•  
  •  

London Aviva Grand Prix Full Results

LetsRun.com and IAAF Results Service
August 14, 2010

13/08/2010

Aviva London Grand Prix
London (CP), 13/08/2010


Men' results

100 Metres - Men Final                                        Wind: -0.4 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Gay , Tyson                      USA       9.78          4        
    2 Blake , Yohan                    JAM       9.89          2        
    3 Thompson , Richard               TRI      10.05          1        
    4 Samuels , J-Mee                  USA      10.10                   
    5 Rodgers , Mike                   USA      10.17                   
    6 Kimmons , Trell                  USA      10.27                   
    7 Spearmon , Wallace               USA      10.29                   
    8 Dix , Walter                     USA      12.46                   

100 Metres - Men Heats Race 1                                 Wind: -0.4 m/s

    1 Gay , Tyson                      USA      10.02                   
    2 Blake , Yohan                    JAM      10.07                   
    3 Samuels , J-Mee                  USA      10.21                   
    4 Kimmons , Trell                  USA      10.25                   
    5 Forsythe , Mario                 JAM      10.28
    6 Devonish , Marlon                GBR      10.35
    7 Malcolm , Christian              GBR      10.51
      Saidy Ndure , Jaysuma            NOR         DQ                   

100 Metres - Men Heats Race 2                                 Wind: -0.3 m/s

    1 Dix , Walter                     USA      10.08                   
    2 Thompson , Richard               TRI      10.14                   
    3 Rodgers , Mike                   USA      10.22                   
    4 Spearmon , Wallace               USA      10.25                   
    5 Padgett , Travis                 USA      10.27
    6 Lewis-Francis , Mark             GBR      10.30
    7 Martina , Churandy               AHO      10.34
    8 Gilling , Tremanye               GBR      10.56

200 Metres - Men                                              Wind: -0.6 m/s

    1 Spearmon , Wallace               USA      20.12
    2 Martina , Churandy               AHO      20.42
    3 Saidy Ndure , Jaysuma            NOR      20.43
    4 Bailey , Ryan                    USA      20.53
    5 Devonish , Marlon                GBR      20.63
    6 Carter , Xavier                  USA      20.74
    7 Hession , Paul                   IRL      20.79
    8 Malcolm , Christian              GBR      20.81

LONDON, ENGLAND - AUGUST 14: Jeremy Wariner of the USA (c) wins the Mens 400
metres during the Aviva London Grand Prix at Crystal Palace on August 14, 2010 in London, England. (Photo by Stu Forster/Getty Images)
                
400 Metres - Men Race 1                                       
                                                            Pts
    1 Wariner , Jeremy                 USA      44.67          4        
    2 Gonzales , Jermaine              JAM      44.80          2        
    3 Chambers , Ricardo               JAM      45.18          1        
    4 Bingham , Michael                GBR      45.49
    5 Gillick , David                  IRL      45.79
    6 Rooney , Martyn                  GBR      45.89
    7 Borlée , Kévin                   BEL      46.03
    8 Torrance , Jamaal                USA      47.38

400 Metres - Men Race 2                                       

    1 Williams , Conrad                GBR      46.09                   
    2 Tobin , Robert                   GBR      46.12                   
    3 Buck , Richard                   GBR      46.48                   
    4 Offereins , Ben                  AUS      46.59                   
    5 Leavey , Nick                    GBR      46.68                   
    6 Levine , Nigel                   GBR      46.76                   
    7 Pistorius , Oscar                RSA      46.93                   
    8 Hedman , Graham                  GBR      47.10                   

800 Metres - Men                                              

    Abubaker Kaki of Sudan wins the men's 800m race during the London Grand Prix Diamond League athletics tournament at Crystal Palace in London August 13, 2010. REUTERS/Paul Hackett   (BRITAIN - Tags: SPORT ATHLETICS)
                
