Stanford Invitational

March 25, 2011

RecordTiming.com - Contractor License 
   Stanford University Invitational - 3/25/2011 to 3/26/2011   
           Stanford University -Stanford, California

Event 24  Men 10000 Meter Run Section 1
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Cheseret, Robert             US Army               28:29.69
  2 O'Lionaird, Ciaran           Florida State         28:32.30
  3 Lowe, Colby                  Oklahoma State        28:45.91
  4 Heath, Elliott               Stanford              28:47.69
  5 Poore, Andrew                Indiana               28:48.02
  6 Fernandez, Eric              Arkansas              28:48.44
  7 Cabada, Fernando             Unattached            28:50.05
  8 Riley, Jake                  Stanford              28:54.69
  9 Derrick, Chris               Stanford              28:54.76
 10 Osman, Ahmed                 Northern Arizona      28:57.67
 11 Neuman, Kenyon               Unattached            29:07.33
 12 Leung, Brian                 Princeton             29:09.94
 13 Mercado, Danny               Oregon                29:12.00
 14 Peterson, Jonathan           Unattached            29:13.23
 15 Stinson, Parker              Oregon                29:14.35
 16 Edelman, Nate                Cornell               29:20.31
 17 Medrano, Tito                Syracuse              29:22.48
 18 Cragg, Luke                  Adams State           29:24.01
 19 Houseworth, Sean             Unattached            29:27.58
 20 Drenckhahn, Jeremy           Air Force             29:30.90
 21 Anzures, Marco               adidas-McMil          29:31.90
 22 Engelhardt, Ben              Arizona State         29:33.64
 23 Lovell, Daniel               Arizona State         29:44.47
 24 Matthews, Jake               UCLA                  29:48.66
 25 Webster Jr., Rob             Washington            29:50.21
 26 Kwiatkowski, Chris           Oregon                29:52.84
 27 Aprill, Bobby                Michigan              29:53.57
 28 Dupont, Pat                  Syracuse              30:13.77
 -- Haile, Solomon               Arkansas                   DNF

Event 25  Men 10000 Meter Run Section 2
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Bosshard, Joe                Colorado              29:10.85
  2 Wacker, Andy                 Colorado              29:10.89
  3 Medina, Richard              Colorado              29:14.91
  4 Kauffmann, Tommy             Xavier (Ohio)         29:28.12
  5 Chavez, Isaac                Chico State           29:30.06
  6 Tebo, Matt                   Colorado              29:30.09
  7 Mayhew, Zachary              Indiana               29:38.42
  8 Krsnak, Michael              South Dakota St.      29:40.87
  9 Zwama, Paul                  Fresno State          29:41.92
 10 Havel, Kevin                 Stanford              29:43.97
 11 Martin, Brendan              Columbia              29:44.55
 12 Spooner, Michael             Tennessee             29:45.61
 13 Roeder, Justin               Butler                29:52.41
 14 Boardman, Tom                Butler                29:52.59
 15 Darmody, Neal                High Point            29:54.25
 16 Prentice, Ryan               Oklahoma State        29:54.89
 17 Grimes, Bennett              Western Washington    29:54.94
 18 Smith, Doug                  Arizona State         29:56.30
 19 Murphy-Baum, Ben             Iowa State            29:56.51
 20 Unterreiner, Miles           Stanford              29:57.96
 21 Koloseus, Jay                Syracuse              29:58.37
 22 Bodary, Chris                Tennessee             30:00.33
 23 Murphy, Mike                 Columbia              30:01.18
 24 Jackson, Dan                 Notre Dame            30:01.83
 25 Keefe, Sean                  Syracuse              30:06.94
 26 Carper, Clayton              Iowa State            30:08.92
 27 Poland, Tom                  Columbia              30:12.46
 28 Johnson, Benjamin            Stanford              30:18.51
 29 Gundersen, Craig             Butler                30:27.37
 30 Thigpen, Calvin              UC Davis              30:28.90
 31 Paul, Charlie                Iowa State            30:29.57
 32 Price, Ted                   USC                   30:31.10
 33 Mateker, William             New Balance SV        30:34.03
 34 Witt, Anthony                Grand Valley St.      30:34.85
 35 Schmidt, Michael             Middlebury            30:38.15
 36 Proctor, Seth                Florida State         30:43.59
 37 Denk, Brian                  Illinois-Chicago      30:48.77
 38 Stanovsky, Carl              UC Davis              30:54.92
 39 Miller, Matt                 California            30:59.48
 40 Nixon, Layne                 Arkansas              31:13.51
 41 Spencer, Leighton            Columbia              31:39.10
 42 Lutzke, Matt                 Central Michigan      33:07.89
 -- Medhaug, Blake               Western Washington         DNF
 -- Zielinski, Paul              Grand Valley St.           DNF
 -- Leon, Craig                  Unattached                 DNF
 -- Heck, Justin                 Columbia                   DNF
 -- Manilafasha, Joseph          Oklahoma State             DNF
 -- Sartori, Matthew             UC Davis                   DNF
 -- Sullivan, Riley              Stanford                   DNF
 -- Handa, Brent                 Chico State                DNF

