2024 Paris Diamond League Results – Meeting De Paris Results

Paris Diamond League results can be found here

Updated July 7, 2024

The 2024 WANDA Diamond League season continued on July 7 with the 2024 Meeting De Paris. It was the first Diamond League track and field meet in over a month due to the break for Euros and national championships. Full compiled results can be found below. For full field series or splits, check out the meet’s timing site.

Talk about the meet as it happens on our messageboard:

Diamond Discipline – GW

Men’s 200 Metres

Final, Wind: -0.4
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Alexander OGANDO 03 MAY 2000 DOM 19.98
2. Tarsis Gracious OROGOT 24 NOV 2002 UGA 20.18
3. Ryan ZEZE 29 JAN 1998 FRA 20.46
4. Filippo TORTU 15 JUN 1998 ITA 20.53
5. Jerome BLAKE 18 AUG 1995 CAN 20.82
6. William REAIS 04 MAY 1999 SUI 20.89
Cheickna TRAORE 21 OCT 2000 CIV DNF

Diamond Discipline – GW

Men’s 800 Metres

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Djamel SEDJATI 03 MAY 1999 ALG 1:41.56
2. Emmanuel WANYONYI 01 AUG 2004 KEN 1:41.58
3. Gabriel TUAL 09 APR 1998 FRA 1:41.61
4. Aaron Kemei CHEMININGWA 21 JUN 1998 KEN 1:42.08
5. Wyclife KINYAMAL 02 JUL 1997 KEN 1:42.08
6. Eliott CRESTAN 22 FEB 1999 BEL 1:42.43
7. Andreas KRAMER 13 APR 1997 SWE 1:43.66
8. Azeddine HABZ 19 JUL 1993 FRA 1:43.79
9. Benjamin ROBERT 04 JAN 1998 FRA 1:44.30
10. Tshepiso MASALELA 25 MAY 1999 BOT 1:44.96
Yanis MEZIANE 26 JAN 2002 FRA DNF
Patryk SIERADZKI 06 OCT 1998 POL DNF

Diamond Discipline – GW

Men’s 110 Metres Hurdles

Final, Wind: -0.6
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Sasha ZHOYA 25 JUN 2002 FRA 13.15
2. Trey CUNNINGHAM 26 AUG 1998 USA 13.15
3. Shunsuke IZUMIYA 26 JAN 2000 JPN 13.16
4. Enrique LLOPIS 15 OCT 2000 ESP 13.21
5. Dylan BEARD 15 SEP 1998 USA 13.21
6. Michael OBASUYI 12 AUG 1999 BEL 13.29
7. Asier MARTÍNEZ 22 APR 2000 ESP 13.35
Rachid MURATAKE 06 FEB 2002 JPN DNS
Round 1 – Heat 1, Wind: +0.1
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Rachid MURATAKE 06 FEB 2002 JPN 13.15
2. Trey CUNNINGHAM 26 AUG 1998 USA 13.20
3. Michael OBASUYI 12 AUG 1999 BEL 13.22
4. Enrique LLOPIS 15 OCT 2000 ESP 13.23
5. Cordell TINCH 13 JUL 2000 USA 13.33
6. Jason JOSEPH 11 OCT 1998 SUI 13.41
7. Raphaël MOHAMED 02 FEB 1998 FRA 13.45
8. Romain LECOEUR 09 AUG 1997 FRA 13.47
Round 1 – Heat 2, Wind: +0.4
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Shunsuke IZUMIYA 26 JAN 2000 JPN 13.16
2. Dylan BEARD 15 SEP 1998 USA 13.25
3. Asier MARTÍNEZ 22 APR 2000 ESP 13.32
4. Sasha ZHOYA 25 JUN 2002 FRA 13.33
5. Lorenzo Ndele SIMONELLI 01 JUN 2002 ITA 13.33
6. Michael DICKSON 25 JAN 1997 USA 13.60
7. Damian CZYKIER 10 AUG 1992 POL 13.67
8. Jamal BRITT 28 DEC 1998 USA 15.73

