Full Results for 2022 Bislett Games — Oslo Diamond League
By LetsRun.com
June 14, 2022
The 2022 Diamond League season continued on Thursday, June 16, with the Bislett Games in Oslo, Norway. Below you will find compiles results. Full field series and splits can be found here.
Diamond Discipline – GW
Men’s 100m
Final, Wind: +0.5
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Andre DE GRASSE | 10 NOV 1994 | CAN | 10.05 |
2. | Reece PRESCOD | 29 FEB 1996 | GBR | 10.06 |
3. | Akani SIMBINE | 21 SEP 1993 | RSA | 10.09 |
4. | Benjamin AZAMATI | 14 JAN 1998 | GHA | 10.15 |
5. | Yupun ABEYKOON | 31 DEC 1994 | SRI | 10.16 |
6. | Abdul Hakim SANI BROWN | 06 MAR 1999 | JPN | 10.18 |
7. | Rohan BROWNING | 31 DEC 1997 | AUS | 10.28 |
8. | Ojie EDOBURUN | 02 JUN 1996 | GBR | 10.30 |
Diamond Discipline – GW
Men’s 400m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kirani JAMES | 01 SEP 1992 | GRN | 44.78 |
2. | Isaac MAKWALA | 24 SEP 1985 | BOT | 45.45 |
3. | Christopher TAYLOR | 01 OCT 1999 | JAM | 45.52 |
4. | Zakhiti NENE | 02 APR 1998 | RSA | 45.73 |
5. | Liemarvin BONEVACIA | 05 APR 1989 | NED | 45.77 |
6. | Benjamin Lobo VEDEL | 23 SEP 1997 | DEN | 45.79 |
7. | Luguelín SANTOS | 12 NOV 1992 | DOM | 45.92 |
8. | Håvard Bentdal INGVALDSEN | 21 SEP 2002 | NOR | 46.60 |
Diamond Discipline – GW
Men’s Mile
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN | 19 SEP 2000 | NOR | 3:46.46 |
2. | Oliver HOARE | 29 JAN 1997 | AUS | 3:47.48 |
3. | Jake WIGHTMAN | 11 JUL 1994 | GBR | 3:50.30 |
4. | Neil GOURLEY | 07 FEB 1995 | GBR | 3:52.91 |
5. | Charles GRETHEN | 02 JUN 1992 | LUX | 3:53.20 |
6. | Ignacio FONTES | 22 JUN 1998 | ESP | 3:54.72 |
7. | Michał ROZMYS | 13 MAR 1995 | POL | 3:55.13 |
8. | Samuel ZELEKE | 09 MAR 1999 | ETH | 3:55.23 |
9. | Ferdinand Kvan EDMAN | 12 FEB 1993 | NOR | 3:55.75 |
10. | Matthew RAMSDEN | 23 JUL 1997 | AUS | 3:57.11 |
Mounir AKBACHE | 14 MAR 1986 | FRA | DNF | |
Ismael DEBJANI | 25 SEP 1990 | BEL | DNF | |
Mohamed KATIR | 17 FEB 1998 | ESP | DNF | |
Boaz KIPRUGUT | 18 MAY 1998 | KEN | DNF |
Diamond Discipline – GW
Men’s 5000m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Telahun Haile BEKELE | 13 MAY 1999 | ETH | 13:03.51 |
2. | Samuel TEFERA | 23 OCT 1999 | ETH | 13:04.35 |
3. | Getnet WALE | 16 JUL 2000 | ETH | 13:04.48 |
4. | Joe KLECKER | 16 NOV 1996 | USA | 13:04.92 |
5. | Milkesa MENGESHA | 16 APR 2000 | ETH | 13:05.94 |
6. | Jack RAYNER | 19 DEC 1995 | AUS | 13:06.00 |
7. | Adel MECHAAL | 05 DEC 1990 | ESP | 13:06.02 |
8. | Peter MARU | 03 APR 2003 | UGA | 13:07.42 |
9. | Narve Gilje NORDÅS | 30 SEP 1998 | NOR | 13:15.82 |
10. | Ali ABDILMANA | 17 FEB 2002 | ETH | 13:16.97 |
