NCAA Division I 2011 Outdoor Track & Field Championship - East Women's Preliminary Round Declared Athletes

Courtesy of the NCAA
May 19, 2011

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         NCAA Division I 2011 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
                            5/26/2011 to 5/28/2011                             
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Semoy Hackett                 JR LSU                   10.98D
  2  Kimberlyn Duncan              SO LSU                   11.02D
  3  Lakya Brookins                SR South Carolina        11.02D
  4  Kenyanna Wilson               SR LSU                   11.11D
  5  Chastity Riggien              SR Southern Miss.        11.13D
  6  Sheniqua Ferguson             SR Auburn                11.17D
  7  Aurieyall Scott               FR UCF                   11.17D
  8  Chelsea Hayes                 SR Louisiana Tech        11.18D
  9  Shayla Mahan                  SR South Carolina        11.20D
 10  Stormy Kendrick               SO Clemson               11.23D
 11  Christina Manning             JR Ohio State            11.29D
 12  Trisha-Ann Hawthorne          SR Connecticut           11.31D
 13  Darshay Davis                 FR Florida               11.32D
 14  Marecia Pemberton             SO Florida State         11.34D
 15  Sheila Paul                   JR UCF                   11.35D
 16  Jasmine Edgerson              SO Clemson               11.36D
 17  Toshika Sylvester             FR LSU                   11.39D
 18  Georgina Nembhard             SR Georgia               11.39D
 19  Gabrielle Glenn               SR South Carolina        11.41D
 20  Shanneka Claiborne            JR Norfolk State         11.43D
 21  Dominique Booker              FR UCF                   11.45D
 22  Madison Mcnary                JR Ohio State            11.46D
 23  Tiffany George                FR Tulane                11.47D
 24  Lynne Layne                   SR UCF                   11.48D
 25  Chesna Sykes                  FR Ohio State            11.51D
 26  Krystin Lawson                JR N. Carolina A&T       11.52D
 27  Laveeta Oliver                SO Jacksonville St.      11.52D
 28  Tia Rolle                     SO Alabama State         11.53D
 29  Nakia Linson                  FR Florida A&M           11.53D
 30  Natasha Burse                 SR Cincinnati            11.53D
 31  Flings Owusu-Agyapong         JR Syracuse              11.55D
 32  LaShandra Kershaw             SR Memphis               11.55D
 33  Shelby Walton                 JR Boston U.             11.56D
 34  Richesa McCaleb               SR Mississippi St.       11.56D
 35  Funmi Alabi                   SO Virginia Tech         11.58D
 36  Natalie Pearson               SR UNC-Asheville         11.59D
 37  Samantha Calhoun              JR Nicholls State        11.60D
 38  Kia Jackson                   SO Tennessee             11.63D
 39  Emani Harrison                FR East Tenn. St.        11.63D
 40  Jasmine Williams              SO Mississippi           11.63D
 41  Misha Morris                  JR Clemson               11.63D
 42  Marissa McElveen              SO FIU                   11.64D
 43  Shavon Greaves                SR Penn State            11.64D
 44  Saravia Richardson            SR Louisville            11.65D
 45  Ogechi Nwaneri                JR Virginia Tech         11.66D
 46  Chasidee Lewis-Baker          SR Louisiana Tech        11.66D
 47  Ashley Woodford               SO Pittsburgh            11.67D
 48  Cambrya Jones                 JR Pittsburgh            11.67D
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kimberlyn Duncan              SO LSU                   22.18D
  2  Semoy Hackett                 JR LSU                   22.41D
  3  Nivea Smith                   JR Auburn                22.44D
  4  Sheniqua Ferguson             SR Auburn                22.92D
  5  Aurieyall Scott               FR UCF                   22.98D
  6  Stormy Kendrick               SO Clemson               23.09D
  7  Darshay Davis                 FR Florida               23.12D
  8  Richesa McCaleb               SR Mississippi St.       23.18D
  9  Trisha-Ann Hawthorne          SR Connecticut           23.22D
 10  Madison Mcnary                JR Ohio State            23.22D
 11  Marlena Wesh                  SO Clemson               23.26D
 12  Kai Selvon                    SO Auburn                23.32D
 13  Quina Fortune                 SR VCU                   23.38D
 14  Georgina Nembhard             SR Georgia               23.40D
 15  Sheila Paul                   JR UCF                   23.40D
 16  Rebecca Alexander             JR LSU                   23.41D
 17  Lynne Layne                   SR UCF                   23.46D
 18  Dominique Booker              FR UCF                   23.46D
 19  Kelsey McCorkle               JR South Carolina        23.49D
 20  LaShandra Kershaw             SR Memphis               23.53D
 21  Aireonna Bailey               SO Indiana               23.53D
 22  Cambrya Jones                 JR Pittsburgh            23.54D
 23  Natasha Burse                 SR Cincinnati            23.54D
 24  Gabrielle Glenn               SR South Carolina        23.56D
 25  Shavon Greaves                SR Penn State            23.58D
 26  Laveeta Oliver                SO Jacksonville St.      23.60D
 27  LaJada Baldwin                SR Mississippi           23.63D
 28  Amanda Kimbers                SO Georgetown            23.65D
 29  Amara Jones                   JR Savannah State        23.67D
 30  Alisha Cole                   SR Michigan              23.67D
 31  Chastity Riggien              SR Southern Miss.        23.70D
 32  Jazmyn Shorter                SR Kentucky              23.70D
 33  Natalie Pearson               SR UNC-Asheville         23.72D
 34  Shelby Walton                 JR Boston U.             23.74D
 35  Toshika Sylvester             FR LSU                   23.76D
 36  Odeika Bent                   SR Georgia               23.78D
 37  Shanneka Claiborne            JR Norfolk State         23.78D
 38  Tia Rolle                     SO Alabama State         23.79D
 39  Shamira Barrett               FR Jacksonville St.      23.79D
 40  Danielle Williams             SR Florida               23.80D
 41  Samantha Calhoun              JR Nicholls State        23.81D
 42  Tyshonda Hawkins              FR East Carolin          23.82D
 43  Jasmine Pleasant              SO Florida A&M           23.83D
 44  Tiffany George                FR Tulane                23.83D
 45  Jasmine Williams              SO Mississippi           23.85D
 46  Jasmine Edgerson              SO Clemson               23.86D
 47  Ashlee Abraham                SO Eastern Michigan      23.86D
 48  Erica Peake                   SO Coastal Carolina      23.89D
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Joanna Atkins                 SR Auburn                51.83D
  2  Aiesha Goggins                FR East Carolin          51.94D
  3  Marlena Wesh                  SO Clemson               52.28D
  4  Jenna Martin                  SR Kentucky              52.37D
  5  Sharay Hale                   JR Columbia              52.40D
  6  Ebony Eutsey                  FR Florida               52.62D
  7  April Rotilio                 SR West Virginia         52.71D
  8  Kristin Bridges               JR Mississippi           53.22D
  9  CeCe Williams                 JR Auburn                53.39D
 10  Britany St. Louis             SR Florida State         53.49D
 11  Danielle Davenport            SR Jacksonville          53.53D
 12  Tanisha Kendrick              SR Morgan State          53.55D
 13  Afia Charles                  FR UCF                   53.60D
 14  Shaniqua McGinnis             JR Ohio State            53.64D
 15  Amara Jones                   JR Savannah State        53.64D
 16  Jody-Ann Muir                 SO Mississippi St.       53.65D
 17  Taneisha Baker                SR Mississippi St.       53.74D
 18  Latoya McDermott              SO LSU                   53.75D
 19  Brianna Frazier               FR North Florida         53.78D
 20  Aricka Rhodes                 JR Cincinnati            53.82D
 21  Unique Singleton              SR Jacksonville          53.82D
 22  Cache Armbrister              SR Auburn                53.84D
 23  Champagne Bell                FR Norfolk State         53.86D
 24  Victoria Caruso               SO Delaware              53.87D
 25  Monique Wright                SR Louisiana Tech        53.90D
 26  Jonique Day                   JR LSU                   53.91D
 27  Zoey Russell                  JR North Carolina        53.93D
