David Rudisha Runs 1:41.51!

LetsRun.com's 2010 Heusden KBC Nacht Distance Recap And Analysis: Acosta 3:36/Donohue 4:03/Nelson 13:20

By LetsRun.com
July 10, 2010

*LetsRun.com's 2009 Recap Of KBC Nacht Meet

Kenya's David Rudisha ran a 1:41.51 on Saturday evening at the KBC Nacht meet in Heusden (Belgium) to become just the 4th man in history under 1:42-flat. Rudisha, whose previous PR was 1:42.01 from Rieti last September, now is the 2nd-fastest 800 man in history as he moved past both Seb Coe (1:41.73) and Joaquim Cruz (1:41.77) on the all-time list.

In the history of the world, including today, only seven times has a man run under 1:42.00 for 800 meters.

Seb Coe was the first when he ran 1:41.73 in Firenze on June 10th in 1981 at the age of 24. Never again did he break 1:42.00. Joaquim Cruz also broke 1:42 once in his career when he ran 1:41.77 in Köln on August 26, 1984 at the age of 21.

Current world record holder Wilson Kipketer is the only man in history to have broken 1:42 more than once. Kipketer first did it when he ran 1:41.83 in Rieti on September 1st 1996 at the age of 26. The next year, Kipketer broke 1:42 three times, as he first equaled Coe's world record by running 1:41.73 in Stockholm on July 7th, before running faster in Zürich on August 13th (1:41.24) and faster still in Köln on August 24th (1:41.11). During that magical summer of 1997, Kikpeter three times broke 1:42.00 starting in early July.

Rudisha clearly could have a similar type of summer. Time will tell if he ends up having a magical summer like Kikpeter did in 1997 but the parallels are there. When Kikpeter first broke 1:42 in 1997, it came in his eighth 800 race of the year and on July 7th. The race today was Rudisha's eighth 800 of the year as well and the date is of course July 10th.

The 7 1:41s in History:

1:41.11 - Wilson Kipketer - August 24, 1997
1:41.24 - Wilson Kipketer - August 13, 1997
1:41.51 - David Rudisha - July 10, 2010
1:41.73 - Seb Coe - June 10, 1981
1:41.73 - Wilson Kipketer - July 7 1997
1:41.77 -  Joaquim Cruz  - August 26, 1984
1:41.83 - Wilson Kikpeter - September 1, 1996

The race is obviously a thing of beauty. You can watch the video below:

 

More: On The Boards: Rudisha 1:41.51!!!!!!
Full Results:

 	1	120	RUDISHA DAVID            	88	KEN  	1:41.51			
	2	126	MANSOOR BELAL            	84	QAT  	1:44.95			
	3	125	MANSEUR NADJIM           	88	ALG  	1:46.97			
	4	116	ROSSEEUW MATTHIAS        	85	BEL  	1:47.44			
	5	118	LATHOUWERS ROBERT        	83	NED  	1:47.90			
		121	TANGUI SAMMY             	85	KEN  	DNF   			
		122	LALANG BOAZ              	89	KEN  	DNF   			 

Rudisha Post Race Comments (2nd Part here):

Men's 1,500 - AJ Acosta Backs Up His 3:53 Mile With A 3:36 1,500 And Beats Lopez Lomong In The Process
2010 NCAA 1,500 meter runner-up AJ Acosta ran a big 1,500 PR of  3:36.48 to get third behind two Kenyans in the 1,500. Acosta's previous 1,500 PR was 3:39.44, but he had run a stunning 3:53.76 mile at the Pre Classic last week. Acosta's performance tonight shows that the 3:53 was certainly no fluke, as this 1,500 basically converts to exactly the same time (we convert it to 3:53.80 for the full mile). Also Acosta defeated US champ Lopez Lomong, who was only 7th in 3:38.39.

Full Results 1	151	KOMEN DANIEL             	76	KEN  	3:32.16			
	2	149	KOMBICH ISMAEL           	85	KEN  	3:33.31			
	3	155	ACOSTA AJ                	88	USA  	3:36.48			
	4	145	VAN MALDEREN KRISTOF     	83	BEL  	3:37.13			
	5	146	LOHSE KRISTOF            	83	GER  	3:37.60			
	6	143	CHOGE RAYMOND            	83	KEN  	3:37.93			
	7	141	LOMONG LOPEZ             	85	USA  	3:38.39			
	8	136	RUELL KIM                	87	BEL  	3:38.85			
	9	147	STOKVIS  RENE            	87	NED  	3:39.72			
	10	140	EMANUEL LEE              	85	GBR  	3:4ူ.66			
	11	137	D HOEDT JEROEN           	90	BEL  	3:42.62			
	12	138	BODEN JOEL               	83	SWE  	3:43.54			
		150	KIMUTAI PHILOMON         	83	KEN  	DNF   			
		148	BETT REUBEN              	84	KEN  	DNF   			
		153	JANSEN GUUS              	81	NED  	DNS   			
		144	DIRSHE RIZAK             	72	SWE  	DNS   	   	   	   	

Women's 1,500 - Donohue PRs To Finish 2nd
2008 US Olympian and 2010 USA runner-up Erin Donohue set a new PR of 4:03.91 to finish second in the women's 1,500, which was won by Ethiopia's Arigawi Abebe. Donohue's previous personal best was 4:05.21 set on July 13th last year. Donohue had also run 4:05 in 2007 but her seasonal best coming into this race was the 4:07.22 she ran to finish 11th in the adidas meet in New York on June 12th.  Looking at the 2010 US list, Donohue now sits at #3.

1. Morgan Uceny - 4:02.40. 2. Christin Wurth - 4:03.44 3. Erin Donohue - 4:03.91 4. Shannon Rowbury - 4:04.00

More: On The Boards: Erin Donahue 4:03.9 - the USA women 1500 dominance continues!

Full Results:

	1	185	ARIGAWI ABEBE            	90	ETH  	4:01.96			
	2	170	DONOHUE ERIN             	83	USA  	4:03.91			
	3	172	HAMBLIN NIKKI            	88	NZL  	4:05.93			
	4	176	BELETE ALMENSH           	89	ETH  	4:06.87			
	5	354	KALMER RENE              	80	RSA  	4:07.57			
	6	356	MAPASEKA MAKHANYA        	80	RSA  	4:08.18			
	7	167	MCKNIGHT KAILA           	86	AUS  	4:08.95			
	8	168	MORTIMER AMY             	81	USA  	4:10.54			
	9	178	MAGNANI MARGHERITA       	87	ITA  	4:12.54			
	10	180	DE GRANDE LINDSEY        	89	BEL  	4:12.92			
	11	184	FOLLETT KATIE            	87	USA  	4:14.78			
	12	171	DELANEY BRIDEY           	89	AUS  	4:16.26			
	13	166	JELIZAROVA POLINA        	89	LAT  	4:19.11			
	14	177	KREBS DENISE             	87	GER  	4:20.90			
	15	173	LEHMANN VALERIE          	80	SUI  	4:21.43			
	16	179	MAVEAU BARBARA           	87	BEL  	4:25.46			
		169	DORNIDEN HEATHER         	87	USA  	DNF   	   	   	   	

Other Action - Tim Nelson Runs 13:20 As Olinger Struggles In Steeple. Craig Mottram 13:36 
Full results appear below, but it's worth noting that 27:31 10k man Tim Nelson of the USA had a fine showing in the men's 5,000 as he set a new PR of 13:20.33 (previous PR 13:24.87).

Also in the men's steeple 8:19 man Brian Olinger had yet another rough day as he only ran 8:38. Olinger opened up his 2010 campaign with a strong 8:28 early in the year, but not much has gone right for him since as he was eliminated in the heats of USAs in his last steeple. had to pull out of the USA final with a foot injury.

Craig Mottram returning from injury ran 13:36 in the 5k.