Diamond Discipline – GW

Men’s 400 Metres Hurdles

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Alison DOS SANTOS 03 JUN 2000 BRA 47.78
2. Rasmus MÄGI 04 MAY 1992 EST 47.95
3. Malik JAMES-KING 28 JUN 1999 JAM 48.37
4. Wilfried HAPPIO 22 SEP 1998 FRA 48.56
5. Gerald DRUMMOND 05 SEP 1994 CRC 48.68
6. Carl BENGTSTRÖM 13 JAN 2000 SWE 48.68
7. Ismail Doudai ABAKAR 01 JAN 2004 QAT 48.79
8. Berke AKÇAM 10 APR 2002 TUR 49.23

Diamond Discipline – GW

Men’s 3000 Metres Steeplechase

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Abrham SIME 07 NOV 2001 ETH 8:02.36
2. Amos SEREM 28 AUG 2002 KEN 8:02.36
3. Abraham KIBIWOT 06 APR 1996 KEN 8:06.70
4. Mohamed Amin JHINAOUI 02 APR 1997 TUN 8:09.41
5. Geordie BEAMISH 24 OCT 1996 NZL 8:09.64
6. Avinash Mukund SABLE 13 SEP 1994 IND 8:09.91
7. Ryuji MIURA 11 FEB 2002 JPN 8:10.52
8. Leonard Kipkemoi BETT 03 NOV 2000 KEN 8:12.97
9. Jean-Simon DESGAGNÉS 26 JUL 1998 CAN 8:13.11
10. Mohamed TINDOUFT 12 MAR 1993 MAR 8:14.10
11. Anthony ROTICH 20 OCT 1990 USA 8:14.22
12. Luc LE BARON 05 FEB 2002 FRA 8:15.29
13. Louis GILAVERT 01 JAN 1998 FRA 8:18.83
14. Baptiste FOURMONT 19 MAY 1999 FRA 8:18.91
15. Samuel DUGUNA 20 SEP 2003 ETH 8:27.16
Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANG 15 JUN 1993 KEN DNF
Wilberforce Chemiat KONES 19 SEP 1993 KEN DNF

Diamond Discipline – GW

Men’s Pole Vault

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Armand DUPLANTIS 10 NOV 1999 SWE 6.00
2. Sam KENDRICKS 07 SEP 1992 USA 5.95
3. Thibaut COLLET 17 JUN 1999 FRA 5.85
4. Ernest John OBIENA 17 NOV 1995 PHI 5.75
4. Emmanouil KARALIS 20 OCT 1999 GRE 5.75
6. Kurtis MARSCHALL 25 APR 1997 AUS 5.75
7. KC LIGHTFOOT 11 NOV 1999 USA 5.75
7. Piotr LISEK 16 AUG 1992 POL 5.75
9. Ben BROEDERS 21 JUN 1995 BEL 5.65
10. Renaud LAVILLENIE 18 SEP 1986 FRA 5.65
11. Jacob WOOTEN 22 APR 1997 USA 5.50
12. Anthony AMMIRATI 16 JUL 2003 FRA 5.50
12. Robin EMIG 06 JUN 2001 FRA 5.50
Christopher NILSEN 13 JAN 1998 USA NM

Diamond Discipline – GW

Men’s Javelin Throw

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Julian WEBER 29 AUG 1994 GER 85.91
2. Anderson PETERS 21 OCT 1997 GRN 85.19
3. Jakub VADLEJCH 10 OCT 1990 CZE 85.04
4. Arshad NADEEM 02 JAN 1997 PAK 84.21
5. Artur FELFNER 17 OCT 2003 UKR 80.48
6. Andrian MARDARE 20 JUN 1995 MDA 79.30
7. Toni KERÄNEN 16 JUN 1998 FIN 79.22
8. Kishore JENA 06 SEP 1995 IND 78.10
9. Edis MATUSEVIČIUS 30 JUN 1996 LTU 77.36
10. Marcin KRUKOWSKI 14 JUN 1992 POL 75.52

Diamond Discipline – GW

Women’s 100 Metres

Final, Wind: -2.0
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Patrizia VAN DER WEKEN 12 NOV 1999 LUX 11.06
2. Gina Mariam BASS BITTAYE 03 MAY 1995 GAM 11.09
3. Ewa SWOBODA 26 JUL 1997 POL 11.16
4. Mujinga KAMBUNDJI 17 JUN 1992 SUI 11.22
5. Tamara CLARK 09 JAN 1999 USA 11.32
6. Zaynab DOSSO 12 SEP 1999 ITA 11.36
7. Gémima JOSEPH 17 OCT 2001 FRA 11.43
8. Chloé GALET 30 AUG 2001 FRA 11.51