1 Kaki , Abubaker                  SUD    1:44.38
    2 Wheating , Andrew                USA    1:44.56
    3 Symmonds , Nick                  USA    1:45.28
    4 St.Clair , Darren                GBR    1:45.74
    5 Kivuva , Jackson Mumbwa          KEN    1:45.89
    6 Yego , Alfred Kirwa              KEN    1:45.91
    7 Warburton , Gareth               GBR    1:46.47
    8 Rimmer , Michael                 GBR    1:46.51
    9 Kiplagat , Abraham               KEN    1:46.83
   10 Brooks , Niall                   GBR    1:47.41
      Robinson , Khadevis              USA        DNF                   

One Mile - Men                                                
                                                            Pts
    1 Choge , Augustine Kiprono        KEN    3:50.14          4        
    2 Gebremedhin , Mekonnen           ETH    3:50.35          2        
    3 Manzano , Leonel                 USA    3:50.64          1        
    4 Laalou , Amine                   MAR    3:51.51                   
    5 Gregson , Ryan                   AUS    3:52.24                   
    6 Kiplagat , Silas                 KEN    3:52.32                   
    7 Gathimba , Gideon                KEN    3:52.81                   
    8 Moustaoui , Mohamed              MAR    3:53.06                   
    9 Lancashire , Thomas              GBR    3:53.39                   
   10 Lomong , Lopez                   USA    3:54.55                   
   11 Baddeley , Andrew                GBR    3:57.50                   
   12 Biwott , Yusuf Kibet             KEN    3:59.08                   
   13 van der Westhuizen , Peter       RSA    4:05.52
      Cheboi , Collins                 KEN        DNF                   
      Krummenacker , David             USA        DNF                   

3000 Metres - Men                                             

    1 Lagat , Bernard                  USA    7:40.36
    2 Farah , Mohammed                 GBR    7:40.75
    3 Kiptoo , Mark Kosgey             KEN    7:41.56
    4 Birmingham , Collis              AUS    7:42.39
    5 Rupp , Galen                     USA    7:43.24
    6 Thompson , Christopher           GBR    7:43.34
    7 Kogo , Micah Kipkemboi           KEN    7:45.66
    8 Mottram , Craig                  AUS    7:45.87
    9 Mbishei , Titus Kipjumba         KEN    7:47.84
   10 Blincoe , Adrian                 NZL    7:49.21
   11 Gala , Mumin                     SOM    7:49.65
   12 Curtis , Robert                  USA    8:04.12
   13 McLeod , Ryan                    GBR    8:13.94
      Simotwo , Suleiman Kipses        KEN        DNF                   

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Men                                
                                                            Pts
    1 Koech , Paul Kipsiele            KEN    8:17.70          4        
    2 Kemboi , Ezekiel                 KEN    8:19.95          2        
    3 Kipruto , Brimin Kiprop          KEN    8:20.77          1        
    4 Chumba , Linus Kipwambok         KEN    8:30.59                   
    5 Jiménez , Antonio David          ESP    8:30.90                   
    6 Abdi , Youcef                    AUS    8:31.87                   
    7 Bruce , Ben                      USA    8:32.14                   
    8 Gunn , Luke                      GBR    8:32.65                   
    9 Stokes , Stuart                  GBR    8:33.00                   
   10 Kipyego , Michael                KEN    8:34.90                   
   11 Paulo , Alberto                  POR    8:41.36                   
   12 Slattery , Steve                 USA    8:44.72                   

110 Metres Hurdles - Men Final                                Wind: -0.4 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Oliver , David                   USA      13.06          4        
    2 Thomas , Dwight                  JAM      13.32          2        
    3 Darien , Garfield                FRA      13.34          1        
    4 Sharman , William                GBR      13.39                   
    5 Brown , Joel                     USA      13.41                   
    6 Wilson , Ryan                    USA      13.46                   
    7 Akins , Tyrone                   USA      13.48                   
    8 Turner , Andrew                  GBR      13.54                   

