NCAA Division I 2011 Outdoor Track & Field Championship - West Women's Preliminary Round Declared Athletes

Courtesy of the NCAA
May 19, 2011



Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         NCAA Division I 2011 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary                 
                            5/26/2011 to 5/28/2011                             
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jeneba Tarmoh                 JR Texas A&M             10.94D
  2  English Gardner               FR Oregon                11.03D
  3  Dominique Duncan              JR Texas A&M             11.05D
  4  Tiffany Townsend              SR Baylor                11.09D
  5  Jessica Young                 SR TCU                   11.12D
  6  Jessica Davis                 FR USC                   11.19D
  7  Amber Purvis                  JR Oregon                11.21D
  8  Candyce McGrone               JR Oklahoma              11.22D
  9  Ashley Collier                FR Texas A&M             11.22D
 10  Grecia Bolton                 JR Houston               11.30D
 11  Shawna Anderson               JR Oklahoma              11.31D
 12  Mandy White                   SR Oregon                11.39D
 13  Chalonda Goodman              SO Texas                 11.42D
 14  Lawreta Ozoh                  SO San Diego St.         11.42D
 15  Francesca Okwaro              SR Texas Southern        11.43D
 16  Whitney Harris                JR Houston               11.43D
 17  Loudia Laarman                FR USC                   11.47D
 18  Shataya Hendricks             JR Stanford              11.49D
 19  Tamika Robinson               SR Illinois              11.50D
 20  Sherine Wells                 JR Oklahoma              11.50D
 21  Kayla Sanchez                 JR Arizona State         11.50D
 22  Audacia Moore                 JR Wichita State         11.51D
 23  Chimerem Okoroji              JR Minnesota             11.53D
 24  Dominique Lauderdale          SR Washington            11.54D
 25  Sharika Nelvis                FR Arkansas State        11.54D
 26  Veronica Jones                FR TCU                   11.57D
 27  Karene King                   SR Portland State        11.59D
 28  Jhorden Hunter                FR UTSA                  11.60D
 29  Cherrelle Garrett             SR California            11.60D
 30  LaKeidra Stewart              SO Texas A&M             11.61D
 31  Brittany Blaylock             SR North Texas           11.61D
 32  Emily Blok                    SO UNLV                  11.61D
 33  Porshe Giddings               SR BYU                   11.63D
 34  Shantel Llewellyn             SR Missouri State        11.63D
 35  Tai'Shea Reese                JR Houston               11.63D
 36  Gwendolyn Flowers             SO Arkansas              11.63D
 37  Olivia Kyere-Boateng          JR Utah Valley           11.64D
 38  LaTisha Holden                SR Arizona               11.65D
 39  Germe Poston                  FR Arizona               11.65D
 40  Geronne Black                 SO Portland State        11.65D
 41  Melanise Chapman              SO UC Davis              11.67D
 42  Denesha Morris                SO Kansas                11.69D
 43  Alysha Adams                  SR North Texas           11.70D
 44  Shannon Reynolds              SO UT-Arlington          11.70D
 45  Chanel James                  JR Washington St.        11.71D
 46  Krystal Deyo                  SR East. Washington      11.72D
 47  Franchelle Hill               FR TCU                   11.72D
 48  Antoinette Goodman            FR North Dakota          11.76D
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jeneba Tarmoh                 JR Texas A&M             22.46D
  2  Tiffany Townsend              SR Baylor                22.74D
  3  Dominique Duncan              JR Texas A&M             22.79D
  4  Aareon Payne                  JR USC                   22.83D
  5  Jessica Davis                 FR USC                   22.84D
  6  Candyce McGrone               JR Oklahoma              22.86D
  7  Amber Purvis                  JR Oregon                22.97D
  8  Jessica Young                 SR TCU                   23.05D
  9  Endurance Abinuwa             JR UTEP                  23.14D
 10  Ashley Collier                FR Texas A&M             23.15D
 11  Christy Udoh                  FR Texas                 23.18D
 12  Allison Peter                 FR Texas                 23.22D
 13  Chalonda Goodman              SO Texas                 23.23D
 14  Ciara Short                   SR CSU Fullerton         23.29D
 15  Francesca Okwaro              SR Texas Southern        23.35D
 16  Lawreta Ozoh                  SO San Diego St.         23.36D
 17  Grecia Bolton                 JR Houston               23.41D
 18  Whitney Harris                JR Houston               23.44D
 19  Karene King                   SR Portland State        23.46D
 20  Ashley Kelly                  JR Illinois              23.49D
 21  Audacia Moore                 JR Wichita State         23.51D
 22  Tai'Shea Reese                JR Houston               23.56D
 23  Carissa Levingston            SO Stanford              23.58D
 24  Mandy White                   SR Oregon                23.59D
 25  Brittany Bruce                SR Baylor                23.68D
 26  Emily Blok                    SO UNLV                  23.69D
 27  Jenna Puterbaugh              FR USC                   23.74D
 28  Antoinette Goodman            FR North Dakota          23.74D
 29  Gwendolyn Flowers             SO Arkansas              23.77D
 30  Dominique' Maloy              SR Arizona State         23.79D
 31  Ashley Idunoba                SO Lamar                 23.80D
 32  Germe Poston                  FR Arizona               23.80D
 33  Cherrelle Garrett             SR California            23.86D
 34  Dahlys Marshall               JR Arizona               23.90D
 35  Shantel Llewellyn             SR Missouri State        23.91D
 36  Jerika Lewis                  SO SE Missouri           23.92D
 37  Olivia Kyere-Boateng          JR Utah Valley           23.92D
 38  Veronica Jones                FR TCU                   23.93D
 39  Nyoka Giles                   SO Minnesota             23.93D
 40  Shannon Reynolds              SO UT-Arlington          23.94D
 41  Brittany Carr                 JR Baylor                23.96D
 42  Kayla Smith                   SO Illinois              24.00D
 43  LaKeidra Stewart              SO Texas A&M             24.01D
 44  Porshe Giddings               SR BYU                   24.01D
 45  Melissa Bates                 SR Illinois              24.03D
 46  Breeauna Thompson             SO Fresno State          24.03D
 47  Franchelle Hill               FR TCU                   24.07D
 48  Teneshia Peart                SR TCU                   24.08D
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jessica Beard                 SR Texas A&M             51.55D
  2  Diamond Dixon                 FR Kansas                51.55D
  3  Shelise Williams              SR Arkansas              52.12D
  4  Ciara Short                   SR CSU Fullerton         52.31D
  5  Endurance Abinuwa             JR UTEP                  52.39D
  6  Regina George                 SO Arkansas              52.47D
  7  Joy Eaton                     SR UCLA                  52.61D
  8  Ibukun Mayungbe               FR Texas A&M             52.63D
  9  Briana Nelson                 FR Texas                 52.69D
 10  Candace Jackson               SO Texas Tech            52.71D
 11  Chizoba Okodogbe              FR Oregon                52.71D
 12  Ashlea McLaughlin             SR UCLA                  52.86D
 13  Amber Evans                   JR SMU                   52.87D
 14  Whitney Jones                 JR Arkansas              52.97D
 15  Taylor Evans                  JR Texas Tech            53.06D
 16  Afiya Walker                  SR Wyoming               53.08D
 17  Diamond Richardson            JR Baylor                53.20D
 18  Shawna Fermin                 SO Washington St.        53.22D
 19  Kalyn Floyd                   SR Houston               53.26D
 20  Kendra Chambers               SO Texas                 53.38D
 21  Jerika Lewis                  SO SE Missouri           53.40D
 22  Sade Sealy                    SO Illinois State        53.48D
 23  Mara Weekes                   FR Nebraska              53.49D
 24  Alena Brooks                  SO Minnesota             53.55D
 25  Shapri Romero                 FR Arizona               53.62D
 26  Ashley Kelly                  JR Illinois              53.64D
