 inside 12-16 outside
       World: W 3:31.18  2/2/1997    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:33.34  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
        Meet: M 3:40.80  2/28/2004   Rob Myers, unat                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lopez Lomong                 Nike                   3:43.09  
  2 Will Leer                    Nike                   3:43.21  
  3 Garrett Heath                Brooks                 3:43.97  
  4 Ryan Hill                    Nike                   3:44.15  
  5 Leonel Manzano               Unattached             3:44.36  
  6 David Torrence               Nike                   3:44.62  
  7 Craig Miller                 New Balance            3:44.85  
  8 Pat Casey                    Oregon TC El           3:46.86  
  9 Duncan Phillips              Unattached             3:47.68  
 10 Taylor Gilland               New Balance            3:49.98  
 11 Travis Burkstrand            Team USA Minn          3:50.20  
 12 Josh McAlary                 Playmakers El/NB       3:50.79  
 13 Robert Sandlin Jr            Bellarmine             3:51.49  
 14 Jacob Edwards                Columbus Run Co        3:53.56  
 15 Riley Masters                Brooks                 3:56.31  

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Alley Start. 1-14 inside 15-21 outside
       World: W 7:24.90  2/6/1998    Daniel Komen, KEN                         
    American: A 7:30.16  2/21/2013   Galen Rupp, Nike                          
        Meet: M 7:42.81  3/5/1994    Moses Kiptanui, Kenya                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bernard Lagat                Nike                   7:46.01  
  2 Galen Rupp                   Nike                   7:48.19  
  3 Ryan Hill                    Nike                   7:49.62  
  4 Lopez Lomong                 Nike                   7:56.65  
  5 Ben Blankenship              Nike/Oregon TC E       8:04.70  
  6 Donald Cabral                Nike                   8:04.81  
  7 William Nelson               Unattached             8:10.89  
  8 Jim Spisak                   Duquesne               8:15.23  
  9 Craig Forys                  N Y A C                8:18.33  
 10 Dan Lowry                    Playmakers El/NB       8:18.82  
 11 Aric Van Halen               Unattached             8:19.42  
 12 Daniel Quigley               Oregon TC El           8:23.71  
 13 Nicholas Hilton              Tm Run Flagstaff       8:24.24  
 14 Tim Ritchie                  Boston A A             8:25.03  
 15 Zachary Zarda                Unattached             8:25.78  
 16 Tommy Schmitz                Speed Factory          8:35.24  
 17 Craig Miller                 New Balance            8:35.26  
 -- Adam Vess                    Tm Run Flagstaff           DNF  
 -- Andrew Bumbalough            Nike                        DQ   Interference

