NCAA Division I 2011 Outdoor Track & Field Championship - West Men's Preliminary Round Declared Athletes

Courtesy of the NCAA
May 19, 2011



Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         NCAA Division I 2011 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -West Preliminary                 
                            5/26/2011 to 5/28/2011                             
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gerald Phiri                  SR Texas A&M             10.06D
  2  Ryan Milus                    FR Arizona State         10.07D
  3  Cordero Gray                  SR UT-Arlington          10.12D
  4  Woodrow Randall               JR Baylor                10.13D
  5  Prezel Hardy, Jr.             FR Texas A&M             10.13D
  6  Zye Boey                      JR Eastern Illinois      10.15D
  7  Rakieem Salaam                JR Oklahoma              10.19D
  8  Charles Silmon                SO TCU                   10.19D
  9  Stanley Azie                  SR Illinois              10.20D
 10  Justin Austin                 SO Iowa                  10.21D
 11  Philip Redrick                SR Texas Southern        10.23D
 12  James Alaka                   SO Washington            10.29D
 13  Kenneth Chambers              FR Missouri              10.37D
 14  Chris McSwain                 SO Arizona               10.37D
 15  Aaron Brown                   SO USC                   10.38D
 16  Daniel Auberry                JR Arizona State         10.39D
 17  Martynas Jurgilas             JR Kansas State          10.39D
 18  Joe Morris                    SO Colorado              10.40D
 19  Armahd Lewis                  SR Utah State            10.41D
 20  Kemar Marsden                 JR UTSA                  10.41D
 21  Alex Williams                 JR Texas                 10.43D
 22  Sean King                     JR Minnesota             10.43D
 23  Randall Carroll               SO UCLA                  10.43D
 24  Nate Brunette                 SO UTSA                  10.43D
 25  Evan Taylor                   SO No. Colorado          10.43D
 26  Eric July                     JR Texas A&M-CC          10.44D
 27  Elliot Taylor                 JR Arizona               10.44D
 28  Mark Barnes                   JR TCU                   10.44D
 29  Clayton Vaughn                FR UT-Arlington          10.45D
 30  Lionel Mungwari               SO UT-Arlington          10.45D
 31  Brett Blanshan                SO Washington St.        10.45D
 32  Mario Harris                  SO Wyoming               10.46D
 33  Anthony Wright                SO UTEP                  10.46D
 34  Robert Williams               SR Prairie View          10.47D
 35  Tran Howell                   SR Texas A&M             10.47D
 36  DJ Monroe                     SO Texas                 10.48D
 37  Matt Kerswill                 SO South Dakota          10.49D
 38  Jordan Taylor                 FR CSU Bakersfield       10.50D
 39  Ian Warner                    SO Iowa State            10.50D
 40  Allante Battle                JR Arizona State         10.50D
 41  Jarred Herring                JR Northern Iowa         10.50D
 42  Silas Pimentel                JR Utah State            10.51D
 43  Jamison Jordan                FR Cal Poly              10.53D
 44  Michael Bryan                 FR Texas A&M             10.53D
 45  Carlos Anderson               FR Northern Iowa         10.54D
 46  Lamaar Thomas                 JR New Mexico            10.54D
 47  Andy White                    JR Sacramento St.        10.54D
 48  Carl Horsley                  FR CSU Northridge        10.55D
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Rakieem Salaam                JR Oklahoma              20.05D
  2  Tran Howell                   SR Texas A&M             20.39D
  3  Marek Niit                    SO Arkansas              20.44D
  4  Justin Austin                 SO Iowa                  20.46D
  5  Philip Redrick                SR Texas Southern        20.48D
  6  Charles Silmon                SO TCU                   20.60D
  7  LaShawn Butler                SR Arkansas              20.66D
  8  Zye Boey                      JR Eastern Illinois      20.66D
  9  Stanley Azie                  SR Illinois              20.70D
 10  Whitney Prevost               JR Baylor                20.70D
 11  Prezel Hardy, Jr.             FR Texas A&M             20.74D
 12  Maxwell Dyce                  SO UCLA                  20.75D
 13  Trevante Rhodes               JR Texas                 20.77D
 14  Gerald Phiri                  SR Texas A&M             20.78D
 15  Woodrow Randall               JR Baylor                20.80D
 16  Mark Barnes                   JR TCU                   20.82D
 17  James Alaka                   SO Washington            20.85D
 18  Jordan Taylor                 FR CSU Bakersfield       20.87D
 19  Evan Taylor                   SO No. Colorado          20.88D
 20  Chris McSwain                 SO Arizona               20.88D
 21  Cordero Gray                  SR UT-Arlington          20.93D
 22  Nate Brunette                 SO UTSA                  20.93D
 23  Mario Harris                  SO Wyoming               20.94D
 24  Joe Morris                    SO Colorado              20.97D
 25  Nate Washington               SR Washington St.        20.98D
 26  Demond Burns                  JR Ark-Little Rock       21.01D
 27  Carlyle Roudette              FR Texas A&M             21.02D
 28  Kenneth Chambers              FR Missouri              21.04D
 29  Tyler O'Brien                 JR Marquette             21.05D
 30  Brett Blanshan                SO Washington St.        21.07D
 31  Michael Bryan                 FR Texas A&M             21.07D
 32  Carl Horsley                  FR CSU Northridge        21.11D
 33  Daniel Auberry                JR Arizona State         21.11D
 34  Brandon Deloney               JR So. Illinois          21.12D
 35  Justin Flowers                SO North Texas           21.12D
 36  Randall Carroll               SO UCLA                  21.13D
 37  Clayton Vaughn                FR UT-Arlington          21.14D
 38  Dylan Hartnett                JR Wichita State         21.17D
 39  Robert Williams               SR Prairie View          21.18D
 40  David Reid                    SR CSU Northridge        21.20D
 41  Juan Lewis                    SR UT-Arlington          21.20D
 42  Lionel Mungwari               SO UT-Arlington          21.22D
 43  Tyron Carrier                 SR Houston               21.24D
 44  Darren Patterson              SR Eastern Illinois      21.25D
 45  Allante Battle                JR Arizona State         21.26D
 46  OJ Stoneham                   JR TCU                   21.27D
 47  Silas Pimentel                JR Utah State            21.27D
 48  Clinton Collins               FR North Texas           21.28D
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tabarie Henry                 SR Texas A&M             44.83D
  2  Demetrius Pinder              SR Texas A&M             44.87D
  3  Mike Berry                    FR Oregon                44.91D
  4  Joey Hughes                   JR USC                   45.05D
  5  Gil Roberts                   JR Texas Tech            45.29D
  6  Marcus Boyd                   SR Baylor                45.42D
  7  Bryan Miller                  SR Texas A&M             45.49D
  8  Errol Nolan                   SO Houston               45.54D
  9  Bryshon Nellum                SO USC                   45.56D
 10  Maurice McNeal                FR Washington            45.60D
 11  Mychal Dungey                 SR TCU                   45.64D
 12  Zwede Hewitt                  JR Baylor                45.64D
 13  Josh Mance                    FR USC                   45.74D
 14  Anderson Mutegi               SR UTEP                  45.95D
 15  William Henry                 FR Arizona State         46.27D
 16  Kelsey Caesar                 JR Arizona State         46.29D
 17  Kelvin Furlough               JR Houston               46.29D
 18  Kyle Clemons                  SO Kansas                46.32D
 19  Steven Willey                 SR Iowa                  46.48D
 20  Darryl Hayes                  JR Sam Houston St.       46.49D
 21  Ben Skidmore                  JR Arkansas              46.58D
 22  Jameson Strachan              SR UT-Pan American       46.60D
 23  Danzell Fortson               SR Texas                 46.60D
 24  Travis Southard               SO Arkansas              46.67D
 25  LaToy Williams                SR Texas Tech            46.78D
 26  Curtis Kock                   JR UTEP                  46.79D