 27  Charmisha Morrow              SO Arkansas State        53.67D
 28  Ashley Liverpool              FR Iowa                  53.87D
 29  Alima Kamara                  SO California            53.88D
 30  Quinterra Charles             SO TCU                   53.95D
 31  Brittany Wallace              SO Houston               54.06D
 32  Jennifer Mace                 SR Tulsa                 54.08D
 33  Ugo Eke                       SR UC Davis              54.11D
 34  Jordan Carlson                JR Washington            54.18D
 35  Mary Dickerson                JR Steph F. Austin       54.24D
 36  Jackie Harrison               JR CSU Northridge        54.25D
 37  Kendra Bradley                SR Kansas                54.42D
 38  LaSasha Aldredge              SO New Mexico St.        54.46D
 39  Ryisha Boyd                   JR Illinois              54.48D
 40  Briyanni Thomas               FR TCU                   54.49D
 41  Taylor Washington             SO Kansas                54.52D
 42  Shirley Pitts                 SO New Mexico            54.55D
 43  Michele Williams              SR Oregon                54.56D
 44  Bridget Sanchez               JR Eastern Illinois      54.56D
 45  Camilla Dencer                JR Oregon                54.56D
 46  Ariel Butzine                 SO Missouri State        54.62D
 47  Nikki Klier                   SR Western Illinois      54.64D
 48  Hannah Farley                 SO Stanford              54.64D
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Anne Kesselring               SO Oregon              2:02.44D
  2  Lea Wallace                   SR Sacramento St.      2:02.95D
  3  Anna Layman                   SR Washington St.      2:03.48D
  4  Christina Rodgers             SR Arizona             2:03.52D
  5  Natalja Piliusina             FR Oklahoma State      2:03.91D
  6  Laura Roesler                 FR Oregon              2:04.24D
  7  Stephanie Brown               SO Arkansas            2:04.31D
  8  Katie Palmer                  SR BYU                 2:04.47D
  9  Lauren Schaffer               JR Idaho               2:04.53D
 10  Lacey Bleazard                JR BYU                 2:04.78D
 11  Bethany Praska                SR Iowa                2:05.46D
 12  Caroline Jepleting            JR Texas Tech          2:05.67D
 13  Christine Schmaltz            SR North Dakota        2:05.81D
 14  Boglarka Bozzay               JR Kansas State        2:05.83D
 15  Joy O'Hare                    SO Stanford            2:05.83D
 16  Brittany Ogunmokun            SO Baylor              2:06.43D
 17  Justine Fedronic              SO Stanford            2:06.46D
 18  Elizabeth Tremblay            SO Colorado            2:06.59D
 19  Cori Moore                    SR Portland            2:06.61D
 20  Lucy Yates                    JR Utah                2:06.71D
 21  Devin Bailey                  JR Texas Tech          2:06.91D
 22  Mary Cate Quiett              SR DePaul              2:07.08D
 23  Holli Hosch                   SR Northern Iowa       2:07.15D
 24  Kelsey Brown                  FR Oklahoma            2:07.17D
 25  Marielle Hall                 FR Texas               2:07.25D
 26  Megan Gingerich               JR Eastern Illinois    2:07.32D
 27  Brooke Dinsdale               JR Nebraska            2:07.36D
 28  Emma Erickson                 JR South Dakota        2:07.75D
 29  Sara Stoakes                  SO Kansas State        2:07.85D
 30  Sarah Edwards                 JR BYU                 2:07.93D
 31  Lizzy Whitney                 SO Baylor              2:07.97D
 32  Martine Borge                 SO Arkansas            2:08.00D
 33  Nicole Clark                  JR BYU                 2:08.02D
 34  Candace Wollert               FR Wyoming             2:08.30D
 35  Phyllis Francis               FR Oregon              2:08.45D
 36  Aliese Hyde                   FR Texas A&M           2:08.48D
 37  Lovisa Lindh                  FR SMU                 2:08.50D
 38  Kelsey Williamson             SO UNLV                2:08.50D
 39  Blaire Dinsdale               JR Nebraska            2:08.52D
 40  Erica Parker                  SR Texas A&M           2:08.62D
 41  Courtney Zalud                SO Washington St.      2:08.85D
 42  Justine Diaz                  JR UC Santa Barbara    2:08.89D
 43  Deanna Sullivan               SR Arizona             2:08.90D
 44  Brittney Harper               SO Wisconsin           2:08.93D
 45  Samantha Murphy               FR Illinois            2:09.19D
 46  Josefine Koskinen             SO San Diego St.       2:09.25D
 47  Amanda Duvendack              FR Illinois            2:09.36D
 48  Layne Moore                   JR Missouri            2:09.42D
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jordan Hasay                  SO Oregon              4:10.28D
  2  Lea Wallace                   SR Sacramento St.      4:11.31D
  3  Katrina Drennen               JR Montana             4:15.34D
  4  Stephanie Morgan              SO Illinois            4:15.90D
  5  Kristen Gillespie             JR Arkansas            4:17.45D
  6  Ashley Miller                 JR Nebraska            4:18.70D
  7  Katie Flood                   FR Washington          4:18.80D
  8  Alyssa Abbott                 SR Utah                4:19.73D
  9  Jillian Rosen                 JR Arkansas            4:20.01D
 10  Sofia Oberg                   SO California          4:20.06D
 11  Elizabeth Yetzer              SR Minnesota           4:20.39D
 12  Becca Friday                  SO Oregon              4:20.58D
 13  Amanda Mergaert               SO Utah                4:21.06D
 14  Madeline Duhon                SR Stanford            4:21.61D
 15  Julie Amthor                  JR Texas               4:21.72D
 16  Kari Hardt                    JR BYU                 4:22.17D
 17  Justine Johnson               SO Washington          4:22.57D
 18  Paige Johnston                FR Arkansas            4:22.66D
 19  Betzy Jimenez                 SR Texas               4:22.93D
 20  Samantha Diaz                 SO Nevada              4:23.01D
 21  Samantha Learch               JR Arkansas            4:23.22D
 22  Mary Goldkamp                 SR Bradley             4:23.29D
 23  Kristine Eikrem-Engeset       JR SMU                 4:23.50D
 24  Heather Haug                  JR Montana State       4:23.50D
 25  Mary Alenbratt                SO SMU                 4:23.60D
 26  Nicole Bowler                 JR San Francisco       4:23.76D
 27  Elizabeth Apgar               SO Arizona             4:23.79D
 28  Chelsea Reilly                SR California          4:24.49D
 29  Nikki Swenson                 SR Minnesota           4:24.62D
 30  Sophie Curl                   FR San Francisco       4:24.67D
 31  Jess Husted                   SR Illinois State      4:24.74D
 32  Stacy Slight                  JR BYU                 4:24.88D
 33  Laura Roxberg                 SO Missouri            4:25.41D
 34  Taylor Dutch                  JR California          4:25.58D
 35  Lauren Hardesty               SR Iowa                4:25.68D
 36  Meghan Heuer                  FR Kansas State        4:26.12D
 37  Alyssa Allison                SO Arizona State       4:26.37D
 38  Hilary Orf                    SO St. Louis           4:26.65D
 39  Mihaela Susa                  SR Oklahoma State      4:26.80D
 40  Corinne Christensen           JR Kansas              4:26.82D
 41  Megan Patrignelli             FR Oregon              4:26.91D
 42  Arianna Celis                 SR CSU Bakersfield     4:26.92D
 43  Natanya Luther                SO Arkansas            4:27.05D
 44  Leigh Ann Ganzar              SR Baylor              4:27.07D
 45  Tanaiya Fisher                SR UW-Milwaukee        4:27.50D
 46  Vanessa Hancock               JR Cal Poly            4:27.71D
 47  Alycia Cridebring             FR UC Davis            4:27.71D
 48  Staci Foster                  SO Colorado            4:28.48D
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Emma Coburn                   JR Colorado            9:40.51D
  2  Rebeka Stowe                  JR Kansas              9:53.12D
  3  Shalaya Kipp                  SO Colorado           10:03.37D
  4  Claire Michel                 SR Oregon             10:04.65D
  5  Eva Krchova                   SO San Francisco      10:05.53D
  6  Klara Bodinson                SO SMU                10:06.63D
  7  Kara DeWalt                   SR Montana            10:11.44D
  8  Katy Andrews                  JR BYU                10:12.04D
  9  Melanie Thompson              FR Oregon             10:12.09D
 10  Martina Barinova              FR Nebraska           10:12.45D