Full Meet Results Below:

Results of athletic events, made by TimeTronics, Belgium
Meet=KBC NACHT VAN DE ATLETIEK
Location=HEUSDEN,BELGIUM
Date=10/07/2010	Time=14:10:54
Copywright TimeTronics, Belgium                   www.timetronics.be
MeetManager software version =	2008j

600 m  Ben  Women  Time :14:10
Heat:1
	1	1838	BOESMANS SYDNEY          	01	AVT  	2:05.48			
	2	1512	DOZINEL LYNN             	01	OEH  	2:08.36			
	3	1504	COENE JACEY              	01	SACN 	2:10.77			
	4	1525	VAN LENT JANA            	01	SPBO 	2:11.20			
	5	1524	VAN LAETHEM FLORENCE     	01	ACP  	2:12.31			
	6	1503	BERVOETS STIEN           	01	LIER 	2:12.63			
	7	1515	GROENEN  SUZANNE         	01	ATLA 	2:13.05			
	8	1510	DEFR�RE ELENA            	01	DCLA 	2:14.50			
	9	1505	DANIELS LIENE            	01	ATLA 	2:14.86			
	10	1502	BERINGS ANISSA           	02	ADD  	2:15.76			
		1506	DAVIDS DAPHNE            	02	VMOL 	DNF   			
		1519	LUYSSEN LIESL            	02	AZW  	DNF   			

600 m  Ben  Women  Time :14:10
Heat:2
	1	1530	VERSCHOREN  FEMKE        	01	LYRA 	1:56.71			
	2	1508	DE DECKER LISA           	01	LOND 	1:58.60			
	3	1526	VANSTEENKISTE LEEN       	01	BREE 	1:59.89			
	4	1520	SLEURS ELLEN             	01	AVT  	2:00.17			
	5	1522	VAN BORM LAURA           	01	VAC  	2:03.74			
	6	1528	VERBOVEN SILKE           	01	LOOI 	2:04.31			
	7	1509	DECKERS LISSA            	01	OLSE 	2:05.48			
	8	1523	VAN LAERE LIESELOTTE     	01	ZWAT 	2:06.75			
	9	1516	JANSSEN AN               	01	AVT  	2:08.01			
	10	1501	BAEKE EMMA               	01	ACME 	2:10.41			
	11	1511	DEMETTER KAAT            	02	AZW  	2:12.75			
	12	1529	VERHEYDEN IEBE           	01	LAT  	2:13.95			

600 m  Ben  Men  Time :14:22
Heat:1
	1	1536	CLEYMANS JONAS           	02	SACN 	2:05.28			
	2	1546	HERMANS RUBEN            	02	ADD  	2:05.79			
	3	1542	DUIJSTERS  GORAN         	02	VMOL 	2:07.66			
	4	1539	DE LAET LARS             	01	RAM  	2:08.25			
	5	1557	VAN WALLE JASPER         	01	AVLO 	2:10.61			
	6	1534	CAUWELS STEF             	02	RIEM 	2:13.10			
	7	1549	LAMBRICHTS JORRE         	01	ATLA 	2:13.29			
	8	1554	TROCH RUBEN              	01	ASVO 	2:13.65			
	9	1535	CLABOUT WOUTER           	01	HCO  	2:15.25			
	10	1532	BEENKENS TOM             	01	ATLA 	2:15.90			
	11	1553	THIJS  NEEL              	01	NED  	2:17.37			
	12	1559	VANDERHEYDEN MAXIME      	01	LOOI 	2:18.51			
	13	1560	VERHEYDEN TOM            	02	LAT  	2:19.51			

600 m  Ben  Men  Time :14:22
Heat:2
	1	1531	ANNAERT WIETER           	01	RCG  	1:53.92			
	2	1537	COREMANS STEF            	01	HULS 	1:54.54			
	3	1533	BOER HAICO               	01	NED  	1:55.82			
	4	1555	VAN DYCK  JENS           	01	WIBO 	1:56.31			
	5	1540	DECKX JEF                	01	VMOL 	2:04.46			
	6	1538	COREMANS TIBO            	01	HULS 	2:07.17			
	7	1558	VANDELANNOOTE TIBAUT     	01	FLAC 	2:08.55			
	8	1556	VAN LOOVEREN ENOMA       	01	OLSE 	2:08.99			
	9	1541	DOOM ELIAS               	01	FLAC 	2:11.66			
	10	1547	HUTSEBAUT FIEBE          	02	RIEM 	2:12.35			

1000 m  Pup  Women 2000 Time :14:26
Heat:1
	1	1568	HOP ROOS                 	00	NED  	3:18.63			
	2	1570	LAHEY LEONIE             	00	SPBO 	3:23.05			
	3	1563	CERPENTIER FEMKE         	00	VOLH 	3:23.81			
	4	1572	SCHADRON LAURA           	00	ZWAT 	3:24.26			
	5	1574	STEVENS NANOUK           	00	ACW  	3:28.45			
	6	1573	SLOOT BREGJE             	00	NED  	3:30.23			
	7	1571	REIJMEN CELINE           	00	AVT  	3:44.65			

1000 m   Pup  Men 2000 Time :14:32
Heat:1
	1	1585	VANDEUREN TIMO           	00	ROBA 	3:14.43			
	2	1586	VANHERCK JORNE           	00	SACN 	3:15.22			
	3	1584	VAN NIEUWENHOVE STIJN    	00	ACW  	3:15.36			
	4	1582	VAN DE VELDE JARNE       	00	LIER 	3:16.68			
	5	1581	VAN DE VELDE  TIM        	00	DUFF 	3:18.41			
	6	1580	THIELENS JARNE           	00	ACHL 	3:25.71			
	7	1579	PHILIPPRON TYSON         	00	ACLO 	3:26.27			
	8	1577	GABRI�LS ANTON           	00	OLSE 	3:26.46			
	9	1544	HENDRIKS JESSE           	00	NED  	3:28.02			
	10	1587	VERHEYDEN RUBEN          	00	LAT  	3:31.11			
	11	1562	BOUWENS  DYLAN           	00	OLSE 	3:35.65			
	12	1576	CLABOUT PIETER           	00	HCO  	3:36.83			
	13	1583	VAN HERCK BRENT          	00	ARAC 	3:39.98			
	14	1578	PANNEMANS  STEF          	00	MACD 	4:03.45			

1000 m  Pup  Men 1999 Time :14:44
Heat:1
	1	1613	DE LOCHT CISSE           	99	ACW  	3:11.53			
	2	1625	PEETERS  DRIES           	99	ACBR 	3:14.30			
	3	1619	INGELS ARNOUT            	99	BAV  	3:15.47			
	4	1620	JANSSEN MATTHIAS         	99	LACE 	3:15.68			
	5	1618	GRIMARD GUILLAUME        	99	DCLA 	3:17.03			
	6	1548	JANSSENS JEROEN          	99	DALO 	3:17.97			
	7	1624	PARISIS JENS             	99	ROBA 	3:21.64			
	8	1623	MEESE MAARTEN            	99	ACW  	3:28.18			
	9	1615	DIDDEN THIBAUT           	99	LOOI 	3:28.51			
	10	1626	ROBBEN SIMON             	99	TACT 	3:28.72			
	11	1631	ZGAJEWSKI MEDERIC        	99	ACLO 	3:30.12			
	12	1630	VERVOORT CEDRIC          	99	ACHL 	3:30.50			
	13	1628	VAN DEN BERGH SVEN       	99	RAM  	3:30.66			
	14	1612	DE LAET THIJS            	99	RAM  	3:31.43			
	15	1621	KELCHTERMANS SANDER      	99	AVT  	3:32.63			
	16	1629	VAN HAEVERE JORDY        	99	ACW  	3:36.96			
	17	1622	MASURE MICHEL            	99	SPBO 	3:44.43			
	18	1614	DE TAEYE WARD            	99	SPBO 	3:48.55			
	19	1616	DRAUX  AXEL              	99	ACTE 	3:54.64			

1000 m  Min  Women 1998 Time :14:50
Heat:1
	1	1648	VAN DE VELDE SOFIE       	98	DUFF 	3:13.04			
	2	1634	DE VLIEGER LIZE          	98	ACW  	3:14.72			
	3	1647	THIJSEN ANA�             	98	ADD  	3:21.75			
	4	1638	GHIJSLINCK ELINE         	98	DAC  	3:23.61			
	5	1644	QUATACKER LORE           	98	FLAC 	3:25.15			
	6	1645	SWENDEN FELICE           	98	LYRA 	3:25.98			
	7	1637	GEUDENS LIZE             	98	ACHL 	3:26.81			
	8	1646	TER AVEST WILLEMIJN      	98	NED  	3:27.62			
	9	1640	KRAMER MAUREEN           	98	LACE 	3:29.28			
	10	1641	MENNICKEN LISA           	98	LACE 	3:29.73			
	11	1635	DUTHOO ELISE             	98	DUFF 	3:31.07			
	12	1643	PIERONI MESSALINA        	98	LOOI 	3:31.40			
	13	1633	CORTHOUT  CELIEN         	98	LOOI 	3:33.52			
	14	1636	FLOSSY STIEN             	98	TACT 	3:36.98			