 27  Keron Toussaint               SR Kansas                46.80D
 28  Andre Thomas                  SR Texas                 46.84D
 29  Spencer Chase                 SO Stanford              46.90D
 30  Brad Wall                     JR East. Washington      46.93D
 31  Cass Brown                    FR Steph F. Austin       46.93D
 32  Darren Patterson              SR Eastern Illinois      46.97D
 33  Kyle Jefferson                JR Wisconsin             46.98D
 34  Brandon Dawson                JR Washington St.        47.06D
 35  Neill Braddy                  FR Arkansas              47.08D
 36  Darnell Greig                 SR North Texas           47.09D
 37  Adel al Nasser                FR Northern Arizona      47.10D
 38  Remuro Henry                  SR Oklahoma              47.12D
 39  Chris Barton                  SR Iowa                  47.13D
 40  Remington Blair               JR Fresno State          47.16D
 41  Matt Love                     JR TCU                   47.16D
 42  Jacob Sealby                  FR Washington St.        47.16D
 43  Mark Hughes                   SR Missouri              47.24D
 44  Leon Dillihunt                FR UTEP                  47.25D
 45  Drew Seale                    SO Baylor                47.25D
 46  Robert Seth Monson            FR Colorado St.          47.29D
 47  Dylan Hartnett                JR Wichita State         47.33D
 48  Juan Lewis                    SR UT-Arlington          47.34D
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Charles Jock                  JR UC Irvine           1:45.19D
  2  Ryan Martin                   JR UC Santa Barbara    1:45.34D
  3  Cory Primm                    SR UCLA                1:46.20D
  4  Elijah Greer                  SO Oregon              1:47.70D
  5  Michael Preble                JR Texas A&M           1:47.71D
  6  Boru Guyota                   FR Oregon              1:47.75D
  7  Edward Kemboi                 FR Iowa State          1:47.90D
  8  Erik Sowinski                 JR Iowa                1:48.15D
  9  Joey Roberts                  JR Texas A&M           1:48.17D
 10  Joe Abbott                    JR Washington St.      1:48.23D
 11  James Gilreath                SR Baylor              1:48.24D
 12  Mason McHenry                 JR Arizona State       1:48.44D
 13  Harun Abda                    SO Minnesota           1:48.54D
 14  Jack Obrien                   JR TCU                 1:48.56D
 15  Nick Hutton                   SO Minnesota           1:48.73D
 16  Jason Holt                    SR Utah State          1:48.78D
 17  James Eichberger              SO Arizona             1:48.84D
 18  Justin Hedin                  JR BYU                 1:48.85D
 19  Tommy Brinn                   SO Nebraska            1:48.87D
 20  David Pachuta                 JR Minnesota           1:48.91D
 21  Declan Murray                 SO Loyola (Ill.)       1:48.99D
 22  Tony Crisofulli               JR Portland State      1:49.02D
 23  Zach Beth                     SR Wisconsin           1:49.13D
 24  Scott Crawford                SR UCLA                1:49.13D
 25  Sam James                     SR Kansas State        1:49.24D
 26  Oscar Ramirez                 JR Texas A&M           1:49.27D
 27  Sean Zurko                    SR TCU                 1:49.34D
 28  Adam Hairston                 SR Iowa                1:49.38D
 29  Aaron Dixon                   SR Missouri            1:49.46D
 30  Dylan Ferris                  JR Stanford            1:49.51D
 31  Leoman Momoh                  SO Arkansas            1:49.55D
 32  Sam Evans                     SO New Mexico          1:49.59D
 33  Eric Stroh                    SR North Dakota        1:49.65D
 34  Tyler Stanley                 SR Air Force           1:49.66D
 35  Travis Burkstrand             SO Minnesota           1:49.70D
 36  Brian Weirich                 SR BYU                 1:49.71D
 37  Seth Butler                   FR Colorado St.        1:49.75D
 38  Aaron Stockstell              JR Northern Iowa       1:49.82D
 39  Chris Bilbrew                 SR Arkansas            1:49.82D
 40  Gareth Gilna                  SO Washington          1:49.83D
 41  Max Hanson                    SR Minnesota           1:49.83D
 42  Kyle Winter                   SO Marquette           1:49.84D
 43  Nathaniel Litwiller           SO Sacramento St.      1:49.89D
 44  Steve Kasica                  JR Colorado            1:49.92D
 45  Ryan Lynn                     SO Illinois            1:49.95D
 46  Gabe Aragon                   SO New Mexico          1:49.99D
 47  Ryan Styrk                    SR Washington          1:50.04D
 48  Chris Sweeney                 SR Oklahoma            1:50.11D
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Miles Batty                   JR BYU                 3:36.25D
  2  Duncan Phillips               JR Arkansas            3:39.87D
  3  Chris O'Hare                  SO Tulsa               3:41.08D
  4  David Bishop                  SR New Mexico          3:41.12D
  5  Patrick Casey                 SO Montana State       3:41.34D
  6  Abdi Hassan                   JR Arizona             3:41.57D
  7  Matthew Centrowitz            JR Oregon              3:41.73D
  8  Jacob Boone                   SR Oklahoma            3:42.40D
  9  Raul Botezan                  SO Oklahoma State      3:42.68D
 10  Dorian Ulrey                  SR Arkansas            3:42.76D
 11  Rob Finnerty                  SO Wisconsin           3:42.79D
 12  Justin Duncan                 SR Tulsa               3:42.80D
 13  Blake Shaw                    JR USC                 3:43.08D
 14  Luke Rucks                    SR Wisconsin           3:43.27D
 15  Andrew Berberick              SO Stanford            3:44.13D
 16  Travis Fuller                 SO BYU                 3:44.20D
 17  Patrick McGregor              SO Texas               3:44.28D
 18  Elkana Rotich                 SO UTEP                3:44.36D
 19  Colin Hacker                  SR UC Irvine           3:44.44D
 20  Darius Terry                  JR Arizona State       3:44.57D
 21  Jonathan Sees                 SR UC Davis            3:44.69D
 22  Don Wasinger                  JR Kansas              3:44.89D
 23  Michael Atchoo                FR Stanford            3:44.98D
 24  Thomas Cattin-Masson          SO Arkansas            3:45.11D
 25  Sam Hyams                     JR UC Irvine           3:45.19D
 26  A.J. Acosta                   SR Oregon              3:45.20D
 27  Justice Chirchir              JR UTEP                3:45.35D
 28  Tom Marshall                  JR Tulsa               3:45.53D
 29  Jeff Thode                    SO Iowa                3:45.54D
 30  Chad Hall                     JR UC Riverside        3:45.65D
 31  Eric Larson                   JR Utah State          3:45.79D
 32  Joey Bywater                  JR Washington          3:46.14D
 33  Zach Mellon                   FR Wisconsin           3:46.20D
 34  CJ Jessett                    SO Texas               3:46.34D
 35  Jared Rohatinsky              SO BYU                 3:46.37D
 36  Robert Sorrell                SR Oklahoma            3:46.62D
 37  Matt Cronrath                 SO Washington St.      3:46.69D
 38  Johnathan Stublaski           SR Oklahoma State      3:46.76D
 39  Tobin Villalva                SO Cal Poly            3:46.88D
 40  Andy Richardson               JR Minnesota           3:47.12D
 41  Paul Hilsen                   JR Minnesota           3:47.13D
 42  Nectaly Barbosa               SR Arizona State       3:47.25D
 43  Brandon Shirck                JR Cal Poly            3:47.34D
 44  Omet Kak                      SO Drake               3:47.43D
 45  Juan Paredes                  SO UC Santa Barbara    3:47.45D
 46  Logan Gonzales                SR Texas               3:47.46D
 47  Shane Moskowitz               FR Oklahoma State      3:47.55D
 48  Tyler Brady                   SO UC Santa Barbara    3:47.58D
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Steve Finley                  SR Oregon              8:36.98D
  2  Justin Tyner                  SR Air Force           8:37.54D
  3  Brett Hales                   SR Weber State         8:39.64D
  4  David Adams                   SR Nebraska            8:40.31D
  5  Hillary Bor                   SR Iowa State          8:40.83D
  6  Kyle Engnell                  JR Illinois            8:48.45D
  7  Benjamin Johnson              JR Stanford            8:48.46D
  8  Tom Wade                      JR Lamar               8:48.60D
  9  John Sullivan                 SR Stanford            8:48.82D
 10  Drew Shields                  SO Wisconsin           8:49.12D