Event 19  Men 5000 Meter Run Section 1
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Bayer, Andrew                Unattached            13:32.74
  2 Asmerom, Bolota              Saucony               13:42.68
  3 Martinson, Geoff             Unattached            13:43.45
  4 Amirault, Mark               Princeton             13:45.69
  5 Fout, Michael                Florida State         13:46.19
  6 Cabral, Donn                 Princeton             13:46.50
  7 Tully-Doyle, Colton          Washington            13:47.25
  8 Forrester, David             Florida State         13:47.60
  9 Hubers, Ben                  Indiana               13:48.35
 10 Cameron, James               Washington            13:51.83
 11 Pierce, Jonathan             ASICS                 13:56.65
 12 Kipchumba, Alfred            Portland              13:57.76
 13 Bouchikhi, Soufiane          Eastern Kentucky      13:58.17
 14 Forys, Craig                 Michigan              13:59.53
 15 O'Donoghue-McDonald, Max     Washington            13:59.82
 16 Ogden, Nathan                BYU                   14:05.94
 17 Soloff, Kyle                 Princeton             14:06.89
 18 Jarvis, Collin               Unattached            14:10.42
 19 Bywater, Joey                Washington            14:20.40
 20 Chevee, Maxime               California            14:32.86
 -- Heath, Garrett               Unattached                 DNF
 -- Horn, Jordan                 Adidas/McMil               DNF

Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run Section 2
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Sullivan, John               Stanford              14:03.58
  2 Stutzman, Tyler              Stanford              14:04.80
  3 Bendtsen, Chris              Princeton             14:04.83
  4 Turner, De'Sean              Indiana               14:08.16
  5 Gonia, Daniel                Cal Poly              14:09.30
  6 Ward, Jared                  BYU                   14:10.06
  7 Welling, Jordan              Western Washington    14:10.43
  8 DeRubira, Julian             UC Santa Barbara      14:11.90
  9 Hagerman, Brock              New Mexico            14:14.55
 10 Zivec, Jakub                 Florida State         14:17.97
 11 Rickman, Wesley              Florida State         14:22.19
 12 Composto, Nico               Columbia              14:22.44
 13 Robinson, Corey              Syracuse              14:22.88
 14 Leeder, Matthew              Florida State         14:24.07
 15 Shield, Rex                  BYU                   14:24.59
 16 Arroyo Yamin, Alejandro      Princeton             14:25.04
 17 Moskowitz, Shane             Oklahoma State        14:27.59
 18 Bahr, Alden                  BYU                   14:32.74
 19 Stam, Sean                   New Mexico            14:36.32
 20 Crits, Nick                  La Salle              14:39.56
 21 Ashe, Eric                   Boston U.             14:50.42
 22 Kaulbach, Max                Princeton             14:52.01
 23 Farnsworth, Taylor           BYU                   14:52.11
 -- Fuller, Travis               BYU                        DNF
 -- Veilleux, Ben                Columbia                   DNF

Event 15  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 1
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 McAdams, Joshua              New Balance            8:46.51
  2 Hales, Brett                 Weber State            8:49.52
  3 Perry, Kyle                  New Balance            8:58.83
  4 MacArthur, Brian             Arizona                8:59.12
  5 Bassett, Jared               Portland               9:00.36
  6 Cosby, Jacob                 BYU                    9:01.22
  7 Beniak, Travis               Augustana (S.D.)       9:01.24
  8 Chelimo, Micah               Alaska Anchorage       9:02.28
  9 Dargitz, Carl                Asics Aggie            9:03.10
 10 Sava, Marius                 Wichita State          9:08.77
 11 Johnston, Benjamin           BYU                    9:09.72
 12 Sorrell, Robert              Oklahoma               9:11.11
 13 Miller, Joe                  Notre Dame             9:18.98
 14 Lynass, Spenser              Colorado St.           9:23.96
 -- Coyle, John                  Weber State                DNF

Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section 2
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Willis, Alex                 New Mexico             8:59.85
  2 Keyser, Jake                 Colorado St.           9:00.07
  3 Monaghan, Taylor             Oklahoma State         9:02.51
  4 Davis, Ryan                  Idaho State            9:05.08
  5 Adams, Josh                  BYU                    9:07.85
  6 Briggs, Mitchell             BYU                    9:10.36
  7 Kangogo, Alfred              Alaska Anchorage       9:13.11
  8 Frey, Regan                  BYU                    9:14.81
  9 Drosky, Greg                 Washington             9:15.35
 10 Sandall, Kevin               Southern Utah          9:15.66
 11 McIntyre, Scott              American River         9:16.06
 12 Lynch, Kelly                 Notre Dame             9:17.91
 13 Benn, Jacob                  Oklahoma State         9:28.49
 -- Eborn, Dallas                Southern Utah              DNF