Diamond Discipline – GW

Women’s 400 Metres

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Marileidy PAULINO 25 OCT 1996 DOM 49.20
2. Natalia KACZMAREK 17 JAN 1998 POL 49.82
3. Salwa Eid NASER 23 MAY 1998 BRN 49.82
4. Alexis HOLMES 28 JAN 2000 USA 50.02
5. Laviai NIELSEN 13 MAR 1996 GBR 50.67
6. Lieke KLAVER 20 AUG 1998 NED 50.89
7. Andrea MIKLÓS 17 APR 1999 ROU 51.08
8. Amandine BROSSIER 15 AUG 1995 FRA 51.27

Diamond Discipline – GW

Women’s 1500 Metres

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK RECORDS
1. Faith KIPYEGON 10 JAN 1994 KEN 3:49.04 WR*
2. Jessica HULL 22 OCT 1996 AUS 3:50.83 AR
3. Laura MUIR 09 MAY 1993 GBR 3:53.79
4. Linden HALL 20 JUN 1991 AUS 3:56.40
5. Georgia BELL 17 OCT 1993 GBR 3:56.54
6. Susan Lokayo EJORE 09 NOV 1995 KEN 3:57.26
7. Sarah HEALY 13 FEB 2001 IRL 3:57.46
8. Agathe GUILLEMOT 11 JUL 1999 FRA 3:58.05
9. Katie SNOWDEN 09 MAR 1994 GBR 3:58.13
10. Ciara MAGEEAN 12 MAR 1992 IRL 3:58.69
11. Nigist GETACHEW 28 FEB 2002 ETH 3:58.98
12. Esther GUERRERO 07 FEB 1990 ESP 3:59.74
13. Cory Ann MCGEE 29 MAY 1992 USA 4:01.18
Martyna GALANT 26 JAN 1995 POL DNF
Daniela GARCÍA 31 AUG 2001 ESP DNF
Charlotte PIZZO 10 MAY 1997 FRA DNF

Diamond Discipline – GW

Women’s 3000 Metres Steeplechase

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Winfred Mutile YAVI 31 DEC 1999 BRN 9:03.68
2. Alice FINOT 09 FEB 1991 FRA 9:05.01
3. Elizabeth BIRD 04 OCT 1994 GBR 9:09.07
4. Olivia MARKEZICH 10 AUG 2000 USA 9:14.67
5. Lea MEYER 16 SEP 1997 GER 9:15.48
6. Marwa BOUZAYANI 26 MAR 1997 TUN 9:15.54
7. Alicja KONIECZEK 02 NOV 1994 POL 9:17.20
8. Daisy JEPKEMEI 13 FEB 1996 KAZ 9:21.75
9. Beatrice CHEPKOECH 06 JUL 1991 KEN 9:27.21
10. Adva COHEN 24 MAR 1996 ISR 9:35.45
Jackline CHEPKOECH 03 OCT 2003 KEN DNF

Diamond Discipline – GW

Women’s High Jump

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK RECORDS
1. Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH 19 SEP 2001 UKR 2.10 WR*, AR*
2. Nicola OLYSLAGERS 28 DEC 1996 AUS 2.01
3. Angelina TOPIĆ 26 JUL 2005 SRB 1.98
4. Lamara DISTIN 03 MAR 2000 JAM 1.95
5. Eleanor PATTERSON 22 MAY 1996 AUS 1.95
6. Nawal MENIKER 09 DEC 1997 FRA 1.95
7. Iryna GERASHCHENKO 10 MAR 1995 UKR 1.95
8. Britt WEERMAN 13 JUN 2003 NED 1.92
9. Morgan LAKE 12 MAY 1997 GBR 1.92
10. Solène GICQUEL 01 DEC 1994 FRA 1.92
11. Nadezhda DUBOVITSKAYA 12 MAR 1998 KAZ 1.88
12. Christina HONSEL 07 JUL 1997 GER 1.88
13. Nafissatou THIAM 19 AUG 1994 BEL 1.88
Kateryna TABASHNYK 15 JUN 1994 UKR NM

