Results from the 2013 USA Half Marathon Championships

  • submit to reddit

by: LetsRun.com
June 22, 2013

 

Mo Trafeh got the win over Meb Keflezighi and Adriana Nelson held off Desi Davila.

Recap here:

Top 50 results below for men and women:

Men’s Results:

Name Age City State Overall Time
Mohamed Trafeh 28 Duarte CA 1/193 1:01:16.3
Meb Keflezighi 38 San Diego CA 2/193 1:01:22.0
Shadrack Biwott 28 Eugene OR 3/193 1:02:24.0
Timothy Ritchie 25 Brighton MA 4/193 1:02:28.9
Josphat Boit 29 Mammoth Lakes CA 5/193 1:02:31.5
Abdi Abdirahman 36 Tucson AZ 6/193 1:02:56.6
Bobby Mack 28 Raleigh NC 7/193 1:03:09.2
Ian Burrell 28 Tucson AZ 8/193 1:03:12.5
Scott Wietecha 31 Hendersonville TN 9/193 1:03:12.8
Christopher Barnicle 26 Mammoth Lakes CA 10/193 1:03:14.1
Tyler McCandless 26 Boulder CO 11/193 1:03:15.7
Sergio Reyes 31 Los Osos CA 12/193 1:03:16.4
Carlos Trujillo 27 Middleton ID 13/193 1:03:18.2
Andy Wacker 24 Boulder CO 14/193 1:03:25.9
Ahmed Osman 25 Flagstaff AZ 15/193 1:03:38.4
Mikhail Sayenko 28 Bellevue WA 16/193 1:03:39.6
Ricky Flynn 25 Lynchburg VA 17/193 1:03:44.5
Zachary Hine 25 Boulder CO 18/193 1:03:57.5
Craig Leon 28 Eugene OR 19/193 1:04:01.5
Joe Moore 29 Minneapolis MN 20/193 1:04:05.2
Dan Kremske 24 Woodstock IL 21/193 1:04:08.4
Josh Eberly 32 Gunnison CO 22/193 1:04:08.9
Danny Mercado 25 Flagstaff AZ 23/193 1:04:13.0
Andrew Carlson 31 Minneapolis MN 24/193 1:04:14.3
Eric Loeffler 36 Fargo ND 25/193 1:04:30.8
Christian Thompson 24 Candor NY 26/193 1:04:31.1
Kevin Castille 41 Nicholasville KY 27/193 1:04:31.9
Mike Morgan 33 Oakland Township MI 28/193 1:04:34.8
Nicholas Arciniaga 29 Flagstaff AZ 29/193 1:04:36.6
Enoch Nadler 27 Richardson TX 30/193 1:04:37.2
Brendan Martin 24 Rochester MI 31/193 1:04:37.7
Eric Finan 24 Cincinnati OH 32/193 1:04:42.5
Ethan Shaw 23 Rochester Hills MI 33/193 1:04:44.7
Paul Limpf 26 Cheney WA 34/193 1:04:45.9
Daniel Wallace-Periac 26 Nyack NY 35/193 1:04:46.1
Gian-Paul Caccia 27 New York NY 36/193 1:04:46.8
Drew Polley 27 Rochester MI 37/193 1:04:50.5
Abdelaaziz Atmani 31 Indianapolis IN 38/193 1:04:51.6
Robert Scribner 27 Rochester Hills MI 39/193 1:04:52.2
Jason Ordway 25 Dayton OH 40/193 1:05:02.5
Malcolm Richards 30 San Francisco CA 41/193 1:05:07.4
Kenyon Neuman 26 Boulder CO 42/193 1:05:16.5
Daniel Tapia 26 Castroville CA 43/193 1:05:20.7
Tyler Sigl 27 Green Bay WI 44/193 1:05:43.5
Andrew Foxenberg 28 Chittenango NY 45/193 1:05:44.2
Josh Simpson 29 Morgantown WV 46/193 1:05:50.7
David Fuentes 26 Austin TX 47/193 1:05:52.0
Kevin Pool 30 Folsom CA 48/193 1:05:52.7
Bryant Jensen 29 Ogden UT 49/193 1:05:57.2
Sean Burris 30 Marietta GA 50/193 1:05:59.4