11. | Luis GRIJALVA | 10 APR 1999 | GUA | 13:18.13 |
12. | Magnus Tuv MYHRE | 15 JUN 2000 | NOR | 13:33.43 |
13. | Elzan BIBIĆ | 08 JAN 1999 | SRB | 13:36.91 |
14. | Henrik INGEBRIGTSEN | 24 FEB 1991 | NOR | 13:48.89 |
Sam ATKIN | 14 MAR 1993 | GBR | DNF | |
Filip INGEBRIGTSEN | 20 APR 1993 | NOR | DNF | |
Wilberforce Chemiat KONES | 19 SEP 1993 | KEN | DNF |
Diamond Discipline – GW
Men’s 110mH
Final, Wind: -1.2
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Devon ALLEN | 12 DEC 1994 | USA | 13.22 |
2. | Asier MARTÍNEZ | 22 APR 2000 | ESP | 13.30 |
3. | Rafael PEREIRA | 08 APR 1997 | BRA | 13.37 |
4. | Aaron MALLETT | 26 SEP 1994 | USA | 13.40 |
5. | Jason JOSEPH | 11 OCT 1998 | SUI | 13.55 |
6. | Paolo DAL MOLIN | 31 JUL 1987 | ITA | 13.76 |
Wilhem BELOCIAN | 22 JUN 1995 | FRA | DNF |
Diamond Discipline – GW
Men’s 400mH
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alison DOS SANTOS | 03 JUN 2000 | BRA | 47.26 |
2. | Rasmus MÄGI | 04 MAY 1992 | EST | 48.51 |
3. | Wilfried HAPPIO | 22 SEP 1998 | FRA | 49.01 |
4. | Carl BENGTSTRÖM | 13 JAN 2000 | SWE | 49.31 |
5. | Yasmani COPELLO | 15 APR 1987 | TUR | 49.36 |
6. | Nick SMIDT | 12 MAY 1997 | NED | 49.77 |
7. | Sokwakhana ZAZINI | 23 JAN 2000 | RSA | 50.17 |
8. | Ramsey ANGELA | 06 NOV 1999 | NED | 50.21 |
Diamond Discipline – GW
Men’s Pole Vault
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Armand DUPLANTIS | 10 NOV 1999 | SWE | 6.02 |
2. | Sondre GUTTORMSEN | 01 JUN 1999 | NOR | 5.80 |
3. | Pål Haugen LILLEFOSSE | 04 JUN 2001 | NOR | 5.80 |
4. | Ben BROEDERS | 21 JUN 1995 | BEL | 5.60 |
5. | Renaud LAVILLENIE | 18 SEP 1986 | FRA | 5.60 |
6. | Thiago BRAZ | 16 DEC 1993 | BRA | 5.60 |
7. | Simen GUTTORMSEN | 19 JAN 2001 | NOR | 5.40 |
Valentin LAVILLENIE | 16 JUL 1991 | FRA | NM |
Diamond Discipline – GW
Men’s Long Jump
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK | WIND |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Miltiadis TENTOGLOU | 18 MAR 1998 | GRE | 8.10 | +1.0 |
2. | Thobias MONTLER | 15 FEB 1996 | SWE | 8.05 | +0.9 |
3. | Simon EHAMMER | 07 FEB 2000 | SUI | 7.95 | +0.7 |
4. | Emiliano LASA | 25 JAN 1990 | URU | 7.90 | +1.4 |
5. | Ruswahl SAMAAI | 25 SEP 1991 | RSA | 7.68 | -0.1 |
6. | Kristian PULLI | 02 SEP 1994 | FIN | 7.62 | +0.7 |
7. | Ingar KIPLESUND | 15 NOV 1996 | NOR | 7.58 | +0.3 |
8. | Henrik FLÅTNES | 26 DEC 2001 | NOR | 7.54 | +0.8 |
9. | Benjamin GFÖHLER | 27 JAN 1994 | SUI | 7.43 | +1.0 |
10. | LaQuan NAIRN | 31 JUL 1996 | BAH | 7.42 | -0.6 |
Diamond Discipline – GW
Women’s 200m
Final, Wind: +0.8
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ida KARSTOFT | 29 OCT 1995 | DEN | 22.73 |
2. | Beth DOBBIN | 07 JUN 1994 | GBR | 23.01 |
