NCAA Division I 2011 Outdoor Track & Field Championship - East Men's Preliminary Round Declared Athletes

Courtesy of the NCAA
May 19, 2011


Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         NCAA Division I 2011 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
                            5/26/2011 to 5/28/2011                             
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jeff Demps                    JR Florida                9.96D
  2  Ngonidzashe Makusha           JR Florida State          9.97D
  3  Maurice Mitchell              JR Florida State         10.03D
  4  Terrell Wilks                 SR Florida               10.11D
  5  Dentarius Locke               FR Tennessee             10.12D
  6  Justin Murdock                JR Clemson               10.13D
  7  Jonathan Juin                 SR Mississippi           10.13D
  8  Michael Granger               SO Mississippi           10.16D
  9  Justin Walker                 SO Northwestern St.      10.18D
 10  Shane Crawford                SR Purdue                10.18D
 11  Keenan Brock                  FR Auburn                10.19D
 12  Javon Young                   JR Charleston South      10.20D
 13  Devin Pipkin                  SR Indiana               10.24D
 14  Rynell Parson                 FR LSU                   10.24D
 15  Horatio Williams              JR LSU                   10.25D
 16  Kemar Hyman                   JR Florida State         10.27D
 17  Warren Fraser                 SO Clemson               10.28D
 18  Justin Sims                   SO Southern Miss.        10.28D
 19  Brent Lee                     JR Jackson State         10.32D
 20  Rachaunn Ruffin               JR George Mason          10.32D
 21  Keith Ricks                   JR Virginia Tech         10.33D
 22  Reggie Dixon                  JR Hampton               10.33D
 23  Clint Allen                   SR Eastern Michigan      10.34D
 24  Dennis Richardson             FR Louisiana Tech        10.34D
 25  Joe Craig                     FR Clemson               10.35D
 26  Sam Jordan                    JR Charlotte             10.36D
 27  TJ Graham                     SO NC State              10.37D
 28  Neko Freeman                  SO Troy                  10.38D
 29  Jonathan Hancock              SR N. Carolina A&T       10.38D
 30  Antillio Bastian              SR South Florida         10.40D
 31  DeAngelo Wilson               SR VCU                   10.40D
 32  Marcus Stephens               JR SC State              10.40D
 33  Garren Hendricks              SO Mississippi St.       10.40D
 34  Keyth Talley                  JR LSU                   10.41D
 35  Ifrish Alberg                 SO East Tenn. St.        10.42D
 36  Chris Royster                 FR South Carolina        10.42D
 37  Corey Jameson                 JR Coastal Carolina      10.42D
 38  Antonio Sales                 SR South Carolina        10.43D
 39  Stanley Arukwe                SR Troy                  10.44D
 40  Kevin Stewart                 SR Louisiana Tech        10.46D
 41  Torrance Womack               JR N. Carolina A&T       10.46D
 42  Shelton Keith                 JR Grambling             10.47D
 43  Luther Ambrose                JR UL-Monroe             10.47D
 44  Darryl Williams               SO N. Carolina A&T       10.48D
 45  Rashad Campbell               SO Campbell              10.48D
 46  Geno Jones                    FR LSU                   10.49D
 47  Austin Lewis                  SO East Carolin          10.49D
 48  Christopher Jackson           JR Bethune-Cookman       10.50D
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Maurice Mitchell              JR Florida State         20.19D
  2  Horatio Williams              JR LSU                   20.42D
  3  Terrell Wilks                 SR Florida               20.51D
  4  Brandon Byram                 SR Florida State         20.56D
  5  Dentarius Locke               FR Tennessee             20.59D
  6  Calvin Dascent                JR Morgan State          20.66D
  7  Jonathan Juin                 SR Mississippi           20.67D
  8  Leonardo Seymore              SO Florida               20.72D
  9  Tristan Walker                SR LSU                   20.73D
 10  Antonio Sales                 SR South Carolina        20.73D
 11  Darius Law                    SR Charlotte             20.73D
 12  Dennis Moore                  JR Appalachian St.       20.73D
 13  Kind Butler                   JR Indiana               20.76D
 14  Charles Clark                 SR Florida State         20.78D
 15  Justin Walker                 SO Northwestern St.      20.81D
 16  Akeem Williams                SO Grambling             20.82D
 17  Anton Graphenreed             JR South Alabama         20.86D
 18  Waymon Storey                 FR Georgia               20.87D
 19  Ryan Carter                   SO Delaware State        20.88D
 20  Trey Hadnot                   FR Louisiana Tech        20.89D
 21  Chris Maxwell                 SO South Carolina        20.90D
 22  Garren Hendricks              SO Mississippi St.       20.91D
 23  Stanley Arukwe                SR Troy                  20.93D
 24  Javon Young                   JR Charleston South      20.96D
 25  Ben Major                     SO NC State              21.00D
 26  Charleston Murphy             JR Grambling             21.00D
 27  Eric Plump                    JR Savannah State        21.02D
 28  Torrance Womack               JR N. Carolina A&T       21.07D
 29  Justin Murdock                JR Clemson               21.07D
 30  Jarrell Elliott               JR N. Carolina A&T       21.08D
 31  Keyth Talley                  JR LSU                   21.08D
 32  Antillio Bastian              SR South Florida         21.10D
 33  Brian Smith                   SR Buffalo               21.11D
 34  Emmanuel Freeland             SR Temple                21.12D
 35  Rachaunn Ruffin               JR George Mason          21.14D
 36  Brandon Hairston              SO Western Carolina      21.16D
 37  Aaron Anderson                SR Hampton               21.19D
 38  Andrew Stull                  JR Indiana State         21.19D
 39  Damian Miles                  JR MD-Eastern Shore      21.21D
 40  Aaron Radden                  SO Cen. Connecticut      21.21D
 41  R.J. Page                     JR Boston U.             21.22D
 42  Darryl Williams               SO N. Carolina A&T       21.22D
 43  Adam Smith                    SO Northwestern St.      21.23D
 44  Warren Fraser                 SO Clemson               21.24D
 45  Charles Jackson               SR McNeese State         21.25D
 46  Kyron Joseph                  FR Kentucky              21.25D
 47  Clay Porter                   FR Auburn                21.25D
 48  Raschad Kelso                 SR Radford               21.26D
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kirani James                  SO Alabama               44.86D
  2  Torrin Lawrence               JR Georgia               45.61D
  3  Caleb Williams                SO LSU                   45.61D
  4  Thomas Murdaugh               JR Ohio State            45.81D
  5  Tony McQuay                   SO Florida               45.87D
  6  Clayton Parros                SO North Carolina        45.89D
  7  Brandon O'Connor              SO Florida State         45.89D
  8  Riker Hylton                  JR LSU                   45.93D
  9  Darius Law                    SR Charlotte             46.00D
 10  Marquis Holston               SO Norfolk State         46.00D
 11  David Verburg                 SO George Mason          46.09D
 12  James Harris                  FR Mississippi St.       46.19D
 13  Tavaris Tate                  SO Mississippi St.       46.26D
 14  Charles Cox                   SR North Carolina        46.28D
 15  Tewado Latty                  JR Boston U.             46.29D
 16  Cazal Arnett                  SR Binghamton            46.52D
 17  Ade Alleyne-Forte             JR LSU                   46.53D
 18  Clayton Gravesande            FR South Carolina        46.60D
 19  Noah Akwu                     SO Mid. Tenn. State      46.61D
 20  Brycen Spratling              FR Eastern Michigan      46.65D
 21  Antonio McKay, Jr.            JR Georgia Tech          46.67D
 22  Lesley Hanna                  SR Detroit Mercy         46.72D
 23  Stephon Pamilton              FR Bethune-Cookman       46.74D
 24  Jarrell Elliott               JR N. Carolina A&T       46.78D
 25  Robert Simmons                JR LSU                   46.86D
 26  La'Mont Jackson               SO Clemson               46.88D
 27  Brunson Miller                SO Citadel               46.90D