Women’s Results:

Name Age City State DivPl Time
Adriana Nelson 33 Boulder CO 1/46 1:11:18.3
Desiree Davila 29 Washington Townshi MI 2/46 1:11:25.3
Kelly Brinkman 32 Bloomington MN 3/46 1:11:32.8
Stephanie Rothstein Bruce 29 Flagstaff AZ 4/46 1:11:37.5
Mattie Suver 25 Jelm WY 5/46 1:11:55.2
Maegan Krifchin 25 Dewitt NY 6/46 1:12:05.0
Serena Burla 30 Falls Church VA 7/46 1:12:13.5
Brianne Nelson 32 Golden CO 8/46 1:12:22.5
Michelle Frey 31 Minneapolis MN 9/46 1:12:33.5
Wendy Thomas 34 Windsor CO 10/46 1:13:16.8
Katie McGregor 35 St. Louis Pk MN 1/6 1:13:18.1
Sarah Crouch 23 Blowing Rock NC 11/46 1:13:33.3
Kristen Fryburg-Zaitz 32 Broomfield CO 12/46 1:13:50.6
Ladia Albertson-Junkans 27 Minneapolis MN 13/46 1:13:58.9
Melissa Johnson-White 32 Lake Orion MI 14/46 1:14:09.4
Esther Erb 27 Blowing Rock NC 15/46 1:14:34.8
Stephanie Price 23 Minneapolis MN 16/46 1:14:38.7
Nicole Camp 27 Cleveland Heights OH 17/46 1:14:41.0
Marci Gage 25 Bend OR 18/46 1:14:48.5
Sarah Cummings 24 New York NY 19/46 1:15:03.8
Sheri Piers 42 Falmouth ME 1/2 1:15:06.6
Jodie Robertson 28 Melville NY 20/46 1:15:27.0
Dani Fischer 24 Eau Claire WI 21/46 1:15:45.9
Joanna Zeiger 43 Boulder CO 2/2 1:16:09.8
Atalelech Asfaw 30 Albuquerque NM 22/46 1:16:28.0
Kimi Reed 25 Brookline Station MO 23/46 1:16:32.5
Dawn Grunnagle 35 Dallas TX 2/6 1:16:56.8
Lauren Johnson 34 Portland OR 24/46 1:17:06.0
Rachel Jaten 37 Spokane WA 3/6 1:17:12.5
Kristina Vegh 29 Cary NC 25/46 1:17:12.5
Deanna Ardrey 30 Boulder CO 26/46 1:17:14.1
Jane Vongvorachoti 29 Woodside NY 27/46 1:17:15.1
Becki Spellman 29 Akron OH 28/46 1:17:38.7
Emily Daum 26 San Antonio TX 29/46 1:17:48.5
Laura Paulsen 24 Minneapolis MN 30/46 1:18:14.7
Stefanie Slekis 25 Tallahassee FL 31/46 1:18:22.0
Heidi Greenwood 28 Cleveland OH 32/46 1:18:25.5
Emma Lee 22 St Paul MN 33/46 1:18:29.4
Lisa Baumert 26 Minneapolis MN 34/46 1:18:46.6
Rebecca Mishler 26 Meridian ID 35/46 1:18:50.6
Raquel Stucky 37 Pretty Prairie KS 4/6 1:19:03.8
Elizabeth Herndon 27 Knoxville TN 36/46 1:19:09.9
Renee High 31 Virginia Beach VA 37/46 1:19:43.2
Holly Nearman 27 Milwaukee WI 38/46 1:19:51.4
Ellen Ries 26 Des Moines IA 39/46 1:20:14.8
Kim Pawelek Brantly 39 Jacksonville FL 5/6 1:20:18.2
Jillian Tholen 25 Minneapolis MN 40/46 1:20:19.3
Caitlin Bullock 27 Charlotte NC 41/46 1:20:19.5
Melissa Gacek 37 White Bear Lake MN 6/6 1:20:25.3
Bridget Easley 32 Lincoln NE 42/46 1:20:34.7

 

 

 

 


Advertisement
Posted in: Professional


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)