Diamond Discipline – GW

Women’s Long Jump

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK WIND
1. Larissa IAPICHINO 18 JUL 2002 ITA 6.82
0.0
2. Plamena MITKOVA 18 SEP 2004 BUL 6.78
+2.2
3. Quanesha BURKS 15 MAR 1995 USA 6.73
+0.5
4. Marthe KOALA 08 MAR 1994 BUR 6.67
-1.1
5. Hilary KPATCHA 05 MAY 1998 FRA 6.65
+1.2
6. Natalia LINARES 03 JAN 2003 COL 6.62
+0.4
7. Malaika MIHAMBO 03 FEB 1994 GER 6.60
+0.6
8. Milica GARDAŠEVIĆ 28 SEP 1998 SRB 6.54
+0.8
9. Mikaelle ASSANI 18 AUG 2002 GER 6.38
+0.9
10. Ivana ŠPANOVIĆ 10 MAY 1990 SRB 6.17
+0.7
11. Auriana LAZRAQ-KHLASS 22 APR 1999 FRA 5.77
+0.8
Plamena MITKOVA 18 SEP 2004 BUL 6.60

Diamond Discipline – GW

Women’s Discus Throw

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Valarie ALLMAN 23 FEB 1995 USA 68.07
2. Jorinde VAN KLINKEN 02 FEB 2000 NED 67.23
3. Alida VAN DAALEN 12 APR 2002 NED 65.78
4. Marike STEINACKER 03 APR 1992 GER 64.64
5. Sandra ELKASEVIĆ 21 JUN 1990 CRO 64.42
6. Liliana CÁ 05 NOV 1986 POR 61.96
7. Kristin PUDENZ 09 FEB 1993 GER 61.49
8. Melina ROBERT-MICHON 18 JUL 1979 FRA 60.88
9. Amanda NGANDU-NTUMBA 24 JUN 2000 FRA 59.60
10. Shanice CRAFT 15 MAY 1993 GER 59.36

Promotional Events – A

Men’s 3000 Metres

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Jacob KROP 04 JUN 2001 KEN 7:28.83
2. Stewart MCSWEYN 01 JUN 1995 AUS 7:29.46
3. Sean MCGORTY 08 MAR 1995 USA 7:35.63
4. Charles PHILIBERT-THIBOUTOT 31 DEC 1990 CAN 7:35.73
5. Thomas RATCLIFFE 03 SEP 1997 USA 7:37.92
6. Thomas FAFARD 06 DEC 1998 CAN 7:38.07
7. Matthew WILKINSON 27 DEC 1998 USA 7:38.18
8. Santiago CATROFE 13 FEB 1999 URU 7:38.95
9. Isaac Kibet NDIEMA 05 FEB 1999 KEN 7:39.12
10. Teddese LEMI 20 JAN 1999 ETH 7:42.42
11. Adisu GIRMA 10 DEC 1999 ETH 7:42.42
12. Nassim HASSAOUS 23 MAR 1994 ESP 7:43.22
13. Milkesa FIKADU 20 FEB 2005 ETH 7:53.51
Mounir AKBACHE 14 MAR 1986 FRA DNF
Benoit CAMPION 12 FEB 1998 FRA DNF
Filip INGEBRIGTSEN 20 APR 1993 NOR DNF

Promotional Events – A

Men’s Hammer Throw

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Paweł FAJDEK 04 JUN 1989 POL 77.13
2. Wojciech NOWICKI 22 FEB 1989 POL 75.17
3. Mykhaylo KOKHAN 22 JAN 2001 UKR 75.13
4. Bence HALÁSZ 04 AUG 1997 HUN 74.56
5. Denzel COMENENTIA 25 NOV 1995 NED 71.67

Promotional Events – A

Women’s Hammer Throw

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Brooke ANDERSEN 23 AUG 1995 USA 73.27
2. Alexandra TAVERNIER 13 DEC 1993 FRA 69.73
3. Janee’ KASSANAVOID 19 JAN 1995 USA 69.66
4. Rose LOGA 27 JUL 2002 FRA 68.59
5. Bianca Florentina GHELBER 01 JUN 1990 ROU 67.85

National Events – F

Men’s 100 Metres

Final, Wind: +1.3
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Jerome BLAKE 18 AUG 1995 CAN 10.19
2. Méba Mickaël ZEZE 19 MAY 1994 FRA 10.30
3. Aymeric PRIAM 26 JUN 2000 FRA 10.35
4. Pablo MATEO 01 FEB 2001 FRA 10.38
5. Ryan ZEZE 29 JAN 1998 FRA 10.41
6. Harold ACHI-YAO 15 MAY 1997 FRA 10.47
7. Paul LADA 20 NOV 2000 FRA 10.56