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 4 in each heat plus next 4 best times advance to semifinal
 Top 4 in each semifinal advance to final
       World: W  7.30  3/6/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/Johnson/Tramell, WCAC/USA/Track Star 
        Meet: M  7.37  3/1/2009    Terrence Trammell, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominic Berger               adidas                    7.62Q  1 
  2 Omoghan Osaghae              adidas                    7.63Q  2 
  3 Terrence Somerville          Unattached                7.64Q  3 
  4 Jarret Eaton                 Unattached                7.66Q  2 
  5 Terrence Trammell            Unattached                7.67Q  1 
  6 Ray Stewart                  Unattached                7.73Q  3 
  7 Devon Hill                   Unattached                7.74Q  1 
  8 Drew Brunson                 Unattached                7.77Q  3 
  9 Caleb Cross                  Unattached                7.89Q  2 
 10 Jeffrey Porter               Nike / N Y A C            7.78Q  3 
 11 Chris Thomas                 Unattached                7.86Q  1 
 12 Logan Taylor                 Unattached                7.90Q  2 
 13 Vincent Wyatt                Radford                   7.89q  1 
 14 Kendall Parks                Unattached                7.90q  3 
 15 Trevor Brown                 Colorado St.              7.91q  2 
 16 Tremayne Banks               Bethune-Cookman           7.93q  3 
 17 Randy McCoy                  Southern Miss             7.95   1 
 18 Carrington Queen             Unattached                8.16   2 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 4 in each heat plus next 4 best times advance to semifinal
 Top 4 in each semifinal advance to final
       World: W  7.30  3/6/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/Johnson/Tramell, WCAC/USA/Track Star 
        Meet: M  7.37  3/1/2009    Terrence Trammell, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Omoghan Osaghae              adidas                    7.57Q  2 
  2 Jarret Eaton                 Unattached                7.58Q  1 
  3 Terrence Trammell            Unattached                7.60Q  1 
  4 Jeffrey Porter               Nike / N Y A C            7.61Q  2 
  5 Terrence Somerville          Unattached                7.62Q  2 
  6 Dominic Berger               adidas                    7.66Q  1 
  7 Ray Stewart                  Unattached                7.70Q  2 
  8 Drew Brunson                 Unattached                7.70Q  1 
  9 Logan Taylor                 Unattached                7.79   1 
 10 Chris Thomas                 Unattached                7.80   2 
 11 Devon Hill                   Unattached                7.80   2 
 12 Kendall Parks                Unattached                7.83   2 
 13 Vincent Wyatt                Radford                   7.84   1 
 14 Trevor Brown                 Colorado St.              7.89   2 
 15 Caleb Cross                  Unattached                7.93   1 
 16 Tremayne Banks               Bethune-Cookman           7.94   1 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 4 in each heat plus next 4 best times advance to semifinal
 Top 4 in each semifinal advance to final
       World: W  7.30  3/6/1994    Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American: A  7.36  1/16/1987   Foster/Johnson/Tramell, WCAC/USA/Track Star 
        Meet: M  7.37  3/1/2009    Terrence Trammell, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Omoghan Osaghae              adidas                    7.56   [7.553]
  2 Dominic Berger               adidas                    7.56   [7.556]
  3 Terrence Trammell            Unattached                7.56   [7.559]
  4 Jeffrey Porter               Nike / N Y A C            7.57  
  5 Terrence Somerville          Unattached                7.60  
  6 Drew Brunson                 Unattached                7.63  
  7 Ray Stewart                  Unattached                7.69  
 -- Jarret Eaton                 Unattached                  DQ   Rule 163.5

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 2.12, 2.17, 2.22, 2.27, 2.30, 2.33 then 3cm
       World: W 2.43m  3/4/1989    Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway, Nike                         
        Meet: M 2.38m  3/4/2000    Matt Hemingway, US West                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erik Kynard                  Nike                     2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.12 2.17 2.22 2.27 2.30 2.35 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Darius Purcell               Unattached               2.27m    7-05.25 
     2.12 2.17 2.22 2.27 2.30 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Dusty Jonas                  Nike                     2.27m    7-05.25 
     2.12 2.17 2.22 2.27 2.30 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Hoova Taylor                 Unattached               2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.12 2.17 2.22 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Riley Northrup               Unattached               2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.12 2.17 2.22 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Garrett Huyler               Unattached               2.17m    7-01.50 
     2.12 2.17 2.22 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Nikolos Giancana             Unattached               2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.12 2.17 
        O  XXX 
  7 Mark Jones                   Colorado                 2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.12 2.17 
        O  XXX 
  7 Jeffery Herron               Owl A C                  2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.12 2.17 
        O  XXX 
 10 Andy Gilmore                 Computomarx              2.12m    6-11.50 
     2.12 2.17 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Anthony Johnson              Evergreen                   NH            
     2.12 
      XXX 

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 5.30, 5.45, 5.55, 5.60, 5.65 then 5cm
       World: W 6.16m  2/15/2014   Renaud Lavillenie, FRA                      
    American: A 5.96m  3/3/2001    Lawrence Johnson, adidas                    
        Meet: M 5.96m  3/3/2001    Lawrence Johnson, adidas                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Hollis                  Nike                     5.55m   18-02.50 
     5.30 5.45 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 
      PPP    O    O  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  2 Shawn Francis                Unattached               5.55m   18-02.50 
     5.30 5.45 5.55 5.60 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Nick Frawley                 U.S. Air Force           5.55m   18-02.50 
     5.30 5.45 5.55 5.60 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Logan Cunningham             Unattached               5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.30 5.45 5.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Jake Winder                  Cardinal Vault           5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.30 5.45 5.55 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jeff Coover                  Unattached               5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.30 5.45 5.55 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Braydon Bringhurst           BYU                      5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.30 5.45 5.55 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Mike Morrison                Tim Mack P V             5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.30 5.45 
        O  XXX 
  8 Jack Whitt                   Nike                     5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.30 5.45 
        O  XXX 
 10 Jordan Scott                 Unattached               5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.30 5.45 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Samuel Bell                  Unattached               5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.30 5.45 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Mike Arnold                  Unattached               5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.30 5.45 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Ryan Brown                   Club Northwest           5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.30 5.45 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Levi Keller                  Club Northwest           5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.30 5.45 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Samuel Pierson               Unattached                  NH            
     5.30 
      XXX 