 11  Martina Tresch                SO Kansas State       10:14.96D
 12  Hannah Moen                   JR Arizona            10:15.91D
 13  Erica Richardson              SR Idaho State        10:16.91D
 14  LeAnne Fogg                   SR Cal Poly           10:17.24D
 15  Chantelle Groenewoud          SR Illinois           10:17.28D
 16  Silje Fjortoft                SR SMU                10:20.25D
 17  Jessica Furlan                SO Nebraska           10:22.29D
 18  Margaret Callahan             SR Arizona            10:22.87D
 19  Cali George                   JR Arkansas           10:23.08D
 20  Megan Jackson                 SR Arkansas           10:23.49D
 21  Aisha Praught                 JR Illinois State     10:23.56D
 22  Caitlin Fitzgerald            SR UC Davis           10:26.16D
 23  Kauren Tarver                 JR Arizona State      10:26.97D
 24  Andrea Jacobs                 SR UC Santa Barbara   10:28.32D
 25  Amber Stack                   SO Illinois           10:31.22D
 26  Caroline Austin               SO Washington St.     10:32.58D
 27  Nicole Peters                 JR Colorado St.       10:32.69D
 28  Rowena Tam                    SR California         10:32.79D
 29  Nicola Hood                   FR New Mexico         10:33.57D
 30  Katie Moraczewski             FR Minnesota          10:33.66D
 31  Briana Martin                 JR Oklahoma           10:33.83D
 32  Karlye Wolff                  SR Wisconsin          10:34.50D
 33  Alex Darling                  JR New Mexico         10:35.69D
 34  Ruth Hilton                   SR Utah State         10:37.17D
 35  Ashley Beutler                SO Wisconsin          10:37.25D
 36  Alycia Butterworth            FR Idaho              10:37.27D
 37  Heather Olson                 SO Rice               10:37.86D
 38  Hannah Roeder                 SR Iowa               10:39.83D
 39  Ruby Roberts                  FR Washington St.     10:40.24D
 40  Kristen Zillmer               FR Illinois State     10:40.34D
 41  Megan Hoelscher               SR So. Illinois       10:40.81D
 42  Taylor Wallace                SO Oregon             10:41.25D
 43  Danielle Berndt               JR Iowa               10:41.60D
 44  Samantha Kearney              JR UC Davis           10:42.04D
 45  Kaitlin Hanenburg             FR Colorado St.       10:42.86D
 46  Kristen Hanselka              JR Baylor             10:43.51D
 47  Taylor Bryson                 SR California         10:43.68D
 48  Ariana Selix                  JR UC Santa Barbara   10:43.82D
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jordan Hasay                  SO Oregon             15:37.29D
  2  Paula Whiting                 SR Tulsa              15:46.91D
  3  Risper Kimaiyo                JR UTEP               15:48.14D
  4  Ruth Senior                   SR New Mexico         15:48.29D
  5  Tara Erdmann                  SR Loyola Marymount   15:50.20D
  6  Natalie Gray                  JR New Mexico         15:52.73D
  7  Aliphine Tuliamuk             SO Wichita State      15:56.45D
  8  Laura Thweatt                 SR Colorado           15:57.24D
  9  Amanda Moreno                 SR UC Santa Barbara   15:58.02D
 10  Jennifer Bergman              SO Arizona            16:04.72D
 11  Stephanie Marcy               SR Stanford           16:05.35D
 12  Betsy Saina                   JR Iowa State         16:06.05D
 13  Megan Goethals                FR Washington         16:06.64D
 14  Sara Sutherland               FR Texas              16:09.52D
 15  Katie Cumming                 JR Colorado           16:10.85D
 16  Betsy Flood                   JR Iowa               16:12.01D
 17  Camille Logan                 SO Colorado           16:15.19D
 18  Kathy Kroeger                 SO Stanford           16:15.49D
 19  Kari Hardt                    JR BYU                16:15.82D
 20  Miranda Walker                SR Arkansas           16:15.99D
 21  Emily Sisson                  FR Wisconsin          16:16.06D
 22  Lucy Kennedy                  JR Iowa State         16:16.49D
 23  Alison Greggor                SR California         16:16.86D
 24  Laura Carlyle                 JR Oregon State       16:19.00D
 25  Natosha Rogers                SO Texas A&M          16:25.79D
 26  Brooke Eilers                 JR Iowa               16:26.46D
 27  Martina Barinova              FR Nebraska           16:27.94D
 28  Elvin Kibet                   FR Arizona            16:28.42D
 29  McKenzie Melander             JR Iowa               16:28.47D
 30  Bradi Hutchison               JR Idaho State        16:29.44D
 31  Missa Varpness                FR Minnesota          16:31.17D
 32  Christine Nelson              FR Wyoming            16:31.61D
 33  Kirsty Milner                 SO New Mexico         16:32.66D
 34  Hayley Oveson                 SR Oregon State       16:34.01D
 35  Kaitie Vanatta                SO Missouri           16:35.44D
 36  Hannah Kiser                  FR Idaho              16:36.12D
 37  Kodi Kleven                   FR Utah Valley        16:36.34D
 38  Dana Morgan                   SR Portland           16:37.58D
 39  Nicole Mericle                SR Rice               16:39.37D
 40  Delyth James                  SR New Mexico         16:40.45D
 41  Ashley Scott                  SO Tulsa              16:40.52D
 42  Vanessa Ortiz                 SR New Mexico         16:41.99D
 43  Shannon Murakami              SR UCLA               16:42.32D
 44  Jenny Bergren                 SO Cal Poly           16:43.05D
 45  Amanda Russell                FR Arizona            16:43.22D
 46  Kim Quinn                     SR Utah State         16:43.51D
 47  Rachel Mitchell               SO Sacramento St.     16:43.64D
 48  Rebecca Paddack               JR Cal Poly           16:44.73D
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tara Erdmann                  SR Loyola Marymount   33:10.15D
  2  Tonya Nero                    SR Wichita State      33:11.71D
  3  Betsy Saina                   JR Iowa State         33:13.87D
  4  Kathya Garcia                 JR UTEP               33:18.61D
  5  Natalie Gray                  JR New Mexico         33:20.31D
  6  Aliphine Tuliamuk             SO Wichita State      33:27.05D
  7  Dani Stack                    SO Iowa State         33:35.52D
  8  Jennifer Bergman              SO Arizona            33:38.81D
  9  Morgan Haws                   SO BYU                33:39.65D
 10  Ruth Senior                   SR New Mexico         33:42.10D
 11  Jessica Engel                 JR Oklahoma           33:42.11D
 12  Lindsay Flanagan              SO Washington         33:42.50D
 13  Bronwyn Crossman              JR Oregon             33:43.99D
 14  Stephanie Marcy               SR Stanford           33:46.27D
 15  Kate Niehaus                  SR Stanford           33:48.72D
 16  Laura Thweatt                 SR Colorado           33:49.00D
 17  Sarah Waldron                 JR New Mexico         33:51.08D
 18  Sarah Andrews                 FR Oregon             33:53.44D
 19  Katherine Devlin              SO Texas A&M          33:56.98D
 20  Sarah Callister               SO Weber State        33:59.82D
 21  Stephanie Price               SO Minnesota          34:02.15D
 22  Sheree Shea                   SO Loyola Marymount   34:02.85D
 23  Cecily Lemmon-Lew             SR BYU                34:14.00D
 24  Lara Crofford                 JR Nebraska           34:19.77D
 25  Samantha Bluske               SO Illinois State     34:25.55D
 26  Caitlin Comfort               JR Wisconsin          34:25.82D
 27  Camille Logan                 SO Colorado           34:27.12D
 28  Jana Stolting                 FR San Francisco      34:29.08D
 29  Sydney Messick                JR Kansas State       34:31.23D
 30  Semehar Tesfaye               JR Iowa State         34:36.65D
 31  Kirsty Milner                 SO New Mexico         34:37.38D
 32  Tone Hjalmarsen               SR Oklahoma State     34:38.88D
 33  Elizabeth Boyle               SR Illinois           34:41.20D
 34  Camille Schultz               JR New Mexico St.     34:42.06D
 35  Courtney Schultz              JR New Mexico St.     34:42.21D
 36  Breanne Strenkowski           SR UC Santa Barbara   34:44.95D
 37  Lindsay Prescott              SO Arizona State      34:50.72D
 38  Lilyanna Morejon              SR CSU Northridge     34:52.46D
 39  Krista Drechsler              JR UC Davis           34:53.66D
 40  Kortnee Burton                JR Northern Arizona   34:55.16D
 41  Lyndy Davis                   JR Portland           34:58.44D
 42  Rochelle Kanuho               SO Northern Arizona   35:00.72D
