Night of the 5k Results – 2020

  • submit to reddit

by LetsRun.com
October 2, 2020

Results for Friday’s Night of the 5k Presented by Trails of Miles x Bakline appear below. You can watch a full replay of the vent on youtube here.

RESULTS
Athlete YR Affiliation Time
1 Chris Chavez 27 Unattached 5:09.87
– MEN 5000 METER RUN MENS HEAT C
 RESULTS
Athlete YR Affiliation Time
1 Jonathan Desouza 20 Unattached 14:59.00
2 Timofey Karginov 25 Unattached 15:02.28
3 Gerard Connelly 23 Unattached 15:06.99
4 Alberto Mena 22 Unattached 15:16.03
5 Mike DiGennaro 42 Unattached 15:17.94
6 Jordan Daniels 0 Unattached 15:19.73
7 Jeff Weinstein 31 Unattached 15:25.04
8 Jeremy Arthur 32 Unattached 15:28.12
9 Chase Junell 24 Unattached 15:29.53
10 Christopher Mateer 30 Unattached 15:31.25
11 Stephen Rathbun 28 Unattached 15:32.12
12 Ryan Jendzejec 20 Unattached 15:59.32
– WOMEN 5000 METER RUN WOMENS HEAT
 RESULTS
Athlete YR Affiliation Time
1 Leigh Sharek 32 Unattached 17:00.31
2 Amanda Asaro 25 Unattached 17:02.15
3 Aileen Barry 38 Unattached 17:03.49
4 Grace Bowen 28 Unattached 17:03.69
5 Caroline Yarbrough 24 Unattached 17:05.90
6 Kate Gustafson 36 Unattached 17:20.91
7 Emmi Aquillard 29 Unattached 17:30.07
8 Alana Levy 31 Unattached 17:31.97
9 Ana Johnson 37 Unattached 17:32.51
10 Jordan Snyder 29 Unattached 17:34.22
11 Jessica Chichester 34 Unattached 17:57.90
12 Ashley Litoff 24 Unattached 18:06.50
13 Abigail Taylor 24 Unattached 18:08.77
14 Carly Graham 29 Unattached 18:15.71
15 Haley Ritsema 23 Unattached 18:24.12
– MEN 5000 METER RUN MENS HEAT B
 RESULTS
Athlete YR Affiliation Time
1 Matthew Farrell 19 Unattached 14:19.83
2 Aidan Puffer 16 Unattached 14:25.82
3 Jac Hopkins 23 Unattached 14:30.66
4 Graham Baird 21 Unattached 14:32.05
5 Alex Norstrom 24 Unattached 14:38.35
6 Mitchell Ammons 31 Unattached 14:40.89
7 Paul Markovina 20 Unattached 14:46.08
8 Patrick Hanley 24 Unattached 14:50.08
9 Sam Montclair 29 Unattached 14:53.72
10 Zachary Barker 28 Unattached 14:55.83
11 Campbell Lee 20 Unattached 14:56.98
12 Greg Morgan 23 Unattached 14:57.67
13 Stephen Gomez 26 Unattached 14:59.40
14 Ryan Archer 25 Unattached 15:01.57
15 Paul Matuszak 34 Unattached 15:08.12
16 David Kilgore 28 Unattached 15:18.51
17 Sean Donohue 29 Unattached 15:25.59
18 Miguel Galvez 26 Unattached 15:46.64
– MEN 1 MILE RUN MENS ELITE M
 RESULTS
Athlete YR Affiliation Time
1 Colby Alexander 0 Unattached 3:57.86
– WOMEN 5000 METER RUN WOMENS HEAT
 RESULTS
Athlete YR Affiliation Time
1 Allie Kieffer 33 Unattached 15:41.41
2 Lindsay Crevoiserat 27 Unattached 16:17.00
3 Brooke Rauber 18 Unattached 16:28.34
4 Sydney Masciarelli 17 Unattached 16:30.06
5 Rebeka Stowe 30 Unattached 16:46.18
6 Elise Ramirez 23 Unattached 16:55.92
7 Victoria Kingham 24 Unattached 17:07.85
8 Sasha Whittle 25 Unattached 17:22.15
9 Kaitlyn Ohrtman 22 Unattached 17:30.46
10 Christine Ramsey 37 Unattached 17:41.66
– MEN 5000 METER RUN MENS HEAT A
 RESULTS
Athlete YR Affiliation Time
1 Ehab El-Sandali 23 Unattached 14:04.74
2 Jamie Dee 22 Unattached 14:05.84
3 Donn Cabral 30 Unattached 14:11.19
4 Brendan Martin 31 Unattached 14:13.73
5 Mohamed Hrezi 28 Unattached 14:28.64
6 Everett Hackett 30 Unattached 14:30.62
7 Sam Geha 24 Unattached 14:30.78
8 Michael O’Leary 23 Unattached 14:31.59
9 Matthew Crowe 30 Unattached 14:32.49
10 Ryan Kutch 22 Unattached 14:48.24