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Final
       World: W 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, USA                             
    American: A 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC                 
        Meet: M 8.59m  3/2/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tyron Stewart                Chula Vista El           8.22m   26-11.75 
      7.81m  FOUL  7.68m  8.04m  8.07m  8.22m
  2 Chris Benard                 Chula Vista El           8.08m   26-06.25 
      7.77m  7.79m  FOUL  7.79m  7.76m  8.08m
  3 Jeremy Hicks                 Unattached               8.06m   26-05.50 
      7.58m  7.57m  7.93m  8.06m  7.92m  PASS
  4 Jeffery Henderson            Unattached               8.06m   26-05.50 
      FOUL  7.92m  8.06m  PASS  6.74m  7.88m
  5 Will Claye                   Nike                     7.83m   25-08.25 
      7.54m  7.75m  7.83m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Kendall Spencer              New Mexico               7.53m   24-08.50 
      7.29m  7.53m  7.48m  FOUL  FOUL  7.20m
  7 Norris Frederick II          Unattached               7.53m   24-08.50 
      7.53m  FOUL  7.07m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  8 Malcolm Pennix               Unattached               7.48m   24-06.50 
      7.48m  7.35m  7.43m  7.07m  FOUL  7.44m
  9 Chaz Thomas                  Central Park TC          7.37m   24-02.25 
      FOUL  7.37m  FOUL            
 10 Neamen Wise                  Cent. Fla Glider         7.33m   24-00.75 
      7.33m  7.28m  PASS            
 11 Cal Lane                     Unattached               7.32m   24-00.25 
      7.32m  FOUL  6.78m            
 12 Michael Hartfield            Chula Vista El           7.27m   23-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.27m            
 13 Charles Brown III            Unattached               6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mikese Morse                 Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Final
       World: W 17.92m  3/6/2011    Teddy Tamgho, FRA                          
    American: A 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson TC                      
        Meet: M 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley, Tyson TC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Carter                 Unattached              17.15m   56-03.25 
      16.99m  17.15m  16.68m  16.57m  PASS  16.73m
  2 Chris Benard                 Chula Vista El          16.99m   55-09.00 
      16.50m  16.21m  16.99m  16.80m  FOUL  16.79m
  3 Troy Doris                   Chula Vista El          16.84m   55-03.00 
      16.64m  16.64m  FOUL  FOUL  16.84m  FOUL
  4 Omar Craddock                Jump Corps              16.61m   54-06.00 
      16.36m  16.39m  15.60m  FOUL  16.61m  16.16m
  5 Ryan Grinnell                Unattached              16.20m   53-01.75 
      15.64m  16.09m  16.20m  FOUL  15.96m  PASS
  6 Joshua Honeycutt             Unattached              16.16m   53-00.25 
      FOUL  15.63m  15.95m  FOUL  FOUL  16.16m
  7 Warrick Campbell             New Mexico              15.50m   50-10.25 
      15.40m  15.50m  FOUL  FOUL  14.40m  13.93m
  8 Idiato Jeremiah              Unattached              14.82m   48-07.50 
      13.51m  14.82m  14.09m  14.73m  14.56m  FOUL
  9 Michael Tiller               Bethune-Cookman         14.80m   48-06.75 
      13.43m  14.80m  14.05m            