 43  Kellie Houser                 SO Portland           35:02.63D
 44  Katie Shaw                    SR Baylor             35:06.41D
 45  Felicity Milton               SR Oklahoma State     35:06.60D
 46  Amy Shackleford               SR Steph F. Austin    35:08.07D
 47  Kinsey Farren                 JR Missouri           35:12.14D
 48  Megan Jenkins                 SR Steph F. Austin    35:12.63D
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tiffani McReynolds            FR Baylor                12.74D
  2  Nia Ali                       SR USC                   12.74D
  3  Natasha Ruddock               SR Texas A&M             12.96D
  4  Lauren Blackburn              FR USC                   13.06D
  5  Alysha Adams                  SR North Texas           13.08D
  6  Kori Carter                   FR Stanford              13.12D
  7  Jasmine Chaney                SR Arizona State         13.15D
  8  Kelsey Lloyd                  SR Texas Tech            13.16D
  9  LaTisha Holden                SR Arizona               13.17D
 10  Ivanique Kemp                 FR Arkansas              13.17D
 11  Demeeka Jones                 JR Houston               13.25D
 12  Katie Grimes                  SO Texas Tech            13.25D
 13  Tamika Robinson               SR Illinois              13.27D
 14  Latoya Greaves                SR Oklahoma              13.27D
 15  Lindsay Rowe                  SR UCLA                  13.28D
 16  Brittany Hyter                JR Arkansas              13.29D
 17  Dahlys Marshall               JR Arizona               13.36D
 18  Donique' Flemings             SO Texas A&M             13.43D
 19  Lauren Williams               SR CSU Fullerton         13.43D
 20  Sharika Nelvis                FR Arkansas State        13.45D
 21  Denise Baker                  SR Kansas State          13.45D
 22  Egle Staisiunaite             SR Wisconsin             13.45D
 23  Meredith Hayes                SR So. Illinois          13.55D
 24  Sakya Bolton                  JR Sacramento St.        13.57D
 25  Katie Nelms                   FR Stanford              13.57D
 26  Gabby Mayo                    SR Texas A&M             13.58D
 27  Joenisha Vinson               JR Portland State        13.59D
 28  Whitney Carlson               SR North Dakota          13.63D
 29  Ryann Krais                   JR Kansas State          13.63D
 30  Fatima Makakala               JR BYU                   13.63D
 31  Chelsea Stephen               FR Steph F. Austin       13.64D
 32  Jamie Simanek                 JR Texas Tech            13.65D
 33  Angela Kaplar                 SO Utah                  13.65D
 34  Precious Selmon               SO New Mexico            13.66D
 35  Christabel Nettey             SO Arizona State         13.67D
 36  Alicia Truesdale              JR Sacramento St.        13.67D
 37  Shaquana Logan                SO Washington St.        13.68D
 38  Olimpia Nowak                 JR Northern Iowa         13.68D
 39  Jesica Ejesieme               FR Oklahoma              13.69D
 40  Arna Erega                    SR Nebraska              13.70D
 41  Shaye Maurer                  SO Southern Utah         13.71D
 42  Mindy Sagers                  SR BYU                   13.72D
 43  Emani Truluck                 JR California            13.73D
 44  Deborah John                  FR North Dakota          13.75D
 45  Sabrina Starr                 SO Sam Houston St.       13.77D
 46  Chantae McMillan              SR Nebraska              13.81D
 47  Ashlee Cannon                 SR Utah State            13.83D
 48  Alyssa Christensen            SR BYU                   13.84D
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Turquoise Thompson            SO UCLA                  55.84D
  2  Ryann Krais                   JR Kansas State          56.06D
  3  Andrea Sutherland             SR Texas A&M             56.53D
  4  Jasmine Chaney                SR Arizona State         56.61D
  5  Kianna Elahi                  JR Iowa State            56.73D
  6  Dalilah Muhammad              JR USC                   56.80D
  7  Kori Carter                   FR Stanford              57.10D
  8  Danielle Dowie                FR Texas                 57.33D
  9  Georganne Moline              SO Arizona               57.41D
 10  Kayla Sanchez                 JR Arizona State         57.70D
 11  Christina Holland             SO Baylor                57.82D
 12  Leslie Farmer                 JR Missouri              58.22D
 13  Sharyn Dahl                   JR Minnesota             58.44D
 14  Liga Velvere                  SO Idaho                 58.61D
 15  Ericka Nowell                 SO UC Irvine             58.82D
 16  Egle Staisiunaite             SR Wisconsin             58.82D
 17  Katie Nelms                   FR Stanford              58.91D
 18  Latoya Griffith               JR Illinois              59.00D
 19  Brittany Hyter                JR Arkansas              59.21D
 20  Kourtney Danreuther           FR Montana               59.42D
 21  Allison Reaser                FR San Diego St.         59.46D
 22  Ellie Grooters                FR Nebraska              59.48D
 23  Erin Kirby                    FR Wyoming               59.50D
 24  Donnise Powell                SO Iowa State            59.52D
 25  Latrisha Jordan               JR Fresno State          59.60D
 26  Alyssa Christensen            SR BYU                   59.61D
 27  Tiffany Hendricks             SR Iowa                  59.65D
 28  Angelica Weaver               SO California            59.66D
 29  Jndia Cleveland               JR New Mexico St.        59.76D
 30  Kayla Stueckle                FR Washington            59.84D
 31  Nicole Jackson                JR Sacramento St.        59.86D
 32  Ariel Coleman                 JR Arizona               59.89D
 33  Ashley Frazier                JR CSU Northridge        59.98D
 34  Diana Long                    SO Wyoming             1:00.01D
 35  Kylie Hirschi                 FR Utah State          1:00.04D
 36  Tredene Gant                  SR So. Illinois        1:00.05D
 37  Dakota Stewart                SR Sam Houston St.     1:00.05D
 38  Olimpia Nowak                 JR Northern Iowa       1:00.11D
 39  Nicole Noelliste              JR Loyola (Ill.)       1:00.13D
 40  Alexa Duling                  SO South Dakota        1:00.15D
 41  Jesica Ejesieme               FR Oklahoma            1:00.21D
 42  Natalie Morerod               FR Wichita State       1:00.24D
 43  Kelly Stalpes                 JR Minnesota           1:00.26D
 44  Katie Miller                  JR Texas State         1:00.29D
 45  Hayli Worthington             FR Idaho State         1:00.33D
 46  Joi Windham                   SR Colorado            1:00.34D
 47  Shaquana Logan                SO Washington St.      1:00.42D
 48  Veronica Elseroad-Wall        SR Washington St.      1:00.51D
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Texas A&M                                              42.87D
     1) Ashley Collier FR               2) Jeneba Tarmoh JR               
     3) Dominique Duncan JR             4) Jessica Beard SR               
  2  Houston                                                43.54D
     1) Tai'Shea Reese JR               2) Whitney Harris JR              
     3) Kalyn Floyd SR                  4) Grecia Bolton JR               
  3  Baylor                                                 43.75D
     1) Tiffani McReynolds FR           2) Tiffany Townsend SR            
     3) Brittany Bruce SR               4) Brittany Carr JR               
  4  Texas                                                  43.78D
     1) Chantel Malone SR               2) Chalonda Goodman SO            
     3) Christy Udoh FR                 4) Allison Peter FR               
  5  Oregon                                                 43.82D
     1) Mandy White SR                  2) Amber Purvis JR                
     3) Lauryn Newson JR                4) English Gardner FR             
  6  USC                                                    43.84D
     1) Loudia Laarman FR               2) Aareon Payne JR                
     3) Jenna Puterbaugh FR             4) Jessica Davis FR               
  7  Oklahoma                                               43.87D
     1) Shawna Anderson JR              2) Candyce McGrone JR             
     3) Sherine Wells JR                4) Ti'Anca Mock SR                
  8  Texas Tech                                             44.16D
     1) Erica Alexander JR              2) Terra Evans JR                 
     3) Candace Jackson SO              4) Taylor Evans JR                