 28  Odeika Bent                   SR Georgia               53.97D
 29  Felisha Garren                JR Western Carolina      53.99D
 30  Ijeoma Iheoma                 JR Penn State            54.00D
 31  Celina Emerson                FR Connecticut           54.01D
 32  Elizabeth Mott                JR North Carolina        54.03D
 33  Siedda Herbert                SO LSU                   54.03D
 34  Lauren Hollingsworth          SO Mississippi           54.10D
 35  Jasmine Ingram                SR East Tenn. St.        54.15D
 36  Xandria Cash                  SR Miss. Valley          54.16D
 37  Shantavia Williams            JR Eastern Michigan      54.25D
 38  Champelle Brown               SR UCF                   54.26D
 39  Andrea Arnold                 FR Western Michigan      54.35D
 40  Michelle Brown                FR Notre Dame            54.38D
 41  Amy Salek                     JR Elon                  54.44D
 42  Martinique Octave             SO Tennessee             54.45D
 43  Elizabeth Bond                SO Jacksonville St.      54.45D
 44  Lashae White                  SO FIU                   54.49D
 45  Keishana LaRose               SO St. Francis (PA)      54.56D
 46  Brandy Swann                  JR Georgia State         54.60D
 47  Doris Anyanwu                 SO Penn State            54.62D
 48  Allison Rogers                SO Albany                54.62D
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Chanelle Price                JR Tennessee           2:04.22D
  2  Brittany Hall                 SR LSU                 2:04.88D
  3  Caroline King                 JR Boston College      2:04.88D
  4  Ashley Verplank               JR North Carolina      2:04.99D
  5  Charlene Lipsey               SO LSU                 2:05.05D
  6  Caitlin Bailey                SR Boston College      2:05.14D
  7  Chelsea Cox                   FR Georgetown          2:05.17D
  8  Cydney Ross                   SO Duke                2:05.32D
  9  Jess Palacio                  JR Navy                2:05.42D
 10  Kate Grace                    SR Yale                2:05.48D
 11  Rita Jorgensen                SR Vanderbilt          2:05.54D
 12  Cynthia Anais                 JR MD-Eastern Shore    2:05.59D
 13  Violah Lagat                  JR Florida State       2:05.67D
 14  Tasha Stanley                 JR North Carolina      2:05.74D
 15  Brigitte Mania                SO Connecticut         2:05.84D
 16  Dominique Jackson             SR North Carolina      2:06.01D
 17  Devotia Moore                 SR Duke                2:06.55D
 18  Rebecca Addison               SO Michigan            2:06.68D
 19  Heather Wilson                JR Connecticut         2:06.76D
 20  Maura Ryan                    SR Penn State          2:06.80D
 21  Jillian Smith                 FR Michigan            2:06.87D
 22  Jordan Gray                   SO Indiana             2:07.00D
 23  Megan Malasarte               FR Georgia             2:07.10D
 24  Vasity Chemweno               SR Western Kentucky    2:07.12D
 25  Kathy Klump                   JR Cincinnati          2:07.15D
 26  Ariann Neutts                 SO Villanova           2:07.18D
 27  Joane Pierre                  SO Jacksonville        2:07.26D
 28  Allison Peare                 FR Kentucky            2:07.36D
 29  Kim Standridge                SR Cornell             2:07.37D
 30  Lyndsay Harper                SR Virginia            2:07.44D
 31  Picoty Leitich                JR Eastern Kentucky    2:07.45D
 32  Amber Jackson                 SO Mid. Tenn. State    2:07.80D
 33  Becca Deloache                FR Georgetown          2:07.82D
 34  Victoria Strickland           JR Penn                2:07.82D
 35  Bienna Freeman                SO Jacksonville        2:07.87D
 36  Kenyetta Iyevbele             FR NC State            2:07.89D
 37  Kianna Ruff                   FR Tennessee           2:07.97D
 38  Samantha Adelberg             SR Brown               2:07.99D
 39  Tiayonna Blackmon             JR NC State            2:08.12D
 40  Beverly Elcock                JR Eastern Michigan    2:08.22D
 41  Victoria Gocht                SO Temple              2:08.34D
 42  Katie Apibunyopas             SR Duke                2:08.45D
 43  Rebekka Simko                 FR Penn State          2:08.55D
 44  Katie Lenahan                 SR Miami (Ohio)        2:08.68D
 45  Annalies Gamble               SO Yale                2:08.91D
 46  Alaine Tate                   FR Hampton             2:08.94D
 47  Christina Supino              JR Dartmouth           2:09.11D
 48  Frances Dowd                  SO Virginia Tech       2:09.13D
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sheila Reid                   JR Villanova           4:11.85D
  2  Renee Tomlin                  SR Georgetown          4:13.15D
  3  Lucy Van Dalen                JR Stony Brook         4:15.13D
  4  Amanda Winslow                SO Florida State       4:16.20D
  5  Cory McGee                    FR Florida             4:16.39D
  6  Hannah Brooks                 SR Florida State       4:16.61D
  7  Kate Van Buskirk              SR Duke                4:16.68D
  8  Morgane Gay                   JR Virginia            4:17.74D
  9  Madeline Chambers             FR Georgetown          4:18.92D
 10  Brittany Sheffey              JR Tennessee           4:19.49D
 11  Rachel Schneider              SO Georgetown          4:19.50D
 12  Kerri Gallagher               SR Fordham             4:20.25D
 13  Rebecca Tracy                 SO Notre Dame          4:20.38D
 14  Jackie Drouin                 JR Columbia            4:20.43D
 15  Emily Lipari                  FR Villanova           4:20.79D
 16  Alexis Mikaelian              SO Princeton           4:20.79D
 17  Heidi Gregson                 JR Iona                4:21.26D
 18  Greta Feldman                 SO Princeton           4:21.29D
 19  Lauren Borduin                JR Georgetown          4:21.59D
 20  Kirsty Legg                   SO Butler              4:21.69D
 21  Nihal Kayali                  SO Yale                4:21.98D
 22  Jillian King                  SO Boston College      4:22.46D
 23  Erin Koch                     SR American            4:22.56D
 24  Keri Bland                    SR West Virginia       4:22.76D
 25  Laura Carleton                SO LSU                 4:23.21D
 26  Laura Nagel                   FR Providence          4:23.23D
 27  Liz Coorey                    SR Dayton              4:23.82D
 28  Kelly McElroy                 SR Villanova           4:24.13D
 29  Alyssa O'Connor               SO Cornell             4:24.28D
 30  Lillian Greibesland           FR NC State            4:24.53D
 31  Esther Vermeer                JR Duke                4:25.03D
 32  Kaylyn Christopher            JR West Virginia       4:25.17D
 33  Janel Parker                  JR Cornell             4:25.25D
 34  Arianna Vailas                FR Dartmouth           4:25.42D
 35  Kelly Curran                  FR Notre Dame          4:25.52D
 36  Jordan White                  SO Vanderbilt          4:25.58D
 37  Olivia Burne                  FR Stony Brook         4:25.81D
 38  Lauren Lemieux                JR Virginia Tech       4:26.16D
 39  Caitlin Storbeck              JR La Salle            4:26.44D
 40  Kesley Ramsey                 SR Brown               4:26.48D
 41  Alexa Rogers                  JR Vanderbilt          4:26.54D
 42  Gabby Levac                   FR Duke                4:26.84D
 43  Ashley Shiver                 SO Georgia             4:27.07D
 44  Jennifer Klugh                JR Liberty             4:27.33D
 45  Stella Christoforou           FR Georgia             4:27.46D
 46  Leah Andrianos                SR Connecticut         4:27.57D
 47  Alexa Aragon                  FR Notre Dame          4:27.73D
 48  Katie Harman                  SO James Madison       4:28.01D
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Stephanie Garcia              SR Virginia            9:55.10D
  2  Alyssa Kulik                  JR Clemson            10:05.51D
  3  Keara Thomas                  SR Charlotte          10:09.50D
  4  Nicol Traynor                 JR Richmond           10:11.20D
  5  Genevieve LaCaze              JR Florida            10:12.33D
  6  Sarah Pease                   SR Indiana            10:12.38D
  7  Katie Hursey                  JR Syracuse           10:13.39D
  8  Meghan Cunningham             JR Connecticut        10:14.07D
  9  Natalie Busby                 JR Syracuse           10:16.30D
 10  Natalie Bower                 SO Penn State         10:18.48D
 11  Heather Stephens              JR Syracuse           10:18.58D
 12  Erin Mercer                   FR NC State           10:18.86D
