Notre Dame Results

by: Letsrun.com
March 5, 2011

Delta Timing Group - Contractor License 
        Alex Wilson Invitational - 3/4/2011 to 3/5/2011        
                     Loftus Sports Center 


Event 4  Men Distance Medley Timed Final
====================================================================
        9:32.00  AUTO                                               
    School                                               Finals     
====================================================================
Finals                                                              
  1 Minnesota  'A'                                      9:31.78 AUTO
     1) Hutton, Nick                    2) Abda, Harun              
     3) Burkstrand, Travis              4) Blankenship, Ben         
  2 New Mexico  'A'                                     9:31.95 AUTO
     1) Aragon, Gabe                    2) Bishop, David            
     3) Evans, Sam                      4) York, Richard            
  3 Notre Dame  'A'                                     9:31.99 AUTO
     1) Shawel, Johnathan               2) Feeney, Patrick          
     3) Howard, Jack                    4) Rae, Jeremy              
  4 Air Force  'A'                                      9:32.06     
     1) Stanley, Tyler                  2) Delgado, Anthony         
     3) White, Nick                     4) Tyner, Justin            
  5 Villanova  'A'                                      9:33.50     
     1) Gibney, Matthew                 2) Bowers, Carlton          
     3) Apwah, Jason                    4) Mildenhall, Mathew       
  6 Alabama  'A'                                        9:33.77     
     1) Rop, Joel                       2) James, Kirani            
     3) Samoei, Fred                    4) Bor, Emmanuel            
  7 Virginia  'A'                                       9:34.38     
     1) Johnson, Brett                  2) Anding, Kevin            
     3) Kostelac, Anthony               4) Heineking, Emil          
  8 Texas  'A'                                          9:34.62     
     1) Gonzales, Logan                 2) Fortson, Danzell         
     3) Quercia, Mike                   4) McGregor, Patrick        
  9 Ucla  'A'                                           9:34.78     
     1) MacQuitty, Phillip              2) Crawford, Scott          
     3) Primm, Cory                     4) Powell, Quentin          
 10 Princeton  'A'                                      9:35.02     
     1) Van Ackeren, Trevor             2) Eddy, Mike               
     3) Dinkins, Russell                4) Amirault, Mark           
 11 Penn State  'A'                                     9:35.21     
     1) Borchers, Samuel                2) Nadolsky, Aaron          
     3) Loxsom, Casimir                 4) Dawson, Owen             
 12 Virginia Tech  'A'                                  9:40.95     
     1) Walizer, Chris                  2) McCants, Jonathan        
     3) Degfae, Tihut                   4) Hammond, Michael         
 13 Utah State  'A'                                     9:43.11     
     1) Holt, Jason                     2) Hunt, Tanner             
     3) Allred, James                   4) Larson, Eric             
 14 North Dakota St.  'A'                               9:43.58     
     1) Heppner, Moses                  2) Jackson, Kevin           
     3) Stroh, Eric                     4) Fitzke, Travis           
 15 Northern Iowa  'A'                                  9:47.04     
     1) Fritz, Brady                    2) Madsen, Josh             
     3) Stockstell, Aaron               4) Vandenabeele, Thibault   
 16 Marquette  'A'                                      9:59.00     
     1) Bolgert, Peter                  2) Winter, Kyle             
     3) Ross, Evan                      4) Johnson, Blake           
 -- Duke  'A'                                               DNF     
     1) DeMatteo, Domenick              2) Pridemore, Matt          
     3) Beach, Curtis                   4) McDermott, Ryan          

Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run Alex Wilson
====================================================================
        1:48.00  AUTO                                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals     
====================================================================
Finals                                                              
  1 Abda, Harun                  Minnesota              1:47.95 AUTO
  2 Nero, Gavyn                  Baylor                 1:48.20     
  3 Gilreath, James              Baylor                 1:48.26     
  4 Crawford, Scott              Ucla                   1:48.74     
  5 Degfae, Tihut                Virginia Tech          1:48.90     
  6 Sigilai, Peter               Tennessee              1:49.26     
  7 Stockstell, Aaron            Northern Iowa          1:49.45     
  8 Heasley, Destin              Kent State             1:49.76     
  9 Stroh, Eric                  North Dakota St.       1:49.90     
 10 Brown, Willie                Akron                  1:50.45     
 11 Turnbull, Jasen              Clemson                1:50.75     
 12 Schmidt, Joshua              Kent State             1:50.83     
 13 Dawson, Owen                 Penn State             1:50.86     
 14 Holt, Jason                  Utah State             1:51.30     
 15 Espeland, Alec               North Dakota St.       1:51.42     
 16 Murray, Declan               Loyola (Ill.)          1:51.44     
 17 Hendershot, Nathan           Clemson                1:51.47     
 18 Stockberger, Daniel          Indiana                1:51.49     
 19 Lorenz, Mitch                Notre Dame             1:51.53     
 20 Holahan, Joseph              Indiana                1:51.65     
 21 Hudson, Guy                  Memphis                1:51.77     
 22 Oswald, Sean-Pat             Duke                   1:52.11     
 23 Hanson, Max                  Minnesota              1:52.26     
 24 Ellison, Samuel              Villanova              1:52.43     
 25 Suriano, Zac                 Notre Dame             1:52.71     
 26 Slate, Chris                 Clemson                1:53.12     
 27 Babb, Randall                Unattached             1:53.71     
 28 Kahleifeh, Adam              Kentucky               1:53.75     
 29 Denham, Scott                Youngstown St.         1:53.86     
 30 MacQuitty, Phillip           Ucla                   1:54.15     
 31 Hahn, Corey                  Indiana State          1:54.18     
 32 Favorite, Jack               Unattached             1:54.90     
 33 Fritz, Brady                 Northern Iowa          1:55.32     
 34 Thornton, DJ                 Unattached             2:00.02 

Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run Timed Final
====================================================================
        3:59.00  AUTO                                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals     
====================================================================
Finals                                                              
  1 Hammond, Michael             Virginia Tech          3:58.41 AUTO
  2 Thode, Jeff                  Iowa                   3:58.72 AUTO
  3 Gauson, Kris                 Butler                 3:59.74     
  4 Amirault, Mark               Princeton              4:00.26     
  5 Malette, J.P.                Notre Dame             4:00.31     
  6 Weatherford, Andy            Indiana                4:02.80     
  7 Clarke, Ross                 Butler                 4:02.81     
  8 Fuller, Travis               Byu                    4:04.40     
  9 Hiltner, Max                 Akron                  4:06.13     
 10 Tetreault, Brian             Villanova              4:06.73     
 11 Nadzam, Josh                 Kentucky               4:07.10     
 12 Hackett, Jack                Marquette              4:07.38     
 13 Jordan, Craig                Butler                 4:07.79     
 14 DeMatteo, Domenick           Duke                   4:07.80     
 15 Mokone, David                Western Kentucky       4:08.95     
 16 Munsch, Josh                 Kansas                 4:09.04     
 17 Carter, Spencer              Notre Dame             4:09.47     
 18 Kemboi, Victor               Eastern Kentucky       4:09.60     
 19 Liederbach, Patrick          Detroit Mercy          4:09.64     
 20 Larson, Eric                 Utah State             4:09.81     
 21 DellaPelle, Dominic          Navy                   4:10.34     
 22 Fitzke, Travis               North Dakota St.       4:11.53     
 23 Van Ackeren, Trevor          Princeton              4:12.06     
 24 Betz, Dustin                 Indiana State          4:12.75     
 25 Carlson, Jordan              Notre Dame             4:13.92     
 26 Morrison, Thomas             Wake Forest            4:15.96     
 27 Rupe, Eric                   Youngstown St.         4:26.76     
 -- McDermott, Ryan              Duke                       DNF     
 -- Mahler, Matthew              Detroit Mercy              DNF     
 -- Borchers, Samuel             Penn State                 DNF     


Event 2  Men 5000 Meter Run Timed Final
===============================================================
       13:47.00  AUTO                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Ogden, Nathan                Byu                   13:51.99
  2 Cheruiyot, Ben               Auburn                13:54.84
  3 Benford, Andrew              Richmond              13:59.99
  4 Mayhew, Zachary              Indiana               14:00.26
  5 Collins, Ryan                Virginia              14:05.93
  6 Lund, Josh                   Duke                  14:09.49
  7 Walmsley, Jim                Air Force             14:11.28
  8 Houseworth, Sean             Unattached            14:23.84
  9 Jackson, Dan                 Notre Dame            14:28.69
 10 Miller, Joe                  Notre Dame            14:52.70
 11 Schafer, Walter              Notre Dame            15:09.48
 -- Pesch, Thomas                Notre Dame                 DNF


Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Run Timed Final
===============================================================
        7:54.50  AUTO                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Rome, Cody                   Navy                   7:55.12
  2 Mulherin, William            Virginia Tech          7:56.58
  3 Cabral, Donn                 Princeton              7:58.77
  4 Neil, Jordan                 East Carolina          7:59.11
  5 Bouchikhi, Soufiane          Eastern Kentucky       7:59.53
  6 Chenoweth, Dan               Harvard                8:01.50
  7 Soloff, Kyle                 Princeton              8:06.21
  8 Graham, Matthew              DePaul                 8:11.26
  9 Lanzel, Aaron                US Navy                8:13.71
 10 Lynch, Kelly                 Notre Dame             8:13.97
 11 Crabill, Alex                Ucla                   8:17.78
 12 Mutuse, David                Eastern Kentucky       8:34.62
 13 Szczech, Nick                Marquette              8:37.97
 14 Agnew, Spencer               Marquette              8:38.97
 -- Morikawa, Kent               Ucla                       DNF                     
            

Quantcast



Tell a friend about this article
(Dont worry we won't email your friend(s) again. We send them a 1 time email)
Enter their email address(es), separated by a comma.
Enter your name:

Don't Worry: We
Back to Main Front Page
Questions, comments or suggestions?Please email the LetsRun.com staff at [email protected]



Runner's World &
Running Times


Combined Only $22

a Year
Save $87



Running & Track and Field Posters


Search the Web
or LetsRun.com
Google

Web

LRC


Great Running Shoe Deals Nike Lunar Glide $79.99
A very popular innovative Nike shoe on sale now.


Back To Top