  9  Illinois                                               44.17D
     1) Cheria Morgan SR                2) Ashley Kelly JR                
     3) Kayla Smith SO                  4) Tamika Robinson SR             
 10  Arizona State                                          44.28D
     1) Asia Gooden FR                  2) Kayla Sanchez JR               
     3) Alycia Herring FR               4) Jasmine Chaney SR              
 11  TCU                                                    44.43D
     1) Veronica Jones FR               2) Jessica Young SR               
     3) Franchelle Hill FR              4) Whitney Gipson JR              
 12  Kansas                                                 44.91D
     1) Kendra Bradley SR               2) Diamond Dixon FR               
     3) Francine Simpson SO             4) Denesha Morris SO              
 13  North Texas                                            44.96D
     1) Missy Barnes SR                 2) Alysha Adams SR                
     3) Brittani Simmons JR             4) Brittany Blaylock SR           
 14  Minnesota                                              44.96D
     1) Todea-Kay Willis SO             2) Nyoka Giles SO                 
     3) Chimerem Okoroji JR             4) Alena Brooks SO                
 15  California  'B'                                        45.02D
     1) Emani Truluck JR                2) Alima Kamara SO                
     3) Kayla Dixon SR                  4) Cherrelle Garrett SR           
 16  Arizona                                                45.03D
     1) Dahlys Marshall JR              2) LaTisha Holden SR              
     3) Tamara Pridgett FR              4) Germe Poston FR                
 17  Stanford                                               45.04D
     1) Shataya Hendricks JR            2) Carissa Levingston SO          
     3) Brittni Dixon-Smith SR          4) Kori Carter FR                 
 18  UNLV                                                   45.21D
     1) Zadia Bryant JR                 2) Davina Collins SR              
     3) Secoral Yanez JR                4) Emily Blok SO                  
 19  Portland State                                         45.24D
     1) Geronne Black SO                2) Joenisha Vinson JR             
     3) Anaiah Rhodes JR                4) Karene King SR                 
 20  BYU                                                    45.33D
     1) Fatima Makakala JR              2) Porshe Giddings SR             
     3) Aubrey Hale FR                  4) Mindy Sagers SR                
 21  Washington St.                                         45.38D
     1) Shaquana Logan SO               2) Chanel James JR                
     3) Cindy Robinson SO               4) Morgan Clem SO                 
 22  Northern Illinois                                      45.64D
     1) Chanel Kellyman SR              2) Roneisha Frye SR               
     3) Brittany Smith SO               4) Rasheta Butler SR              
 23  SE Missouri                                            45.66D
     1) Rachel Kahle SR                 2) Angelica Larrier JR            
     3) Magan Edwards JR                4) Jerika Lewis SO                
 24  Wichita State                                          45.74D
     1) Monaye Williams FR              2) Audacia Moore JR               
     3) Samantha Hallman JR             4) Shamoya Pruitt SO              
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Texas A&M                                            3:27.33D
     1) Jeneba Tarmoh JR                2) Ibukun Mayungbe FR             
     3) Andrea Sutherland SR            4) Jessica Beard SR               
  2  Arkansas                                             3:28.63D
     1) Regina George SO                2) Shelise Williams SR            
     3) Gwendolyn Flowers SO            4) Brittany Hyter JR              
  3  Oregon                                               3:29.63D
     1) Chizoba Okodogbe FR             2) Amber Purvis JR                
     3) Phyllis Francis FR              4) Laura Roesler FR               
  4  Texas                                                3:30.08D
     1) Angele Cooper JR                2) Briana Nelson FR               
     3) Kendra Chambers SO              4) Chantel Malone SR              
  5  Baylor                                               3:31.58D
     1) Diamond Richardson JR           2) Tiffany Townsend SR            
     3) Brittany Ogunmokun SO           4) Brittany Bruce SR              
  6  Arizona                                              3:31.67D
     1) Christina Rodgers SR            2) Shapri Romero FR               
     3) Echos Blevins JR                4) Georganne Moline SO            
  7  Arizona State                                        3:33.22D
     1) Alycia Herring FR               2) Kayla Sanchez JR               
     3) Keia Pinnick SO                 4) Jasmine Chaney SR              
  8  Texas Tech                                           3:33.36D
     1) Meshawn Graham JR               2) Taylor Evans JR                
     3) Candace Jackson SO              4) Kelsey Lloyd SR                
  9  UCLA                                                 3:33.78D
     1) Joy Eaton SR                    2) Ashlea McLaughlin SR           
     3) Briana Barlow JR                4) Turquoise Thompson SO          
 10  TCU                                                  3:34.44D
     1) Briyanni Thomas FR              2) Quinterra Charles SO           
     3) Teneshia Peart SR               4) Kristal Juarez SR              
 11  Iowa                                                 3:35.93D
     1) Bethany Praska SR               2) Tiffany Hendricks SR           
     3) Ashley Liverpool FR             4) Nicole Erickson JR             
 12  Illinois                                             3:36.33D
     1) Ryisha Boyd JR                  2) Melissa Bates SR               
     3) Ashley Kelly JR                 4) Latoya Griffith JR             
 13  Kansas                                               3:36.58D
     1) Shayla Wilson JR                2) Kendra Bradley SR              
     3) Taylor Washington SO            4) Diamond Dixon FR               
 14  Houston                                              3:37.37D
     1) Brittany Wallace SO             2) Whitney Harris JR              
     3) Ciera Johnson JR                4) Kalyn Floyd SR                 
 15  Cal St. Northridge                                   3:37.57D
     1) Sherrina Lofton SR              2) Precious Watkins JR            
     3) Desirae Gonder SR               4) Jackie Harrison JR             
 16  Nebraska                                             3:37.73D
     1) Alyssa Vierregger SR            2) Mara Weekes FR                 
     3) Ellie Grooters FR               4) Rachel Butler JR               
 17  Minnesota                                            3:38.03D
     1) Sharyn Dahl JR                  2) Nyoka Giles SO                 
     3) Kelly Stalpes JR                4) Alena Brooks SO                
 18  Tulsa                                                3:39.33D
     1) Racquell Powell JR              2) Lenora Guion-Firmin SO         
     3) Caroline Schuster SO            4) Jennifer Mace SR               
 19  Wyoming                                              3:40.13D
     1) Erin Kirby FR                   2) Lindsey Simmons SO             
     3) Candace Wollert FR              4) Afiya Walker SR                
 20  North Dakota St.                                     3:40.22D
     1) Whitney Carlson SR              2) Antoinette Goodman FR          
     3) Brittany Page JR                4) Ashley Tingelstad SO           
 21  Washington St.                                       3:40.22D
     1) Shawna Fermin SO                2) Shaquana Logan SO              
     3) Anna Layman SR                  4) Veronica Elseroad-Wall SR      
 22  BYU                                                  3:41.19D
     1) Porshe Giddings SR              2) Katie Palmer SR                
     3) Sarah Edwards JR                4) Lacey Bleazard JR              
 23  Iowa State                                           3:41.39D
     1) Dana Christensen FR             2) Donnise Powell SO              
     3) Callan Jacobson JR              4) Kianna Elahi JR                
 24  Illinois State                                       3:41.40D
     1) Jenna Combs FR                  2) Shandel Ellis FR               
     3) Jordan Frey FR                  4) Tia Harvey SR                  
 