 28  Nick Vaughn                   JR George Mason          46.93D
 29  Austin Hollimon               JR Princeton             46.99D
 30  Steven Palmer                 FR Mid. Tenn. State      47.05D
 31  Benny Davis                   JR Western Carolina      47.07D
 32  Kevin Wilson                  JR George Mason          47.09D
 33  Tom Hopkins                   FR Princeton             47.14D
 34  Chris Vaughn                  SO Indiana               47.14D
 35  Justin Terry                  SR Louisiana Tech        47.16D
 36  Dante' Oliver                 FR Mississippi           47.16D
 37  Debodrick Walton              SR Jackson State         47.20D
 38  Delorean Peek                 SR Alabama State         47.20D
 39  Mike Eddy                     SR Princeton             47.21D
 40  Christopher Harrison          SR Howard                47.22D
 41  Yury Ratomski                 SR Michigan State        47.25D
 42  Patrick Feeney                FR Notre Dame            47.27D
 43  Aaron Tribble                 FR Western Carolina      47.28D
 44  Thomas Keane-Dawes            SR MD-Eastern Shore      47.29D
 45  Keith Griffith                FR LSU                   47.32D
 46  Michael Rideout               JR Tennessee St          47.33D
 47  Kristopher Hawkins            SR Eastern Kentucky      47.35D
 48  Varick Tucker                 JR Tennessee             47.37D
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Fred Samoei                   SR Alabama             1:45.52D
  2  Casimir Loxsom                SO Penn State          1:46.45D
  3  Sharif Webb                   SR Kentucky            1:47.19D
  4  Sean Obinwa                   SO Florida             1:47.73D
  5  Willie Brown                  SO Akron               1:48.13D
  6  Jack Howard                   SR Notre Dame          1:48.24D
  7  Felix Kitur                   SR VMI                 1:48.41D
  8  Darryll Oliver                SR Penn                1:48.46D
  9  Michael Rutt                  SR Connecticut         1:48.57D
 10  Bob Vanderham                 JR UNC-Wilmington      1:48.67D
 11  Wil Zahorodny                 JR UNC-Wilmington      1:48.78D
 12  Aaron Evans                   JR Georgia             1:48.93D
 13  Anthony Kostelac              FR Virginia            1:49.02D
 14  Samuel Borchers               SR Penn State          1:49.06D
 15  Darrin Gibson                 SO Florida State       1:49.11D
 16  Tyler Golden                  JR George Mason        1:49.14D
 17  Robby Andrews                 SO Virginia            1:49.30D
 18  Theon O'Conner                JR Georgetown          1:49.32D
 19  Lance Roller                  JR Virginia            1:49.44D
 20  Chris Slate                   JR Clemson             1:49.54D
 21  Brian Hill                    SR Harvard             1:49.57D
 22  Billy Ledder                  FR Georgetown          1:49.60D
 23  Tihut Degfae                  SO Virginia Tech       1:49.64D
 24  Jacob Palmer                  SR Purdue              1:49.67D
 25  Matt Stewart                  SR Columbia            1:49.70D
 26  Nathan Hendershot             FR Clemson             1:49.76D
 27  Alexis Torre-Santiago         SR Army                1:49.76D
 28  Russell Dinkins               SO Princeton           1:49.76D
 29  Dan Holst                     SR Connecticut         1:49.78D
 30  Nick McLaughlin               SR Virginia Tech       1:49.96D
 31  Gianni Catalano               SR Kennesaw State      1:49.99D
 32  Nick Wade                     SO Cornell             1:50.03D
 33  Greg Wesh                     SO Rider               1:50.13D
 34  Lionel Williams               SR Penn State          1:50.13D
 35  Ryan Witt                     SR Virginia Tech       1:50.14D
 36  Dan Leyh                      SR Georgetown          1:50.18D
 37  Gregory Kiley                 SR Albany              1:50.24D
 38  Louis Gibilisco               JR Mount St. Mary's    1:50.29D
 39  Niall Buckley                 SR Lehigh              1:50.38D
 40  Aaron Kauffman                SR Charlotte           1:50.42D
 41  Nicolas Santos                JR Albany              1:50.46D
 42  Brian Hencke                  SO Georgetown          1:50.47D
 43  Dontave Cowsette              JR Pittsburgh          1:50.49D
 44  Daniel Wehunt                 SO Florida             1:50.55D
 45  Kevin Labus                   SR Notre Dame          1:50.57D
 46  Craig Jordan                  SO Butler              1:50.59D
 47  Jeff Miller                   SR Virginia Tech       1:50.61D
 48  Drew Tucker                   SR Western Carolina    1:50.62D
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kris Gauson                   SR Butler              3:40.59D
  2  Dumisane Hlaselo              JR Florida             3:40.66D
  3  Jeremy Rae                    SO Notre Dame          3:41.11D
  4  Julian Matthews               JR Providence          3:41.72D
  5  Isaac Presson                 FR North Carolina      3:42.59D
  6  Mark Feigen                   SO Columbia            3:43.24D
  7  John Van Deventer             SR Yale                3:43.34D
  8  Jordan Neil                   SR East Carolin        3:43.43D
  9  Michael Hammond               JR Virginia Tech       3:43.62D
 10  David McCarthy                JR Providence          3:43.66D
 11  Julius Bor                    SR Alabama             3:43.90D
 12  Brian Sklodowski              SR William and Mary    3:44.39D
 13  Brian Tetreault               JR Villanova           3:44.41D
 14  Brett Johnson                 SO Virginia            3:44.44D
 15  Paul Lagno                    JR Albany              3:44.66D
 16  Joe Stilin                    JR Princeton           3:44.69D
 17  Matthew Gibney                SR Villanova           3:44.95D
 18  David Mokone                  FR Western Kentucky    3:45.03D
 19  J.P. Malette                  SO Notre Dame          3:45.26D
 20  Christian Gonzalez            SR Rider               3:45.50D
 21  Johnathan Shawel              JR Notre Dame          3:45.55D
 22  Ryan Foster                   SR Penn State          3:45.56D
 23  Alexander Smyth               SR Florida State       3:45.61D
 24  John Minen                    SR Virginia            3:45.65D
 25  Danny Neff                    SO Georgia             3:45.68D
 26  Erik van Ingen                JR Binghamton          3:45.70D
 27  Alex Taylor                   SO Appalachian St.     3:45.73D
 28  Adam Behnke                   SO Columbia            3:45.88D
 29  Jake Hurysz                   FR North Carolina      3:45.97D
 30  Jeremiah Vaughan              JR Indiana State       3:46.03D
 31  Eric Jenkins                  FR Northeastern        3:46.04D
 32  Shawn Roberts                 SO Georgia Tech        3:46.22D
 33  Cameron Dickerson             SO North Florida       3:46.35D
 34  Gregory Dame                  JR NC State            3:46.46D
 35  Tom Robbins                   JR Dartmouth           3:46.49D
 36  Jake Edwards                  SR Ohio State          3:46.49D
 37  Josh McAlary                  SO Michigan State      3:46.65D
 38  Mustapha Habbani              SO MD-Eastern Shore    3:46.76D
 39  Brandon Hudgins               SR Appalachian St.     3:46.83D
 40  Alexander Rose                FR Wake Forest         3:46.83D
 41  Parker Boudreau               JR George Mason        3:47.02D
 42  Festus Chemaoi                SR Mid. Tenn. State    3:47.08D
 43  Isaac Wendland                JR Liberty             3:47.12D
 44  Daniel Barry                  SR UMass Amherst       3:47.12D
 45  Niklas Buhner                 FR Auburn              3:47.18D
 46  Max Hiltner                   SR Akron               3:47.23D
 47  Erik Berg                     SO Brown               3:47.35D
 48  Christopher Stogsdill         SO Iona                3:47.39D
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Travis Mahoney                JR Temple              8:37.23D
  2  Donn Cabral                   JR Princeton           8:41.93D
  3  De'Sean Turner                JR Indiana             8:42.09D
  4  Adrien Dannemiller            SR Cornell             8:42.14D
  5  Andrew Poore                  JR Indiana             8:43.45D
  6  Matt Hughes                   SR Louisville          8:44.39D
  7  Cory Leslie                   JR Ohio State          8:45.18D
  8  Ryan McDermott                SR Duke                8:45.42D
  9  Matt Cleaver                  JR Georgia             8:45.76D
 10  Andrew Benford                SR Richmond            8:46.12D
 11  Jason Cusack                  JR Virginia Tech       8:47.29D
 12  Andy Weatherford              JR Indiana             8:47.99D