110 Metres Hurdles - Men Heats Race 1                         Wind: +3.1 m/s

    1 Oliver , David                   USA      13.02                   
    2 Brown , Joel                     USA      13.28                   
    3 Thomas , Dwight                  JAM      13.29                   
    4 Sharman , William                GBR      13.35                   
    5 Svoboda , Petr                   CZE      13.40
    6 Baillie , Chris                  GBR      13.71
    7 Broothaerts , Damien             BEL      13.78
    8 Ji , Wei                         CHN      13.79

110 Metres Hurdles - Men Heats Race 2                         Wind: +2.3 m/s

    1 Turner , Andrew                  GBR      13.32                   
    2 Darien , Garfield                FRA      13.38                   
    3 Wilson , Ryan                    USA      13.38                   
    4 Akins , Tyrone                   USA      13.39                   
    5 Ash , Ronnie                     USA      13.44
    6 Richardson , Jason               USA      13.65
    7 Schwarzer , Helge                GER      13.80
      Al-Ameen , Alex                  GBR         DQ                   

400 Metres Hurdles - Men                                      
                                                            Pts
    1 Jackson , Bershawn               USA      48.12          4        
    2 Culson , Javier                  PUR      48.17          2        
    3 Greene , David                   GBR      49.09          1        
    4 Gaymon , Justin                  USA      49.10                   
    5 Williams , Rhys                  GBR      49.85                   
    6 Gordon , Jehue                   TRI      50.07                   
    7 Sánchez , Felix                  DOM      50.22                   
    8 van Zyl , L.J.                   RSA      50.64                   

High Jump - Men                                               
                                                            Pts
    1 Ukhov , Ivan                     RUS       2.29          4        
    2 Williams , Jesse                 USA       2.27          2        
    3 Thomas , Donald                  BAH       2.27          1        
    4 Shustov , Aleksandr              RUS       2.27                   
    5 Oni , Samson                     GBR       2.24                   
    6 Grabarz , Robert                 GBR       2.24                   
    7 Bába , Jaroslav                  CZE       2.20                   
      Jonas , Dusty                    USA         NM                   

Pole Vault - Men                                              
                                                            Pts
    1 Michalski , Lukasz               POL       5.71          4        
    2 Miles , Derek                    USA       5.61          2        
    3 Czerwinski , Przemyslaw          POL       5.51          1        
    4 Walker , Brad                    USA       5.51                   
    5 Mesnil , Romain                  FRA       5.31                   
    6 Lewis , Steven                   GBR       5.31                   
      Gibilisco , Giuseppe             ITA         NM                   
      Hooker , Steven                  AUS         NM                   
      Lavillenie , Renaud              FRA         NM                   
      Mazuryk , Maksym                 UKR         NM                   

Long Jump - Men                                               
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Phillips , Dwight                USA       8.18          4              +0.2
    2 Jensen , Morten                  DEN       7.96          2              +0.3
    3 Tomlinson , Christopher          GBR       7.92          1              +0.7
    4 Shalin , Pawel                   RUS       7.89                         +0.9
    5 Tornéus , Michel                 SWE       7.85                         -0.3
    6 Lapierre , Fabrice               AUS       7.81                         +0.1
    7 Smith , Tyrone                   BER       7.70                         +1.2
    8 Noffke , Chris                   AUS       7.66                         +0.8

Triple Jump - Men                                             
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Olsson , Christian               SWE      17.41          4              -0.7
    2 Tamgho , Teddy                   FRA      17.27          2              -0.5
    3 Copello , Alexis                 CUB      17.02          1              +0.1
    4 Li , Yanxi                       CHN      16.67                         -0.3
    5 Sands , Leevan                   BAH      16.57                         -0.3
    6 Idowu , Phillips                 GBR      16.54                         -0.6
    7 Valukevic , Dmitrij              SVK      16.37                         -0.1
    8 Douglas , Nathan                 GBR      16.00                         -0.2