 11  Carl Stones                   JR Tulsa               8:50.12D
 12  Sawyer Bosch                  JR Boise State         8:50.72D
 13  John Coyle                    JR Weber State         8:50.83D
 14  Spenser Lynass                JR Colorado St.        8:51.10D
 15  Jared Bassett                 SO Portland            8:51.64D
 16  Wesley Ruttoh                 JR Houston             8:51.99D
 17  Aric VanHalen                 JR Colorado            8:52.53D
 18  Reagan Frey                   SR BYU                 8:52.78D
 19  Alexander Brill               FR Wisconsin           8:52.87D
 20  Rick Elliott                  JR Arkansas            8:53.63D
 21  Daniel Howell                 SR Utah State          8:53.81D
 22  Gilbert Limo                  SR Texas Tech          8:54.01D
 23  Lynn Reynolds                 JR Montana             8:54.53D
 24  Steve Sodaro                  SR California          8:55.27D
 25  Josh Adams                    JR BYU                 8:55.59D
 26  Joe Wade                      JR Lamar               8:55.74D
 27  Garrett Zans                  FR Wyoming             8:56.30D
 28  Michael Miller                SO Washington          8:57.32D
 29  Chris DeSilva                 JR Illinois            8:57.51D
 30  Jake Matthews                 SR UCLA                8:57.76D
 31  Andrew Gonzales               FR Washington St.      8:58.51D
 32  Ryan Davis                    SR Idaho State         8:58.79D
 33  Brian MacArthur               SR Arizona             8:59.12D
 34  David McDonald                SO UCLA                8:59.30D
 35  Alex Willis                   SR New Mexico          8:59.84D
 36  Jake Keyser                   SR Colorado St.        9:00.07D
 37  Matthew Graham                JR DePaul              9:00.20D
 38  Robert Menjo                  SR UTEP                9:00.99D
 39  Jacob Cosby                   SO BYU                 9:01.22D
 40  Bryce Jenkins                 SO Idaho State         9:01.82D
 41  Steve Atkinson                SR Utah State          9:02.44D
 42  Taylor Monaghan               SO Oklahoma State      9:02.51D
 43  Adam Saloom                   JR Steph F. Austin     9:02.74D
 44  Ben Ashkettle                 SR Northern Arizona    9:03.44D
 45  Arisel Perez                  SR Texas A&M-CC        9:04.25D
 46  Benjamin Johnston             FR BYU                 9:04.55D
 47  Travis Edwards                FR Stanford            9:04.65D
 48  Kevin Sandall                 SR Southern Utah       9:04.98D
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Elliott Heath                 SR Stanford           13:26.14D
  2  Thomas Farrell                SO Oklahoma State     13:26.59D
  3  Diego Estrada                 JR Northern Arizona   13:26.94D
  4  Chris Derrick                 JR Stanford           13:29.74D
  5  Stephen Sambu                 JR Arizona            13:34.19D
  6  Joe Bosshard                  SO Colorado           13:34.57D
  7  Lawi Lalang                   FR Arizona            13:34.62D
  8  Rory Fraser                   SR New Mexico         13:39.37D
  9  Jake Riley                    SR Stanford           13:39.49D
 10  George Alex                   JR Oklahoma           13:40.73D
 11  Alfred Kipchumba              JR Portland           13:40.98D
 12  Andy Wacker                   JR Colorado           13:41.49D
 13  Trevor Dunbar                 FR Portland           13:42.53D
 14  Matt Tebo                     SR Colorado           13:44.03D
 15  Ross Millington               SO New Mexico         13:44.10D
 16  Cameron Levins                JR Southern Utah      13:44.23D
 17  Richard Medina                JR Colorado           13:44.34D
 18  Kevin Williams                SO Oklahoma           13:44.58D
 19  Mohammed Ahmed                SO Wisconsin          13:44.98D
 20  Hassan Mead                   JR Minnesota          13:45.68D
 21  Miles Unterreiner             JR Stanford           13:46.71D
 22  Colton Tully-Doyle            SR Washington         13:47.25D
 23  Nicholas Kipruto              JR New Mexico         13:48.06D
 24  Nick Happe                    FR Arizona State      13:54.15D
 25  Eric Fernandez                SO Arkansas           13:54.33D
 26  Jim Walmsley                  JR Air Force          13:55.33D
 27  Ryan Dohner                   FR Texas              13:56.94D
 28  Mohamud Ige                   SR Arizona            13:58.61D
 29  Jeremy Drenckhahn             SO Air Force          13:59.57D
 30  Max O'Donoghue-McDonald       JR Washington         13:59.82D
 31  Nathan Ogden                  SR BYU                14:01.06D
 32  Luke Puskedra                 JR Oregon             14:02.62D
 33  Reed Connor                   FR Wisconsin          14:02.72D
 34  Festus Kigen                  SR TCU                14:02.85D
 35  Kevin Burnett                 JR Texas A&M          14:03.40D
 36  Landon Peacock                SR Wisconsin          14:03.76D
 37  Ahmed Osman                   JR Northern Arizona   14:04.61D
 38  Tyler Stutzman                FR Stanford           14:04.80D
 39  Jeff Schirmer                 SR So. Illinois       14:05.37D
 40  Brendan Gregg                 JR Stanford           14:05.67D
 41  Brock Simmons                 JR Texas              14:07.22D
 42  Alden Bahr                    SO BYU                14:07.78D
 43  Geraint Davies                SO Tulsa              14:07.90D
 44  Barry Britt                   JR Idaho              14:08.90D
 45  Daniel Gonia                  SR Cal Poly           14:09.30D
 46  Maxime Chevee                 FR California         14:09.40D
 47  Chase Caulkins                FR Portland           14:09.63D
 48  Patrick Kimeli                SO Texas A&M-CC       14:09.71D
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Stephen Sambu                 JR Arizona            27:28.64D
  2  Keith Gerrard                 SR New Mexico         28:27.03D
  3  Alfred Kipchumba              JR Portland           28:38.34D
  4  Jeff Schirmer                 SR So. Illinois       28:42.71D
  5  Elliot Krause                 SO Wisconsin          28:43.34D
  6  Colby Lowe                    JR Oklahoma State     28:45.91D
  7  Elliott Heath                 SR Stanford           28:47.69D
  8  Eric Fernandez                SO Arkansas           28:48.44D
  9  Joe Bosshard                  SO Colorado           28:52.85D
 10  Jake Riley                    SR Stanford           28:54.69D
 11  Chris Derrick                 JR Stanford           28:54.76D
 12  Kevin Havel                   JR Stanford           28:56.57D
 13  Ahmed Osman                   JR Northern Arizona   28:57.67D
 14  Mohamud Ige                   SR Arizona            28:59.07D
 15  Andy Wacker                   JR Colorado           29:10.89D
 16  Maverick Darling              SO Wisconsin          29:11.34D
 17  Brendan Gregg                 JR Stanford           29:11.90D
 18  Danny Mercado                 SR Oregon             29:12.00D
 19  Mike Torchia                  SR Minnesota          29:13.20D
 20  Parker Stinson                FR Oregon             29:14.35D
 21  Daniel Dunbar                 JR So. Illinois       29:21.83D
 22  Bill Kogel                    SO Oklahoma           29:22.09D
 23  Pieter Gagnon                 SO Minnesota          29:24.11D
 24  Jared Ward                    FR BYU                29:25.00D
 25  cosmas Ayabei                 SO UMKC               29:25.29D
 26  Greg Miller                   JR Wyoming            29:27.76D
 27  Nick Szczech                  JR Marquette          29:29.91D
 28  Brandon Hebbert               SR BYU                29:32.56D
 29  Ben Engelhardt                SR Arizona State      29:33.64D
 30  Luke Puskedra                 JR Oregon             29:35.67D
 31  Tim Freriks                   SO Northern Arizona   29:35.80D
 32  Rex Shield                    SO BYU                29:40.78D
 33  Michael Krsnak                JR South Dakota St.   29:40.87D
 34  Paul Zwama                    JR Fresno State       29:41.92D
 35  Ryan Cosens                   JR Cal Poly           29:42.33D
 36  Michael Trejo                 SR Rice               29:44.85D
 37  Craig Hopkins                 JR Portland           29:48.11D
 38  Colin Mickow                  JR Illinois           29:48.51D
 39  Blake Johnson                 JR Marquette          29:50.54D
 40  Lars Erik Malde               SO Portland           29:50.96D
 41  Scott Krapf                   SR Illinois State     29:51.79D
 42  Miles Unterreiner             JR Stanford           29:52.81D