 13  Mike Soroko                   JR Rider               8:49.63D
 14  Mattias Wolter                FR Louisville          8:51.92D
 15  Craig Forys                   JR Michigan            8:51.93D
 16  Brian Himelright              SO NC State            8:52.58D
 17  Luis Orta                     JR Kentucky            8:52.62D
 18  Sean Duncan                   SR UMass Amherst       8:52.85D
 19  Aaron Simoneau                JR Michigan State      8:52.88D
 20  Evans Kigen                   SR Liberty             8:53.32D
 21  Nathan Richards               JR Yale                8:54.15D
 22  Jacob Smith                   SO High Point          8:54.24D
 23  Pat Dupont                    SO Syracuse            8:54.29D
 24  Martin Kirui                  SR Mississippi         8:54.45D
 25  Spencer Beatty                SR Michigan State      8:55.56D
 26  Andrew Mearns                 SR Virginia            8:56.41D
 27  Sean Soderman                 JR Appalachian St.     8:56.82D
 28  Evans Kosgei                  JR Lehigh              8:57.84D
 29  Marcus Dillon                 SR Wake Forest         8:58.02D
 30  Matt Bogdan                   SR Yale                8:58.09D
 31  Alex Deir                     FR North Carolina      8:58.32D
 32  Dean Black                    SO Navy                8:58.35D
 33  Paul Loeser                   JR Wake Forest         8:58.53D
 34  Blaise Carie                  SR Samford             8:59.08D
 35  Michael Disher                SR Indiana State       8:59.21D
 36  Phil Royer                    SO Dartmouth           8:59.75D
 37  Joe McCoy                     SR Akron               9:00.22D
 38  Max Darrah                    FR Georgetown          9:00.38D
 39  Ole Hesselbjerg               FR Eastern Kentucky    9:00.47D
 40  Jared Berman                  SO Virginia Tech       9:00.68D
 41  Donny Roys                    FR Ohio State          9:00.90D
 42  Adam Quinn                    SR Binghamton          9:01.08D
 43  Ty McCormack                  FR Clemson             9:01.10D
 44  Kelly Lynch                   JR Notre Dame          9:01.52D
 45  Liam Anastasia-Murphy         JR William and Mary    9:01.68D
 46  Andrew Revelle                JR Virginia            9:02.58D
 47  Josh Hibbs                    SR Iona                9:03.29D
 48  Colin Mearns                  FR Virginia            9:03.92D
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ryan Hill                     SO NC State           13:31.67D
  2  Ben Cheruiyot                 JR Auburn             13:41.80D
  3  Andrew Colley                 FR NC State           13:44.79D
  4  Mark Amirault                 SR Princeton          13:45.69D
  5  Dan Chenoweth                 SR Harvard            13:45.92D
  6  Donn Cabral                   JR Princeton          13:46.50D
  7  David Forrester               SO Florida State      13:47.60D
  8  Ben Hubers                    JR Indiana            13:48.35D
  9  Eric Finan                    JR Cincinnati         13:49.80D
 10  Ciaran O'Lionaird             SR Florida State      13:52.11D
 11  Leonard Korir                 SR Iona               13:52.59D
 12  Soufiane Bouchikhi            SO Eastern Kentucky   13:54.37D
 13  Mathew Mildenhall             SO Villanova          13:55.04D
 14  William Mulherin              JR Virginia Tech      13:55.25D
 15  Andrew Benford                SR Richmond           13:55.88D
 16  Emmanuel Bor                  SR Alabama            13:55.99D
 17  Andrew Hanko                  SR Navy               13:56.93D
 18  Josh Lund                     JR Duke               13:58.87D
 19  Pat Schellberg                FR North Carolina     13:59.14D
 20  Craig Forys                   JR Michigan           13:59.53D
 21  Andrew Poore                  JR Indiana            13:59.84D
 22  Terefe Ejigu                  SO Eastern Michigan   14:00.00D
 23  Dan Lowry                     JR Brown              14:01.41D
 24  Andrew Springer               FR Georgetown         14:01.53D
 25  Cody Rome                     JR Navy               14:01.81D
 26  Sam Chelanga                  SR Liberty            14:02.57D
 27  Lewis Woodard                 SR William and Mary   14:02.75D
 28  Brian Long                    SR Villanova          14:03.02D
 29  Jim Spisak                    SO Duquesne           14:04.26D
 30  Shadrack Kipchirchir          SO Western Kentucky   14:04.52D
 31  Chris Bendtsen                FR Princeton          14:04.83D
 32  Kyle Soloff                   SR Princeton          14:06.89D
 33  Matt Bayley                   JR Iona               14:06.91D
 34  Paul Snyder                   SO Columbia           14:07.81D
 35  Craig Murphy                  SO Iona               14:08.40D
 36  Mike Moverman                 SO Duke               14:09.67D
 37  Eric Jenkins                  FR Northeastern       14:09.67D
 38  Brandon Lord                  FR Georgia            14:09.69D
 39  Brendan Martin                JR Columbia           14:09.77D
 40  Robert Gibson                 SO Boston U.          14:09.94D
 41  Matt Bruce                    SR Louisville         14:10.14D
 42  Hugo Beamish                  SR Villanova          14:10.23D
 43  Carrison Kemei                JR Alabama            14:10.73D
 44  Alejandro Arroyo Yamin        FR Princeton          14:11.17D
 45  Callum Hawkins                FR Butler             14:11.60D
 46  Luke Grau                     SR Penn               14:12.24D
 47  Michael Hammond               JR Virginia Tech      14:12.56D
 48  Nicholas Maedel               JR Florida State      14:13.35D
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Leonard Korir                 SR Iona               27:29.40D
  2  Sam Chelanga                  SR Liberty            28:15.64D
  3  Ciaran O'Lionaird             SR Florida State      28:32.30D
  4  Michael Fout                  SO Florida State      28:34.50D
  5  Matt Llano                    SR Richmond           28:43.30D
  6  David Rooney                  SO McNeese State      28:54.86D
  7  Nate Edelman                  SR Cornell            29:20.31D
  8  Tito Medrano                  SO Syracuse           29:22.48D
  9  Tommy Kauffmann               SR Xavier (Ohio)      29:28.12D
 10  Dan Jackson                   SR Notre Dame         29:28.61D
 11  Ethan Shaw                    JR Dartmouth          29:35.17D
 12  Shadrack Kipchirchir          SO Western Kentucky   29:35.73D
 13  Zachary Mayhew                SO Indiana            29:38.31D
 14  Patrick Grosskopf             SR Michigan State     29:40.03D
 15  Adam Henken                   JR NC State           29:41.63D
 16  Keith Capecci                 SR Villanova          29:41.65D
 17  TC Lumbar                     JR Georgetown         29:43.07D
 18  Brendan Martin                JR Columbia           29:44.55D
 19  Wesley Rickman                SO Florida State      29:45.06D
 20  Drew Hart                     SR Cornell            29:45.18D
 21  Michael Spooner               SR Tennessee          29:45.61D
 22  Alexander Soderberg           JR Iona               29:45.68D
 23  William Griffin               SO Marist             29:45.81D
 24  Bo Waggoner                   SR Duke               29:46.64D
 25  Jeff Martinez                 SO Binghamton         29:48.60D
 26  Josh Hardin                   FR William and Mary   29:49.39D
 27  Justin Roeder                 SR Butler             29:52.41D
 28  Tom Boardman                  SR Butler             29:52.59D
 29  Michael Eaton                 SR Louisville         29:53.36D
 30  Bobby Aprill                  JR Michigan           29:53.57D
 31  Josh Brewer                   JR Duke               29:53.69D
 32  Neal Darmody                  JR High Point         29:54.25D
 33  Paul Katam                    FR UNC-Greensboro     29:55.65D
 34  Jon Grey                      SR William and Mary   29:56.18D
 35  Brett Richardson              JR Georgia            29:57.54D
 36  Seth Proctor                  JR Florida State      29:57.74D
 37  Mike Stolar                   JR Duquesne           29:58.09D
 38  Kevin McDonnell               JR St. Joseph's       29:58.93D
 39  Ben Massam                    SR William and Mary   29:59.08D
 40  Chris Bodary                  SO Tennessee          30:00.33D
 41  Mike Murphy                   SO Columbia           30:01.18D
 42  Alex McGrath                  SO William and Mary   30:01.27D
 43  Zack Jones                    SR Oakland            30:01.49D
 44  Christopher Foley             FR Virginia           30:04.09D
 45  Sean Keefe                    SO Syracuse           30:06.94D