 13  Breanne Ehrman                JR Indiana            10:19.10D
 14  Ashley Higginson              SR Princeton          10:19.74D
 15  Cassie White                  JR Syracuse           10:20.66D
 16  Emily Schwitzer               SR Duke               10:20.99D
 17  Hannah Davidson               JR Providence         10:21.52D
 18  Samantha Dow                  SO Virginia Tech      10:21.83D
 19  Caitlin Engel                 JR Indiana            10:21.89D
 20  Cassandra Schenck             JR Akron              10:22.17D
 21  Mary Carleton Johnston        JR Duke               10:23.13D
 22  Taylor Adams                  SR Georgia            10:23.16D
 23  Alexi Pappas                  JR Dartmouth          10:25.82D
 24  Genna Hartung                 SO Cornell            10:29.41D
 25  Nicole Rozario                JR South Florida      10:29.74D
 26  Jennifer Ennis                SR Richmond           10:30.27D
 27  Ecaterina Gheorghiu           JR North Florida      10:30.38D
 28  Caitrin Demchko               SR Rhode Island       10:30.42D
 29  Karen Roa                     JR UMass Amherst      10:31.28D
 30  Friederike Feil               SR FAU                10:31.30D
 31  Monica Hernandez              SR Louisville         10:32.32D
 32  Kari Summers                  SR Ohio U.            10:32.34D
 33  Maureen O'Donnell             SO St. Joseph's       10:32.58D
 34  Sydney Fitzpatrick            JR New Hampshire      10:33.32D
 35  Leslie Boozer                 SO Georgia            10:33.51D
 36  Kristina Krasich              SR Duke               10:33.64D
 37  Natalie Finnerty              SR Iona               10:33.72D
 38  Madeline Ribbant              SO Central Michigan   10:34.07D
 39  Lindsey Graybill              SO Penn State         10:34.28D
 40  Emma Kertesz                  SO Toledo             10:34.52D
 41  Sarah Morrison                SR Villanova          10:34.67D
 42  Beatrice Biwott               JR South Carolina     10:34.75D
 43  Tiffany Evans                 JR Michigan State     10:35.19D
 44  Kara McKenna                  SR NC State           10:36.54D
 45  Michelle Finn                 JR Western Kentucky   10:37.43D
 46  Stephanie Buffo               SR Clemson            10:37.50D
 47  Stephanie Barnes              SR Auburn             10:37.76D
 48  Maura Carroll                 SR Cornell            10:37.84D
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bogdana Mimic                 SO Villanova          15:48.49D
  2  Emily MacLeod                 SR Michigan State     16:00.40D
  3  Lydia Kosgei                  JR Eastern Kentucky   16:07.14D
  4  Alison Smith                  JR Villanova          16:08.07D
  5  Amy VanAlstine                SR Richmond           16:09.22D
  6  Lauren Penney                 SO Syracuse           16:09.44D
  7  Nicol Traynor                 JR Richmond           16:10.37D
  8  Leslie Kovach                 SO Penn               16:11.59D
  9  Chelsea Blanchard             JR Indiana            16:11.84D
 10  Liz Costello                  SR Tennessee          16:12.30D
 11  Jessica Parry                 FR Florida State      16:12.70D
 12  Sheila Reid                   JR Villanova          16:13.29D
 13  Rhiannon Johns                JR UAB                16:13.32D
 14  Emily Infeld                  SO Georgetown         16:14.06D
 15  Rachel Patterson              JR Miami (Ohio)       16:14.45D
 16  Alex Banfich                  JR Princeton          16:14.75D
 17  Caitlin Lane                  JR Penn State         16:18.14D
 18  Cally Macumber                SO Kentucky           16:19.13D
 19  Dena O'Brien                  FR Col. of Charlest   16:21.35D
 20  Elaina Balouris               FR William and Mary   16:22.05D
 21  Claire Richardson             SR Harvard            16:22.15D
 22  Abbey D'Agostino              FR Dartmouth          16:23.50D
 23  Hayley Green                  JR Stony Brook        16:23.67D
 24  Kendra Schaaf                 SO North Carolina     16:25.42D
 25  Carlie Green                  JR Michigan State     16:25.74D
 26  Annie Keown                   FR Stony Brook        16:25.97D
 27  Kelsey Karys                  SO Cornell            16:27.67D
 28  Meghan McGlinchey             SO La Salle           16:27.76D
 29  Lia Jones                     SO Oakland            16:29.34D
 30  Jackie Drouin                 JR Columbia           16:30.49D
 31  Heidi Caldwell                FR Brown              16:31.59D
 32  Callie Cooper                 SO Florida            16:32.13D
 33  Alison Parris                 SR James Madison      16:32.17D
 34  Emily Lanois                  SO Columbia           16:32.33D
 35  Madeline Morgan               FR Duke               16:33.53D
 36  Marbeth Shiell                SR Butler             16:34.16D
 37  Mary Grace Pellegrini         JR Michigan           16:34.20D
 38  Octavia Rinehardt             JR American           16:34.26D
 39  Ashley Schnell                JR UNC-Greensboro     16:35.62D
 40  Jess Barton                   JR Northeastern       16:35.85D
 41  Katie Clark                   SO Butler             16:36.16D
 42  Elizabeth Marvin              SO Yale               16:37.04D
 43  Elizabeth Anderson            FR Vanderbilt         16:37.21D
 44  Stephanie Bearish             JR La Salle           16:38.85D
 45  Jill Prentice                 FR Richmond           16:39.79D
 46  Kailyn Kuzmuk                 JR Harvard            16:39.87D
 47  Shauna McNiff                 SO Connecticut        16:40.26D
 48  Laura Carleton                SO LSU                16:41.09D
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kimberly Ruck                 JR Clemson            33:16.45D
  2  Katie Matthews                JR Boston U.          33:16.97D
  3  Juliet Bottorff               SO Duke               33:18.45D
  4  Bridget Lyons                 SR Georgia            33:31.14D
  5  Kara Millhouse                JR Penn State         33:31.93D
  6  Catherine DeSarle             SR Syracuse           33:38.94D
  7  Kate Harrison                 JR West Virginia      33:59.84D
  8  Haley Greenwell               SO Mississippi St.    34:04.18D
  9  Sarah-Anne Brault             JR West Virginia      34:04.63D
 10  Annie Beecham                 SR Ohio U.            34:08.23D
 11  Emily Jones                   SO Georgetown         34:09.74D
 12  Katie Gillespie               FR West Virginia      34:10.91D
 13  Holly Knight                  JR Auburn             34:10.98D
 14  Andie Cozzarelli              SO NC State           34:13.32D
 15  Rhiannon Johns                JR UAB                34:14.04D
 16  Amanda Marino                 SR Villanova          34:14.98D
 17  Carly Seymour                 JR Duke               34:19.95D
 18  Sarah Pagano                  FR Syracuse           34:20.73D
 19  Lauren Sara                   FR Connecticut        34:26.01D
 20  Katie Kellner                 SO Cornell            34:37.92D
 21  Kendra Schaaf                 SO North Carolina     34:38.06D
 22  Caitie Meyer                  FR Dartmouth          34:39.62D
 23  Morgan Powers                 JR Vermont            34:43.23D
 24  Sarah Cummings                SR Princeton          34:44.45D
 25  Anna Corrigan                 JR Virginia           34:45.80D
 26  Erica Ridderman               SO Indiana            34:48.36D
 27  Ahna Lewis                    JR West Virginia      34:50.90D
 28  Shelby Kittrell               SO North Florida      34:50.98D
 29  Mackenzie Howe                SR Kennesaw State     34:52.16D
 30  Amanda Goetschius             JR Charlotte          34:59.23D
 31  Courtney Dobbs                FR Virginia Tech      35:06.40D
 32  Samantha Tomerlin             JR Western Michigan   35:08.76D
 33  Erica Jesseman                SR New Hampshire      35:11.19D
 34  Lindsey Hilton                FR Michigan           35:11.58D
 35  Julie Rechel                  SR Richmond           35:14.82D
 36  Dacia Bushman                 SR Liberty            35:15.84D
 37  Maureen Bulgrin               SR Dayton             35:17.18D
 38  Ellen Birmingham              SR Ohio State         35:18.61D
 39  Lauren McKillop               SO Butler             35:24.28D
 40  Rachel Velarde                JR Notre Dame         35:27.22D
 41  Katherine Pagano              SR Eastern Kentucky   35:27.69D
 42  Katie Haines                  SO Michigan State     35:27.92D
 43  Emily Zimmerman               JR Dayton             35:30.32D
 44  Keely Maguire                 SO New Hampshire      35:30.33D
 45  Noelle Van Rysselberghe       SO Columbia           35:30.67D