1000 m  Pup  Women 1999 Time :14:52
Heat:1
	1	1603	TINCK JUSTINE            	99	LAT  	3:16.97			
	2	1607	VAN LOOCK HANNE          	99	DCLA 	3:20.14			
	3	1592	DE KINDER KIANA          	99	LAT  	3:21.99			
	4	1598	PEETERS BLOEME           	99	AVZK 	3:26.22			
	5	1590	DAELMAN NINA             	99	LAT  	3:26.51			
	6	1595	JORIS LIES               	99	TACT 	3:26.51			
	7	1608	VANDENBERGHE KAMILLE     	99	OB   	3:27.13			
	8	1597	MEYLAERS ANTSE           	99	VMOL 	3:28.28			
	9	1617	DRIESEN HANNEKE          	99	ESAK 	3:33.77			
	10	1596	MASELIS AMBER            	99	ABES 	3:34.67			
	11	1602	THIJSSEN LOEKA           	99	ACW  	3:35.46			
	12	1604	VAN BESOUW ALEXANDRA     	99	ACHL 	3:37.30			
	13	1588	BOVY M�LANIE             	99	BAV  	3:37.55			
	14	1589	BUYSSE FIEN              	99	DEIN 	3:37.78			
	15	1599	QUAGHEBEUR KATRIJN       	99	TACT 	3:38.25			
	16	1610	VELDEMAN LOUISE          	99	LAT  	3:38.38			
	17	1593	DE SMET MICHELE          	99	DUFF 	3:38.83			
	18	1601	SMOLDERS LISELOT         	99	ROBA 	3:39.88			
	19	1591	DE COCK DANAE            	99	SPBO 	3:45.44			

1000 m  Min  Men 1998 Time :14:55
Heat:1
	1	1651	DE ROP MICHIEL           	98	ACW  	3:00.16			
	2	1656	TEUCHIE ARNO             	98	ADD  	3:01.15			
	3	1665	VERMEULEN JOCHEM         	98	KAPE 	3:03.49			
	4	1662	VANDERVENNET MAARTEN     	98	DEIN 	3:06.70			
	5	1657	VAN DYCK JORN            	98	ACHL 	3:09.20			
	6	1653	DIELEMAN STAN            	98	LAT  	3:10.11			
	7	1652	DEFRERE GILLES           	98	ACO  	3:11.61			
	8	1663	VERCAUTEREN SANDER       	98	ACW  	3:12.57			
	9	1654	GOETSCHALCKX RIGO        	98	ACHL 	3:14.39			
	10	1664	VERLOOVE LANDER          	98	VS   	3:14.42			
	11	1655	NUY RICK                 	98	NED  	3:14.98			
	12	1661	VAN WAMBEKE EWAUT        	98	RCG  	3:16.03			
	13	1650	DE GRANDE KEVIN          	98	BEHO 	3:19.21			
	14	1659	VAN NIEUWENHOVE DRIES    	98	ACW  	3:19.75			
	15	1658	VAN GELDER DRIES         	98	OLSE 	3:20.02			
	16	1660	VAN OMMEREN TOM          	98	NED  	3:28.16			

1000 m  Min  Women 1997 Time :15:06
Heat:1
	1	1680	LOBBENS LAURENCE         	97	AZW  	3:16.20			
	2	1671	DEFER LUNA               	97	HCO  	3:17.00			
	3	1683	ROSKAMS BENTE            	97	ROBA 	3:21.37			
	4	1670	DEDEYNE ANNOUK           	97	FLAC 	3:23.44			
	5	1689	VAN KRIEKINGEN FRANNE    	97	ROBA 	3:24.55			
	6	1669	DE MAREZ MANON           	97	AVR  	3:26.49			
	7	1668	DE JONG ELINE            	97	NED  	3:26.98			
	8	1677	HAENEN LAURA             	97	TACT 	3:29.81			
	9	1676	GHESQUIERE ELINE         	97	FLAC 	3:30.15			
	10	1681	LUCKX CHARLOTTE          	97	MACW 	3:30.77			
	11	1673	DEWIJNGAERT PAULIEN      	97	ROBA 	3:31.96			
	12	1686	VAN DEN BRANDE ELINE     	97	RAM  	3:35.23			
	13	1685	THIJS  SIEN              	97	BREE 	3:36.27			
		1667	BRAND EVELINE            	97	NED  	DNS   			

1000 m  Min  Women 1997 Time :15:06
Heat:2
	1	1682	REICHGELT SANNE          	97	NED  	3:04.10			
	2	1839	POHL CLARISSE            	97	RFCL 	3:08.13			
	3	1691	VAN LENT LISSA           	97	SPBO 	3:09.99			
	4	1693	VANDEUREN JONI           	97	ROBA 	3:11.83			
	5	1678	HOFMAN CELINE            	97	VS   	3:12.85			
	6	1688	VAN GAVER LANA           	97	ZELE 	3:14.14			
	7	1674	DRAUX  C/LINE            	97	ACTE 	3:15.02			
	8	1666	BEYLEMANS LAURA          	97	ACME 	3:17.71			
	9	1694	WIERIKX ORNELLA          	97	AVT  	3:18.78			
	10	1672	DEMEYER VIRGINIE         	97	DACM 	3:22.03			
	11	1675	EECKHOUT ILANA           	97	ASVO 	3:23.87			
	12	1684	SMEETS LOTTE             	97	BREE 	3:26.84			
	13	1687	VAN DER EECKEN JOY       	97	MOHA 	3:31.40			

1000 m  Min  Men 1997 Time :15:17
Heat:1
	1	1710	OWUSU DYLAN              	97	RCG  	3:01.26			
	2	1706	JANSSEN SVEN             	97	AVT  	3:03.39			
	3	1711	PERDIEUS SIEBE           	97	DCLA 	3:08.35			
	4	1701	DEHERTOGHE LENNERT       	97	DCLA 	3:11.17			
	5	1700	DE LAET JO               	97	RAM  	3:11.33			
	6	1719	VEREECKEN GLENN          	97	VAC  	3:11.40			
	7	1703	DREES YSBERT             	97	SACN 	3:13.09			
	8	1702	DOOM ALEXANDER           	97	FLAC 	3:15.17			
	9	1696	BOEYKENS ARNE            	97	LAT  	3:16.66			
	10	1705	HUTSEBAUT ARNE           	97	RIEM 	3:17.94			
	11	1716	VAN LAETHEM GAETAN       	97	ACP  	3:23.21			
	12	1712	SALAETS ROB              	97	ROBA 	4:08.31			

1000 m  Min  Men 1997 Time :15:17
Heat:2
	1	1717	VAN OPSTAL ARNE          	97	VAC  	2:53.50			
	2	1718	VANDAMME VIC             	97	HCO  	2:54.77			
	3	1708	MORTIER JENNEN           	97	KAAG 	2:55.13			
	4	1697	BOULVIN DORIAN           	97	CABW 	2:56.07			
	5	1695	ANGONESE ROMAIN          	97	DAMP 	2:56.62			
	6	1707	MANGHELINCKX JENS        	97	LOND 	3:02.60			
	7	1837	CORSTJENS THOMAS         	97	BREE 	3:05.87			
	8	1698	CLAREBOTS MARNICQ        	97	BERT 	3:06.30			
	9	1709	MUYLDERMANS JENS         	97	ACA  	3:06.73			
	10	1704	GROENEN BERNARD          	97	ATLA 	3:07.84			
	11	1714	TINCK GILLES             	97	LAT  	3:08.74			

800 m  Cad  Women 1996 Time :15:27
Heat:1
	1	1723	DE KEULENAER TINA        	96	ACW  	2:30.35			
	2	1728	GODDEN ELKE              	96	ABES 	2:30.46			
	3	1834	COSEMANS JITTE           	96	ACA  	2:31.19			
	4	1729	HERMANS KAYLEIGH         	96	SACN 	2:31.62			
	5	1835	DANNEELS CHRISTINE       	96	HCO  	2:32.79			
	6	1737	VAN DE MIEROOP MARIE     	96	LIER 	2:33.24			
	7	1740	VANDERSTEEN ESTHER       	96	ACA  	2:35.11			
	8	1738	VAN EYCK SOFIE           	96	ACW  	2:35.85			
	9	1730	LAMMENS SHARI            	96	RCG  	2:36.28			
	10	1722	COUVREUR FAUVE           	96	HCO  	2:38.70			

800 m  Cad  Women 1996 Time :15:27
Heat:2
	1	1727	EYKENS REN/E             	96	KAPE 	2:16.25			
	2	1735	VAN BASSELAERE LINDSAY   	96	KAAG 	2:23.20			
	3	1741	VANPOUCKE ELLA           	96	FLAC 	2:24.02			
	4	1731	MEERTENS JINTE           	96	ATLA 	2:25.32			
	5	1721	BRUYNEEL ELS             	96	HCO  	2:25.96			
	6	1733	SCAUNET VANESSA          	96	OEH  	2:26.73			
	7	1742	VERSTRAETEN ANNE         	96	AVT  	2:27.18			
	8	1720	AELBERS RIET             	96	ATLA 	2:28.86			
	9	1726	DIDDEN ANS               	96	LOOI 	2:29.09			
	10	1739	VAN SPEYBROECK KATO      	96	VMOL 	2:30.15			
	11	1725	DEVRIENDT SILKE          	96	HCO  	2:31.74			