 46  D.J. McMillan                 SR Georgia Tech       30:06.96D
 47  Jarrett LeBlanc               JR McNeese State      30:09.44D
 48  Kyle Kling                    JR Coastal Carolina   30:10.71D
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Barrett Nugent                JR LSU                   13.19D
  2  Terence Somerville            JR Cincinnati            13.44D
  3  Spencer Adams                 SO Clemson               13.58D
  4  Aramis Massenburg             JR Norfolk State         13.63D
  5  Eddie Lovett                  FR Florida               13.64D
  6  Devon Hill                    JR Miami                 13.65D
  7  Keith Hayes                   JR Kentucky              13.70D
  8  Keith Nkrumah                 SO Norfolk State         13.72D
  9  Domonick Sylve                SR Army                  13.74D
 10  Kendall Parks                 JR Kennesaw State        13.76D
 11  Miller Moss                   SR Clemson               13.81D
 12  Adams Abdulrazaaq             SR Virginia              13.82D
 13  Tremaine Grant                SO Florida State         13.86D
 14  Chris Kinney                  SR Georgetown            13.87D
 15  Ackeem Smith                  JR MD-Eastern Shore      13.91D
 16  Michael James                 SR East Tenn. St.        13.92D
 17  Adoniss Jones                 SR Campbell              13.94D
 18  Greggmar Swift                FR Indiana State         13.96D
 19  Tyshaun Peoples               JR Akron                 13.96D
 20  Marcus Maxey                  SO Clemson               13.97D
 21  Robert Jackson                JR Memphis               13.98D
 22  Demoye Bogle                  FR Ohio State            14.01D
 23  Kamal Fuller                  FR Alabama               14.04D
 24  William Wynne                 SO Florida               14.05D
 25  Nicholas McCampbell           SR Michigan              14.06D
 26  Billy Ray Walker              SR Louisiana Tech        14.06D
 27  Jarius Cooper                 SR Florida               14.07D
 28  Kemar Clarke                  JR Bethune-Cookman       14.10D
 29  Demarius Carroll              SR Florida A&M           14.13D
 30  Ebenezer Amegashie            SR Virginia Tech         14.13D
 31  Barron Witherspoon            SO Ohio State            14.14D
 32  Karlis Daube                  SO Western Kentucky      14.14D
 33  Darryl Bradshaw               SO Kentucky              14.15D
 34  Josh Hembrough                SR Purdue                14.15D
 35  Keary Simms                   SR Winthrop              14.18D
 36  Donald Pollitt                FR Syracuse              14.18D
 37  Herman Washington             FR Michigan              14.20D
 38  Michael Roberts               SR Indiana State         14.21D
 39  Brandon Winters               FR Purdue                14.21D
 40  Lino Reyes                    SR Alcorn State          14.22D
 41  Andrew Omoregie               SR Buffalo               14.24D
 42  Gray Horn                     JR Florida               14.25D
 43  Jeff Artis-Gray               SO Virginia Tech         14.25D
 44  David Hightower               SO Rider                 14.26D
 45  Jeremy Rosado                 SO Sacred Heart          14.26D
 46  Tashaun Hill                  SO Pittsburgh            14.26D
 47  David Lindsay                 SO UNC-Wilmington        14.27D
 48  Matthew Callanan              JR Syracuse              14.27D
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lee Moore                     SR Mississippi           49.82D
  2  David Aristil                 JR South Florida         50.03D
  3  Leslie Murray                 JR Delaware State        50.29D
  4  Richard Lowe                  SR Memphis               50.37D
  5  Andre Walsh                   SO MD-Eastern Shore      50.38D
  6  Carson Blanks                 JR Mississippi           50.50D
  7  Trey Charles                  JR Morgan State          50.54D
  8  Aaron Younger                 JR Rutgers               50.76D
  9  Jermaine Lowery               JR Pittsburgh            50.84D
 10  Keith Hayes                   JR Kentucky              50.96D
 11  Toby Ulm                      JR Georgetown            51.05D
 12  Alie Beauvais                 SR Albany                51.08D
 13  Jibri Victorian               SO Coppin State          51.12D
 14  Phillip Adams                 JR Georgia               51.12D
 15  Lino Reyes                    SR Alcorn State          51.50D
 16  Marcus Brooks                 SO Ohio State            51.59D
 17  Ali Arastu                    FR Michigan              51.60D
 18  Mario Briscoe                 SR East Carolin          51.64D
 19  Nicoy Hines                   SO Villanova             51.64D
 20  Jonathan Hall                 SR Northeastern          51.65D
 21  Tremaine Grant                SO Florida State         51.67D
 22  William Cole                  SO Buffalo               51.74D
 23  Reynaldo Radlin               SO North Carolina        51.77D
 24  KC LaCross                    SR Akron                 51.85D
 25  Ras-Len Bully                 SO Mississippi           51.88D
 26  Marcus Pope                   JR Western Kentucky      51.90D
 27  Kyle Edmonds                  SR Connecticut           51.96D
 28  Roscoe Payne                  JR Mid. Tenn. State      51.99D
 29  Brian Freitas                 JR Cornell               51.99D
 30  Joshua James                  SR Kennesaw State        52.00D
 31  Nick Harold                   SR Memphis               52.05D
 32  Cordell Livingston            SO Western Carolina      52.17D
 33  Roy Smith                     FR North Carolina        52.20D
 34  Sean Lunkenheimer             SO Wake Forest           52.20D
 35  Dwayne Extol                  FR Alabama               52.32D
 36  Brett Olinger                 SR Radford               52.33D
 37  Devon Carter                  FR North Carolina        52.39D
 38  Brandon Williams              FR Memphis               52.40D
 39  Demoye Bogle                  FR Ohio State            52.42D
 40  Desmond Lowe                  SR Jackson State         52.43D
 41  Tim Carey                     SO Penn                  52.44D
 42  Jordon Frazier                JR Louisville            52.47D
 43  Kenny McClain                 JR Cornell               52.49D
 44  Allen Senegal                 SR Jackson State         52.51D
 45  Jordan Rispress               SO Clemson               52.53D
 46  Peter Rowell                  JR Albany                52.57D
 47  James Burroughs               SO Rider                 52.60D
 48  Taylor Courtney               SO Liberty               52.67D
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Florida                                                38.53D
     1) Eddie Lovett FR                 2) Christian Taylor JR            
     3) Terrell Wilks SR                4) Jeff Demps JR                  
  2  LSU  'B'                                               38.78D
     1) Barrett Nugent JR               2) Horatio Williams JR            
     3) Keyth Talley JR                 4) Gabriel Mvumvure SR            
  3  Florida State                                          38.87D
     1) David Ambler SO                 2) Ngonidzashe Makusha JR         
     3) Maurice Mitchell JR             4) Brandon Byram SR               
  4  South Carolina                                         39.49D
     1) Chris Royster FR                2) Chris Maxwell SO               
     3) Clayton Gravesande FR           4) Antonio Sales SR               
  5  Mississippi St.  'B'                                   39.68D
     1) Justin Christian JR             2) D'Angelo Cherry JR             
     3) Tavaris Tate SO                 4) James Harris FR                
  6  Charleston Southern                                    39.78D
     1) Rozzie Johnson FR               2) Javon Young JR                 
     3) Cornelius Tyler JR              4) Dantwan Spreads SO             
  7  Northwestern St.                                       39.82D
     1) Charles Green SR                2) Raymond Hatton FR              
     3) Adam Smith SO                   4) Justin Walker SO               
  8  Indiana                                                39.84D
     1) Tyler Sult SO                   2) Kind Butler JR                 
     3) Chris Vaughn SO                 4) Devin Pipkin SR                
  9  Mississippi                                            39.88D
     1) Michael Granger SO              2) Ras-Len Bully SO               
     3) Caleb Lee JR                    4) Jonathan Juin SR               