Shot Put - Men                                                
                                                            Pts
    1 Hoffa , Reese                    USA      21.44          4        
    2 Majewski , Tomasz                POL      21.20          2        
    3 Cantwell , Christian             USA      20.78          1        
    4 Taylor , Daniel                  USA      20.68                   
    5 Nelson , Adam                    USA      20.39                   
    6 Armstrong , Dylan                CAN      19.91                   
    7 Martin , Cory                    USA      19.82                   
    8 Whiting , Ryan                   USA      19.78                   

Discus Throw - Men                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Kanter , Gerd                    EST      67.82          4        
    2 Kövágó , Zoltán                  HUN      65.54          2        
    3 Alekna , Virgilijus              LTU      65.33          1        
    4 Malone , Casey                   USA      65.16                   
    5 Malachowski , Piotr              POL      65.10                   
    6 Morse , Brett                    GBR      63.35                   
    7 Israel , Märt                    EST      62.97                   
    8 Mayer , Gerhard                  AUT      62.77                   

Javelin Throw - Men                                           
                                                            Pts
    1 Thorkildsen , Andreas            NOR      87.38          4        
    2 de Zordo , Matthias              GER      86.97          2        
    3 Pitkämäki , Tero                 FIN      84.71          1        
    4 Wirkkala , Teemu                 FIN      82.24                   
    5 Kovals , Ainars                  LAT      80.96                   
    6 Mannio , Ari                     FIN      79.77                   
    7 Haatainen , Harri                FIN      77.07                   
    8 Campbell , James                 GBR      75.83                   

4x100 Metres Relay - Men                                      

    1 England                          GBR      39.31
    2 All Stars                        UND      39.75
    3 Scotland                         GBR      39.88
      Australia                        AUS        DNF                   
      England "B"                      GBR        DNF                   


Women' results

100 Metres - Women Heats Race 2                               Wind: +1.1 m/s

    1 Myers , Marshevet                USA      10.99
    2 Simpson , Sherone                JAM      11.06
    3 Baptiste , Kelly-Ann             TRI      11.11
    4 Harrigan , Tahesia               IVB      11.18
    5 Okparaebo , Ezinne               NOR      11.36
    6 Barber , Mikele                  USA      11.36
    7 Moore , Consuella                USA      11.43
    8 Douglas , Montell                GBR      11.46

100 Metres - Women Heats Race 1                               Wind: +0.3 m/s

    1 Okagbare , Blessing              NGR      11.00
    2 Jeter , Carmelita                USA      11.04
    3 Solomon , Shalonda               USA      11.10
    4 Bailey , Aleen                   JAM      11.19
    5 Sailer , Verena                  GER      11.28
    6 Calvert , Schillonie             JAM      11.40
    7 Endacott , Katherine             GBR      11.46
    8 Maduaka , Joice                  GBR      11.62

100 Metres - Women Final                                      Wind: -0.3 m/s

    1 Myers , Marshevet                USA      11.01
    2 Jeter , Carmelita                USA      11.06
    3 Okagbare , Blessing              NGR      11.10
    4 Simpson , Sherone                JAM      11.15
    5 Solomon , Shalonda               USA      11.18
    6 Baptiste , Kelly-Ann             TRI      11.20
    7 Bailey , Aleen                   JAM      11.23
    8 Harrigan , Tahesia               IVB      11.24

200 Metres - Women                                            Wind: +0.5 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Felix , Allyson                  USA      22.37          4        
    2 Ferguson-McKenzie , Debbie       BAH      22.88          2        
    3 Simpson , Sherone                JAM      23.04          1        
    4 Mothersille , Cydonie            CAY      23.27                   
    5 Stewart , Kerron                 JAM      23.28                   
    6 Bryzhina , Elizaveta             UKR      23.37                   
    7 Oyepitan , Abiodun               GBR      23.39                   
      Knight , Bianca                  USA         DQ                   