800 m  Cad  Men 1996 Time :15:31
Heat:1
	1	1752	VERLOOVE  KASPER         	96	VS   	2:11.13			
	2	1745	JANSSEN DRIES            	96	ACHL 	2:13.18			
	3	1743	BAU IWEIN                	96	FLAC 	2:13.31			
	4	1747	LYSSENS BRECHT           	96	ROBA 	2:14.17			
	5	1832	WOUTERS BERT             	96	AVT  	2:15.22			
	6	1744	FIERKENS MATS            	96	NED  	2:15.79			
	7	1750	VAN DER MEIJDEN KOEN     	96	NED  	2:16.46			
	8	1746	LUBON CAMILLE            	96	ADD  	2:20.69			
	9	1833	VANASSEN KOBE            	96	AVT  	2:28.87			

800 m  Cad  Women 1995 Time :15:39
Heat:1
	1	1763	SIJMENS CHARLOTTE        	95	DCLA 	2:19.79			
	2	1760	HELLINCKX LOTTE          	95	OPW  	2:19.99			
	3	1836	VAN DER MOST SOPHIE      	95	NED  	2:20.14			
	4	1754	CORNELIS JOLIEN          	95	BEHO 	2:20.29			
	5	1758	DHEEDENE AXANA           	95	AZW  	2:26.02			
	6	1761	MOONS SHAUNI             	95	LAT  	2:27.60			
	7	1764	VAN LAETHEM DELPHINE     	95	ACP  	2:29.76			
	8	1753	CARREIN FEBE             	95	AZW  	2:33.27			
	9	1757	DERYCKE JOYCE            	95	FLAC 	2:35.16			
	10	1755	DE LEYE TINA             	95	ACG  	2:37.16			
	11	1762	ONZEA SOFIE              	95	ARAC 	2:37.75			
	12	1756	DE POTTER PHAEDRA        	95	ROBA 	2:42.36			

800 m  Cad  Men 1995 Time :15:45
Heat:1
	1	1775	PICAVET TIM              	95	ZELE 	2:12.04			
	2	1767	DEFER JONI               	95	HCO  	2:13.58			
	3	1779	STEENWERCKX MATTHIAS     	95	ROBA 	2:14.18			
	4	1777	ROBBEN TOM               	95	TACT 	2:14.84			
	5	1765	BIERINCKX LAURENT        	95	ACHL 	2:19.36			
	6	1782	VAN DYCK NIELS           	95	LOOI 	2:21.28			
	7	1784	VANDEWALLE BERT          	95	HAC  	2:24.19			
	8	1778	SCHEPERS JEROEN          	95	ATLA 	2:26.61			

800 m  Cad  Men 1995 Time :15:45
Heat:2
	1	1781	VAN DIEST DAAN           	95	OEH  	2:05.92			
	2	1774	PAERMENTIER BENOIT       	95	ACME 	2:06.54			
	3	1768	DEMEYERE MAARTEN         	95	ACKO 	2:07.01			
	4	1780	VAN BRUAENE SIMON        	95	AVR  	2:07.66			
	5	1772	MASELIS JONAS            	95	ABES 	2:08.52			
	6	1766	COSEMANS KRIS            	95	ATLA 	2:09.25			
	7	1770	D'HEER STIJN             	95	ZELE 	2:09.26			
	8	1769	DEWIJNGAERT KLAAS        	95	ROBA 	2:13.52			
	9	1783	VAN LENT JONAS           	95	ABES 	2:15.95			

800 m  Sch  Women 1994 Time :15:51
Heat:1
	1	1795	VERMEULEN KAAT           	94	ACHL 	2:20.72			
	2	1792	VAN DE VEL SARA          	94	ABES 	2:23.33			
	3	1794	VANHOUTTE JONIE          	94	FLAC 	2:24.36			
	4	1786	CONINX KAAT              	94	VMOL 	2:25.51			
	5	1790	SIMONI KIRSTEN           	94	ATLA 	2:27.46			
	6	1785	BILLEN CHARLOTTE         	94	BONH 	2:27.79			
	7	1788	MATHIEU LAURIE           	94	DAMP 	2:28.38			
	8	1796	WILLEMS NADINE           	94	NED  	2:29.13			
	9	1789	MUSSEEUW JOLIEN          	94	AVR  	2:29.21			
	10	1793	VAN WAGENINGEN LOTTE     	94	NED  	2:37.49			

800 m  Sch  Women 1994 Time :15:56
Heat:1 CORRECTED
	1	1795	VERMEULEN KAAT           	94	ACHL 	2:20.72			
	2	1792	VAN DE VEL SARA          	94	ABES 	2:23.33			
	3	1794	VANHOUTTE JONIE          	94	FLAC 	2:24.36			
	4	1786	CONINX KAAT              	94	VMOL 	2:25.51			
	5	1790	SIMONI KIRSTEN           	94	ATLA 	2:27.46			
	6	1785	BILLEN CHARLOTTE         	94	BONH 	2:27.79			
	7	1788	MATHIEU LAURIE           	94	DAMP 	2:28.38			
	8	1796	WILLEMS NADINE           	94	NED  	2:29.13			
	9	1789	MUSSEEUW JOLIEN          	94	AVR  	2:29.21			
	10	1793	VAN WAGENINGEN LOTTE     	94	NED  	2:37.49			

800 m  Sch  Men 1994 Time :15:56
Heat:1
	1	1808	VAN HAELE THOMAS         	94	RCT  	2:01.73			
	2	1804	KLAVER JORAN             	94	NED  	2:03.15			
	3	1800	DECADT HANNES            	94	MACW 	2:03.89			
	4	1798	AHRIGA NAJIM             	94	HF   	2:03.99			
	5	1806	MATTHYSSENS STEVE        	94	ABES 	2:05.93			
	6	1797	AERTS TIM                	94	AVT  	2:06.81			
	7	1799	CROMMEN DYLAN            	94	KAAG 	2:07.92			
	8	1805	KOENIS TIM               	94	NED  	2:08.62			
	9	1803	SCHUERMAN FREEK          	94	NED  	2:09.05			
	10	1801	DEJONCKHEERE DIMITRI     	94	AVR  	2:09.89			
	11	1809	VANDERVELDEN DRIES       	94	LOOI 	2:11.18			

800 m  Sch  Women 1993 Time :15:59
Heat:1
	1	1814	VAN DE VELDE JULIE       	93	FLAC 	2:20.99			
	2	1816	VANDEVYVERE MICHLE       	93	FLAC 	2:21.55			
	3	1813	MEERT SORAYA             	93	LAT  	2:23.32			
	4	1810	BALCAEN SARINA           	93	RIEM 	2:26.18			
	5	1812	DONADI SOPHIE            	93	DCLA 	2:31.14			
		1815	VANDERSTICHELE CHARLOTTE 	93	OEH  	DNF   			

800 m  Sch  Men 1993 Time :16:07
Heat:1
	1	1825	MAES THIJS               	93	ACHL 	1:57.56			
	2	1829	PAERMENTIER GILLES       	93	ACME 	1:58.32			
	3	1824	KOETSENRUIJTER TOM       	93	NED  	1:59.78			
	4	1828	MIESZALSKI ROMAIN        	93	OCAN 	1:59.86			
	5	1823	KEPPENS JORIS            	93	ALVA 	2:01.48			
	6	1830	T'SYEN WIM               	93	LOOI 	2:03.18			
	7	1818	BRUYNOOGHE MAXIM         	93	FLAC 	2:03.82			
	8	1826	MEERT BOB                	93	VAC  	2:04.18			
	9	1819	DAAN REINTJES            	93	NED  	2:04.28			
	10	1821	HENRI ARNE               	93	ADD  	2:05.25			
	11	1822	HEREMANS ARNE            	93	OEH  	2:06.44			
	12	1820	DEDEYNE GERTJAN          	93	FLAC 	2:13.14			
		1827	MELOTTE NIELS            	93	AVT  	DIS   			