 10  Georgia                                                39.91D
     1) Torrin Lawrence JR              2) Phillip Adams JR               
     3) Jevon Maynard FR                4) Waymon Storey FR               
 11  Maryland-Eastern Shore                                 39.93D
     1) Thomas Keane-Dawes SR           2) Andre Walsh SO                 
     3) Damian Miles JR                 4) Nyls Nubret SO                 
 12  Clemson                                                39.98D
     1) Warren Fraser SO                2) Justin Murdock JR              
     3) Joe Craig FR                    4) La'Mont Jackson SO             
 13  Louisiana Tech                                         40.00D
     1) Dennis Richardson FR            2) Kevin Stewart SR               
     3) Josh Goree SO                   4) Trey Hadnot FR                 
 14  Auburn                                                 40.02D
     1) Stephen Fly SR                  2) Harry Adams JR                 
     3) Clay Porter FR                  4) Keenan Brock FR                
 15  N. Carolina A&T                                        40.10D
     1) Darryl Williams SO              2) Jonathan Hancock SR            
     3) Jarrell Elliott JR              4) Torrance Womack JR             
 16  Appalachian State                                      40.14D
     1) Dennis Moore JR                 2) Justin Thomas SO               
     3) Thomas Lockard SR               4) Landon Powell SO               
 17  Norfolk State                                          40.19D
     1) Ramaan Ansley SO                2) Marquis Holston SO             
     3) Quinten Walker JR               4) Keith Nkrumah SO               
 18  North Carolina St.                                     40.19D
     1) A'Tolani Akinkuotu SR           2) TJ Graham SO                   
     3) Ben Major SO                    4) Tobias Palmer JR               
 19  Grambling                                              40.20D
     1) Steven Baltazar JR              2) Shelton Keith JR               
     3) Deangelo Waller SR              4) Akeem Williams SO              
 20  George Mason                                           40.21D
     1) Adrian Vaughn FR                2) Rachaunn Ruffin JR             
     3) Travaughn Baker-Johnson SO      4) Nick Vaughn JR                 
 21  East Carolina                                          40.24D
     1) Desmond Lawrence FR             2) Austin Lewis SO                
     3) Mario Briscoe SR                4) Isiah Gyasi JR                 
 22  Coastal Carolina                                       40.27D
     1) Corey Jameson JR                2) Christopher Lawson JR          
     3) Ryan Edlich SR                  4) Lenoard Steed SR               
 23  Charlotte                                              40.33D
     1) Reggie Hill SR                  2) Darius Law SR                  
     3) John Osborne FR                 4) Sam Jordan JR                  
 24  Troy                                                   40.36D
     1) Neko Freeman SO                 2) Antonio McLeod SR              
     3) Payton McGhee JR                4) Stanley Arukwe SR              
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  LSU                                                  3:02.23D
     1) Robert Simmons JR               2) Ade Alleyne-Forte JR           
     3) Riker Hylton JR                 4) Caleb Williams SO              
  2  Mississippi St.                                      3:04.13D
     1) James Harris FR                 2) O'Neal Wilder JR               
     3) Daundre Barnaby SO              4) Tavaris Tate SO                
  3  Delaware State                                       3:04.49D
     1) Tyquan Brown SO                 2) Ryan Carter SO                 
     3) Tariq Devore SO                 4) Leslie Murray JR               
  4  George Mason                                         3:04.77D
     1) Nick Vaughn JR                  2) Ja-Vell Bullard JR             
     3) Kevin Wilson JR                 4) George Empty SO                
  5  Florida                                              3:06.43D
     1) Christian Taylor JR             2) Terrell Wilks SR               
     3) Blake Heriot FR                 4) Sean Obinwa SO                 
  6  Ohio State                                           3:06.45D
     1) Aaron Roberts SR                2) Korbin Smith SO                
     3)                                 4) Thomas Murdaugh JR             
  7  Mississippi                                          3:06.77D
     1) Dante' Oliver FR                2) Carson Blanks JR               
     3) Christopher Bush SR             4) Lee Moore SR                   
  8  Clemson                                              3:07.17D
     1) Justin Murdock JR               2) La'Mont Jackson SO             
     3) Jordan Rispress SO              4) Miller Moss SR                 
  9  Penn State                                           3:07.19D
     1) Aaron Nadolsky FR               2) Lionel Williams SR             
     3) Casimir Loxsom SO               4) Brady Gehret FR                
 10  Florida State                                        3:07.40D
     1) Phillip Young FR                2) Brandon Byram SR               
     3) Brandon O'Connor SO             4) Maurice Mitchell JR            
 11  South Carolina                                       3:07.47D
     1) Clayton Gravesande FR           2) Andre Carter SO                
     3) Antonio Sales SR                4) Aaron Anderson SR              
 12  Princeton                                            3:07.57D
     1) Mike Eddy SR                    2) Russell Dinkins SO             
     3) Tom Hopkins FR                  4) Austin Hollimon JR             
 13  Michigan                                             3:07.82D
     1) David St. Amant SR              2) Matthew Campbell JR            
     3) Aaron Taylor SO                 4) Ali Arastu FR                  
 14  Alabama                                              3:07.87D
     1) Dwayne Extol FR                 2) Kirani James SO                
     3) Fred Samoei SR                  4) Bobby Onyeukwu JR              
 15  Georgia                                              3:08.21D
     1) Phillip Adams JR                2) Torrin Lawrence JR             
     3) Waymon Storey FR                4) Eric Mills FR                  
 16  Bethune-Cookman                                      3:08.40D
     1) Christopher Jackson JR          2) Robert Horton JR               
     3) Martin Embry SO                 4) Stephon Pamilton FR            
 17  Western Carolina                                     3:08.42D
     1) Aaron Tribble FR                2) Brandon Hairston SO            
     3) Drew Tucker SR                  4) Benny Davis JR                 
 18  Jackson State                                        3:08.49D
     1) Antoine Guice JR                2) Allen Senegal SR               
     3) Desmond Lowe SR                 4) Debodrick Walton SR            
 19  North Carolina                                       3:08.52D
     1) Reynaldo Radlin SO              2) Clayton Parros SO              
     3) Kelvin Hardesty SR              4) Charles Cox SR                 
 20  Binghamton                                           3:08.75D
     1) Casey Gilbert SO                2) Christian Smith SR             
     3) Andy Haupt SR                   4) Cazal Arnett SR                
 21  Rutgers                                              3:08.82D
     1) Kevin Brown SO                  2) Steve Werner JR                
     3) Corey Caidenhead FR             4) Aaron Younger JR               
 22  Morgan State                                         3:08.97D
     1) Calvin Dascent JR               2) Trey Charles JR                
     3) Jordan Higgs JR                 4) Carbinere Whyte SR             
 23  Boston U.                                            3:09.49D
     1) R.J. Page JR                    2) Tewado Latty JR                
     3) Stephen Vitale FR               4) Joel Senick JR                 
 24  Kent State                                           3:09.71D
     1) Princeton Bryson JR             2) Matt Moffett SR                
     3) Javon Walker SO                 4) Brandon Bailey SO              
 
Event 13  Men High Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ricky Robertson               SO Mississippi           2.29mD
  2  Maalik Reynolds               FR Penn                  2.28mD
  3  Tanner Anderson               FR Duke                  2.24mD
