Tweet
Aisling Cuffe 15:11.13
01.Karine Belleau-Beliveau (234) defeats Treniere Moser (350) and Justine Fredonic (577) and Amy Weissenbach of Stanford (494) to win the womens 800m in 2:01.46
02.Eliud Rutto of Middle Tennessee 1:45.37 In 2nd Heat of 800
03.Shalaya Kipp of Colorado wins the womens steeplechase in 9:39.12
04.Sara Hall (right) leads Aisha Praught
05.Shalaya Kipp of Colorado
06.Sara Hall
07.Anthony Rotich of UTEP placed second in the men's steeple in 8:30.54
08.Billy Nelson won the steeple in 8:28.49
09.Billy Nelson Celebrates
10.Billy Nelson
11.
12.
13.Colorado Buffaloes coach Mark Wetmore
14.Elise Cranny - 4:10.95 2nd Fastest 1500m Every by a High Schooler
15.Kate Grace wins the womens 1,500m in 4:07.35 at Payton Jordan
16.Kate Grace
17.Elise Cranny - 4:10.95
18.Elise Cranny After Her 4:10.95
19.Riley Masters (82) defeats Brannon Kidder of Penn State (414) and Henrik Ingebrigtsen (610) to win the 1,500m in 3:38.42
20.Riley Masters
21.Hassan Sifan, Meraf Bahta, and Laura Thweatt in Women's 5000m
22.Aisling Cuffe of Stanford places sixth in the womens 5,000m in a school-record 15:11.13
23.Hassan Sifan (187) defeats Meraf Bahta (195) to win the womens 5,000m, 14:59.23 to 14:59.49
24.Hassan Sifan and Meraf Bahta
25.Katie Mackey 3rd in 15:04.74
26.Aisling Cuffe 15:11.13
27.Lauren Fleshman poses with Aisling Cuffe and Jessica Tonn After Cuffe broke Fleshman's school record
28.Chris Derrick in Men's 5000m
29.Lopez Lomong
30.Evan Jager leads Lopez Lomong and Ben True
31.Lopez Lomong and Ben True
32.Ben True Defeats Hassan Mead 13:02.74 to 13:02.80
33.Molly Huddle in Women's 10,000m
34.Alberto Salazar Coaching Jordan Hasay
35.Alberto Salazar at Payton Jordan
36.Sally Kipyego Got The Win in 30:42.26
37.Betsy Saina in 30:57.30
38.Jordan Hasay 4th in 31:39.67
39.Sally Kipyego Wins in 30:42.26
40.Betsy Saina and Jordan Hasay
Image 26
of 40
To start/stop a slide show click on Start/Stop above. To go to the next image on your own just click on the image
Generated with Arles Image Web Page Creator