800 m  Men Nat heats  Time :16:59
Heat:1
	1	519	THYS THOMAS              	84	BEL  	1:53.50			
	2	486	FINTOLINI DORIAN         	93	BEL  	1:53.69			
	3	473	CONIJN TJERK             	87	NED  	1:53.76			
	4	494	JANSEN WOUTER            	87	NED  	1:53.83			
	5	510	PLATTEAU NIELS           	92	BEL  	1:54.14			
	6	497	KLINK DAVE               	84	NED  	1:54.99			
	7	488	GROFFEN ANDY             	92	BEL  	1:55.92			
	8	485	EURLINGS ROBIN           	88	BEL  	1:57.19			
	9	484	ENGELEN MATTHIAS         	92	BEL  	1:57.60			
	10	516	SIMONS STEF              	91	BEL  	1:59.36			
		480	DE SCHRIJVER DAVY        	88	BEL  	DNF   			
		476	VERBIEST THOMAS          	88	BEL  	DNF   			

800 m  Men Nat heats  Time :16:59
Heat:2
	1	524	VAN DER PUTTEN MARIJN    	75	NED  	1:52.45			
	2	464	BERTELS BRECHT           	94	BEL  	1:53.08			
	3	501	MERCIER WARD             	91	BEL  	1:53.31			
	4	513	RUUD BOOM                	91	NED  	1:53.48			
	5	499	LARASEN ANDREW-HARRIS    	70	NED  	1:53.81			
	6	531	VANDERMEERSCH THIJS      	90	BEL  	1:53.88			
	7	492	HOSTE LEVI               	91	BEL  	1:54.64			
	8	468	BL�MKE NILS              	91	GER  	1:56.57			
	9	481	DE VEYLDER KOEN          	88	BEL  	1:58.65			
		761	HUSTIN VALERE            	93	BEL  	DNS   			
		769	LEMMENS FREDERIK         	91	BEL  	DNF   			

800 m  Men Nat heats  Time :16:59
Heat:3
	1	764	LILLOEJA KAAREL          	85	EST  	1:52.49			
	2	507	OSTENK BOUKE             	81	NED  	1:52.87			
	3	528	VANATTENHOVEN MATTHIAS   	92	BEL  	1:52.93			
	4	532	VERBIEST MAARTEN         	82	BEL  	1:53.26			
	5	526	VAN HOLST WILFRED        	88	NED  	1:53.40			
	6	523	VAN DEN BOSSCHE BRIAN    	89	BEL  	1:53.64			
	7	469	BOON PAUL                	88	NED  	1:54.09			
	8	514	SCHEEPERS MARTIJN        	93	BEL  	1:54.43			
	9	511	RIET ADDIS               	91	NED  	1:54.80			
	10	506	NOORT PASCAL             	83	NED  	1:57.11			
		508	PANS NICK                	90	BEL  	DNF   			
		770	STEYFKENS WOUTER         	78	BEL  	DNF   			

800 m  Men Nat heats  Time :16:59
Heat:4
	1	512	ROHLEN ROBIN             	90	SWE  	1:49.04			
	2	515	SCHLETTERER SEBASTIEN    	72	NED  	1:50.01			
	3	496	KARLSSON FREDRIK         	78	SWE  	1:50.02			
	4	495	KAMPEN SJORS             	84	NED  	1:51.30			
	5	470	BOUWMAN VICTOR           	86	NED  	1:51.44			
	6	472	COEMANS NICKY            	90	BEL  	1:51.66			
	7	471	CARDILLO JOACHIM         	88	BEL  	1:51.68			
	8	763	FIGGINS BLAKE            	87	USA  	1:51.96			
	9	467	BLOEM ARJAN              	90	NED  	1:52.14			
	10	477	DE BEULE MATTHIAS        	88	BEL  	1:53.22			
	11	475	COOSEMANS PETER          	90	BEL  	1:53.86			
		768	NULENS THOMAS            	90	BEL  	DNF   			

800 m  Men Nat heats  Time :16:59
Heat:5
	1	493	JAAKO JONI               	86	SWE  	1:49.27			
	2	483	DIERCKX TOON             	87	BEL  	1:49.97			
	3	530	VANDEGAER WOUT           	81	BEL  	1:50.21			
	4	520	VAN AELST STEFAN         	88	BEL  	1:50.46			
	5	509	PENNEKAMP NILS           	87	NED  	1:50.77			
	6	502	MIYAZAKI MIKARU          	86	JPN  	1:51.07			
	7	504	NAUDE HANNES             	91	RSA  	1:51.10			
	8	766	JOHANSEN JOERGEN HASLE   	86	NOR  	1:51.11			
		521	VAN BAARDWIJK MAARTEN    	85	NED  	DNF   			
		772	DEBOCK STEFAN            	77	BEL  	DNF   			

800 m  Women Nat heats  Time :17:12
Heat:1
	1	561	WEVER MARIJE             	93	NED  	2:14.15			
	2	537	AMELOOT NATALIE          	80	BEL  	2:15.36			
	3	540	DE WITTE LISANNE         	92	NED  	2:16.80			
	4	536	ADRIAENS JENTH/          	94	BEL  	2:16.96			
	5	557	VAN OUWERKERK MIRJAM     	90	NED  	2:17.82			
	6	548	MATTHIJSSENS DONNA       	93	BEL  	2:21.43			
	7	539	BREEDIJK RIANNE          	90	NED  	2:23.17			
	8	538	BOJANOWSKI CHARLINE      	95	GER  	2:26.26			
		774	SCHOOFS HANNE            	90	BEL  	DNF   			

800 m  Women Nat heats  Time :17:12
Heat:2
	1	562	WYNS JENNA               	93	BEL  	2:10.01			
	2	553	VAN DEN BOOM LOTTE       	87	NED  	2:10.80			
	3	559	VINTGES KARIN            	89	NED  	2:11.38			
	4	759	GILLET DELPHINE          	86	BEL  	2:11.72			
	5	541	DEBOTH ELINE             	92	BEL  	2:11.79			
	6	542	GRUTTERS INGRID          	74	NED  	2:12.22			
	7	546	LAURYSSEN GRIET          	86	BEL  	2:12.89			
	8	560	WEVER LISANNE            	91	NED  	2:12.97			
	9	554	VAN DINTHER LOTTE        	84	NED  	2:13.10			
	10	550	SCHAEVERBEKE AXANA       	95	BEL  	2:17.32			
		782	DE SOUSA NATASJA         	92	BEL  	DNF   			

1500 m  Men Nat heats  Time :17:33
Heat:1
	1	572	KENIS RUBEN              	83	BEL  	3:50.05			
	2	576	SCHOUT LUC               	87	NED  	3:50.84			
	3	587	QUINTEN HENNEKAM         	90	NED  	3:51.65			
	4	563	BAARS JORDI              	92	NED  	3:51.99			
	5	588	REIJNGOUD GUUS           	88	NED  	3:52.91			
	6	580	MORTELMANS MAARTEN       	89	BEL  	3:54.01			
	7	605	WARNDORFF WOUTER         	91	NED  	3:54.24			
	8	596	UITERWIJK BART           	84	NED  	3:55.04			
	9	583	NOUWS MARC               	90	NED  	3:57.22			
	10	783	KOCH LEON                	92	NED  	3:57.56			
	11	578	MISPLON BERT             	88	BEL  	3:58.39			
	12	479	DE CLERCQ ANTON          	92	BEL  	4:01.82			
		582	NIJLAND SIMON            	88	NED  	DNF   			

1500 m  Men Nat heats  Time :17:33
Heat:2
	1	579	MOLENAAR PIM             	87	NED  	3:46.65			
	2	575	KUHLEN ANDREAS           	83	GER  	3:47.06			
	3	767	KAARBOE TOM ERLING       	05	GBR  	3:47.53			
	4	595	TIJTGAT LANDER           	83	BEL  	3:47.56			
	5	570	GROEN TIJS               	85	NED  	3:49.67			
	6	584	OLSEN RICHARD            	85	NZL  	3:50.56			
	7	521	VAN BAARDWIJK MAARTEN    	85	NED  	3:52.08			
	8	590	ROUWEN BRAM              	85	NED  	3:56.84			
	9	585	PLOEGER WOUTER           	92	NED  	4:09.29			
		571	INO HIROSHI              	85	JPN  	DNF   			
		478	DE BOER WOUTER           	81	NED  	DNS   			

Pole Vault   Women Nat  Time :17:36
Heat:1
	1	778	GALIART RIANNA           	85	NED  	4.25			
	2	458	SMETS FANNY              	86	RFCL 	4.00			
	3	450	CALDENHOVE YVETTE        	82	OEH  	4.00			
	4	457	HENRY CHLOE              	87	VAC  	3.90			
	5	453	DE RYCK AUR/LIE          	92	LYRA 	3.80			
	6	460	VERCAUTEREN ANOUK        	92	ZELE 	3.60			
	7	459	VAN OSSELAER  CAROLIEN   	85	VOLH 	3.50			
	8	461	WINGBERMUHLE ROBIN       	92	NED  	3.50			
	9	456	DHONT  STEFFI            	92	AVLO 	3.40			
		455	GROOT DENISE             	90	NED  	NM   			
		452	DE ROECK NELLE           	93	VOLH 	NM   			