National Events – F

Women’s 100 Metres

Final, Wind: -2.3
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Orlann OLIERE 26 MAY 1991 FRA 11.39
2. Sarah RICHARD 02 APR 1998 FRA 11.43
3. Marie-ange RIMLINGER 31 DEC 2001 FRA 11.48
4. Mallory LECONTE 04 OCT 2000 FRA 11.57
5. Maroussia PARÉ 18 JUL 1996 FRA 11.59
6. Amelie-Sophie LEDERER 22 APR 1994 GER 11.99

Invitational Events – F

Men’s 400 Metres

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Kevin DE WITASSE THEZY 1998 FRA 49.97

Invitational Events – F

Women’s 400 Metres

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Nantenin KEITA 05 NOV 1984 FRA 57.12
2. Alice METAIS 2001 FRA 60.63

Combined Events – F

Men’s 110 Metres Hurdles

Combined – Group, Wind: -0.7
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK POINTS
1. Finley GAIO 15 APR 1999 SUI 13.70 1014
2. Jente HAUTTEKEETE 14 MAR 2002 BEL 13.99 976
3. Andrin HUBER 27 JUN 2004 SUI 14.20 949
4. Jeff TESSELAAR 03 MAY 2003 NED 14.39 925
5. Téo BASTIEN 03 OCT 2002 FRA 14.39 925
6. Benjamin HOUGARDY 08 DEC 1995 BEL 15.93 741
Kevin MAYER 10 FEB 1992 FRA DNF

Combined Events – F

Men’s Long Jump

Combined – Group
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK POINTS WIND
1. Téo BASTIEN 03 OCT 2002 FRA 7.35 898
+0.8
2. Jeff TESSELAAR 03 MAY 2003 NED 7.33 893
-0.4
3. Jente HAUTTEKEETE 14 MAR 2002 BEL 7.32 891
-0.1
4. Finley GAIO 15 APR 1999 SUI 7.28 881
-0.2
5. Andrin HUBER 27 JUN 2004 SUI 6.94 799
+0.7
6. Benjamin HOUGARDY 08 DEC 1995 BEL 6.76 757
+0.9
Kevin MAYER 10 FEB 1992 FRA DNS

Combined Events – F

Men’s Shot Put

Combined – Group
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK POINTS
1. Kevin MAYER 10 FEB 1992 FRA 15.12 797
2. Jente HAUTTEKEETE 14 MAR 2002 BEL 14.78 776
3. Andrin HUBER 27 JUN 2004 SUI 14.07 733
4. Finley GAIO 15 APR 1999 SUI 14.03 730
5. Téo BASTIEN 03 OCT 2002 FRA 13.56 701
6. Jeff TESSELAAR 03 MAY 2003 NED 13.25 682
7. Benjamin HOUGARDY 08 DEC 1995 BEL 12.59 642

Regional Races – F

Men’s 200 Metres

Final, Wind: +0.9
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Adama JAMMEH 10 JUN 1993 GAM 21.00
2. Jean-david ZOUZOUA 2003 FRA 21.14
3. Maxime LANCELOT 02 AUG 2000 FRA 21.20
4. Toumany COULIBALY 06 JAN 1988 FRA 21.23
5. Adzeu Yapo JACKY 26 MAR 1998 CIV 21.37
6. Lilian BELTAI 12 MAY 2004 FRA 21.63
7. To Rangers CARSON 20 APR 1998 FRA 22.02

Regional Races – F

Men’s 400 Metres

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Younes CHATTOUI 13 MAR 1996 MAR 46.55
2. Gilles Anthony AFOUMBA 14 JUN 1996 CGO 46.98
3. Allan LACROIX 12 SEP 2004 FRA 47.28
4. Eymeric AHOUE 15 AUG 2001 FRA 47.56
5. Ange Daniel Maxime KOUAMÉ 1999 CIV 47.75
6. Simon REBEYROLLES 12 NOV 1998 FRA 47.93