  4  Donte Nall                    SR North Carolina        2.23mD
  5  Dwight Barbiasz               JR Maryland              2.23mD
  6  James Harris                  FR Mississippi St.       2.23mD
  7  DJ Smith                      FR Auburn                2.22mD
  8  Major Clay                    JR Indiana State         2.22mD
  9  Geoff Davis                   SO Purdue                2.21mD
 10  Frankie Hammond               JR Florida               2.20mD
 11  Marcus Jackson                FR Mississippi St.       2.18mD
 12  Ronnie Black                  SO Virginia Tech         2.16mD
 13  David Fajoyomi                FR St. Francis (NY)      2.15mD
 14  John James                    SO Norfolk State         2.15mD
 15  Marcus Norwood                JR Southern Miss.        2.15mD
 16  David Wilkins                 SO South Carolina        2.15mD
 17  Jon Hill                      SO Maryland              2.15mD
 18  Dylan Moore                   SO North Carolina        2.15mD
 19  Josh Butler                   SR Mid. Tenn. State      2.14mD
 20  Sean Reilly                   SO Penn State            2.14mD
 21  Dean Wood                     JR Kent State            2.14mD
 22  Jacques Watson                SR Coastal Carolina      2.14mD
 23  Bradley James                 FR Michigan              2.13mD
 24  Kris Kornegay-Gober           SO NC State              2.13mD
 25  Michael Edwards               SO Louisville            2.13mD
 26  Neil Angermeier               SR Louisville            2.13mD
 27  Noel James                    SO Connecticut           2.13mD
 28  Chris Arlinghaus              JR Cornell               2.12mD
 29  Michael Krone                 FR Duke                  2.12mD
 30  Bryan Turner                  SR Florida               2.11mD
 31  Justin Hunter                 FR Tennessee             2.11mD
 32  Graylin Ward                  FR Georgia               2.11mD
 33  Adam Bergo                    JR Rutgers               2.11mD
 34  Darius Purcell                JR Appalachian St.       2.11mD
 35  Michael McCall                SR Akron                 2.11mD
 36  Kevin Jackson                 JR Michigan State        2.10mD
 37  Thomas Wagner                 JR Army                  2.10mD
 38  Rene Stauss                   SO Virginia Tech         2.10mD
 39  Greg Nelson                   SR Virginia              2.10mD
 40  Dennis James                  SR VMI                   2.10mD
 41  Damon Dixon                   SR Hampton               2.10mD
 42  Kurt Schneider                SO Michigan State        2.10mD
 43  Rico Taylor                   FR MD-Eastern Shore      2.10mD
 44  Kenneth Agee                  SO Kent State            2.10mD
 45  Trent Baltzell                SO Rhode Island          2.10mD
 46  Brandon Baskerville           FR Coppin State          2.10mD
 47  Cliff Miller                  JR Michigan State        2.10mD
 48  Darius King                   FR Indiana               2.09mD
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Hunter Hall                   JR Virginia Tech         5.40mD
  2  Joe Berry                     JR Tennessee             5.40mD
  3  Marcus McGehee                SR LSU                   5.38mD
  4  Kolby Shepherd                JR Liberty               5.35mD
  5  Eric Foran                    SR Florida               5.31mD
  6  David Slovenski               JR Princeton             5.30mD
  7  Parker Smith                  JR North Carolina        5.30mD
  8  Marvin Reitze                 JR South Carolina        5.30mD
  9  Luke Schoen                   SR Albany                5.27mD
 10  John Smith                    JR Georgia               5.25mD
 11  Kevin Schipper                JR Notre Dame            5.25mD
 12  Jared Jodon                   SR Virginia Tech         5.25mD
 13  Chris Thoman                  SR Purdue                5.25mD
 14  Michael Seaman                JR Samford               5.21mD
 15  Austin DeWildt                SO Michigan              5.20mD
 16  Andrew LaHaye                 SO Florida State         5.20mD
 17  Kovey Simmons                 SR SE Louisiana          5.20mD
 18  Nico Weiler                   JR Harvard               5.16mD
 19  Joe Davis                     JR Virginia Tech         5.15mD
 20  Zack Saunders                 SO Purdue                5.15mD
 21  Austin Crenshaw               FR Memphis               5.14mD
 22  Codi Mattix                   SO Michigan State        5.13mD
 23  Max Lang                      SO Florida               5.11mD
 24  Jack Greenlee                 SO Michigan              5.10mD
 25  Josh Dangel                   FR Cincinnati            5.10mD
 26  Matt Rudin                    JR Miami (Ohio)          5.10mD
 27  Thomas Reinecke               SO LSU                   5.09mD
 28  Kyle Rose                     SR LSU                   5.08mD
 29  Joseph Caraway                SO LSU                   5.08mD
 30  Joe Wesley                    SO Akron                 5.07mD
 31  Mitch Erickson                FR Purdue                5.06mD
 32  Kyle Campbell                 SO Purdue                5.06mD
 33  Kenny Owens                   SR Akron                 5.06mD
 34  Cody Marshall                 FR Ohio State            5.06mD
 35  Patrick Wells                 SR Samford               5.05mD
 36  Tommy Marks                   JR Cincinnati            5.05mD
 37  Owen Wagoner                  FR Samford               5.05mD
 38  Kyle Gann                     SR Louisville            5.05mD
 39  Chase Brannon                 FR Tennessee             5.05mD
 40  Aaron Unterberger             SO Georgia Tech          5.05mD
 41  Heath Nickles                 SO Ohio State            5.05mD
 42  Derik Peterman                FR Michigan State        5.03mD
 43  Brian McGovern                SO Manhattan             5.02mD
 44  Fedor Garin                   SO Harvard               5.01mD
 45  Derek Messmer                 JR Indiana               5.00mD
 46  Michael Kopanski              FR Clemson               5.00mD
 47  Max Babits                    FR Eastern Michigan      5.00mD
 48  Robb Quiller                  JR Binghamton            5.00mD
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ngonidzashe Makusha           JR Florida State         8.40mD
  2  Will Claye                    JR Florida               8.29mD
  3  Christian Taylor              JR Florida               8.00mD
  4  Damar Forbes                  SO LSU                   7.97mD
  5  Mike Hartfield                JR Ohio State            7.95mD
  6  Paul Madzivire                FR Florida State         7.94mD
  7  Zedric Thomas                 SR LSU                   7.92mD
  8  Collister Fahie               SR Akron                 7.91mD
  9  Justin Hunter                 FR Tennessee             7.88mD
 10  Caleb Lee                     JR Mississippi           7.77mD
 11  Diego Lawerence               SO Campbell              7.72mD
 12  Leon Hunt                     SR Florida A&M           7.70mD
 13  Darris Shelton                SO Norfolk State         7.70mD
 14  Tyshaun Peoples               JR Akron                 7.69mD
 15  Ramon Crockett                SR Southern Miss.        7.66mD
 16  Korbin Smith                  SO Ohio State            7.65mD
 17  Kamal Fuller                  FR Alabama               7.64mD
 18  Doug Moppert                  JR Penn State            7.62mD
 19  Josh Fowler                   SR Clemson               7.59mD
 20  Will Robinson                 SO Clemson               7.59mD
 21  Keenan Hall                   SR Kentucky              7.58mD
 22  Lavell Handy                  JR George Mason          7.58mD
 23  Aaron King                    JR Connecticut           7.57mD
 24  Justin Prevette               SR UNC-Wilmington        7.55mD
 25  Rashad Cannon                 JR Norfolk State         7.54mD
 26  Gray Horn                     JR Florida               7.54mD
 27  Royce Dates                   FR Tennessee St          7.53mD
 28  Chris Kirtz                   SR Purdue                7.52mD
 29  Stephen MacDonald             JR Ohio State            7.51mD
 30  Jeff Artis-Gray               SO Virginia Tech         7.50mD
 31  Desmond Brown                 JR Tennessee             7.49mD
 32  Steven Bell                   FR Cornell               7.49mD
 33  Lamont Savage                 SR NC State              7.49mD
 34  Dwight Webley                 JR George Mason          7.48mD
 35  Miles Dryden                  SR Temple                7.48mD
 36  Jarrett Mickens               SR Valparaiso            7.48mD