1500 m  Women Nat heats  Time :16:59
Heat:1
	1	619	NIEUWENHUIJSEN KARIN     	87	NED  	4:33.14			
	2	633	WIENTJENS LAURA          	94	NED  	4:39.72			
	3	607	BRUSIK NATASJA           	83	NED  	4:39.89			
	4	628	TRUYERS IMANA            	93	BEL  	4:40.01			
	5	616	LAUWERS SHANA            	92	BEL  	4:40.48			
	6	618	LOMAN MARLEEN            	92	NED  	4:42.93			
	7	626	SOCCOL MANUELA           	88	BEL  	4:43.71			
	8	622	POLLENTIER LIESBETH      	91	BEL  	4:44.47			
	9	609	COOLS NELE               	89	BEL  	4:48.61			
	10	625	SCHOUTEN ARIA            	93	BEL  	4:49.63			
		561	WEVER MARIJE             	93	NED  	DNF   			

1500 m  Women Nat heats  Time :16:59
Heat:2
	1	611	FALKMANN MARIEKE         	87	NED  	4:19.00			
	2	624	SCHENKEL SANDRA          	86	BEL  	4:20.37			
	3	608	BURRI LIVIA              	87	SUI  	4:24.69			
	4	750	LEUTERT ASTRID           	87	SUI  	4:25.95			
	5	623	RUIJTERS EVELIEN         	85	NED  	4:28.54			
	6	747	KRUIVER MANON            	88	NED  	4:30.14			
	7	746	HOLTERMAN JILL           	91	NED  	4:30.71			
	8	752	MARECHAL ANNE-SOPHIE     	86	BEL  	4:35.11			
		553	VAN DEN BOOM LOTTE       	87	NED  	DNF   			
		614	KITHUSI ROSEMARY         	83	BEL  	DNS   			

100 m  Women Nat heats  Time :17:08
Heat:1      Wind : -0.2
	1	636	EFONYE KIMBERLEY         	94	BEL  	12.46			
	2	642	MOONEN SANNE             	90	BEL  	12.56			
	3	639	HUYSMANS JANE            	93	BEL  	12.70			
	4	643	PAUWELS LAURANNE         	92	BEL  	12.85			
	5	640	LEMMENS KAROLIEN         	89	BEL  	12.86			
	6	638	HUYNEN C/LINE            	88	BEL  	13.14			
	7	779	SNYERS HANNE             	94	BEL  	13.17			

100 m  Women Nat heats  Time :17:08
Heat:2      Wind : -0.9
	1	644	PENEN FRAUKE             	85	BEL  	11.65			
	2	22	ZAGRE ANNE               	93	BEL  	11.93			
	3	641	MADUANGELE CYNTHIA       	93	BEL  	12.09			
	4	645	VAN LEEUWEN NIKKI        	89	NED  	12.22			
	5	637	FEYEN GWENDOLINE         	89	BEL  	12.37			
	6	758	VERBOVEN AN              	86	BEL  	12.99			

100 m  Men Nat heats  Time :17:16
Heat:1      Wind : -0.3
	1	650	DA SILVA FRANCISCO       	89	BEL  	10.97			
	2	648	BRUYLANDTS YANN          	92	BEL  	11.12			
	3	652	LOSSIE YAHNICK           	91	BEL  	11.17			
	4	658	WILLAERT MICHIEL         	78	NED  	11.27			
	5	654	SMOLDERS PIETER          	89	BEL  	11.31			
	6	651	DE CAUWER NIKKI          	85	BEL  	11.63			

100 m  Men Nat heats  Time :17:16
Heat:2      Wind : -0.6
	1	657	VERHOEVEN WOUT           	88	BEL  	10.68			
	2	649	CLAES FREDERIK           	92	BEL  	10.91			
	3	656	VERHELST JENS            	88	BEL  	10.97			
	4	757	DEVRINDT SANDER          	05	BEL  	11.05			
	5	781	CHARLEMAGNE CHRIS        	82	NED  	11.34			
		653	OTIS MCDANIEL            	86	USA  	DNS   			

1500 m  B  Men  Time :17:36
Heat:1
	1	152	BALOYI MTHOBISI          	85	RSA  	3:41.58			
	2	564	BEUGNET GREGORY          	87	FRA  	3:41.99			
	3	604	VERWER NIELS             	89	NED  	3:42.75			
	4	660	MURAKAMI YASUNORI        	83	JPN  	3:42.99			
	5	581	MUNKHOLM MORTEN          	85	DEN  	3:43.00			
	6	603	VELDE MORTEN             	84	NOR  	3:43.89			
	7	154	VANDERBURGT ATE          	78	NED  	3:48.02			
	8	602	VANDERMARLIERE KOEN      	85	BEL  	3:52.33			
	9	599	VAN DYCK MAARTEN         	91	BEL  	3:55.02			
	10	593	TAKAYA MASAHIRO          	86	JPN  	4:02.62			
		773	FOX MATTHEW              	87	AUS  	DNF   			
		490	HART ARJEN               	86	NED  	DNF   			

200 m  Men  Nat  Time :17:59
Heat:1      Wind : -1.0
	1	57	HURTAULT ERISON          	84	DMA  	21.15			
	2	50	GILLET ANTOINE           	88	BEL  	21.30			
	3	49	DESTATTE ARNAUD          	88	BEL  	21.48			
	4	56	SAFER IZZET              	90	TUR  	21.51			
	5	43	HAECK JORIS              	89	BEL  	21.53			
	6	52	OYOWE WILL               	87	BEL  	23.14			
		337	BENNETT LARON            	82	USA  	DNS   			

200 m  Men  Time :18:18
Heat:1      Wind : -1.3
	1	42	FORSYTHE MARIO           	85	JAM  	20.43			
	2	41	CARTER  XAVIER           	85	USA  	20.47			
	3	44	CONNAUGHTON JARED        	85	CAN  	20.65			
	4	48	MULLINGS STEVE           	82	JAM  	20.66			
	5	45	BORLEE KEVIN             	88	BEL  	20.94			
	6	58	VAN LUIJK PATRICK        	84	NED  	21.13			
	7	51	GHISLAIN ARNAUD          	88	BEL  	21.24			
	8	55	KAYAS EKBER              	87	TUR  	21.86			

200 m  Women  Nat  Time :18:26
Heat:1      Wind : -0.3
	1	31	BARBER ME'LISA           	80	USA  	23.18			
	2	32	BORLEE OLIVIA            	86	BEL  	23.32			
	3	39	DAMOLA OSAYOMI           	86	NGR  	23.44			
	4	33	ROBINSON MOUSHAUMI       	81	USA  	23.61			
	5	36	LALOVA IVET              	84	BUL  	23.71			
	6	35	MARIEN HANNA             	82	BEL  	23.83			
	7	37	OUEDRAOGO ELODIE         	81	BEL  	23.88			
	8	40	HAJAR AIT HASSOU         	89	MAR  	25.18			

100m Hurdles  Women  Time :18:41
Heat:1      Wind : -0.1
	1	19	CHERRY DAMU              	77	USA  	12.67			
	2	17	WELLS KELLIE             	82	USA  	12.93			
	3	21	BERINGS ELINE            	86	BEL  	13.14			
	4	18	BLISS ANDREA             	80	JAM  	13.23			
	5	16	TOMIC MARINA             	82	SLO  	13.33			
	6	20	DAVIN ELISABETH          	81	BEL  	13.53			
	7	22	ZAGRE ANNE               	93	BEL  	13.59			
	8	24	BENNETT GEMMA            	84	GBR  	13.64			

800 m  Women  - 23  Time :19:00
Heat:1
	1	79	HARRER CORINNA           	91	GER  	2:04.89			
	2	76	/BERG SOFIA              	90	SWE  	2:05.72			
	3	77	DE  BLEECKER CAMILLA     	94	BEL  	2:06.89			
	4	81	VANGANSBEKE ZENOBIE      	92	BEL  	2:07.28			
	5	80	PAREWYCK MARISKA         	88	BEL  	2:08.00			
	6	82	KOSTER MAUREEN           	92	NED  	2:08.20			
	7	85	VAN DER STRICHT LYNN     	88	BEL  	2:08.63			
	8	83	VANDENBERGHE YENTL       	91	BEL  	2:09.12			
		86	VAN DER VEEN JOSE        	80	NED  	DNF   			