3. | Jamile SAMUEL | 24 APR 1992 | NED | 23.05 |
4. | Nikola HOROWSKA | 03 JAN 2001 | POL | 23.22 |
5. | Dalia KADDARI | 23 MAR 2001 | ITA | 23.30 |
6. | Elisabeth SLETTUM | 31 AUG 1986 | NOR | 23.32 |
7. | Gémima JOSEPH | 17 OCT 2001 | FRA | 23.88 |
8. | Martyna KOTWIŁA | 13 JAN 1999 | POL | 23.94 |
Diamond Discipline – GW
Women’s 800m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Keely HODGKINSON | 03 MAR 2002 | GBR | 1:57.71 |
2. | Laura MUIR | 09 MAY 1993 | GBR | 1:58.09 |
3. | Renelle LAMOTE | 26 DEC 1993 | FRA | 1:58.50 |
4. | Halimah NAKAAYI | 16 OCT 1994 | UGA | 1:58.68 |
5. | Diribe WELTEJI | 13 MAY 2002 | ETH | 1:58.69 |
6. | Natoya GOULE | 30 MAR 1991 | JAM | 1:59.31 |
7. | Catriona BISSET | 01 MAR 1994 | AUS | 1:59.42 |
8. | Jemma REEKIE | 06 MAR 1998 | GBR | 1:59.83 |
9. | Olha LYAKHOVA | 18 MAR 1992 | UKR | 2:00.39 |
10. | Hedda HYNNE | 13 MAR 1990 | NOR | 2:00.90 |
11. | Lovisa LINDH | 09 JUL 1991 | SWE | 2:04.74 |
Aneta LEMIESZ | 17 JAN 1981 | POL | DNF |
Diamond Discipline – GW
Women’s 5000m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dawit SEYAUM | 27 JUL 1996 | ETH | 14:25.84 |
2. | Gudaf TSEGAY | 23 JUN 1997 | ETH | 14:26.69 |
3. | Letesenbet GIDEY | 20 MAR 1998 | ETH | 14:26.92 |
4. | Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDAL | 14 JUN 1990 | NOR | 14:31.07 |
5. | Alicia MONSON | 13 MAY 1998 | USA | 14:31.11 |
6. | Almaz AYANA | 21 NOV 1991 | ETH | 14:32.17 |
7. | Hawi FEYSA | 01 FEB 1999 | ETH | 14:33.66 |
8. | Konstanze KLOSTERHALFEN | 18 FEB 1997 | GER | 14:37.94 |
9. | Yasemin CAN | 11 DEC 1996 | TUR | 14:41.40 |
10. | Tsigie GEBRESELAMA | 30 SEP 2000 | ETH | 14:43.90 |
11. | Abersh MINSEWO | 22 FEB 2001 | ETH | 14:47.98 |
12. | Laura GALVÁN | 05 OCT 1991 | MEX | 14:51.15 |
13. | Jessica JUDD | 07 JAN 1995 | GBR | 15:00.17 |
14. | Maureen KOSTER | 03 JUL 1992 | NED | 15:00.64 |
15. | Alina REH | 23 MAY 1997 | GER | 15:06.29 |
16. | Rose DAVIES | 21 DEC 1999 | AUS | 15:20.37 |
Rosefline CHEPNGETICH | 17 JUN 1997 | KEN | DNF | |
Eilish MCCOLGAN | 25 NOV 1990 | GBR | DNF |
Diamond Discipline – GW
Women’s 400mH
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Femke BOL | 23 FEB 2000 | NED | 52.61 |
2. | Anna RYZHYKOVA | 24 NOV 1989 | UKR | 54.81 |
3. | Jessie KNIGHT | 15 JUN 1994 | GBR | 54.84 |
4. | Amalie IUEL | 17 APR 1994 | NOR | 54.91 |
5. | Lina NIELSEN | 13 MAR 1996 | GBR | 55.06 |
6. | Viktoriya TKACHUK | 08 NOV 1994 | UKR | 55.18 |
7. | Line KLOSTER | 27 FEB 1990 | NOR | 56.07 |
8. | Carolina KRAFZIK | 27 MAR 1995 | GER | 58.74 |
Diamond Discipline – GW
Women’s Shot Put
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Chase EALEY | 20 JUL 1994 | USA | 20.13 |