 37  Reginald Steele               FR Pittsburgh            7.48mD
 38  Seon Powell                   JR Louisville            7.47mD
 39  Neamen Wise                   SO South Florida         7.46mD
 40  Earnest Green                 JR LSU                   7.45mD
 41  Toms Andersons                SR Western Kentucky      7.44mD
 42  Deangelo Waller               SR Grambling             7.43mD
 43  Daryl Baptiste                SO Akron                 7.42mD
 44  Michael Rheams                SR SE Louisiana          7.41mD
 45  Tevarus Christian             JR Mississippi St.       7.41mD
 46  Curtis Beach                  FR Duke                  7.40mD
 47  Emmanuel Davis                JR NC State              7.40mD
 48  Seth Virgil                   SO Purdue                7.39mD
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Will Claye                    JR Florida              17.24mD
  2  Christian Taylor              JR Florida              17.15mD
  3  Zedric Thomas                 SR LSU                  17.05mD
  4  Omar Craddock                 SO Florida              16.46mD
  5  Lavell Handy                  JR George Mason         16.25mD
  6  Kyron Blaise                  JR LSU                  16.24mD
  7  Hasheem Halim                 JR Virginia Tech        16.22mD
  8  Aaron LaGarde                 JR Georgia              16.04mD
  9  David Wilson                  SO Virginia Tech        16.02mD
 10  Kentrell Sanders              FR Mississippi          15.97mD
 11  Nasim Siddeeq                 SR Albany               15.88mD
 12  Keenan Hall                   SR Kentucky             15.86mD
 13  Austin Davis                  SR North Carolina       15.84mD
 14  Hanif Johnson                 JR Penn State           15.76mD
 15  Morris Kersh                  SO Mississippi          15.74mD
 16  Lincoln Carr                  SO South Carolina       15.66mD
 17  Gary Jones                    SR Cornell              15.64mD
 18  Olumide Olamigoke             JR Indiana              15.64mD
 19  O'Daylon Thibeaux             SO UL-Lafayette         15.60mD
 20  Tyrone Faverey                SR Connecticut          15.57mD
 21  Jerome Leslie                 SR Memphis              15.54mD
 22  Michael Rheams                SR SE Louisiana         15.53mD
 23  Jonathan Reid                 FR Alabama              15.52mD
 24  Aaron King                    JR Connecticut          15.47mD
 25  Donald Scott                  FR Eastern Michigan     15.45mD
 26  Terrell Irons                 JR Troy                 15.45mD
 27  Reginald Douglas              SO Northwestern St.     15.44mD
 28  Marcus Stephens               JR SC State             15.44mD
 29  Asaph Levy                    SR Georgia              15.43mD
 30  Josh Howard                   JR UL-Monroe            15.41mD
 31  Rob Falchi                    JR Kent State           15.36mD
 32  Thomas Wagner                 JR Army                 15.32mD
 33  Steve Crouse                  JR Kentucky             15.30mD
 34  Dwight Webley                 JR George Mason         15.30mD
 35  Shane Lewis                   SO South Florida        15.29mD
 36  Jonathan Gardner              FR Georgia Tech         15.28mD
 37  Darris Shelton                SO Norfolk State        15.26mD
 38  Kwame Boatwright              JR NC State             15.25mD
 39  Ernest Rollins                JR Indiana State        15.21mD
 40  Aerial Chatman                FR UNC-Wilmington       15.20mD
 41  Travis Weston                 SR NC State             15.20mD
 42  Josh Fowler                   SR Clemson              15.16mD
 43  Steven Bell                   FR Cornell              15.16mD
 44  Travis Joseph                 SR Grambling            15.16mD
 45  Jason Harper                  FR Mississippi St.      15.16mD
 46  David Banks                   SR Kentucky             15.14mD
 47  Stephen Tutunjian             JR Lehigh               15.13mD
 48  Dorian Johnson                FR South Carolina       15.10mD
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Stephen Saenz                 FR Auburn               19.58mD
  2  Robert Golabek                SR Buffalo              19.18mD
  3  Joe Kovacs                    JR Penn State           18.91mD
  4  Blake Eaton                   SR Penn State           18.81mD
  5  Michael Putman                JR Florida State        18.65mD
  6  Cody Riffle                   FR Michigan             18.40mD
  7  Jake Deaton                   JR Charlotte            18.23mD
  8  Zach Hill                     FR Michigan State       18.22mD
  9  Bill Hardcastle               SR Purdue               18.14mD
 10  Matt DeChant                  JR Ohio State           18.09mD
 11  Teonor Davilmar               SO Georgia              18.04mD
 12  Alex Padgett                  SR Clemson              18.00mD
 13  Ed Wesela                     JR Mississippi St.      17.89mD
 14  Larry Jones                   SR Louisiana Tech       17.86mD
 15  Michael Barbas                JR Duke                 17.86mD
 16  Mike Schallmo                 SR Duke                 17.76mD
 17  Weston Banks                  SR Louisville           17.75mD
 18  Caleb Whitener                FR Georgia              17.74mD
 19  Ryan Smith                    JR Liberty              17.66mD
 20  Dustin Brode                  FR Harvard              17.65mD
 21  Jakob Engel                   SO Purdue               17.65mD
 22  Marcus Popenfoose             FR Auburn               17.64mD
 23  Mike Alleman                  SO Connecticut          17.59mD
 24  Robert Collingwood            SO Southern Miss.       17.58mD
 25  Albert Fornette               SO UL-Lafayette         17.57mD
 26  Dennis Aliotta                JR East Carolin         17.55mD
 27  Chris DiLorenzo               SO North Carolina       17.51mD
 28  Jacob Domingue                SR UL-Lafayette         17.50mD
 29  Denes Veres                   SR Notre Dame           17.50mD
 30  Myles Melancon                SO UL-Lafayette         17.44mD
 31  Tyler Branch                  JR Ohio State           17.35mD
 32  Bob Belden                    JR Cornell              17.25mD
 33  Jacob Keeling                 SR Rhode Island         17.21mD
 34  Demetre Baker                 FR South Alabama        17.17mD
 35  John Viotto                   SR Delaware             17.15mD
 36  Derek Dark                    JR UL-Monroe            17.14mD
 37  Rashad Williams               JR Cen. Connecticut     17.13mD
 38  Tom Willcox                   FR Memphis              17.12mD
 39  Joshua McNair                 SR Kennesaw State       17.06mD
 40  Patrick Park                  JR Princeton            17.03mD
 41  Travis Coleman                SR Winthrop             17.02mD
 42  Adam Ruiz                     JR Miami (Ohio)         16.93mD
 43  Jerod Gardner                 SR Appalachian St.      16.90mD
 44  Andrew Meyer                  JR Eastern Michigan     16.88mD
 45  Patrick Jablonski             SR Northeastern         16.87mD
 46  Nabil Mubarak                 SO Penn State           16.86mD
 47  Aaron Ide                     JR Michigan State       16.85mD
 48  Bobby Grace                   SO Youngstown St.       16.80mD
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  James Plummer                 SO Rutgers              60.43mD
  2  Colin Boevers                 SR Kentucky             59.74mD
  3  Alex Rose                     SO Central Michigan     58.70mD
  4  Michael Putman                JR Florida State        57.96mD
  5  Blake Eaton                   SR Penn State           56.78mD
  6  Larry Jones                   SR Louisiana Tech       56.69mD
  7  Jared Thomas                  JR South Florida        56.46mD
  8  Joe Kovacs                    JR Penn State           56.08mD
  9  Stephen Saenz                 FR Auburn               55.92mD
 10  Jake Deaton                   JR Charlotte            55.73mD
 11  Justin Welch                  FR Georgia              55.68mD
 12  Austin Gamble                 SO Duke                 55.31mD
 13  Mike Schallmo                 SR Duke                 55.27mD
 14  Colin Quirke                  JR Manhattan            54.86mD
 15  Marcus Popenfoose             FR Auburn               54.84mD
 16  Cody Riffle                   FR Michigan             54.71mD
 17  Lonnie Pugh                   SO Michigan State       54.65mD
 18  Will Barr                     FR Penn State           54.63mD
 19  Michael Levine                SO Yale                 54.28mD
 20  Paul Haas                     SR Indiana              54.23mD