 43  Brogan Austin                 FR Drake              29:54.96D
 44  Doug Smith                    FR Arizona State      29:56.30D
 45  Mitch Johnson                 JR Tulsa              29:56.68D
 46  Andrew Roberts                SO Colorado St.       29:57.24D
 47  Rory Tunningley               SO Texas              30:01.09D
 48  Jason Pedersen                SR Northern Arizona   30:01.31D
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Omo Osaghae                   SR Texas Tech            13.22D
  2  Oscar Spurlock                SR USC                   13.33D
  3  Brendan Ames                  SR USC                   13.39D
  4  Ronald Brookins               SR Sacramento St.        13.42D
  5  Keiron Stewart                SO Texas                 13.43D
  6  Ray Stewart                   JR California            13.48D
  7  Andrew Riley                  JR Illinois              13.49D
  8  Jeffrey Julmis                SR Kansas State          13.53D
  9  Nick McCloud                  JR Steph F. Austin       13.61D
 10  Brandon Tucker                JR Texas Tech            13.62D
 11  Shane Brathwaite              JR Texas Tech            13.62D
 12  Wayne Davis II                FR Texas A&M             13.63D
 13  Lawson Montgomery             JR Wichita State         13.70D
 14  Ethan Holmes                  SO Iowa                  13.73D
 15  Todd McKown                   JR Wichita State         13.76D
 16  Caleb Cross                   SO Arkansas              13.78D
 17  Mantas Silkauskas             JR Kansas State          13.79D
 18  Jordan Mullen                 SO Iowa                  13.79D
 19  Sheldon Wilkinson             SR Texas Southern        13.85D
 20  Malcolm Anderson              SR Oklahoma              13.87D
 21  Keyunta Hayes                 FR UTSA                  13.88D
 22  Durell Busby                  FR UW-Milwaukee          13.91D
 23  Scottie Jones                 JR Sam Houston St.       13.94D
 24  Eric Hersey                   JR Oregon                13.99D
 25  Jordan Pitts                  SR TCU                   13.99D
 26  Jake Wohlford                 FR Texas                 14.03D
 27  Michael Woodham               JR CSU Northridge        14.09D
 28  William Donelson              SR Prairie View          14.14D
 29  Ramsey Hopkins                SO Washington St.        14.17D
 30  Renan Palma                   SO UT-Arlington          14.20D
 31  Nimrod Piggee                 SR Long Beach St.        14.20D
 32  Dahmar Smiles                 JR St. Louis             14.21D
 33  Matt Tetzlaff                 SO North Dakota          14.22D
 34  Koree Hines                   FR Long Beach St.        14.23D
 35  Aaron Burney                  JR California            14.24D
 36  Moritz Cleve                  SR Kansas State          14.24D
 37  Solomon Williams              SO Arkansas State        14.25D
 38  Andrew Blaser                 JR Idaho                 14.27D
 39  Sean Duling                   JR Minnesota             14.29D
 40  Sam Garrison                  SR Wichita State         14.29D
 41  Ryan Todhunter                SO Minnesota             14.30D
 42  Trevor Brown                  FR Colorado St.          14.31D
 43  Rolando Trammel               SO Boise State           14.32D
 44  Jeremy Taiwo                  JR Washington            14.32D
 45  Leon Bullock                  SO Houston               14.33D
 46  De'Vron Walker                SO New Mexico            14.35D
 47  Michael Morrison              SR California            14.35D
 48  Kelby Dias                    SO Colorado St.          14.35D
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jeshua Anderson               SR Washington St.        48.13D
  2  Bryce Brown                   SR Texas Tech            49.04D
  3  Reggie Wyatt                  SO USC                   49.41D
  4  Jamele Mason                  JR Texas Tech            49.41D
  5  Amaechi Morton                JR Stanford              49.43D
  6  Eric Bailey                   SR Oklahoma              50.04D
  7  Adam Dailey                   SR Nebraska              50.11D
  8  Thomas Phillips               SR UC Davis              50.52D
  9  Cody Wisslead                 SR Illinois              50.55D
 10  Eric Lund                     SR Nebraska              50.59D
 11  Ethan Holmes                  SO Iowa                  50.65D
 12  Gabriel El Hanbli             FR Baylor                50.77D
 13  Miles Ukaoma                  FR Nebraska              50.78D
 14  Chance Casey                  SO Baylor                50.85D
 15  Jon DeGrave                   JR Drake                 50.91D
 16  J Hopkins                     JR Washington St.        50.99D
 17  D'Juan Richardson             JR Iowa                  51.12D
 18  Alex Wilright                 SR UC Davis              51.32D
 19  Jason Perez                   SR Houston               51.33D
 20  Bryce Bergman                 JR Air Force             51.36D
 21  David Klarer                  SO UCLA                  51.45D
 22  Chris Davis                   SR Missouri              51.47D
 23  Charles Lewis                 FR New Mexico            51.49D
 24  Dana Wells                    SO Washington St.        51.54D
 25  Tyler Short                   SR No. Colorado          51.59D
 26  Monte Corley                  FR California            51.64D
 27  Christopher Lawson            JR Long Beach St.        51.70D
 28  Darryl Wyrick                 SO UTSA                  51.82D
 29  Jodi-Rae Blackwood            FR Nebraska              51.85D
 30  Keyunta Hayes                 FR UTSA                  51.86D
 31  Jeffery Gibson                SO Oral Roberts          51.91D
 32  Andre Pinon                   SO UC Santa Barbara      51.91D
 33  Patrick Tortorici             SR Eastern Illinois      51.95D
 34  Brian Law                     JR UCLA                  51.95D
 35  Steven White                  SO North Texas           52.01D
 36  Rolando Trammel               SO Boise State           52.06D
 37  Sean Ferrera                  JR UC Riverside          52.08D
 38  Yusuf Muhammad                FR New Mexico            52.12D
 39  Rashaun Johnson               FR Washington St.        52.15D
 40  Eric Suprenant                JR Cal Poly              52.17D
 41  Kellyn Fogarty                JR Missouri              52.17D
 42  Peter Guenther                SO UC Riverside          52.19D
 43  Andrew Pennington             JR Arkansas              52.20D
 44  Patrick Plank                 JR Wisconsin             52.23D
 45  Seth Mabry                    JR Texas A&M             52.23D
 46  Drew Owens                    FR Montana               52.24D
 47  Franciso Colomar              JR Kansas State          52.28D
 48  Kris Gehrke                   SR Eastern Illinois      52.31D
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Texas A&M                                              38.71D
     1) Tran Howell SR                  2) Gerald Phiri SR                
     3) Michael Bryan FR                4) Prezel Hardy, Jr. FR           
  2  Illinois                                               39.17D
     1) Andrew Riley JR                 2) Azeez Shogbuyi JR              
     3) Josh Zinzer SO                  4) Stanley Azie SR                
  3  Baylor                                                 39.19D
     1) Marcus Boyd SR                  2) Whitney Prevost JR             
     3) Woodrow Randall JR              4) Zwede Hewitt JR                
  4  Texas                                                  39.29D
     1) Alex Williams JR                2) Trevante Rhodes JR             
     3) Marquise Goodwin SO             4) DJ Monroe SO                   
  5  TCU                                                    39.38D
     1) OJ Stoneham JR                  2) Mark Barnes JR                 
     3) Mychal Dungey SR                4) Charles Silmon SO              
  6  Kansas State                                           39.46D
     1) Mantas Silkauskas JR            2) Jeffrey Julmis SR              
     3) Jason Coniglio SR               4) Martynas Jurgilas JR           
  7  Arkansas                                               39.47D
     1) Caleb Cross SO                  2) Neill Braddy FR                
     3) LaShawn Butler SR               4) Marek Niit SO                  
  8  Washington St.                                         39.48D
     1) Greg Hornsby SO                 2) Nate Washington SR             
     3) Brett Blanshan SO               4) Marlon Murray SR               
