36th Annual Lilac Bloomsday Run Results

36th Annual Lilac Bloomsday Run--May 6, 2012

TOP FINISHERS

(Results unofficial until verified)

MALE

Place

Name

Home

Time

Award

1.

Allan Kiprono

Kenya

34:29

$7,000

2.

Robert Letting

Kenya

34:47

4,500

3.

MacDonard Ondara

Kenya

34:48

3,000

4.

John Korir

Kenya

34:57

2,500

5.

Lani Kiplagat

Kenya

34:58

1,800

6.

Josphat Boit

Kenya

35:00

1,350

7.

Tesfaye Sendeku

Ethiopia

35:03

1,000

8.

Linus Chumba

Kenya

35:08

900

9.

Emmanual Bor

Kenya

35:41

700

10.

Carlos Trujillo

Middleton, ID

35:42

5,600*

11.

Mike Sayenko

Bellevue, WA

35:45

3,000*

12.

Erick Monyenye

Kenya

35:58

400

13.

Ryan Bak

Bend, OR

35:58

1,550*

14.

Shadrack Biwott

Kenya

36:00

250

15.

Josh Moen

Eden Prairier, MN

36:03

950*

16.

Gilbert Okari

Kenya

36:04

--

17.

Dereje Tadesse

Ethiopia

36:13

--

18.

Aissa Dghoughi

Vancouver, WA

36:14

--

19.

Abdelaziz Atmani

Indianapolis, IN

36:17

--

20.

Craig Curley

Tucson, AZ

36:19

--

21.

Stephan Shay

Huntington Beach, CA

36:21

--

22.

Michael Reneau

St. Paul, MN

36:29

--

23.

Tommy Greenless

Walnut Creek, CA

36:48

--

24.

Kevin Castille

Nicholasville, KY

37:09

1,500-m

25.

Uli Steidl

Seattle, WA

37:10

1,000-m

--

Mbarak Hussein

Albuquerque, NM

37:16

500-m

 

 

 

 

 

*Includes U.S. citizen prize money 

w-Washington state resident

m-Masters runner


 

 

 

 

 

 

FEMALE

Place

Name

Home

Time

Award

1.

Mamitu Daska

Ethiopia

38:26

$7,000

2.

Janet Cherobon-Bawcom

Rome, GA

39:23

9,500*

3.

Jelliah Tinega

Kenya

39:50

3,000

4.

Genoveva Kigen

Kenya

39:55

2,500

5.

Diane Nukuri-Johnson

Burundi

40:01

1,800

6.

Lindsey Scherf

Durham, NC

40:41

3,850*

7.

Stephanie Rothstein

Flagstaff, AZ

40:51

2,250*

8.

Allie Kieffer

Tempe, AZ

41:15

1,650*

9.

Misiker Mekonnin

Ethiopia

42:08

700

10.

Emily Brown

Minnetonka, MN

42:08

1,100*

11.

Claudia Copeland

Olympia, WA

42:13

1,000-w

12.

Mattie Suver

Lake Tapps, WA

42:38

750-w

13.

Dorota Gruca

Poland

42:50

1,500-m

14.

Atalelech Asfaw

Albuquerque, NM

43:11

500*

15.

Tatyana Byelovol

Ukraine

43:14

1,000-m

16.

Marilyn Arsenault

Canada

43:23

500-m

17.

Liubov Denisova

Russia

43:29

400

18.

Andrija Barker-McCurry

Caldwell, ID

43:45

300*

19.

Priscilla Schultz

Peoria, AZ

44:31

250*

20.

Rebecca Mishler

Boise, ID

44:33

200*

21.

Dani Shahan

Bozeman, MT

45:01

--

22.

Janet Collar

Spokane, WA

45:05

500-w

23.

Trisha Miller

Missoula, MT

45:09

--

24.

Makena Morley

Bigfork, MT

45:25

--

25.

Nicole Hunt

Deer Lodge, MT

45:46

--

 

 

 

 

 

*Includes U.S. citizen prize money

w-Washington state resident

m-Masters runner

 

article text here pleas leave the little php box above and below.

Quantcast


Tell a friend about this article
(Dont worry we won't email your friend(s) again. We send them a 1 time email)
Enter their email address(es), separated by a comma.
Enter your name:

Don't Worry: We
Back to Main Front Page
Questions, comments or suggestions?Please email the LetsRun.com staff at [email protected]


Back To Top