2011 Bolder Boulder Elite Results With Mile Splits

Courtesy of Race Management
May 31, 2011

                             TOP 30 men FINISH


Place  Finish    Tot Dif    No.     Name                           Cou 
===== ========== ========== ======= ============================== === 
    1   29:22.56                M22 Belete Assefa                  ETH 
    2   29:27.64    0:05.08     M23 Solomon Gonfa                  ETH 
    3   29:35.13    0:12.57     M17 Allan Kiprono                  KEN 
    4   29:47.92    0:25.36     M18 MacDonard Ondara               KEN 
    5   30:16.15    0:53.59      M2 James Carney                   USA 
    6   30:23.24    1:00.68     M16 Lani Rutto                     KEN 
    7   30:29.33    1:06.77      M3 Ryan Hall                      USA 
    8   30:39.83    1:17.27     M35 Jason Hartmann                 CO  
    9   30:44.55    1:21.99     M24 Hussen Adelo                   ETH 
   10   30:45.38    1:22.82      M8 Constintino Leon Lopez         PER 
   11   30:48.80    1:26.24     M13 Hicham Bellani                 MAR 
   12   30:51.32    1:28.76      M1 Aaron Braun                    USA 
   13   30:54.62    1:32.06     M34 Fernando Cabada                CO  
   14   30:56.57    1:34.01      M7 Paulino Canchanya Canchanya    PER 
   15   31:02.27    1:39.71     M36 Brian Medigovich               CO  
   16   31:03.06    1:40.50     M15 Abdellah Falil                 MAR 
   17   31:13.20    1:50.64     M12 Julio Cesar Perez              MEX 
   18   31:26.95    2:04.39     M20 Jose Carlos Roxon              GUA 
   19   31:29.49    2:06.93     M19 Alfredo Arevalo                GUA 
   20   31:43.56    2:21.00     M21 Jeremias Solol                 GUA 
   21   31:49.66    2:27.10     M10 Said Diaz Ceron                MEX 
   22   31:58.14    2:35.58      M9 Jaime Caldua Palma             PER 
   23   32:26.10    3:03.54     M14 Mohamed Fadil                  MAR 
   24   32:35.47    3:12.91      M4 Neilson Hall                   UK  
   25   32:36.95    3:14.39      M6 Jon Peppers                    UK  
   26   32:57.24    3:34.68     M11 Jonathon Morales               MEX 
   27   34:57.28    5:34.72      M5 Matt Janes                     UK  