2. | Jessica SCHILDER | 19 MAR 1999 | NED | 19.46 |
3. | Auriol DONGMO | 03 AUG 1990 | POR | 19.43 |
4. | Danniel THOMAS-DODD | 11 NOV 1992 | JAM | 19.04 |
5. | Fanny ROOS | 02 JAN 1995 | SWE | 18.99 |
6. | Sarah MITTON | 20 JUN 1996 | CAN | 18.98 |
7. | Maggie EWEN | 23 SEP 1994 | USA | 18.22 |
8. | Axelina JOHANSSON | 20 APR 2000 | SWE | 18.02 |
9. | Sophie MCKINNA | 31 AUG 1994 | GBR | 16.64 |
Diamond Discipline – GW
Women’s Discus Throw
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sandra PERKOVIĆ | 21 JUN 1990 | CRO | 66.82 |
2. | Valarie ALLMAN | 23 FEB 1995 | USA | 65.91 |
3. | Kristin PUDENZ | 09 FEB 1993 | GER | 63.31 |
4. | Claudine VITA | 19 SEP 1996 | GER | 61.57 |
5. | Liliana CÁ | 05 NOV 1986 | POR | 61.49 |
6. | Lisa Brix PEDERSEN | 16 AUG 1996 | DEN | 59.03 |
7. | Melina ROBERT-MICHON | 18 JUL 1979 | FRA | 58.70 |
8. | Marike STEINACKER | 03 APR 1992 | GER | 58.35 |
Promotional Events – GW
Men’s Hammer Throw
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Paweł FAJDEK | 04 JUN 1989 | POL | 80.56 |
2. | Bence HALÁSZ | 04 AUG 1997 | HUN | 79.29 |
3. | Wojciech NOWICKI | 22 FEB 1989 | POL | 78.36 |
4. | Eivind HENRIKSEN | 14 SEP 1990 | NOR | 78.23 |
5. | Mykhaylo KOKHAN | 22 JAN 2001 | UKR | 77.36 |
6. | Thomas MARDAL | 16 APR 1997 | NOR | 74.81 |
Promotional Events – A
Women’s 4x400m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Great Britain & NI Ama PIPI, Lina NIELSEN, Jessica TURNER, Jessie KNIGHT |
GBR | 3:28.57 | |
2. | Great Britain & NI Ama PIPI, Lina NIELSEN, Jessica TURNER, Jessie KNIGHT |
NOR | 3:28.58 | |
3. | Great Britain & NI Ama PIPI, Lina NIELSEN, Jessica TURNER, Jessie KNIGHT |
IRL | 3:29.46 | |
4. | Great Britain & NI Ama PIPI, Lina NIELSEN, Jessica TURNER, Jessie KNIGHT |
SWE | 3:40.13 |
National Events – F
Men’s 100m
Final 1, Wind: +1.1
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Elvis AFRIFA | 30 NOV 1997 | NED | 10.35 |
2. | Jacob VAULA | 01 AUG 2001 | NOR | 10.46 |
3. | Edem AGBO | 01 DEC 1999 | NOR | 10.65 |
4. | Sondre Faugstad AMUNDSEN | 25 SEP 1998 | NOR | 10.69 |
5. | Sondre Lindaas GJESDAL | 19 MAY 1998 | NOR | 10.78 |
6. | Sander STEEN MYRVANG | 2000 | NOR | 11.12 |
Final 2, Wind: +0.3
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jørgen EVENSEN LUND | 05 MAY 2003 | NOR | 10.67 |
2. | Valentin JENSEN | 2005 | NOR | 10.84 |
3. | Einar RYE | 2001 | NOR | 10.91 |
4. | Sondre Matias KUI RUDI | 12 JUN 2000 | NOR | 10.94 |
5. | Johannes STEINSLAND GULBRANDSE LUNDE | NOR | 10.98 | |
6. | Sander WERGE NILSEN | 2003 | NOR | 11.08 |
7. | Vegard Dragsund SVERD | 01 JUN 1999 | NOR | 11.08 |
8. | Christian MENSAH | 20 APR 1996 | NOR | 11.11 |
National Events – F
Men’s 200m