Event 33  Women High Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Brigetta Barrett              SO Arizona               1.93mD
  2  Kristen Meister               SR California            1.86mD
  3  Ada Robinson                  JR BYU                   1.86mD
  4  Shanay Briscoe                FR Texas                 1.86mD
  5  Nia Ali                       SR USC                   1.86mD
  6  Holly Parent                  SO Washington St.        1.85mD
  7  Lisa Egarter                  FR SMU                   1.85mD
  8  Whitney Sisler                JR Cal Poly              1.83mD
  9  Victoria Lucas                JR Texas                 1.80mD
 10  Sarah Saddleton               SO Hawaii                1.80mD
 11  Christine Rice                SO Washington St.        1.80mD
 12  La Tijera Avery               JR Nevada                1.79mD
 13  Naima Goodwin                 SR Sacramento St.        1.79mD
 14  Makeba Alcide                 SO Arkansas              1.79mD
 15  Toni Tollefson                SO North Dakota          1.78mD
 16  Monika Jakutyte               JR Wisconsin             1.78mD
 17  Langley Iverson               JR Utah                  1.78mD
 18  Samantha Balentine            SO Hawaii                1.78mD
 19  Katrina Graves-Johnson        JR Long Beach St.        1.78mD
 20  Desirae Gonder                SR CSU Northridge        1.78mD
 21  Kristin Rimbach               SO California            1.78mD
 22  Mary Wirth                    FR South Dakota St.      1.77mD
 23  Amanda Albrecht               SR Illinois State        1.77mD
 24  Katherine Evans               SR Texas State           1.77mD
 25  Diana Blauer                  JR BYU                   1.77mD
 26  Gianna Fernandez              SO California            1.77mD
 27  Adrienne Johnson              FR Stanford              1.76mD
 28  Alexis Walker                 FR UCLA                  1.76mD
 29  Beverly Owoyele               JR Texas                 1.76mD
 30  Kendall McCaugherty           JR Illinois              1.76mD
 31  Kristen Rice                  SO Oklahoma              1.76mD
 32  Marniqua Thompson             FR UT-Arlington          1.75mD
 33  Melinda Sarmiento             SR UT-Pan American       1.75mD
 34  Audrey Svane                  SR Nebraska              1.75mD
 35  Dess Meek                     SR Baylor                1.75mD
 36  Cortney Beasley               SR Nevada                1.75mD
 37  Brianna LeRoy                 JR Utah                  1.75mD
 38  Lisa Bingham                  SO Texas State           1.75mD
 39  Viktoria Leks                 JR SMU                   1.75mD
 40  Chenale Smith                 SO Oklahoma              1.75mD
 41  Natalie Devine                SR Minnesota             1.74mD
 42  Megan Frausto                 SO Houston               1.73mD
 43  Dorcas Akinniyi               SO Wisconsin             1.73mD
 44  Kenya Culmer                  FR So. Illinois          1.73mD
 45  Cate Brus                     SO Colorado St.          1.73mD
 46  Mariah Gibson                 SO UCLA                  1.73mD
 47  Jillanna Scanlan              FR Nebraska              1.73mD
 48  Lindsey Hall                  SO Montana               1.73mD
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Tina Sutej                    JR Arkansas              4.61mD
  2  Shade Weygandt                SO Texas Tech            4.45mD
  3  Katerina Stefanidi            JR Stanford              4.42mD
  4  Samantha Sonnenberg           SR Minnesota             4.35mD
  5  Natalie Willer                SR Nebraska              4.33mD
  6  Melissa Gergel                SR Oregon                4.28mD
  7  Laura Asimakis                JR Texas A&M             4.23mD
  8  Alexandra Acker               JR Oklahoma              4.23mD
  9  Bethany Buell                 FR South Dakota          4.20mD
 10  Leslie Brost                  JR North Dakota          4.20mD
 11  Tara Diebold                  JR Arkansas              4.20mD
 12  Sarah Pappas                  SR Oklahoma              4.18mD
 13  Ellie McCardwell              FR Stanford              4.16mD
 14  Kelsy Hintz                   SO San Diego St.         4.15mD
 15  Tori Anthony                  SR UCLA                  4.15mD
 16  Allison Koressel              SO UCLA                  4.15mD
 17  Jaci Perryman                 SR Kansas                4.13mD
 18  Stephanie Foreman             JR Arkansas State        4.12mD
 19  Cami Jiskra                   JR Nebraska              4.10mD
 20  Kelli Ehardt                  JR BYU                   4.10mD
 21  Allison Stokke                SR California            4.10mD
 22  Kortney Ross                  FR Oregon                4.08mD
 23  Stephanie Richartz            FR Illinois              4.06mD
 24  Demi Payne                    FR Kansas                4.06mD
 25  Ari Ince                      SR Rice                  4.06mD
 26  Margo Tucker                  FR New Mexico            4.06mD
 27  Elena Horn                    JR Texas State           4.05mD
 28  Erica Naeger                  SR Arkansas State        4.05mD
 29  Shaylah Simpson               FR Arizona State         4.02mD
 30  Tiana Webberley               SO CSU Northridge        4.01mD
 31  Jordan Roskelley              SR Oregon                4.01mD
 32  Breanna Bussel                JR Nebraska              4.00mD
 33  Erin Havener                  SR UW-Milwaukee          4.00mD
 34  Karley King                   SO Houston               4.00mD
 35  Christen Botteron             JR BYU                   4.00mD
 36  Ericka Violett                SR Sacramento St.        3.98mD
 37  Aly Daily                     JR Texas A&M             3.98mD
 38  Amber Menke                   SO New Mexico            3.98mD
 39  Logan Miller                  SO Washington            3.98mD
 40  Stacey Irvine                 SR Montana State         3.97mD
 41  Julia Cummings                SR Kansas                3.97mD
 42  Cleona Oliver                 SR Rice                  3.96mD
 43  Nichole Manning               JR Western Illinois      3.96mD
 44  Kellie Schuh                  JR Illinois-Chicago      3.96mD
 45  Theresa Raub                  SR California            3.96mD
 46  Christal Brewster             SR North Texas           3.95mD
 47  Miracle Thompson              SR So. Illinois          3.95mD
 48  Liz Goodrich                  SO UCLA                  3.92mD
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Mara Griva                    FR Nebraska              6.70mD
  2  Ti'Anca Mock                  SR Oklahoma              6.63mD
  3  Whitney Gipson                JR TCU                   6.61mD
  4  Christabel Nettey             SO Arizona State         6.54mD
  5  Jamesha Youngblood            SR Oregon                6.48mD
  6  Nina Kokot                    JR Kansas State          6.46mD
  7  Todea-Kay Willis              SO Minnesota             6.44mD
  8  Andrea Geubelle               SO Kansas                6.44mD
  9  Chantel Malone                SR Texas                 6.42mD
 10  Francine Simpson              SO Kansas                6.42mD
 11  Brittni Dixon-Smith           SR Stanford              6.39mD
 12  Jasmine Simmons               SR Oklahoma              6.38mD
 13  Whitney Carlson               SR North Dakota          6.35mD
 14  A'Lexus Brannon               FR Texas                 6.27mD
 15  Alycia Herring                FR Arizona State         6.25mD
 16  Whitney Liehr                 SR Stanford              6.24mD
 17  Alitta Boyd                   SO USC                   6.21mD
 18  Alesha Walker                 SR New Mexico            6.20mD
 19  Samantha Henderson            SR Arizona State         6.20mD
 20  Amber Anderson                SR Northern Arizona      6.19mD
 21  Tai'Shea Reese                JR Houston               6.17mD
 22  Lauryn Newson                 JR Oregon                6.16mD
 23  Sasha-Kay Matthias            SR Texas A&M             6.15mD
 24  Keia Pinnick                  SO Arizona State         6.12mD
 25  Crystal Walker                SO Steph F. Austin       6.10mD
 26  Shana Woods                   SR USC                   6.09mD
 27  La'Taish Brown                SR Wichita State         6.09mD
 28  Carisa Leacock                FR Iowa                  6.08mD
 29  Precious Selmon               SO New Mexico            6.07mD
 30  Lisa Steinkamp                FR Texas A&M             6.06mD
 31  Tara Korshoj                  SO Nebraska              6.06mD
 32  Racquel Jones                 SO Boise State           6.05mD
 33  Jndia Cleveland               JR New Mexico St.        6.04mD
 34  Moira Robinson                JR Sacramento St.        6.04mD
 35  Allison Reaser                FR San Diego St.         6.04mD