 21  Evan Palmer                   FR Buffalo              54.00mD
 22  Matthew Gac                   SR Buffalo              53.92mD
 23  Josh Greenwald                SR Louisville           53.84mD
 24  Montrell Morrow               SO East Carolin         53.78mD
 25  Weston Banks                  SR Louisville           53.77mD
 26  Joey Torres                   JR South Alabama        53.73mD
 27  Stipe Zunic                   SO Florida              53.71mD
 28  Emory Parsons                 JR North Carolina       53.40mD
 29  Elliott Galeone               SR Liberty              53.20mD
 30  Burke McCarty                 FR Georgia              53.09mD
 31  Bill Hardcastle               SR Purdue               52.96mD
 32  Jacob Domingue                SR UL-Lafayette         52.89mD
 33  Ed Wesela                     JR Mississippi St.      52.77mD
 34  George Abyad                  SR Princeton            52.70mD
 35  Nicholas Banke                SO Akron                52.63mD
 36  Nathan Hoch                   JR Miami (Ohio)         52.58mD
 37  Max Mays                      JR Ohio State           52.51mD
 38  Demetre Baker                 FR South Alabama        52.40mD
 39  Zachary Duncavage             FR Navy                 52.32mD
 40  Nathaniel Williams            FR NC State             52.18mD
 41  Petr Novotny                  SO Georgia              52.14mD
 42  Ryan McCullough               JR Central Michigan     52.03mD
 43  Robert Stein                  FR Miami (Ohio)         51.98mD
 44  Edward Brucker                SO Harvard              51.73mD
 45  Jake Haseman                  JR Cincinnati           51.66mD
 46  Suyi Georgewill               SO Southern Miss.       51.53mD
 47  Patrick Jablonski             SR Northeastern         51.44mD
 48  Daniel Obioha                 FR LSU                  51.15mD
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Marcel Lomnicky               SR Virginia Tech        75.84mD
  2  Alexander Ziegler             JR Virginia Tech        71.99mD
  3  Walter Henning                SR LSU                  68.69mD
  4  Justin Welch                  FR Georgia              68.63mD
  5  Michael Lauro                 JR LSU                  66.71mD
  6  Jeremy Postin                 SO Florida              66.69mD
  7  Craig Pearce                  SR Princeton            63.97mD
  8  Matt Pfleger                  SR Kent State           63.92mD
  9  Wilfredo deJesus Elias        SR Albany               63.67mD
 10  Denis Mahmic                  SO Virginia Tech        63.51mD
 11  Robert Keogh                  SR Temple               63.50mD
 12  Lonnie Pugh                   SO Michigan State       62.82mD
 13  Anthony Agrusa                SR Michigan State       62.25mD
 14  Paul DeTurk                   SR New Hampshire        62.10mD
 15  David Irving                  SR Dartmouth            61.98mD
 16  Max Mays                      JR Ohio State           61.85mD
 17  Suyi Georgewill               SO Southern Miss.       61.81mD
 18  Ryan McCullough               JR Central Michigan     61.69mD
 19  Mike Zajac                    SR South Carolina       61.69mD
 20  Joe Frye                      SR Belmont              61.45mD
 21  Dennis Aliotta                JR East Carolin         61.18mD
 22  Christoph Hutschalik          SR Gardner-Webb         61.08mD
 23  Ross Roubion                  SR LSU                  61.04mD
 24  Eric Hubbard                  JR Akron                60.89mD
 25  Vincenzo Chiariello           JR Virginia             60.64mD
 26  Joshua Faboyede               SO Connecticut          60.63mD
 27  Malcolm Styers                SR Appalachian St.      60.51mD
 28  Tommy Smith                   SR Indiana              60.20mD
 29  Eric Clayman                  SR Harvard              59.88mD
 30  Matthew Gac                   SR Buffalo              59.79mD
 31  Jim Schwendtner               JR Delaware             59.78mD
 32  Ethan Dennis                  FR Michigan             59.75mD
 33  Kyle Kirby                    SR Samford              59.74mD
 34  Evan Palmer                   FR Buffalo              59.65mD
 35  Joey Torres                   JR South Alabama        59.50mD
 36  Alex Padgett                  SR Clemson              59.37mD
 37  Brad Wentzel                  JR Michigan State       59.30mD
 38  Leonard Joseph                SO Bucknell             59.05mD
 39  William Janes                 SO Rhode Island         58.90mD
 40  John Belcher                  SR Notre Dame           58.89mD
 41  Montrell Morrow               SO East Carolin         58.87mD
 42  Bo Crabtree                   FR Kent State           58.84mD
 43  Steven Nobles                 JR South Alabama        58.61mD
 44  Jay Gillespie                 JR Michigan State       58.43mD
 45  Tyler Branch                  JR Ohio State           58.35mD
 46  Curtis Hodge                  JR Radford              58.27mD
 47  Tom Davis                     JR Ohio State           58.16mD
 48  Nicholas Banke                SO Akron                58.05mD
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Ignacio Guerra                JR Western Kentucky     78.69mD
  2  Craig Kinsley                 SR Brown                76.33mD
  3  Brian Moore                   JR Georgia              75.66mD
  4  Richard McKay                 JR UL-Monroe            73.68mD
  5  Martins Pildavs               JR Troy                 73.32mD
  6  Stipe Zunic                   SO Florida              73.07mD
  7  Andy Fahringer                JR Virginia             73.02mD
  8  Matthias Treff                SO Virginia Tech        73.01mD
  9  Kyle Smith                    JR Southern Miss.       72.57mD
 10  Ted Heitzman                  JR Bucknell             72.45mD
 11  John Austin                   SR Duke                 71.31mD
 12  cody Unger                    SO Connecticut          71.23mD
 13  Sam Vidrine                   JR McNeese State        70.87mD
 14  Ben Lincoln                   SO Wake Forest          70.38mD
 15  Vincent DuVernois             SO Monmouth             70.31mD
 16  Jason Flanagan                JR Coastal Carolina     70.09mD
 17  Kyle Kent                     SR UL-Monroe            69.95mD
 18  Elliott Galeone               SR Liberty              69.93mD
 19  Aaron Moore                   JR LSU                  69.67mD
 20  Simon Haake                   SR UNC-Asheville        68.15mD
 21  Nick Keeling                  FR Brown                67.66mD
 22  Jeremy Pennino                SR Rutgers              67.56mD
 23  Spencer Barrick               SR East Carolin         67.00mD
 24  Braydon Anderson              FR Georgia              66.50mD
 25  Jackson Corcoran              FR Robert Morris        66.23mD
 26  Glen Odom                     JR South Alabama        65.90mD
 27  Chris Carper                  FR Robert Morris        65.67mD
 28  Mark DeBlanc                  SR LSU                  65.60mD
 29  Tyler Sweet                   SR Akron                65.39mD
 30  Brandon Bassett               SO Samford              64.84mD
 31  Nick Farnsworth               JR Harvard              64.65mD
 32  Michael Simon                 SR New Hampshire        64.50mD
 33  Ben Lapane                    FR Mississippi          64.23mD
 34  Chris Roe                     SR Dartmouth            64.15mD
 35  Ben Davies                    SO Georgia              64.13mD
 36  Jacob Keeling                 SR Rhode Island         63.93mD
 37  Sam Hoadley                   JR Vermont              63.84mD
 38  Sean Domer                    SR Radford              63.80mD
 39  Alex Giacomin                 SO Georgia              63.78mD
 40  Thomas Oliver                 JR Samford              63.65mD
 41  Eli Skinner                   SO Penn State           63.58mD
 42  Dan Ostrovsky                 SR Dartmouth            63.51mD
 43  William Lauricella            FR Ohio State           63.27mD
 44  Matt Braswell                 SO Troy                 63.07mD
 45  Zane Breakiron                SO Florida              63.02mD
 46  Tyler Kennedy                 SR Auburn               62.97mD
 47  Stephen Calogrides            SR South Alabama        62.96mD
 48  Justin Siekierski             SO Connecticut          62.88mD
                

 

Quantcast



Tell a friend about this article
(Dont worry we won't email your friend(s) again. We send them a 1 time email)
Enter their email address(es), separated by a comma.
Enter your name:

Don't Worry: We
Back to Main Front Page
Questions, comments or suggestions?Please email the LetsRun.com staff at [email protected]

Back To Top