  9  Arizona State                                          39.51D
     1) Daniel Auberry JR               2) Allante Battle JR              
     3) Kelsey Caesar JR                4) Ryan Milus FR                  
 10  Washington                                             39.62D
     1) Maurice McNeal FR               2) James Alaka SO                 
     3) Colton Dunn SO                  4) Ryan Hamilton JR               
 11  UCLA                                                   39.63D
     1) R J Frasier FR                  2) Karlton Rolle JR               
     3) Maxwell Dyce SO                 4) Randall Carroll SO             
 12  UTEP                                                   39.76D
     1) Suji Adeniyan SR                2) Anderson Mutegi SR             
     3) Leon Dillihunt FR               4) Anthony Wright SO              
 13  Texas-Arlington                                        39.80D
     1) Andrew Pettis SO                2) Cordero Gray SR                
     3) Juan Lewis SR                   4) Clayton Vaughn FR              
 14  Iowa                                                   39.86D
     1) Tevin Mincy FR                  2) Zeke Sayon SR                  
     3) Paul Chaney SR                  4) Justin Austin SO               
 15  Oregon                                                 40.09D
     1) Dior Mathis FR                  2) Mike Berry FR                  
     3) Kenjon Barner SO                4) LaMichael James SO             
 16  Sacramento St.                                         40.24D
     1) Jordan Archie FR                2) Ronald Brookins SR             
     3) Justin Nesbitt SO               4) Andy White JR                  
 17  Stephen F. Austin                                      40.30D
     1) Sherman Rosborough SR           2) Nick McCloud JR                
     3) Ty'Quenton Thomas SR            4) Edric Williams FR              
 18  Northern Iowa                                          40.36D
     1) Carlos Anderson FR              2) Derek Kramer FR                
     3) Wilmot Wellington JR            4) Jarred Herring JR              
 19  Iowa State                                             40.39D
     1) Amara Sama SR                   2) Ian Warner SO                  
     3) Bryce Colston JR                4) Clint Martin JR                
 20  Eastern Washington                                     40.46D
     1) Alex Flores FR                  2) Michael Okoro FR               
     3) Kurt Williams SR                4) Brad Wall JR                   
 21  Cal St. Northridge                                     40.57D
     1) Carl Horsley FR                 2) David Reid SR                  
     3) Darquis Rucker FR               4) Deshawn Waters SR              
 22  Cal Poly                                               40.66D
     1) Mark Rodgers SO                 2) Jamison Jordan FR              
     3) Harry Borthwick FR              4) Jarred Houston JR              
 23  Wichita State                                          40.66D
     1) Lawson Montgomery JR            2) Dylan Hartnett JR              
     3) Todd McKown JR                  4) Tyler Simmons SR               
 24  UC Riverside                                           40.70D
     1) Jerome Rideaux JR               2) Hernell Dyer SO                
     3) Justin Harris FR                4) Bryan Adams SO                 
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Texas A&M                                            3:00.45D
     1) Bryan Miller SR                 2) Tabarie Henry SR               
     3) Michael Preble JR               4) Demetrius Pinder SR            
  2  Baylor                                               3:01.77D
     1) Zwede Hewitt JR                 2) Whitney Prevost JR             
     3) James Gilreath SR               4) Marcus Boyd SR                 
  3  USC  'B'                                             3:03.38D
     1) Reggie Wyatt SO                 2) Bryshon Nellum SO              
     3) Josh Mance FR                   4) Joey Hughes JR                 
  4  Texas Tech                                           3:03.49D
     1) Bryce Brown SR                  2) Shane Brathwaite JR            
     3) Jamele Mason JR                 4) Gil Roberts JR                 
  5  Arkansas                                             3:06.29D
     1) Travis Southard SO              2) Marek Niit SO                  
     3) Chris Bilbrew SR                4) Neill Braddy FR                
  6  Washington St.                                       3:06.40D
     1) Brandon Dawson JR               2) Nate Washington SR             
     3) Jacob Sealby FR                 4) Jeshua Anderson SR             
  7  Iowa                                                 3:06.70D
     1) Ethan Holmes SO                 2) Chris Barton SR                
     3) Erik Sowinski JR                4) Steven Willey SR               
  8  Arizona State                                        3:06.75D
     1) John Kline JR                   2) Kelsey Caesar JR               
     3) Allante Battle JR               4) William Henry FR               
  9  Texas                                                3:06.93D
     1) Danzell Fortson SR              2) Andre Thomas SR                
     3) Keiron Stewart SO               4) Isaac Murphy SO                
 10  Oral Roberts                                         3:07.71D
     1) Jeramy Roberts JR               2) Brandon Williams JR            
     3) Clive Chafausipo JR             4) Jeffery Gibson SO              
 11  UTEP                                                 3:07.80D
     1) Suji Adeniyan SR                2) Anderson Mutegi SR             
     3) Leon Dillihunt FR               4) Curtis Kock JR                 
 12  Minnesota                                            3:08.12D
     1) Jacob Capek FR                  2) John Holton SO                 
     3) Kevin Bradley SO                4) Harun Abda SO                  
 13  Houston  'B'                                         3:08.37D
     1) Errol Nolan SO                  2) Garrett Hughey SO              
     3) Tyron Carrier SR                4) Kelvin Furlough JR             
 14  Stanford                                             3:09.00D
     1) Alfredo Corral FR               2) Spencer Chase SO               
     3) Amaechi Morton JR               4) Spencer Castro JR              
 15  North Texas                                          3:09.17D
     1) Justin Flowers SO               2) Montrell Pyron SR              
     3) Darnell Greig SR                4) Clinton Collins FR             
 16  TCU                                                  3:09.19D
     1) Lavon Collins FR                2) Jordan Pitts SR                
     3) Sean Zurko SR                   4) Matt Love JR                   
 17  Missouri                                             3:09.28D
     1) Mark Hughes SR                  2) Tucker Bounds SO               
     3) Aaron Dixon SR                  4) Chris Davis SR                 
 18  Rice                                                 3:09.45D
     1) Collin Shurbet JR               2) Jacob Owolabi SR               
     3) Connor Hayes SR                 4) Donte Moore SO                 
 19  BYU                                                  3:09.56D
     1) Sean Adams SO                   2) Cade Lindahl SO                
     3) James Derek McAllister SO       4) Chris Carter JR                
 20  Kansas                                               3:09.66D
     1) Dalen Fink FR                   2) Kyle Clemons SO                
     3) Dominque Manley FR              4) Keron Toussaint SR             
 21  Nebraska                                             3:09.71D
     1) Adam Dailey SR                  2) Eric Lund SR                   
     3) Kurt Pauly FR                   4) Miles Ukaoma FR                
 22  Stephen F. Austin                                    3:09.78D
     1) Hampton Hawkins FR              2) Marcus Stafford FR             
     3) Donavon Sammons SR              4) Cass Brown FR                  
 23  Sam Houston St.                                      3:09.97D
     1) Marquis Sneed FR                2) Brian Helaire FR               
     3) Rodney Jones FR                 4) Darryl Hayes JR                
 24  UC Irvine                                            3:10.28D
     1) Napoleon Greene SR              2) Chris Carson SO                
     3) Dominic Jester JR               4) Charles Jock JR                
 