 46  Mary Kate DuBard              JR Georgia Tech       35:31.99D
 47  Lauren Kersjes                FR Syracuse           35:35.53D
 48  Audra Brown                   SR Toledo             35:39.24D
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Christina Manning             JR Ohio State            12.86D
  2  Jasmin Stowers                FR LSU                   12.86D
  3  Letecia Wright                SR Ohio State            12.87D
  4  Michaylin Golladay            SR Clemson               12.93D
  5  Ti'erra Brown                 SR Miami                 12.94D
  6  Brianna Rollins               FR Clemson               12.96D
  7  Jackie Coward                 JR UCF                   12.96D
  8  Chelsea Carrier               JR West Virginia         12.97D
  9  Tenaya Jones                  SR LSU                   13.05D
 10  Bridgette Owens               FR Clemson               13.05D
 11  Kierre Beckles                JR South Carolina        13.10D
 12  Jasmine Anderson              SR UL-Lafayette          13.19D
 13  Shericka Ward                 JR Villanova             13.21D
 14  Karessa Farley                JR UCF                   13.22D
 15  Cassandra Lloyd               JR Wright State          13.22D
 16  Evonne Britton                SO Penn State            13.23D
 17  Keisha Wallace                SO Mississippi St.       13.24D
 18  Monique Gracia                JR Clemson               13.26D
 19  Julian Purvis                 JR Michigan              13.29D
 20  Kimberley Laing               SR Alabama               13.30D
 21  Racquel Vassell               SR Hampton               13.38D
 22  Mica Wimberly                 SR UCF                   13.41D
 23  Takecia Jameson               SR Miami                 13.42D
 24  Stacey Young                  JR Jacksonville          13.43D
 25  Jesse Labreck                 JR Maine                 13.46D
 26  Jessie Gaines                 JR Long Island           13.50D
 27  Tamara Moore                  FR Georgia State         13.50D
 28  Leslie Aririguzo              JR Michigan State        13.51D
 29  Kaylon Eppinger               JR Alabama               13.51D
 30  Kim Francis                   FR Louisiana Tech        13.51D
 31  Racquel Farquharson           SO Mississippi St.       13.54D
 32  Dotrine Jacobs                FR N. Carolina A&T       13.56D
 33  Briana Johnson                SR Clemson               13.56D
 34  Nikko Brady                   SO Boston U.             13.59D
 35  Jasmine Edgerson              SO Clemson               13.61D
 36  Tiana Davis                   SR Louisiana Tech        13.62D
 37  Janica Austin                 SR South Carolina        13.64D
 38  Tayanna Simpson               SR Memphis               13.64D
 39  Rosina Amenebede              JR Mid. Tenn. State      13.64D
 40  Carla Mills                   SR FIU                   13.65D
 41  Melanie Akwule                JR Georgia Tech          13.66D
 42  Ugonna Ndu                    SO Florida               13.66D
 43  Alana Gray                    SR Ohio State            13.69D
 44  Chene Townsend                SO West Virginia         13.72D
 45  Paris Campbell                JR Cincinnati            13.75D
 46  Precious Nwokey               JR Kentucky              13.77D
 47  Nevada Sorenson               SO Notre Dame            13.77D
 48  Mariah Georgetown             FR McNeese State         13.78D
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ellen Wortham                 JR Tennessee             55.70D
  2  LaToya James                  SR North Carolina        55.83D
  3  Cassandra Tate                JR LSU                   56.03D
  4  Ti'erra Brown                 SR Miami                 56.25D
  5  Megan Duncan                  SR Penn State            57.35D
  6  Evonne Britton                SO Penn State            57.41D
  7  Ayla Smith                    SR Virginia              57.42D
  8  Sofie Persson                 SR Mississippi           57.56D
  9  Jackie Coward                 JR UCF                   57.59D
 10  LaToya Wright                 SR Florida A&M           57.62D
 11  Leslie Njoku                  SR Georgia Tech          57.64D
 12  Thandi Stewart                FR Miami                 57.71D
 13  Sonni Austin                  SO Clemson               57.72D
 14  Nyjah Cousar                  SO Ohio State            58.01D
 15  Takecia Jameson               SR Miami                 58.18D
 16  London Finley                 JR Georgetown            58.46D
 17  Alexandra Tanner              SR Dartmouth             58.57D
 18  Talaya Owens                  SR Alabama               58.59D
 19  Ugonna Ndu                    SO Florida               58.68D
 20  Jenea McCammon                SO N. Carolina A&T       58.73D
 21  Zandria DeBowles              SR Tulane                58.82D
 22  Sandy Jean-Claude             FR UCF                   58.84D
 23  Amber Allen                   FR South Carolina        58.85D
 24  Daniellle Hill                SO Georgia State         58.90D
 25  Molly Glantz                  JR Cornell               58.96D
 26  Iris Campbell                 SO Western Michigan      58.99D
 27  Taylor Wheaton                FR George Mason          58.99D
 28  Kyra Caldwell                 JR Columbia              59.03D
 29  Manika Gamble                 JR High Point            59.09D
 30  Danielle Aromashodu           FR FAU                   59.15D
 31  Natasha Sturkie               JR Jacksonville St.      59.28D
 32  Megan Yanik                   FR Notre Dame            59.34D
 33  Talisha Lee                   SR Mississippi St.       59.55D
 34  Kristina Chapman              SR Virginia              59.61D
 35  Candace Frye                  SR Jackson State         59.63D
 36  Alex Williams                 JR Michigan              59.70D
 37  Assata Cowart                 SR Temple                59.74D
 38  Rebecca Kelly                 SR Albany                59.75D
 39  Chelsea Brown                 SO Louisville            59.79D
 40  Kalyn Sheehan                 JR Rhode Island          59.83D
 41  Jaelynn Pryor                 FR Michigan State        59.84D
 42  Ashley Usery                  JR Florida               59.84D
 43  Jennifer Neville              SR Michigan              59.90D
 44  Gabrielle Jackson             SO Louisville            59.90D
 45  Dotrine Jacobs                FR N. Carolina A&T       59.90D
 46  Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen         SO Mississippi           59.90D
 47  Andreea Patrasc               JR Kent State            59.92D
 48  Tayanna Simpson               SR Memphis               59.99D
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  LSU                                                    43.31D
     1) Kenyanna Wilson SR              2) Semoy Hackett JR               
     3) Rebecca Alexander JR            4) Kimberlyn Duncan SO            
  2  UCF                                                    43.42D
     1) Dominique Booker FR             2) Aurieyall Scott FR             
     3) Lynne Layne SR                  4) Sheila Paul JR                 
  3  Auburn                                                 43.80D
     1) Joanna Atkins SR                2) Sheniqua Ferguson SR           
     3) Kai Selvon SO                   4) Nivea Smith JR                 
  4  Ohio State                                             43.93D
     1) Letecia Wright SR               2) Madison Mcnary JR              
     3) Chesna Sykes FR                 4) Christina Manning JR           
  5  South Carolina                                         44.18D
     1) Lakya Brookins SR               2) Kelsey McCorkle JR             
     3) Shayla Mahan SR                 4) Gabrielle Glenn SR             
  6  Clemson                                                44.27D
     1) Michaylin Golladay SR           2) Stormy Kendrick SO             
     3) Misha Morris JR                 4) Jasmine Edgerson SO            
  7  Florida State                                          44.30D
     1) Teona Rodgers SR                2) Stephanie Simpson SR           
     3) Danielle Jeffrey JR             4) Britany St. Louis SR           
  8  Florida                                                44.57D
     1) Darshay Davis FR                2) Alishea Usery JR               
     3) Danielle Williams SR            4) Ebony Eutsey FR                
  9  Virginia Tech                                          44.68D
     1) Ebony Scott FR                  2) Funmi Alabi SO                 
     3) Zakiya Tyson FR                 4) Ogechi Nwaneri JR              