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Final
       World: W 22.66m  1/29/1989   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     
        Meet: M 21.83m  2/26/2005   John Godina, adidas                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Whiting                 Nike                    22.23mM  72-11.25 
      19.90m  21.33m  20.72m  FOUL  22.23m  20.71m
  2 Kurt Roberts                 Nike                    21.50m   70-06.50 
      FOUL  20.57m  21.50m  20.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Joe Kovacs                   Nike                    21.46m   70-05.00 
      19.11m  20.62m  20.44m  21.09m  21.46m  FOUL
  4 Jordan Clarke                Unattached              20.78m   68-02.25 
      18.78m  19.37m  FOUL  20.61m  20.78m  FOUL
  5 Cory Martin                  Unattached              20.27m   66-06.00 
      19.32m  19.91m  19.92m  19.85m  FOUL  20.27m
  6 Eric Werskey                 Unattached              19.80m   64-11.50 
      19.80m  FOUL  19.66m  19.42m  FOUL  19.64m
  7 Zack Lloyd                   Unattached              19.78m   64-10.75 
      19.36m  19.20m  19.48m  FOUL  FOUL  19.78m
  8 Nick Baatz                   Unattached              19.30m   63-04.00 
      19.14m  19.30m  FOUL  18.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Derrick Vicars               Unattached              18.49m   60-08.00 
      FOUL  18.49m  FOUL            
 10 Andrew Novak                 Unattached              18.33m   60-01.75 
      17.93m  FOUL  18.33m            
 11 Nate Hunter                  Great. Boston TC        18.31m   60-01.00 
      FOUL  18.31m  FOUL            
 12 Errol Jeffrey Jr             Monmouth                18.01m   59-01.25 
      17.77m  17.98m  18.01m            
 13 Taylor Miller                Unattached              17.96m   58-11.25 
      17.96m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Paul Davis                   McMurry                 16.83m   55-02.75 
      FOUL  16.83m  FOUL            

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to Final
       World: W 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, USA                            
    American: A 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
        Meet: M 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 AG Kruger                    Nike                    23.70m   77-09.25 
      22.93m  23.39m  23.18m  23.23m  23.70m  FOUL
  2 J C Lambert                  Unattached              23.05m   75-07.50 
      21.24m  22.29m  22.87m  FOUL  23.05m  22.89m
  3 Jake Freeman                 Nike / N Y A C          22.80m   74-09.75 
      FOUL  20.82m  FOUL  22.80m  FOUL  22.43m
  4 Andy Fryman                  Mjolnir Throws          22.15m   72-08.00 
      21.15m  21.01m  22.15m  21.50m  21.70m  22.00m
  5 Joe Frye                     Music City Mavs         22.12m   72-07.00 
      21.82m  22.12m  20.61m  21.01m  20.96m  20.78m
  6 Justin Welch                 Findlay                 21.77m   71-05.25 
      20.22m  21.20m  21.11m  FOUL  FOUL  21.77m
  7 Alex Kizirian                Colorado                20.54m   67-04.75 
      FOUL  19.95m  18.70m  20.04m  20.54m  20.20m
  8 Paul Wagner Jr               Shore A C               20.42m   67-00.00 
      19.23m  20.42m  19.77m  19.80m  20.23m  19.81m
  9 Drew Frizzell                Unattached              18.36m   60-03.00 
      18.30m  18.36m  FOUL            

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michael McPherson            Utah Valley               6.91     915
  2 Gray Horn                    Unattached                6.96     897
  3 Jeff Mohl                    Unattached                7.07     858
  4 Ryan Harlan                  Unattached                7.23     802
  5 Thomas FitzSimons Jr         Unattached                7.27     789
  6 Brent Vogel                  Unattached                7.28     785
  7 Daniel Gooris                Unattached                7.41     742
  8 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached                7.44     732

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brent Vogel                  Unattached             2:34.67     934
  2 Thomas FitzSimons Jr         Unattached             2:36.36     914
  3 Michael McPherson            Utah Valley            2:43.15     839
  4 Daniel Gooris                Unattached             2:47.81     789
  5 Jeff Mohl                    Unattached             2:47.82     789
  6 Gray Horn                    Unattached             2:48.51     781
  7 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached             2:50.38     762
  8 Ryan Harlan                  Unattached             3:18.50     494

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gray Horn                    Unattached                8.03   2    974
  2 Michael McPherson            Utah Valley               8.25   2    920
  3 Ryan Harlan                  Unattached                8.29   1    910
  4 Brent Vogel                  Unattached                8.38   2    888
  5 Jeff Mohl                    Unattached                8.46   2    869
  6 Daniel Gooris                Unattached                8.55   1    848
  7 Thomas FitzSimons Jr         Unattached                8.56   1    846
  8 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached                8.58   1    841