Event 13  Men High Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Erik Kynard                   SO Kansas State          2.31mD
  2  Edgar Rivera-Morales          SO Arizona               2.28mD
  3  Jamal Wilson                  SR Texas                 2.21mD
  4  Nick Ross                     SO Arizona               2.21mD
  5  Paul Hamilton                 SR Nebraska              2.20mD
  6  Clint Silcock                 SR Utah State            2.19mD
  7  Django Lovett                 FR New Mexico            2.18mD
  8  Keith Benford                 SO UTSA                  2.18mD
  9  Brian Carmichael              JR California            2.17mD
 10  Justin Frick                  SR Oregon                2.17mD
 11  Bryan McBride                 FR Arizona State         2.17mD
 12  Ben Jasinski                  SR South Dakota St.      2.16mD
 13  Emilio Hernandez              SR Sacramento St.        2.16mD
 14  Brandon Childs                SO Wichita State         2.16mD
 15  Brede Ellingsen               SO Arkansas              2.16mD
 16  Raymond Higgs                 FR Arkansas              2.15mD
 17  Noah Kittelson                FR Arkansas              2.15mD
 18  Cameron Alexander             SO Texas A&M             2.15mD
 19  Tyler Lee                     FR Texas A&M             2.15mD
 20  Pierre Shepherd               FR Prairie View          2.14mD
 21  Taylor Buck                   FR Oklahoma State        2.14mD
 22  Tyler Skinner                 SO Wyoming               2.14mD
 23  Viktor Fajoyomi               FR USC                   2.14mD
 24  Tyler Ruiz                    SO USC                   2.13mD
 25  James Anderson                SR Central Arkansas      2.13mD
 26  Jules Sharpe                  SO Stanford              2.13mD
 27  Kerry Thompson                FR UTSA                  2.13mD
 28  Danny Marconi                 JR Oregon                2.12mD
 29  Nick Ridge                    FR California            2.11mD
 30  Jovan Vukicevic               JR Washington St.        2.11mD
 31  Deonta Edwards                JR Washington St.        2.11mD
 32  Shawn Swartz                  SO Washington St.        2.11mD
 33  Taylor Hobson                 JR UCLA                  2.11mD
 34  Jeramy Geditz                 JR North Dakota          2.11mD
 35  Brandon Sheppard              SR Nebraska              2.11mD
 36  Louis Hedgeman                FR Sam Houston St.       2.11mD
 37  Nick Canton                   JR Kansas                2.11mD
 38  Trevor Heiner                 SR BYU                   2.11mD
 39  Dwayne Golbek                 FR Arkansas              2.11mD
 40  Thomas Johnson                JR CSU Northridge        2.10mD
 41  Isiah Clements                JR UT-Arlington          2.10mD
 42  Paul Annear                   SO Wisconsin             2.10mD
 43  Graham Valdes                 SR Iowa                  2.10mD
 44  Brandon Oest                  SO Iowa                  2.10mD
 45  Jeffery Herron                JR Iowa                  2.10mD
 46  Kennis Byers                  JR Houston               2.10mD
 47  Jared Vlastuin                JR South Dakota St.      2.10mD
 48  AJ Maricich                   FR Washington            2.10mD
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Scott Roth                    SR Washington            5.72mD
  2  Jack Whitt                    SO Oral Roberts          5.60mD
  3  Jordan Scott                  SR Kansas                5.50mD
  4  Tyler Wallace                 JR Long Beach St.        5.50mD
  5  Michael Viken                 FR Eastern Illinois      5.38mD
  6  Ben Peterson                  SR Minnesota             5.38mD
  7  Cale Simmons                  SO Air Force             5.38mD
  8  Brian Hancock                 SR Missouri              5.36mD
  9  Greg Woepse                   SR UCLA                  5.35mD
 10  Mickey DeFilippo              JR Wisconsin             5.35mD
 11  Kyal Meyers                   FR Texas Tech            5.35mD
 12  Victor Weirich                SO BYU                   5.35mD
 13  Chris Little                  SR BYU                   5.35mD
 14  Lucas Pope                    SR Idaho                 5.26mD
 15  Alex Bentley                  SR Houston               5.26mD
 16  Casey DiCesare                JR UCLA                  5.25mD
 17  Dustin Gehrke                 SO Oral Roberts          5.25mD
 18  Logan Cunningham              SO Texas State           5.25mD
 19  Bob Biskupiak                 SR Montana State         5.25mD
 20  Nate Polacek                  JR Nebraska              5.22mD
 21  Logan Pflibsen                FR New Mexico            5.22mD
 22  Ethan Ostrom                  SO UC Davis              5.21mD
 23  Corey Dysick                  JR Stanford              5.20mD
 24  Kenny Greaves                 JR Texas                 5.20mD
 25  Daniel Gooris                 JR Northern Iowa         5.20mD
 26  Jeff Rodriguez                SO UT-Arlington          5.20mD
 27  Tanner Emrich                 SR BYU                   5.20mD
 28  Kyle Inks                     JR Cal Poly              5.20mD
 29  Erik Sutterfield              SO Nebraska              5.20mD
 30  Jordan Wehr                   SR North Texas           5.20mD
 31  Brock Spandl                  SR Minnesota             5.20mD
 32  Nick Jennings                 JR UC Irvine             5.17mD
 33  Alex Bishop                   FR Kansas                5.15mD
 34  Matthew Bane                  FR Illinois              5.15mD
 35  Joe Farley                    SR Baylor                5.15mD
 36  Ben Crogan                    JR UW-Milwaukee          5.15mD
 37  Sam Kranz                     SR Northern Iowa         5.15mD
 38  Michael Arnold                JR Idaho State           5.15mD
 39  Colton Ross                   FR Steph F. Austin       5.15mD
 40  Mark Thomas                   FR Texas                 5.13mD
 41  Corey Phallen                 SR Arizona State         5.12mD
 42  Austin Ouderkirk              SO Oregon                5.12mD
 43  Robby Fegles                  JR Washington            5.12mD
 44  Seth Arnold                   FR Houston               5.11mD
 45  Rob Simmons                   SO Air Force             5.10mD
 46  Michael Morrison              SR California            5.10mD
 47  Connor Landry                 JR California            5.10mD
 48  Michael Woepse                FR UCLA                  5.10mD
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Tarik Batchelor               JR Arkansas              8.19mD
  2  Marquise Goodwin              SO Texas                 8.17mD
  3  Raymond Higgs                 FR Arkansas              8.15mD
  4  Nicholas Gordon               SR Nebraska              8.14mD
  5  Melvin Echard                 SR Texas A&M             8.09mD
  6  Bryce Lamb                    SO Texas Tech            8.08mD
  7  Julian Reid                   SR Texas A&M             7.98mD
  8  Tyron Stewart                 SR Texas A&M             7.94mD
  9  Chris Phipps                  JR Nebraska              7.91mD
 10  Clive Chafausipo              JR Oral Roberts          7.83mD
 11  Brendan Ames                  SR USC                   7.69mD
 12  Bobby Carter                  SO Nebraska              7.68mD
 13  Oscar Emegano                 SR UMKC                  7.67mD
 14  James McLachlan               FR Loyola (Ill.)         7.63mD
 15  Eetu Viitala                  JR Boise State           7.62mD
 16  Ronald Brookins               SR Sacramento St.        7.62mD
 17  Lionel Mungwari               SO UT-Arlington          7.60mD
 18  Tyler Williamson              SO UTSA                  7.59mD
 19  Tyler Simmons                 SR Wichita State         7.57mD
 20  Jaron Criswell                SR Central Arkansas      7.55mD
 21  Vernell Warren                SR Oregon                7.54mD
 22  Kendall Spencer               FR New Mexico            7.52mD
 23  Tyler Carter                  JR Eastern Illinois      7.52mD
 24  Brandon Childs                SO Wichita State         7.50mD
 25  Jamal Peden                   FR Steph F. Austin       7.50mD
 26  Chase Wheeler                 FR California            7.50mD
 27  Henry Jordan III              JR Sam Houston St.       7.49mD
 28  Chris Carter                  SR Houston               7.48mD
 29  Jared Vlastuin                JR South Dakota St.      7.46mD
 30  Emilio Hernandez              SR Sacramento St.        7.45mD
 31  Jonathan Williams             SR Houston               7.45mD
 32  Lamar Delaney                 SR Houston               7.44mD
 33  Justin Sutter                 SO Arizona               7.44mD
 34  Lenyn Leonce                  SO Wyoming               7.44mD
 35  Chris Benard                  JR Arizona State         7.44mD