 36  Karynn Dunn                   SO Stanford              6.03mD
 37  Arna Erega                    SR Nebraska              6.03mD
 38  Malaikah Love                 JR So. Illinois          6.02mD
 39  Phylicia Johnson              JR Long Beach St.        6.01mD
 40  Brianna LeRoy                 JR Utah                  6.00mD
 41  Jessica Edwards               SO UTSA                  5.99mD
 42  Desirae Gonder                SR CSU Northridge        5.98mD
 43  Krystal Wynn                  FR UTSA                  5.97mD
 44  Samantha Collins              FR TCU                   5.97mD
 45  Natalia Wright                JR Sacramento St.        5.96mD
 46  Kawanna Brooks                SO Illinois              5.96mD
 47  Deborah Amoah                 SO Nevada                5.96mD
 48  Deja Edwards                  JR UNLV                  5.94mD
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Mara Griva                    FR Nebraska             13.81mD
  2  Chantel Malone                SR Texas                13.54mD
  3  Jessica Ubanyionwu            JR Baylor               13.44mD
  4  TiAra Walpool                 JR Kansas State         13.35mD
  5  Tracey Stewart                SR California           13.35mD
  6  Whitney Liehr                 SR Stanford             13.32mD
  7  Shantel Thompson              SR Arkansas             13.29mD
  8  Andrea Geubelle               SO Kansas               13.20mD
  9  Allison Wilder                SR UC Riverside         13.17mD
 10  Sasha-Kay Matthias            SR Texas A&M            13.14mD
 11  Clarissa Andrews              SR Oklahoma State       13.11mD
 12  Alitta Boyd                   SO USC                  13.07mD
 13  Tiffany Peters                SR Texas A&M            13.01mD
 14  Deanna Young                  SR New Mexico           13.00mD
 15  Tara Korshoj                  SO Nebraska             12.99mD
 16  Shanieka Thomas               FR San Diego St.        12.90mD
 17  Moira Robinson                JR Sacramento St.       12.90mD
 18  Jamesha Youngblood            SR Oregon               12.89mD
 19  Malaikah Love                 JR So. Illinois         12.89mD
 20  Samia Taylor                  SO UW-Milwaukee         12.85mD
 21  Ambra McCuin                  JR Sam Houston St.      12.83mD
 22  Jasmine Pickett               SR Cal Poly             12.83mD
 23  Lauren McGlory                SO Sacramento St.       12.79mD
 24  Natalia Wright                JR Sacramento St.       12.74mD
 25  Madara Apine                  JR Hawaii               12.71mD
 26  Arna Erega                    SR Nebraska             12.67mD
 27  Shemeika Brewer               SO SE Missouri          12.65mD
 28  Kimsue Grant                  SO Missouri State       12.65mD
 29  Alex Evans                    SO San Diego St.        12.65mD
 30  Brittney Cloudy               JR St. Louis            12.61mD
 31  Melissa Mays                  FR Texas A&M            12.60mD
 32  Ernestine Cray                FR Texas A&M-CC         12.60mD
 33  Sarah Agara                   SR Rice                 12.59mD
 34  Shaniae Lakes                 SO Washington           12.58mD
 35  Taylor Nichols                JR Washington           12.56mD
 36  Lisa Steinkamp                FR Texas A&M            12.55mD
 37  Madeline Leduc                SR UC Irvine            12.55mD
 38  Sasha Buylova                 SR Idaho State          12.53mD
 39  Anna Weigandt                 FR Nebraska             12.50mD
 40  Reigna Pierce                 SR UW-Milwaukee         12.49mD
 41  Kenna Wolter                  JR South Dakota         12.45mD
 42  Jordan Bond                   SO Missouri State       12.43mD
 43  Deborah Amoah                 SO Nevada               12.42mD
 44  Kassie Gurnell                FR Air Force            12.41mD
 45  Jordan Helgren                JR Wisconsin            12.39mD
 46  Eboni Johnson                 SO UTSA                 12.38mD
 47  Amanda Hunter                 JR California           12.37mD
 48  Audacia Moore                 JR Wichita State        12.35mD
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Julie Labonte                 SO Arizona              18.21mD
  2  Ifeatu Okafor                 SO Texas Tech           17.77mD
  3  Tia Brooks                    SO Oklahoma             17.60mD
  4  Karen Shump                   SO Oklahoma             17.36mD
  5  Anna Jelmini                  FR Arizona State        17.24mD
  6  Skylar White                  SO Baylor               17.16mD
  7  Alyssa Hasslen                SO Arizona              17.10mD
  8  Baillie Gibson                FR Arizona              17.07mD
  9  Gwen Berry                    SR So. Illinois         16.99mD
 10  Jeneva McCall                 JR So. Illinois         16.96mD
 11  Simone du Toit                JR SMU                  16.69mD
 12  Kelly Closse                  JR Texas Tech           16.60mD
 13  Helen Ubabuike                SO Texas                16.12mD
 14  Annie Jackson                 FR Nebraska             15.96mD
 15  Victoria Ziegler              JR Illinois State       15.91mD
 16  Chid Onyewuenyi               SR UC Davis             15.88mD
 17  Whitney Ashley                JR San Diego St.        15.83mD
 18  Brittany Smith                SO Illinois State       15.83mD
 19  Kelsey Samuels                SO TCU                  15.81mD
 20  Amanda Van Dyke               JR Texas                15.77mD
 21  Kaitlyn Andrews               SR Steph F. Austin      15.76mD
 22  Taylor Smith                  SO Wisconsin            15.67mD
 23  Alisha Misiata                SR UC Irvine            15.64mD
 24  Amanda Latsch                 SR Nebraska             15.62mD
 25  Omotayo Talabi                SO Arizona              15.60mD
 26  Erica Chaney                  SR East. Washington     15.56mD
 27  Jean Lightfoot                SR UC Santa Barbara     15.54mD
 28  Jasmine Boyer                 SO Wisconsin            15.42mD
 29  Taylor Rosser                 SO Texas A&M            15.42mD
 30  Taylor Freeman                SO Arizona              15.40mD
 31  Helena Perez                  FR SMU                  15.33mD
 32  Stormy Harrison               SR TCU                  15.29mD
 33  Rosario Sanchez               JR Fresno State         15.28mD
 34  Jasmine Mosley                JR South Dakota         15.23mD
 35  Jennifer Edwards              SO Texas A&M            15.23mD
 36  Andrea Behring                SR Sacramento St.       15.18mD
 37  Kayla Kovar                   FR Southern Utah        15.18mD
 38  Jessica Maroszek              FR Kansas               15.17mD
 39  Kim Fortney                   SO So. Illinois         15.15mD
 40  Chioma Amaechi                FR California           15.12mD
 41  Laura Greenfield              SO Missouri             15.09mD
 42  Kiara Pulliam                 SR Houston              15.08mD
 43  Bailey Wagner                 JR Oklahoma             15.04mD
 44  Cassandra Woodall             JR BYU                  14.99mD
 45  Christina Webb                SR Sam Houston St.      14.96mD
 46  Dana LaRue                    SO Western Illinois     14.90mD
 47  Jessica Bush                  FR Northern Arizona     14.90mD
 48  J'Quyra Moncur-Blue           SO Fresno State         14.73mD
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Anna Jelmini                  FR Arizona State        60.54mD
  2  Simone du Toit                JR SMU                  58.81mD
  3  Brittany Borman               JR Oklahoma             56.44mD
  4  Jeneva McCall                 JR So. Illinois         54.91mD
  5  Nicole Tzanakis               SR Minnesota            54.88mD
  6  Skylar White                  SO Baylor               54.34mD
  7  Karen Shump                   SO Oklahoma             54.26mD
  8  Baillie Gibson                FR Arizona              54.22mD
  9  Jessica Maroszek              FR Kansas               54.21mD
 10  Taylor Freeman                SO Arizona              54.09mD
 11  Ifeatu Okafor                 SO Texas Tech           53.77mD
 12  Okwukwe Okolie                JR Texas                53.34mD
 13  Samantha Musil                SR Nebraska             52.99mD
 14  Kelly Closse                  JR Texas Tech           52.92mD
 15  Taylor Smith                  SO Wisconsin            52.69mD
 16  Julie Labonte                 SO Arizona              52.54mD
 17  Majesty Tutson                SO Iowa                 52.52mD
 18  Morgan Wilken                 SO Nebraska             52.51mD
 19  Jessica Sharbono              FR Colorado St.         52.51mD
 20  Brittany Smith                SO Illinois State       52.46mD
 21  Whitney Ashley                JR San Diego St.        52.24mD