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeff Mohl                    Unattached               2.07m    6-09.50    868
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Gray Horn                    Unattached               2.07m    6-09.50    868
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Thomas FitzSimons Jr         Unattached               2.01m    6-07.00    813
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Brent Vogel                  Unattached               1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Michael McPherson            Utah Valley              1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Ryan Harlan                  Unattached               1.98m    6-06.00    785
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Daniel Gooris                Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75    758
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
      PPP    O  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  8 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached               1.92m    6-03.50    731
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel Gooris                Unattached               5.30m   17-04.50   1004
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jeff Mohl                    Unattached               5.00m   16-04.75    910
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Gray Horn                    Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ryan Harlan                  Unattached               4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Thomas FitzSimons Jr         Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Michael McPherson            Utah Valley              4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  XXO  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Brent Vogel                  Unattached                  NH            
     3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gray Horn                    Unattached               7.69m   25-02.75    982
      7.69m  FOUL  PASS            
  2 Jeff Mohl                    Unattached               7.17m   23-06.25    854
      6.95m  6.89m  7.17m            
  3 Michael McPherson            Utah Valley              7.16m   23-06.00    852
      6.84m  7.14m  7.16m            
  4 Brent Vogel                  Unattached               6.89m   22-07.25    788
      6.89m  FOUL  6.70m            
  5 Thomas FitzSimons Jr         Unattached               6.88m   22-07.00    785
      6.88m  FOUL  6.83m            
  5 Daniel Gooris                Unattached               6.88m   22-07.00    785
      6.88m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached               6.75m   22-01.75    755
      6.75m  FOUL  6.60m            
  8 Ryan Harlan                  Unattached               6.33m   20-09.25    659
      6.33m  FOUL  6.27m            

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Harlan                  Unattached              15.89m   52-01.75    844
      15.18m  15.80m  15.89m            
  2 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached              14.42m   47-03.75    754
      14.42m  14.20m  FOUL            
  3 Gray Horn                    Unattached              13.36m   43-10.00    689
      13.36m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Daniel Gooris                Unattached              13.32m   43-08.50    687
      13.32m  12.95m  12.69m            
  5 Thomas FitzSimons Jr         Unattached              12.28m   40-03.50    623
      11.55m  11.90m  12.28m            
  6 Brent Vogel                  Unattached              12.18m   39-11.50    617
      11.83m  11.34m  12.18m            
  7 Jeff Mohl                    Unattached              11.86m   38-11.00    598
      11.38m  11.43m  11.86m            
  8 Michael McPherson            Utah Valley             10.61m   34-09.75    522
      9.99m  10.22m  10.61m            

Men Heptathlon
================================================================
       World: W  6645  3/10/2012   Ashton Eaton, USA                           
    American: A  6645  3/10/2012   Ashton Eaton, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gray Horn                    Unattached                6071  
  2 Jeff Mohl                    Unattached                5746  
  3 Daniel Gooris                Unattached                5613  
  4 Thomas FitzSimons Jr         Unattached                5560  
  5 Michael McPherson            Utah Valley               5535  
  6 Tim Wunderlich               Unattached                5365  
  7 Ryan Harlan                  Unattached                5313  
  8 Brent Vogel                  Unattached                4797  

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    American: A 11:16.30  2/3/1984    Ray Sharp, East Side TC                  
        Meet: M 11:36.27  2/26/2012   Trevor Barron, NYAC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Seaman                   N Y A C               11:40.75  
  2 John Nunn                    U.S. Army             11:40.95  
  3 Nick Christie                Missouri Baptist      12:30.04  
  4 Alejandro Chavez             Missouri Baptist      12:37.46  
  5 Michael Giuseppe Mannozz     Shore A C             13:00.66  
 -- Emmanuel Corvera             Unattached                  DQ  

Men 60 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nate Sickerson               Southwest Sprint          7.14  
  2 Scott Wichman                Unattached                7.18  
  3 Derek Pye                    So Cal Track Clu          7.25  
  4 Val Barnwell                 So Cal Track Clu          7.55  
  5 Gavin Thorne                 Unattached                7.64
Filed Under:

success