400 Metres - Women                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Felix , Allyson                  USA      50.79          4        
    2 Firova , Tatyana                 RUS      50.84          2        
    3 Dunn , Debbie                    USA      50.89          1        
    4 Montsho , Amantle                BOT      50.96                   
    5 Williams , Shericka              JAM      51.10                   
    6 Williams-Mills , Novlene         JAM      51.22                   
    7 Shakes-Drayton , Perri           GBR      51.48                   
    8 Barr , Vicki                     GBR      53.82                   

800 Metres - Women                                            
                                                            Pts
    1 Savinova , Mariya                RUS    1:58.64          4        
    2 Busienei , Janeth Jepkosgei      KEN    1:59.16          2        
    3 Simpson , Jemma                  GBR    1:59.26          1        
    4 Uceny , Morgan                   USA    1:59.32                   
    5 Meadows , Jennifer               GBR    1:59.40                   
    6 Pierce , Anna                    USA    1:59.64                   
    7 Dobriskey , Lisa                 GBR    2:00.14                   
    8 Johnson , Alysia                 USA    2:00.51                   
    9 Jackson , Emma                   GBR    2:00.88
   10 Vessey , Maggie                  USA    2:01.83
   11 Hak , Yvonne                     NED    2:07.04
      Okoro , Marilyn                  GBR        DNS                   

1500 Metres - Women                                           
                                                            Pts
    1 Langat , Nancy Jebet             KEN    4:07.60          4        
    2 Alminova , Anna                  RUS    4:08.82          2        
    3 Dobriskey , Lisa                 GBR    4:09.07          1        
    4 Donohue , Erin                   USA    4:09.72                   
    5 Rowbury , Shannon                USA    4:09.93                   
    6 Mishchenko , Anna                UKR    4:10.61                   
    7 Måkestad Bovim , Ingvill         NOR    4:10.95                   
    8 Dibaba , Genzebe                 ETH    4:11.34                   
    9 Weightman , Laura                GBR    4:12.95                   
   10 Wurth-Thomas , Christin          USA    4:13.13                   
   11 Smith , Stacey                   GBR    4:13.71                   
   12 Clement Moser , Treniere         USA    4:14.36                   
   13 Twell , Stephanie                GBR    4:14.39
   14 Jamal , Maryam Yusuf             BRN    4:15.60
   15 Browning , Charlotte             GBR    4:19.49

5000 Metres - Women                                           
                                                            Pts
    1 Dibaba , Tirunesh                ETH   14:36.41          4        
    2 Cheruiyot , Vivian               KEN   14:38.17          2        
    3 Ejigu , Sentayehu                ETH   14:39.24          1        
    4 Kipyego , Sally                  KEN   14:41.94                   
    5 Masai , Linet Chepkwemoi         KEN   14:42.37                   
    6 Korikwiang , Pauline Chemning    KEN   14:46.80                   
    7 Anteneh , Emebet                 ETH   14:52.54                   
    8 Cherono , Mercy                  KEN   14:53.61                   
    9 Huddle , Molly                   USA   14:57.93                   
   10 Augusto , Jessica                POR   15:04.97                   
   11 Fleshman , Lauren                USA   15:13.08                   
   12 Kiplagat , Florence Jebet        KEN   15:22.99                   
   13 Nawowuna , Alice Aprot           KEN   15:23.65
   14 Murray , Freya                   GBR   15:46.03
   15 Pidgeon , Emily                  GBR   15:54.02
      Plis , Renata                    POL        DNF                   