Final, Wind: +0.1
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Taymir BURNET | 01 OCT 1992 | NED | 20.92 |
2. | Mathias Hove JOHANSEN | 27 SEP 1998 | NOR | 21.00 |
3. | Skander Djamil ATHMANI | 21 JUN 1992 | ALG | 21.19 |
4. | Kenny Emi TIJANI-AJAYI | 05 MAY 2003 | NOR | 21.39 |
5. | Andreas Ofstad KULSENG | 19 MAY 2001 | NOR | 21.43 |
6. | Jonas Berggård SKÅDEN | 05 SEP 2002 | NOR | 21.70 |
7. | Herman ELLINGSEN | 23 FEB 2002 | NOR | 21.75 |
8. | Daniel Alejandro JOHNSEN | 19 AUG 1998 | NOR | 22.06 |
National Events – F
Men’s 1500m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sigurd TVEIT | 16 MAR 2000 | NOR | 3:41.16 |
2. | Job IJTSMA | 16 JUN 2000 | NED | 3:41.52 |
3. | Even Brøndbo DAHL | 24 AUG 1994 | NOR | 3:41.68 |
4. | Esten Hansen-Møllerud HAUEN | 22 MAY 2003 | NOR | 3:42.05 |
5. | Gregory BERNAGE | 11 MAR 1999 | FRA | 3:42.13 |
6. | Eivind Tym WIKSHÅLAND | 16 NOV 1997 | NOR | 3:43.95 |
7. | Andreas FJELD HALVORSEN | 14 SEP 2005 | NOR | 3:45.20 |
8. | Bjørnar Sandnes LILLEFOSSE | 17 JUL 1992 | NOR | 3:45.38 |
9. | Anders BJØRNDAL | 08 JUL 1995 | NOR | 3:46.45 |
10. | Jurjen POLDERMAN | 21 APR 1991 | NED | 3:46.64 |
11. | Elmer Mulleri SKALLE | 15 AUG 2002 | NOR | 3:47.80 |
12. | Moa Abounnachat BOLLERØD | 02 NOV 2001 | NOR | 3:48.02 |
13. | Benjamin OLSEN | 16 JUN 2004 | NOR | 3:48.10 |
14. | Sondre RISHØI | 30 APR 2000 | NOR | 3:50.95 |
15. | Halvor NYMOEN | 29 APR 1999 | NOR | 3:51.66 |
Thomas Arne ROTH | 11 FEB 1991 | NOR | DNF |
National Events – F
Men’s 4x100m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Great Britain & NI Ama PIPI, Lina NIELSEN, Jessica TURNER, Jessie KNIGHT |
NED | 40.86 | |
2. | Great Britain & NI Ama PIPI, Lina NIELSEN, Jessica TURNER, Jessie KNIGHT |
NOR | 45.02 | |
Great Britain & NI Ama PIPI, Lina NIELSEN, Jessica TURNER, Jessie KNIGHT |
NOR | DQ |
National Events – F
Women’s 100m
Final, Wind: 0.0
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Naomi SEDNEY | 17 DEC 1994 | NED | 11.60 |
2. | Christine Bjelland JENSEN | 16 JUN 1994 | NOR | 11.72 |
3. | Vilde AASMO | 10 OCT 1998 | NOR | 11.74 |
4. | Maren Bakke AMUNDSEN | 08 MAR 2003 | NOR | 11.87 |
5. | Hanne Berit IRGENS | 27 JUN 1994 | NOR | 12.09 |
6. | Laura Tietje Johanna VAN DER VEEN | 25 JAN 2003 | NOR | 12.12 |
7. | Nora AUNE | 07 JAN 2004 | NOR | 12.20 |
National Events – F
Women’s 200m
Final, Wind: -0.1
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Leonie VAN VLIET | 13 JUN 1993 | NED | 23.48 |
2. | Tasa JIYA | 16 SEP 1997 | NED | 23.65 |
3. | Moa HJELMER | 19 JUN 1990 | SWE | 23.72 |
4. | Linn OPPEGAARD | 23 DEC 1998 | NOR | 23.87 |
5. | Marte PETTERSEN | 30 APR 1997 | NOR | 24.05 |