Regional Races – F

Men’s 800 Metres

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Edgar DURIEUX 09 DEC 2003 FRA 1:48.02
2. Edouard LÉCRIVAIN 14 AUG 2001 FRA 1:48.71
3. Abdelmounaim IMADE 24 JUL 1993 FRA 1:48.82
4. Christophe DELAUNAY-BELLEVILLE 02 FEB 2002 FRA 1:49.26
5. Edmond BAUDOT 04 AUG 2002 FRA 1:49.71
6. Benjamin THOMASSET 04 FEB 2002 FRA 1:50.50
7. Raphael AUREAU 23 MAR 2001 FRA 1:50.58
8. Anis ABDELKADER 09 FEB 2001 ALG 1:50.59
9. Issa MBEN 2003 FRA 1:51.32
10. Hugo MONNIER 18 NOV 1996 FRA 1:51.62
11. Morgan SARNEL 25 FEB 2002 FRA 1:54.72
12. Aurelien VAUDOIS 06 MAR 1998 FRA 1:58.70
Cyril STRAUB 25 JUN 2002 FRA DNF

Regional Races – F

Men’s 3000 Metres

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Nicolas RIFFLARD 27 OCT 1990 FRA 8:33.55
2. Alexandre LEPELLETIER 1996 FRA 8:46.42
3. Martin PÉRON 1994 FRA 8:58.27
4. Axel LECHANTOUX 1992 FRA 9:01.45

Regional Races – F

Women’s 200 Metres

Final, Wind: -1.2
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Noemie DENON 25 AUG 2001 FRA 23.63
2. Romane COLLETIN 2005 FRA 23.96
3. Paméra LOSANGE 28 AUG 2002 FRA 23.99
4. Aaliyah RIFORT DELEM 05 NOV 2001 FRA 24.37
5. Chloe ASSELINEAU 08 OCT 2002 FRA 24.72
6. Soizick NLEND 20 MAR 2006 FRA 24.86
7. Phyllis NGUESSAN 04 SEP 2001 FRA 24.87

Regional Races – F

Women’s 400 Metres

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Estelle RAFFAI GOUANINDJI 06 FEB 1998 FRA 52.22
2. Romane TRINQUANT 2006 FRA 54.74
3. Marie CHENAL 11 JUL 1994 FRA 55.24
4. Maelle MAYNIER 05 SEP 2004 FRA 55.33
5. Lea SELLIER 27 AUG 2000 FRA 55.56
6. Selena ABEGA 08 JUL 2003 FRA 55.60
7. Lina ALIANE 19 APR 2002 FRA 55.70
8. Lucile CRES 29 JUL 1993 FRA 56.62

Regional Races – F

Women’s 800 Metres

Final
PLACE NAME BIRTH DATE NAT. MARK
1. Pauline TORIEL 21 FEB 2001 FRA 2:08.77
2. Ambre VALMORIN 20 AUG 2003 FRA 2:08.99
3. Rose PEROTIN 30 APR 2006 FRA 2:09.02
4. Marie TEMPLE 21 JUN 1993 FRA 2:09.08
5. Noemie BELLENGER 18 JUL 2000 FRA 2:09.28
6. Tessa LAX 05 DEC 1998 FRA 2:10.08
7. Azais PERRONIN 20 MAY 1996 FRA 2:11.27
8. Margot ALMERAS 03 MAR 2000 FRA 2:11.57
9. Doriane BERNARDIN 02 FEB 1993 FRA 2:12.65
10. Heloise ROQUIER 28 JUL 2004 FRA 2:13.48
11. Maeva VERHEYDEN 05 JUN 2005 FRA 2:15.83
12. Blandine TENINGE 2004 FRA 2:16.74
Nina FERRERO 24 NOV 1999 FRA DNF

How to watch (Main TV window 10 am  -12 noon ET / 3-5 p.m. UK / 4-6 p.m. CET)

In USA: NBC has the rights to the Diamond League and the meet will be shown live on Peacock. A Peacock subscription costs $5.99/month and can be purchased here. Live coverage begins at 10:00 AM ET on CNBC and Peacock.

In the UK: The BBC has the rights to every Diamond League meet. They will be shown either on BBC1, BBC2, or its on-demand BBC iPlayer service.

Article continues below player.

In Canada: This meet can be streamed live through CBC Sports.

