Full Results for 2019 Bislett Games — Oslo Diamond League

  • submit to reddit

By LetsRun.com
June 11, 2019. Updated June 13, 2019

The results for the major events of the 2019 Bislett Games – the 2019 IAAF Diamond League track and field / athletics meeting in Oslo – appear below. The meet schedule, with links to entries, appears below. Full fied series and minor events can be found here.

*TV/streaming information

13/06/2019                                                      
                                                                
Oslo Bislett Games                                              
Oslo (Bislett), 13/06/2019                                      
                                                                
                                                                
Men's results                                                   
                                                                
100 Metres - Men  - Diamond Discipline                 Wind: +0.9 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 Coleman , Christian              USA       9.85          8
    2 Xie , Zhenye                     CHN      10.01          7
    3 Rodgers , Michael                USA      10.04          6
    4 Tortu , Filippo                  ITA      10.10          5
    5 Koike , Yuki                     JPN      10.15          4
    6 Ujah , Chijindu                  GBR      10.18          3
    7 Ramdhan , Tommy                  GBR      10.28          2
    8 Prescod , Reece                  GBR      10.76          1
                                                                
800 Metres - Men  - Promotional Event
                                                                
    1 Sánchez , Ryan                   PUR    1:46.34           
    2 Tuwei , Cornelius                KEN    1:46.52           
    3 Rozmys , Michal                  POL    1:46.71           
    4 Kramer , Andreas                 SWE    1:46.77           
    5 Roth , Thomas Arne               NOR    1:46.85           
    6 Einan , Markus                   NOR    1:47.74           
    7 Arroyo , Andrés                  PUR    1:47.88           
    8 Deng , Joseph                    AUS    1:48.79           
                                                                
One Mile - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Lewandowski , Marcin             POL    3:52.34          8
    2 Kibet , Vincent                  KEN    3:52.38          7
    3 Souleiman , Ayanleh              DJI    3:52.66          6
    4 Gregorek , John                  USA    3:52.94          5
    5 Murphy , Clayton                 USA    3:52.97          4
    6 Ingebrigtsen , Jakob             NOR    3:53.04          3
    7 Gregson , Ryan                   AUS    3:53.51          2
    8 Berglund , Kalle                 SWE    3:53.83          1
    9 Ingebrigtsen , Filip             NOR    3:54.41           
   10 Birgen , Bethwell                KEN    3:54.92           
   11 Debjani , Ismael                 BEL    3:57.37           
   12 Soget , Justus                   KEN    3:57.90           
   13 Wote , Aman                      ETH    3:59.37           
      Abda , Harun                     USA        DNF           
      Williamsz , Jordan               AUS        DNF           
                                                                
3000 Metres - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Barega , Selemon                 ETH    7:32.17          8
    2 Cheptegei , Joshua               UGA    7:33.26          7
    3 Kimeli , Nicholas Kipkorir       KEN    7:34.85          6
    4 Ingebrigtsen , Henrik            NOR    7:36.85          5
    5 Balew , Birhanu                  BRN    7:37.37          4
    6 McSweyn , Stewart                AUS    7:38.22          3
    7 Hunter , Andrew                  USA    7:39.85          2
    8 True , Ben                       USA    7:40.49          1
    9 Kiplangat , Davis                KEN    7:42.20           
   10 Butchart , Andrew                GBR    7:43.57           
   11 Edris , Muktar                   ETH    7:45.35           
   12 Ramsden , Matthew                AUS    7:45.68           
   13 Mengesha , Milkesa               ETH    7:49.23           
   14 Tanui , Paul Kipngetich          KEN    7:55.77           
      Kangogo , Cornelius              KEN        DNF           
      Robinson , Paul                  IRL        DNF           
      Gebrhiwet , Hagos                ETH        DNS           
                                                                
400 Metres Hurdles - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Warholm , Karsten                NOR      47.33          8
    2 Barr , Thomas                    IRL      49.11          7
    3 McMaster , Kyron                 IVB      49.12          6
    4 Kendziera , David                USA      49.27          5
    5 Abe , Takatoshi                  JPN      49.78          4
    6 Dobek , Patryk                   POL      49.80          3
    7 Holmes , TJ                      USA      50.60          2
                                                                
Pole Vault - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Kendricks , Sam                  USA       5.91          8
    2 Lisek , Piotr                    POL       5.81          7
    3 Walsh , Cole                     USA       5.81          6
    4 Duplantis , Armand               SWE       5.81          5
    5 Wojciechowski , Pawel            POL       5.71          4
    6 Yamamoto , Seito                 JPN       5.61          3
    7 Guttormsen , Sondre              NOR       5.61          2
    8 Sene , Alioune                   FRA       5.51          1
                                                                
Javelin Throw - Men  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Vetter , Johannes                GER      85.27          8
    2 Kirt , Magnus                    EST      84.74          7
    3 Cheng , Chao-Tsun                TPE      84.30          6
    4 Hofmann , Andreas                GER      82.92          5
    5 Vadlejch , Jakub                 CZE      82.73          4
    6 Röhler , Thomas                  GER      82.63          3
    7 Seifert , Bernhard               GER      82.33          2
    8 Singh , Shivpal                  IND      80.87          1
    9 Krukowski , Marcin               POL      78.19           
                                                                