                        Bolder/Boulder Pros - 2011

  Place No.     Name                       Sex Team           Mile1   Mile2   Mile3   Mile4   Mile5   Mile6   Time       Pace  
  ===== ======= ========================== === ============== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ========== ===== 
      1     M22 Belete Assefa                M Eth               4:52    4:44    4:44    4:40    4:37    4:48   29:22.56  4:45 
      2     M23 Solomon Gonfa                M Eth               4:52    4:44    4:44    4:40    4:37    4:51   29:27.64  4:46 
      3     M17 Allan Kiprono                M Ken               4:52    4:44    4:44    4:40    4:38    4:56   29:35.13  4:47 
      4     M18 MacDonard Ondara             M Ken               4:51    4:43    4:45    4:43    4:48    4:56   29:47.92  4:49 
      5      M2 James Carney                 M Usa               4:52    4:44    4:53    4:54    4:50    4:58   30:16.15  4:53 
      6     M16 Lani Rutto                   M Ken               4:52    4:44    4:44    4:50    4:58    5:11   30:23.24  4:55 
      7      M3 Ryan Hall                    M Usa               4:52    4:44    4:55    4:54    4:53    5:03   30:29.33  4:56 
      8     M35 Jason Hartmann               M Co                4:52    4:46    5:02    5:00    5:00    4:57   30:39.83  4:57 
      9     M24 Hussen Adelo                 M Eth               4:52    4:44    5:03    5:01    5:00    5:06   30:44.55  4:58 
     10      M8 Constintino Leon Lopez       M Per               4:52    4:51    5:06    5:02    4:58    4:58   30:45.38  4:58 
     11     M13 Hicham Bellani               M Mar               4:52    4:44    5:04    5:04    4:59    5:04   30:48.80  4:59 
     12      M1 Aaron Braun                  M Usa               4:52    4:44    4:48    5:01    5:00    5:18   30:51.32  4:59 
     13     M34 Fernando Cabada              M Co                4:53    4:43    5:04    5:07    5:01    5:00   30:54.62  5:00 
     14      M7 Paulino Canchanya Canchany   M Per               4:53    4:53    5:08    5:02    4:56    4:59   30:56.57  5:00 
     15     M36 Brian Medigovich             M Co                4:53    4:49    5:07    5:05    4:59    5:07   31:02.27  5:01 
     16     M15 Abdellah Falil               M Mar               4:52    4:50    5:08    5:05    4:57    5:05   31:03.06  5:01 
     17     M12 Julio Cesar Perez            M Mex               4:52    4:53    5:06    5:07    4:59    5:09   31:13.20  5:03 
     18     M20 Jose Carlos Roxon            M Gua               4:53    4:52    5:07    5:10    5:04    5:14   31:26.95  5:05 
     19     M19 Alfredo Arevalo              M Gua               4:53    4:52    5:07    5:06    5:08    5:15   31:29.49  5:05 
     20     M21 Jeremias Solol               M Gua               4:53    4:52    5:17    5:16    5:04    5:14   31:43.56  5:08 
     21     M10 Said Diaz Ceron              M Mex               4:58    5:06    5:15    5:10    5:01    5:14   31:49.66  5:09 
     22      M9 Jaime Caldua Palma           M Per               4:53    4:50    5:09    5:23    5:17    5:18   31:58.14  5:10 
     23     M14 Mohamed Fadil                M Mar               4:54    4:57    5:27    5:18    5:13    5:24   32:26.10  5:14 
     24      M4 Neilson Hall                 M Uk                4:58    5:07    5:22    5:20    5:14    5:27   32:35.47  5:16 
     25      M6 Jon Peppers                  M Uk                5:03    5:16    5:23    5:21    5:12    5:18   32:36.95  5:16 
     26     M11 Jonathon Morales             M Mex               4:55    5:18    5:30    5:23    5:17    5:26   32:57.24  5:19 
     27      M5 Matt Janes                   M Uk                5:13    5:33    5:48    5:51    5:38    5:47   34:57.28  5:39 
                             
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         TEAM RESULTS - FINISH
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. ETH
            1    2    9  =    12
  2. KEN
            3    4    6  =    13
  3. USA
            5    7   12  =    24
  4. CO 
            8   13   15  =    36
  5. PER
           10   14   22  =    46
  6. MAR
           11   16   23  =    50
  7. GUA
           18   19   20  =    57
  8. MEX
           17   21   26  =    64
  9. UK 
           24   25   27  =    76





                            TOP 30 women FINISH


Place  Finish    Tot Dif    No.     Name                           Cou 
===== ========== ========== ======= ============================== === 
    1   32:29.79                F14 Lineth Chepkurui               KEN 
    2   32:34.46    0:04.67     F19 Mamitu Daska                   ETH 
    3   34:05.23    1:35.44     F21 Meseret Mengistubiru           ETH 
    4   34:19.10    1:49.31      F3 Amy Hastings                   USA 
    5   34:47.50    2:17.71      F4 Claire Hallisey                UK  
    6   34:53.73    2:23.94      F1 Renee Metivier Baillie         USA 
    7   35:03.65    2:33.86     F15 Jelliah Tinega                 KEN 
    8   35:08.24    2:38.45     F27 Adriana Pirtea                 CO  
    9   35:09.58    2:39.79      F2 Magdalena Lewy-Boulet          USA 
   10   35:16.32    2:46.53      F8 Yuri Kano                      JPN 
   11   35:19.09    2:49.30      F9 Yuko Watanabe                  JPN 
   12   35:55.63    3:25.84     F20 Tigish Tufa                    ETH 
   13   36:27.93    3:58.14     F23 Bertha Sanchez                 COL 
   14   36:34.04    4:04.25     F22 Marta Ronceria                 COL 
   15   36:38.86    4:09.07     F25 Colleen De Reuck               CO  
   16   36:44.63    4:14.84     F26 Zoila Gomez                    CO  
   17   36:52.31    4:22.52      F7 Yumi Hirata                    JPN 
   18   36:58.28    4:28.49     F13 Risper Gesabwa                 KEN 
   19   37:19.91    4:50.12     F24 Leidy Tobon                    COL 
   20   37:43.98    5:14.19      F5 Sarah Tunstall                 UK  
   21   37:53.39    5:23.60     F11 Angelica Sanchez               MEX 
   22   37:55.32    5:25.53     F10 Fabiola Fernandez              MEX 
   23   38:30.92    6:01.13     F12 Iracema Parra                  MEX 
   24   39:22.16    6:52.37      F6 Mary Wilkinson                 UK  