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Women                              
                                                            Pts
    1 Cheywa , Milcah Chemos           KEN    9:22.49          4        
    2 Zarudneva , Yuliya               RUS    9:22.60          2        
    3 Rotich , Lydia Jebet             KEN    9:23.68          1        
    4 Assefa , Sofia                   ETH    9:24.33                   
    5 Njoroge , Mercy Wanjiku          KEN    9:27.84                   
    6 Adamu , Birtukan                 ETH    9:31.39                   
    7 Galaviz , Lisa                   USA    9:31.93                   
    8 Kowalska , Katarzyna             POL    9:35.60                   
    9 Kipkemoi , Gladys Jerotich       KEN    9:37.68                   
   10 Ayana , Almaz                    ETH    9:39.12                   
   11 Dean , Hatti                     GBR    9:47.08                   
   12 Brown , Tina                     GBR    9:48.08                   
   13 Clitheroe , Helen                GBR    9:50.21
   14 Franek , Bridget                 USA    9:55.38
      Hyman , Mardrea                  JAM        DNF                   

100 Metres Hurdles - Women Final                              Wind: +0.2 m/s
                                                            Pts
    1 Lopes-Schliep , Priscilla        CAN      12.52          4        
    2 Pearson , Sally                  AUS      12.61          2        
    3 Jones , LoLo                     USA      12.66          1        
    4 Harrison , Queen                 USA      12.69                   
    5 Carruthers , Danielle            USA      12.82                   
    6 Crawford , Ginnie                USA      12.85                   
    7 Felicien , Perdita               CAN      12.96                   
    8 Vukicevic , Christina            NOR      13.02                   

100 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Race 1                       Wind: +1.3 m/s

    1 Pearson , Sally                  AUS      12.66                   
    2 Harrison , Queen                 USA      12.78                   
    3 Felicien , Perdita               CAN      12.83                   
    4 Carruthers , Danielle            USA      12.86                   
    5 Ennis-London , Delloreen         JAM      13.00
    6 Wells , Kellie                   USA      13.30
    7 Bennett , Gemma                  GBR      13.55
      Hohn , Zara                      GBR        DNS                   

100 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Race 2                       Wind: +0.9 m/s

    1 Lopes-Schliep , Priscilla        CAN      12.71                   
    2 Jones , LoLo                     USA      12.81                   
    3 Crawford , Ginnie                USA      12.92                   
    4 Vukicevic , Christina            NOR      13.00                   
    5 Ofili , Tiffany                  USA      13.04
    6 Hazel , Louise                   GBR      13.38
    7 Broadbelt-Blake , Angie          GBR      13.54
      Solomon , Serita                 GBR        DNF                   

400 Metres Hurdles - Women                                    
                                                            Pts
    1 Spencer , Kaliese                JAM      53.78          4        
    2 Hejnová , Zuzana                 CZE      55.11          2        
    3 Child , Eilidh                   GBR      55.16          1        
    4 Leach , Nicole                   USA      55.78                   
    5 Tosta , Sheena                   USA      55.89                   
    6 Antyukh , Natalya                RUS      55.89                   
    7 Wilson , Nickiesha               JAM      56.80                   
    8 Darden , Dominique               USA      57.94                   

High Jump - Women                                             
                                                            Pts
    1 Vlašic , Blanka                  CRO       2.01          4        
    2 Beitia , Ruth                    ESP       1.91          2        
    3 Gordeeva , Irina                 RUS       1.91          1        
    4 Spencer , Levern                 LCA       1.88                   
    4 Shkolina , Svetlana              RUS       1.88                   
    6 Howard Lowe , Chaunté            USA       1.85                   
    7 Pywell , Stephanie               GBR       1.85                   
      Forrester , Nicole               CAN         NM                   

Pole Vault - Women                                            

    1 Murer , Fabiana                  BRA       4.46
    2 Schwartz , Jillian               ISR       4.46
    3 Dennison , Kate                  GBR       4.46
    3 Feofanova , Svetlana             RUS       4.46
    5 Golubchikova , Yuliya            RUS       4.46
    6 Janson , Lacy                    USA       4.31
    7 Ptácniková , Jirina              CZE       4.31
    8 Kiryashova , Aleksandra          RUS       4.31
    9 Boyd , Alana                     AUS       4.11
      Bleasdale , Holly                GBR        DNS                   