                                                                
Women's results                                                 
                                                                
200 Metres - Women  - Diamond Discipline               Wind: -0.7 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 Schippers , Dafne                NED      22.56          8
    2 Emmanuel , Crystal               CAN      22.89          7
    3 Prandini , Jenna                 USA      23.10          6
    4 Thomas , Gabrielle               USA      23.11          5
    5 Samuel , Jamile                  NED      23.21          4
    6 Jefferson , Kyra                 USA      23.23          3
    7 Rosa , Vitoria Cristina          BRA      23.26          2
    8 Rønningen , Helene               NOR      24.16          1
                                                                
800 Metres - Women  - Promotional Event
                                                                
    1 Nakaayi , Halimah                UGA    2:01.93           
    2 Büchel , Selina                  SUI    2:02.32           
    3 Welteji , Diribe                 ETH    2:02.85           
    4 Hermansson , Hanna               SWE    2:02.90           
    5 Lindh , Lovisa                   SWE    2:03.08           
    6 Eykens , Renée                   BEL    2:03.40           
    7 Oskan-Clarke , Shelayna          GBR    2:03.45           
    8 Yarigo , Noélie                  BEN    2:04.88           
    9 Thomas , Carley                  AUS    2:05.78           
   10 Hynne , Hedda                    NOR    2:05.94           
   11 Elvemo , Yngvild                 NOR    2:07.25           
      Sharp , Lynsey                   GBR        DNF           
                                                                
3000 Metres Steeplechase - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Jeruto , Norah                   KEN    9:03.71          8
    2 Chepkoech , Beatrice             KEN    9:04.30          7
    3 Kiyeng , Hyvin                   KEN    9:07.56          6
    4 Coburn , Emma                    USA    9:08.42          5
    5 Jepkemei , Daisy                 KEN    9:10.54          4
    6 Chespol , Celliphine Chepteek    KEN    9:15.04          3
    7 Chemutai , Peruth                UGA    9:16.72          2
    8 Krause , Gesa Felicitas          GER    9:20.31          1
    9 Mišmaš , Maruša                  SLO    9:20.97           
   10 Yavi , Winfred Mutile            BRN    9:21.36           
   11 Møller , Anna Emilie             DEN    9:24.21           
   12 Grøvdal , Karoline Bjerkeli      NOR    9:28.99           
   13 Lawrence , Mel                   USA    9:29.81           
   14 Clarke , Rosie                   GBR    9:31.68           
   15 Wagner-Gyürkés , Viktória        HUN    9:34.56           
      Cherono , Fancy                  KEN        DNF           
      Tuigong , Caroline               KEN        DNF           
                                                                
100 Metres Hurdles - Women  - Diamond Discipline       Wind: +1.1 m/s
                                                             Pts
    1 Clemons , Christina              USA      12.69          8
    2 Nelvis , Sharika                 USA      12.74          7
    3 Herman , Elvira                  BLR      12.84          6
    4 Roleder , Cindy                  GER      12.93          5
    5 Visser , Nadine                  NED      13.00          4
    6 Pedersen , Isabelle              NOR      13.08          3
    7 Neziri , Nooralotta              FIN      13.18          2
      McNeal , Brianna                 USA         DQ           
                                                                
400 Metres Hurdles - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 McLaughlin , Sydney              USA      54.16          8
    2 Muhammad , Dalilah               USA      54.35          7
    3 Little , Shamier                 USA      54.92          6
    4 Carter , Kori                    USA      55.67          5
    5 Iuel , Amalie                    NOR      55.80          4
    6 Ryzhykova , Anna                 UKR      56.26          3
    7 Sprunger , Léa                   SUI      56.46          2
    8 Beesley , Meghan                 GBR      57.13          1
                                                                
High Jump - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Lasitskene , Mariya              ANA       2.01          8
    2 Kinsey , Erika                   SWE       1.96          7
    3 Demireva , Mirela                BUL       1.94          6
    4 Taranda , Karyna                 BLR       1.94          5
    5 Gerashchenko , Iryna             UKR       1.94          4
    6 Levchenko , Yuliya               UKR       1.94          3
    7 Angelsen , Tonje                 NOR       1.88          2
    8 Lake , Morgan                    GBR       1.85          1
    9 Mahuchikh , Yaroslava            UKR       1.85           
                                                                
Triple Jump - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts    Wind
    1 Ibarguen , Caterine              COL      14.79          8    -0.2
    2 Orji , Keturah                   USA      14.53          7    +1.2
    3 Ricketts , Shanieka              JAM      14.41          6    +1.5
    4 Williams , Kimberly              JAM      14.36          5    +1.4
    5 Papachristou , Paraskevi         GRE      14.34          4    +0.8
    6 Saladukha , Olga                 UKR      14.30          3    +0.8
    7 Mamona , Patrícia                POR      14.09          2    +1.3
    8 Gierisch , Kristin               GER      13.71          1    +0.8
    9 Franklin , Tori                  USA      13.68               +0.7
   10 Diallo , Rouguy                  FRA      11.85               +1.4
                                                                
Shot Put - Women  - Diamond Discipline
                                                             Pts
    1 Gong , Lijiao                    CHN      19.51          8
    2 Ealey , Chase                    USA      19.20          7
    3 Roos , Fanny                     SWE      18.75          6
    4 Thomas-Dodd , Danniel            JAM      18.67          5
    5 Schwanitz , Christina            GER      18.48          4
    6 Dubitskaya , Aliona              BLR      18.41          3
    7 Ramsey , Jessica                 USA      18.39          2
    8 Carter , Michelle                USA      18.28          1
    9 Guba , Paulina                   POL      17.79           
   10 Ewen , Maggie                    USA      17.30

Advertisement