800 m  Men  - 23  Time :19:11
Heat:1
	1	103	YOKOTA MASATO            	87	JPN  	1:46.63			
	2	117	WINDY JONAS              	90	RSA  	1:46.64			
	3	124	LUDOLPH S/REN            	88	GER  	1:47.29			
	4	96	VAN DEN BROECK JAN       	89	BEL  	1:48.77			
	5	98	ROTH THOMAS              	91	NOR  	1:48.89			
	6	100	HAMDI ALI                	89	BEL  	1:48.91			
	7	101	STUBBE MATHIAS           	90	BEL  	1:49.24			
	8	105	SMOUT ANDREAS            	90	BEL  	1:49.28			
	9	99	EKHAMRE THOBIAS          	88	SWE  	1:49.78			
	10	123	MOUKRIME TARIK           	92	BEL  	1:50.46			
	11	106	BLAHUT MATEJ             	89	CZE  	1:50.71			
	12	102	CIRNARU ADRIAN           	91	ROM  	1:51.37			
		97	SANG ALEX                	84	KEN  	DNF   			

800 m  Men  Nat  Time :19:18
Heat:1
	1	120	RUDISHA DAVID            	88	KEN  	1:41.51			
	2	126	MANSOOR BELAL            	84	QAT  	1:44.95			
	3	125	MANSEUR NADJIM           	88	ALG  	1:46.97			
	4	116	ROSSEEUW MATTHIAS        	85	BEL  	1:47.44			
	5	118	LATHOUWERS ROBERT        	83	NED  	1:47.90			
		121	TANGUI SAMMY             	85	KEN  	DNF   			
		122	LALANG BOAZ              	89	KEN  	DNF   			

400 m  Women  Time :19:28
Heat:1
	1	61	LLOYD SHEREEFA           	82	JAM  	51.48			
	2	33	ROBINSON MOUSHAUMI       	81	USA  	51.49			
	3	62	WILLIAMS CLORA           	83	USA  	52.72			
	4	63	LE-ROY ANASTICIA         	87	JAM  	53.26			
	5	67	NWACHUKU SORINA          	87	GER  	53.50			
	6	69	EL HABZ LAMAE            	84	MAR  	55.02			
	7	71	COZIJNS LINDSEY          	91	BEL  	55.85			
	8	70	DESONDRE JUSTINE         	88	BEL  	56.78			

4 x 400 m  Men  Time :19:42
Heat:1
	1				BEL 1               	3:02.82  
		50	GILLET ANTOINE	88	
		45	BORLEE KEVIN	88	
		51	GHISLAIN ARNAUD	88	
		340	DUERINCK NILS	84	
	2				USA                 	3:02.95  
		339	SANFORD DONALD	87	
		57	HURTAULT ERISON	84	DMA 	
		355	DANIELS MATT	87	
		337	BENNETT LARON	82	
	3				NED                 	3:06.37  
		345	MOERMAN JOERI	87	
		347	RIETVELD PELLE	85	
		346	SPILLEKOM DENNIS	90	
		348	BLAUWHOF BJORN	90	
	4				CZE                 	3:14.72  
		334	BRYDL IVO	89	
		335	VINKLER MIROSLAV	80	
		332	NIX TOMAS	82	
		333	PODOBA TOMAS	82	
					BEL 2               	DNF     
		49	DESTATTE ARNAUD	88	
		43	HAECK JORIS	89	
		52	OYOWE WILL	87	
		657	VERHOEVEN WOUT	88	

Shot Put  Women  Time :19:52
Heat:1
	1	291	BOEKELMAN MELISSA        	89	NED  	17.96			
	2	292	SCHWANITZ CHRISTINA      	85	GER  	17.69			
	3	293	KLEEBERG SOPHIE          	90	GER  	16.50			
	4	286	NORTHOVER ZARA           	84	JAM  	16.10			
	5	289	TIMMERMANS  CATHERINE    	86	BEL  	16.03			
	6	290	VALESOVA ANDREA          	80	CZE  	14.78			
	7	287	ANGELL MARY              	89	USA  	14.34			
	8	294	AERTS SARA               	84	BEL  	13.14			

3000m steeple  Men  Time :20:09
Heat:1
	1	208	TALEB BRAHIM             	85	MAR  	8:17.71			
	2	203	CHEMLAL ABDELLATIF       	82	MAR  	8:18.36			
	3	214	YEGO HILLARY             	92	KEN  	8:19.50			
	4	198	MOHAMED MUSTAFA          	79	SWE  	8:22.99			
	5	201	PAULO ALBERTO            	85	POR  	8:24.06			
	6	218	LAGAT HARON              	83	KEN  	8:25.04			
	7	210	MARTIN ELISEO            	73	ESP  	8:25.11			
	8	209	AYEKO SIMON              	87	UGA  	8:25.94			
	9	215	KOSGEI COLLINS           	86	KEN  	8:27.33			
	10	216	VAN KOOLWIJK KRIJN       	81	BEL  	8:30.88			
	11	206	OLINGER BRYAN            	83	USA  	8:38.86			
	12	197	JACOBSEN PER             	77	SWE  	8:39.26			
	13	200	TAMAYO DIEGO             	83	ESP  	8:42.51			
	14	212	KILIMO DAVID             	85	KEN  	8:52.81			
		217	JIMENEZ ANTONIO DAVID    	77	ESP  	DNF   			
		199	RIBEIRO PEDRO            	81	POR  	DNF   			

1500 m  Men  Nat  Time :20:16
Heat:1
	1	151	KOMEN DANIEL             	76	KEN  	3:32.16			
	2	149	KOMBICH ISMAEL           	85	KEN  	3:33.31			
	3	155	ACOSTA AJ                	88	USA  	3:36.48			
	4	145	VAN MALDEREN KRISTOF     	83	BEL  	3:37.13			
	5	146	LOHSE KRISTOF            	83	GER  	3:37.60			
	6	143	CHOGE RAYMOND            	83	KEN  	3:37.93			
	7	141	LOMONG LOPEZ             	85	USA  	3:38.39			
	8	136	RUELL KIM                	87	BEL  	3:38.85			
	9	147	STOKVIS  RENE            	87	NED  	3:39.72			
	10	140	EMANUEL LEE              	85	GBR  	3:40.66			
	11	137	D HOEDT JEROEN           	90	BEL  	3:42.62			
	12	138	BODEN JOEL               	83	SWE  	3:43.54			
		150	KIMUTAI PHILOMON         	83	KEN  	DNF   			
		148	BETT REUBEN              	84	KEN  	DNF   			
		153	JANSEN GUUS              	81	NED  	DNS   			
		144	DIRSHE RIZAK             	72	SWE  	DNS   			

High Jump  Women  Time :20:22
Heat:1
	1	11	FRIEDRICH ARIANNE        	84	GER  	2.02			
	2	1	HELLEBAUT TIA            	78	BEL  	1.95			
	3	3	STYOPINA VITA            	76	UKR  	1.92			
	4	8	PATTERSON LIZ            	88	USA  	1.86			
	5	10	DESMET HANNELORE         	89	BEL  	1.83			
	6	9	VAN HESSCHE  HANNE       	91	BEL  	1.83			
	7	4	KR/GER MEIKE             	86	GER  	1.83			
	7	5	RYAN DEIRDRE             	82	IRE  	1.83			
	9	6	FORRESTER NICOLE         	76	CAN  	1.80			
	10	2	CAKOVA NATALJA           	80	LAT  	1.80			

Javelin  Men  Time :20:27
Heat:1
	1	301	VADLEJCH JAKUB           	90	CZE  	78.57			
	2	308	ESENWEIN PETER           	67	GER  	76.50			
	3	306	GOYVAERTS TOM            	84	BEL  	76.46			
	4	311	FARQUHAR STUART          	82	NZL  	75.47			
	5	307	BLOMMERDE BJORN          	87	NED  	74.14			
	6	303	YAMAMOTO KAZUKI          	83	JPN  	72.28			
	7	302	KOSYNSKIY DMYTRO         	89	UKR  	71.77			
	8	309	ILTSIOS YEORGIOS         	81	GRE  	71.11			
	9	305	HERMAN TIMOTHY           	90	BEL  	67.19			
	10	304	TAMBERI GIANLUCA         	90	ITA  	66.97			
	11	353	JILEK JAROSLAV           	89	CZE  	64.26			
	12	312	VAN ALPHEN  HANS         	82	BEL  	60.84			