Long Jump - Women                                             
                                                                              Wind
    1 Klishina , Darya                 RUS       6.65      -0.5
    2 Kolchanova , Lyudmila            RUS       6.65      +0.0
    3 Fountain , Hyleas                USA       6.57      -0.3
    4 Radevica , Ineta                 LAT       6.56      -1.2
    5 Jimoh , Funmi                    USA       6.49      -0.8
    6 Gomes , Naide                    POR       6.45      -0.9
    7 Johnson , Jade                   GBR       5.92      +0.1
    8 Madison , Tianna                 USA       5.32      -0.5

Triple Jump - Women                                           
                                                            Pts               Wind
    1 Savigne , Yargeris               CUB      14.86          4              +0.7
    2 Rypakova , Olga                  KAZ      14.74          2              -0.6
    3 Saladuha , Olha                  UKR      14.40          1              +1.3
    4 Rodic , Snežana                  SLO      14.25                         +0.6
    5 La Mantia , Simona               ITA      14.24                         -0.7
    6 Xie , Limei                      CHN      14.04                         +1.5
    7 Pyatykh , Anna                   RUS      13.97                         -0.5
    8 Samuel , Laura                   GBR      12.71                         -1.7

Shot Put - Women                                              
                                                            Pts
    1 Ostapchuk , Nadzeya              BLR      20.27          4        
    2 Vili , Valerie                   NZL      19.83          2        
    3 Gong , Lijiao                    CHN      19.26          1        
    4 Mikhnevich , Natallia            BLR      19.03                   
    5 Borel-Brown , Cleopatra          TRI      19.03                   
    6 Camarena-Williams , Jillian      USA      18.91                   
    7 Carter , Michelle                USA      18.13                   
    8 Peake , Rebecca                  GBR      15.48                   
      González , Misleydis             CUB        DNS                   

Discus Throw - Women                                          
                                                            Pts
    1 Barrios , Yarelis                CUB      65.62          4        
    2 Perkovic , Sandra                CRO      63.30          2        
    3 Grasu , Nicoleta                 ROU      61.78          1        
    4 Breisch , Becky                  USA      61.03                   
    5 Müller , Nadine                  GER      59.09                   
    6 Thurmond , Aretha                USA      58.38                   
    7 Wisniewska , Joanna              POL      57.77                   
    8 Nicholls , Jade                  GBR      54.31                   

Javelin Throw - Women                                         
                                                            Pts
    1 Špotáková , Barbora              CZE      63.50          4        
    2 Patterson , Kara                 USA      63.41          2        
    3 Stahl , Linda                    GER      59.60          1        
    4 Obergföll , Christina            GER      58.45                   
    5 Palameika , Madara               LAT      58.31                   
    6 Hjálmsdóttir , Ásdís             ISL      54.92                   
    7 Whittingham , Laura              GBR      53.94                   
    8 Yurkovich , Rachel               USA      51.69                   
      Ratej , Martina                  SLO        DNS                   

                        

 

 

Quantcast

Tell a friend about this article
(Dont worry we won't email your friend(s) again. We send them a 1 time email)
Enter their email address(es), separated by a comma.
Enter your name:

Don't Worry: We
Back to Main Front Page
Questions, comments or suggestions?Please email the LetsRun.com staff at [email protected]



Runner's World &
Running Times


Combined Only $22

a Year
Save $87



Running & Track and Field Posters


Search the Web
or LetsRun.com
Google

Web

LRC


Great Offer: Nike Lunar Glide Sale Multiple colors of this shoe available.

*Nike Air Max Moto 7 Get 2 Pairs for a Crazy $112


Back To Top