 36  Patrick Raedler               FR Nebraska              7.43mD
 37  Tyler Terry                   SR SE Missouri           7.43mD
 38  Stephan Scott-Ellis           SO Washington St.        7.41mD
 39  Nelson Rosario                JR UCLA                  7.41mD
 40  Julian Bardwell               FR Washington            7.41mD
 41  Addison Demer                 JR Minnesota             7.41mD
 42  Justin Gross                  FR Rice                  7.41mD
 43  Wesley Bray                   SR Houston               7.41mD
 44  Robert Neely                  JR UC Davis              7.40mD
 45  Manny Neizer                  JR Long Beach St.        7.38mD
 46  Emerson Sanders               SO Texas                 7.38mD
 47  Ray Green                     SR UC Davis              7.37mD
 48  Jeffery Herron                JR Iowa                  7.33mD
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Julian Reid                   SR Texas A&M            16.68mD
  2  Tyron Stewart                 SR Texas A&M            16.49mD
  3  Troy Doris                    JR Iowa                 16.37mD
  4  Jamal Wilson                  SR Texas                16.23mD
  5  Jonathan Clark                SR UCLA                 16.17mD
  6  Chris Carter                  SR Houston              16.11mD
  7  Devon Bond                    SR UTSA                 16.01mD
  8  Mark Jackson                  FR Texas                16.00mD
  9  Chris Phipps                  JR Nebraska             15.92mD
 10  Stephan Scott-Ellis           SO Washington St.       15.90mD
 11  Tarik Batchelor               JR Arkansas             15.85mD
 12  Cameron Parker                JR TCU                  15.78mD
 13  Brian Schaudt                 JR Oregon               15.77mD
 14  Donavan Loring                SR Central Arkansas     15.76mD
 15  Melvin Echard                 SR Texas A&M            15.66mD
 16  Chris Benard                  JR Arizona State        15.65mD
 17  Preston Woodard               FR Prairie View         15.61mD
 18  Oladipo Fagbemi               SO Minnesota            15.61mD
 19  Fredrick Brown                SR Oral Roberts         15.59mD
 20  Ugo Nduaguba                  SR Rice                 15.57mD
 21  Thomas Lang                   JR Houston              15.55mD
 22  Kasen Covington               FR Washington           15.54mD
 23  Warrick Campbell              FR New Mexico           15.54mD
 24  Lamar Delaney                 SR Houston              15.52mD
 25  Akeem Holmes                  JR Iowa State           15.48mD
 26  Ryan Swafford                 SO UC Riverside         15.42mD
 27  Karique Stephen               SO Sam Houston St.      15.38mD
 28  Kyle Mills                    JR BYU                  15.36mD
 29  Justin Lovingood              FR Fresno State         15.35mD
 30  Josh Crawford                 SR Wichita State        15.33mD
 31  Tyler Pinkney                 SO Oregon               15.30mD
 32  Darryl Trotter                JR Kansas               15.29mD
 33  Addison Demer                 JR Minnesota            15.28mD
 34  Solomon Williams              SO Arkansas State       15.24mD
 35  Patrick Raedler               FR Nebraska             15.17mD
 36  Ray Green                     SR UC Davis             15.16mD
 37  Ben Jasinski                  SR South Dakota St.     15.16mD
 38  Antonio Burnett               JR USC                  15.16mD
 39  Bryce Lamb                    SO Texas Tech           15.15mD
 40  Jamal Peden                   FR Steph F. Austin      15.14mD
 41  Oscar Emegano                 SR UMKC                 15.11mD
 42  Dillon Stucky                 SO UCLA                 15.11mD
 43  Viktor Fajoyomi               FR USC                  15.10mD
 44  Alex Anderson                 FR Southern Utah        15.10mD
 45  Tyler Knight                  JR Illinois State       15.09mD
 46  James McLachlan               FR Loyola (Ill.)        15.08mD
 47  DC Okonta                     JR UMKC                 15.07mD
 48  Emilio Hernandez              SR Sacramento St.       15.02mD
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Mason Finley                  SO Kansas               19.84mD
  2  Hayden Baillio                SO Texas                19.51mD
  3  Luke Pinkelman                SR Nebraska             19.17mD
  4  Jacob Thormaehlen             JR Texas                19.16mD
  5  Jordan Clarke                 SO Arizona State        19.05mD
  6  Leif Arrhenius                SR BYU                  18.96mD
  7  Tim Nedow                     JR DePaul               18.84mD
  8  Bozidar Antunovic             FR Arizona              18.78mD
  9  Robert Gire                   SR Arizona              18.73mD
 10  Tyler Hitchler                JR Nebraska             18.53mD
 11  Eugenio Mannucci              SR Idaho                18.43mD
 12  Jon Arthur                    JR Steph F. Austin      18.36mD
 13  Tyson Williams                SR Colorado St.         18.24mD
 14  Casey Keeter                  SR UT-Arlington         18.12mD
 15  Joe Canavan                   JR Utah State           17.93mD
 16  Richard Garrett               SO UTSA                 17.83mD
 17  Joe Bartlett                  JR Washington St.       17.82mD
 18  Brooks Mosier                 SO Missouri             17.81mD
 19  Geoffrey Tabor                SO Stanford             17.79mD
 20  Alex Zinchenko                SO Rice                 17.77mD
 21  Chad Wright                   FR Nebraska             17.77mD
 22  Korion Morris                 SR Arizona              17.77mD
 23  Brandon Colbert               SR SE Missouri          17.72mD
 24  Patrick Kowalsky              SR California           17.71mD
 25  Trey Davis                    JR Minnesota            17.65mD
 26  Josh Uchtman                  JR SE Missouri          17.62mD
 27  Justin Romero                 JR Northern Iowa        17.57mD
 28  Jacob Shultz                  SO Sam Houston St.      17.55mD
 29  Conrad Aaron                  SO Oklahoma             17.49mD
 30  Cesar Puga                    SR Long Beach St.       17.48mD
 31  Danny Block                   FR Wisconsin            17.46mD
 32  Curtis Jensen                 SO Illinois State       17.44mD
 33  Terron Armstead               SO Ark-Pine Bluff       17.42mD
 34  Edward Orgon                  SR UC Davis             17.35mD
 35  Branko Petrovic               FR UT-Arlington         17.31mD
 36  Colby Barber                  JR BYU                  17.18mD
 37  John Fortune                  FR Houston              17.12mD
 38  Daniel Erdman                 JR Cal Poly             17.11mD
 39  Preston Sanders               FR Sam Houston St.      17.11mD
 40  Morgan Norgaard               SR Montana State        17.07mD
 41  Sean Tabor                    SO TCU                  17.04mD
 42  Mark Weber                    JR UCLA                 17.03mD
 43  Jason Crisman                 JR Western Illinois     16.96mD
 44  Kyle Schwochow                JR Air Force            16.94mD
 45  Craig Robinson                SO SE Missouri          16.91mD
 46  Paul Osunwa                   FR Northern Arizona     16.85mD
 47  Taylor Weldon                 SR Sacramento St.       16.76mD
 48  Ian Lettow                    SR Colorado St.         16.74mD
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Julian Wruck                  SO Texas Tech           63.42mD
  2  Leif Arrhenius                SR BYU                  61.16mD
  3  Mason Finley                  SO Kansas               60.65mD
  4  Danny Block                   FR Wisconsin            58.68mD
  5  Tyler Hitchler                JR Nebraska             58.43mD
  6  Luke Bryant                   JR Oklahoma             58.35mD
  7  Brian Bishop                  SR Kansas               58.24mD
  8  Chad Wright                   FR Nebraska             57.88mD
  9  Andres Rossini                SR Northern Arizona     57.80mD
 10  Geoffrey Tabor                SO Stanford             57.76mD
 11  Jake Deiters                  SR So. Illinois         57.59mD
 12  Bo Taylor                     SR UCLA                 56.88mD
 13  Jordan Clarke                 SO Arizona State        56.66mD
 14  KP Singh                      SR Oklahoma             56.61mD
 15  Cesar Puga                    SR Long Beach St.       56.50mD
 16  Clint Harris                  FR Steph F. Austin      56.30mD
 17  Cameron Carter                SR Colorado St.         56.30mD
 18  Brandon Drenon                SR Texas                56.16mD
 19  Jordan Williams               SO Northern Iowa        55.63mD
 20  Tim Nedow                     JR DePaul               55.46mD
 21  Robert Gire                   SR Arizona              54.93mD
 22  Micah Hegerle                 SO Minnesota            54.90mD