 10  Tennessee                                              44.73D
     1) Ashley Harris JR                2) Ellen Wortham JR               
     3) Martinique Octave SO            4) Kia Jackson SO                 
 11  Florida Int'l                                          44.83D
     1) Marissa McElveen SO             2) Lakeisha Kelley SO             
     3) Carla Mills SR                  4) T'Keyah Dumoy SO               
 12  Coastal Carolina                                       44.83D
     1) Ashley Davis FR                 2) Darriale Henley JR             
     3) Erica Peake SO                  4) Melekia Simpson SO             
 13  Southern Miss.                                         44.83D
     1) Brianna Rayfield SO             2) Chastity Riggien SR            
     3) Sarah Omotayo JR                4) Tori Bowie JR                  
 14  Louisiana Tech                                         44.87D
     1) Chelsea Hayes SR                2) Chasidee Lewis-Baker SR        
     3) Stacia Hanneman JR              4) Kim Francis FR                 
 15  Pittsburgh                                             44.93D
     1) Ashley Woodford SO              2) Da'Lynn Mills SR               
     3) Lanesha Pugh SR                 4) Cambrya Jones JR               
 16  Mississippi                                            44.93D
     1) Kristin Bridges JR              2) Aria Gaines JR                 
     3) Jasmine Williams SO             4) LaJada Baldwin SR              
 17  Norfolk State                                          44.96D
     1) Shanneka Claiborne JR           2) Champagne Bell FR              
     3) Ashanti Matthews JR             4) Wanetta Kirby SR               
 18  Mississippi St.                                        45.01D
     1) Racquel Farquharson SO          2) Richesa McCaleb SR             
     3) Taneisha Baker SR               4) Jody-Ann Muir SO               
 19  Cincinnati                                             45.06D
     1) Morgan Gordon FR                2) Natasha Burse SR               
     3) Shanay Portis SO                4) Aricka Rhodes JR               
 20  Jacksonville St.                                       45.10D
     1) Ebonie Curry FR                 2) Shamira Barrett FR             
     3) Elizabeth Bond SO               4) Laveeta Oliver SO              
 21  Georgia                                                45.11D
     1) Odeika Bent SR                  2) Georgina Nembhard SR           
     3) Lakeisha Spates JR              4) Ashley Ballard FR              
 22  Tulane                                                 45.18D
     1) Kasey Rodgers JR                2) Jamie Riles SO                 
     3) Hilary Woods FR                 4) Tiffany George FR              
 23  N. Carolina A&T                                        45.36D
     1) Crystal Carrington SR           2) Krystin Lawson JR              
     3) Ruth Hunt JR                    4) Jessica Farr SO                
 24  Long Island                                            45.38D
     1) Amber Mitchell SO               2) Torrie Saunders JR             
     3) Jazmin Waller JR                4) Jessie Gaines JR               
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  LSU                                                  3:32.65D
     1) Rebecca Alexander JR            2) Latoya McDermott SO            
     3) Jonique Day JR                  4) Cassandra Tate JR              
  2  Auburn                                               3:32.93D
     1) Joanna Atkins SR                2) Cache Armbrister SR            
     3) CeCe Williams JR                4) Kai Selvon SO                  
  3  Mississippi                                          3:33.22D
     1) Lauren Hollingsworth SO         2) Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen SO       
     3) Kristin Bridges JR              4) Sofie Persson SR               
  4  North Carolina                                       3:34.42D
     1) Christine Johnson SR            2) LaToya James SR                
     3) Tasha Stanley JR                4) Zoey Russell JR                
  5  Clemson                                              3:35.18D
     1) Marlena Wesh SO                 2) Stormy Kendrick SO             
     3) Sonni Austin SO                 4) Brianna Rollins FR             
  6  Florida                                              3:36.20D
     1) Ebony Eutsey FR                 2) Lanie Whittaker SO             
     3) Alishea Usery JR                4) Ugonna Ndu SO                  
  7  Penn State                                           3:36.56D
     1) Doris Anyanwu SO                2) Shavon Greaves SR              
     3) Ijeoma Iheoma JR                4) Megan Duncan SR                
  8  UCF                                                  3:36.76D
     1) Champelle Brown SR              2) Afia Charles FR                
     3) Sandy Jean-Claude FR            4) Aurieyall Scott FR             
  9  Kentucky                                             3:36.90D
     1) Jenna Martin SR                 2) Julie Nunn FR                  
     3) Shiara Robinson SO              4) Jazmyn Shorter SR              
 10  Villanova                                            3:37.30D
     1) Kristen Mahon SR                2) Jessona McDonald SR            
     3) Ashley Dunbar JR                4) Shericka Ward JR               
 11  Columbia                                             3:37.50D
     1) Kyra Caldwell JR                2) Yamira Bell SO                 
     3) Laura Vogel SR                  4) Sharay Hale JR                 
 12  Virginia Tech                                        3:37.57D
     1) Aunye Boone JR                  2) Yvonne Amegashie SO            
     3) Funmi Alabi SO                  4) Natalie Woodford SO            
 13  Jacksonville St.                                     3:38.15D
     1) Elizabeth Bond SO               2) Shamira Barrett FR             
     3) Natasha Sturkie JR              4) Laveeta Oliver SO              
 14  Cincinnati                                           3:38.43D
     1) Shanay Portis SO                2) Ashley Arnold SR               
     3) Kathy Klump JR                  4) Aricka Rhodes JR               
 15  Georgetown                                           3:38.61D
     1) London Finley JR                2) Amanda Kimbers SO              
     3) Chela Green JR                  4) Deidra Sanders SR              
 16  Tennessee                                            3:38.62D
     1) Martinique Octave SO            2) Ellen Wortham JR               
     3) Nijgia Snapp SO                 4) Chanelle Price JR              
 17  East Carolina                                        3:38.85D
     1) Tyshonda Hawkins FR             2) Tiffany Harris SO              
     3) Kathryn Warner FR               4) Aiesha Goggins FR              
 18  Jacksonville                                         3:39.18D
     1) Danielle Davenport SR           2) Unique Singleton SR            
     3) Joane Pierre SO                 4) Bienna Freeman SO              
 19  Mississippi St.                                      3:39.18D
     1) Taneisha Baker SR               2) Jody-Ann Muir SO               
     3) Brittany Covington SO           4) Racquel Farquharson SO         
 20  Hampton                                              3:39.29D
     1) Emmy Fraenk FR                  2) Cydney Robinson FR             
     3) Alaine Tate FR                  4) Benita Taylor JR               
 21  South Carolina                                       3:39.37D
     1) Amber Allen FR                  2) Janica Austin SR               
     3) Sanura EleyO'Reilly FR          4) Kelsey McCorkle JR             
 22  Maryland-Eastern Shore                               3:39.49D
     1) Emilie Ducados SO               2) Melina Gallas SO               
     3) Cynthia Anais JR                4) Monique Hawkins JR             
 23  Eastern Michigan                                     3:39.76D
     1) Dejaa Shearer SR                2) Asia Rawls SO                  
     3) Beverly Elcock JR               4) Shantavia Williams JR          
 24  Purdue                                               3:39.79D
     1) Ebony Woodard FR                2) NaTasha Blair SR               
     3) Taylor Morrison FR              4) Janan Graham SR                
 
Event 33  Women High Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Maya Pressley                 SO Auburn                1.85mD
  2  April Sinkler                 JR Clemson               1.83mD