6. | Kaitesi ERTZGAARD | 20 JUL 2000 | NOR | 24.40 |
7. | Matilda HELLQVIST | 28 JUL 1993 | SWE | 24.49 |
8. | Klara HELANDER | 16 MAY 1995 | SWE | 25.10 |
National Events – F
Women’s 1500m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ingeborg ØSTGÅRD | 05 OCT 2003 | NOR | 4:09.91 |
2. | Marissa DAMINK | 24 OCT 1995 | NED | 4:10.25 |
3. | Amalie SÆTEN | 01 DEC 1997 | NOR | 4:10.58 |
4. | Jetske VAN KAMPEN | 28 DEC 1998 | NED | 4:10.95 |
5. | Malin EDLAND | 31 MAR 1999 | NOR | 4:19.89 |
6. | Selma ENGDAHL | 20 DEC 2001 | NOR | 4:19.96 |
7. | Malin HOELSVEEN | 25 JAN 2005 | NOR | 4:20.21 |
8. | Kristine Lande DOMMERSNES | 20 MAY 1999 | NOR | 4:20.24 |
9. | Sara BUSIC | 11 FEB 2002 | NOR | 4:20.94 |
10. | Anne Gine LØVNES | 14 MAR 2003 | NOR | 4:21.14 |
11. | Christina Maria TOOGOOD | 23 JAN 1989 | NOR | 4:21.49 |
12. | Saga PROVCI | 20 OCT 2004 | SWE | 4:22.97 |
13. | Vilde Våge HENRIKSEN | 16 SEP 2000 | NOR | 4:23.67 |
14. | Ingrid KRISTIANSEN | 19 DEC 1992 | NOR | 4:26.39 |
Amanda Marie FRØYNES | 13 SEP 1998 | NOR | DNF | |
Trine MJÅLAND | 30 JUN 1990 | NOR | DNF |
National Events – F
Women’s 400mH
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Marlen Elisabeth AAKRE JOHANSSON | 17 SEP 1993 | NOR | 57.49 |
2. | Nessa COOPER MILLET | 05 DEC 1994 | IRL | 58.25 |
3. | Cathelijn PEETERS | 06 NOV 1996 | NED | 58.49 |
4. | Marin Stray GAUTADOTTIR | 25 MAY 2003 | NOR | 1:00.82 |
National Events – F
Women’s 4x100m
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Great Britain & NI Ama PIPI, Lina NIELSEN, Jessica TURNER, Jessie KNIGHT |
NED | 43.69 | |
2. | Great Britain & NI Ama PIPI, Lina NIELSEN, Jessica TURNER, Jessie KNIGHT |
NOR | 44.29 | |
3. | Great Britain & NI Ama PIPI, Lina NIELSEN, Jessica TURNER, Jessie KNIGHT |
NOR | 47.20 |
ALL TIMES US EASTERN
11:25 a.m. ET 400m Hurdles Women National Entries
11:31 Shot Put Women Entries
11:38 4x100m Men Entries
11:50 4x100m Women Entries
12:00 1500m Men National Entries
12:10 1500m Women National Entries
12:45 Pole Vault Men Entries
12:45 200m Men National Entries
12:51 Hammer Throw Men Entries
12:56 200m Women NationalEntries
1:06 100m Men National Heat A Entries
1:16 100m Women National Entries
1:26 100m Men National Heat B Entries
1:46 Opening Ceremony
1:53 Race to Zero 100m Para Men Entries
BROADCAST WINDOW BEGINS
2:04 400m Hurdles Women Entries
2:04 400m Hurdles Women Entries
2:14 400m Men Entries
2:15 Long Jump Men Entries
2:19 5000m Women Entries
2:39 100m Men Entries
2:44 200m Women Entries
2:48 Discus Throw Women Entries
2:49 5000M Men Entries
3:13 110m Hurdles Men Entries
3:25 800m Women Entries
3:38 400m Hurdles Men Entries
3:50 Dream Mile Men Entries
4:07 4x400m Women Entries
Related