Results from the 2013 USA Half Marathon Championships

  • submit to reddit

by: LetsRun.com
June 22, 2013

 

Mo Trafeh got the win over Meb Keflezighi and Adriana Nelson held off Desi Davila.

Recap here:

Top 50 results below for men and women:

Men’s Results:

NameAgeCityStateOverallTime
Mohamed Trafeh28DuarteCA1/1931:01:16.3
Meb Keflezighi38San DiegoCA2/1931:01:22.0
Shadrack Biwott28EugeneOR3/1931:02:24.0
Timothy Ritchie25BrightonMA4/1931:02:28.9
Josphat Boit29Mammoth LakesCA5/1931:02:31.5
Abdi Abdirahman36TucsonAZ6/1931:02:56.6
Bobby Mack28RaleighNC7/1931:03:09.2
Ian Burrell28TucsonAZ8/1931:03:12.5
Scott Wietecha31HendersonvilleTN9/1931:03:12.8
Christopher Barnicle26Mammoth LakesCA10/1931:03:14.1
Tyler McCandless26BoulderCO11/1931:03:15.7
Sergio Reyes31Los OsosCA12/1931:03:16.4
Carlos Trujillo27MiddletonID13/1931:03:18.2
Andy Wacker24BoulderCO14/1931:03:25.9
Ahmed Osman25FlagstaffAZ15/1931:03:38.4
Mikhail Sayenko28BellevueWA16/1931:03:39.6
Ricky Flynn25LynchburgVA17/1931:03:44.5
Zachary Hine25BoulderCO18/1931:03:57.5
Craig Leon28EugeneOR19/1931:04:01.5
Joe Moore29MinneapolisMN20/1931:04:05.2
Dan Kremske24WoodstockIL21/1931:04:08.4
Josh Eberly32GunnisonCO22/1931:04:08.9
Danny Mercado25FlagstaffAZ23/1931:04:13.0
Andrew Carlson31MinneapolisMN24/1931:04:14.3
Eric Loeffler36FargoND25/1931:04:30.8
Christian Thompson24CandorNY26/1931:04:31.1
Kevin Castille41NicholasvilleKY27/1931:04:31.9
Mike Morgan33Oakland TownshipMI28/1931:04:34.8
Nicholas Arciniaga29FlagstaffAZ29/1931:04:36.6
Enoch Nadler27RichardsonTX30/1931:04:37.2
Brendan Martin24RochesterMI31/1931:04:37.7
Eric Finan24CincinnatiOH32/1931:04:42.5
Ethan Shaw23Rochester HillsMI33/1931:04:44.7
Paul Limpf26CheneyWA34/1931:04:45.9
Daniel Wallace-Periac26NyackNY35/1931:04:46.1
Gian-Paul Caccia27New YorkNY36/1931:04:46.8
Drew Polley27RochesterMI37/1931:04:50.5
Abdelaaziz Atmani31IndianapolisIN38/1931:04:51.6
Robert Scribner27Rochester HillsMI39/1931:04:52.2
Jason Ordway25DaytonOH40/1931:05:02.5
Malcolm Richards30San FranciscoCA41/1931:05:07.4
Kenyon Neuman26BoulderCO42/1931:05:16.5
Daniel Tapia26CastrovilleCA43/1931:05:20.7
Tyler Sigl27Green BayWI44/1931:05:43.5
Andrew Foxenberg28ChittenangoNY45/1931:05:44.2
Josh Simpson29MorgantownWV46/1931:05:50.7
David Fuentes26AustinTX47/1931:05:52.0
Kevin Pool30FolsomCA48/1931:05:52.7
Bryant Jensen29OgdenUT49/1931:05:57.2
Sean Burris30MariettaGA50/1931:05:59.4

Women’s Results:

NameAgeCityStateDivPlTime
Adriana Nelson33BoulderCO1/461:11:18.3
Desiree Davila29Washington TownshiMI2/461:11:25.3
Kelly Brinkman32BloomingtonMN3/461:11:32.8
Stephanie Rothstein Bruce29FlagstaffAZ4/461:11:37.5
Mattie Suver25JelmWY5/461:11:55.2
Maegan Krifchin25DewittNY6/461:12:05.0
Serena Burla30Falls ChurchVA7/461:12:13.5
Brianne Nelson32GoldenCO8/461:12:22.5
Michelle Frey31MinneapolisMN9/461:12:33.5
Wendy Thomas34WindsorCO10/461:13:16.8
Katie McGregor35St. Louis PkMN1/61:13:18.1
Sarah Crouch23Blowing RockNC11/461:13:33.3
Kristen Fryburg-Zaitz32BroomfieldCO12/461:13:50.6
Ladia Albertson-Junkans27MinneapolisMN13/461:13:58.9
Melissa Johnson-White32Lake OrionMI14/461:14:09.4
Esther Erb27Blowing RockNC15/461:14:34.8
Stephanie Price23MinneapolisMN16/461:14:38.7
Nicole Camp27Cleveland HeightsOH17/461:14:41.0
Marci Gage25BendOR18/461:14:48.5
Sarah Cummings24New YorkNY19/461:15:03.8
Sheri Piers42FalmouthME1/21:15:06.6
Jodie Robertson28MelvilleNY20/461:15:27.0
Dani Fischer24Eau ClaireWI21/461:15:45.9
Joanna Zeiger43BoulderCO2/21:16:09.8
Atalelech Asfaw30AlbuquerqueNM22/461:16:28.0
Kimi Reed25Brookline StationMO23/461:16:32.5
Dawn Grunnagle35DallasTX2/61:16:56.8
Lauren Johnson34PortlandOR24/461:17:06.0
Rachel Jaten37SpokaneWA3/61:17:12.5
Kristina Vegh29CaryNC25/461:17:12.5
Deanna Ardrey30BoulderCO26/461:17:14.1
Jane Vongvorachoti29WoodsideNY27/461:17:15.1
Becki Spellman29AkronOH28/461:17:38.7
Emily Daum26San AntonioTX29/461:17:48.5
Laura Paulsen24MinneapolisMN30/461:18:14.7
Stefanie Slekis25TallahasseeFL31/461:18:22.0
Heidi Greenwood28ClevelandOH32/461:18:25.5
Emma Lee22St PaulMN33/461:18:29.4
Lisa Baumert26MinneapolisMN34/461:18:46.6
Rebecca Mishler26MeridianID35/461:18:50.6
Raquel Stucky37Pretty PrairieKS4/61:19:03.8
Elizabeth Herndon27KnoxvilleTN36/461:19:09.9
Renee High31Virginia BeachVA37/461:19:43.2
Holly Nearman27MilwaukeeWI38/461:19:51.4
Ellen Ries26Des MoinesIA39/461:20:14.8
Kim Pawelek Brantly39JacksonvilleFL5/61:20:18.2
Jillian Tholen25MinneapolisMN40/461:20:19.3
Caitlin Bullock27CharlotteNC41/461:20:19.5
Melissa Gacek37White Bear LakeMN6/61:20:25.3
Bridget Easley32LincolnNE42/461:20:34.7

 

 

 

 


Advertisement
Posted in: Professional