  3  Saniel Atkinson               SO Georgia               1.83mD
  4  Ke'Airra Jones                JR Southern Miss.        1.83mD
  5  Emily Breslin                 SR Purdue                1.82mD
  6  Rebecca Buchholtz             JR Michigan State        1.82mD
  7  Ilva Bikanova                 FR Connecticut           1.81mD
  8  Rachel Gehret                 SR Louisville            1.81mD
  9  Patience Coleman              SR North Carolina        1.80mD
 10  Ashley Galbraith              JR Ohio State            1.80mD
 11  Tynita Butts                  SO East Carolin          1.80mD
 12  Jessica Merriweather          SR Mississippi St.       1.80mD
 13  Katelyn Williams              SR West Virginia         1.79mD
 14  Brittani Carter               SR LSU                   1.79mD
 15  Jeannelle Scheper             FR South Carolina        1.79mD
 16  Allison Barwise               SO Boston U.             1.78mD
 17  Rebecca Hazeltine             SR Appalachian St.       1.78mD
 18  Megan Schubert                JR Louisville            1.78mD
 19  Rebecca Lomax                 FR Ball State            1.78mD
 20  Amina Smith                   FR Maryland              1.78mD
 21  Danielle Adams                SO NC State              1.77mD
 22  Emma Kimoto                   SO Indiana               1.77mD
 23  Chelsea Dockrey               SR Nicholls State        1.76mD
 24  Ann Dudley                    SO Mid. Tenn. State      1.76mD
 25  Nora Mehl                     SR UAB                   1.76mD
 26  Lindsey Walsh                 JR Monmouth              1.76mD
 27  Precious Nwokey               JR Kentucky              1.76mD
 28  Nikki Roseberry               SR Radford               1.75mD
 29  Ariel Roberts                 SO North Carolina        1.75mD
 30  Pearl Bickersteth             SO Virginia              1.75mD
 31  Audrey Gariepy-Bogui          SR Villanova             1.75mD
 32  Shaquita Young                SR Georgia State         1.75mD
 33  Carin Walker                  JR Georgia               1.75mD
 34  Breana Norman                 FR Hampton               1.75mD
 35  Kierra Gabe                   JR Coastal Carolina      1.75mD
 36  Monica Carney                 JR Auburn                1.75mD
 37  Monique Roberts               JR Columbia              1.75mD
 38  Lauren Young                  SR Michigan              1.75mD
 39  Megan Novinger                SR Miami                 1.75mD
 40  Sydney Cummings               SO West Virginia         1.75mD
 41  Terri-Ann Grant               JR Kentucky              1.75mD
 42  Christina Fenske              JR High Point            1.75mD
 43  Vanessa Jules                 SO Marshall              1.75mD
 44  Kelsey Couts                  FR Penn State            1.74mD
 45  Kirsten Berding               SO Memphis               1.74mD
 46  Erika Morgan                  SO Penn State            1.74mD
 47  Cherice Robertson             SR Mid. Tenn. State      1.73mD
 48  Maddie Buttinger              JR Notre Dame            1.73mD
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Vera Neuenswander             SR Indiana               4.36mD
  2  Rachel Laurent                JR LSU                   4.35mD
  3  Joanna Wright                 SR Georgia Tech          4.31mD
  4  Sandi Morris                  FR North Carolina        4.30mD
  5  Denise vonEynatten            SR South Florida         4.30mD
  6  Kelsie Ahbe                   SO Indiana               4.26mD
  7  Jessica Hemingway             SR Eastern Michigan      4.25mD
  8  Neal Tisher                   SO Mississippi           4.21mD
  9  MacKenzie Fields              SO Cincinnati            4.16mD
 10  Rita Ciambra                  SR New Hampshire         4.15mD
 11  Katherine Lee                 JR Akron                 4.15mD
 12  Stephanie Duffy               SR South Florida         4.12mD
 13  Daisy Glasser                 SR Florida               4.11mD
 14  Lizbeth Mabry                 SR Florida State         4.06mD
 15  Lauren Terstappen             FR Clemson               4.06mD
 16  Michelle Eby                  JR Cincinnati            4.06mD
 17  Jillena Decarteret            SO Northeastern          4.06mD
 18  Ashlyn Llerandi               SR Villanova             4.05mD
 19  Linda Hadfield                FR Tennessee             4.01mD
 20  Tory Worthen                  SO Princeton             4.01mD
 21  Kim Preston                   JR Kent State            4.01mD
 22  Angela Rummans                FR South Carolina        4.00mD
 23  Kiley Tobel                   FR Michigan              4.00mD
 24  Mandissa Marshall             SO George Mason          4.00mD
 25  Stephanie Chin                SR Indiana               4.00mD
 26  Courtney Siebenaller          JR Dayton                4.00mD
 27  Nicole Hope                   JR Indiana State         4.00mD
 28  Dana Webb                     SR South Florida         3.97mD
 29  Ariane Beaumont-Courteau      FR Akron                 3.97mD
 30  Kelly Phillips                SR Virginia Tech         3.96mD
 31  Caitlin Thornley              SR Virginia Tech         3.96mD
 32  Sarah Rasnick                 FR Cincinnati            3.96mD
 33  Elizabeth Stover              JR Purdue                3.95mD
 34  Brittany Phantz               SO SE Louisiana          3.95mD
 35  Lauren Giffin                 JR Florida State         3.95mD
 36  Chrissy Finkel                SO Notre Dame            3.95mD
 37  Christy Gasparino             FR Clemson               3.91mD
 38  Cassandra Crawford            FR Appalachian St.       3.90mD
 39  Kristen Brown                 FR Virginia Tech         3.90mD
 40  Annie Powell                  SR UNC-Wilmington        3.86mD
 41  Katherine Hendricks           SR Vanderbilt            3.86mD
 42  Meagen Martin                 JR Vanderbilt            3.86mD
 43  Callie Giffin                 JR Florida State         3.86mD
 44  Richelle Kimble               SO Indiana State         3.86mD
 45  Claire Spurling               SR Florida               3.86mD
 46  Samantha Stenzel              JR Kentucky              3.86mD
 47  Ashley Smith                  SR Michigan State        3.86mD
 48  Shelby Kennard                FR Kentucky              3.86mD
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  April Sinkler                 JR Clemson               6.64mD
  2  Sonnisha Williams             SO UCF                   6.50mD
  3  Rochelle Farquharson          FR Mississippi St.       6.48mD
  4  Tori Bowie                    JR Southern Miss.        6.48mD
  5  Chelsea Carrier               JR West Virginia         6.42mD
  6  Chelsea Hayes                 SR Louisiana Tech        6.38mD
  7  Kortney Thurman               SR Mid. Tenn. State      6.38mD
  8  Amy Harris                    JR Florida State         6.32mD
  9  Kiara Henry                   JR Mid. Tenn. State      6.31mD
 10  Leah Eber                     JR Purdue                6.30mD
 11  Charachesicia Lockhart        JR Louisville            6.29mD
 12  Whitney Holder                SO Connecticut           6.26mD
 13  Kimberly Williams             SR Florida State         6.25mD
 14  Jennifer Clayton              FR LSU                   6.25mD
 15  Martinique Guice              SR Tennessee St          6.25mD
 16  Ashley Stacey                 FR Michigan State        6.24mD
 17  Uju Ofoche                    SO Columbia              6.24mD
 18  Karimah Shepherd              SO NC State              6.21mD
 19  Jasmine Brunson               SO Clemson               6.20mD
 20  Ganna Demydova                JR Southern Miss.        6.18mD
 21  Nyeisha Wright                JR Mid. Tenn. State      6.18mD
 22  Rachel Gehret                 SR Louisville            6.18mD
 23  Lorraine Graham               FR Florida               6.17mD
 24  Shakia Forbes                 JR N. Carolina A&T       6.17mD
 25  Meghan Mock                   JR West Virginia         6.17mD
 26  Champagne Bell                FR Norfolk State         6.17mD
 27  Brittany Bozeman              SO Mississippi           6.16mD
 28  Tynita Butts                  SO East Carolin          6.15mD
 29  Jesse Labreck                 JR Maine                 6.14mD
 30  Marissa McElveen              SO FIU                   6.14mD
 31  Dora Vegvari                  SO Columbia              6.13mD
 32  Kendra Mayers                 SR Delaware State        6.12mD
 33  Malin Olsson                  FR Manhattan             6.12mD
 34  Rosie White                   JR Eastern Michigan      6.09mD
 35  Jasmine Williams              SR Notre Dame            6.07mD