Event 8  Men 1500 Meter Run Section 1
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Torrence, David              nike                   3:42.74
  2 Rae, Jeremy                  Notre Dame             3:44.09
  3 Acosta, A.J.                 Oregon                 3:45.20
  4 Bayley, Tim                  Puma                   3:45.46
  5 Foster, Ryan                 Penn State             3:45.56
  6 Shaw, Blake                  USC                    3:45.60
  7 Malette, J.P.                Notre Dame             3:46.57
  8 Bauhs, Scott                 adidas                 3:46.67
  9 Fuller, Travis               BYU                    3:48.64

Event 9  Men 1500 Meter Run Section 2
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Dunbar, Trevor               Portland               3:46.52
  2 Sodaro, Steve                California             3:47.69
  3 Sees, Jonathan               UC Davis               3:48.25
  4 Adams, David                 Nebraska               3:51.16
  5 Sigilai, Peter               Tennessee              3:51.16
  6 Kemboi, Edward               Iowa State             3:51.53
  7 Soberanis, Ryan              Washington             3:51.81
  8 Carlson, Jordan              Notre Dame             3:51.99
  9 Shawel, Johnathan            Notre Dame             3:52.16
 10 Nero, Gavyn                  Baylor                 3:52.54
 11 Berberick, Andrew            Stanford               3:53.51
 12 Ghebray, Giliat              Unattached             3:53.72
 13 Wickman, Michael             Chico State            3:54.32
 14 Finley, Steve                Oregon                 3:54.59

Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run -
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1                                                     
  1 Torrence, David              nike                   1:50.47
  2 Dinkins, Russell             Princeton              1:50.82
  3 Howard, Jack                 Notre Dame             1:51.22
  4 Hedin, Justin                BYU                    1:51.40
  5 dawson, andrew               Mt. Upp Track Club     1:51.79
  6 Weirich, Brian               BYU                    1:52.10
  7 Guyota, Boru                 Oregon                 1:52.28
  8 Slate, Chris                 Clemson                1:53.01
  9 Turnbull, Jasen              Clemson                1:58.23
Section  2                                                     
  1 Brinn, Tommy                 Nebraska               1:51.18
  2 Bofa, Emmanuel               Unattached             1:51.46
  3 Wickman, Michael             Chico State            1:51.58
  4 Gagnon, Brian                Unattached             1:51.94
  5 Styrk, Ryan                  Washington             1:52.40
  6 Locklear, Jordan             Unattached             1:52.41
  7 Crisofulli, Tony             Portland State         1:52.52
  8 Sawadogo, Jordan             Princeton              1:53.06
  9 Rabinowitz, David            BroGaarden             1:53.10
 10 Hendershot, Nathan           Clemson                1:55.11
Section  3                                                     
  1 Hilbert, Gabriel             Cerritos               1:51.26
  2 Labus, Kevin                 Notre Dame             1:51.60
  3 Whitley, Bradley             Washington             1:51.94
  4 Butler, Seth                 Colorado St.           1:52.17
  5 Heiner, James                BYU                    1:52.19
  6 Castro, Spencer              Stanford               1:52.36
  7 Soberanis, Ryan              Washington             1:53.10
  8 Atchoo, Michael              Stanford               1:53.48
  9 Clark, James                 Idaho                  1:53.84
 10 Dalton, Josh                 Idaho                  1:54.19
 11 Duran, Bronson               Stanford               1:55.08
Section  4                                                     
  1 Pena, Cory                   Concordia (Ore.)       1:52.18
  2 Lorenz, Mitch                Notre Dame             1:52.62
  3 Griffith, Kevin              UC Davis               1:52.67
  4 Van Ackeren, Trevor          Princeton              1:52.67
  5 Hayes, Clinton               Chico State            1:52.83
  6 Bertolotti, Marco            Stanford               1:52.99
  7 McDowell, Blake              Cal Poly               1:53.39
  8 Krotzer, Kenny               Stanford               1:53.44
  9 Shade, Casey                 South Dakota           1:53.52
 10 Babb, Randall                Notre Dame             1:54.76
 11 Stilin, Joe                  Princeton              1:55.24
 12 Pettus, William              Cerritos               1:56.50
 13 Adams, David                 Nebraska               1:56.65
Section  5                                                     
  1 Carr, Nathan                 Arkansas-Lit           1:52.16
  2 Wakefield, Todd              Washington St.         1:52.80
  3 Guerrero, John               Cal Poly               1:53.79
  4 Reid, Robbie                 Santa Clara            1:54.12
  5 Seeley, Nathan               Seattle Pacific        1:54.15
  6 Ellis, Terrance              Cal St. Stanislaus     1:54.17
  7 Alves, Cody                  Fresno State           1:54.26
  8 O'Bryant, Blair              Air Force              1:54.58
  9 Pettit, Tim                  Eastern Washington     1:55.47
 10 Luebbe, Ethan                Nebraska               1:56.34
 11 Valdes, Ryan                 Stanford               1:56.44
 12 Battaglia, Matt              Hartnell               1:56.88
 13 Champagne, Aric              Cal Poly               1:57.74
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Torrence, David              nike                   1:50.47
  2 Dinkins, Russell             Princeton              1:50.82
  3 Brinn, Tommy                 Nebraska               1:51.18
  4 Howard, Jack                 Notre Dame             1:51.22
  5 Hilbert, Gabriel             Cerritos               1:51.26
  6 Hedin, Justin                BYU                    1:51.40
  7 Bofa, Emmanuel               Unattached             1:51.46
  8 Wickman, Michael             Chico State            1:51.58
  9 Labus, Kevin                 Notre Dame             1:51.60
 10 dawson, andrew               Mt. Upp Track Club     1:51.79
 11 Whitley, Bradley             Washington             1:51.94
 11 Gagnon, Brian                Unattached             1:51.94
 13 Weirich, Brian               BYU                    1:52.10
 14 Carr, Nathan                 Arkansas-Lit           1:52.16
 15 Butler, Seth                 Colorado St.           1:52.17
 16 Pena, Cory                   Concordia (Ore.)       1:52.18
 17 Heiner, James                BYU                    1:52.19
 18 Guyota, Boru                 Oregon                 1:52.28
 19 Castro, Spencer              Stanford               1:52.36
 20 Styrk, Ryan                  Washington             1:52.40
 21 Locklear, Jordan             Unattached             1:52.41
 22 Crisofulli, Tony             Portland State         1:52.52
 23 Lorenz, Mitch                Notre Dame             1:52.62
 24 Griffith, Kevin              UC Davis               1:52.67
 25 Van Ackeren, Trevor          Princeton              1:52.67
 26 Wakefield, Todd              Washington St.         1:52.80
 27 Hayes, Clinton               Chico State            1:52.83
 28 Bertolotti, Marco            Stanford               1:52.99
 29 Slate, Chris                 Clemson                1:53.01
 30 Sawadogo, Jordan             Princeton              1:53.06
 31 Rabinowitz, David            BroGaarden             1:53.10
 32 Soberanis, Ryan              Washington             1:53.10
 33 McDowell, Blake              Cal Poly               1:53.39
 34 Krotzer, Kenny               Stanford               1:53.44
 35 Atchoo, Michael              Stanford               1:53.48
 36 Shade, Casey                 South Dakota           1:53.52
 37 Guerrero, John               Cal Poly               1:53.79
 38 Clark, James                 Idaho                  1:53.84
 39 Reid, Robbie                 Santa Clara            1:54.12
 40 Seeley, Nathan               Seattle Pacific        1:54.15
 41 Ellis, Terrance              Cal St. Stanislaus     1:54.17
 42 Dalton, Josh                 Idaho                  1:54.19
 43 Alves, Cody                  Fresno State           1:54.26
 44 O'Bryant, Blair              Air Force              1:54.58
 45 Babb, Randall                Notre Dame             1:54.76
 46 Duran, Bronson               Stanford               1:55.08
 47 Hendershot, Nathan           Clemson                1:55.11
 48 Stilin, Joe                  Princeton              1:55.24
 49 Pettit, Tim                  Eastern Washington     1:55.47
 50 Luebbe, Ethan                Nebraska               1:56.34
 51 Valdes, Ryan                 Stanford               1:56.44
 52 Pettus, William              Cerritos               1:56.50
 53 Adams, David                 Nebraska               1:56.65
 54 Battaglia, Matt              Hartnell               1:56.88
 55 Champagne, Aric              Cal Poly               1:57.74
 56 Turnbull, Jasen              Clemson                1:58.23
                        

Quantcast



Tell a friend about this article
(Dont worry we won't email your friend(s) again. We send them a 1 time email)
Enter their email address(es), separated by a comma.
Enter your name:

Don't Worry: We
Back to Main Front Page
Questions, comments or suggestions?Please email the LetsRun.com staff at [email protected]



Runner's World &
Running Times


Combined Only $22

a Year
Save $87



Running & Track and Field Posters


Search the Web
or LetsRun.com
Google

Web

LRC


Great Running Shoe Deals Nike Lunar Glide $79.99
A very popular innovative Nike shoe on sale now.


Back To Top