Chris Chavez Sub-5 Attempt

RESULTS
Athlete YR Affiliation Time
1 Chris Chavez 27 Unattached 5:09.87
– MEN 5000 METER RUN MENS HEAT C
 RESULTS
Athlete YR Affiliation Time
1 Jonathan Desouza 20 Unattached 14:59.00
2 Timofey Karginov 25 Unattached 15:02.28
3 Gerard Connelly 23 Unattached 15:06.99
4 Alberto Mena 22 Unattached 15:16.03
5 Mike DiGennaro 42 Unattached 15:17.94
6 Jordan Daniels 0 Unattached 15:19.73
7 Jeff Weinstein 31 Unattached 15:25.04
8 Jeremy Arthur 32 Unattached 15:28.12
9 Chase Junell 24 Unattached 15:29.53
10 Christopher Mateer 30 Unattached 15:31.25
11 Stephen Rathbun 28 Unattached 15:32.12
12 Ryan Jendzejec 20 Unattached 15:59.32
– WOMEN 5000 METER RUN WOMENS HEAT
 RESULTS
Athlete YR Affiliation Time
1 Leigh Sharek 32 Unattached 17:00.31
2 Amanda Asaro 25 Unattached 17:02.15
3 Aileen Barry 38 Unattached 17:03.49
4 Grace Bowen 28 Unattached 17:03.69
5 Caroline Yarbrough 24 Unattached 17:05.90
6 Kate Gustafson 36 Unattached 17:20.91
7 Emmi Aquillard 29 Unattached 17:30.07
8 Alana Levy 31 Unattached 17:31.97
9 Ana Johnson 37 Unattached 17:32.51
10 Jordan Snyder 29 Unattached 17:34.22
11 Jessica Chichester 34 Unattached 17:57.90
12 Ashley Litoff 24 Unattached 18:06.50
13 Abigail Taylor 24 Unattached 18:08.77
14 Carly Graham 29 Unattached 18:15.71
15 Haley Ritsema 23 Unattached 18:24.12
– MEN 5000 METER RUN MENS HEAT B
 RESULTS
Athlete YR Affiliation Time
1 Matthew Farrell 19 Unattached 14:19.83
2 Aidan Puffer 16 Unattached 14:25.82
3 Jac Hopkins 23 Unattached 14:30.66
4 Graham Baird 21 Unattached 14:32.05
5 Alex Norstrom 24 Unattached 14:38.35
6 Mitchell Ammons 31 Unattached 14:40.89
7 Paul Markovina 20 Unattached 14:46.08
8 Patrick Hanley 24 Unattached 14:50.08
9 Sam Montclair 29 Unattached 14:53.72
10 Zachary Barker 28 Unattached 14:55.83
11 Campbell Lee 20 Unattached 14:56.98
12 Greg Morgan 23 Unattached 14:57.67
13 Stephen Gomez 26 Unattached 14:59.40
14 Ryan Archer 25 Unattached 15:01.57
15 Paul Matuszak 34 Unattached 15:08.12
16 David Kilgore 28 Unattached 15:18.51
17 Sean Donohue 29 Unattached 15:25.59
18 Miguel Galvez 26 Unattached 15:46.64
– MEN 1 MILE RUN MENS ELITE M
 RESULTS
Athlete YR Affiliation Time
1 Colby Alexander 0 Unattached 3:57.86
– WOMEN 5000 METER RUN WOMENS HEAT
 RESULTS
Athlete YR Affiliation Time
1 Allie Kieffer 33 Unattached 15:41.41
2 Lindsay Crevoiserat 27 Unattached 16:17.00
3 Brooke Rauber 18 Unattached 16:28.34
4 Sydney Masciarelli 17 Unattached 16:30.06
5 Rebeka Stowe 30 Unattached 16:46.18
6 Elise Ramirez 23 Unattached 16:55.92
7 Victoria Kingham 24 Unattached 17:07.85
8 Sasha Whittle 25 Unattached 17:22.15
9 Kaitlyn Ohrtman 22 Unattached 17:30.46
10 Christine Ramsey 37 Unattached 17:41.66
– MEN 5000 METER RUN MENS HEAT A
 RESULTS
Athlete YR Affiliation Time
1 Ehab El-Sandali 23 Unattached 14:04.74
2 Jamie Dee 22 Unattached 14:05.84
3 Donn Cabral 30 Unattached 14:11.19
4 Brendan Martin 31 Unattached 14:13.73
5 Mohamed Hrezi 28 Unattached 14:28.64
6 Everett Hackett 30 Unattached 14:30.62
7 Sam Geha 24 Unattached 14:30.78
8 Michael O’Leary 23 Unattached 14:31.59
9 Matthew Crowe 30 Unattached 14:32.49
10 Ryan Kutch 22 Unattached 14:48.24


Advertisement
The 1:59:40 GOAT shirts are here
Posted in: Race Results, Events