In the rest of the world: 

The meeting will be streamed for free in a number of territories (such as Australia and FJapan) on the Wanda Diamond League YouTube page from 19:00 local time. If you need a new IP address, check out the VPN we use at LetsRun.com – Nord VPN.

The livestream will NOT be available in all territories. Here is who holds the international broadcast rights around the world. More info from the WA page is here.

To find out the broadcast rights holder in your country, check the list below. If your country does not appear on the list, please check local listings. The list is subject to change, and some broadcasters may only show highlights coverage, while others will show the meeting live. Please check your local listings to find out more information.

Territories Broadcaster/ Rights Holder
Africa (English language): Angola, Benin, Botswana, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cape Verde, Cameroon, Central African Republic, Chad, Comoros, Republic of the Congo, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Côte d’Ivoire, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Eswatini, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Kenya, Lesotho, Liberia, Madagascar, Malawi, Mali, Mauritania, Mauritius, Mozambique, Namibia, Niger, Nigeria, Rwanda, São Tomé and Príncipe, Senegal, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Somalia, South Africa, South Sudan, Sudan, Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia, Zimbabwe, Swaziland Supersport (English)
Africa (French language): Algeria, Benin, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Republic, Chad, Comoros, Republic of the Congo, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Cote d’Ivoire, Djibouti, Gabon, Guinea, Madagascar, Mali, Mauritania, Morocco, Niger, Senegal, Togo, Tunisia, São Tomé and Príncipe, Mayotte New World TV
Argentina TeleRed, TyC Sports
Azerbaijan Saran Group, CBC Sport
Baltics: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Finland SIA All Media, Viasat Baltics, TV3 Sport
Balkans: Bosnia and Herzegovina, Montenegro, Croatia, North Macedonia, Serbia, Slovenia United Media – Sportklub
Belarus Saran Group
Belgium VRT
Brazil COB, TVN Sports, Globo Sport Brazil, Newco – BandSports
Bulgaria Mobitel, A1 – Sport Max
Canada CBC
Caucasus/Central Asia: Azerbaijan, Belarus, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan. Saran
Caribbean: Anguilla, Antigua and Barbuda, Aruba, The Bahamas, Barbados, British Virgin Islands, Cayman Islands, Cuba, Dominica, Dominican Republic, Grenada, Guadeloupe, Haiti, Jamaica, Martinique, Netherlands Antilles, Puerto Rico, Saint Barthélemy, Saint Kitts and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Martin, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Trinidad and Tobago, Turks and Caicos Islands, Bonaire, Bermuda, Curaçao, Sint Maarten Flow Sports, CWC
Central America: Mexico, Panama, Nicaragua, Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, El Salvador, Costa Rica, Haiti, Dominican Republic, French Guiana, Guyana, Suriname Sky Mexico
China CCTV
Chinese Taipei Elta
Czech Republic Ceska Televize
Denmark TV3 Sport, Viasat Sport A/S Account
Finland MTV Katsomo
France Sportall / L’Equipe
Germany Sky Deutschland
Greece TAF/ERT
Hong Kong PCCW
Hungary ASC1, MTVA
India Viacom 18
Israel Charlton – Sport 1
Italy Sky Italy / Sportface / Rai
Malaysia Measat, Astro
Mongolia SPS Mongolia
Morocco SNRT
Netherlands Liberty Global Content, Ziggo Sports, NOS
New Zealand TVNZ
Norway NRK
Philippines TAP DMV
Poland Polsat
Portugal Sport TV Portugal
Qatar ALKASS
Slovakia RTVS
Singapore Singtel, Starhub
South America: Bolivia, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, Paraguay, Peru, Uruguay, Venezuela Panam Sports
South Korea KBS
Spain Telefonica
Sweden TV4, SVT
Switzerland SRG
Thailand Cineplex, JKN
Turkey Saran Group, Ssport
United Kingdom BBC
Ukraine Setanta
USA NBC Sports
Australia, Bhutan, Cambodia, Iceland, Indonesia, Japan, Monaco, Myanmar (Burma), Romania, South Korea, Sri Lanka Wanda Diamond League YouTube / Facebook

 

Want More? Join The Supporters Club Today
Support independent journalism and get:
  • Exclusive Access to VIP Supporters Club Content
  • Bonus Podcasts Every Friday
  • Free LetsRun.com Shirt (Annual Subscribers)
  • Exclusive Discounts
  • Enhanced Message Boards