1500 m  Women  Time :20:31
Heat:1
	1	185	ARIGAWI ABEBE            	90	ETH  	4:01.96			
	2	170	DONOHUE ERIN             	83	USA  	4:03.91			
	3	172	HAMBLIN NIKKI            	88	NZL  	4:05.93			
	4	176	BELETE ALMENSH           	89	ETH  	4:06.87			
	5	354	KALMER RENE              	80	RSA  	4:07.57			
	6	356	MAPASEKA MAKHANYA        	80	RSA  	4:08.18			
	7	167	MCKNIGHT KAILA           	86	AUS  	4:08.95			
	8	168	MORTIMER AMY             	81	USA  	4:10.54			
	9	178	MAGNANI MARGHERITA       	87	ITA  	4:12.54			
	10	180	DE GRANDE LINDSEY        	89	BEL  	4:12.92			
	11	184	FOLLETT KATIE            	87	USA  	4:14.78			
	12	171	DELANEY BRIDEY           	89	AUS  	4:16.26			
	13	166	JELIZAROVA POLINA        	89	LAT  	4:19.11			
	14	177	KREBS DENISE             	87	GER  	4:20.90			
	15	173	LEHMANN VALERIE          	80	SUI  	4:21.43			
	16	179	MAVEAU BARBARA           	87	BEL  	4:25.46			
		169	DORNIDEN HEATHER         	87	USA  	DNF   			

Pole Vault   Men  Time :20:32
Heat:1
	1	319	GRUBER HENDRIK           	86	GER  	5.70			
	2	316	SCOTT JEREMY             	81	USA  	5.60			
	3	324	RANS KEVIN               	82	BEL  	5.40			
	4	318	SPIEGELBURG RICHARD      	77	GER  	5.40			
	4	321	WURSTER JASON            	84	CAN  	5.40			
	6	326	GOMES DA SILVA FABIO     	83	BRA  	5.30			
	7	329	KOUFIDIS STEFANOS        	88	GRE  	5.30			
	8	325	HOLLIS MARK              	84	USA  	5.30			
	8	317	NIEDERMEYER DARREN       	82	USA  	5.30			
	10	323	JANSEN  ROBBERT JAN      	83	NED  	5.30			
	11	320	VAN WENGERDEN WOUT       	87	NED  	5.10			
	11	322	SINTNICOLAAS EELCO       	87	NED  	5.10			
		327	STRAUB ALEXANDER         	83	GER  	NM   			
		330	KOUROUPAKIS STRAVOS      	83	GRE  	NM   			

Javelin  Men  Time :20:33
Heat:1
	1	301	VADLEJCH JAKUB           	90	CZE  	78.57			
	2	308	ESENWEIN PETER           	67	GER  	76.50			
	3	306	GOYVAERTS TOM            	84	BEL  	76.46			
	4	311	FARQUHAR STUART          	82	NZL  	75.47			
	5	307	BLOMMERDE BJORN          	87	NED  	74.14			
	6	303	YAMAMOTO KAZUKI          	83	JPN  	72.28			
	7	302	KOSYNSKIY DMYTRO         	89	UKR  	71.77			
	8	309	ILTSIOS YEORGIOS         	81	GRE  	71.11			
	9	305	HERMAN TIMOTHY           	90	BEL  	67.19			
	10	304	TAMBERI GIANLUCA         	90	ITA  	66.97			
	11	353	JILEK JAROSLAV           	89	CZE  	64.26			
	12	312	VAN ALPHEN  HANS         	82	BEL  	60.84			

5000 m  Men  Time :20:46
Heat:1
	1	242	CHESHARI JACOB           	84	KEN  	12:59.72			
	2	234	MENJO JOSPHAT            	79	KEN  	13:00.67			
	3	237	KOMON  LEONARD           	88	KEN  	13:17.32			
	4	241	KORIR JAPHET             	93	KEN  	13:19.43			
	5	238	BETT JOSPHAT             	90	KEN  	13:19.77			
	6	236	NELSON  TIM              	84	USA  	13:20.33			
	7	247	LEBED SERGEY             	75	UKR  	13:23.66			
	8	248	BELLANI HICHAM           	79	MAR  	13:24.20			
	9	230	SATO YUKI                	86	JPN  	13:27.36			
	10	228	TASAMA DAME              	87	ETH  	13:28.19			
	11	231	BERHANU DELALE           	84	ETH  	13:30.28			
	12	229	MOTTRAM CRAIG            	80	AUS  	13:36.03			
	13	239	CHERUIYOT JONAS          	84	KEN  	13:44.94			
	14	246	EL HIMER DRISS           	74	FRA  	14:00.57			
		245	ZIOINE BADRE             	76	FRA  	DNF   			
		233	GABIUS ARNE              	81	GER  	DNF   			
		227	RIZKI MONDER             	79	BEL  	DNF   			
		243	EMANUEL MESEL            	90	ERI  	DNF   			
		244	PLANQUE THOMAS           	79	FRA  	DNF   			
		240	RONO  VINCENT            	90	KEN  	DNF   			

5000 m  B  Men  Time :21:14
Heat:1
	1	265	GIRMALEGESE MERT         	87	TUR  	13:34.73			
	2	268	KOYUNCU KEMAL            	85	TUR  	13:35.72			
	3	260	BAUHS SCOTT              	86	USA  	13:36.77			
	4	257	GEZACHW   YOSSEF         	75	ISR  	13:40.53			
	5	259	BARNICLE CHRIS           	87	USA  	13:42.17			
	6	267	QUIGLEY SEAN             	85	USA  	13:43.39			
	7	667	BOLLEN FRANK             	82	BEL  	13:43.99			
	8	720	PFLIEGER PHILIPP         	87	GER  	13:46.02			
	9	681	BURAAS SINDRE            	89	NOR  	13:49.17			
	10	707	MOEN SONDRE NORSTAD      	91	NOR  	13:49.67			
	11	754	PERRETT CLINTON          	83	AUS  	13:51.03			
	12	686	CHOUKOUD KHALID          	86	NED  	13:53.96			
	13	765	RACHED ADIL              	90	MAR  	13:57.58			
	14	261	GUERRA JAVIER            	70	ESP  	13:59.04			
	15	699	ISHIKAWA TAKUYA          	87	JPN  	14:00.84			
	16	706	MCLEOD RYAN              	85	GBR  	14:01.06			
	17	668	KITAMURA SATORU          	86	JPN  	14:04.66			
	18	258	K/CK OSCAR               	82	SWE  	14:07.14			
	19	730	TESFAMARIAM SALOMON      	76	ERI  	14:07.26			
	20	683	BUTA URIGE               	82	ETH  	14:08.61			
	21	666	BEKELE ATELAW            	87	BEL  	14:11.30			
	22	269	WEERTS JEAN PIERRE       	86	BEL  	14:12.94			
	23	264	BENNINGER KURT           	85	USA  	14:22.44			
		593	TAKAYA MASAHIRO          	86	JPN  	DNF   			
		780	MATUSAK MARK             	86	USA  	DNF   			
		669	NKUNZIMANA ONESPHORE     	85	BDI  	DNF   			
		688	CONNOLLY SEAN            	82	IRL  	DNF   			
		271	HALLMAN SEBASTIAN        	77	GER  	DNF   			
		756	POESIAT THOMAS           	88	NED  	DNF   			
		695	GHEBRAY YOSEF            	87	USA  	DNF   			

4 x 400 m  Women  Time :21:14
Heat:1
	1				BEL                 	3:34.33  
		342	DEN HAEZE WENDY	85	
		32	BORLEE OLIVIA	86	
		343	DAUWENS AXELLE	90	
		344	BOGEMANS ELKE	77	
	2				NED                 	3:34.76  
		349	DOPHEIDE MARI	90	
		350	VAN DER LEIJCKE ESTHER	89	
		352	VERSTEGEN SANNE	85	
		351	VAN LEUVEREN NICKY	90	
	3				BEL                 	4:06.13  
		442	EFONEYE KIMBERLEY	94	
		443	DAELEMANS SOFIE	91	
		71	COZIJNS LINDSEY	91	
		444	DESONDRE JUSTINE	88	

            

Quantcast

Tell a friend about this article
(Dont worry we won't email your friend(s) again. We send them a 1 time email)
Enter their email address(es), separated by a comma.
Enter your name:

Don't Worry: We
Back to Main Front Page
Questions, comments or suggestions?Please email the LetsRun.com staff at [email protected]



Runner's World &
Running Times


Combined Only $22

a Year
Save $87



Running & Track and Field Posters


Search the Web
or LetsRun.com
Google

Web

LRC


Offers of interest: Nike Lunar Glide Discount
Discounting on this shoe not allowed until recently.


Back To Top