 36  Bianca Fung                   SR Penn State            6.07mD
 37  Precious Nwokey               JR Kentucky              6.06mD
 38  Julienne McKee                FR Georgia Tech          6.05mD
 39  Daniela Griffin               SR Florida               6.05mD
 40  Marissa McDonald              SO James Madison         6.04mD
 41  Yushanni Durrant              SR Albany                6.04mD
 42  Nicole Cummings               FR Miami                 6.03mD
 43  Cherice Robertson             SR Mid. Tenn. State      6.03mD
 44  Alexandra Doersam             JR Lehigh                6.03mD
 45  Alisha Anthony                SR Youngstown St.        6.02mD
 46  Jacquelyn Gilchrist           JR UCF                   6.02mD
 47  Jacinda Evans                 JR North Carolina        6.01mD
 48  Brittany Porter               SO LSU                   6.01mD
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kimberly Williams             SR Florida State        14.25mD
  2  Patricia Mamona               SR Clemson              14.09mD
  3  Colleen Felix                 JR Georgia              13.58mD
  4  Ganna Demydova                JR Southern Miss.       13.49mD
  5  Maria Augutis                 SO Georgia              13.29mD
  6  Melissa Ogbourne              SR LSU                  13.16mD
  7  April Sinkler                 JR Clemson              13.08mD
  8  LaTroya Darrell               SR Georgia              13.04mD
  9  Michelle Jenije               JR Florida State        13.04mD
 10  Lynnika Pitts                 FR LSU                  12.90mD
 11  Julienne McKee                FR Georgia Tech         12.89mD
 12  Ieva Staponkute               JR Syracuse             12.85mD
 13  Radiance Basden               JR South Carolina       12.85mD
 14  Rachel Biblo                  SR Brown                12.84mD
 15  Mia Aghaji                    JR Liberty              12.81mD
 16  Kelcey McKinney               JR Ohio State           12.80mD
 17  Jasmine Manuel                JR UL-Lafayette         12.77mD
 18  Christina Epps                SO Coppin State         12.74mD
 19  Tanaya Lloyd                  JR Penn State           12.74mD
 20  Tristine Johnson              FR North Carolina       12.74mD
 21  Ashani Roberts                JR FAU                  12.70mD
 22  Angelia Nugent                JR Georgia State        12.70mD
 23  Whitney Ford                  SR Boston U.            12.68mD
 24  Samantha Francis              FR Villanova            12.67mD
 25  Aria Gaines                   JR Mississippi          12.66mD
 26  Veronica Day                  SR Elon                 12.64mD
 27  Gabriela Baiter               SR Brown                12.63mD
 28  Brittany Guy                  SR Louisiana Tech       12.61mD
 29  Briana Hudson                 SO North Carolina       12.60mD
 30  Monique Williams              SO South Florida        12.60mD
 31  Stephanie Aguguo              SR UMass Amherst        12.59mD
 32  Kia Wansley                   JR Alabama              12.59mD
 33  Malina Simmers                JR Dartmouth            12.58mD
 34  Erin Brooks                   JR Wake Forest          12.56mD
 35  Kortney Thurman               SR Mid. Tenn. State     12.52mD
 36  Tori Bowie                    JR Southern Miss.       12.51mD
 37  Michelle Ogashi               JR SE Louisiana         12.50mD
 38  Tamisha Foster                SO Charleston South     12.50mD
 39  Jessie Gaines                 JR Long Island          12.50mD
 40  Namatirai Grace Mavugara      JR George Mason         12.50mD
 41  Michelle Newman               JR North Carolina       12.50mD
 42  France Makabu                 FR Mid. Tenn. State     12.50mD
 43  Imani Oliver                  FR Princeton            12.49mD
 44  Ashley Stacey                 FR Michigan State       12.48mD
 45  Queen Okeke                   SO Columbia             12.48mD
 46  Jasmine Brunson               SO Clemson              12.47mD
 47  Marqueshia Stallworth         FR South Florida        12.46mD
 48  Marci Morman                  SO Mississippi          12.46mD
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Faith Sherrill                SR Indiana              17.64mD
  2  Annie Alexander               JR Tennessee            17.62mD
  3  Keely Medeiros                JR Florida              17.26mD
  4  Rebecca O'Brien               SO Buffalo              17.22mD
  5  Chinwe Okoro                  SR Louisville           16.74mD
  6  D'Ana McCarty                 SR Louisville           16.72mD
  7  Samira Burkhardt              FR Virginia Tech        16.56mD
  8  Trecey Rew                    SR Northwestern St.     16.49mD
  9  Khadija Abdullah              JR Louisville           16.41mD
 10  Michelle Anumba               FR Duke                 16.41mD
 11  Monique Riddick               JR Indiana              16.39mD
 12  Mary Angell                   SR Kentucky             16.31mD
 13  Vanessa Henry                 JR MD-Eastern Shore     16.30mD
 14  Stacey Wannemacher            SR Purdue               16.21mD
 15  Hilenn James                  FR Georgia              16.14mD
 16  Jane Swenson                  JR Penn State           16.00mD
 17  Wilamena Hopkins              SO Alabama              15.88mD
 18  Tynisha McMillian             SR Connecticut          15.86mD
 19  Felisha Johnson               SO Indiana State        15.74mD
 20  Rudy Atang                    SR Notre Dame           15.69mD
 21  Amashi-Ali Kendall            SO Louisville           15.67mD
 22  Fidela James                  JR Florida              15.67mD
 23  Allyn Laughlin                SR Florida State        15.63mD
 24  Kamorean Hayes                JR Florida State        15.58mD
 25  Brynn Smith                   SR Brown                15.58mD
 26  Marina Vojinovic              JR Memphis              15.41mD
 27  Dani Bunch                    FR Purdue               15.37mD
 28  Thanithia Billings            SR Princeton            15.37mD
 29  Lakeitha Elmore               SR UL-Monroe            15.33mD
 30  Allison Liske                 JR Michigan             15.32mD
 31  Stacee Roberts                JR South Carolina       15.31mD
 32  Katie Vuckovich               JR South Carolina       15.30mD
 33  Alexandra Roberts             JR Miami (Ohio)         15.20mD
 34  Joh'vonnie Mosley             FR Kent State           15.14mD
 35  Emily Vannoy                  SO Virginia             15.13mD
 36  Frida Akerstrom               FR Cincinnati           15.12mD
 37  Norianna Brown                JR Ohio State           15.12mD
 38  Danielle Curry                SR Clemson              15.08mD
 39  Breanna Radford               SO South Carolina       14.99mD
 40  Shatora Lewis                 SO Michigan State       14.93mD
 41  Anna Bischof                  FR Memphis              14.88mD
 42  Gayshawna Watkins             SO Appalachian St.      14.81mD
 43  Ronnisha Hall                 SR Jacksonville         14.81mD
 44  Rachel Polk                   FR Southern Miss.       14.78mD
 45  Moriah Young                  SO Maryland             14.72mD
 46  Stephanie Mitchell            SR Western Michigan     14.59mD
 47  Liberty Slinden               FR Purdue               14.59mD
 48  Jessica Cobb                  SO Cincinnati           14.53mD
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Rebecca O'Brien               SO Buffalo              59.04mD
  2  Annie Alexander               JR Tennessee            56.22mD
  3  Beth Rohl                     SO Michigan State       55.94mD
  4  Keely Medeiros                JR Florida              54.91mD
  5  Trecey Rew                    SR Northwestern St.     54.89mD
  6  Erin Pendleton                SO Michigan             54.74mD
  7  Chinwe Okoro                  SR Louisville           54.24mD
  8  Mary Angell                   SR Kentucky             54.14mD
  9  Samia Stokes                  JR LSU                  54.05mD
 10  Betty Williams                SR Mississippi          53.92mD
 11  Valerie Wert                  SR Akron                53.56mD
 12  D'Ana McCarty                 SR Louisville           53.44mD
 13  Terri Anderson                JR Purdue               52.92mD
 14  Kelsey Hanley                 SR Indiana State        52.63mD
 15  Melissa Kurzdorfer            FR Kent State           52.56mD
 16  Brittany Hampton              JR NC State             51.93mD
 17  Sarah Morris                  SR Western Michigan     51.55mD
 18  Ashley Miller                 SO Florida              51.33mD
 19  Brittney Waller               SO Clemson              51.06mD
 20  Ashley Lawrence               SR Michigan State       50.91mD