 23  Tom Nagengast                 JR UCLA                 54.48mD
 24  Luke Pinkelman                SR Nebraska             54.34mD
 25  Richard Garrett               SO UTSA                 54.29mD
 26  Korion Morris                 SR Arizona              54.29mD
 27  Robbie Utterback              SR Iowa State           54.19mD
 28  Colin Dunbar                  SR Long Beach St.       54.09mD
 29  Chase Sexton                  JR Boise State          54.01mD
 30  Brooks Mosier                 SO Missouri             53.86mD
 31  Matthew Kosecki               FR UCLA                 53.79mD
 32  Conner Larned                 JR Washington           53.78mD
 33  James Cole                    JR Air Force            53.70mD
 34  Tyler Arnholt                 SR Eastern Illinois     53.69mD
 35  Sean Tabor                    SO TCU                  53.44mD
 36  Dane Chobanian                SO Colorado             53.41mD
 37  Korben Boaz                   SO Cal Poly             53.34mD
 38  William Dawson                FR Stanford             53.11mD
 39  Joe Bartlett                  JR Washington St.       53.07mD
 40  Trey Davis                    JR Minnesota            52.95mD
 41  Andrew Hudson                 FR Oklahoma State       52.95mD
 42  Justin Holmes                 JR Arkansas             52.88mD
 43  Bozidar Antunovic             FR Arizona              52.77mD
 44  Arthur Thomas                 SR Ark-Pine Bluff       52.70mD
 45  Tyler Kleinhuizen             JR Minnesota            52.69mD
 46  Tim Opfer                     JR Missouri             52.55mD
 47  Tyson Williams                SR Colorado St.         52.43mD
 48  Ryan Lamparek                 JR Iowa                 52.00mD
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Trey Henderson                SR USC                  69.45mD
  2  Chris Cralle                  SR Sam Houston St.      68.27mD
  3  Alec Faldermeyer              FR UCLA                 68.20mD
  4  Colin Dunbar                  SR Long Beach St.       68.12mD
  5  Dimitrios Fylladitakis        SR UTEP                 67.97mD
  6  Jordan Stray                  SR Oregon               66.93mD
  7  KP Singh                      SR Oklahoma             66.70mD
  8  Oliver Whaley                 SR BYU                  65.16mD
  9  J.C. Lambert                  JR So. Illinois         64.86mD
 10  Micah Hegerle                 SO Minnesota            64.85mD
 11  Alex Nelson                   JR Boise State          64.56mD
 12  Robert Drye                   JR Air Force            63.98mD
 13  Chris Holly                   SR Missouri             63.32mD
 14  Quentin Mege                  SO Minnesota            63.31mD
 15  Tanner Hurt                   JR Northern Iowa        62.82mD
 16  Brandon Colbert               SR SE Missouri          62.81mD
 17  Tyler Johnson                 SO Arizona              62.63mD
 18  David Phillips                SO Montana State        62.51mD
 19  Jordan Clarke                 SO Arizona State        62.00mD
 20  Pascal Tang                   JR Northern Arizona     61.88mD
 21  Trevor Kraychir               JR Boise State          61.76mD
 22  Angus Taylor                  JR Washington           61.41mD
 23  Akil Mills                    FR Illinois State       61.22mD
 24  Carter Wells                  SR Stanford             60.94mD
 25  Matt Banse                    JR Iowa                 60.94mD
 26  Casey Strong                  SO Texas A&M            60.58mD
 27  Caleb Stuart                  SO UC Riverside         60.57mD
 28  Ben Stancombe                 SO Iowa                 60.20mD
 29  Scott Penny                   SR Kansas               60.14mD
 30  Josh Koglin                   SR Iowa State           60.11mD
 31  Collin Otto                   JR So. Illinois         59.88mD
 32  Phil Steinert                 SO UTSA                 59.81mD
 33  Jordan Arakawa                FR East. Washington     59.81mD
 34  Jacob Nicol                   SR Northern Arizona     59.72mD
 35  Matt Lahti                    SR UC Irvine            59.61mD
 36  Justin Kwasa                  SR St. Louis            59.60mD
 37  William Dawson                FR Stanford             59.44mD
 38  Jordan Williams               SO Northern Iowa        59.32mD
 39  Jon Arthur                    JR Steph F. Austin      59.26mD
 40  Zach Parry                    JR Weber State          59.21mD
 41  Jacob Bullinger               SO Missouri             59.04mD
 42  Casey Orgon                   SO North Dakota         58.99mD
 43  Donald Romero                 JR Eastern Illinois     58.99mD
 44  Sean Burns                    SR South Dakota St.     58.40mD
 45  Logan Hollenkamp              SR North Dakota         58.25mD
 46  Matt McHugh                   SR Illinois             58.21mD
 47  Rajan Baines                  SR Long Beach St.       57.14mD
 48  Bret Hardin                   FR Marquette            57.03mD
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Tim Glover                    SO Illinois State       78.88mD
  2  Nick Lyons                    SR Baylor               78.39mD
  3  Sam Humphreys                 SO Texas A&M            76.73mD
  4  Matt Byers                    SO Iowa                 74.89mD
  5  Johannes Swanepoel            FR Kansas               73.60mD
  6  Kyle Nielsen                  SR Washington           73.13mD
  7  Joe Zimmerman                 SO Washington           73.09mD
  8  Cooper Thompson               JR USC                  72.69mD
  9  Chris Reno                    JR BYU                  71.46mD
 10  Adam Wolkins                  SR Nebraska             71.07mD
 11  Alex Wolff                    SR Oregon               70.50mD
 12  Adam Wolfe                    SR Steph F. Austin      70.35mD
 13  Richard Olsson                SO UTEP                 69.26mD
 14  James Brookman                SO Washington           69.24mD
 15  Jason Flemmer                 SR Montana              68.79mD
 16  Aaron Mettler                 SR East. Washington     68.65mD
 17  Rob Dehn                      SR Wisconsin            68.62mD
 18  Brett Trudo                   JR Wichita State        68.32mD
 19  Ivan Storic                   SO UT-Arlington         68.07mD
 20  Pontus Thomee                 SR Boise State          68.03mD
 21  Sean Mackelvie                JR Portland State       67.47mD
 22  Benjamin Woodruff             JR Long Beach St.       67.38mD
 23  Brian Owens                   SO Colorado             67.37mD
 24  Marc Peck                     JR Arizona State        67.20mD
 25  Justin Graff                  SO Montana              67.07mD
 26  Conner Van Fossen             SR Air Force            66.88mD
 27  Blair Wallingford             JR Sacramento St.       65.43mD
 28  Derek Steinbach               JR Wisconsin            65.31mD
 29  Michael Lauritzen             FR Air Force            65.04mD
 30  Timothy Urista                FR Air Force            64.94mD
 31  Jon Gomez                     SO Texas A&M            64.76mD
 32  Robert Hintz                  SO Stanford             64.31mD
 33  Cody Olsen                    JR Southern Utah        64.02mD
 34  Alex Cartwright               FR Boise State          63.96mD
 35  Ray Lian                      JR Houston              63.63mD
 36  Kevin Harp                    SO Drake                63.59mD
 37  Adam Capps                    SR Wichita State        63.21mD
 38  Matthew Kosecki               FR UCLA                 63.18mD
 39  Jeffrey Churchman             SR USC                  62.81mD
 40  Jesse Vaughn                  SO Kansas               62.81mD
 41  Ethan Powell                  FR Oregon               62.64mD
 42  Brock Bennett                 JR UC Davis             62.48mD
 43  Ian Rice                      JR Cal Poly             62.31mD
 44  Michael Thompson              SO Oregon               62.28mD
 45  Iain Trimble                  SO Kansas               62.20mD
 46  Carlo Valdes                  SO UCLA                 61.90mD
 47  Ed Draper                     SR SE Missouri          61.81mD
 48  Mike Marshall                 SO Idaho                61.72mD
                

 

Quantcast



Tell a friend about this article
(Dont worry we won't email your friend(s) again. We send them a 1 time email)
Enter their email address(es), separated by a comma.
Enter your name:

Don't Worry: We
Back to Main Front Page
Questions, comments or suggestions?Please email the LetsRun.com staff at [email protected]



Runner's World &
Running Times


Combined Only $22

a Year
Save $87



Running & Track and Field Posters


Search the Web
or LetsRun.com
Google

Web

LRC


Great Running Shoe Deals Nike Lunar Glide $79.99
A very popular innovative Nike shoe on sale now.


Back To Top