                        Bolder/Boulder Pros - 2011

  Place No.     Name                           Sex Team           Mile1   Mile2   Mile3   Mile4   Mile5   Mile6   Time       Pace  
  ===== ======= ============================== === ============== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ========== ===== 
      1     F14 Lineth Chepkurui                 F Ken               5:11    5:17    5:22    5:19    5:11    5:09   32:29.79  5:15 
      2     F19 Mamitu Daska                     F Eth               5:11    5:16    5:22    5:19    5:11    5:08   32:34.46  5:16 
      3     F21 Meseret Mengistubiru             F Eth               5:11    5:17    5:43    5:41    5:28    5:37   34:05.23  5:30 
      4      F3 Amy Hastings                     F Usa               5:29    5:24    5:35    5:41    5:27    5:30   34:19.10  5:33 
      5      F4 Claire Hallisey                  F Uk                5:33    5:35    5:43    5:37    5:29    5:40   34:47.50  5:37 
      6      F1 Renee Metivier Baillie           F Usa               5:29    5:29    5:46    5:44    5:29    5:44   34:53.73  5:38 
      7     F15 Jelliah Tinega                   F Ken               5:11    5:32    5:47    5:46    5:41    5:51   35:03.65  5:40 
      8     F27 Adriana Pirtea                   F Co                5:24    5:38    5:50    5:48    5:37    5:41   35:08.24  5:41 
      9      F2 Magdalena Lewy-Boulet            F Usa               5:32    5:35    5:43    5:39    5:40    5:50   35:09.58  5:41 
     10      F8 Yuri Kano                        F Jpn               5:30    5:32    5:47    5:47    5:39    5:50   35:16.32  5:42 
     11      F9 Yuko Watanabe                    F Jpn               5:33    5:35    5:49    5:45    5:33    5:47   35:19.09  5:42 
     12     F20 Tigish Tufa                      F Eth               5:11    5:36    6:03    5:58    5:42    6:05   35:55.63  5:48 
     13     F23 Bertha Sanchez                   F Col               5:33    5:46    6:08    5:57    5:42    6:04   36:27.93  5:53 
     14     F22 Marta Ronceria                   F Col               5:33    5:45    6:07    5:57    5:49    6:05   36:34.04  5:54 
     15     F25 Colleen De Reuck                 F Co                5:36    5:52    6:03    5:58    5:49    6:06   36:38.86  5:55 
     16     F26 Zoila Gomez                      F Co                5:34    5:53    6:08    6:00    5:50    6:03   36:44.63  5:56 
     17      F7 Yumi Hirata                      F Jpn               5:36    5:58    6:08    6:01    5:50    6:04   36:52.31  5:57 
     18     F13 Risper Gesabwa                   F Ken               5:12    5:47    6:09    6:11    5:56    6:22   36:58.28  5:58 
     19     F24 Leidy Tobon                      F Col               5:33    5:46    6:08    6:09    5:58    6:20   37:19.91  6:02 
     20      F5 Sarah Tunstall                   F Uk                5:41    5:58    6:15    6:11    6:01    6:19   37:43.98  6:06 
     21     F11 Angelica Sanchez                 F Mex               5:33    5:59    6:33    6:06    6:12    6:10   37:53.39  6:07 
     22     F10 Fabiola Fernandez                F Mex               5:39    6:03    6:18    6:15    6:01    6:21   37:55.32  6:07 
     23     F12 Iracema Parra                    F Mex               5:34    6:16    6:50    6:15    6:00    6:14   38:30.92  6:13 
     24      F6 Mary Wilkinson                   F Uk                5:49    6:20    6:35    6:27    6:19    6:30   39:22.16  6:21 

                             
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        WOMEN TEAM RESULTS - FINISH
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. ETH
            2    3   12  =    17
  2. USA
            4    6    9  =    19
  3. KEN
            1    7   18  =    26
  4. JPN
           10   11   17  =    38
  5. CO 
            8   15   16  =    39
  6. COL
           13   14   19  =    46
  7. UK 
            5   20   24  =    49
  8. MEX
           21   22   23  =    66

            

Quantcast



Tell a friend about this article
(Dont worry we won't email your friend(s) again. We send them a 1 time email)
Enter their email address(es), separated by a comma.
Enter your name:

Don't Worry: We
Back to Main Front Page
Questions, comments or suggestions?Please email the LetsRun.com staff at [email protected]

Back To Top