 21  Lauren Allam                  FR Navy                 50.49mD
 22  Faith Sherrill                SR Indiana              50.34mD
 23  Joh'vonnie Mosley             FR Kent State           50.19mD
 24  Aimee Kodat                   SR South Carolina       50.12mD
 25  Allison Liske                 JR Michigan             49.90mD
 26  Monica Howard                 SR Richmond             49.86mD
 27  Erin Wykoff                   JR Virginia             49.79mD
 28  Ashlee Smith                  SO McNeese State        49.71mD
 29  Kaitlin Davis                 SO Florida              49.70mD
 30  Victoria Buhr                 SO Brown                49.66mD
 31  Khadija Abdullah              JR Louisville           49.54mD
 32  Andrea Hiler                  FR Western Michigan     49.53mD
 33  Natalie Clickett              SR Rutgers              49.40mD
 34  Kristen Batts                 SR Maryland             49.06mD
 35  Mary Bridges                  FR Cincinnati           48.86mD
 36  Monteka Flowers               JR Western Kentucky     48.86mD
 37  Jessica Molyet                FR Cincinnati           48.79mD
 38  Erica Brand                   FR Duke                 48.78mD
 39  Yolanda Berryhill             SR Georgia State        48.78mD
 40  Alexandra Roberts             JR Miami (Ohio)         48.72mD
 41  Tynisha McMillian             SR Connecticut          48.66mD
 42  Micarra Vassell               SO Louisiana Tech       48.36mD
 43  Stephanie Mitchell            SR Western Michigan     48.34mD
 44  Amashi-Ali Kendall            SO Louisville           48.33mD
 45  Rachel Travis                 SR Georgia              48.33mD
 46  Kamorean Hayes                JR Florida State        48.28mD
 47  Julia Anyaugo                 JR VCU                  48.07mD
 48  Brieanna Kennedy              JR LSU                  48.02mD
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Dorotea Habazin               SR Virginia Tech        68.36mD
  2  Nikola Lomnicka               JR Georgia              64.70mD
  3  Laura Igaune                  SR Western Kentucky     64.44mD
  4  Shant'e White                 JR Buffalo              62.90mD
  5  Kelsey Hanley                 SR Indiana State        62.58mD
  6  D'Ana McCarty                 SR Louisville           62.16mD
  7  Juliana Smith                 SR Mississippi          61.86mD
  8  Brynn Smith                   SR Brown                61.85mD
  9  Felisha Johnson               SO Indiana State        61.14mD
 10  Melissa Kurzdorfer            FR Kent State           60.76mD
 11  Beth Rohl                     SO Michigan State       60.28mD
 12  Stacey Wannemacher            SR Purdue               59.37mD
 13  Althea Charles                SR Northeastern         59.28mD
 14  Mallory Barnes                SR Dayton               59.27mD
 15  Emma Ruggiero                 SR Princeton            59.23mD
 16  Valerie Wert                  SR Akron                59.09mD
 17  Alexis Thomas                 SO Ohio State           58.55mD
 18  Maggie Mullen                 JR Ohio State           58.51mD
 19  Crystal Bourque               SR Rhode Island         58.47mD
 20  Athalia Smith                 JR Sacred Heart         58.31mD
 21  Maureen Laffan                JR Virginia             58.21mD
 22  Mykal Imbrock                 SR Central Michigan     58.09mD
 23  Jessie Rowland                SO Bowling Green        57.69mD
 24  Maegan Lewis                  SR East Carolin         57.55mD
 25  Kadine Johnson                SR Albany               57.53mD
 26  Alesha Asijie                 SR Georgia              57.43mD
 27  Latifah Johnson               JR South Alabama        57.36mD
 28  Lacey Craker                  SO Brown                57.28mD
 29  Monteka Flowers               JR Western Kentucky     57.12mD
 30  Brittney Waller               SO Clemson              56.77mD
 31  Angelica Howard               JR Alabama              56.76mD
 32  Amanda Phelps                 JR Navy                 56.41mD
 33  Moriah Young                  SO Maryland             56.19mD
 34  Brieanna Kennedy              JR LSU                  56.18mD
 35  Dani Bunch                    FR Purdue               56.01mD
 36  Kerry Allen                   SR Dayton               56.00mD
 37  Kaitlyn Griffith              JR Youngstown St.       55.99mD
 38  Meaghan McGovern              JR Richmond             55.85mD
 39  Karen Henning                 FR LSU                  55.82mD
 40  Jessie Echard                 JR Maryland             55.75mD
 41  DeJon Griffin                 SR Northwestern St.     55.60mD
 42  Lauren Noe                    JR South Florida        55.58mD
 43  Brittany Funk                 FR Akron                55.57mD
 44  Emily Settle                  SR Lehigh               55.53mD
 45  Samantha Gable                JR Miami (Ohio)         55.25mD
 46  Kristen Crawford              SR Indiana              55.20mD
 47  Kristen Batts                 SR Maryland             55.20mD
 48  Kim Kanala                    JR East Carolin         54.58mD
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Karlee McQuillen              SR Penn State           51.63mD
  2  Fawn Miller                   FR Florida              51.46mD
  3  Ana Ruzevic                   JR Tulane               51.37mD
  4  Victoria Paterra              FR Miami (Ohio)         49.91mD
  5  Meghan Austin                 SR Alabama              48.88mD
  6  Casey Wagner                  JR South Florida        48.87mD
  7  Laura Rycek                   SR Bucknell             48.35mD
  8  Heather Roush                 SR Richmond             48.08mD
  9  Andrea Hopkins                SO Duke                 47.80mD
 10  Maggie Mullen                 JR Ohio State           47.77mD
 11  Colleen Felix                 JR Georgia              47.62mD
 12  Nika Ouellette                FR Vermont              47.47mD
 13  Alix Membreno                 FR Navy                 47.21mD
 14  Amy Matulewicz                JR Duke                 47.14mD
 15  Hannah Mayer                  FR Harvard              46.88mD
 16  Liane Weber                   SR Clemson              46.82mD
 17  Jessica Rocco                 FR Pittsburgh           46.61mD
 18  Jessica Talley                FR Northwestern St.     46.59mD
 19  Jessica Bond                  JR Maine                46.33mD
 20  Kelsey Rubeor                 JR Syracuse             46.30mD
 21  Laura Loht                    FR Penn State           46.15mD
 22  Annie Simoneaux               FR LSU                  46.10mD
 23  Deborah Mattern               SR Coastal Carolina     46.03mD
 24  Chelsea Whalen                FR Florida State        45.86mD
 25  Rachel Kotula                 FR Robert Morris        45.77mD
 26  Julia Arduini                 JR Villanova            45.44mD
 27  Tara Karin                    JR Virginia             45.38mD
 28  Kaitchen Dearborn             FR Penn State           45.38mD
 29  Mary Wilks                    SR Monmouth             44.89mD
 30  Alexandra Krous               SR Maine                44.76mD
 31  Jaimee Springer               FR Nicholls State       44.71mD
 32  Chelsey Steele                SO SE Louisiana         44.70mD
 33  Jenna Wargo                   FR Louisville           44.70mD
 34  Shannon Sullivan              SO Duke                 44.53mD
 35  Niina Al-Hassan               FR Brown                44.46mD
 36  Morgan Wheeler                SO Penn                 44.44mD
 37  Jessica Bussey                SR Southern Miss.       44.44mD
 38  Carie Lantrip                 SO Northwestern St.     44.42mD
 39  Brittany Bozeman              SO Mississippi          44.13mD
 40  Bekah Hoppis                  SO Alabama              44.08mD
 41  Aja Scott                     SO Nicholls State       44.05mD
 42  Kat Folger                    JR Bucknell             44.05mD
 43  Megan Horne                   FR FIU                  43.97mD
 44  Tayler Siegrist               SO Bucknell             43.91mD
 45  Gabrielle Gioia               SR North Carolina       43.91mD
 46  Jaclyn Wypler                 SR Dartmouth            43.74mD
 47  Noelle Jones                  SO South Alabama        43.72mD
 48  Meraiah Young                 JR McNeese State        43.67mD

Quantcast



Tell a friend about this article
(Dont worry we won't email your friend(s) again. We send them a 1 time email)
Enter their email address(es), separated by a comma.
Enter your name:

Don't Worry: We
Back to Main Front Page
Questions, comments or suggestions?Please email the LetsRun.com staff at [email protected]

Back To Top