NCAA Division 3 NCAA Cross Country Predictions

  • submit to reddit

by: LetsRun.com
November 16, 2012

The NCAA DIII Cross Country Championships are almost here.

Just in time we have the LetsRun.com Fans Polls.

The polls are from our prediction contests. Voting is open until race time.

Results below. The coaches’ polls only have 8 voters. Keep spreading the word and we can hopefully crack into triple digits.

Updated 1:30 am Saturday

LetsRun.com Men’s Super Poll Results
1. North Central  (52) 844
2. Haverford  (24) 768
3. Calvin  (10) 675
4. Wisconsin-La Crosse (1) 548
5. New York University (1) 507
6. SUNY Geneseo (5) 391
7. Middlebury 345
8. Washington (Mo.) 341
9. Bowdoin (1) 185
10. Tufts 175
11. Claremont McKenna-Harvey Mudd- 130
12. Bates 111
13. Wheaton (Ill.) 95
14. Wisconsin-Eau Claire 93
15. SUNY Cortland 61
16. Williams 54
17. Carnegie Mellon  (1) 53
18. Allegheny 47
19. Johns Hopkins  (1) 37
20. Dickinson 34

Others receiving votes: 21. St. Olaf 31 22. Trinity (Texas) 26 23. Central (Iowa) 22 24. Pomona-Pitzer  17 25. Wabash  16 26. Manchester  14 27. Lynchburg 14 28. St. Lawrence  10 29. Rochester 7 30. Luther  7 31. La Verne 6

LetsRun.com Women’s Super Poll Results
1. MIT (55) 843
2. Williams (10) 656
3. Johns Hopkins  (18) 611
4. Middlebury (4) 594
5. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (2) 478
6. St. Lawrence (2) 443
7. Wisconsin-Eau Claire (3) 372
8. Haverford 246
9. Wartburg 193
10. Chicago 148
11. Calvin 146
12. SUNY Geneseo (2) 82
13. Amherst  (2) 76
14. Hope 60
15. Wisconsin-Oshkosh 48
16. Illinois Wesleyan 41
17. Bates 41
18. Oberlin 40
19. St. Olaf 36
20. Dickinson 35

Others receiving votes: 21. Wisconsin-La Crosse 33 22. Trinity (Texas) 28 23. Gustavus Adolphus  28 24. Ithaca  27 25. Emory  26 26. Luther 25 27. New York University 22 28. Lewis & Clark  21 29. Kenyon  15 30. Willamette  12 31. Carleton  4 32. Rowan  3

Individual Polls

Men’s Individual Poll
1. Tim Nelson (64) – Wis-Stout 709
2. Dan Kerley (3) – North Central 390
3. Dan Kerr (1) – Calvin 323
4. William Jones (3) – Franciscan (Ohio) 318
5. Bobby Over – Allegheny 286
6. Yonatan Mascote – North Central 232
7. Nick Kramer – Calvin 204
8. Coby Horowitz (1) – Bowdoin 198
9. Noah Droddy (1) – DePauw 148
10. Jordan Schilit (2) – Haverford 147
11. Alex Brimstein (3) – Geneso 129
12. Chris Stadler – Haverford 108
13. Jack Davies – Middlebury 95
14. Kevin Sparks – Washington U 92
15. Job Christiansen (1) – Calvin 88
16. Aaron Easker – Wis-Eau Claire 85
17. Kevin Bonilla – NYU 58
18. Tom Clark – Geneso 52
19. Evan Gates (1) – Carnegie Mellon 52
20. Grant Wintheiser – St. Olaf 46
Others receiving votes: 21. Dylan Karten 45 22. Crhsi Mateer 35 23. Rafer Dannenhauer 33 24. Billy Whitmore 33 25. Parker Bennett 31 26. Nolan Compton 29 27. Brian Sutter 28 28. Abram Deng 27 29. Matt Rand 27 30. Bennett Naden 23 31. Frank Canady 22 32. Samuel Seekins 21 33. James Waterman 21 34. Alex Ngabo 17 35. Sebastian Oja 16 36. Andris Goncarovs 15 37. Sam Rakoc 15 38. John Kieffer 15 39. Dillon Farrell 14 40. Cole Decker 14 41. Eli Horton 13 42. Jeremy Kieser 13 43. Josh Newby 12 44. Alex Johnson 12 45. Tim Hartung 12 46. Tim Smith 12 47. Lawrence Minor 11 48. Zorg Loustalet 11 49. Cody Stanton 10 50. Max Robinson 10 51. Anthony Salvucci 9 52. Matt Berens 8 53. Michael LeDuc 7 54. Colin Smith 7 55. Brett Kubiak 6 56. Alexander Johann 5 57. Chris Lee 4 58. Luke Sohl 3 59. Caleb Muller 2 60. Zach Haskins 1
Women’s Individual Poll
1. Christy Cazzola (32) – Wis. Oshkosh 503
2. Keri Lambert (11) – Amherst 349
3. Lucy Cheadle – Washington U 285
4. Alis Steinbrunner (5) – Ohio Northern 240
5. Hannah Oneda (2) – Johns Hopkins 237
6. Alana Enabnit (4) – Wartburg 228
7. Addie Tousley – Middelbury 183
8. Linda Keller (1) – Minnesota-Morris 150
9. Ashlyn Mauer (1) – Wis. Eau Claire 97
10. Brooke Johnson (1) – MIT 86
11. Elaine McVay (1) – MIT 82
12. Holly Clarke (1) – Johns Hopkins 79
13. Amy Cymerman – St. Lawrence 77
14. Lenore Moreno (3) – La Verne 75
15. Taylor Berg – St. Thomas 68
16. Sammi Bruett – Wartburg 66
17. Bridget Blum (1) – Claremont-Mudd-Scripp 57
18. Allison Barnwell (1) – Claremont-Mudd-Scripp 53
19. Jackie Lemme – St. Lawrence 51
20. Emily Cousens – NYU 50
Others receiving votes: 21. Kristen Galligan 47 22. Mic Michmerhuizen 43 23. Madison Sawyer 42 24. Emily Cotey 40 25. Evie Borchard 40 26. Kristina Kronauer 38 27. Adrienne Strait 34 28. Melissa Skiba 33 29. Sheena Crawley 32 30. Kaleigh Kenny 31 31. Steph Sjostrom 31 32. Vanessa Moreno 27 33. Alyssa Duncan 26 34. Sara Mostatabi 25 35. Sopiha Stone 24 36. Molly Carl 24 37. Lindsay Neal 24 38. Fiona Hendry 24 39. Rachel Malone 23 40. Ashley El Rady 21 41. Lauren Norton 20 42. Ella Martin 20 43. Julia Sizek 20 44. Maddie Murphy 18 45. Kaylee Kubisiak 18 46. Molly Rouillard 18 47. Jorden Johnson 18 48. Danielle Czohla 17 49. Lydia Weaver 16 50. Jenna Willett 15 51. Sheri McCormack 15 52. Molly Ortiz 14 53. Emily Thomas 14 54. Emma Lee 12 55. Rosemary Steup 10 56. Carey Lyons 8 57. Annie Lydens 7 58. Erin Statz 6 59. Kelsey Patrick 6 60. Chelsea Johnson 3 61. Emma McCarron 2 62. Samantha Mayden 2 63. Lauren Williams 1


Advertisement
Posted in: College


Never miss running news.

Sent once a week or when breaking news breaks.
(We don't spam or sell our list)