 22  Alyssa Hasslen                SO Arizona              52.18mD
 23  Elisa Bryant                  JR Washington           51.72mD
 24  Laura Bobek                   FR Oregon               51.07mD
 25  Bailey Wagner                 JR Oklahoma             50.97mD
 26  Jiovanna Martinez             SR Texas State          50.76mD
 27  Brooke Garner                 SO South Dakota St.     50.64mD
 28  Cora Caulfield                SR No. Illinois         50.63mD
 29  Kelsey Poljansek              SR Oklahoma             50.63mD
 30  Amanda Latsch                 SR Nebraska             50.46mD
 31  Cj Navarro                    JR Arizona State        50.45mD
 32  Paige Blackburn               JR Air Force            50.30mD
 33  Ashley Kenney                 JR Washington St.       50.04mD
 34  Jean Lightfoot                SR UC Santa Barbara     49.76mD
 35  Nikki James                   JR UC Riverside         49.55mD
 36  Jeanette McConnell            SR San Diego St.        49.53mD
 37  Megan Collins                 SO Missouri             49.36mD
 38  Julia Agawu                   SO Arkansas State       49.32mD
 39  TeRina Keenan                 JR Hawaii               49.27mD
 40  Kim Fortney                   SO So. Illinois         49.23mD
 41  Constance McAlman             SR Nevada               49.19mD
 42  Jill Hydrick                  FR Texas A&M            49.16mD
 43  Brooke Gritters               FR Oklahoma State       48.91mD
 44  Brittani Daniels              SR UC Riverside         48.83mD
 45  Kendall Morris                JR California           48.78mD
 46  Shannon Prince                SR Utah State           48.70mD
 47  Sharae Robinson               JR Rice                 48.66mD
 48  Jelani Kelly                  JR Missouri State       48.56mD
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Gwen Berry                    SR So. Illinois         70.52mD
  2  Amanda Bingson                JR UNLV                 69.79mD
  3  Jeneva McCall                 JR So. Illinois         68.07mD
  4  Jenny Ozorai                  FR USC                  64.70mD
  5  Chelsea Cassulo               JR UNLV                 64.24mD
  6  Marissa Minderler             SR USC                  64.09mD
  7  Ida Storm                     FR UCLA                 63.72mD
  8  Brittany Smith                SO Illinois State       62.88mD
  9  Ayla Gill                     JR SMU                  61.70mD
 10  Terran Alexander              SR UTEP                 60.88mD
 11  Olga Ciura                    SR So. Illinois         60.68mD
 12  Victoria Zimmerman            JR Nebraska             60.28mD
 13  Jade Siegel                   JR Nebraska             60.11mD
 14  Britta Christofferson         SR Iowa State           59.65mD
 15  Amanda Murphy                 JR Montana State        59.47mD
 16  Gabby Midles                  JR Idaho                59.29mD
 17  Constance McAlman             SR Nevada               59.06mD
 18  Samantha Musil                SR Nebraska             59.00mD
 19  Brittani Daniels              SR UC Riverside         58.99mD
 20  Chid Onyewuenyi               SR UC Davis             58.96mD
 21  J'Quyra Moncur-Blue           SO Fresno State         58.75mD
 22  Kim Fortney                   SO So. Illinois         58.24mD
 23  Cj Navarro                    JR Arizona State        58.09mD
 24  Anneli Stahl                  SO Utah                 57.84mD
 25  Chioma Amaechi                FR California           57.65mD
 26  Linda Oseso                   JR California           57.49mD
 27  Brooke Garner                 SO South Dakota St.     57.27mD
 28  Taylor Bush                   JR Arizona              57.00mD
 29  Baillie Gibson                FR Arizona              56.94mD
 30  Traci Harms                   JR Northern Iowa        56.83mD
 31  Melissa Fraser                JR DePaul               56.82mD
 32  Melissa Coil                  JR Missouri             56.81mD
 33  Taylor Freeman                SO Arizona              56.56mD
 34  Emma MacCorquodale            JR Hawaii               56.36mD
 35  Cassandra Woodall             JR BYU                  56.15mD
 36  Tipaleli Fotu                 SR BYU                  56.02mD
 37  Danielle Rios                 JR UNLV                 55.69mD
 38  Megan McFarland               SR UC Riverside         55.56mD
 39  Ashlyn Gulvas                 FR Iowa                 55.55mD
 40  Olivia Midles                 FR East. Washington     55.55mD
 41  DeAnne Hahn                   JR Minnesota            55.33mD
 42  Emily Nugent                  SR Iowa State           55.24mD
 43  Ashley Hutchinson             JR Wyoming              55.22mD
 44  Kenisha Throughsingh          JR Colorado St.         55.16mD
 45  Elisa Bryant                  JR Washington           55.04mD
 46  Jamie Roth                    SR Marquette            55.04mD
 47  Sarah Yoldi                   SO Sacramento St.       55.02mD
 48  Jasmine Mosley                JR South Dakota         55.01mD
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Marissa Tschida               SR Washington St.       56.02mD
  2  Alanna Kovacs                 JR DePaul               54.88mD
  3  Amanda Peterson               SO Washington           53.09mD
  4  Courtney Kirkwood             JR Washington St.       52.94mD
  5  Eda Karesin                   SR Stanford             52.72mD
  6  Brittany Borman               JR Oklahoma             52.29mD
  7  Ali Pistora                   SR Kansas State         52.10mD
  8  Melissa Fraser                JR DePaul               51.95mD
  9  Sabine Kopplin                FR Nevada               51.59mD
 10  Heather Bergmann              SO Kansas               51.38mD
 11  Emalie Humphreys              SR Texas A&M            51.18mD
 12  Randi Hicks                   SR Long Beach St.       50.58mD
 13  Tara Ross                     SR Long Beach St.       49.88mD
 14  Bonnie Richardson             SO Texas A&M            49.70mD
 15  Laura Asimakis                JR Texas A&M            49.34mD
 16  Ashley Gatewood               JR UC Riverside         49.16mD
 17  Leigh Petranoff               JR Illinois State       48.88mD
 18  Samantha Espiricueta          SR SE Missouri          48.69mD
 19  Laura Macauley                JR UTEP                 48.47mD
 20  Ari Ince                      SR Rice                 48.12mD
 21  Elizabeth Minoofar            SR Stanford             47.58mD
 22  Megan Rennhack                JR Wisconsin            47.13mD
 23  Amber Freeman                 SO BYU                  46.28mD
 24  Emily Kersting                SO Sacramento St.       46.18mD
 25  Kelsey Brennan                SO New Mexico St.       46.15mD
 26  Allyson Wardell               SO BYU                  45.89mD
 27  Marissa Hammond               SR Nevada               45.63mD
 28  Dana Hoolko                   JR California           45.57mD
 29  Aly Daily                     JR Texas A&M            45.39mD
 30  Sarah Nichols                 JR Nevada               45.30mD
 31  Hailey Twietmeyer             FR Missouri             44.70mD
 32  Paige Blackburn               JR Air Force            44.55mD
 33  Asia Easley                   SO Arizona              44.43mD
 34  Holly Fraser                  SO Sacramento St.       44.42mD
 35  Nycole Devers                 FR Montana              44.34mD
 36  Emma Murillo                  FR East. Washington     44.05mD
 37  Hannah Counter                SO Montana State        43.94mD
 38  Kimoya Hariott                SO UMKC                 43.92mD
 39  Liana Fuentes                 JR Arizona              43.83mD
 40  Toni Whitfield                SR So. Illinois         43.68mD
 41  Emily Betz                    SO Minnesota            43.49mD
 42  Danielle Stallworth           SR Nevada               43.41mD
 43  Lauren Berg                   SO Texas A&M            43.34mD
 44  Bethany Pfeiffer              FR Missouri             43.08mD
 45  Christina Cabias              JR Fresno State         42.95mD
 46  Jordin Seekins                SO Washington           42.85mD
 47  Kelli Roach                   SO Utah Valley          42.55mD
 48  Elaina Mezzasalma             FR Wisconsin            42.50mD

Quantcast



Tell a friend about this article
(Dont worry we won't email your friend(s) again. We send them a 1 time email)
Enter their email address(es), separated by a comma.
Enter your name:

Don't Worry: We
Back to Main Front Page
Questions, comments or suggestions?Please email the LetsRun.com staff at [email protected]



Runner's World &
Running Times


Combined Only $22

a Year
Save $87



Running & Track and Field Posters


Search the Web
or LetsRun.com
Google

Web

LRC


Offers of interest: Nike Lunar Glide Discount
Discounting on this shoe not allowed until recently.


Back To Top